Woodbine Entries & Results for Sunday, September 13, 2020

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

1M, Turf, $62,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $108,700

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Nantucket Red

Get Stormy

Ashlee Brnjas

David Moran

6/1

2 2

Royal Wedding

Court Vision

Nathan Squires

Simon P. Husbands

4/1

3 3

Rosebud's Hope

Cowboy Cal

Kevin Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

4 4

Western Curl

Curlin

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

2/1

5 5

A Broken Breeze

Broken Vow

Alexander F. McPherson

Daisuke Fukumoto

3/1

6 6

Above All Names

Skipshot

Dale A. Desruisseaux

Emma-Jayne Wilson

9/2

7

Silent Tango

Silent Name (JPN)

Richard L. Morden

Justin Stein

(Main Track only)

10/1

MTO

Runner Win Place Show
Royal Wedding  2 $14.50 $6.70 $4.10
Above All Names  6 - $5.80 $4.20
Western Curl  4 - - $3.30
Nantucket Red  1 - - -
Also rans: A Broken Breeze, Rosebud's Hope
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-6-4-1 $570.40 $25,606.00
Exacta 2-6 $68.80 $91,634.00
Trifecta 2-6-4 $240.00 $47,436.00
Fractions and final time: :22.64, :44.47, 1:08.58, 1:21, 1:34.04
Winning Owner: William B. Thompson, Jr.
Winning Breeder: Michael C. Byrne

5F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $64,300

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

For My Elbi

Souper Speedy

Laura Krasauskaite

Luis Contreras

7/5

2 2

Nero Davola

Old Forester

Martin Drexler

Sahin Civaci

3/1

3

Canelita

In Summation

Anthony Pottinger

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

15/1

4 4

Livin On Luv

Silent Name (JPN)

Paul M. Buttigieg

Justin Stein

5/1

5 5

Rosa's Soul

Tale of Ekati

Steven Chircop

Patrick Husbands

8/1

6 6

Matthaus

Bayern

Ashlee Brnjas

Steven Ronald Bahen

12/1

7 7

Sox and Sandals

Silent Name (JPN)

Nicholas Gonzalez

Daisuke Fukumoto

15/1

8 8

Silent Sister

Silent Name (JPN)

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Nero Davola  2 $15.20 $6.20 $3.10
Silent Sister  8 - $7.70 $3.80
For My Elbi  1 - - $2.20
Rosa's Soul  5 - - -
Also rans: Matthaus, Livin On Luv, Sox and Sandals
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-8-1-5 $780.80 $47,712.00
Daily Double 2-2 $71.90 $39,074.00
Exacta 2-8 $89.30 $119,848.00
Trifecta 2-8-1 $201.80 $75,760.00
Fractions and final time: :22.4, :46.3, :59.04
Winning Owner: Franco S. Meli
Winning Breeder: Franco Meli

Gretzky the Great gets second graded-stakes win in Woodbine's Summer

Gretzky the Great netted his stakes win in Sunday’s Grade 1 Summer Stakes at Woodbine.

1M, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $126,800

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bode's Tipsy

Bodemeister

Santino C. DiPaola

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

2 2

Master Spy

Silent Name (JPN)

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

6/5

3 3

Mt Logan

Munnings

Barbara J. Minshall

David Moran

3/1

4 4

Ready Hero

More Than Ready

Kevin Attard

Justin Stein

6/1

5 5

Flex

Tiznow

Michael P. De Paulo

Emma-Jayne Wilson

15/1

6 6

Runninforcover

Run Away and Hide

Roger L. Attfield

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

7 7

Correlate

Tiznow

Mark E. Casse

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Master Spy  2 $4.50 $2.70 $2.40
Mt Logan  3 - $3.30 $2.90
Bode's Tipsy  1 - - $7.40
Runninforcover  6 - - -
Also rans: Ready Hero, Correlate, Flex
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 2-2-2 $226.50 $57,422.00
Exacta 2-3 $13.50 $153,954.00
Daily Double 2-2 $36.60 $21,067.00
Superfecta 2-3-1-6 $1,206.80 $68,164.00
Trifecta 2-3-1 $157.00 $95,653.00
Fractions and final time: :23.82, :46.82, 1:11.36, 1:23.3, 1:35.66
Winning Owner: Tracy Farmer
Winning Breeder: Bernard & Karen McCormack

1 1/16M, Inner turf, $25,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $48,300

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lean On E

Wilko

Robert P. Tiller

Isabelle C. Wenc

15/1

2 2

Capable

Bernardini

Don Pleterski

Daisuke Fukumoto

8/1

3 3

Pipestone

Munnings

Stuart C. Simon

Sahin Civaci

3/1

4 4

All Eyes On Me

Paynter

Ashlee Brnjas

Steven Ronald Bahen

8/1

5 5

Sky Dragon

Jack Milton

Alexander P. Patykewich

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

4/1

6 6

Call Her Joey

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Basil Leon

Hannah R. Twomey

6/1

7 7

Play It Smart

Verrazano

Nicholas Nosowenko

Leo Salles

15/1

8 8

Delightful Dreamer

Animal Kingdom

Gail Cox

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

9 9

Alittleirishluck

Declaration of War

William G. McMahon

Emile Ramsammy

20/1

10

Shanghai Bound

Shanghai Bobby

Jamie Attard

Kazushi Kimura

(Main Track only)

7/2

MTO

Runner Win Place Show
Capable  2 $14.20 $5.40 $3.50
Sky Dragon  5 - $3.80 $2.60
Pipestone  3 - - $3.30
Delightful Dreamer  8 - - -
Also rans: Lean On E, All Eyes On Me, Play It Smart, Call Her Joey, Alittleirishluck
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-5 $47.50 $186,335.00
Daily Double 2-2 $35.10 $24,220.00
Superfecta 2-5-3-8 $469.80 $93,267.00
Trifecta 2-5-3 $162.20 $128,443.00
Pick 3 2-2-2 $227.90 $31,868.00
Fractions and final time: :23.94, :48.07, 1:12.27, 1:37.87, 1:44.45
Winning Owner: Kata Pleterski
Winning Breeder: R. S. Evans

What we learned: Starship Jubilee beat a questionable field

Starship Jubilee ran great in winning the Woodbine Mile, but who did she beat?

6F, Turf, $15,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $32,700

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dark Ale

Milwaukee Brew

Peter Berringer

Jason Hoyte

4/1

2 2

D Magician

Magician (IRE)

Santino C. DiPaola

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

3 3

Torpedo Max

Silver Max

Martin Drexler

Patrick Husbands

12/1

4 4

The Reign Man

Old Forester

Michael P. De Paulo

David Moran

6/1

5 5

Northern Solution

Real Solution

Kathy Patton

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

6 6

Wave Warning

Noble Mission (GB)

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

7 7

Free Speech

Street Sense

Dale A. Desruisseaux

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

8 8

Double the Heart

Alternation

John A. Ross

Justin Stein

15/1

9 9

Spanish Major

Senor

Frank Huarte

Slade Callaghan

20/1

10 10

Agnelli

Frac Daddy

Renee D. Kierans

Sahin Civaci

20/1

11 11

Zoomer Music

Silent Name (JPN)

John P. LeBlanc, Jr.

Leo Salles

12/1

12

Patrol

Liam's Map

Zeljko Krcmar

Simon P. Husbands

15/1

13 13

Lillz Not Crying

Victor's Cry

Ricky Singh

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

20/1

14 14

Tranquility Base

Tapit

Norman McKnight

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

15

Silencium

Silent Name (JPN)

Bancroft DeSouza

Leo Salles

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

16

First Crusader

Animal Kingdom

Thomas Lough

Juan Crawford

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Tranquility Base 14 $9.20 $5.60 $3.50
Zoomer Music 11 - $10.60 $6.20
The Reign Man  4 - - $5.40
Free Speech  7 - - -
Also rans: Spanish Major, Northern Solution, Double the Heart, Agnelli, Torpedo Max, Dark Ale, Lillz Not Crying, D Magician, Wave Warning
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 2-2-14/15/16/17 $288.80 $53,406.00
Trifecta 14-11-4 $885.60 $167,586.00
Superfecta 14-11-4-7 $3,921.90 $101,556.00
Exacta 14-11 $117.00 $250,696.00
Daily Double 2-14 $104.70 $27,706.00
Fractions and final time:
Winning Owner: Bruno Schickedanz
Winning Breeder: Marbat, LLC & Tapit Syndicate

1 1/16M, Inner turf, $15,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $33,400

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)0.20 Jackpot Power PK6 (Races 6-7-8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Night Watchman

First Defence

Warren LeBlanc

Leo Salles

8/1

2 2

Red Bo

English Channel

William Tharrenos

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

20/1

3 3

Black Sea (FR)

Dubai Destination

Martin Drexler

Kazushi Kimura

6/1

4 4

Bourbon Extension

Not Bourbon

Ashlee Brnjas

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

5 5

Kid's Mischief

Into Mischief

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

6 6

Lapochka

English Channel

William Tharrenos

Emma-Jayne Wilson

2/1

7 7

Colton's Corner

Street Boss

Sid C. Attard

Justin Stein

4/1

8 8

Deep Freeze

Where's the Ring

Martin Drexler

Patrick Husbands

10/1

9 9

Sheer Flattery

Flatter

Philip Hall

Keveh Nicholls

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Bourbon Extension  4 $18.50 $6.80 $5.60
Lapochka  6 - $3.50 $2.90
Night Watchman  1 - - $6.10
Deep Freeze  8 - - -
Also rans: Red Bo, Kid's Mischief, Black Sea (FR), Sheer Flattery, Colton's Corner
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 2-12/14/15/16-3 $2,159.50 $36,697.00
Pick 5 2-2-2-12/14/15/16-4 $41,645.70 $234,548.00
Daily Double 14-4 $285.90 $31,329.00
Exacta 4-6 $76.50 $268,595.00
Superfecta 4-6-1-8 $3,001.30 $112,917.00
Trifecta 4-6-1 $486.00 $173,955.00
Fractions and final time: :23.05, :46.96, 1:11.34, 1:37.4, 1:43.9
Winning Owner: Colebrook Farms
Winning Breeder: Charles Fipke

Expert Picks: Selections for Woodbine's G1 Summer, Natalma

Selections for Woodbine's Summer and Natalma Stakes, both G1 Breeders' Cup Challenge races.

6F, Turf, $25,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $49,700

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Silver Sheriff

Badge of Silver

James J. Smith

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

2 2

True Dat

Yes It's True

Sylvain Pion

Sahin Civaci

20/1

3 3

Dancing Doll

Artie Schiller

Darwin D. Banach

Daisuke Fukumoto

10/1

4 4

In a Twist

Leonnatus Anteas

Martin Drexler

Patrick Husbands

5/1

5 5

Elektronic

City Zip

Gerald E. Seymour

Luis Contreras

6/1

6 6

Conquistador

Tiznow

Sid C. Attard

Justin Stein

3/1

7 7

Bala Falls

Not Bourbon

Elizabeth R. Elder

Kazushi Kimura

20/1

8 8

Robusto

Bernardini

Sylvester Ollivierre

Christopher Husbands

15/1

9 9

Zoological

Animal Kingdom

Terry Jordan

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

10 10

Tricky Magician

Magician (IRE)

Mark E. Casse

Emma-Jayne Wilson

2/1

Runner Win Place Show
Elektronic  5 $8.10 $4.30 $3.60
Tricky Magician 10 - $4.80 $3.50
Silver Sheriff  1 - - $12.20
True Dat  2 - - -
Also rans: Bala Falls, Robusto, Dancing Doll, Conquistador, In a Twist, Zoological
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 12/14/15/16-4-5 $1,438.60 $63,574.00
Pick 4 2-12/14/15/16-4-5 $12,851.80 $215,020.00
Daily Double 4-5 $112.10 $31,172.00
Exacta 5-10 $39.90 $239,148.00
Superfecta 5-10-1-2 $5,343.40 $99,850.00
Trifecta 5-10-1 $549.40 $157,640.00
Fractions and final time: :22.45, :44.38, :55.93, 1:08.37
Winning Owner: Linda Rice
Winning Breeder: West End Thoroughbreds LLC

6F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $29,600

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Under City Lights

Society's Chairman

Michael P. De Paulo

Slade Callaghan

10/1

2 2

Born to Be King

Head Chopper

Dale A. Desruisseaux

Emma-Jayne Wilson

5/2

3 3

Landry

Langfuhr

Elizabeth R. Elder

Patrick Husbands

15/1

4 4

Red Return

Signature Red

Sid C. Attard

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

5 5

Danielle's Song

Senor

Frank Huarte

Daisuke Fukumoto

8/1

6 6

Mr Will

Not Bourbon

Michelle M. Love

David Moran

6/1

7 7

Bachelor Pad

Not Bourbon

Ashlee Brnjas

Sunny Singh

15/1

8 8

Offsuit

Silent Name (JPN)

Robert Earl Barnett

Leo Salles

20/1

9 9

Steel Wool

Big Screen

Beverley Chubb

Juan Crawford

20/1

10 10

Pardsy

Flatter

Rachel Halden

Steven Ronald Bahen

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Bachelor Pad  7 $34.80 $17.80 $8.40
Steel Wool  9 - $40.40 $11.60
Born to Be King  2 - - $2.80
Mr Will  6 - - -
Also rans: Red Return, Offsuit, Danielle's Song, Pardsy, Landry, Under City Lights
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 7-9-2-6 $78,541.30 $88,238.00
Trifecta 7-9-2 $4,994.80 $127,895.00
Pick 3 4-5-7 $3,066.90 $50,368.00
Exacta 7-9 $950.40 $189,143.00
Daily Double 5-7 $156.60 $32,949.00
Fractions and final time: :22.03, :44.8, :57.8, 1:10.53
Winning Owner: Colebrook Farms
Winning Breeder: Colebrook Farms

Sunday's Best Bet: Sleek Lynx can graduate in Natalma Stakes

Jarrod Horak's best bet for September 20 is the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes from Woodbine.

1 1/16M, Turf, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $64,300

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / .20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Naitaka

Cold Harbor

Carlos Grant

Darryll P. Holland

20/1

2 2

Shedat

Mr Speaker

Kevin Attard

Justin Stein

3/1

3 3

Freedom Machine

English Channel

Barbara J. Minshall

David Moran

12/1

4 4

Ambitious Princess

Milwaukee Brew

Sarah Ritchie

Patrick Husbands

20/1

5 5

Jlohr Jan

Gio Ponti

Kelly L. Callaghan

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

6

Marais

Broken Vow

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

9/2

7 7

Hoity Toity

Mr Speaker

Roger L. Attfield

Daisuke Fukumoto

10/1

8 8

Eleanor Powell

Souper Speedy

W. Phillip Gracey

Sahin Civaci

8/1

9 9

Samantha's Joy

Souper Speedy

Gail Hughes

Simon P. Husbands

15/1

10 10

She's Got Moves

Distorted Humor

John P. LeBlanc, Jr.

Leo Salles

6/1

11 11

Frame This

Kitten's Joy

Rachel Halden

Emma-Jayne Wilson

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Shedat  2 $4.30 $3.20 $2.40
Jlohr Jan  5 - $5.00 $3.30
Freedom Machine  3 - - $4.30
She's Got Moves 10 - - -
Also rans: Eleanor Powell, Frame This, Ambitious Princess, Hoity Toity, Samantha's Joy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 7-2 $226.30 $26,015.00
Daily Double 7-6 $51.10 $0.00
Exacta 2-5 $24.00 $235,928.00
Superfecta 2-5-3-10 $415.00 $111,834.00
Trifecta 2-5-3 $112.70 $137,508.00
Pick 3 5-7-1/2/6 $459.20 $72,205.00
Fractions and final time: :22.62, :45.52, 1:09.55, 1:33.79, 1:40.28
Winning Owner: Donato Lanni
Winning Breeder: Eric Moreau-Sipiere & RandiMoreau-Sipiere

7F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $60,300

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lea Ro

Lea

Kevin Attard

Daisuke Fukumoto

10/1

2 2

La Chauffeur

Cairo Prince

Josie Carroll

Emma-Jayne Wilson

8/1

3 3

A Bridge too Far

Verrazano

Mark E. Casse

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

4 4

November Fog

Frac Daddy

Sarah Ritchie

Justin Stein

12/1

5 5

Twirling Faith

Twirling Candy

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

4/1

6 6

Silent Causeway

Silent Name (JPN)

Laura Krasauskaite

Kazushi Kimura

1/1

7 7

No Extensions

Not Bourbon

Michaela Neubauer

Patrick Husbands

20/1

8 8

Faith Over Fear

Silent Name (JPN)

Rachel Halden

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

9 9

Anita Grigio

Old Forester

Randy O. Thompson

Leo Salles

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Faith Over Fear  8 $65.60 $25.50 $9.90
Twirling Faith  5 - $8.90 $4.50
Silent Causeway  6 - - $2.50
La Chauffeur  2 - - -
Also rans: Lea Ro, Anita Grigio, November Fog, A Bridge too Far, No Extensions
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 8-5-6-2 $4,112.30 $129,540.00
Trifecta 8-5-6 $1,247.20 $158,080.00
Pick 3 7-1/2/6-8 $3,362.40 $33,687.00
Daily Double 2-8 $226.10 $33,311.00
Exacta 8-5 $445.90 $217,083.00
Fractions and final time: :22.94, :45.22, 1:09.73, 1:22.93
Winning Owner: Darcy W. Scudero
Winning Breeder: Michael Deegan & Dympna Deegan

1 1/16M, Turf, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $64,300

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Blue Snow

Silent Name (JPN)

Evette Chartrand-Hoek

Patrick Husbands

20/1

2 2

Union Appreciation

Union Rags

Ashlee Brnjas

Leo Salles

20/1

3 3

Ron's Gizmo

Giant Gizmo

Ronald H. Sadler

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

4 4

Pound Green

Society's Chairman

Roger L. Attfield

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

5 5

Owen's Souper Moon

Souper Speedy

W. V. Armata

Sahin Civaci

12/1

6 6

Personal Journey

Flat Out

Krista Cole

Jason Hoyte

20/1

7 7

Love of Mine

North Light (IRE)

Gail Hughes

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

15/1

8 8

Daddyplaystheblues

Frac Daddy

Gordon C. Colbourne

Emma-Jayne Wilson

15/1

9 9

Thy Kingdom

Animal Kingdom

Kevin Attard

Justin Stein

12/1

10 10

Irving

Giant's Causeway

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

4/1

11 11

Fifth Season

Palace Malice

Rachel Halden

David Moran

20/1

12 12

Strike a Beat

Smart Strike

Donald C. MacRae

Christopher Husbands

6/1

13 13

St. Paddy's Daddy

Frac Daddy

Mark E. Casse

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

14 14

Final Eclipse

Silent Name (JPN)

Stuart C. Simon

Daisuke Fukumoto

8/1

15

Opus North

Candy Ride (ARG)

Roger L. Attfield

Steven Ronald Bahen

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

16

Birchmount Rd

Giant Gizmo

John Mattine

Justin Stein

(Main Track only)

12/1

MTO

Runner Win Place Show
Ron's Gizmo  3 $43.10 $17.70 $9.40
Fifth Season 11 - $24.70 $14.00
Strike a Beat 12 - - $4.40
Pound Green  4 - - -
Also rans: Irving, Owen's Souper Moon, Final Eclipse, St. Paddy's Daddy, Blue Snow, Union Appreciation, Love of Mine, Personal Journey, Daddyplaystheblues, Thy Kingdom
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Super High Five Jackpot 3-11-12-4-10 $0.00 $30,373.00
Superfecta 3-11-12-4 $47,812.00 $133,297.00
Trifecta 3-11-12 $8,979.80 $210,438.00
Pick 3 1/2/6-8-3 $4,466.70 $168,461.00
Pick 4 7-1/2/6-8-3 $70,896.50 $308,919.00
Pick 6 Jackpot 4-5-7-1/2/6-8-3 $153,004.70 $95,042.00
Daily Double 8-3 $927.00 $85,379.00
Exacta 3-11 $1,158.80 $317,275.00
Fractions and final time: :23.43, :46.71, 1:10.6, 1:35.41, 1:41.94
Winning Owner: Kanny Ng
Winning Breeder: Kanny Ng

News For Woodbine

Gretzky the Great gets second graded-stakes win in Woodbine's Summer

Gretzky the Great netted his stakes win in Sunday’s Grade 1 Summer Stakes at Woodbine.

What we learned: Starship Jubilee beat a questionable field

Starship Jubilee ran great in winning the Woodbine Mile, but who did she beat?

Expert Picks: Selections for Woodbine's G1 Summer, Natalma

Selections for Woodbine's Summer and Natalma Stakes, both G1 Breeders' Cup Challenge races.

Sunday's Best Bet: Sleek Lynx can graduate in Natalma Stakes

Jarrod Horak's best bet for September 20 is the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes from Woodbine.

Top News

Nearing the Breeders' Cup, turf championships are wide open

Led by deep and talented girls, two turf divisions are wide open for the Breeders’ Cup.

Horses to Watch: Gretzky the Great a threat in BC Juvenile Turf

Budding star Gretzky the Great looks formidable for the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf.

First Look: 10 graded stakes at Santa Anita opening weekend

Maximum Security faces Improbable in one of 10 graded stakes at Santa Anita next weekend.

Preakness 2020: Jesus' Team joins growing field

With the addition of Jesus' Team, the 2020 Preakness field swells to at least 10.

Pletcher undecided on Happy Saver, Dr Post for Preakness

Todd Pletcher is still unsure whether Happy Saver or Dr Post will run in the Preakness