Woodbine Entries & Results for Sunday, November 10, 2019

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

6F, All Weather Track, $25,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $35,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Vividari

Old Forester

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/5

2 2

Meet Cute

Liaison

Steven Chircop

Kazushi Kimura

2/1

3 3

Deputy of Egbert

Leonnatus Anteas

Paul M. Buttigieg

Justin Stein

15/1

4 4

Silencium

Silent Name (JPN)

Robert P. Tiller

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

4/1

5 5

One More Drift

Jimmy Creed

David R. Bell

Steven Ronald Bahen

6/1

6 6

Fahrenheit

Nonios

Ashlee Brnjas

Luis Contreras

12/1

7 7

Blessed Two

Souper Speedy

Kevin Attard

Patrick Husbands

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Vividari  1 $5.90 $3.00 $2.50
Silencium  4 - $2.90 $2.60
Fahrenheit  6 - - $3.40
Blessed Two  7 - - -
Also rans: One More Drift, Meet Cute, Deputy of Egbert
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-4 $16.00 $56,671.00
Trifecta 1-4-6 $93.50 $41,032.00
Superfecta 1-4-6-7 $300.20 $25,377.00
Fractions and final time: :21.97, :44.95, :57.42, 1:10.44
Winning Owner: Network Stables
Winning Breeder: John Carey

6F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $20,800

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Senorita Uno

Macho Uno

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

7/2

2 2

Obliviously

Giant Gizmo

Ian Howard

Justin Stein

6/1

3 3

Stormy Suzie

Stormy Atlantic

Julie Mathes

Leo Salles

20/1

4 4

Doodle Dandy

Nonios

Ashlee Brnjas

Luis Contreras

10/1

5 5

Not a House Frau

Not Bourbon

Claudia S. Rabstein

Pierre Mailhot

15/1

6 6

Invodkawetrust

Trappe Shot

Norman McKnight

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

7 7

Onezy's Dream

Prospective

Michael K. McDonald

Steven Ronald Bahen

2/1

8 8

Singing the Blues

Speed Ring

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Onezy's Dream  7 $8.50 $3.90 $2.70
Invodkawetrust  6 - $4.80 $3.10
Obliviously  2 - - $3.00
Singing the Blues  8 - - -
Also rans: Senorita Uno, Stormy Suzie, Not a House Frau, Doodle Dandy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 7-6-2-8 $196.50 $30,703.00
Trifecta 7-6-2 $99.00 $49,709.00
Daily Double 1-7 $31.70 $19,760.00
Exacta 7-6 $35.80 $70,368.00
Fractions and final time: :22.42, :45.59, :58.66, 1:11.86
Winning Owner: McDonald, Michael K. and Doyen, Kenneth
Winning Breeder: Kenneth D'Oyen

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, La Prevoyante S.
Fillies | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $100,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Londonderry

Head Chopper

Steven Owens

Christopher Husbands

12/1

2 2

Miss Ariel

Silent Name (JPN)

Tony Michael Gattellaro

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

3 3

Golden Vision

Court Vision

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

8/1

4 4

Ciuri

Souper Speedy

Robert P. Tiller

Patrick Husbands

3/1

5 5

Royal Wedding

Court Vision

Laurie Silvera

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

6 6

Sav

Big Screen

Ricky Griffith

Justin Stein

8/5

Runner Win Place Show
Sav  6 $3.30 $2.50 $2.20
Ciuri  4 - $7.40 $4.20
Golden Vision  3 - - $2.80
Royal Wedding  5 - - -
Also rans: Londonderry, Miss Ariel
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 1-7-6 $51.50 $31,994.00
Exacta 6-4 $19.90 $46,492.00
Daily Double 7-6 $20.70 $6,279.00
Superfecta 6-4-3-5 $84.20 $24,175.00
Trifecta 6-4-3 $54.20 $34,841.00
Fractions and final time: :26.08, :50.61, 1:14.19, 1:39.04, 1:45.79
Winning Owner: Steven T. Duffield
Winning Breeder: Spring Farm

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $67,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lake Manitou

Include

Martin Drexler

Sahin Civaci

4/1

2 2

Monastery Lane

Lookin At Lucky

Lorne Richards

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

3 3

Take Chargechristy

Take Charge Indy

Michael P. De Paulo

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

8/1

4 4

Slydini

Bernardini

Robert J. Rose

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

5 5

She's a True Fox

Mike Fox

Michael P. De Paulo

Leo Salles

20/1

6 6

Canadian Magic

Magician (IRE)

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

7 7

Sayso

Strong Mandate

Rachel Halden

Steven Ronald Bahen

15/1

8 8

Silent Tango

Silent Name (JPN)

Richard L. Morden

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

12/1

9 9

March of Dreams

Marchfield

Sarah Ritchie

Patrick Husbands

12/1

10 10

I Wonder

Arch

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Take Chargechristy  3 $17.50 $7.80 $6.20
I Wonder 10 - $6.10 $4.10
March of Dreams  9 - - $5.70
Canadian Magic  6 - - -
Also rans: Lake Manitou, Monastery Lane, She's a True Fox, Sayso, Slydini
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-10 $89.00 $95,734.00
Pick 3 7-6-3 $125.60 $14,754.00
Trifecta 3-10-9 $506.70 $74,846.00
Superfecta 3-10-9-6 $1,850.70 $57,362.00
Daily Double 6-3 $35.90 $8,949.00
Fractions and final time: :25.15, :49.64, 1:13.6, 1:38.93, 1:45.44
Winning Owner: Samotowka Stables
Winning Breeder: William D. Graham

3 keys for the DerbyWars $10,000 Blue Grass day game

Some tips for the $10,000 Blue Grass stakes day game at DerbyWars.com

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)/ 0.20 Jackpot Power PK6 (Races 5-6-7-8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Shangassah

Shanghai Bobby

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

4/1

2 2

Samuel H

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Mark E. Casse

Luis Contreras

8/1

3 3

The Reign Man

Old Forester

Michael P. De Paulo

Justin Stein

10/1

4 4

Google It

Giant Gizmo

Sid C. Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/5

5 5

Homelander

Leonnatus Anteas

Ashlee Brnjas

Christopher K. Douglas

20/1

6 6

Orazio

Animal Kingdom

Alexander F. McPherson

Leo Salles

3/1

7 7

Society Joe

Society's Chairman

Daniel J. Vella

David Moran

20/1

8 8

Highriseinthepeg

Frac Daddy

Blair A. Miller

Gary Boulanger

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
The Reign Man  3 $24.90 $8.00 $6.00
Google It  4 - $2.60 $2.20
Homelander  5 - - $14.00
Highriseinthepeg  8 - - -
Also rans: Samuel H, Orazio, Society Joe
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 3-3 $273.20 $8,988.00
Exacta 3-4 $68.30 $61,057.00
Superfecta 3-4-5-8 $5,546.10 $32,646.00
Trifecta 3-4-5 $1,033.50 $45,044.00
Pick 3 6-3-3 $326.80 $15,519.00
Fractions and final time: :22.73, :45.29, 1:10.92, 1:17.85
Winning Owner: Vlahos, Gus and Jim
Winning Breeder: Gus Vlahos & Jim Vlahos

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

King of the Ring

Where's the Ring

Michael Mattine

Emma-Jayne Wilson

12/1

2 2

Speedy Bolt

Souper Speedy

Paul M. Buttigieg

Justin Stein

20/1

3 3

Artiesattheparty

We Miss Artie

Ricky Griffith

Keveh Nicholls

8/1

4 4

Liquid Louie

Old Forester

Michael P. De Paulo

David Moran

10/1

5 5

Frac Attack

Frac Daddy

Nicholas Nosowenko

Gary Boulanger

6/1

6 6

Mister Oakley

Souper Speedy

John Charalambous

Kazushi Kimura

2/1

7 7

Owen's Souper Moon

Souper Speedy

W. V. Armata

Patrick Husbands

4/1

8 8

Told It All

Big Screen

Julie Belhumeur

Simon P. Husbands

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Speedy Bolt  2 $16.20 $7.50 $5.50
Artiesattheparty  3 - $19.50 $13.30
Liquid Louie  4 - - $8.50
Owen's Souper Moon  7 - - -
Also rans: Mister Oakley, Frac Attack, King of the Ring, Told It All
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 3-3-2 $2,838.00 $11,706.00
Daily Double 3-2 $219.20 $9,612.00
Exacta 2-3 $221.30 $71,273.00
Superfecta 2-3-4-7 $6,946.70 $37,099.00
Trifecta 2-3-4 $1,620.90 $52,483.00
Pick 5 7-6-3-3-2 $18,468.00 $104,209.00
Fractions and final time: :22.78, :45.69, 1:10.64, 1:17.04
Winning Owner: Buttigieg Training Centre
Winning Breeder: Paul Buttigieg

7F, All Weather Track, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $71,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 7-8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Victory Town

Speightstown

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

6/1

2 2

Fantastic Breeze

Stormy Atlantic

Alexander F. McPherson

Leo Salles

7/2

3 3

Play the Wildcard

Jack Milton

Nicholas Nosowenko

Justin Stein

15/1

4 4

Magna Ride

Candy Ride (ARG)

Kevin Attard

David Moran

15/1

5 5

Souper Energizer

Hat Trick (JPN)

Michael J. Trombetta

Patrick Husbands

8/1

6 6

More Chances

Hard Spun

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

7 7

Enchant Me

Magician (IRE)

Santino C. DiPaola

Sahin Civaci

20/1

8 8

Holy Saint

Ghostzapper

Sid C. Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

20/1

9 9

Mnemba Island

Conquest Curlinate

Julia Carey

Gary Boulanger

12/1

10 10

Holyfield

Uncle Mo

Catherine Day Phillips

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

11 11

Celebratory

Congrats

Ashlee Brnjas

Luis Contreras

8/1

12 12

Prince Valeski

Mark Valeski

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Play the Wildcard  3 $45.30 $16.70 $10.90
More Chances  6 - $3.50 $2.80
Souper Energizer  5 - - $4.80
Prince Valeski 12 - - -
Also rans: Holyfield, Mnemba Island, Holy Saint, Victory Town, Celebratory, Enchant Me, Magna Ride, Fantastic Breeze
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-3 $345.80 $10,490.00
Pick 4 3-3-2-3 $39,057.30 $111,860.00
Pick 3 3-2-3 $5,520.20 $15,609.00
Trifecta 3-6-5 $1,136.40 $78,070.00
Superfecta 3-6-5-12 $8,842.40 $55,957.00
Exacta 3-6 $163.20 $106,162.00
Fractions and final time: :22.78, :45.24, 1:09.74, 1:22.85
Winning Owner: Nicholas Nosowenko
Winning Breeder: Pope McLean

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Kissy Bear

Bear's Kid

Ashlee Brnjas

David Moran

20/1

2 2

San Nicola Star

Giant Gizmo

Sarah Ritchie

Emma-Jayne Wilson

8/1

3 3

French Charm

Commissioner

Ricky Griffith

Luis Contreras

3/1

4 4

Hidden Starlet

Silver Max

Abraham R. Katryan

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

5 5

Silent Charity

Silent Name (JPN)

Barbara J. Minshall

Kazushi Kimura

6/1

6 6

I Am I Said

Frac Daddy

Carrie Russiani

Skye Chernetz

20/1

7 7

Silver Dahlia

Silver Max

John Mattine

Sahin Civaci

2/1

8 8

Miss Mene

We Miss Artie

Ashlee Brnjas

Christopher K. Douglas

12/1

9 9

Let's Have Fun

Cowboy Cal

Kathy Patton

Justin Stein

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Silver Dahlia  7 $4.80 $3.00 $2.60
Let's Have Fun  9 - $7.80 $5.00
French Charm  3 - - $3.50
Hidden Starlet  4 - - -
Also rans: San Nicola Star, Silent Charity, I Am I Said, Kissy Bear, Miss Mene
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-9 $51.70 $77,947.00
Pick 3 2-3-7 $947.80 $16,374.00
Trifecta 7-9-3 $205.80 $60,460.00
Superfecta 7-9-3-4 $639.20 $46,562.00
Daily Double 3-7 $125.10 $9,651.00
Fractions and final time: :22.81, :45.43, 1:10.6, 1:17.11
Winning Owner: Realm Racing Stables, RCC Racing Stable Ltd. and Mattine, Joanne
Winning Breeder: Adena Springs

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $62,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $72,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Where's the Widget

Giant Gizmo

Norman McKnight

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

10/1

2 2

Fire for Effect

Smart Strike

Martin Drexler

Alan Garcia

10/1

3 3

Uncle Bull

Uncle Mo

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

10/1

4 4

Sir Sahib

Fort Larned

Kevin Attard

Luis Contreras

2/1

5 5

Pioneer Man

Pioneerof the Nile

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

6 6

Malibu Uproar

Malibu Moon

Kevin Attard

Justin Stein

15/1

7 7

Solidify

Tapizar

John Charalambous

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

8 8

Dragon Bay

Parading

Stuart C. Simon

Gary Boulanger

20/1

9 9

Nevaeh's Valentine

Giant Gizmo

Ross Armata

Leo Salles

30/1

10 10

Strike the Flag

Smart Strike

Gail Cox

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

11 11

Woodbridge

Langfuhr

Michael Keogh

David Moran

20/1

12 12

Bourbon Extension

Not Bourbon

Ashlee Brnjas

Steven Ronald Bahen

30/1

13 13

Artistico

Niigon

Sylvain Pion

Sahin Civaci

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Uncle Bull  3 $18.70 $10.40 $7.00
Malibu Uproar  6 - $13.30 $8.40
Dragon Bay  8 - - $9.00
Pioneer Man  5 - - -
Also rans: Sir Sahib, Strike the Flag, Bourbon Extension, Fire for Effect, Solidify, Artistico, Woodbridge
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 7-3 $57.90 $9,724.00
Exacta 3-6 $164.80 $107,204.00
Superfecta 3-6-8-5 $8,947.90 $60,678.00
Trifecta 3-6-8 $1,667.10 $81,981.00
Pick 3 3-7-3 $1,327.90 $13,209.00
Fractions and final time: :24.87, :48.79, 1:12.62, 1:36.67, 1:42.82
Winning Owner: Barber, Gary and Oxley, John C.
Winning Breeder: Fox Straus KY

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $67,500

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Army Scout

War Front

Roger L. Attfield

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

2 2

Dino Three O Nine

Alternation

Steven Owens

Alan Garcia

20/1

3 3

Brutus

Ghostzapper

Sid C. Attard

Gary Boulanger

12/1

4 4

Combative

Violence

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

5/2

5 5

Titochip

Ghostzapper

Pat Parente

Leo Salles

20/1

6 6

Peace of Ekati

Tale of Ekati

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

3/1

7 7

Lion's Goldenheart

Line of David

Gordon C. Colbourne

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

8 8

Cabertoss

Drosselmeyer

Rachel Halden

Steven Ronald Bahen

10/1

9 9

Rising Star

Ghostzapper

Michael P. De Paulo

Justin Stein

15/1

10 10

Unsurpassable

Quality Road

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

11 11

Willy's Castle

Wilburn

Steven Chircop

David Moran

20/1

12 12

Broker's Reward

Power Broker

Michael J. Trombetta

Patrick Husbands

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Army Scout  1 $12.20 $6.90 $5.80
Brutus  3 - $16.30 $8.30
Lion's Goldenheart  7 - - $19.80
Combative  4 - - -
Also rans: Broker's Reward, Peace of Ekati, Dino Three O Nine, Titochip, Unsurpassable, Cabertoss, Willy's Castle
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 6 3-2-3-7-3-1 $3,175.60 $7,920.00
Pick 4 3-7-3-1 $7,364.50 $103,967.00
Pick 3 7-3-1 $283.30 $45,121.00
Trifecta 1-3-7 $3,092.40 $75,949.00
Superfecta 1-3-7-4 $21,827.60 $56,801.00
Super High Five Jackpot 1-3-7-4-12 $42,805.90 $36,727.00
Exacta 1-3 $171.20 $97,890.00
Daily Double 3-1 $121.00 $32,240.00
Fractions and final time: :24.16, :48.06, 1:12.34, 1:37.79, 1:44.1
Winning Owner: Michael Deegan
Winning Breeder: Eaton

News For Woodbine

3 keys for the DerbyWars $10,000 Blue Grass day game

Some tips for the $10,000 Blue Grass stakes day game at DerbyWars.com

Top News

First Look: Haskell Stakes day probables for five graded stakes

An early look at the 5 graded stakes on the Haskell Day card at Monmouth Park Saturday.

Analysis: Mystic Guide will enjoy Peter Pan distance

A case for Mystic Guide in the opening day Peter Pan at Saratoga Thursday.

How a 'roller-coaster ride' made Art Collector a Derby favorite

A series of events came together to make Art Collector a Kentucky Derby favorite.

Saratoga 2020: What to look for in America's best meet

The equine stars will be out in force at Saratoga. Here's a sneak peek at what to look for.

Horses to Watch: Zulu Alpha was better than he looked in Elkhorn

Horses to Watch: Zulu Alpha’s Elkhorn win was better than it looked.