Trending

Woodbine Entries & Results for Wednesday, December 4, 2019

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

5 1/2F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Kaili's Big Boy

Bold Executive

Albert Schembri

Simon P. Husbands

5/2

2 2

Bala Falls

Not Bourbon

Elizabeth R. Elder

Leo Salles

2/1

3 3

Street Silence

Street Magician

Michael J. Trombetta

Luis Contreras

9/2

4 4

D Magician

Magician (IRE)

Santino C. DiPaola

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

5 5

Kid Forester

Old Forester

Michael P. De Paulo

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

7/2

6 6

Fahrenheit

Nonios

Ashlee Brnjas

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

7 7

Bet Alpha

Alpha

Luke Carnegie

Ailsa Morrison

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Kaili's Big Boy  1 $17.70 $7.40 $5.00
Fahrenheit  6 - $10.50 $5.60
Bet Alpha  7 - - $12.50
Bala Falls  2 - - -
Also rans: Kid Forester, Street Silence, D Magician
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 1-6-7 $1,096.20 $47,053.00
Exacta 1-6 $110.00 $55,285.00
Superfecta 1-6-7-2 $4,449.40 $33,337.00
Fractions and final time: :22.12, :45.18, :58.02, 1:04.93
Winning Owner: Albert Schembri
Winning Breeder: Paradox Farm, Inc.

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $25,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $32,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Essa Star

Frac Daddy

Paul M. Buttigieg

Justin Stein

8/1

2 2

Sunset Phoenix

Milwaukee Brew

Carlton Teape

Christopher K. Douglas

20/1

3 3

Honey Girl

Shanghai Bobby

Barbara J. Minshall

Leo Salles

3/1

4 4

Five Days in May

Successful Appeal

Robert P. Tiller

Kazushi Kimura

7/2

5 5

Justcall Me Candy

Sidney's Candy

David Cotey

Luis Contreras

15/1

6 6

Five Sparrows

Piccilo Pete

Suzanne M. Drake

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

12/1

7 7

Rittamajig

Giant Gizmo

Ralph J. Biamonte

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

8

Let's Have Fun

Cowboy Cal

Kathy Patton

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

2/1

Runner Win Place Show
Five Days in May  4 $7.90 $3.10 $2.70
Honey Girl  3 - $2.50 $2.20
Justcall Me Candy  5 - - $3.80
Rittamajig  7 - - -
Also rans: Essa Star, Five Sparrows, Sunset Phoenix
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-3-5 $100.30 $39,976.00
Daily Double 1-4 $68.80 $21,986.00
Exacta 4-3 $16.30 $52,332.00
Superfecta 4-3-5-7 $267.00 $25,739.00
Fractions and final time: :23.27, :46.8, 1:13.06, 1:19.79
Winning Owner: Frank D. Di Giulio, Jr.
Winning Breeder: Frank Di Giulio Jr.

5 1/2F, All Weather Track, $25,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $35,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)/ 0.20 Jackpot Power PK6 (Races 3-4-5-6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Conquest Bad Girl

Into Mischief

Ross Armata, Jr.

Christopher Husbands

20/1

2 2

Podgora

Old Forester

Robert Gerl

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

9/2

3 3

Eli's Fortune

Poseidon's Warrior

Steven Chircop

Kirk Johnson

6/1

4 4

Touch of Rouge

Signature Red

Ross Armata, Jr.

David Moran

9/5

5 5

I'll Take the Gold

Goldencents

Bonnie Eshelman

Skye Chernetz

5/2

6 6

Super Chocolate

Souper Speedy

Dominic J. Polsinelli

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

7 7

D's Soul

D's Wando

Santino C. DiPaola

Leo Salles

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
I'll Take the Gold  5 $9.10 $5.00 $4.20
Podgora  2 - $6.90 $4.10
D's Soul  7 - - $4.00
Super Chocolate  6 - - -
Also rans: Eli's Fortune, Touch of Rouge, Conquest Bad Girl
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-2 $64.30 $36,780.00
Daily Double 4-5 $46.20 $7,536.00
Superfecta 5-2-7-6 $2,119.60 $17,126.00
Trifecta 5-2-7 $327.60 $26,861.00
Pick 3 1-4-5 $203.00 $31,679.00
Fractions and final time: :22.35, :45.78, :58.02, 1:04.58
Winning Owner: Robert Oliva
Winning Breeder: John R. Penn

5 1/2F, All Weather Track, $7,500 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $16,600

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Out of Cake

Flat Out

Mike A. Dunslow

Steven Ronald Bahen

30/1

2 2

Caledon Summer

Courageous Cat

Tim Rycroft

Kazushi Kimura

4/1

3 3

Miss Lester Murphy

Court Vision

W. V. Armata

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

15/1

4 4

Snow Scene

Big Screen

Marilyn T. Johnston

Keveh Nicholls

30/1

5 5

Coolwater

The Factor

Nicholas Nosowenko

Emma-Jayne Wilson

3/1

6 6

Hidden Question

Signature Red

Kevin Attard

Nikki Alderson

15/1

7 7

Miss Matilda

Singing Saint

Ronald H. Sadler

Luis Contreras

5/1

8 8

Hope Garden

Nephrite (GB)

Carlton Teape

Christopher K. Douglas

20/1

9 9

Kay Syrah Syrah

Court Vision

Steven Chircop

Kirk Johnson

12/1

10 10

Flat Out Fabulous

Flat Out

Julia A. Samulak

Christopher Husbands

8/1

11 11

Shishka

Court Vision

Anthony Pottinger

Leo Salles

20/1

12 12

Cheetahra

Marchfield

Luke Carnegie

Ailsa Morrison

6/1

13

Madame Bovery

Old Forester

Luthia Shirley

Devon Johnson

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

14

Forest Lass

Old Forester

Michael P. De Paulo

Nikki Alderson

(Also-eligible)

10/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Coolwater  5 $3.50 $2.60 $2.50
Kay Syrah Syrah  9 - $8.00 $5.80
Cheetahra 12 - - $6.20
Miss Matilda  7 - - -
Also rans: Flat Out Fabulous, Shishka, Miss Lester Murphy, Caledon Summer, Hidden Question, Snow Scene, Hope Garden, Out of Cake
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 4-5-5/13/14 $111.60 $18,668.00
Daily Double 5-5 $20.90 $7,238.00
Exacta 5-9 $26.60 $84,080.00
Superfecta 5-9-12-7 $560.50 $42,669.00
Trifecta 5-9-12 $179.80 $67,476.00
Fractions and final time: :22.72, :46.14, :58.98, 1:05.95
Winning Owner: Nicholas Nosowenko
Winning Breeder: Blackstone Farm LLC

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $18,700

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Rewrote

Wrote (IRE)

Jordan B. Lay

Skye Chernetz

6/1

2 2

Playing Smart

Smart Bid

Laurie Silvera

Luis Contreras

4/1

3 3

Ailis

Nephrite (GB)

Michael P. De Paulo

Justin Stein

3/1

4 4

Petite Amie

Kentucky Bear

Anthony Pottinger

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

5 5

Ring in Silence

Silent Name (JPN)

Jamie Attard

Kazushi Kimura

15/1

6 6

South Beach Sassy

City Wolf

Cleveland A. Gordon

Kirk Johnson

8/1

7 7

Wind Spun

Hard Spun

Tony Michael Gattellaro

Ailsa Morrison

10/1

8 8

Gabby's Ballerina

War Cry

W. V. Armata

Christopher K. Douglas

20/1

9 9

Dance the Sky Away

Sky Conqueror

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

5/2

10 10

Ducky

Seville (GER)

Milan Milosevic

Nikki Alderson

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Rewrote  1 $13.10 $5.50 $4.50
Dance the Sky Away  9 - $3.20 $2.90
Petite Amie  4 - - $9.80
South Beach Sassy  6 - - -
Also rans: Wind Spun, Ring in Silence, Gabby's Ballerina, Ailis, Ducky, Playing Smart
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 1-9-4 $492.50 $36,211.00
Daily Double 5-1 $29.50 $8,108.00
Exacta 1-9 $47.10 $41,941.00
Superfecta 1-9-4-6 $2,819.20 $26,841.00
Pick 3 5-5/13/14-1 $127.00 $12,816.00
Fractions and final time: :25.24, :49.98, 1:14.83, 1:41.51, 1:48.3
Winning Owner: Donald L. Brown
Winning Breeder: Sandra McKinney

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, Kingarvie S.
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $100,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lakeside Park

Old Forester

Michael Mattine

Patrick Husbands

6/1

2 2

Agnelli

Frac Daddy

Renee D. Kierans

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

3 3

The Reign Man

Old Forester

Michael P. De Paulo

David Moran

3/1

4 4

Dotted Line

Signature Red

Sid C. Attard

Justin Stein

1/1

5 5

Truebelieve

Nephrite (GB)

Chetram Mohabir

Luis Contreras

20/1

6 6

Baddest Blues

Milwaukee Brew

Nicholas Gonzalez

Kazushi Kimura

20/1

7 7

Artiesattheparty

We Miss Artie

Ricky Griffith

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

12/1

8 8

Dancers Ghost

Giant Gizmo

W. Phillip Gracey

Christopher Husbands

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dotted Line  4 $3.40 $2.20 $2.10
Truebelieve  5 - $6.50 $4.40
The Reign Man  3 - - $4.00
Agnelli  2 - - -
Also rans: Dancers Ghost, Baddest Blues, Lakeside Park, Artiesattheparty
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 5 4-5-5/13/14-1-4 $1,434.00 $161,678.00
Pick 3 5/13/14-1-4 $48.60 $15,623.00
Trifecta 4-5-3 $94.40 $34,531.00
Superfecta 4-5-3-2 $361.40 $24,120.00
Exacta 4-5 $17.00 $44,194.00
Daily Double 1-4 $25.60 $6,356.00
Fractions and final time: :25.13, :49.6, 1:13.71, 1:38.98, 1:45.65
Winning Owner: Norseman Racing Stable
Winning Breeder: Howard Walton

7F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $42,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Oxesome

Oxbow

David Cotey

Gary Boulanger

15/1

2 2

Gizmo Flash

Giant Gizmo

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

6/1

3

Diamondsinhereyes

Wilko

William Tharrenos

Kirk Johnson

20/1

4 4

Artie's First Kiss

We Miss Artie

Catherine Day Phillips

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

1/1

5 5

Under the Eye

Giant Gizmo

Preston Ferris

Justin Stein

5/1

6 6

Text Me Up

Mucho Macho Man

Stuart C. Simon

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

7 7

Bossalina

Street Boss

David Cotey

Luis Contreras

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Gizmo Flash  2 $22.90 $6.80 $3.40
Artie's First Kiss  4 - $2.40 $2.10
Under the Eye  5 - - $3.00
Text Me Up  6 - - -
Also rans: Bossalina, Oxesome
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 4-2 $51.50 $7,624.00
Exacta 2-4 $63.00 $36,982.00
Superfecta 2-4-5-6 $411.70 $18,962.00
Trifecta 2-4-5 $196.20 $24,920.00
Pick 3 1-4-2 $252.20 $15,264.00
Pick 4 5/13/14-1-4-2 $580.30 $139,027.00
Fractions and final time: :23.11, :46.48, 1:11, 1:24.37
Winning Owner: C. Scott Abbott Racing Stable Ltd.
Winning Breeder: C. Scott Abbott Racing Stable

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $7,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $16,600

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bridlewise

Street Sense

Laurie Silvera

Leo Salles

10/1

2

Classy Vision

Atreides

Daryl G. Ezra

Nikki Alderson

30/1

3 3

Eumenides

Utopia (JPN)

Renaldo Holder

MarkLee Z. Buchanan

20/1

4 4

Vinyasa

Court Vision

Renaldo Holder

Kirk Johnson

15/1

5 5

Jack's Memory

Milwaukee Brew

Desmond Maynard

Christopher Husbands

30/1

6 6

Peut Etre

Treasure Beach (GB)

Steve Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

15/1

7 7

Noble Goddess

Noble Mission (GB)

Justin J. Nixon

Kazushi Kimura

10/1

8 8

Descente

Bodemeister

Michael K. McDonald

Steven Ronald Bahen

3/1

9 9

Stormy Vision

Court Vision

W. V. Armata

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

12/1

10 10

Cheekylicious

Sidney's Candy

John P. LeBlanc, Jr.

Daisuke Fukumoto

30/1

11 11

Samurai Queen

First Samurai

Darwin D. Banach

Luis Contreras

12/1

12 12

Canadian Eh

Elusive Quality

Paul M. Buttigieg

Justin Stein

8/1

13 13

Twentytwentycrest

Court Vision

Saul McHugh

Simon P. Husbands

4/1

14 14

Candy Mountain

Old Forester

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

15 15

Mystery Day

New Year's Day

Abraham R. Katryan

Ailsa Morrison

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

16

Carolina Grace

Showing Up

Alexander F. McPherson

Gary Boulanger

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Twentytwentycrest 13 $25.00 $12.60 $5.60
Bridlewise  1 - $5.60 $3.20
Descente  8 - - $3.00
Samurai Queen 11 - - -
Also rans: Noble Goddess, Eumenides, Peut Etre, Vinyasa, Mystery Day, Candy Mountain, Canadian Eh
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-13 $293.50 $19,937.00
Exacta 13-1 $184.80 $56,654.00
Super High Five Jackpot 13-1-8-11-7 $14,501.00 $16,362.00
Superfecta 13-1-8-11 $1,899.80 $36,105.00
Trifecta 13-1-8 $518.70 $49,535.00
Pick 3 4-2-13 $878.80 $30,916.00
Pick 6 5-5/13/14-1-4-2-13 $0.00 $9,974.00
Fractions and final time: :24.56, :48.76, 1:13.43, 1:40.47, 1:47.3
Winning Owner: Langcrest Farm
Winning Breeder: Hill 'N' Dale Farms

News For Woodbine

Top News

Cigar Mile 2019: Post positions, odds and more

Run down a race guide with all you need to know for Saturday's Grade 1 feature.

'Business is crazy' for Prado with a hot Gulfstream Park start

Edgar Prado's enjoying a hot start at Gulfstream Park's Championship Meet.

Epsom hero Anthony Van Dyck a 'Derby first' in Hong Kong Vase

Anthony Van Dyck is the first Epsom Derby winner to appear in Hong Kong.

Weekend Plays: K P Dreamin can rebound in the Starlet Stakes

K P Dreamin as a Starlet Stakes upset chance leads five weekend plays.