Trending

Woodbine Entries & Results for Saturday, November 30, 2019

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $12,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Who's Got It

Where's the Ring

Norman McKnight

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

1/1

2 2

Decision Day

Macho Uno

Scott H. Fairlie

Justin Stein

3/1

3 3

Pugsley

Mobil

Martin Drexler

Luis Contreras

5/1

4 4

The Other Breeze

Malibu Moon

Michael J. Blake

Juan Crawford

20/1

5 5

Rock River

Bob and John

John Simms

Christopher Husbands

20/1

6 6

Spanish River

Giant Gizmo

Frank Huarte

Leo Salles

15/1

7 7

Court Battle

Court Vision

John Staples

Keveh Nicholls

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Who's Got It  1 $3.20 $2.30 $2.30
Decision Day  2 - $2.60 $2.70
Court Battle  7 - - $3.00
Pugsley  3 - - -
Also rans: The Other Breeze, Spanish River, Rock River
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-2 $9.30 $47,694.00
Trifecta 1-2-7 $34.80 $36,901.00
Superfecta 1-2-7-3 $67.10 $28,988.00
Fractions and final time: :24.65, :49.81, 1:14.22, 1:39.56, 1:45.96
Winning Owner: Trinity Racing Stables, Inc.
Winning Breeder: Paul Buttigieg

6F, All Weather Track, $7,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $16,600

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Simply Mysterious

Old Forester

Martin Drexler

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

2 2

Dulcibelle (GER)

Quinzieme Monarque

Abraham R. Katryan

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

7/2

3 3

Nana's Girl

Line of David

Andrew Smith

David Moran

6/1

4 4

Ready's Princess

Ready's Image

Ross Armata

Leo Salles

8/1

5 5

Court Time

Court Vision

Randy O. Thompson

Luis Contreras

10/1

6 6

Gypsy Jazz

Mast Track

Zeljko Krcmar

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

15/1

7 7

Princess Brie

Warrior's Reward

Debra E. Rombis

Kirk Johnson

20/1

8 8

Take It Easy

Bold Warrior

Nicholas Gonzalez

Emma-Jayne Wilson

2/1

Runner Win Place Show
Take It Easy  8 $5.30 $3.20 $2.40
Simply Mysterious  1 - $4.10 $2.60
Dulcibelle (GER)  2 - - $2.20
Princess Brie  7 - - -
Also rans: Ready's Princess, Nana's Girl, Court Time, Gypsy Jazz
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 8-1-2 $31.40 $44,581.00
Superfecta 8-1-2-7 $145.30 $26,992.00
Exacta 8-1 $18.70 $61,995.00
Daily Double 1-8 $11.80 $20,399.00
Fractions and final time: :23.29, :46.38, :58.39, 1:10.97
Winning Owner: Lewis, Julianne, Gonzalez, Martha K., Rizzo, Richard A. and Klicker, Ralph
Winning Breeder: Hal Snowden Jr.

5 1/2F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Awesome Flight

Awesome of Course

Paul D. Lepiane

Carl Defreitas

20/1

2 2

Mrs. Del

Souper Speedy

Jordan B. Lay

Skye Chernetz

20/1

3 3

Spanish Ballerina

Victor's Cry

Frank Huarte

Leo Salles

9/5

4 4

Call Me Mrs. G

Spaniard

Santino C. DiPaola

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

4/1

5 5

Aloha Wilko

Wilko

Ross Armata, Jr.

Sunny Singh

6/1

6 6

Vesperanza

Victor's Cry

W. Phillip Gracey

David Moran

8/1

7 7

Betwixting

Macho Uno

Martin Drexler

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

2/1

Runner Win Place Show
Betwixting  7 $3.20 $2.60 $2.10
Mrs. Del  2 - $12.30 $4.80
Call Me Mrs. G  4 - - $4.40
Spanish Ballerina  3 - - -
Also rans: Aloha Wilko, Awesome Flight, Vesperanza
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-2 $44.60 $66,140.00
Pick 3 1-8-7 $14.40 $28,520.00
Trifecta 7-2-4 $232.20 $45,168.00
Superfecta 7-2-4-3 $402.80 $33,849.00
Daily Double 8-7 $9.80 $6,834.00
Fractions and final time: :22.99, :46.6, :58.44, 1:04.46
Winning Owner: Butzer, Barry and Drexler, Martin
Winning Breeder: Sun Valley Farm

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Kissoffire (IRE)

Elusive Quality

W. V. Armata

Skye Chernetz

20/1

2 2

Robusto

Bernardini

Renaldo Holder

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

3 3

True Dat

Yes It's True

Lenore Dubois

Simon P. Husbands

20/1

4 4

Wolf Ridge

Silent Name (JPN)

Martin Drexler

Luis Contreras

3/1

5 5

Krpan

Signature Red

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

5/2

6 6

Dynamic Force

Medaglia d'Oro

W. V. Armata

Leo Salles

8/1

7 7

Synergized

Will Take Charge

Zeljko Krcmar

Justin Stein

12/1

8 8

Blessed Two

Souper Speedy

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

7/2

9 9

Meet Cute

Liaison

Steven Chircop

Emma-Jayne Wilson

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Robusto  2 $35.80 $16.50 $7.80
True Dat  3 - $22.40 $8.90
Wolf Ridge  4 - - $2.50
Dynamic Force  6 - - -
Also rans: Meet Cute, Krpan, Synergized, Blessed Two
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-3-4 $1,259.10 $69,014.00
Daily Double 7-2 $75.20 $7,416.00
Exacta 2-3 $405.30 $92,423.00
Superfecta 2-3-4-6 $15,858.90 $50,827.00
Pick 3 8-7-2 $144.90 $13,469.00
Fractions and final time: :23.39, :46.97, 1:11.55, 1:18.09
Winning Owner: Philip D. Budhoo
Winning Breeder: Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc.

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $71,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Meet Michelle

Summer Front

Jose Corrales

Leo Salles

20/1

2 2

Jumping Jill Flash

Jack Milton

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

6/1

3 3

Yours Truly

Point of Entry

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

10/1

4 4

Shes the North

Constitution

Michael P. De Paulo

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

12/1

5 5

Wide Awake

The Factor

Martin Drexler

Steven Ronald Bahen

8/1

6 6

Lea Ro

Lea

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

7 7

Empire Angel

Empire Maker

Mark E. Casse

Gary Boulanger

5/2

8 8

Dearfuturehusband

Elusive Quality

Ian Black

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

9 9

Holy Selena

Ghostzapper

Sid C. Attard

Justin Stein

7/2

10 10

Bells of War

Declaration of War

Michael J. Trombetta

Patrick Husbands

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Bells of War 10 $20.30 $10.40 $5.40
Empire Angel  7 - $6.10 $4.80
Wide Awake  5 - - $7.70
Meet Michelle  1 - - -
Also rans: Lea Ro, Shes the North, Jumping Jill Flash, Yours Truly, Holy Selena, Dearfuturehusband
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-10 $797.90 $10,303.00
Pick 3 7-2-10 $754.10 $15,180.00
Trifecta 10-7-5 $993.00 $57,672.00
Superfecta 10-7-5-1 $28,810.60 $36,432.00
Exacta 10-7 $103.50 $76,677.00
Fractions and final time: :23.18, :46.93, 1:11.72, 1:17.92
Winning Owner: Commonwealth New Era Racing
Winning Breeder: Tony Holmes, Dr. & Mrs. Walter Zent &Joseph Allen LLC

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $20,800

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) 0.20 Jackpot Power PK6 (Races 6-7-8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dyna's Gamble

Gamble's Exchange

Michael P. De Paulo

Steven Ronald Bahen

8/1

2 2

White Drill

Drill

Nicholas Gonzalez

David Moran

10/1

3 3

Sparkish

It's a Danzig

Anthony Husbands

Simon P. Husbands

6/1

4 4

Judiths Cougar

Kantharos

Gerald E. Seymour

Gary Boulanger

9/2

5 5

A Gershwin Tune

Chart Topper

Laurie Silvera

Luis Contreras

12/1

6 6

Bullet Speed

Chart Topper

Abraham R. Katryan

Leo Salles

12/1

7 7

Sativa

Milwaukee Brew

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

5/2

8 8

Mr. Rainbow

Old Forester

Norman McKnight

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Sativa  7 $10.70 $6.20 $4.40
A Gershwin Tune  5 - $17.00 $10.40
Dyna's Gamble  1 - - $3.20
Judiths Cougar  4 - - -
Also rans: Sparkish, White Drill, Mr. Rainbow, Bullet Speed
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 7-5-1-4 $5,174.80 $25,241.00
Exacta 7-5 $185.30 $51,921.00
Pick 5 8-7-2-10-7 $12,368.30 $101,469.00
Pick 3 2-10-7 $2,795.40 $10,972.00
Daily Double 10-7 $94.20 $8,776.00
Trifecta 7-5-1 $995.20 $42,958.00
Fractions and final time: :22.94, :46.68, 1:13.03, 1:19.72
Winning Owner: Jon Galvano
Winning Breeder: Andy Stronach

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $62,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $72,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Hell N Wild

Bellamy Road

Stuart C. Simon

Luis Contreras

6/1

2 2

Take Chargechristy

Take Charge Indy

Michael P. De Paulo

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

8/1

3 3

Moonlight Rain

Point of Entry

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

3/1

4 4

Line of Vision

Court Vision

Barbara J. Minshall

David Moran

12/1

5 5

Northern Kiss

Afleet Express

Renaldo Holder

Brandon A. Duchaine

20/1

6 6

Artilena

Artie Schiller

Catherine Day Phillips

Emma-Jayne Wilson

15/1

7 7

Bear Paw

Bear's Kid

Ashlee Brnjas

Justin Stein

5/1

8 8

Get Explicit

Get Stormy

Barbara J. Minshall

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

7/5

Runner Win Place Show
Moonlight Rain  3 $7.20 $3.80 $2.10
Get Explicit  8 - $4.10 $3.00
Take Chargechristy  2 - - $3.10
Artilena  6 - - -
Also rans: Hell N Wild, Bear Paw, Line of Vision, Northern Kiss
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 3-8-2 $112.00 $44,850.00
Daily Double 7-3 $56.50 $7,040.00
Exacta 3-8 $28.10 $55,899.00
Superfecta 3-8-2-6 $511.70 $31,197.00
Pick 3 10-7-3 $302.20 $18,861.00
Pick 4 2-10-7-3 $12,303.60 $104,761.00
Fractions and final time: :25.7, :49.84, 1:13.92, 1:38.88, 1:45.25
Winning Owner: Gabe Grossberg
Winning Breeder: Gabe Grossberg

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, Sir Barton S.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $100,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Split My Pants

Victor's Cry

Catherine Day Phillips

Patrick Husbands

10/1

2 2

Magical Man

Mike Fox

Gail Hughes

Steven Ronald Bahen

3/1

3 3

Eskiminzin

Cold Harbor

Carlos Grant

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

4 4

Royal Laser

Giant Gizmo

Sid C. Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

12/1

5 5

Thor's Rocket

Old Forester

Paul M. Buttigieg

Justin Stein

5/2

6 6

Cooler Mike

Giant Gizmo

Nicholas Nosowenko

Luis Contreras

7/5

7 7

Dun Drum

Bold n' Flashy

Ian Black

Emma-Jayne Wilson

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Cooler Mike  6 $4.70 $2.80 $2.30
Thor's Rocket  5 - $2.70 $2.50
Royal Laser  4 - - $5.70
Magical Man  2 - - -
Also rans: Dun Drum, Split My Pants, Eskiminzin
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 3-6 $23.10 $8,139.00
Exacta 6-5 $11.90 $95,292.00
Superfecta 6-5-4-2 $420.20 $50,150.00
Trifecta 6-5-4 $88.20 $69,539.00
Pick 3 7-3-6 $90.70 $12,941.00
Fractions and final time: :24.57, :48.05, 1:13.11, 1:37.72, 1:44.02
Winning Owner: Nosowenko, Mike and Nick
Winning Breeder: M. Nosowenko & N. Nosowenko

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / .20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

March of Dreams

Marchfield

Sarah Ritchie

Patrick Husbands

6/1

2 2

Royal Wedding

Court Vision

Laurie Silvera

Leo Salles

7/2

3 3

She's a True Fox

Mike Fox

Michael P. De Paulo

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

20/1

4 4

Cortado Bay

A. P. Warrior

Roger L. Attfield

Alan Garcia

10/1

5

I Wonder

Arch

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

2/1

6 6

Magic River

Violence

Mark E. Casse

Emma-Jayne Wilson

8/1

7 7

Post to Post

Court Vision

Donald C. MacRae

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
March of Dreams  1 $5.20 $3.50 $2.30
Magic River  6 - $5.10 $3.20
Royal Wedding  2 - - $2.50
She's a True Fox  3 - - -
Also rans: Cortado Bay, Post to Post
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 6-1 $28.30 $11,603.00
Exacta 1-6 $29.10 $67,878.00
Superfecta 1-6-2-3 $150.00 $29,318.00
Trifecta 1-6-2 $71.70 $46,057.00
Pick 3 3-6-1/5 $67.80 $14,842.00
Fractions and final time: :24.91, :49.81, 1:15.34, 1:40.06, 1:46.42
Winning Owner: Walnut Ridge Farm
Winning Breeder: Walnut Ridge Farm

1 1/8M, All Weather Track, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $67,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Monastery Lane

Lookin At Lucky

Stuart C. Simon

Leo Salles

4/1

2 2

Piper's Legacy

Silent Name (JPN)

Donald C. MacRae

Jerome Lermyte

5/2

3 3

Canadian Magic

Magician (IRE)

Darwin D. Banach

Luis Contreras

10/1

4 4

Bossy Madam

Will Take Charge

Kevin Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

5 5

Silent Tango

Silent Name (JPN)

Richard L. Morden

Justin Stein

10/1

6 6

Alkeline

Not Bourbon

Norman McKnight

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

7 7

Marcherdowntheally

Marchfield

Renaldo Holder

Brandon A. Duchaine

12/1

8 8

Lake Manitou

Include

Martin Drexler

Sahin Civaci

10/1

9 9

Peace Seeker

Heatseeker (IRE)

Nicholas Nosowenko

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Silent Tango  5 $22.30 $9.90 $6.90
Peace Seeker  9 - $15.90 $10.40
Lake Manitou  8 - - $7.80
Monastery Lane  1 - - -
Also rans: Alkeline, Piper's Legacy, Canadian Magic, Marcherdowntheally, Bossy Madam
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-5 $82.10 $8,493.00
Exacta 5-9 $321.10 $87,912.00
Superfecta 5-9-8-1 $12,662.60 $44,000.00
Trifecta 5-9-8 $1,825.70 $65,834.00
Pick 3 6-1/5-5 $275.90 $14,012.00
Fractions and final time: :24.21, :49.46, 1:14.36, 1:39.81, 1:52.48
Winning Owner: C S Dowson Farms
Winning Breeder: Adena Springs

6F, All Weather Track, $25,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $37,500

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cry Uncle

Uncle Mo

Tim Rycroft

Luis Contreras

10/1

2 2

Bella Figura

Midshipman

Zeljko Krcmar

Patrick Husbands

10/1

3 3

Sugati

Pool Play

Carlos Grant

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

30/1

4 4

Broadway Bonnie

Not Bourbon

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

5/2

5 5

Desdemona

Court Vision

Anthony Pottinger

Leo Salles

30/1

6 6

San Nicola Storm

Giant Gizmo

Sarah Ritchie

Gary Boulanger

6/1

7

Mizzona

Gone Astray

Steve Attard

David Moran

10/1

8 8

Forest Halo

Old Forester

Marjorie A. Paterson

Christopher Husbands

20/1

9 9

Fat N Bitter

Old Fashioned

Darwin D. Banach

Jerome Lermyte

8/1

10

Lucky Girasol

Lookin At Lucky

Kathy Patton

Justin Stein

20/1

11 11

Copper Fox

Mike Fox

Martin Drexler

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

12 12

Westlodge Intrigue

Niigon

Michael Mattine

Emma-Jayne Wilson

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Broadway Bonnie  4 $6.20 $3.20 $2.80
Copper Fox 11 - $2.70 $2.20
Forest Halo  8 - - $10.40
San Nicola Storm  6 - - -
Also rans: Bella Figura, Cry Uncle, Sugati, Westlodge Intrigue, Fat N Bitter
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 5-4 $109.30 $24,900.00
Exacta 4-11 $13.40 $107,857.00
Super High Five Jackpot 4-11-8-6-2 $2,800.10 $16,498.00
Superfecta 4-11-8-6 $1,066.70 $64,975.00
Trifecta 4-11-8 $198.60 $81,936.00
Pick 3 1/5-5-4 $281.40 $26,359.00
Pick 4 6-1/5-5-4 $844.40 $123,562.00
Pick 6 7-3-6-1/5-5-4 $4,249.10 $6,998.00
Fractions and final time: :23.32, :46.77, :58.43, 1:10.67
Winning Owner: Newtop Stables
Winning Breeder: Gus Vlahos & Jim Vlahos

News For Woodbine

Top News

Cigar Mile 2019: Post positions, odds and more

Run down a race guide with all you need to know for Saturday's Grade 1 feature.

'Business is crazy' for Prado with a hot Gulfstream Park start

Edgar Prado's enjoying a hot start at Gulfstream Park's Championship Meet.

Epsom hero Anthony Van Dyck a 'Derby first' in Hong Kong Vase

Anthony Van Dyck is the first Epsom Derby winner to appear in Hong Kong.

Weekend Plays: K P Dreamin can rebound in the Starlet Stakes

K P Dreamin as a Starlet Stakes upset chance leads five weekend plays.