Woodbine Entries & Results for Saturday, August 1, 2020

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

5 1/2F, All Weather Track, $7,500 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Uncle Howard

Uncle Mo

Sylvain Pion

Sahin Civaci

3/1

2 2

Slipshod

Mr. Scotty

Norman McKnight

Luis Contreras

4/1

3 3

Northern Solution

Real Solution

Kathy Patton

Daisuke Fukumoto

6/1

4 4

Trinity Thundah

Giant Gizmo

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

5/2

5 5

Join the Club

Old Forester

Cole Bennett

Patrick Husbands

8/1

6 6

Henrytheeighth

Society's Chairman

Anthony Pottinger

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

20/1

7 7

Optimystical

Silent Name (JPN)

Robert Earl Barnett

Leo Salles

12/1

8 8

Cepelinas

Court Vision

Sylvester Ollivierre

Christopher Husbands

20/1

9 9

Steel Wool

Big Screen

Beverley Chubb

Juan Crawford

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Northern Solution  3 $8.70 $5.10 $3.20
Optimystical  7 - $7.80 $4.50
Uncle Howard  1 - - $2.80
Steel Wool  9 - - -
Also rans: Join the Club, Slipshod, Trinity Thundah, Cepelinas, Henrytheeighth
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-7 $47.20 $86,334.00
Superfecta 3-7-1-9 $690.10 $38,274.00
Trifecta 3-7-1 $170.60 $61,966.00
Fractions and final time: :23.01, :46.88, :59.51, 1:06.15
Winning Owner: Patton, Tom and Patton, Connie
Winning Breeder: Calumet Farm

6 1/2F, Turf, $40,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $63,900

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Analyzer

Leonnatus Anteas

Martin Drexler

Sahin Civaci

5/2

2 2

Where's Anthony

Where's the Ring

Sylvain Pion

Leo Salles

20/1

3 3

Silent Jet

Silent Name (JPN)

Michael P. De Paulo

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

4 4

First Spring

Spring At Last

Alexander F. McPherson

Daisuke Fukumoto

6/1

5 5

Mas Chikilin

Prospective

Terry Jordan

Patrick Husbands

7/2

6 6

Call Me Wally

Old Forester

Martin Drexler

Emma-Jayne Wilson

8/1

7

Blue Belt

Bluegrass Cat

Gerald E. Seymour

Kirk Johnson

20/1

8 8

Sumerian Bell

Flatter

Harold Ladouceur

Justin Stein

12/1

9 9

Corduroy Road

Souper Speedy

Robert P. Tiller

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

10

Gigantic Breeze

Giant's Causeway

Alexander F. McPherson

Steven Ronald Bahen

(Main Track only)

8/1

MTO

Runner Win Place Show
Corduroy Road  9 $5.00 $3.00 $2.50
Call Me Wally  6 - $5.20 $3.40
Analyzer  1 - - $3.40
Silent Jet  3 - - -
Also rans: Mas Chikilin, Where's Anthony, First Spring, Sumerian Bell
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 9-6-1 $108.20 $80,250.00
Exacta 9-6 $23.60 $126,262.00
Superfecta 9-6-1-3 $338.10 $49,593.00
Daily Double 3-9 $29.10 $27,692.00
Fractions and final time: :22.73, :45.23, 1:07.97, 1:14.05
Winning Owner: Frank D. Di Giulio, Jr.
Winning Breeder: Frank Di Giulio Jr.

5 1/2F, All Weather Track, My Dear S.
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $100,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Joy's Rocket

Anthony's Cross

Steven M. Asmussen

Luis Contreras

6/5

2 2

Rocket Reload

Reload

Michael P. De Paulo

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

3 3

Emmeline

Violence

John Mattine

David Moran

15/1

4 4

Rotary

Orb

Bonnie Eshelman

Skye Chernetz

10/1

5 5

Silent Mamba

Silent Name (JPN)

Harold Ladouceur

Justin Stein

9/2

6 6

Road to Romance

Quality Road

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

7 7

Queen Rhonda

Temple City

Tim Rycroft

Emma-Jayne Wilson

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Joy's Rocket  1 $5.50 $3.20 $2.30
Road to Romance  6 - $2.90 $2.30
Rotary  4 - - $3.10
Emmeline  3 - - -
Also rans: Rocket Reload, Queen Rhonda, Silent Mamba
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-6 $13.30 $150,597.00
Superfecta 1-6-4-3 $350.40 $63,242.00
Trifecta 1-6-4 $65.70 $95,118.00
Pick 3 3-7/9/10-1 $88.70 $39,823.00
Daily Double 9-1 $18.40 $14,957.00
Fractions and final time: :21.94, :45.44, :58.27, 1:05.1
Winning Owner: Team Hanley
Winning Breeder: Weston Thoroughbreds Training & Sales

1M, Inner turf, $25,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $48,300

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Five Sparrows

Piccilo Pete

Suzanne M. Drake

Michelle Rainford

20/1

2 2

Giant Sonet

Giant Gizmo

Nicholas Gonzalez

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

15/1

3 3

Yasinia

Giant Gizmo

Kevin Attard

Justin Stein

8/1

4 4

Miss Evangeline

We Miss Artie

Michael P. De Paulo

David Moran

20/1

5 5

Dearfuturehusband

Elusive Quality

Sid C. Attard

Luis Contreras

10/1

6 6

Call Her Joey

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Michael W. Wright

Hannah R. Twomey

6/1

7 7

Audition

Badge of Silver

Kathryn Ranford

Juan Crawford

20/1

8 8

Sweet Shades

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Tony Michael Gattellaro

Jerome Lermyte

4/1

9 9

Boscobel

Old Forester

Cary Brooks

Steven Ronald Bahen

8/1

10 10

Ivylea

Lea

Martin Drexler

Emma-Jayne Wilson

5/1

11

Bearakontie

Karakontie (JPN)

Michael P. De Paulo

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

12

Willed

Johar

Andrew Smith

David Moran

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

13 13

Beat the Rush

Where's the Ring

Nicholas Nosowenko

Kazushi Kimura

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Ivylea 10 $13.70 $6.80 $4.20
Yasinia  3 - $6.20 $4.20
Call Her Joey  6 - - $3.20
Sweet Shades  8 - - -
Also rans: Boscobel, Miss Evangeline, Dearfuturehusband, Giant Sonet, Five Sparrows, Beat the Rush, Audition
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 10-3-6 $533.50 $157,887.00
Superfecta 10-3-6-8 $1,362.30 $93,271.00
Exacta 10-3 $102.00 $239,563.00
Daily Double 1-10 $32.40 $16,699.00
Pick 3 7/9/10-1-10 $114.80 $23,938.00
Fractions and final time: :23.07, :47.64, 1:12.03, 1:24.68, 1:36.86
Winning Owner: Debra J. Ehrat
Winning Breeder: Ron Clarkson

6 1/2F, Turf, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $64,300

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Orillia

Giant Gizmo

Francine A. Villeneuve

Sahin Civaci

15/1

2 2

Lady Sunshine

Souper Speedy

Norman McKnight

Luis Contreras

3/1

3 3

Blonde Courage

Old Forester

Jamie Attard

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

4 4

Ride the Wind

Society's Chairman

Kevin Attard

Justin Stein

4/1

5 5

Naitaka

Cold Harbor

Carlos Grant

Darryll P. Holland

20/1

6 6

Bourbonstraightup

Old Forester

Donald C. MacRae

Patrick Husbands

10/1

7 7

Rookie Girl

Rookie Sensation

Mark E. Casse

Jason Hoyte

12/1

8 8

Hoity Toity

Mr Speaker

Roger L. Attfield

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

9 9

Simply a Zoomer

Congrats

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

6/1

10 10

Aramon

Secret Circle

Julia Carey

Leo Salles

20/1

11 11

Souper Pecan

Souper Speedy

George Billers

Juan Crawford

12/1

12 12

Shanghai Kimmy

Shanghai Bobby

Barbara J. Minshall

Jerome Lermyte

12/1

13 13

San Nicola Star

Giant Gizmo

Sarah Ritchie

David Moran

20/1

14 14

Too Many Mountans

Sky Conqueror

Paul M. Buttigieg

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

15

Still Smokin Hot

Conquest Curlinate

James J. Smith

Sunny Singh

(Also-eligible)

10/1

AE

16

Linda Loves Lace

Old Forester

John Staples

David Moran

(Also-eligible)

5/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Too Many Mountans 14 $91.80 $35.20 $19.20
Souper Pecan 11 - $17.90 $9.00
Ride the Wind  4 - - $3.10
Lady Sunshine  2 - - -
Also rans: Hoity Toity, Rookie Girl, Orillia, Shanghai Kimmy, Simply a Zoomer, Aramon, Naitaka, Blonde Courage, Bourbonstraightup, San Nicola Star
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 14-11-4-2 $29,883.00 $59,777.00
Daily Double 10-14 $840.70 $25,836.00
Trifecta 14-11-4 $8,381.00 $97,264.00
Pick 3 1-10-14 $2,316.90 $32,719.00
Exacta 14-11 $1,456.50 $137,721.00
Fractions and final time: :23.39, :46.53, 1:09.86, 1:15.91
Winning Owner: Buttigieg Training Centre
Winning Breeder: Paul Buttigieg

1M, Inner turf, $25,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $48,300

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) 0.20 Jackpot Power PK6 (Races 6-7-8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Buttered Toast

Skipshot

David Cotey

Skye Chernetz

15/1

2 2

Blazing Bourbon

Not Bourbon

Ashlee Brnjas

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

3 3

Queen Andher Court

Court Vision

Alexander P. Patykewich

Simon P. Husbands

10/1

4 4

Sing Your Life

Sky Conqueror

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

5/1

5 5

Mariposa Belle

Get Stormy

Roger L. Attfield

Daisuke Fukumoto

6/1

6 6

Hidden Starlet

Silver Max

Abraham R. Katryan

Leo Salles

12/1

7 7

Lea Ro

Lea

Kevin Attard

Justin Stein

7/2

8 8

Born to Be Good

Giant Gizmo

Sarah Ritchie

David Moran

10/1

9 9

A Little Voodoo

Orb

Michael P. De Paulo

Luis Contreras

3/1

10 10

Stardust Kitten

Kitten's Joy

Nicholas Nosowenko

Darryll P. Holland

12/1

11 11

Samantha's Joy

Souper Speedy

Gail Hughes

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

12

Laxmi

Not Bourbon

Sylvester Ollivierre

Christopher Husbands

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Lea Ro  7 $8.20 $4.50 $2.80
Mariposa Belle  5 - $4.30 $2.90
A Little Voodoo  9 - - $3.20
Buttered Toast  1 - - -
Also rans: Samantha's Joy, Born to Be Good, Sing Your Life, Blazing Bourbon, Queen Andher Court, Hidden Starlet, Stardust Kitten
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 10-14-7 $3,830.30 $30,632.00
Daily Double 14-7 $399.80 $15,907.00
Exacta 7-5 $26.40 $124,823.00
Superfecta 7-5-9-1 $1,500.90 $54,007.00
Trifecta 7-5-9 $108.00 $87,219.00
Pick 5 7/9/10-1-10-14-7 $31,454.90 $116,425.00
Fractions and final time: :23.47, :47.05, 1:11.52, 1:23.94, 1:36.04
Winning Owner: Raroma Stable Inc
Winning Breeder: Rajendra Maharajh

Saturday's Best Bet: American Tap tries a route of ground in Selene

Jarrod Horak's best bet for July 25 is the eighth race from Woodbine.

6F, Turf, Greenwood S. Presented by Stella Artois
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $150,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Forester's Fortune

Old Forester

L. Rodney Barrow

Daisuke Fukumoto

3/1

2 2

Forester's Turn

Old Forester

Robert P. Tiller

Kazushi Kimura

2/1

3 3

Artemus Citylimits

Temple City

Wesley A. Ward

Luis Contreras

1/1

4 4

Celebratory

Congrats

Ashlee Brnjas

Leo Salles

20/1

5 5

Barilko

Elusive Quality

Catherine Day Phillips

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

6 6

Last American Exit

Society's Chairman

Robert P. Tiller

Sahin Civaci

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Forester's Turn  2 $9.90 $5.30 $2.50
Forester's Fortune  1 - $6.90 $3.10
Artemus Citylimits  3 - - $2.10
Celebratory  4 - - -
Also rans: Last American Exit, Barilko
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-1 $48.50 $78,793.00
Daily Double 7-2 $43.60 $14,420.00
Pick 4 10-14-7-2 $16,529.20 $157,887.00
Pick 3 14-7-2 $1,553.60 $24,705.00
Trifecta 2-1-3 $87.40 $51,450.00
Superfecta 2-1-3-4 $363.40 $31,995.00
Fractions and final time: :22.61, :44.83, :56.07, 1:07.91
Winning Owner: Rolph A. Davis
Winning Breeder: Dr. Rolph A. Davis

1 1/16M, Inner turf, $62,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $108,700

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Jeanie B (GB)

Bated Breath (GB)

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

2 2

Auntie Katherine

Haynesfield

Jennifer Davis

Juan Crawford

12/1

3 3

Street Zapper

Ghostzapper

Stuart C. Simon

Luis Contreras

4/1

4 4

Alice's War

Philanthropist

Warren LeBlanc

Sunny Singh

20/1

5 5

Gun Society

Society's Chairman

Roger L. Attfield

Emma-Jayne Wilson

15/1

6 6

Royal Wedding

Court Vision

Nathan Squires

Leo Salles

8/1

7 7

Rideforthecause

Candy Ride (ARG)

Gail Cox

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

8 8

Above All Names

Skipshot

Dale A. Desruisseaux

Sahin Civaci

5/2

9 9

Silent Respect

Silent Name (JPN)

Ralph J. Biamonte

Justin Stein

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Rideforthecause  7 $4.70 $3.70 $2.90
Royal Wedding  6 - $6.70 $3.90
Street Zapper  3 - - $3.60
Jeanie B (GB)  1 - - -
Also rans: Gun Society, Auntie Katherine, Alice's War, Above All Names, Silent Respect
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 7-2-7 $148.90 $32,196.00
Trifecta 7-6-3 $132.70 $80,497.00
Superfecta 7-6-3-1 $559.30 $48,893.00
Exacta 7-6 $26.60 $119,194.00
Daily Double 2-7 $47.80 $12,278.00
Fractions and final time: :23.6, :47.55, 1:11.18, 1:35.46, 1:41.34
Winning Owner: Sam-Son Farm
Winning Breeder: Sam-Son Farm

1 1/8M, All Weather Track, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $123,200

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / .20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Red Storm Risen

Stormy Atlantic

H. Graham Motion

Daisuke Fukumoto

4/1

2 2

Malahini

Curlin

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

20/1

3 3

Holyfield

Uncle Mo

Catherine Day Phillips

Emma-Jayne Wilson

12/1

4 4

Awesome Wok N Roll

Awesome Again

Mark E. Casse

Jason Hoyte

8/1

5 5

U S Army Corps

War Front

Steve Bryant

Sahin Civaci

15/1

6 6

Malibu Edge

Malibu Moon

Rachel Halden

Jerome Lermyte

8/1

7 7

Greek Geek

Misremembered

Tim Rycroft

Darryll P. Holland

20/1

8 8

Olliemyboy

Union Rags

Sid C. Attard

Patrick Husbands

5/1

9 9

Strike the Top

Medaglia d'Oro

Gail Cox

Steven Ronald Bahen

6/1

10 10

Fifth Season

Palace Malice

Rachel Halden

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

20/1

11 11

Lion Kingdom

Animal Kingdom

Richard L. Morden

Justin Stein

20/1

12 12

Belichick

Lemon Drop Kid

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Olliemyboy  8 $15.50 $5.60 $3.40
Belichick 12 - $4.10 $2.80
Red Storm Risen  1 - - $4.50
Holyfield  3 - - -
Also rans: Awesome Wok N Roll, Malibu Edge, Greek Geek, Lion Kingdom, Strike the Top, Fifth Season, Malahini, U S Army Corps
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 7-8 $41.60 $16,602.00
Exacta 8-12 $62.40 $162,529.00
Superfecta 8-12-1-3 $1,344.80 $70,126.00
Trifecta 8-12-1 $257.10 $117,432.00
Pick 3 2-7-8 $343.70 $26,454.00
Fractions and final time: :23.75, :48, 1:12.82, 1:38.46, 1:51.69
Winning Owner: JMJ Racing Stables LLC
Winning Breeder: James Everatt, Janeane Everatt &Arika Everatt-Meeuse

1 3/8M, Turf, $40,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $50,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Burning Man

Street Sense

Josie Carroll

Patrick Husbands

5/2

2 2

Tallestofthetall

First Samurai

Kevin Attard

Emma-Jayne Wilson

15/1

3 3

Shangassah

Shanghai Bobby

Daryl G. Ezra

Nikki Alderson

15/1

4 4

Artistico

Niigon

Sylvain Pion

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

5 5

Peace of Ekati

Tale of Ekati

Ashlee Brnjas

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

6 6

Mambointheforest

Old Forester

Ronald H. Sadler

Keveh Nicholls

8/1

7 7

Itstartswithadrink

Giant Gizmo

Jennifer Shafer

Hannah R. Twomey

20/1

8 8

Camp Creek

Dunkirk

Erik Lujan

Jerome Lermyte

6/1

9 9

Coleyville

Paddy O'Prado

Edwin F. Knight

Juan Crawford

8/1

10 10

English Classic

English Channel

Angus Buntain

Darryll P. Holland

20/1

11 11

English Illusion

English Channel

Sylvain Pion

Leo Salles

20/1

12 12

Theregoesjojo

English Channel

Michael P. De Paulo

Kazushi Kimura

4/1

13 13

Hungary

Mike Fox

John Mattine

David Moran

20/1

14

Glenville Gardens

Street Cry (IRE)

Sid C. Attard

Luis Contreras

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

15

Rocket Plan

Plan

John P. LeBlanc, Jr.

Larry Munoz

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Artistico  4 $10.90 $4.90 $4.20
Theregoesjojo 12 - $4.70 $3.30
Peace of Ekati  5 - - $8.10
English Classic 10 - - -
Also rans: Burning Man, English Illusion, Camp Creek, Mambointheforest, Hungary, Tallestofthetall, Itstartswithadrink, Coleyville, Shangassah
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 7-8-4 $393.50 $17,824.00
Daily Double 8-4 $95.60 $19,463.00
Exacta 4-12 $56.80 $182,652.00
Superfecta 4-12-5-10 $10,876.20 $79,020.00
Trifecta 4-12-5 $667.40 $126,820.00
Fractions and final time: :25.15, :50.62, 1:15.5, 1:39.16, 2:02.99, 2:14.67
Winning Owner: 4U Thoroughbred Racing Stable Inc.
Winning Breeder: Colebrook Farms

1 1/8M, All Weather Track, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $101,200

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Awesome Tiger

Awesome Again

Sid C. Attard

Luis Contreras

12/1

2 2

Prideofdistinction

Milwaukee Brew

Ronald H. Sadler

David Moran

5/1

3 3

Tecumseh's War

Summer Front

Catherine Day Phillips

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

4 4

Mighty Heart

Dramedy

Josie Carroll

Justin Stein

6/1

5 5

Desolator

Court Vision

Tony Michael Gattellaro

Jerome Lermyte

4/1

6 6

Golden Wave

Atreides

Michael P. De Paulo

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

7 7

Argentium

Badge of Silver

Judith R. Pottins

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

8 8

Frankie Barone

Trappe Shot

Kevin Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

9 9

Unilateral

Curlin

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

8/1

10 10

Timeskip

Court Vision

Renee D. Kierans

Leo Salles

20/1

11 11

Court Battle

Court Vision

John Staples

Jason Hoyte

20/1

12 12

Courtly Manner

Court Vision

Tino Attard

Steven Ronald Bahen

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Timeskip 10 $52.60 $19.20 $11.00
Tecumseh's War  3 - $13.20 $7.50
Mighty Heart  4 - - $5.00
Unilateral  9 - - -
Also rans: Golden Wave, Prideofdistinction, Frankie Barone, Argentium, Court Battle, Awesome Tiger, Courtly Manner, Desolator
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 10-3-4-9 $23,491.30 $57,628.00
Super High Five Jackpot 10-3-4-9-6 $37,590.10 $35,555.00
Exacta 10-3 $443.60 $136,213.00
Daily Double 4-10 $424.70 $35,033.00
Pick 4 7-8-4-10 $7,891.40 $124,641.00
Pick 6 Jackpot 7-2-7-8-4-10 $0.00 $25,274.00
Pick 3 8-4-10 $1,949.10 $35,217.00
Trifecta 10-3-4 $3,922.20 $92,449.00
Fractions and final time: :23.4, :47.29, 1:11.81, 1:37.8, 1:50.18
Winning Owner: Wallace Standardbreds Inc.
Winning Breeder: Anthony B. Russo & Leslie L. Russo

News For Woodbine

Saturday's Best Bet: American Tap tries a route of ground in Selene

Jarrod Horak's best bet for July 25 is the eighth race from Woodbine.

Top News

Travers 2020: Odds and analysis

Tiz the Law is the overwhelming favorite, but who else has a chance in the Mid-Summer Derby?

Tagg, Baffert share mutual respect following Travers draw

The field is set for the $1 million Travers. See what the trainers are saying after the draw.

Concrete Rose owner hopes for one more race before Nov. sale

Concrete Rose connections hope for one more race before Keeneland's November Sale.

Tarnished crown? Horsemen weigh in on altered Triple Crown

Does this year's Triple Crown mean as much as it normally would? Top horsemen weigh in.

Storm the Court's turf debut to determine which Derby is next

This weekend's La Jolla Handicap will determine the next step for Storm the Court.