Woodbine Entries & Results for Sunday, July 26, 2020

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

Picks Report Get Expert Woodbine Picks for today’s races. Get Equibase PPs.

5F, Inner turf, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $60,300

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

  • Picks Report HRN Power Pick selection. Get Woodbine Picks for all of today's races
# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Rockcrest

Old Forester

Nigel R. Burke

Sahin Civaci

7/2

2 2

Four Aces High

Old Forester

James J. Smith

Emma-Jayne Wilson

9/2

3 3

Souper Hot

Souper Speedy

Michael Mattine

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

2/1

4 4

Alicia's Kid

Kentucky Bear

Sylvain Pion

Leo Salles

6/1

5 5

Gasconade

Congrats

Danny Yu

Simon P. Husbands

15/1

6 6

Captain Handsome

Silent Name (JPN)

Donald C. MacRae

Luis Contreras

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Alicia's Kid  4 $14.90 $5.20 $3.70
Souper Hot  3 - $4.30 $3.10
Gasconade  5 - - $6.80
Captain Handsome  6 - - -
Also rans: Four Aces High, Rockcrest
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-3-5 $396.10 $27,334.00
Exacta 4-3 $49.30 $38,365.00
Superfecta 4-3-5-6 $1,375.00 $17,301.00
Fractions and final time: :20.46, :43.34, :55.64
Winning Owner: Malta Manors Stables
Winning Breeder: Paul Buttigieg

6 1/2F, Turf, $15,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $33,400

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

  • Picks Report HRN Power Pick selection. Get Woodbine Picks for all of today's races
# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Distinct Passion

With Distinction

Scott D. Morrison

Luis Contreras

12/1

2 2

Captain Sidney

Marchfield

Angus Buntain

Darryll P. Holland

20/1

3 3

Slip Kid

Cactus Ridge

Martin Drexler

Justin Stein

4/1

4 4

Steady Earner

More Than Ready

Michael W. Wright

Steven Ronald Bahen

12/1

5 5

Colton's Corner

Street Boss

Sid C. Attard

Sahin Civaci

7/2

6 6

Nashville Knight

Bold Executive

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

5/2

7 7

Ben Lomond

Signature Red

Robert P. Tiller

Kazushi Kimura

6/1

8 8

Now We Are Nine

Spaniard

Daryl Hasmatali

David Moran

20/1

9 9

Bay of Rum

Old Forester

Shana Lopez

Leo Salles

10/1

10 10

R U Watchingbud

Kentucky Bear

John A. Ross

Daisuke Fukumoto

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Slip Kid  3 $8.80 $5.50 $4.20
Bay of Rum  9 - $18.60 $10.90
Ben Lomond  7 - - $6.60
Steady Earner  4 - - -
Also rans: Nashville Knight, Captain Sidney, R U Watchingbud, Distinct Passion, Colton's Corner
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 3-9-7 $858.70 $72,165.00
Superfecta 3-9-7-4 $4,771.40 $46,869.00
Daily Double 4-3 $79.30 $25,866.00
Exacta 3-9 $118.40 $111,405.00
Fractions and final time: :21.94, :44.17, 1:08.24, 1:14.63
Winning Owner: 1569389 Ontario, Inc.
Winning Breeder: Bob Gary Racing

Sunday's Best Bet: Jeannie's Beepbeep gets green light in Royal North

Jarrod Horak's weekend stakes play from Woodbine Racetrack in Toronto, Canada.

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $60,300

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

  • Picks Report HRN Power Pick selection. Get Woodbine Picks for all of today's races
# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Sterling Speed

Souper Speedy

Ashlee Brnjas

Leo Salles

8/1

2 2

Wake Up Maggie

Silent Name (JPN)

Harold Ladouceur

Justin Stein

7/2

3 3

Touch of Rouge

Signature Red

Ronald H. Sadler

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

12/1

4 4

Cool Society

Society's Chairman

Michael P. De Paulo

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

5 5

She's a True Fox

Mike Fox

Robert Earl Barnett

Luis Contreras

10/1

6 6

Go Gigi Go Gigi Go

Congrats

Kelly L. Callaghan

Slade Callaghan

6/1

7 7

Silent Causeway

Silent Name (JPN)

Laura Krasauskaite

Patrick Husbands

2/1

Runner Win Place Show
Wake Up Maggie  2 $8.20 $3.20 $2.40
Silent Causeway  7 - $2.30 $2.10
Cool Society  4 - - $3.00
Sterling Speed  1 - - -
Also rans: Go Gigi Go Gigi Go, She's a True Fox, Touch of Rouge
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 3-2 $42.10 $16,453.00
Pick 3 4-3-2 $329.90 $38,511.00
Superfecta 2-7-4-1 $242.20 $41,105.00
Trifecta 2-7-4 $73.70 $63,089.00
Exacta 2-7 $18.30 $100,684.00
Fractions and final time: :22.62, :45.36, 1:10.65, 1:17.27
Winning Owner: Oh Em Gee Stable
Winning Breeder: Andy Stronach

1M, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $123,200

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Irving

Giant's Causeway

Josie Carroll

Patrick Husbands

10/1

2 2

Enchant Me

Magician (IRE)

Santino C. DiPaola

Leo Salles

20/1

3 3

Waltzing Champ

Ghostzapper

Sid C. Attard

Justin Stein

20/1

4 4

Muskoka Storm

Violence

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

5 5

Wings of Victory

Victor's Cry

Renico E. Lafond

Simon P. Husbands

20/1

6 6

Too Hot

Summer Front

Catherine Day Phillips

Emma-Jayne Wilson

12/1

7 7

Opus North

Candy Ride (ARG)

Roger L. Attfield

Steven Ronald Bahen

6/1

8 8

English Conqueror

English Channel

Darwin D. Banach

Jerome Lermyte

5/1

9 9

Just Like Larry

Langfuhr

Michael Keogh

David Moran

7/2

10 10

Viature

Tapiture

Daniel J. Vella

Darryll P. Holland

20/1

11 11

Phantom Dance

Ghostzapper

Gail Cox

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

12 12

Red Mercury

Street Boss

Paul D. Lepiane

MarkLee Z. Buchanan

30/1

13 13

Thy Kingdom

Animal Kingdom

Kevin Attard

Luis Contreras

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

14 14

Battle of Yorktown

Declaration of War

John Mattine

David Moran

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Just Like Larry  9 $12.30 $6.50 $4.50
Waltzing Champ  3 - $8.30 $6.40
Too Hot  6 - - $10.40
Phantom Dance 11 - - -
Also rans: Opus North, Enchant Me, Muskoka Storm, Irving, Viature, English Conqueror, Wings of Victory, Red Mercury
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 9-3-6 $1,155.80 $121,359.00
Daily Double 2-9 $73.80 $16,470.00
Exacta 9-3 $116.30 $176,423.00
Superfecta 9-3-6-11 $8,665.20 $76,322.00
Pick 3 3-2-9 $201.70 $28,094.00
Fractions and final time: :23.52, :46.65, 1:10.04, 1:21.87, 1:34.54
Winning Owner: The Estate of Gustav Schickedanz and Howard, Donald
Winning Breeder: Gustav Schickedanz

Queen's Plate tickets go on sale Wednesday

Sales begin Wednesday, though capacity will be limited.

5F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $64,300

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)/ 0.20 Jackpot Power Pk6 (Races 5-6-7-8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Exceed

Ami's Holiday

Ashlee Brnjas

Steven Ronald Bahen

3/1

2 2

Galvaston

Silent Name (JPN)

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

5/2

3 3

Malibu Mandate

Strong Mandate

Abraham R. Katryan

Keveh Nicholls

8/1

4 4

Souper Size It

Souper Speedy

Michelle M. Love

Patrick Husbands

6/1

5 5

Pink Gelato

Ami's Holiday

Robert P. Tiller

Kazushi Kimura

4/1

6 6

I'm the Sheriff

Reload

Krista Cole-Simpson

Jason Hoyte

12/1

7 7

Tourist Attraction

Giant Gizmo

Cole Bennett

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

8 8

Royal Bourbon

Not Bourbon

Abraham R. Katryan

Leo Salles

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Exceed  1 $12.90 $5.00 $3.60
Galvaston  2 - $3.70 $2.60
Pink Gelato  5 - - $2.80
I'm the Sheriff  6 - - -
Also rans: Souper Size It, Royal Bourbon, Tourist Attraction
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 1-2-5-6 $711.70 $50,434.00
Exacta 1-2 $29.60 $137,553.00
Daily Double 9-1 $82.10 $16,912.00
Pick 3 2-9-1 $287.50 $26,427.00
Trifecta 1-2-5 $131.70 $82,003.00
Fractions and final time: :22.28, :45.99, :59.27
Winning Owner: Colebrook Farms
Winning Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm

1M, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $123,200

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lady Kratos

Warrior's Reward

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

5/1

2 2

Just Playing

Pioneerof the Nile

Mark E. Casse

Emma-Jayne Wilson

12/1

3 3

Joy's Solution

Real Solution

Danny Yu

Juan Crawford

15/1

4 4

Shedat

Mr Speaker

Kevin Attard

David Moran

20/1

5 5

Freedom Machine

English Channel

Barbara J. Minshall

Jerome Lermyte

8/1

6 6

Elke Do Jaguarete (BRZ)

Public Purse

Ignacio Correas, IV

Kazushi Kimura

4/1

7 7

Let's Go Now

Tiznow

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

3/1

8 8

Cat Rags

Union Rags

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

15/1

9 9

Shes the North

Constitution

Michael P. De Paulo

Slade Callaghan

8/1

10 10

Sky Dragon

Jack Milton

Alexander P. Patykewich

Simon P. Husbands

30/1

11 11

Sweet Uproar

Candy Ride (ARG)

Stuart C. Simon

Steven Ronald Bahen

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Elke Do Jaguarete (BRZ)  6 $10.80 $5.90 $3.80
Sky Dragon 10 - $45.10 $17.50
Lady Kratos  1 - - $5.00
Shes the North  9 - - -
Also rans: Shedat, Just Playing, Freedom Machine, Cat Rags, Sweet Uproar, Joy's Solution, Let's Go Now
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 6-10 $354.90 $280,318.00
Daily Double 1-6 $85.60 $27,800.00
Superfecta 6-10-1-9 $15,942.60 $111,576.00
Trifecta 6-10-1 $3,865.20 $177,377.00
Pick 3 9-1-6 $473.20 $23,347.00
Pick 5 3-2-9-1-6 $7,193.00 $121,322.00
Fractions and final time: :22.48, :45.42, 1:09.07, 1:21.38, 1:34.4
Winning Owner: I. C. Racing LLC
Winning Breeder: Stud Jaguarete

Sunday's Best Bet: Frosted Over warms up in Marine Stakes

Jarrod Horak's weekend stakes pick from Woodbine in Toronto, Canada.

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, Seagram Cup S.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $125,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 7-8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Skywire

Afleet Alex

Mark E. Casse

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

2 2

Mr Ritz (GB)

Oasis Dream (GB)

Josie Carroll

Patrick Husbands

2/1

3 3

Jungle Fighter

Animal Kingdom

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

12/1

4 4

Cooler Mike

Giant Gizmo

Nicholas Nosowenko

Kazushi Kimura

20/1

5 5

Avie's Flatter

Flatter

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

5/2

6 6

Tiz a Slam

Tiznow

Roger L. Attfield

Steven Ronald Bahen

6/1

7 7

Explode

Trappe Shot

Stuart C. Simon

Justin Stein

10/1

8 8

Perfect Tapatino (FR)

Perfect Soul (IRE)

Roger L. Attfield

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Mr Ritz (GB)  2 $4.60 $2.80 $2.70
Skywire  1 - $3.60 $3.10
Cooler Mike  4 - - $8.90
Avie's Flatter  5 - - -
Also rans: Jungle Fighter, Tiz a Slam, Perfect Tapatino (FR), Explode
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 6-2 $26.00 $25,213.00
Exacta 2-1 $14.90 $169,198.00
Superfecta 2-1-4-5 $461.10 $65,168.00
Trifecta 2-1-4 $158.00 $105,212.00
Pick 3 1-6-2 $357.00 $27,800.00
Pick 4 9-1-6-2 $1,219.40 $135,985.00
Fractions and final time: :24.28, :47.95, 1:11.87, 1:36.53, 1:43.28
Winning Owner: Earle I. Mack LLC
Winning Breeder:

1M, Turf, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $26,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Sundance Hit

Data Link

Anthony Pottinger

Simon P. Husbands

5/1

2 2

Data Boy

Data Link

John A. Ross

Daisuke Fukumoto

6/1

3 3

Judicator

Society's Chairman

Tony Michael Gattellaro

Luis Contreras

10/1

4 4

Big Matteo

Exhi

Carlo Fuoco

Devon Johnson

30/1

5 5

New Deal

Hard Spun

Breeda Hayes

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

7/2

6 6

Komunist

Conquest Curlinate

Robert Gerl

Leo Salles

15/1

7 7

Cash Advance

Milwaukee Brew

Peter Berringer

Jason Hoyte

10/1

8 8

Conquer the Breeze

Sky Conqueror

Paul M. Buttigieg

David Moran

30/1

9 9

I Have Hope

The Factor

Jordan B. Lay

Skye Chernetz

20/1

10 10

Seifert

Chart Topper

Nigel R. Burke

Emma-Jayne Wilson

12/1

11 11

Denmark

Shanghai Bobby

Martin Drexler

Sahin Civaci

3/1

12 12

Skipys Legacy

Rookie Sensation

Jennifer Shafer

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

13 13

Maritime Magic

Elusive Quality

Michael P. De Paulo

Slade Callaghan

(Also-eligible)

10/1

AE

14 14

Valuable Pillow

Biondetti

Julie Belhumeur

Christopher Husbands

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

15 15

Kyslios's Justice

Pomeroy

Michael W. Wright

Corey Jordan

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Sundance Hit  1 $7.00 $4.30 $3.70
New Deal  5 - $4.60 $3.80
Cash Advance  7 - - $6.10
Denmark 11 - - -
Also rans: I Have Hope, Data Boy, Judicator, Seifert, Skipys Legacy, Big Matteo, Conquer the Breeze, Komunist
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-5 $33.60 $114,178.00
Superfecta 1-5-7-11 $1,027.10 $58,006.00
Daily Double 2-1 $36.70 $15,048.00
Trifecta 1-5-7 $335.30 $79,135.00
Pick 3 6-2-1/13/14/15 $170.80 $40,846.00
Fractions and final time: :23.33, :46.45, 1:10.4, 1:22.56, 1:35.2
Winning Owner: Pottinger, Anthony O. and Pottinger Jr., Anthony
Winning Breeder: Claiborne Farm

Saturday's Best Bet: Our Flash Drive motors home in Selene

Jarrod Horak's weekend stakes play from Woodbine Racetrack in Toronto, Canada.

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $62,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $108,700

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Magic Spell

Majesticperfection

Gail Cox

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

2 2

Boogie With Me

Winslow Homer

Daniel J. Vella

Leo Salles

12/1

3 3

Pearl Heist

Graydar

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

4 4

Sav

Big Screen

Ricky Griffith

Justin Stein

5/1

5 5

Bear Paw

Bear's Kid

Ashlee Brnjas

Sahin Civaci

20/1

6 6

Silent Respect

Silent Name (JPN)

Ralph J. Biamonte

Jerome Lermyte

15/1

7 7

Avie's Samurai

First Samurai

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

4/1

8 8

Nice Brown Girl

Alternation

Terry Jordan

Daisuke Fukumoto

12/1

9 9

O'Keeffe

Munnings

Larry Rivelli

David Moran

3/1

10 10

Killag Katie

Candy Ride (ARG)

Catherine Day Phillips

Emma-Jayne Wilson

6/1

11 11

Western Curl

Curlin

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

10/1

12 12

Winandyourin Gin

Into Mischief

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Avie's Samurai  7 $8.60 $3.40 $2.70
Sav  4 - $3.30 $2.80
O'Keeffe  9 - - $3.90
Western Curl 11 - - -
Also rans: Magic Spell, Pearl Heist, Bear Paw, Winandyourin Gin, Nice Brown Girl, Boogie With Me
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 7-4-9 $136.20 $83,096.00
Daily Double 1-7 $44.10 $12,835.00
Exacta 7-4 $34.00 $125,036.00
Superfecta 7-4-9-11 $587.10 $60,234.00
Pick 3 2-1/13/14/15-7 $136.30 $15,073.00
Fractions and final time: :22.56, :44.53, 1:09.67, 1:16.39
Winning Owner: Ivan Dalos
Winning Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm

7F, Turf, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $101,200

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Duke of Carthania

Constitution

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

5/1

2 2

Detroit Steel (IRE)

Fastnet Rock (AUS)

Jennifer Shafer

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

3 3

Mr. Diffley

Itsmyluckyday

Michael Keogh

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

4 4

Miracle Silver

Mike Fox

L. Rodney Barrow

Simon P. Husbands

20/1

5 5

Epilogue

Smooth Bid

Richard L. Morden

Sunny Singh

20/1

6 6

Cleanup Time

Twirling Candy

Josie Carroll

Justin Stein

6/1

7 7

Nashtrick

Hat Trick (JPN)

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

7/2

8 8

Souper Scat Daddy

Scat Daddy

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

3/1

9 9

Tomcat Black

Bernardini

Gail Cox

Leo Salles

20/1

10 10

Muchokova

Mucho Macho Man

Tony Michael Gattellaro

Sahin Civaci

8/1

11 11

Elektronic

City Zip

Gerald E. Seymour

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

12 12

Viewfinder

Langfuhr

Michael Keogh

Jerome Lermyte

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Duke of Carthania  1 $12.50 $6.30 $4.50
Viewfinder 12 - $19.60 $9.30
Mr. Diffley  3 - - $5.90
Miracle Silver  4 - - -
Also rans: Nashtrick, Souper Scat Daddy, Tomcat Black, Muchokova, Epilogue, Detroit Steel (IRE)
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 1-12-3-4 $14,253.40 $80,357.00
Pick 3 1/13/14/15-7-1 $227.30 $35,309.00
Pick 4 2-/1/13/14/15-7-1 $861.20 $101,051.00
Pick 6 Jackpot 1-6-2-1/13/14/15-7-1 $963.30 $16,614.00
Exacta 1-12 $218.90 $180,879.00
Super High Five Jackpot 1-12-3-4-7 $32,437.40 $38,586.00
Daily Double 7-1 $70.30 $33,927.00
Trifecta 1-12-3 $1,865.60 $117,000.00
Fractions and final time: :23.01, :45.4, 1:09.32, 1:21.98
Winning Owner: BG Stables
Winning Breeder: Machmer Hall

Queen's Plate trail heats up with Marine, Queenston

The Marine Stakes and Queenston share the spotlight Sunday at Woodbine.

News For Woodbine

Sunday's Best Bet: Jeannie's Beepbeep gets green light in Royal North

Jarrod Horak's weekend stakes play from Woodbine Racetrack in Toronto, Canada.

Queen's Plate tickets go on sale Wednesday

Sales begin Wednesday, though capacity will be limited.

Sunday's Best Bet: Frosted Over warms up in Marine Stakes

Jarrod Horak's weekend stakes pick from Woodbine in Toronto, Canada.

Saturday's Best Bet: Our Flash Drive motors home in Selene

Jarrod Horak's weekend stakes play from Woodbine Racetrack in Toronto, Canada.

Queen's Plate trail heats up with Marine, Queenston

The Marine Stakes and Queenston share the spotlight Sunday at Woodbine.

Top News

Analysis: How Swiss Skydiver can win the Whitney

Swiss Skydiver can beat the boys in the Whitney. Here's how.

See shippers trying to stop Chad Brown on Million Day

Check out the shippers trying to stop Chad Brown’s streaks at Arlington Park.

Horses to Watch: 6 to follow, 2 to drop as August begins

A possible Ohio-bred sensation in the making and 5 others to keep your eye on.

What's next for Servis's Monmouth Park surprise?

The next stop for Monmouth Oaks winner Leader of the Band likely will be at her home track.

Pedigree Stars: 7 juveniles that have shined this summer

Here are 7 juveniles that have shined this summer.