Woodbine Entries & Results for Sunday, October 17, 2021

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

Picks Report Get Expert Woodbine Picks for today’s races. Get Equibase PPs.

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $7,500 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

  • Picks Report HRN Power Pick selection. Get Woodbine Picks for all of today's races
# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Mr. Magical

Big Screen

Gail Hughes

Jodeien Anderson

20/1

2 2

Whizmo

Giant Gizmo

W. Phillip Gracey

Sahin Civaci

15/1

3 3

Strong Attitude

Strong Mandate

Philip Hall

Antonio A. Gallardo

4/1

4 4

Dominant Factor

Dominus

Michael Mattine

Shaun Bridgmohan

5/1

5 5

Correlate

Tiznow

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

6 6

Pride and Passion

Tamarkuz

Michael P. De Paulo

Luis Contreras

10/1

7 7

Silent Fire

Silent Name (JPN)

Sid C. Attard

Justin Stein

7/2

8 8

Saint's Rest

Singing Saint

Shana Lopez

Keveh Nicholls

8/1

9 9

Music Tribute

Chart Topper

Keith Edwards

Jason Hoyte

20/1

10 10

Black Hills Bronco

Ami's Holiday

Paul M. Buttigieg

David Moran

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Pride and Passion  6 $14.40 $6.50 $4.10
Dominant Factor  4 - $5.30 $3.30
Strong Attitude  3 - - $3.50
Correlate  5 - - -
Also rans: Silent Fire, Saint's Rest, Black Hills Bronco, Music Tribute, Mr. Magical, Whizmo
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 6-4 $69.80 $70,314.00
Superfecta 6-4-3-5 $1,216.90 $33,261.00
Trifecta 6-4-3 $314.90 $49,079.00
Fractions and final time: :22.86, :45.59, 1:10.41, 1:16.81
Winning Owner: Benjamin Hutzel
Winning Breeder: Ben Hutzel

1M, Turf, $40,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $63,900

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

  • Picks Report HRN Power Pick selection. Get Woodbine Picks for all of today's races
# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Duke of Carthania

Constitution

Mark E. Casse

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

2 2

Honey Won't

Soldat

Angus Buntain

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

6/1

3 3

Gigantic Breeze

Giant's Causeway

Alexander F. McPherson

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

4 4

Carmenootz

Silent Name (JPN)

Kevin Attard

Justin Stein

7/2

5

Tricky Magician

Magician (IRE)

W. V. Armata

Ademar Santos

8/1

6 6

Native Prince

Head Chopper

Cary Brooks

David Moran

20/1

7 7

Proliferate

Declaration of War

W. V. Armata

Patrick Husbands

3/1

8 8

Vanbrugh

First Defence

Martin Drexler

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

9 9

Coleyville

Paddy O'Prado

Edwin F. Knight

Gary Boulanger

(Main Track only)

10/1

MTO

Runner Win Place Show
Vanbrugh  8 $8.80 $4.40 $3.30
Proliferate  7 - $3.60 $2.50
Coleyville  9 - - $2.90
Carmenootz  4 - - -
Also rans: Native Prince, Honey Won't, Gigantic Breeze
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 6-8 $78.80 $23,911.00
Exacta 8-7 $24.30 $64,892.00
Superfecta 8-7-9-4 $194.70 $26,245.00
Trifecta 8-7-9 $90.60 $39,203.00
Fractions and final time: :24.75, :48.76, 1:13.24, 1:37.53, 1:43.71
Winning Owner: TEC Racing (Elliott S. Logan)
Winning Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Inc.

Sunday's Best Bet: War Bomber strikes first in Valedictory

War Bomber strikes first in Valedictory Stakes at Woodbine.

5 1/2F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $64,300

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

  • Picks Report HRN Power Pick selection. Get Woodbine Picks for all of today's races
# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Baytown Elvis

Gormley

W. Phillip Gracey

Ademar Santos

20/1

2 2

Where Is Essa

Signature Red

Paul M. Buttigieg

David Moran

12/1

3 3

Coo Bird

Klimt

Tedston Holder

Patrick Husbands

12/1

4 4

Uncle Joe

Souper Speedy

Steven Chircop

Gary Boulanger

9/2

5 5

Why Not Bourbon

Not Bourbon

Santino C. DiPaola

Keveh Nicholls

10/1

6 6

Light the Lamp

Reload

Donald C. MacRae

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

7/2

7 7

Lucys Child

Silent Name (JPN)

W. Phillip Gracey

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

8 8

Victory Jet

Chart Topper

Chetram Mohabir

Larry Munoz

20/1

9 9

Souper Rush

Souper Speedy

Michael Mattine

Christopher Husbands

6/1

10 10

Take Charge Gent

Will Take Charge

Darwin D. Banach

Emma-Jayne Wilson

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Souper Rush  9 $12.70 $7.00 $4.80
Light the Lamp  6 - $5.30 $4.30
Uncle Joe  4 - - $4.00
Lucys Child  7 - - -
Also rans: Victory Jet, Coo Bird, Where Is Essa, Why Not Bourbon, Take Charge Gent, Baytown Elvis
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 8-9 $91.10 $16,129.00
Exacta 9-6 $69.00 $121,031.00
Superfecta 9-6-4-7 $1,570.40 $53,849.00
Trifecta 9-6-4 $284.90 $80,130.00
Pick 3 6-8-9 $458.60 $33,018.00
Fractions and final time: :22.12, :45.06, :57.34, 1:03.81
Winning Owner: Stacey Van Camp
Winning Breeder: Paradox Farm Inc.

1M, Inner turf, $15,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $32,700

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Kitten's Boy

Kitten's Joy

Martin Drexler

Eswan Flores

8/1

2 2

Knopfler

Lookin At Lucky

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

3 3

Lion's Goldenheart

Line of David

Gordon C. Colbourne

Luis Contreras

20/1

4 4

Majestic Melody

Majesticperfection

Renaldo Holder

Teneca Wolfe

20/1

5 5

Veloce

Society's Chairman

Michael P. De Paulo

Justin Stein

3/1

6 6

Lucas n' Lori

Exhi

Kevin Attard

Kazushi Kimura

5/1

7 7

Maximus Momentus

Silver Max

Alexander F. McPherson

Antonio A. Gallardo

8/1

8 8

Souper Cohiba

Super Saver

Francine A. Villeneuve

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

9

Lyrical Gangster

Can the Man

Nathan Squires

Simon P. Husbands

20/1

10 10

Selfmade

Tiznow

Zeljko Krcmar

Emma-Jayne Wilson

12/1

11

Final Strike

Society's Chairman

Michael P. De Paulo

Gary Boulanger

15/1

12 12

Carl G

Legal Move

L. Rodney Barrow

Patrick Husbands

6/1

13 13

Breathlessnthesand

Ami's Holiday

Dale A. Desruisseaux

Kazushi Kimura

(Main Track only)

5/2

MTO

Runner Win Place Show
Selfmade 10 $17.80 $6.50 $5.40
Carl G 12 - $7.30 $5.70
Souper Cohiba  8 - - $10.30
Maximus Momentus  7 - - -
Also rans: Veloce, Lucas n' Lori, Knopfler, Lion's Goldenheart, Majestic Melody, Breathlessnthesand
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 9-10 $122.40 $17,978.00
Exacta 10-12 $96.80 $185,925.00
Superfecta 10-12-8-7 $6,455.80 $71,655.00
Trifecta 10-12-8 $1,414.30 $113,137.00
Pick 3 8-9-10 $730.50 $19,783.00
Fractions and final time: :23.84, :47.44, 1:11.9, 1:38, 1:44.71
Winning Owner: Self, Mary T. and Murray, Timothy
Winning Breeder: Mrs. Gerald A. Nielsen

Sunday's Best Bet: Can't go against Kanta in Mazarine

Can't go against Kanta in Mazarine Stakes at Woodbine.

1M, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $126,800

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Spooky Spice

Distorted Humor

Josie Carroll

Gary Boulanger

6/1

2 2

Guileful

Cairo Prince

Nathan Squires

Simon P. Husbands

5/2

3 3

Opal Creek

Midshipman

Alexander F. McPherson

Steven Ronald Bahen

12/1

4 4

Sister Seagull

Hard Spun

Catherine Day Phillips

Antonio A. Gallardo

10/1

5 5

Chardonnay

Candy Ride (ARG)

Michael Stidham

Joel Rosario

8/1

6 6

Menagerie

Violence

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

7 7

Lisa Marie

Temple City

Kevin Attard

Justin Stein

7/2

8 8

Hallanvaara

Mr Speaker

Tedston Holder

Jason Hoyte

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Guileful  2 $9.10 $4.90 $3.40
Chardonnay  5 - $5.70 $3.90
Sister Seagull  4 - - $4.30
Lisa Marie  7 - - -
Also rans: Menagerie, Opal Creek, Spooky Spice, Hallanvaara
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-5-4 $524.90 $88,486.00
Pick 3 9-10-2 $587.80 $28,295.00
Daily Double 10-2 $95.70 $19,834.00
Exacta 2-5 $50.20 $135,430.00
Superfecta 2-5-4-7 $2,474.20 $59,273.00
Fractions and final time: :24.75, :50.54, 1:15.15, 1:40.05, 1:44
Winning Owner: William B. Thompson, Jr.
Winning Breeder: William Thompson

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $29,600

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)/0.20 Jackpot Power PK6 (Races 6-7-8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

J M R Jax

Reload

Steven Chircop

Christopher Husbands

12/1

2 2

Love the Game

Passion for Action

Patrick Dixon

Keveh Nicholls

12/1

3 3

Ice Dancer

Keen Ice

Keith Edwards

Jason Hoyte

10/1

4 4

Yankee Joe

American Freedom

Daniel J. Vella

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

5 5

Walsingham

Frac Daddy

Ross Armata, Jr.

Max Badal

20/1

6 6

Double Saw

Goldencents

Ralph J. Biamonte

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

7 7

Sailor's Passion

Silent Name (JPN)

Michael P. De Paulo

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

8 8

Calm Down

Java's War

Patrick Dixon

Daisuke Fukumoto

6/1

9 9

Downtown Crumlin

Old Forester

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

10/1

10 10

Innocent Moves

Reload

Steven Chircop

Larry Munoz

20/1

11 11

Candy Magic

Twirling Candy

Abraham R. Katryan

Mauricio Malvaez

20/1

12 12

Tara Tattoo

Hyper

William Tharrenos

Luis Contreras

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Sailor's Passion  7 $13.90 $5.90 $3.30
Double Saw  6 - $3.70 $2.60
Tara Tattoo 12 - - $2.70
Love the Game  2 - - -
Also rans: Ice Dancer, Yankee Joe, Downtown Crumlin, Calm Down, Candy Magic, Innocent Moves, J M R Jax, Walsingham
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 5 8-9-10-2-7 $25,502.30 $91,128.00
Daily Double 2-7 $92.50 $19,288.00
Pick 3 10-2-7 $609.00 $23,311.00
Exacta 7-6 $45.20 $150,036.00
Superfecta 7-6-12-2 $1,773.20 $65,540.00
Trifecta 7-6-12 $166.50 $102,612.00
Fractions and final time: :22.98, :45.93, 1:11.47, 1:17.86
Winning Owner: Benjamin Hutzel
Winning Breeder: Ben Hutzel

Which horse was fastest during weekend? (Hint: She’s a Lady)

Lady Speightspeare’s Woodbine win ranks best of 21 weekend winners.

1 1/16M, Inner turf, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $101,200

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)/ 0.20 Pick 5 (Races 7-8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Antigone

Carpe Diem

Zeljko Krcmar

Gary Boulanger

10/1

2 2

Admiring

War Front

Josie Carroll

Patrick Husbands

2/1

3 3

Bodacious Miss

Bodemeister

Steven Owens

Eswan Flores

10/1

4 4

A Little Voodoo

Orb

Denyse McClachrie

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

5

Mopolka

Uncle Mo

Steven Chircop

Antonio A. Gallardo

20/1

6 6

Transient (GB)

Sea The Stars (IRE)

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

5/1

7 7

November Fog

Frac Daddy

Sarah Ritchie

Shaun Bridgmohan

6/1

8

Bayou Belle

Silver Max

Martin Drexler

Keveh Nicholls

15/1

9 9

Sweet Serenade

Tonalist

Roger L. Attfield

Emma-Jayne Wilson

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
November Fog  7 $10.10 $4.90 $3.10
Transient (GB)  6 - $6.10 $4.00
Sweet Serenade  9 - - $4.00
Antigone  1 - - -
Also rans: A Little Voodoo, Admiring, Bodacious Miss
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-6 $50.40 $82,176.00
Superfecta 7-6-9-1 $734.00 $32,689.00
Daily Double 7-7 $95.60 $17,012.00
Pick 3 2-7-7 $500.30 $33,779.00
Pick 4 10-2-7-7 $3,244.00 $134,552.00
Trifecta 7-6-9 $295.20 $50,095.00
Fractions and final time: :24.21, :48.08, 1:12.07, 1:36.89, 1:43.39
Winning Owner: Moylan, Richard and Ritchie, Sarah
Winning Breeder: Box Arrow Farm

1 1/4M, Turf, E. P. Taylor S.
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $600,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Waliyak (FR)

Le Havre (IRE)

Roger Varian

Jack Mitchell

8/1

2 2

Etoile (FR)

Siyouni (FR)

Chad C. Brown

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

5/2

3 3

Court Return

Court Vision

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

15/1

4 4

Kalifornia Queen (GER)

Lope de Vega (IRE)

Chad C. Brown

Flavien Prat

6/1

5 5

Family Way

Uncle Mo

Brendan P. Walsh

Kazushi Kimura

15/1

6 6

Mutamakina (GB)

Nathaniel (IRE)

Christophe Clement

Dylan Davis

5/1

7 7

Merveilleux

Paynter

Kevin Attard

Antonio A. Gallardo

15/1

8 8

Great Island

Scat Daddy

Chad C. Brown

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

9 9

Keyflower (FR)

Kheleyf

Mauricio Delcher Sanchez

Eddy Hardouin

20/1

10 10

La Dragontea (GB)

Lope de Vega (IRE)

Christophe Clement

Joel Rosario

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Mutamakina (GB)  6 $19.80 $8.20 $5.80
La Dragontea (GB) 10 - $5.90 $4.40
Kalifornia Queen (GER)  4 - - $4.00
Waliyak (FR)  1 - - -
Also rans: Great Island, Keyflower (FR), Family Way, Court Return, Etoile (FR), Merveilleux
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 7-6 $127.20 $24,581.00
Exacta 6-10 $127.90 $323,095.00
Superfecta 6-10-4-1 $4,363.20 $125,177.00
Trifecta 6-10-4 $732.30 $194,810.00
Pick 3 7-7-6 $669.30 $36,056.00
Fractions and final time: :27.26, :54.46, 1:20.84, 1:45.35, 2:09.14
Winning Owner: Al Shira'aa Farms
Winning Breeder: Widgham Stud

Grade 1 winner Lady Speightspeare improves to 4-for-4

Grade 1 winner Lady Speightspeare stays unbeaten with a Bessarabian Stakes (G2) score.

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $62,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $108,700

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / .20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Clayton

Bodemeister

Kevin Attard

Antonio A. Gallardo

9/2

2 2

Lookin to Strike

Lookin At Lucky

Mark E. Casse

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

3 3

Magical Man

Mike Fox

Gail Hughes

Shaun Bridgmohan

20/1

4 4

Striking Moon

Palace Malice

Ian Howard

Steven Ronald Bahen

15/1

5 5

Corsi

Honor Code

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

10/1

6 6

Lenny K

Den's Legacy

Kevin Attard

Justin Stein

4/1

7 7

Speedy Hans

Constitution

Michael Mattine

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

8 8

Artie

Artie Schiller

Martin Drexler

Kazushi Kimura

4/5

Runner Win Place Show
Clayton  1 $9.50 $5.50 $2.80
Lenny K  6 - $6.40 $2.80
Artie  8 - - $2.10
Striking Moon  4 - - -
Also rans: Lookin to Strike, Speedy Hans, Magical Man, Corsi
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 6-1 $159.00 $36,636.00
Exacta 1-6 $63.20 $103,140.00
Superfecta 1-6-8-4 $751.30 $55,638.00
Trifecta 1-6-8 $130.40 $78,375.00
Pick 3 7-6-1 $621.00 $27,648.00
Fractions and final time: :23.21, :45.65, 1:09.39, 1:15.49
Winning Owner: Lanni Bloodstock LLC and Plouffe, Daniel
Winning Breeder: Bernard & Karen McCormack

6F, Turf, Nearctic S.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $250,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Admiralty Pier

English Channel

Barbara J. Minshall

Antonio A. Gallardo

7/2

2 2

Reconfigure

Lemon Drop Kid

Robert P. Tiller

Eswan Flores

20/1

3 3

Olympic Runner

Gio Ponti

Mark E. Casse

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

4 4

White Flag

War Front

Roger L. Attfield

Emma-Jayne Wilson

5/1

5 5

Avie's Flatter

Flatter

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

8/1

6 6

Turned Aside

American Pharoah

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

20/1

7 7

Lucky Curlin

Curlin

Mark E. Casse

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

10/1

8 8

Momos

Distorted Humor

Michael J. Trombetta

Patrick Husbands

20/1

9 9

Town Cruise

Town Prize

Brandon Evan Greer

Daisuke Fukumoto

2/1

10 10

Jolie Olimpica (BRZ)

Drosselmeyer

Josie Carroll

Joel Rosario

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Avie's Flatter  5 $16.50 $7.30 $5.60
Turned Aside  6 - $17.50 $10.40
Olympic Runner  3 - - $5.20
Momos  8 - - -
Also rans: Town Cruise, Jolie Olimpica (BRZ), White Flag, Reconfigure, Admiralty Pier, Lucky Curlin
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-5 $105.50 $27,768.00
Exacta 5-6 $235.70 $257,370.00
Superfecta 5-6-3-8 $15,241.70 $111,923.00
Trifecta 5-6-3 $1,341.10 $173,271.00
Pick 3 6-1-5 $752.40 $50,258.00
Fractions and final time: :22.72, :45.95, :57.64, 1:10.52
Winning Owner: Ivan Dalos
Winning Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm

Canada's horse of the year scores in Grade 2 Autumn Stakes

Canada's 2020 horse of the year Mighty Heart wins 2021 Autumn Stakes.

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $10,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $26,500

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Later Gator

Old Forester

Sarah Ritchie

Skye Chernetz

20/1

2 2

Cocotara

Hyper

Michael K. McDonald

Steven Ronald Bahen

10/1

3 3

Frame This

Kitten's Joy

Robert P. Tiller

Kazushi Kimura

4/1

4

Muchacha

Country Day

Barbara J. Minshall

Omar Moreno

6/1

5 5

Musically Inclined

Maclean's Music

Michael P. De Paulo

Luis Contreras

10/1

6

Kentucky Fan

Kentucky Bear

Abraham R. Katryan

Daisuke Fukumoto

12/1

7 7

Twocankeepasecret

Commissioner

Julie Mathes

Christopher Husbands

20/1

8 8

Let's Have Fun

Cowboy Cal

Kathy Patton

Jason Hoyte

20/1

9

Roche's Point

Souper Speedy

Renaldo Holder

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

15/1

10 10

Shuddacuddawudda

Nonios

Alison Crook

Eswan Flores

20/1

11 11

Penetanguishene

Old Forester

Dale A. Desruisseaux

Justin Stein

12/1

12 12

Our Ticket

Super Saver

Gerald E. Seymour

Kirk Johnson

8/1

13 13

Wide Awake

The Factor

Martin Drexler

Patrick Husbands

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Wide Awake 13 $5.90 $3.70 $2.80
Our Ticket 12 - $10.60 $6.10
Frame This  3 - - $3.30
Musically Inclined  5 - - -
Also rans: Shuddacuddawudda, Penetanguishene, Cocotara, Later Gator, Twocankeepasecret, Let's Have Fun
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 5-13 $53.20 $80,934.00
Daily Double 5-6 $15.30 $0.00
Daily Double 5-9 $15.30 $0.00
Exacta 13-12 $56.00 $188,554.00
Super High Five Jackpot 13-12-3-5-10 $4,303.80 $30,372.00
Superfecta 13-12-3-5 $1,656.10 $92,763.00
Trifecta 13-12-3 $258.20 $129,963.00
Pick 3 1-5-4/6/9/13 $226.10 $51,616.00
Pick 4 6-1-5-4/6/9/13 $2,725.50 $240,694.00
Pick 5 7-6-1-5-4/6/9/13 $13,029.90 $150,452.00
Pick 6 Jackpot 7-7-6-1-5-4/6/9/13 $0.00 $18,875.00
Fractions and final time: :23, :45.12, 1:10.14, 1:16.89
Winning Owner: Butzer, Barry and Drexler, Martin
Winning Breeder: Sun Valley Farm

News For Woodbine

Sunday's Best Bet: War Bomber strikes first in Valedictory

War Bomber strikes first in Valedictory Stakes at Woodbine.

Sunday's Best Bet: Can't go against Kanta in Mazarine

Can't go against Kanta in Mazarine Stakes at Woodbine.

Which horse was fastest during weekend? (Hint: She’s a Lady)

Lady Speightspeare’s Woodbine win ranks best of 21 weekend winners.

Grade 1 winner Lady Speightspeare improves to 4-for-4

Grade 1 winner Lady Speightspeare stays unbeaten with a Bessarabian Stakes (G2) score.

Canada's horse of the year scores in Grade 2 Autumn Stakes

Canada's 2020 horse of the year Mighty Heart wins 2021 Autumn Stakes.

Top News

'Transparency gaps'? Federal rules proposal keeps changing

Proposed federal regulations for horse racing have changed significantly since being unveiled.

Sunday plays: Bayakoa, New York Stallion Series picks

Bayakoa at Los Alamitos, 2 New York Stallion Series races are in spotlight.

Juan Hernandez is having a breakout year in S. California

With a Del Mar riding title in tow, Juan Hernandez is ready to take the national stage.

Zandon, Mo Donegal could return Remsen to Derby prominence

The Remsen performances of Mo Donegal and Zandon bode well for their Kentucky Derby hopes.

Americanrevolution adds to Pletcher's big day in Cigar Mile

Americanrevolution wins the Cigar Mile, provides Todd Pletcher with 3rd stakes win on the card.