Trending

Woodbine Entries & Results for Saturday, December 7, 2019

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

5 1/2F, All Weather Track, $7,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $16,600

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ready's Princess

Ready's Image

Ross Armata

Leo Salles

20/1

2 2

Heart Rush

Bellamy Road

Martin Drexler

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/5

3 3

Moon Over Victoria

Victor's Cry

Saul McHugh

Simon P. Husbands

10/1

4 4

Unclaimedtreasure

Paullinus

Daniel R. Birtch

Kirk Johnson

5/1

5 5

Caseyoudidn'tknow

Haynesfield

Renaldo Holder

MarkLee Z. Buchanan

12/1

6 6

Black Sage

Legal Jousting (IRE)

Abraham R. Katryan

Sahin Civaci

6/1

7 7

Never Sober

Silent Name (JPN)

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

8 8

Lady With Class

Where's the Ring

Luthia Shirley

Devon Johnson

20/1

9 9

Misguided Passion

Not Bourbon

Thomas Bland

Christopher Husbands

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Never Sober  7 $6.00 $3.00 $2.40
Heart Rush  2 - $2.40 $2.10
Ready's Princess  1 - - $5.20
Caseyoudidn'tknow  5 - - -
Also rans: Misguided Passion, Moon Over Victoria, Black Sage, Unclaimedtreasure, Lady With Class
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 7-2-1-5 $633.20 $56,548.00
Exacta 7-2 $11.90 $94,036.00
Trifecta 7-2-1 $82.40 $74,534.00
Fractions and final time: :22.32, :45.89, :58.18, 1:04.72
Winning Owner: Racer's Edge Inc., Persaud, Dindyal and Persaud, Krishna
Winning Breeder: Adena Springs

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $18,700

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Big Matteo

Exhi

Carlo Fuoco

Ailsa Morrison

20/1

2 2

Countryside Drive

Malibu Moon

Santino C. DiPaola

Leo Salles

4/1

3 3

Secret Roi

Bellamy Road

Darren C. Glennon

Christopher Husbands

20/1

4 4

Bread Crumbs

Deputy Director

Beverley Chubb

Juan Crawford

6/1

5 5

Sundance Hit

Data Link

Anthony Pottinger

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

12/1

6 6

Bridlecrest

Milwaukee Brew

John Charalambous

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

7 7

Just Kitten You

Kitten's Joy

Denyse McClachrie

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

8 8

Skipys Legacy

Rookie Sensation

Jennifer Shafer

Steven Ronald Bahen

8/1

9 9

Denmark

Shanghai Bobby

Martin Drexler

Sahin Civaci

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Countryside Drive  2 $10.20 $5.50 $3.30
Bread Crumbs  4 - $9.30 $4.30
Just Kitten You  7 - - $2.60
Bridlecrest  6 - - -
Also rans: Denmark, Big Matteo, Secret Roi, Sundance Hit, Skipys Legacy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 7-2 $36.90 $24,768.00
Trifecta 2-4-7 $300.40 $64,935.00
Superfecta 2-4-7-6 $1,516.10 $45,986.00
Exacta 2-4 $100.20 $96,641.00
Fractions and final time: :24.79, :49.35, 1:14.41, 1:40.89, 1:47.67
Winning Owner: York Tech Racing Stable
Winning Breeder: William D. Graham

5F, All Weather Track, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $67,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Fresh Princess

Giant Gizmo

Tony Michael Gattellaro

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

2 2

Systemic Risk

Into Mischief

Debra E. Rombis

Kirk Johnson

4/1

3 3

Ishiyaya

Court Vision

Michael Mattine

Emma-Jayne Wilson

12/1

4 4

Tiz Priceless

Tizway

Harold Ladouceur

Leo Salles

12/1

5 5

Subsidiary

Central Banker

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

8/1

6 6

Ellanation

Alternation

Miguel Vera

Luis Contreras

5/2

7 7

Fact Checking

The Factor

Ian Howard

Justin Stein

2/1

Runner Win Place Show
Ellanation  6 $7.10 $3.90 $2.90
Fact Checking  7 - $3.80 $2.60
Fresh Princess  1 - - $2.70
Tiz Priceless  4 - - -
Also rans: Systemic Risk, Subsidiary, Ishiyaya
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 6-7-1 $72.20 $47,378.00
Superfecta 6-7-1-4 $414.20 $30,787.00
Pick 3 7-2-6 $108.90 $32,156.00
Daily Double 2-6 $40.40 $9,531.00
Exacta 6-7 $23.90 $67,748.00
Fractions and final time: :22.26, :45.39, :57.26
Winning Owner: Loudmouth Racing, LLC and Bulger, Joseph
Winning Breeder: Dark Hollow Farm

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $7,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $17,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Immunity

Blame

Gerald E. Seymour

Gary Boulanger

15/1

2 2

Lapochka

English Channel

Sam Di Pasquale

David Moran

12/1

3 3

Night Watchman

First Defence

Warren LeBlanc

Sunny Singh

20/1

4 4

Where's the Widget

Giant Gizmo

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/5

5 5

Lauderdale

Silent Name (JPN)

Daniel J. Vella

Justin Stein

20/1

6

Smooth Talk

Court Vision

Catherine Day Phillips

Emma-Jayne Wilson

15/1

7 7

Selling Out

Soldat

Gary Chudobiak

Kirk Johnson

30/1

8

English Illusion

English Channel

Sylvain Pion

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

30/1

9 9

Forester's Destiny

Old Forester

Alexander F. McPherson

Daisuke Fukumoto

8/1

10 10

Bold Animaux

Leroidesanimaux (BRZ)

Kevin Attard

Patrick Husbands

4/1

11 11

Gray Phantom

Hard Spun

Martin Drexler

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

12

Cat Zapper

Ghostzapper

George Billers

Luis Contreras

20/1

13 13

Spanish River

Giant Gizmo

Frank Huarte

Sahin Civaci

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Lapochka  2 $36.80 $8.90 $5.70
Where's the Widget  4 - $2.90 $2.60
Gray Phantom 11 - - $2.70
Forester's Destiny  9 - - -
Also rans: Night Watchman, Lauderdale, Immunity, Spanish River, Selling Out, Bold Animaux
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-4-11 $549.10 $57,488.00
Daily Double 6-2 $127.40 $10,352.00
Exacta 2-4 $106.80 $81,324.00
Superfecta 2-4-11-9 $1,516.20 $45,967.00
Pick 3 2-6-2 $656.90 $16,279.00
Fractions and final time: :24.09, :47.52, 1:11.91, 1:37.61, 1:44.31
Winning Owner: Sam DiPasquale
Winning Breeder: Richard L. Lister

5F, All Weather Track, $25,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $32,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Show Some Skin

Souper Speedy

Michelle M. Love

Patrick Husbands

3/1

2 2

Keepaneyeonme

Bold Warrior

Nicholas Gonzalez

Steven Ronald Bahen

15/1

3 3

Hold the Applause

Congrats

Cole Bennett

Emma-Jayne Wilson

7/2

4 4

Parable

Not Bourbon

Suzanne M. Drake

Daisuke Fukumoto

10/1

5 5

Business Class

Leonnatus Anteas

Ashlee Brnjas

Christopher Husbands

10/1

6 6

Later Gator

Old Forester

Sarah Ritchie

Justin Stein

4/1

7

Enhanced Finance

Algorithms

Martin Hinckson

Devon Johnson

12/1

8 8

Krz Society

Society's Chairman

Michael P. De Paulo

David Moran

20/1

9 9

Hurricane Director

Deputy Director

Ross Armata, Jr.

Leo Salles

6/1

10 10

Kecameifyoucan

Old Forester

Abraham R. Katryan

Sahin Civaci

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Hold the Applause  3 $7.60 $3.30 $2.60
Show Some Skin  1 - $2.50 $2.10
Business Class  5 - - $4.10
Later Gator  6 - - -
Also rans: Krz Society, Hurricane Director, Parable, Keepaneyeonme, Kecameifyoucan
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 6-2-3 $446.50 $18,760.00
Trifecta 3-1-5 $96.00 $66,574.00
Superfecta 3-1-5-6 $302.40 $50,707.00
Exacta 3-1 $16.00 $85,641.00
Daily Double 2-3 $249.10 $7,653.00
Fractions and final time: :22.87, :46.69, :58.81
Winning Owner: Everatt, James A., Everatt, Janeane A. and Zilli Racing Stables
Winning Breeder: James A. Everatt, Janeane A. Everatt &J. Arika Everatt-Meeuse

5 1/2F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Blonde Courage

Old Forester

Jamie Attard

Daisuke Fukumoto

15/1

2 2

Laxmi

Not Bourbon

Renaldo Holder

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

3 3

Hidden Starlet

Silver Max

Abraham R. Katryan

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

4 4

Joan's Christine

Souper Speedy

John P. LeBlanc, Jr.

Steven Ronald Bahen

9/2

5 5

Sterling Speed

Souper Speedy

Ashlee Brnjas

Luis Contreras

3/1

6 6

Secret Archangel

Archarcharch

John Simms

Sahin Civaci

20/1

7 7

I'm a Ginger

Danza

Nicholas Gonzalez

David Moran

6/1

8

Jackie Milton

Jack Milton

Nicholas Nosowenko

Leo Salles

12/1

9 9

Linda Loves Lace

Old Forester

John Staples

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

10 10

Takota

Society's Chairman

Denyse McClachrie

Justin Stein

7/2

11 11

My Final Trick

Old Forester

Daryl Hasmatali

Christopher Husbands

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Takota 10 $9.50 $4.30 $3.20
Sterling Speed  5 - $3.50 $2.60
I'm a Ginger  7 - - $4.10
Linda Loves Lace  9 - - -
Also rans: Secret Archangel, My Final Trick, Hidden Starlet, Blonde Courage, Laxmi, Joan's Christine
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 5 2-6-2-3-10 $10,429.30 $123,037.00
Daily Double 3-10 $58.30 $11,304.00
Exacta 10-5 $33.90 $117,783.00
Superfecta 10-5-7-9 $690.00 $56,946.00
Trifecta 10-5-7 $160.50 $84,542.00
Pick 3 2-3-10 $781.40 $10,016.00
Fractions and final time: :23.05, :46.58, :58.94, 1:05.43
Winning Owner: Wagman, Shale, McClachrie, Denyse and Bosscher, Gayle
Winning Breeder: Gayle Bosscher & Denyse McClachrie

5 1/2F, All Weather Track, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $12,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)/ 0.20 Jackpot Power PK6 (Races 7-8-9-10-11-12)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Areocentric

Sardegna

W. V. Armata

Leo Salles

20/1

2 2

Walkabout Creek

Lonhro (AUS)

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

4/1

3 3

Villageofvibank

Vibank

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

4 4

Forester's Forum

Old Forester

Tony Michael Gattellaro

Ailsa Morrison

20/1

5 5

Sent From Heaven

Data Link

John Mattine

Sahin Civaci

20/1

6 6

Wall Street Wolf

Philanthropist

Francine A. Villeneuve

Sunny Singh

20/1

7 7

Colby Ol' Fashion

Old Fashioned

Sherry Vanden Berg

Juan Crawford

30/1

8 8

Corky's the Name

Old Forester

Anthony Pottinger

Kirk Johnson

30/1

9 9

Get'erdonebud

Kentucky Bear

Cole Bennett

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

10 10

Goodoldhockeygame

Old Forester

Martin Drexler

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

2/1

11 11

Red Fever

Where's the Ring

Martin Drexler

Luis Contreras

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Walkabout Creek  2 $5.80 $3.40 $2.90
Goodoldhockeygame 10 - $3.10 $2.50
Colby Ol' Fashion  7 - - $12.20
Get'erdonebud  9 - - -
Also rans: Red Fever, Forester's Forum, Wall Street Wolf, Areocentric, Villageofvibank, Sent From Heaven, Corky's the Name
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-10 $17.10 $101,860.00
Superfecta 2-10-7-9 $3,574.20 $64,525.00
Trifecta 2-10-7 $358.00 $82,654.00
Pick 3 3-10-2 $130.60 $23,194.00
Pick 4 2-3-10-2 $2,361.70 $108,415.00
Daily Double 10-2 $52.20 $11,864.00
Fractions and final time: :21.99, :45.5, :57.68, 1:03.95
Winning Owner: M. J. Doyle Racing Stable, Ltd.
Winning Breeder: Eaton Hall Farm

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Show Me Your Spots

Eye of the Leopard

Pat Parente

Leo Salles

8/1

2 2

King Causeway

Giant Gizmo

John A. Ross

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

5/2

3 3

Argentium

Badge of Silver

Judith R. Pottins

Justin Stein

10/1

4 4

Executive Retreat

Not Bourbon

Ashlee Brnjas

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

5 5

Lucas n' Lori

Exhi

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

2/1

6

Jungle Warrior

Animal Kingdom

Sid C. Attard

David Moran

6/1

7 7

Native Prince

Head Chopper

Robert J. Rose

Luis Contreras

12/1

8 8

Cabertoss

Drosselmeyer

Rachel Halden

Steven Ronald Bahen

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Show Me Your Spots  1 $28.30 $11.40 $7.40
King Causeway  2 - $4.40 $3.60
Argentium  3 - - $5.30
Cabertoss  8 - - -
Also rans: Executive Retreat, Lucas n' Lori, Native Prince
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 1-2-3 $437.90 $58,683.00
Superfecta 1-2-3-8 $1,775.10 $43,196.00
Exacta 1-2 $140.10 $80,015.00
Daily Double 2-1 $86.70 $9,533.00
Pick 3 10-2-1 $421.30 $23,390.00
Fractions and final time: :23.79, :48.06, 1:12.07, 1:38.28, 1:45.02
Winning Owner: Anthony B. Russo
Winning Breeder: Anthony B. Russo & Leslie L. Russo

6F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)/ 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 9-10-11-12)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Occasional View

Silver Deputy

Kevin Attard

Patrick Husbands

5/2

2 2

Majestic Slew

Majestic Warrior

Michael P. De Paulo

Justin Stein

20/1

3 3

Heydon's Case

Court Vision

Marjorie A. Paterson

David Moran

12/1

4 4

Lokinforpursemonee

Silent Name (JPN)

Ravendra B. Raghunath

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

5 5

Kitten's Solution

Kitten's Joy

Steven Chircop

Kirk Johnson

15/1

6 6

Constantino

Master Command

Martin Drexler

Luis Contreras

7/2

7 7

Slip Kid

Cactus Ridge

Martin Drexler

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

8 8

Bay of Rum

Old Forester

Shana Lopez

Gary Boulanger

20/1

9 9

Virga

Street Boss

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

10 10

Marten River

Silent Name (JPN)

David R. Bell

Steven Ronald Bahen

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Occasional View  1 $9.90 $6.10 $3.80
Marten River 10 - $12.50 $8.40
Virga  9 - - $3.00
Constantino  6 - - -
Also rans: Slip Kid, Kitten's Solution, Heydon's Case, Lokinforpursemonee, Bay of Rum, Majestic Slew
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-1 $122.10 $13,292.00
Exacta 1-10 $129.50 $162,454.00
Superfecta 1-10-9-6 $2,576.00 $82,551.00
Trifecta 1-10-9 $495.80 $116,785.00
Pick 3 2-1-1 $400.20 $19,527.00
Fractions and final time: :22.79, :45.91, :57.92, 1:10.18
Winning Owner: SGR Racing
Winning Breeder: George Strawbridge Jr.

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $15,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 10-11-12)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Jack's Memory

Milwaukee Brew

Desmond Maynard

Christopher Husbands

20/1

2 2

Treasure Finder

Perfect Soul (IRE)

Ronald H. Sadler

Emma-Jayne Wilson

6/1

3 3

Cheekylicious

Sidney's Candy

John P. LeBlanc, Jr.

Ailsa Morrison

20/1

4 4

Dance Ready

More Than Ready

Daniel J. Vella

David Moran

20/1

5 5

Carolina Grace

Showing Up

Alexander F. McPherson

Daisuke Fukumoto

8/1

6 6

Dance Along Dede

Bodemeister

Daniel J. Vella

Justin Stein

10/1

7 7

Benevida

K One King

Francine A. Villeneuve

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

5/2

8 8

Classy Vision

Atreides

Daryl G. Ezra

Nikki Alderson

20/1

9 9

Stormy Vision

Court Vision

W. V. Armata

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

12/1

10 10

Tiz My Right

Tizway

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

9/2

11 11

Stated

Parading

Bruno Tessore

Luis Contreras

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Tiz My Right 10 $9.10 $4.40 $3.20
Benevida  7 - $3.00 $2.40
Dance Along Dede  6 - - $4.20
Classy Vision  8 - - -
Also rans: Treasure Finder, Stated, Dance Ready, Carolina Grace, Stormy Vision, Jack's Memory, Cheekylicious
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-10 $61.90 $15,112.00
Exacta 10-7 $27.50 $147,270.00
Superfecta 10-7-6-8 $4,342.30 $74,267.00
Trifecta 10-7-6 $143.50 $101,447.00
Pick 3 1-1-10 $950.60 $25,019.00
Fractions and final time: :24.41, :48.82, 1:13.9, 1:39.46, 1:46.08
Winning Owner: Gary Barber
Winning Breeder: Cooper Thoroughbred Management LLC

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $20,800

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Classy n' Silent

Silent Name (JPN)

Nicholas Gonzalez

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

10/1

2 2

Senorita Uno

Macho Uno

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

8/1

3 3

Toy Show

Bodemeister

Ross Armata, Jr.

Sunny Singh

20/1

4 4

Win Lose Or Straw

Sky Conqueror

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

5 5

Hillbillyhyde

Conquest Curlinate

Preston Ferris

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

6 6

Red Dancer

Seek Again

Abraham R. Katryan

Leo Salles

12/1

7 7

Deep Maganta

Strong Mandate

Thomas O'Keefe

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

8 8

Singing the Blues

Speed Ring

Norman McKnight

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

4/1

9 9

Anita Grigio

Old Forester

Nicholas Gonzalez

Steven Ronald Bahen

3/1

10

Clearly Seen

Kara's Orientation

Martin Hinckson

Luis Contreras

20/1

11 11

Obliviously

Giant Gizmo

Ian Howard

Justin Stein

5/1

12 12

Raison Layd

Raison d'Etat

Sylvain Pion

Daisuke Fukumoto

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Toy Show  3 $180.20 $54.70 $17.20
Singing the Blues  8 - $4.30 $2.90
Anita Grigio  9 - - $2.80
Obliviously 11 - - -
Also rans: Classy n' Silent, Raison Layd, Red Dancer, Deep Maganta, Win Lose Or Straw, Senorita Uno, Hillbillyhyde
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 10-3 $822.00 $13,356.00
Exacta 3-8 $918.30 $131,446.00
Superfecta 3-8-9-11 $20,569.60 $69,666.00
Trifecta 3-8-9 $3,060.60 $87,677.00
Pick 3 1-10-3 $5,042.20 $21,859.00
Fractions and final time: :23.81, :47.34, 1:12.99, 1:19.71
Winning Owner: Ric Chapman
Winning Breeder: John C. Oxley

7F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Victor's Way

Gamble's Exchange

Denyse McClachrie

Luis Contreras

3/1

2 2

Paxos

Corfu

Norman McKnight

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

10/1

3 3

Grimgrinnin' Ghost

Data Link

Steven Chircop

Kirk Johnson

10/1

4 4

Fritzie's Boy

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Daniel J. Vella

David Moran

12/1

5 5

Two Timing

Old Forester

Sam Parro

Juan Crawford

10/1

6 6

Now We Are Nine

Spaniard

Daryl Hasmatali

Christopher Husbands

6/1

7 7

Piccadilly Beau

English Channel

Sam Di Pasquale

Justin Stein

20/1

8 8

Kid's Mischief

Into Mischief

Josie Carroll

Emma-Jayne Wilson

4/1

9 9

Tahana

Singing Saint

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

10 10

Majestic Fever

Majestic Warrior

Vito Armata

Leo Salles

20/1

11 11

Seventyseven Stone

Seventysevenstreet

Paul D. Lepiane

Simon P. Husbands

20/1

12 12

Pool Playa

Pool Play

Bancroft DeSouza

Gary Boulanger

10/1

13 13

Street Cat Sam

Discreet Cat

Tedston Holder

Keveh Nicholls

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Two Timing 5 $32.90 $14.40 $6.90
Fritzie's Boy 4 - $15.00 $8.60
Now We Are Nine 6 - - $3.70
Victor's Way 1 - - -
Also rans: Pool Playa, Kid's Mischief, Piccadilly Beau, Grimgrinnin' Ghost, Paxos, Street Cat Sam, Seventyseven Stone, Majestic Fever, Tahana
Winning Owner: Sam Parro
Winning Breeder: Osprey Stable

Cigar Mile 2019: Post positions, odds and more

Run down a race guide with all you need to know for Saturday's Grade 1 feature.

News For Woodbine

Top News

Cigar Mile 2019: Post positions, odds and more

Run down a race guide with all you need to know for Saturday's Grade 1 feature.

'Business is crazy' for Prado with a hot Gulfstream Park start

Edgar Prado's enjoying a hot start at Gulfstream Park's Championship Meet.

Epsom hero Anthony Van Dyck a 'Derby first' in Hong Kong Vase

Anthony Van Dyck is the first Epsom Derby winner to appear in Hong Kong.

Weekend Plays: K P Dreamin can rebound in the Starlet Stakes

K P Dreamin as a Starlet Stakes upset chance leads five weekend plays.