Zia Park Entries & Results for Tuesday, October 13, 2020

Zia Park, Hobbs, NM
Zia Park - Hobbs, NM  |  ziaparkcasino.com

Zia Park offers live racing in the fall and simulcast year-round, and also features a 750-machine casino.
Racing: Sep 21 - Dec 18, 2019.
Biggest stakes: The Zia Park Derby, the Zia Park Oaks, and the Zia Park Distance Championship.

870Y, Dirt, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $6,000

1st Half $1 Early Daily Double / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Wild Dancer

Prodical Extreme

Jaime G. Aldavaz, Sr.

Luis Ramon Rodriguez

10/1

2 2

Mountain Rainbow

Gone to the Mountain

Clifford C. Lambert, Sr.

Jimmy Ray Coates

7/2

3 3

Blue Daddy Cartel

Big Daddy Cartel

Umberto Belloc

Joel Leyva

9/5

4 4

Typhoon Moon

First Moonflash

James B. Padgett, II

Francisco Amparan

8/1

5 5

F S Lady Monterey

Monterey Jazz

Jimmy C. Collier

Frank Reyes

5/2

6 6

Santanassilvercharm

Big Daddy Cartel

Bernadette Barrios

Jacquelyn Bobroff

15/1

7 7

Loving Shake

Gen Stormin'norman

Guadalupe Munoz, Jr.

Paul H. Nieto

20/1

8 8

Four Oh One Kay

King Bull

Anthony Blea, III

Luis Robletto

10/1

9

Mr Mmab

Perry Tee Chick

Elliot Bachicha

Jacquelyn Bobroff

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

10

Mariposa Luna Bella

First Moonflash

Martin Orona, Sr.

Mauro Salcedo

(Also-eligible)

5/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Blue Daddy Cartel  3 $4.20 $3.00 $2.20
Mountain Rainbow  2 - $3.60 $2.10
Typhoon Moon  4 - - $2.60
Santanassilvercharm  6 - - -
Also rans: F S Lady Monterey, Wild Dancer, Four Oh One Kay, Loving Shake
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 3-2-4 $56.00 $2,855.00
Superfecta 3-2-4-6 $460.80 $2,081.00
Exacta 3-2 $18.00 $3,760.00
Fractions and final time: :46.076
Winning Owner: Stan Munro
Winning Breeder: Stanley Munro

400Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,000

2nd Half Early Daily Double / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta 1st Leg .50 Pick 4

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Money Or Lead

Jesscuzican

Taurino Gutierrez

Alejandro Medellin

8/1

2 2

Finneus

Winners Version

Donna McArthur

Sergio G. Dominguez

15/1

3 3

Woman in Redd

Big Daddy Cartel

Juan D. Torres

Sergio Becerra, Jr.

10/1

4 4

Dm Jessie Jane

Tf Featured Effort

Jorge A. Morales-Flores

Paul H. Nieto

6/1

5 5

Bull Believe

Woodbridge

Ivan Tafoya

Jesse Lee Levario

5/2

6 6

Flash the Corona

First Moonflash

Ebert Munoz

Erik Lujan

3/1

7 7

First Blazin Moon

First Moonflash

Emily Cardenas

Brian Cobos Barraza

20/1

8 8

Crown N Royal Gal

Jesse James Jr

Jaime G. Aldavaz, Sr.

Hector Aldrete

15/1

9 9

Put Me On the Cover

Jesse James Jr

Luis Daniel Iturralde

Omar Iturralde

15/1

10 10

Cardonal

Moon Dynasty

Juan M. Gonzalez

Paul Osbaldo Garcia

5/1

11

Maria D Los Angeles

Big Daddy Cartel

Johnny L. Pacheco

Edgar S. Martinez

(Also-eligible)

50/1

AE

12

Zalamanca Rime

Sign to Be a Runaway

Eric Valenzuela

Adrian A. Ramos

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Flash the Corona  6 $4.40 $3.20 $3.60
Cardonal 10 - $7.20 $3.40
Put Me On the Cover  9 - - $6.00
Money Or Lead  1 - - -
Also rans: Woman in Redd, Dm Jessie Jane, Bull Believe, Crown N Royal Gal, Finneus, First Blazin Moon
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 6-10-9 $592.00 $2,074.00
Superfecta 6-10-9-1 $2,711.40 $1,466.00
Exacta 6-10 $26.00 $2,376.00
Daily Double 3-6 $18.20 $850.00
Fractions and final time: :19.578
Winning Owner: Juan Avila
Winning Breeder: Mike Abraham

Tuesday's Best Bet: Blue Lizzy an interesting shipper at Zia Park

Jarrod Horak's New Mexico top pick for Tuesday.

350Y, Dirt, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $6,000

$1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta/ 1st Leg .50 Pick 3/ 2nd Leg Pick 4

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Wdc I Need You

Nacimiento

Daniel A. Cano

Hector Aldrete

20/1

2 2

La Sorpresa B

Hi Level Daredevil

Ronald A. Constant

Mauro Salcedo

10/1

3 3

Wicked Coronado

Coronado Cartel

Leovigildo Hernandez, Jr.

Albert T. Medrano

2/1

4 4

Bojangles Comin

Feature Mr Bojangles

Lillian N. Silva

Adrian A. Ramos

10/1

5 5

Pulpit Rock

Favorite Cartel

Manuel Rodolfo Rodriguez

Federico Martinez

12/1

6 6

Itsy Bitsy Quick

Quick Action

Andres Gonzalez

Manuel Ramos

5/1

7 7

Easter Version

Winners Version

Beatriz Sanchez-Carrillo

Edgar S. Martinez

6/1

8 8

Relentless Dreams

Hes Relentless

Chris Zamora

Sergio Becerra, Jr.

7/2

9 9

Bye Bye Bb

Streakin Nix

J. Danny Urista

Alfredo Sigala

15/1

10 10

Shakem Wickednwild

Shake Em Open

Bill Atencio

Jimmy Ray Coates

30/1

11

Magics Dotted Line

Special Cartel

Raul V. Vega

Esgar Ramirez

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

12

Jess Call Meh

Call Me Corona

Esteban Ramirez

Felipe Garcia-Luna

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Wicked Coronado  3 $6.80 $3.40 $3.60
Pulpit Rock  5 - $9.40 $4.40
Bye Bye Bb  9 - - $10.00
Easter Version  7 - - -
Also rans: Itsy Bitsy Quick, Bojangles Comin, Wdc I Need You, La Sorpresa B, Shakem Wickednwild, Relentless Dreams
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-5 $42.80 $4,338.00
Superfecta 3-5-9-7 $31,286.60 $2,090.00
Trifecta 3-5-9 $660.80 $3,086.00
Fractions and final time: :18.065
Winning Owner: Guadalupe V. Hernandez
Winning Breeder: Thomas D Lepic

400Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $16,000

$1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / 2nd Leg Pick 3/ 3rd Leg Pick 4

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Reyna Azul

First Moonflash

Martin Orona, Sr.

Mauro Salcedo

10/1

2 2

Vgc Fredo

Apollitical Jess

Juan M. Gonzalez

Jaime Parga Leos

5/2

3 3

Saginaw Trail

Fdd Dynasty

Antonio Ballesteros

Damian Corral

15/1

4 4

Valiant Astica

Valiant Hero

Fred I. Danley

Sergio Becerra, Jr.

9/5

5 5

Lewandosky

Tf Featured Effort

James J. Gonzales, II

Adrian A. Ramos

10/1

6 6

Notorious

Mr Jess Perry

Jesus M. Soto

Paul Osbaldo Garcia

15/1

7 7

Man of Faith

One Handsome Man

Omar Vargas

Alejandro Medellin

8/1

8 8

El Buenas Noches

First Wrangler

Francisco M. Gonzalez

Hector Aldrete

20/1

9 9

Fireball Flash

First Moonflash

Juan Carlos Gonzalez

Carlos Antonio Guillen Chacon

8/1

10 10

Political Boss

Apollitical Jess

Elliot Bachicha

Edgar S. Martinez

20/1

11

Jess Getaway

Jess a Chicks

Umberto Belloc

Joel Leyva

(Also-eligible)

6/1

AE

12

Soul Kisser

Kiss My Hocks

Manuel Rodolfo Rodriguez

Federico Martinez

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Valiant Astica  4 $4.20 $3.20 $3.00
Saginaw Trail  3 - $25.00 $7.20
Vgc Fredo  2 - - $2.60
Fireball Flash  9 - - -
Also rans: Lewandosky, Political Boss, Man of Faith, Reyna Azul, Notorious, El Buenas Noches
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-3 $149.80 $5,263.00
Trifecta 4-3-2 $442.40 $3,246.00
Superfecta 4-3-2-9 $3,662.60 $2,933.00
Fractions and final time: :19.537
Winning Owner: J and SM, Inc. and Childs, Jimmy
Winning Breeder: Mj Farms

Monday's Best Bet: Qaabil poised to break maiden at Zia Park

Jarrod Horak's New Mexico top pick for Monday.

6F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $18,000

$1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / 3rd Leg Pick 3 / 4th Leg Pick 4

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Pulpits Phantom

Vulcan's Pulpit

Stephanie Esparza

Hector Aldrete

30/1

2

Reggie J

Jam'n Jackson

Brent Young

Don Lee French

50/1

3 3

Snow in the North

Harris

Larry O. Henry

Edgar S. Martinez

20/1

4 4

Strawberry Whisky

Fusaichi Zenon (JPN)

Celio E. Trujillo, Jr

Tracy J. Hebert

3/1

5 5

Spinning Black

Spinning Touch

Pedro Gomez

Luis Negron

9/2

6 6

All Chrome

Silver Wagon

Jeff D. Hudson

Jimmy Ray Coates

15/1

7 7

Value N Faith

Abstraction

Joel H. Marr

Alfredo Sigala

9/5

8 8

Indy's Song

Song of Navarone

Dick Cappellucci

Ernesto Valdez-Jiminez

12/1

9 9

Torrie the Rapper

Rapper S S

Johnnie L. Nall

Enrique Portillo Gomez

30/1

10 10

Magic Journey

Attila's Storm

Greg Green

Francisco Amparan

12/1

11 11

Pop Quiz

The Brain

Jose A. Gonzalez

Alejandro Medellin

8/1

12 12

Elias Choice

Storm Dani

Taurino Gutierrez

Shane Laviolette

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Strawberry Whisky  4 $4.60 $3.00 $2.40
Indy's Song  8 - $14.80 $7.00
Pop Quiz 11 - - $4.40
All Chrome  6 - - -
Also rans: Spinning Black, Value N Faith, Magic Journey, Pulpits Phantom, Snow in the North, Torrie the Rapper, Elias Choice
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-8-11 $246.20 $6,193.00
Pick 4 6/11/12-3-4/11/12-2/4 $151.40 $808.00
Pick 3 3-4-4 $52.40 $367.00
Exacta 4-8 $62.60 $10,683.00
Superfecta 4-8-11-6 $1,328.60 $5,234.00
Fractions and final time: :22.56, :45.47, :57.87, 1:10.56
Winning Owner: Bernabe L. Montoya
Winning Breeder: Michael Weatherly

6F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,500

$1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / 1st Leg .50 Pick 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

More Smores

English Channel

Jose R. Gonzalez, Jr.

Luis A. Fuentes

4/1

2 2

Diamante Appeal

Twice the Appeal

Armando Quintanilla, Jr.

Frank Reyes

20/1

3 3

McFancy

McKenna's Justice

Guadalupe Munoz, Jr.

Luis Ramon Rodriguez

20/1

4 4

Lady Jade

Uh Oh Bango

Lymon A. Perren

Isaias D. Enriquez

9/2

5 5

India Wilkes

Elusive Quality

Martin Valdez-Cabral, Jr.

Enrique Portillo Gomez

3/1

6 6

Sell Baby Sell

Sing Baby Sing

Casey T. Lambert

Ernesto Valdez-Jiminez

5/1

7 7

Acclimated Song

Acclamation

Dan H. Dennison

Tracy J. Hebert

15/1

8 8

Specialykindacrazy

Fusaichi Zenon (JPN)

Robert Van Crowell

Casey R. Chavez

30/1

9 9

Abbie's Way

Attila's Storm

Todd W. Fincher

Shane Laviolette

6/1

10 10

Triple Account

Discreet Cat

Casey T. Lambert

Rodolfo Guerra

10/1

11

Analyze Her Style

Overanalyze

Sergio Barrio

Duane Lee Sterling

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Abbie's Way  9 $6.80 $5.00 $3.20
India Wilkes  5 - $4.80 $3.00
Sell Baby Sell  6 - - $4.40
Diamante Appeal  2 - - -
Also rans: Lady Jade, More Smores, Triple Account, Specialykindacrazy, McFancy, Acclimated Song
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 9-5 $32.20 $13,115.00
Superfecta 9-5-6-2 $3,584.80 $6,136.00
Trifecta 9-5-6 $221.20 $9,084.00
Fractions and final time: :22.56, :45.09, :57.21, 1:10.15
Winning Owner: Dale F. Taylor Racing, LLC.
Winning Breeder: Dale Taylor

Breeders’ Cup 2020: Prospective fields & odds for all 14 races

See the latest update on who is in and who is out of the 2020 Breeders' Cup.

5 1/2F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,000

$1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / 1st Leg .50 Pick 4 / 2nd Leg Pick 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dive Bar

Gold Case

Stephanie Esparza

Luis Negron

30/1

2 2

Sidney's Hope

Sidney's Candy

Todd W. Fincher

Shane Laviolette

9/5

3 3

Cruman Tapote

Capo Bastone

Guadalupe Munoz, Jr.

Frank Reyes

9/2

4 4

Ziptime

City Zip

Dick Cappellucci

Ernesto Valdez-Jiminez

12/1

5 5

Follow the Facts

Algorithms

Sebedeo R. Chacon

Jacquelyn Bobroff

50/1

6 6

Cowboy Toby

Hampton Court (AUS)

Casey T. Lambert

Enrique Portillo Gomez

4/1

7 7

Cyrus Beene

Midnight Lute

Jose R. Gonzalez, Jr.

Luis A. Fuentes

8/1

8 8

Mega Source

Source

Jaime G. Aldavaz, Sr.

Alejandro Medellin

10/1

9 9

Samurai Jack

First Samurai

Martin Orona, Sr.

Casey R. Chavez

12/1

10 10

Tammy's Shadow

Firejack

Mike Meador

Luis Ramon Rodriguez

30/1

11 11

Whoop Whoop

Attila's Storm

Luis Daniel Iturralde

Alfredo Sigala

20/1

12 12

Fly First Class

Eddington

Gary Rogers

Rodolfo Guerra

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Sidney's Hope  2 $5.60 $4.20 $3.20
Fly First Class 12 - $6.00 $5.00
Mega Source  8 - - $8.20
Dive Bar  1 - - -
Also rans: Cruman Tapote, Cyrus Beene, Ziptime, Cowboy Toby, Samurai Jack, Whoop Whoop, Follow the Facts, Tammy's Shadow
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-12-8 $442.20 $5,597.00
Superfecta 2-12-8-1 $10,208.80 $4,084.00
Exacta 2-12 $39.00 $9,986.00
Fractions and final time: :21.87, :44.82, 1:03.9
Winning Owner: Allen, Norman W., Bryant, Scott and LMG Racing Inc.
Winning Breeder: Elaine Pennington, Julie Rini &Felix Johnson

6F, Dirt, $7,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,750

$1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / 1st Leg .50 Pick 3/ 2nd Leg Pick 4 3rd Leg Pick 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Leading Prospect

Everyday Heroes

Aurelio P. Valdez

Miguel A. Perez

12/1

2 2

Full of Drive

Laugh Track

Dick Cappellucci

Ernesto Valdez-Jiminez

8/1

3 3

Jonesey Who

Quinton's Gold

Priscilla Leon

Luis Ramon Rodriguez

5/1

4 4

Another Brother

Attila's Storm

Tony E. Sedillo

Frank Reyes

15/1

5 5

Reining Pesos

Attila's Storm

Gene C. Garcia

Jacquelyn Bobroff

20/1

6 6

Southern Fire

Southwestern Heat

Simon J. Buechler

Luis A. Fuentes

10/1

7 7

Hermano

Attila's Storm

Greg Green

Alejandro Medellin

8/1

8 8

Tatanka Tracks

Laugh Track

James B. Padgett, II

Francisco Amparan

12/1

9 9

Dom Right

Dominique's Cat

Justin R. Evans

Aldo Arboleda

12/1

10 10

Golly Gee

Your Eminence

Dick Cappellucci

Luis Negron

9/2

11 11

Silent Zenon

Fusaichi Zenon (JPN)

Lynette Baldwin

Shane Laviolette

4/1

12 12

Aussie You Later

Stellar Rain

Luis C. Rojero

Enrique Portillo Gomez

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Southern Fire  6 $40.60 $15.80 $7.80
Hermano  7 - $10.60 $7.00
Tatanka Tracks  8 - - $6.20
Golly Gee 10 - - -
Also rans: Reining Pesos, Leading Prospect, Another Brother, Full of Drive, Jonesey Who, Aussie You Later, Silent Zenon, Dom Right
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 6-7 $389.40 $10,676.00
Superfecta 6-7-8-10 $55,711.40 $3,715.00
Trifecta 6-7-8 $3,025.60 $7,063.00
Fractions and final time: :22.2, :44.82, :57.34, 1:09.99
Winning Owner: Danna Buechler
Winning Breeder: Fred Alexander

Baffert trainee tests positive for banned substance at Del Mar

A Bob Baffert trainee tested positive for dextromethorphan on July 17, according to the CHRB.

6F, Dirt, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,000

$1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / 1st Half Late $1 Daily Double 2nd Leg Pick 3/ 3rd Leg Pick 4 / 4th Leg Pick 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Graceanne

Quinton's Gold

Nancy Summers

Duane Lee Sterling

5/2

2 2

Brynlee's Lemonade

Artful Run

Greg Green

Miguel A. Perez

8/1

3 3

Cool and Quick

Harris

Jose R. Gonzalez, Jr.

Luis A. Fuentes

20/1

4 4

Peggy B Fast

Mr. Gold Mover

Terri Rust

Shane Laviolette

6/1

5 5

Sayward

Mr. Trieste

Gary W. Cross

Isaias D. Enriquez

10/1

6

Datils Native Lady

Laugh Track

Dick Wellborn

Aldo Arboleda

15/1

7 7

Delightful Hips

Delhomme

Bart G. Hone

Francisco Amparan

10/1

8 8

Diabolical Wildcat

Diabolical

Johnnie L. Nall

Enrique Portillo Gomez

6/1

9 9

Zen Yeti

Fusaichi Zenon (JPN)

Simon J. Buechler

Ernesto Valdez-Jiminez

20/1

10 10

Awesome Walker

Delhomme

Michael K. Barber

Frank Reyes

4/1

11 11

Cede's Dream

Rapper S S

Johnnie L. Nall

Rodolfo Guerra

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Peggy B Fast  4 $7.80 $4.00 $3.60
Diabolical Wildcat  8 - $7.80 $5.80
Delightful Hips  7 - - $6.20
Sayward  5 - - -
Also rans: Cede's Dream, Graceanne, Brynlee's Lemonade, Zen Yeti, Cool and Quick, Awesome Walker
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-8 $54.60 $10,785.00
Superfecta 4-8-7-5 $3,784.60 $5,832.00
Trifecta 4-8-7 $396.60 $7,599.00
Fractions and final time: :22.03, :44.84, :56.94, 1:10.36
Winning Owner: Henderson, Charles C. and Rust, Blake
Winning Breeder: Mike Rust, Peggy B. Rust & CharlesHenderson

5 1/2F, Dirt, $5,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $5,000

$1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / 2nd Half Late Daily Double / 3rd Leg Pick 3 4th Leg Pick 4 / 5th Leg Pick 5 / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Justanotherlove

Ez Effort

John A. Stinebaugh

Rodolfo Guerra

15/1

2 2

Miss Spankey

Spankey Come Home

Sal Gonzalez

Miguel A. Perez

12/1

3 3

Recompense

Abstraction

Thomas W. Pierce, Jr.

Jimmy Ray Coates

6/1

4 4

Mind Changer

Will Take Charge

Bennie L. Woolley, Jr.

Enrique Portillo Gomez

50/1

5 5

Zoe's Goldlady

Gold Ranger

Teofilo Garcia, Jr.

Ernesto Valdez-Jiminez

15/1

6 6

Impeaching

Southwestern Heat

Nancy Summers

Duane Lee Sterling

7/5

7 7

Run and Tell Dat

Raison d'Etat

Greg Green

Aldo Arboleda

12/1

8 8

Tiz My Hour

Animal Kingdom

Robert Van Crowell

Casey R. Chavez

15/1

9 9

Sallys Dancer

Sharon's Beau

Bernadette Barrios

Frank Reyes

50/1

10 10

Electrick County

Sebastian County

Paul A. Smith

Adrian Cervantes, Jr.

20/1

11 11

Little Miss Magic

Indy Express

Bart G. Hone

Francisco Amparan

3/1

12 12

Lethal Entity

Uncle Abbie

Jeff D. Hudson

Isaias D. Enriquez

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Impeaching  6 $3.80 $2.80 $2.40
Justanotherlove  1 - $11.20 $5.60
Tiz My Hour  8 - - $10.60
Recompense  3 - - -
Also rans: Zoe's Goldlady, Run and Tell Dat, Little Miss Magic, Mind Changer, Electrick County, Lethal Entity, Miss Spankey, Sallys Dancer
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 6-1-8 $666.60 $11,769.00
Exacta 6-1 $29.00 $14,757.00
Daily Double 4-6 $17.00 $3,232.00
Pick 5 9/11-2-6-4-6 $98.60 $2,171.00
Pick 4 2-6-4-6 $1,168.00 $3,894.00
Pick 3 6-4-6 $291.80 $3,211.00
Superfecta 6-1-8-3 $5,350.00 $6,780.00
Fractions and final time: :22.41, :45.72, 1:03.93
Winning Owner: Summers Racing, LLC
Winning Breeder: Fred Alexander, Todd Fincher & Brad King

Breeders' Cup 2020: Super Screener's 7 best value plays

These seven horses will be higher odds than they should be and have big chances in the Breeders' Cup.

News For Zia Park

Tuesday's Best Bet: Blue Lizzy an interesting shipper at Zia Park

Jarrod Horak's New Mexico top pick for Tuesday.

Monday's Best Bet: Qaabil poised to break maiden at Zia Park

Jarrod Horak's New Mexico top pick for Monday.

Top News

Breeders’ Cup 2020: Prospective fields & odds for all 14 races

See the latest update on who is in and who is out of the 2020 Breeders' Cup.

Baffert trainee tests positive for banned substance at Del Mar

A Bob Baffert trainee tested positive for dextromethorphan on July 17, according to the CHRB.

Breeders' Cup 2020: Super Screener's 7 best value plays

These seven horses will be higher odds than they should be and have big chances in the Breeders' Cup.

Five Breeders' Cup races we are most looking forward to

These are the Breeders' Cup races that will have you glued to your television.

See Baffert's 6 Breeders' Cup horses, including one surprise

The Hall of Fame trainer names three for the Classic, plus two female favorites and one surprise.