Trending

Woodbine Entries & Results for Sunday, December 1, 2019

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

7F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Sothatsthewayitis

Awesome Patriot

Debra E. Rombis

Christopher Husbands

12/1

2 2

Sailing By

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Sid C. Attard

Patrick Husbands

5/2

3 3

Via Ann

Street Boss

Daniel J. Vella

Alan Garcia

6/1

4 4

Make No Mistake

Raison d'Etat

Zeljko Krcmar

Kazushi Kimura

9/2

5 5

Mary of Scotts

Head Chopper

Paul M. Buttigieg

Justin Stein

3/1

6 6

Crumlin Time

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Martin Drexler

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

4/1

7 7

Desdemona

Court Vision

Anthony Pottinger

Leo Salles

8/1

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $18,700

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Sundance Hit

Data Link

Anthony Pottinger

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

8/1

2 2

Skipys Legacy

Rookie Sensation

Jennifer Shafer

Steven Ronald Bahen

12/1

3 3

Just Kitten You

Kitten's Joy

Denyse McClachrie

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

4 4

Secret Roi

Bellamy Road

Darren C. Glennon

Christopher Husbands

20/1

5 5

Denmark

Shanghai Bobby

Martin Drexler

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

5/2

6 6

Countryside Drive

Malibu Moon

Santino C. DiPaola

Leo Salles

7/2

7 7

Bridlecrest

Milwaukee Brew

John Charalambous

Emma-Jayne Wilson

15/1

8 8

Big Matteo

Exhi

Carlo Fuoco

Ailsa Morrison

20/1

9 9

Bread Crumbs

Deputy Director

Beverley Chubb

Juan Crawford

6/1

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lucas n' Lori

Exhi

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

2/1

2 2

Executive Retreat

Not Bourbon

Ashlee Brnjas

Emma-Jayne Wilson

15/1

3 3

Native Prince

Head Chopper

Robert J. Rose

Luis Contreras

15/1

4 4

Argentium

Badge of Silver

Judith R. Pottins

Justin Stein

8/1

5 5

Cabertoss

Drosselmeyer

Rachel Halden

Steven Ronald Bahen

3/1

6 6

Show Me Your Spots

Eye of the Leopard

Pat Parente

Leo Salles

6/1

7 7

King Causeway

Giant Gizmo

John A. Ross

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

6F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Heydon's Case

Court Vision

Marjorie A. Paterson

David Moran

8/1

2 2

Constantino

Master Command

Martin Drexler

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

3 3

Majestic Slew

Majestic Warrior

Michael P. De Paulo

Justin Stein

20/1

4 4

Bay of Rum

Old Forester

Shana Lopez

Gary Boulanger

15/1

5 5

Virga

Street Boss

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

6 6

Kitten's Solution

Kitten's Joy

Steven Chircop

Kirk Johnson

6/1

7 7

Slip Kid

Cactus Ridge

Martin Drexler

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

2/1

8 8

Grom

Silent Name (JPN)

Robert Gerl

Leo Salles

20/1

9 9

Marten River

Silent Name (JPN)

David R. Bell

Steven Ronald Bahen

8/1

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Liquid Louie

Old Forester

Michael P. De Paulo

David Moran

8/1

2 2

Owen's Souper Moon

Souper Speedy

W. V. Armata

Leo Salles

15/1

3 3

Embrace My Uncle

Shanghai Bobby

Nicholas Gonzalez

Emma-Jayne Wilson

7/2

4 4

Google It

Giant Gizmo

Sid C. Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

5 5

Komunist

Conquest Curlinate

Robert Gerl

Juan Crawford

20/1

6 6

Samuel H

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

10/1

7 7

Mnemba Island

Conquest Curlinate

Julia Carey

Luis Contreras

8/1

8 8

Society Misfit

Society's Chairman

Kelly L. Callaghan

Slade Callaghan

20/1

9 9

Priceless Will

Wilko

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

4/1

10 10

Dancers Ghost

Giant Gizmo

W. Phillip Gracey

Christopher Husbands

6/1

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $71,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)/ 0.20 Jackpot Power PK6 (Races 6-7-8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Enchant Me

Magician (IRE)

Santino C. DiPaola

Leo Salles

20/1

2 2

Stormy Soul

Stormy Atlantic

Kelly L. Callaghan

Slade Callaghan

4/1

3 3

Lynchburg

Munnings

Michael J. Trombetta

Patrick Husbands

6/1

4 4

English Conqueror

English Channel

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

12/1

5 5

More Chances

Hard Spun

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

5/2

6 6

Risetothechallenge

Secret Circle

Martin Drexler

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

7 7

Have a Souper Day

Souper Speedy

Robert P. Tiller

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

8 8

Attilio

Carpe Diem

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

10/1

9 9

Souper Watson

Ghostzapper

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

8/1

5F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Gasconade

Congrats

Danny Yu

Christopher Husbands

20/1

2 2

Alacritous

Nonios

Ashlee Brnjas

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

3 3

Discreet Bear

Discreet Cat

Chris Steve

Leo Salles

20/1

4 4

Legal Gump

Old Forester

Robert J. Rose

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

5 5

Vividari

Old Forester

Norman McKnight

Justin Stein

7/2

6 6

Dancing Doll

Artie Schiller

Nicholas Nosowenko

Kazushi Kimura

6/1

7 7

Captain Handsome

Silent Name (JPN)

Donald C. MacRae

Luis Contreras

5/2

8 8

Souper Hot

Souper Speedy

Michael Mattine

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

9 9

Serengeti Cat

Kitten's Joy

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

2/1

1 1/8M, All Weather Track, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $67,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Burning Man

Street Sense

Josie Carroll

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

10/1

2 2

Hit the Ticket

Sidney's Candy

Nicholas Nosowenko

Leo Salles

6/1

3 3

Lion's Goldenheart

Line of David

Gordon C. Colbourne

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

4 4

Self Inflicted

Musketier (GER)

Carol Walls

Justin Stein

12/1

5 5

Tap the Mojo

Tapit

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

4/1

6 6

Frankie Barone

Trappe Shot

Kevin Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

7 7

Broker's Reward

Power Broker

Michael J. Trombetta

Patrick Husbands

15/1

8 8

Encierro

Pioneerof the Nile

Catherine Day Phillips

Emma-Jayne Wilson

5/2

9 9

Brutus

Ghostzapper

Sid C. Attard

Gary Boulanger

3/1

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $62,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $72,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / .20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dragon Bay

Parading

Stuart C. Simon

Gary Boulanger

15/1

2 2

Admiralty Pier

English Channel

Barbara J. Minshall

Leo Salles

15/1

3 3

Malibu Uproar

Malibu Moon

Kevin Attard

Justin Stein

6/1

4 4

Inclusive

Sky Mesa

John Charalambous

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

5 5

Douglas Road

The Factor

Todd J. Wyatt

David Moran

8/1

6 6

Hold'emforransom

Regal Ransom

Ian Black

Steven Ronald Bahen

12/1

7 7

Rose's Vision

Artie Schiller

Stuart C. Simon

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

20/1

8 8

Fire for Effect

Smart Strike

Martin Drexler

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

5/1

9 9

Lord Wimborne (IRE)

Canford Cliffs (IRE)

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

7/2

10 10

Salute With Honor

To Honor and Serve

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

5/2

11 11

Roaring Forties

Stormy Atlantic

Daniel J. Vella

Alan Garcia

12/1

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $20,800

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Obliviously

Giant Gizmo

Ian Howard

Justin Stein

5/1

2 2

Toy Show

Bodemeister

Ross Armata, Jr.

Sunny Singh

20/1

3 3

Singing the Blues

Speed Ring

Norman McKnight

Kazushi Kimura

4/1

4 4

Anita Grigio

Old Forester

Nicholas Gonzalez

Steven Ronald Bahen

3/1

5 5

Senorita Uno

Macho Uno

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

10/1

6 6

Enhanced Finance

Algorithms

Martin Hinckson

Devon Johnson

20/1

7 7

Deep Maganta

Strong Mandate

Thomas O'Keefe

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

8 8

Justcall Me Candy

Sidney's Candy

David Cotey

Luis Contreras

20/1

9 9

Classy n' Silent

Silent Name (JPN)

Nicholas Gonzalez

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

12/1

10 10

Red Dancer

Seek Again

Abraham R. Katryan

Leo Salles

8/1

11 11

Win Lose Or Straw

Sky Conqueror

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

12 12

Hillbillyhyde

Conquest Curlinate

Preston Ferris

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

7F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Majestic Fever

Majestic Warrior

Vito Armata

Leo Salles

20/1

2 2

Pool Playa

Pool Play

Bancroft DeSouza

Jermaine V. Bridgmohan

20/1

3 3

Fritzie's Boy

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Daniel J. Vella

David Moran

12/1

4 4

Piccadilly Beau

English Channel

Sam Di Pasquale

Justin Stein

20/1

5 5

Grimgrinnin' Ghost

Data Link

Steven Chircop

Kirk Johnson

12/1

6 6

Paxos

Corfu

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

7 7

Silver Sheriff

Badge of Silver

James J. Smith

Christopher Husbands

4/1

8 8

Two Timing

Old Forester

Sam Parro

Juan Crawford

12/1

9 9

Kid's Mischief

Into Mischief

Josie Carroll

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

10 10

Victor's Way

Gamble's Exchange

Denyse McClachrie

Luis Contreras

3/1

11 11

Now We Are Nine

Spaniard

Daryl Hasmatali

Alan Garcia

5/1

12 12

Tahana

Singing Saint

Norman McKnight

Kazushi Kimura

6/1

News For Woodbine

Top News

Cigar Mile 2019: Post positions, odds and more

Run down a race guide with all you need to know for Saturday's Grade 1 feature.

'Business is crazy' for Prado with a hot Gulfstream Park start

Edgar Prado's enjoying a hot start at Gulfstream Park's Championship Meet.

Epsom hero Anthony Van Dyck a 'Derby first' in Hong Kong Vase

Anthony Van Dyck is the first Epsom Derby winner to appear in Hong Kong.

Weekend Plays: K P Dreamin can rebound in the Starlet Stakes

K P Dreamin as a Starlet Stakes upset chance leads five weekend plays.