Woodbine Entries & Results for Sunday, July 5, 2020

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

7F, All Weather Track, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $26,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

No Ring

Dialed In

Kevin Attard

Kazushi Kimura

4/1

2 2

Typically

Old Forester

Alexander P. Patykewich

Darryll P. Holland

6/1

3 3

Tango Dancer

Conquest Curlinate

Michael Mattine

Sheena Ryan

10/1

4 4

Justcall Me Candy

Sidney's Candy

David Cotey

Skye Chernetz

8/1

5 5

I'm a Ginger

Danza

Bancroft DeSouza

Sahin Civaci

10/1

6 6

Dance the Sky Away

Sky Conqueror

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

2/1

7 7

Miss Matilda

Singing Saint

Ronald H. Sadler

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

8 8

Magique

Badge of Silver

Ashlee Brnjas

Luis Contreras

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
I'm a Ginger  5 $17.90 $6.70 $5.10
Dance the Sky Away  6 - $2.90 $2.80
Miss Matilda  7 - - $6.00
Typically  2 - - -
Also rans: Justcall Me Candy, No Ring, Tango Dancer, Magique
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 5-6-7 $318.40 $54,411.00
Superfecta 5-6-7-2 $1,334.40 $35,531.00
Exacta 5-6 $57.30 $82,769.00
Fractions and final time: :23.67, :46.37, 1:12.01, 1:25.22
Winning Owner: Howard Keen
Winning Breeder: Milfer Farm Inc.

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $7,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

A Viking Morning

Morning Line

Sam Di Pasquale

David Moran

5/1

2 2

Dynamic Force

Medaglia d'Oro

W. V. Armata

Darryll P. Holland

6/1

3 3

Victor's Destiny

Souper Speedy

Zeljko Krcmar

Brian A. Cheyne

12/1

4 4

Radio Nowhere

Sidney's Candy

Dominic J. Polsinelli

Carl Defreitas

20/1

5 5

Deputy of Egbert

Leonnatus Anteas

Paul M. Buttigieg

Justin Stein

10/1

6 6

Cat's Whisper

Silent Name (JPN)

Shelley E. Fitzgerald

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

7 7

Silent Empire

Silent Name (JPN)

Peter Berringer

Jason Hoyte

15/1

8 8

Just Run With It

Court Vision

Gordon C. Colbourne

Devon Johnson

20/1

9 9

Stopvictimizingme

Paddy O'Prado

Bancroft DeSouza

Leo Salles

20/1

10 10

Our Zuma

Artie Schiller

Nicholas Gonzalez

Kazushi Kimura

8/5

Runner Win Place Show
Our Zuma 10 $5.70 $2.80 $2.40
Cat's Whisper  6 - $3.90 $2.80
Dynamic Force  2 - - $4.50
Silent Empire  7 - - -
Also rans: Just Run With It, A Viking Morning, Radio Nowhere, Deputy of Egbert, Stopvictimizingme, Victor's Destiny
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 10-6-2 $108.00 $84,870.00
Daily Double 5-10 $47.30 $33,216.00
Exacta 10-6 $16.30 $128,491.00
Superfecta 10-6-2-7 $514.00 $58,650.00
Fractions and final time: :22.93, :45.58, 1:11.61, 1:18.56
Winning Owner: Gabe Grossberg
Winning Breeder: Gabe Grossberg

4 1/2F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $64,300

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

All Canadian

Reload

Gail Cox

Emma-Jayne Wilson

4/1

2 2

Ima Silent Force

Silent Name (JPN)

Dale A. Desruisseaux

Kirk Johnson

8/1

3 3

Lil Bit Gangsta

Reload

Krista Cole

Jason Hoyte

10/1

4 4

Old Habits

Old Forester

Barbara J. Minshall

Leo Salles

6/1

5 5

Galvaston

Silent Name (JPN)

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

7/2

6

Music Tribute

Chart Topper

Keith Edwards

Keveh Nicholls

12/1

7 7

Exceed

Ami's Holiday

Ashlee Brnjas

Steven Ronald Bahen

10/1

8 8

Diamondback

Rattlesnake Bridge

Kendra Wieczorek

Daisuke Fukumoto

12/1

9 9

Malibu Mandate

Strong Mandate

Abraham R. Katryan

Justin Stein

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
All Canadian  1 $8.30 $4.40 $3.60
Galvaston  5 - $3.20 $2.80
Exceed  7 - - $5.90
Ima Silent Force  2 - - -
Also rans: Malibu Mandate, Old Habits, Diamondback, Lil Bit Gangsta
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 1-5-7-2 $841.30 $39,888.00
Trifecta 1-5-7 $213.40 $61,545.00
Exacta 1-5 $28.40 $90,314.00
Daily Double 10-1 $36.70 $14,483.00
Pick 3 5-10-1 $241.60 $44,246.00
Fractions and final time: :23.79, :47.79, :54.03
Winning Owner: Menary, John and Cox, Gail
Winning Breeder: Highfield Investment Group Inc & CurtisLandry

7F, Turf, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $60,300

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Vespolina

Overanalyze

Julia Carey

Emma-Jayne Wilson

4/1

2 2

Marwoods War

Declaration of War

Michael P. De Paulo

David Moran

10/1

3 3

Light It Up

Singing Saint

Alison Crook

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

4 4

Moksgmol

Cold Harbor

Carlos Grant

Sheena Ryan

20/1

5 5

Under the Eye

Giant Gizmo

Preston Ferris

Justin Stein

6/1

6 6

Totally Perfect

Biondetti

Alec Fehr

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

7 7

Sayso

Strong Mandate

Rachel Halden

Steven Ronald Bahen

8/1

8 8

Silent Causeway

Silent Name (JPN)

Laura Krasauskaite

Patrick Husbands

2/1

9 9

Roche's Point

Souper Speedy

Norman Tomlinson

Daisuke Fukumoto

15/1

10 10

Vana Grand

Sky Kingdom

Ashlee Brnjas

Leo Salles

20/1

11 11

Muskoka Dancer

Danza

Terry W. Brooker

Darryll P. Holland

15/1

12 12

Asha Ironborn

Mike Fox

Ian Black

Sahin Civaci

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Moksgmol  4 $16.90 $8.20 $5.20
Vespolina  1 - $4.40 $3.70
Marwoods War  2 - - $8.70
Sayso  7 - - -
Also rans: Totally Perfect, Silent Causeway, Vana Grand, Light It Up, Roche's Point, Under the Eye, Muskoka Dancer, Asha Ironborn
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-4 $192.30 $15,080.00
Trifecta 4-1-2 $822.40 $132,778.00
Superfecta 4-1-2-7 $5,722.90 $87,404.00
Exacta 4-1 $97.40 $189,940.00
Pick 3 10-1-4 $383.10 $21,919.00
Fractions and final time: :21.93, :44.45, 1:08.44, 1:21.17
Winning Owner: Jecara Farms Corp.
Winning Breeder: Jecara Farms

6F, All Weather Track, $25,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $49,700

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Precious Badge

Badge of Silver

Paul M. Buttigieg

Justin Stein

10/1

2 2

Secret Path

Old Forester

Donald C. MacRae

Luis Contreras

3/1

3 3

In a Twist

Leonnatus Anteas

Kevin Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

4 4

Conquistador

Tiznow

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

7/2

5 5

El Chairman

Society's Chairman

Robert P. Tiller

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

6

Bala Falls

Not Bourbon

Elizabeth R. Elder

Leo Salles

8/1

7

Kid Forester

Old Forester

Michael P. De Paulo

David Moran

6/1

8 8

Gottoknowrightnow

Gemologist

Thomas Bland

Juan Crawford

20/1

9 9

Polydeuces

Atreides

Norman Tomlinson

Kirk Johnson

20/1

10 10

Suitedconnected

Rookie Sensation

Robert Earl Barnett

Patrick Husbands

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Conquistador  4 $7.20 $3.80 $2.50
In a Twist  3 - $3.50 $2.70
Precious Badge  1 - - $3.40
Secret Path  2 - - -
Also rans: Suitedconnected, Polydeuces, Gottoknowrightnow, El Chairman
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-3-1 $73.10 $71,385.00
Pick 3 1-4-4 $407.60 $20,683.00
Daily Double 4-4 $71.40 $14,994.00
Exacta 4-3 $23.50 $100,966.00
Superfecta 4-3-1-2 $137.60 $47,669.00
Fractions and final time: :23.13, :46.2, :58.41, 1:11.25
Winning Owner: Barber, Gary and Oxley, John C.
Winning Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC

7F, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $123,200

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)/ 0.20 Jackpot Power PK6 ( Races 6-7-8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Strike the Top

Medaglia d'Oro

Gail Cox

Steven Ronald Bahen

15/1

2 2

Bulletproof

Uncle Mo

Nicholas Nosowenko

Luis Contreras

10/1

3 3

Birchmount Rd

Giant Gizmo

John Mattine

David Moran

20/1

4 4

Muskoka Giant

Curlin

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

5 5

Celebratory

Congrats

Ashlee Brnjas

Leo Salles

7/2

6 6

Unilateral

Curlin

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

4/1

7 7

Unwavering

Into Mischief

John Charalambous

Daisuke Fukumoto

10/1

8 8

Too Hot

Summer Front

Catherine Day Phillips

Emma-Jayne Wilson

6/1

9 9

Lion Kingdom

Animal Kingdom

Richard L. Morden

Justin Stein

15/1

10 10

English Conqueror

English Channel

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Unilateral  6 $5.80 $3.50 $3.30
Strike the Top  1 - $15.60 $9.20
English Conqueror 10 - - $8.90
Muskoka Giant  4 - - -
Also rans: Celebratory, Lion Kingdom, Bulletproof, Birchmount Rd, Too Hot, Unwavering
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 6-1-10-4 $6,067.90 $40,804.00
Trifecta 6-1-10 $704.10 $60,136.00
Pick 3 4-4-6 $265.90 $19,063.00
Pick 5 10-1-4-4-6 $7,862.70 $149,747.00
Daily Double 4-6 $38.40 $14,437.00
Exacta 6-1 $115.60 $96,045.00
Fractions and final time: :22.08, :45.08, 1:09.15, 1:21.06
Winning Owner: Oxley, John C. and Grossberg, Gabe
Winning Breeder: Josham Farms Limited

Saturday's Best Bet: American Tap tries a route of ground in Selene

Jarrod Horak's best bet for July 25 is the eighth race from Woodbine.

7 1/2F, Inner turf, $62,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $108,700

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cool Shadows

Munnings

Stuart C. Simon

Justin Stein

12/1

2 2

Above All Names

Skipshot

Dale A. Desruisseaux

Sahin Civaci

4/1

3 3

Bear Paw

Bear's Kid

Ashlee Brnjas

Leo Salles

5/2

4 4

Stop Who's That

Spring At Last

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

12/1

5 5

Auntie Katherine

Haynesfield

Jennifer Davis

Juan Crawford

6/1

6 6

Alkeline

Not Bourbon

Norman McKnight

Kazushi Kimura

2/1

7 7

Street Zapper

Ghostzapper

Stuart C. Simon

Luis Contreras

8/1

8 8

Capoeira

Declaration of War

Paula Loescher

Pierre Mailhot

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Above All Names  2 $16.50 $7.80 $5.50
Street Zapper  7 - $5.20 $4.30
Auntie Katherine  5 - - $6.10
Alkeline  6 - - -
Also rans: Capoeira, Stop Who's That, Bear Paw, Cool Shadows
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-7-5 $715.00 $73,355.00
Pick 3 4-6-2 $220.00 $31,710.00
Pick 4 4-4-6-2 $2,399.20 $143,235.00
Daily Double 6-2 $71.00 $11,487.00
Exacta 2-7 $91.30 $124,627.00
Superfecta 2-7-5-6 $3,152.80 $42,094.00
Fractions and final time: :24.31, :48.21, 1:12.07, 1:23.55, 1:29.46
Winning Owner: Jisbender Kooner
Winning Breeder: Mikhail Yanakov

7F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $33,400

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Overbearing

Bear's Kid

Ashlee Brnjas

Leo Salles

10/1

2 2

Night Watchman

First Defence

Warren LeBlanc

Sahin Civaci

15/1

3 3

Two Timing

Old Forester

Sam Parro

Juan Crawford

20/1

4 4

Sheer Flattery

Flatter

Philip Hall

Keveh Nicholls

9/2

5 5

Nashville Knight

Bold Executive

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

6 6

Drink in My Hand

Giant Gizmo

Tino Attard

Luis Contreras

4/1

7 7

Souper Fly Over

Ghostzapper

Scott H. Fairlie

Michelle Rainford

8/1

8 8

Rocket Plan

Plan

John P. LeBlanc, Jr.

Larry Munoz

20/1

9 9

Gator Spy

Pollard's Vision

Renee D. Kierans

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

10 10

Heydon's Case

Court Vision

Marjorie A. Paterson

Sunny Singh

20/1

11 11

Seventyseven Stone

Seventysevenstreet

Paul D. Lepiane

Simon P. Husbands

20/1

12 12

Where's the Widget

Giant Gizmo

Cole Bennett

Patrick Husbands

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Drink in My Hand  6 $9.10 $3.70 $2.70
Nashville Knight  5 - $3.20 $2.60
Sheer Flattery  4 - - $3.60
Where's the Widget 12 - - -
Also rans: Overbearing, Souper Fly Over, Night Watchman, Rocket Plan, Two Timing, Heydon's Case, Seventyseven Stone, Gator Spy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 6-5-4-12 $694.30 $65,811.00
Pick 3 6-2-6 $234.40 $16,886.00
Daily Double 2-6 $92.50 $13,352.00
Exacta 6-5 $28.30 $143,841.00
Trifecta 6-5-4 $139.00 $93,539.00
Fractions and final time: :23.52, :46.31, 1:10.92, 1:24.12
Winning Owner: Attard, Carmen and Attard, Joshua J.
Winning Breeder: Donver Stable

7F, All Weather Track, Fury S.
Fillies | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $125,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / .20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Gun Society

Society's Chairman

Roger L. Attfield

Kazushi Kimura

6/1

2 2

Mizzen Beau

Mizzen Mast

Norm W. Casse

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

9/2

3 3

Curlin's Voyage

Curlin

Josie Carroll

Patrick Husbands

2/1

4 4

Infinite Patience

Sungold

Barbara Heads

Emma-Jayne Wilson

3/1

5 5

Avie's Samurai

First Samurai

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

5/2

6 6

Justleaveitalone

Creative Cause

John Mattine

Justin Stein

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Curlin's Voyage  3 $4.60 $3.10 $2.50
Justleaveitalone  6 - $26.60 $6.90
Infinite Patience  4 - - $3.20
Avie's Samurai  5 - - -
Also rans: Mizzen Beau, Gun Society
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 2-6-3 $181.60 $24,388.00
Daily Double 6-3 $32.80 $12,719.00
Exacta 3-6 $117.80 $98,325.00
Superfecta 3-6-4-5 $981.50 $35,778.00
Trifecta 3-6-4 $446.70 $65,607.00
Fractions and final time: :23.74, :46.59, 1:10.89, 1:23.91
Winning Owner: Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc. (J. G. Sikura) and Windsor Boys Racing
Winning Breeder: Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc.

1 1/16M, Inner turf, $15,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $29,600

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Frat Party

Leonnatus Anteas

Ashlee Brnjas

Daisuke Fukumoto

12/1

2 2

He's a Gizmo

Giant Gizmo

Darren C. Glennon

Patrick Husbands

8/1

3 3

Valuable Pillow

Biondetti

Julie Belhumeur

Christopher Husbands

10/1

4 4

Tiz Tap Tango

Tapizar

Tedston Holder

Jason Hoyte

20/1

5

Denmark

Shanghai Bobby

Martin Drexler

Sahin Civaci

6/1

6 6

Kyslios's Justice

Pomeroy

Michael W. Wright

Corey Jordan

20/1

7 7

Papa's Place

Conquest Curlinate

Alec Fehr

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

7/2

8 8

American Driven

Awesome Again

Paula Loescher

Luis Contreras

9/2

9 9

Nu Baby Daddy

Numaany

Beverley Chubb

Juan Crawford

20/1

10 10

Peace Out Man

Aikenite

David Cotey

Skye Chernetz

20/1

11 11

Shangassah

Shanghai Bobby

Kevin Attard

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

12 12

Our Uncle Drew

Sidney's Candy

Ian Black

Darryll P. Holland

(Also-eligible)

5/1

AE

13

Thor's Thunder

Atreides

Terry W. Brooker

Emma-Jayne Wilson

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

14

Mayito

Declaration of War

Zeljko Krcmar

Justin Stein

(Also-eligible)

5/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Papa's Place  7 $11.40 $7.00 $4.00
American Driven  8 - $8.00 $4.40
Shangassah 11 - - $3.40
Our Uncle Drew 12 - - -
Also rans: Valuable Pillow, He's a Gizmo, Frat Party, Kyslios's Justice, Nu Baby Daddy, Peace Out Man, Tiz Tap Tango
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-8 $74.20 $199,544.00
Trifecta 7-8-11 $299.30 $127,245.00
Superfecta 7-8-11-12 $1,089.90 $84,564.00
Pick 3 6-3-7 $126.20 $13,253.00
Daily Double 3-7 $46.20 $14,387.00
Fractions and final time: :23.53, :48.41, 1:13.1, 1:37.34, 1:43.55
Winning Owner: Bruno Schickedanz
Winning Breeder: Bruno Schickedanz

7F, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $123,200

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Jumping Jill Flash

Jack Milton

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

10/1

2 2

Hasn't Hit Me Yet

Verrazano

Ralph J. Biamonte

Leo Salles

20/1

3 3

Bearakontie

Karakontie (JPN)

Michael P. De Paulo

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

4 4

Motara

Uncle Mo

Layne S. Giliforte

David Moran

15/1

5 5

Shes the North

Constitution

Michael P. De Paulo

Slade Callaghan

20/1

6 6

Freedom Machine

English Channel

Barbara J. Minshall

Jerome Lermyte

8/1

7 7

Magic Flute

Point of Entry

Sid C. Attard

Darryll P. Holland

20/1

8

Pretty and Fast

Tiznow

Michael J. Trombetta

Patrick Husbands

3/1

9 9

Yours Truly

Point of Entry

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

15/1

10 10

Raven's Song

Medaglia d'Oro

Gail Cox

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

11 11

Jackie Milton

Jack Milton

Nicholas Nosowenko

Sahin Civaci

20/1

12 12

Empire Angel

Empire Maker

Mark E. Casse

Emma-Jayne Wilson

4/1

13 13

Afleet Katherine

Afleet Alex

Kevin Attard

Justin Stein

10/1

14 14

Saratoga Vision

Court Vision

Alexander P. Patykewich

Daisuke Fukumoto

15/1

15 15

Classy Gizmo

Giant Gizmo

Terry W. Brooker

Darryll P. Holland

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Afleet Katherine 13 $61.40 $24.50 $13.90
Jumping Jill Flash  1 - $8.70 $6.80
Classy Gizmo 15 - - $16.10
Shes the North  5 - - -
Also rans: Saratoga Vision, Freedom Machine, Raven's Song, Empire Angel, Jackie Milton, Magic Flute, Yours Truly, Motara, Hasn't Hit Me Yet, Bearakontie
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 13-1 $503.30 $294,329.00
Daily Double 7-13 $307.50 $47,966.00
Pick 4 6-3-7-13 $1,916.70 $153,732.00
Pick 6 Jackpot 6-2-6-3-7-13 $24,302.40 $13,494.00
Superfecta 13-1-15-5 $129,993.00 $113,782.00
Trifecta 13-1-15 $10,287.60 $187,702.00
Pick 3 3-7-13 $516.80 $39,779.00
Super High Five Jackpot 13-1-15-5-14 $0.00 $49,535.00
Fractions and final time: :22.34, :44.93, 1:09.1, 1:21.64
Winning Owner: Terra Racing Stable
Winning Breeder: Terra Farms Ltd.

News For Woodbine

Saturday's Best Bet: American Tap tries a route of ground in Selene

Jarrod Horak's best bet for July 25 is the eighth race from Woodbine.

Top News

If Churchill requires quarantine, will jockeys skip the Derby?

Jockeys weigh whether they would skip big races to quarantine for the Kentucky Derby.

Street Band looks to get on track in Groupie Doll after layoff

Trainer Larry Jones wants Street Band, a Breeders' Cup Distaff contender, to learn to relax.

Zipse: Tom's d'Etat still the one to beat in the Breeders' Cup Classic

Brian Zipse still sees Tom’s d’Etat as the horse to beat in the Breeders' Cup Classic.

Horses to Watch: Honor A. P. can still win the Kentucky Derby

Why Honor A. P. could come back strong in the Kentucky Derby.

Fighting Mad wins Clement Hirsch for Breeders' Cup spot

Fighting Mad went gate-to-wire to earn a first Grade 1 win in Del Mar's Clement L. Hirsch.