Wyoming Downs Entries & Results for Sunday, August 9, 2020

330Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $4,000

$2 First Half Daily Double / $2 Quinella / $2 Exacta / $1 Trifecta $1 Superfecta ($.10 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Run Rylee Run

Smoke N Sparks

J R Johnson

Uriel Dominguez

12/1

2 2

Docs Fast Kick

Docs Fast Prize

Travis Offret

Jesus Valenzuela

15/1

3 3

Real Turbo

Turbulent Times

Martha Maldonado

Jose Guzman

4/1

4 4

Bodacious Denali

Bodacious Dash

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

5/2

5 5

Eyesa Special Mongo

Eyesa Special Slim

Jesse Villegas

David Jimenez

10/1

6 6

Jlm Maximus

Optimax

Jess R. Matt

Cesar T. Moreno

8/1

7 7

Senators Revenge

Louisiana Senator

Jorge Garfias

Carlos Antonio Guillen Chacon

7/2

8 8

Cd Lotta Chrome

Cd Mo Lotta Chalada

Brook Anderson

Julian Zavala

20/1

9 9

Ks Bless June

Furrtreeous

Skyler Greene

Jesus Virgen

20/1

10 10

Onemobud

Cd Mo Lotta Chalada

Rodger Ewell

Daniel Carrillo

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Bodacious Denali  4 $4.00 $3.60 $2.80
Onemobud 10 - $7.60 $5.00
Run Rylee Run  1 - - $5.20
Senators Revenge  7 - - -
Also rans: Ks Bless June, Jlm Maximus, Eyesa Special Mongo, Cd Lotta Chrome, Docs Fast Kick, Real Turbo
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-10-1 $174.40 $1,154.00
Superfecta 4-10-1-7 $3,692.40 $244.00
Quinella 4-10 $37.20 $494.00
Exacta 4-10 $22.80 $501.00
Fractions and final time: :17.069
Winning Owner: Trent Woods
Winning Breeder: Brooke Black

330Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,000

$2 Second Half Daily Double / $2 Quinella / $2 Exacta / $1 Trifecta $1 Superfecta ($.10 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Eb Warlock

Traffic 605

Rodger Ewell

Shaunda L. Larsen

6/1

2 2

Cd Rockin Da Chic

Cd Rockin Da Wagon

Diana Garfias

Cesar T. Moreno

10/1

3 3

Reddiceofthewest

Wagons West

Skyler Greene

Jesus Virgen

15/1

4 4

Fancys First Prize

First Prize Stone

Ann T. Hansen

Clay Teeter

5/2

5 5

Wyo Hitting

Hard Hitting

Martha Maldonado

Jose Guzman

20/1

6 6

Eyesa Special Phenix

Eyesa Special Slim

Uriel Dominguez, Sr.

Uriel Dominguez

4/1

7 7

Vvr Trick Play

Coronas Velvet

Brook Anderson

Julian Zavala

7/2

8 8

Justyce for Me

Corona Caliente

Glade W. Van Tassell

Gerardo Vera

12/1

9 9

How I Train a Dragon

Dragon My Wagon

David Swett

Daniel Carrillo

20/1

10 10

Chasin Senator B

Louisiana Senator

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Chasin Senator B 10 $5.20 $3.20 $3.00
How I Train a Dragon  9 - $10.60 $5.80
Eb Warlock  1 - - $4.40
Fancys First Prize  4 - - -
Also rans: Wyo Hitting, Reddiceofthewest, Cd Rockin Da Chic, Vvr Trick Play, Justyce for Me, Eyesa Special Phenix
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 10-9-1 $467.40 $1,237.00
Superfecta 10-9-1-4 $801.40 $424.00
Exacta 10-9 $131.20 $434.00
Quinella 9-10 $103.40 $548.00
Daily Double 4-10 $8.40 $200.00
Fractions and final time: :16.903
Winning Owner: Vanderham, R. and Ward, Larry
Winning Breeder: L Ward/R Vanderham/D Lamar

LIVE - University of Louisville Speaker Series

Our panel looks at horse racing's new operational model. Is it sustainable?

350Y, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,500

$2 Quinella /$2 Exacta /$1 Trifecta /$1 Superfecta ($.10 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Relentless Fire

Hes Relentless

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

12/1

2 2

Jess Miracle

Adashofjess

Uriel Dominguez, Sr.

Uriel Dominguez

20/1

3 3

Turfs Best Chick

Corona Caliente

Glade W. Van Tassell

Gerardo Vera

6/1

4 4

Gg Caribbean Queen

Oceans Apart

Scott Goodrich

Daniel Carrillo

15/1

5 5

Bds Paisleerightnow

Im Alright Now

Skyler Greene

Jesus Virgen

7/2

6 6

Eyesa Special Gemma

Eyesa Special Slim

Jesse Villegas

David Jimenez

8/1

7 7

Courageous Captain

Captain Courage

Alvaro Torres

Tyson Lusk

5/2

8 8

Mister Kurts Legacy

Dustin Pro

Rick Hillstead

Richard E. Lull

20/1

9 9

Six Gun Sound

Eye On Corona

Stan Young

Shaunda L. Larsen

4/1

10 10

Bear Bottomside

Profit Increase

David W. Greene

Jesus Valenzuela

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Gg Caribbean Queen  4 $11.40 $4.80 $5.40
Turfs Best Chick  3 - $8.80 $6.20
Eyesa Special Gemma  6 - - $9.00
Bds Paisleerightnow  5 - - -
Also rans: Six Gun Sound, Jess Miracle, Courageous Captain, Mister Kurts Legacy, Relentless Fire
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-3-6 $673.20 $1,336.00
Exacta 4-3 $121.40 $482.00
Quinella 3-4 $77.00 $561.00
Superfecta 4-3-6-5 $6,698.20 $443.00
Fractions and final time: :17.911
Winning Owner: Goodrich Quarter Horses
Winning Breeder: Goodrich Quarter Horses

330Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,000

$2 Quinella / $2 Exacta / $1 Trifecta /$1 Superfecta ($.10 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Its Moana Time

Turbulent Times

Jay Pitcher

Nakia Ramirez

7/2

2 2

Jewel Diamond Girl

Maknmoves

Dru S. Hall

Gerardo Vera

20/1

3 3

Rg Double Trouble

Be Real Quick

Chad Giles

Uriel Dominguez

6/1

4 4

Ss Happy Dance

Ss Showboat

Stan Young

Shaunda L. Larsen

4/1

5 5

Wind River Dynasty

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Bill Shuldberg

Jesus Virgen

12/1

6 6

Chasin Carter

Carters Cartel

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

10/1

7 7

Best of All

Foose

Diana Garfias

Carlos Antonio Guillen Chacon

20/1

8 8

Grey Handsome

Hez Our Secret

David W. Greene

Jesus J. Canales

15/1

9 9

Reagal Eagle Revenge

Reagal Eagle

Jesse Villegas

David Jimenez

8/1

10 10

Favorite Encounter

Favorite Cartel

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Favorite Encounter 10 $3.40 $2.60 $2.60
Rg Double Trouble  3 - $5.60 $3.80
Its Moana Time  1 - - $4.80
Ss Happy Dance  4 - - -
Also rans: Best of All, Chasin Carter, Reagal Eagle Revenge, Jewel Diamond Girl, Grey Handsome, Wind River Dynasty
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 10-3-1-4 $266.40 $582.00
Trifecta 10-3-1 $81.40 $1,724.00
Exacta 10-3 $16.80 $567.00
Quinella 3-10 $18.40 $683.00
Fractions and final time: :16.637
Winning Owner: Moosman, Ron and Laurie
Winning Breeder: Ron or Laurie Moosman

Tiz the Law will skip Preakness, owner says

Tiz the Law will skip the Preakness, train up to the Breeders’ Cup Classic.

350Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $8,000

$2 First Half Mid Daily Double / $2 Quinella / $2 Exacta / $1 Trifecta $1 Superfecta ($.10 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Special Wagonexpress

Wagons West

Paul Greene

Nakia Ramirez

15/1

2 2

Gotta Lotta Papa

Pappasito

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

5/2

3 3

Cd Makin Us Proud

Maknmoves

Diana Garfias

Carlos Antonio Guillen Chacon

6/1

4 4

Brindis Secretweapon

Brindis Por Cayenne

Jesse Villegas

David Jimenez

10/1

5 5

Jjs Dashin Now

Im Alright Now

David W. Greene

Cesar T. Moreno

12/1

6 6

Smoke N Cashanova

Smoke N Sparks

Chad Giles

Daniel Carrillo

20/1

7 7

Cathouse Affair

Jess My Moon

Glade W. Van Tassell

Gerardo Vera

4/1

8 8

La Pistola 03

Pappasito

Chad Giles

Uriel Dominguez

7/2

9 9

Kaul Me Dashetta

Brindis Por Cayenne

Travis Lusk

Tyson Lusk

20/1

10 10

Buckeys Little Buck

Wagons West

Paul Greene

Jesus J. Canales

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Gotta Lotta Papa  2 $3.00 $2.80 $2.60
Cathouse Affair  7 - $4.00 $3.20
Cd Makin Us Proud  3 - - $3.60
Buckeys Little Buck 10 - - -
Also rans: Brindis Secretweapon, Jjs Dashin Now, La Pistola 03, Kaul Me Dashetta, Special Wagonexpress, Smoke N Cashanova
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Quinella 2-7 $23.00 $565.00
Trifecta 2-7-3 $80.80 $1,873.00
Exacta 2-7 $30.40 $584.00
Superfecta 2-7-3-10 $342.40 $589.00
Fractions and final time: :17.614
Winning Owner: Moosman, Ron and Moosman, Kathy
Winning Breeder: Bryce Moosman

870Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,000

$2 Second Half Mid Daily Double / $2 Quinella / $2 Exacta / $1 Trifecta $1 Superfecta ($.10 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dave

Desert Warrior

Robert J. Haar

Scott A. Bethke

9/2

2 2

Atomic Clem

Papa Clem

Travis Lusk

Tyson Lusk

15/1

3 3

Bv Imgunabesomebody

Spit Curl Jess

Duane Lafferty

Jesus J. Canales

7/2

4 4

Virgil Cole

Bp Phoenix Reign

Jordan Hadley

Uriel Dominguez

3/1

5 5

Drop a Corona

Eye On Corona

Chris R. Mitchell

Richard E. Lull

8/1

6 6

Hez Fabulous

Fdd Dynasty

Jay Pitcher

Clay Teeter

10/1

7 7

Dance the Dust Off

Coronas Blackdiamond

Scott Warr

Nakia Ramirez

5/2

8 8

Hr Captain Jack

Captain Courage

Jenifer Burleigh

Todd Thomas

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dance the Dust Off  7 $4.20 $3.60 $3.20
Drop a Corona  5 - $8.20 $4.20
Bv Imgunabesomebody  3 - - $3.00
Hr Captain Jack  8 - - -
Also rans: Dave, Virgil Cole, Hez Fabulous, Atomic Clem
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Quinella 5-7 $60.00 $637.00
Trifecta 7-5-3 $128.60 $1,959.00
Daily Double 2-7 $8.40 $90.00
Exacta 7-5 $84.80 $561.00
Superfecta 7-5-3-8 $4,197.40 $555.00
Fractions and final time: :45.253
Winning Owner: Scott Warr
Winning Breeder: Sarah E Donaldson Rioux

Breeders' Cup Distaff 2020: Latest odds

Monomoy Girl holds a decisive edge as the 2-1 early favorite, with a battle for second choice.

6F, Dirt, $2,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,000

$2 Quinella / $2 Exacta / $1 Trifecta / $1 Superfecta ($.10 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ladakh

First Samurai

Shaun Story

Jesus Valenzuela

6/1

2 2

Roman Music

Roman Ruler

Kash Evans

Richard E. Lull

9/2

3 3

Stax On Stacks

Street Boss

Tori Beley

Daniel Carrillo

8/1

4 4

Feels Right

Boys At Tosconova

Grady Thompson

Clyde Henry Smith

15/1

5 5

Fabber

Macho Uno

Skyler Greene

Jesus Virgen

3/1

6 6

Fulkerson

Stay Thirsty

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Scott A. Bethke

5/2

7 7

Change of Luck

Lucks Mine

R. Mike Scudder

Shaunda L. Larsen

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Change of Luck  7 $6.40 $3.80 $2.80
Roman Music  2 - $5.00 $3.80
Fulkerson  6 - - $3.60
Fabber  5 - - -
Also rans: Ladakh, Stax On Stacks, Feels Right
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Quinella 2-7 $22.40 $702.00
Exacta 7-2 $55.00 $510.00
Superfecta 7-2-6-5 $581.20 $577.00
Trifecta 7-2-6 $96.80 $1,796.00
Fractions and final time: 1:11.28
Winning Owner: R. Mike Scudder
Winning Breeder: Sharon L. Scudder

6F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,000

$2 Quinella / $2 Exacta / $1 Trifecta / $1 Superfecta ($.10 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Flashy Shaq

Shackleford

Travis Offret

Tyson Lusk

10/1

2 2

Baby Groot

Handsome Mike

Josh Taylor

Tara Hynes

8/1

3 3

That Dog Will Hunt

Revolutionary

Terrill Tsosie

Daniel Carrillo

9/2

4 4

Deputy Bernardini

Algorithms

Chad Giles

Uriel Dominguez

5/2

5 5

Sports Minister

Sporting

John Ness

Scott A. Bethke

7/2

6 6

Eddie Eagle

Ultimate Eagle

Chris R. Mitchell

Richard E. Lull

4/1

7 7

Thief Fried Tomato

Embezzlement

Jess R. Matt

Shaunda L. Larsen

15/1

8 8

Wadaboutdarest

Marino Marini

Kyndra D. McKinney

Nakia Ramirez

20/1

9 9

Grand Life

Bachelor of Arts (GB)

David W. Greene

Clyde Henry Smith

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Deputy Bernardini  4 $2.60 $2.80 $2.80
Grand Life  9 - $11.20 $5.80
Thief Fried Tomato  7 - - $6.00
Wadaboutdarest  8 - - -
Also rans: Eddie Eagle, Baby Groot, Flashy Shaq, That Dog Will Hunt
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 4-9-7-8 $8,812.00 $583.00
Quinella 4-9 $32.80 $630.00
Trifecta 4-9-7 $457.40 $1,513.00
Exacta 4-9 $59.60 $671.00
Fractions and final time: 1:11.52
Winning Owner: Dickman Legacy Ranch, LLC
Winning Breeder: David Lickhalter

Jockeys criticize new crop rules in California, New Jersey

Jockeys object to crop restrictions in California and New Jersey.

330Y, Dirt, Gary Waite Maiden S.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,000

$2 First Half Late Daily Double / $2 Quinella / $2 Exacta / $1 Trifecta $1 Superfecta ($.10 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Wilmas Dynasty

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Riley Moosman

Cesar T. Moreno

6/1

2 2

Rsexyseda

Pappasito

Travis Offret

Uriel Dominguez

20/1

3 3

Hes a Famous Eagle

One Famous Eagle

Travis Lusk

Tyson Lusk

7/2

4 4

Chasin Streamers

Fdd Dynasty

Riley Moosman

Carlos Antonio Guillen Chacon

20/1

5 5

Seis Tales

Wagon Tales

David W. Greene

Clay Teeter

15/1

6 6

Conquest Creek

Conn Creek

Ricardo Castillo

Nakia Ramirez

8/1

7 7

Almost Early

Favorite Cartel

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

12/1

8 8

Favorite La Blue

Favorite Cartel

Glade W. Van Tassell

Gerardo Vera

5/2

9 9

Josies Eye

Eye On Corona

Stan Young

Shaunda L. Larsen

4/1

10 10

Cd Dark Moon Arisin

First Moonflash

Jorge Garfias

Jesus J. Canales

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Hes a Famous Eagle  3 $16.00 $12.00 $3.60
Wilmas Dynasty  1 - $4.60 $3.20
Cd Dark Moon Arisin 10 - - $4.20
Rsexyseda  2 - - -
Also rans: Josies Eye, Favorite La Blue, Almost Early, Seis Tales, Chasin Streamers
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 3-1-10 $926.40 $2,451.00
Quinella 1-3 $45.40 $721.00
Exacta 3-1 $86.40 $743.00
Superfecta 3-1-10-2 $386.80 $512.00
Fractions and final time: :16.654
Winning Owner: Rod Parkinson
Winning Breeder: Muller Racing Llc

5 1/2F, Dirt, $2,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,500

$2 Second Half Late Daily Double / $2 Quinella / $2 Exacta / $1 Trifecta $1 Superfecta ($.10 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Love Makin Music

Maclean's Music

Paul Greene

Clay Teeter

12/1

2 2

Officer Sid

Sidney's Candy

Robert J. Haar

Scott A. Bethke

8/1

3 3

Little Rockit Man

Sought After

Gary Simpson

Tyson Lusk

9/2

4 4

Delta Gramma Ash

Silver Saint

Duane Lafferty

Clyde Henry Smith

20/1

5 5

Pretty Rich

Can the Man

Kyndra D. McKinney

Nakia Ramirez

10/1

6 6

Grey Tsunami

Elusive Warning

Uriel Dominguez, Sr.

Uriel Dominguez

3/1

7 7

Country Summer

Country Be Gold

John Ness

Tara Hynes

5/2

8 8

Lookn At the Sky

Skyrush (ARG)

Kash Evans

Richard E. Lull

7/2

9 9

Sound Logic

Acclamation

Dewey Williams

Garfield E. Garnett

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Pretty Rich  5 $7.60 $3.20 $3.20
Lookn At the Sky  8 - $6.00 $5.60
Sound Logic  9 - - $6.00
Officer Sid  2 - - -
Also rans: Little Rockit Man, Grey Tsunami, Country Summer, Delta Gramma Ash, Love Makin Music
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Quinella 5-8 $79.60 $843.00
Superfecta 5-8-9-2 $4,401.40 $582.00
Trifecta 5-8-9 $457.20 $1,815.00
Daily Double 3-ALL $4.20 $133.00
Exacta 5-8 $66.80 $707.00
Fractions and final time: 1:05.99
Winning Owner: Kyndra D. McKinney
Winning Breeder: Tommy Wente & Richard Pardue

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: See the latest odds

See the best available current market odds for this year's Classic contenders.

Top News

LIVE - University of Louisville Speaker Series

Our panel looks at horse racing's new operational model. Is it sustainable?

Tiz the Law will skip Preakness, owner says

Tiz the Law will skip the Preakness, train up to the Breeders’ Cup Classic.

Breeders' Cup Distaff 2020: Latest odds

Monomoy Girl holds a decisive edge as the 2-1 early favorite, with a battle for second choice.

Jockeys criticize new crop rules in California, New Jersey

Jockeys object to crop restrictions in California and New Jersey.

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: See the latest odds

See the best available current market odds for this year's Classic contenders.