Trending

Woodbine Entries & Results for Sunday, November 10, 2019

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

6F, All Weather Track, $25,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $35,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Vividari

Old Forester

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/5

2 2

Meet Cute

Liaison

Steven Chircop

Kazushi Kimura

2/1

3 3

Deputy of Egbert

Leonnatus Anteas

Paul M. Buttigieg

Justin Stein

15/1

4 4

Silencium

Silent Name (JPN)

Robert P. Tiller

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

4/1

5 5

One More Drift

Jimmy Creed

David R. Bell

Steven Ronald Bahen

6/1

6 6

Fahrenheit

Nonios

Ashlee Brnjas

Luis Contreras

12/1

7 7

Blessed Two

Souper Speedy

Kevin Attard

Patrick Husbands

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Vividari  1 $5.90 $3.00 $2.50
Silencium  4 - $2.90 $2.60
Fahrenheit  6 - - $3.40
Blessed Two  7 - - -
Also rans: One More Drift, Meet Cute, Deputy of Egbert
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-4 $16.00 $56,671.00
Trifecta 1-4-6 $93.50 $41,032.00
Superfecta 1-4-6-7 $300.20 $25,377.00
Fractions and final time: :21.97, :44.95, :57.42, 1:10.44
Winning Owner: Network Stables
Winning Breeder: John Carey

6F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $20,800

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Senorita Uno

Macho Uno

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

7/2

2 2

Obliviously

Giant Gizmo

Ian Howard

Justin Stein

6/1

3 3

Stormy Suzie

Stormy Atlantic

Julie Mathes

Leo Salles

20/1

4 4

Doodle Dandy

Nonios

Ashlee Brnjas

Luis Contreras

10/1

5 5

Not a House Frau

Not Bourbon

Claudia S. Rabstein

Pierre Mailhot

15/1

6 6

Invodkawetrust

Trappe Shot

Norman McKnight

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

7 7

Onezy's Dream

Prospective

Michael K. McDonald

Steven Ronald Bahen

2/1

8 8

Singing the Blues

Speed Ring

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Onezy's Dream  7 $8.50 $3.90 $2.70
Invodkawetrust  6 - $4.80 $3.10
Obliviously  2 - - $3.00
Singing the Blues  8 - - -
Also rans: Senorita Uno, Stormy Suzie, Not a House Frau, Doodle Dandy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 7-6-2-8 $196.50 $30,703.00
Trifecta 7-6-2 $99.00 $49,709.00
Daily Double 1-7 $31.70 $19,760.00
Exacta 7-6 $35.80 $70,368.00
Fractions and final time: :22.42, :45.59, :58.66, 1:11.86
Winning Owner: McDonald, Michael K. and Doyen, Kenneth
Winning Breeder: Kenneth D'Oyen

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, La Prevoyante S.
Fillies | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $100,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Londonderry

Head Chopper

Steven Owens

Christopher Husbands

12/1

2 2

Miss Ariel

Silent Name (JPN)

Tony Michael Gattellaro

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

3 3

Golden Vision

Court Vision

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

8/1

4 4

Ciuri

Souper Speedy

Robert P. Tiller

Patrick Husbands

3/1

5 5

Royal Wedding

Court Vision

Laurie Silvera

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

6 6

Sav

Big Screen

Ricky Griffith

Justin Stein

8/5

Runner Win Place Show
Sav  6 $3.30 $2.50 $2.20
Ciuri  4 - $7.40 $4.20
Golden Vision  3 - - $2.80
Royal Wedding  5 - - -
Also rans: Londonderry, Miss Ariel
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 1-7-6 $51.50 $31,994.00
Exacta 6-4 $19.90 $46,492.00
Daily Double 7-6 $20.70 $6,279.00
Superfecta 6-4-3-5 $84.20 $24,175.00
Trifecta 6-4-3 $54.20 $34,841.00
Fractions and final time: :26.08, :50.61, 1:14.19, 1:39.04, 1:45.79
Winning Owner: Steven T. Duffield
Winning Breeder: Spring Farm

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $67,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lake Manitou

Include

Martin Drexler

Sahin Civaci

4/1

2 2

Monastery Lane

Lookin At Lucky

Lorne Richards

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

3 3

Take Chargechristy

Take Charge Indy

Michael P. De Paulo

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

8/1

4 4

Slydini

Bernardini

Robert J. Rose

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

5 5

She's a True Fox

Mike Fox

Michael P. De Paulo

Leo Salles

20/1

6 6

Canadian Magic

Magician (IRE)

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

7 7

Sayso

Strong Mandate

Rachel Halden

Steven Ronald Bahen

15/1

8

Silent Tango

Silent Name (JPN)

Richard L. Morden

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

12/1

9 9

March of Dreams

Marchfield

Sarah Ritchie

Patrick Husbands

12/1

10 10

I Wonder

Arch

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Take Chargechristy  3 $17.50 $7.80 $6.20
I Wonder 10 - $6.10 $4.10
March of Dreams  9 - - $5.70
Canadian Magic  6 - - -
Also rans: Lake Manitou, Monastery Lane, She's a True Fox, Sayso, Slydini
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-10 $89.00 $95,734.00
Pick 3 7-6-3 $125.60 $14,754.00
Trifecta 3-10-9 $506.70 $74,846.00
Superfecta 3-10-9-6 $1,850.70 $57,362.00
Daily Double 6-3 $35.90 $8,949.00
Fractions and final time: :25.15, :49.64, 1:13.6, 1:38.93, 1:45.44
Winning Owner: Samotowka Stables
Winning Breeder: William D. Graham

Southern Phantom will take his flashy face to Remington Park

Southern Phantom sold for $20,000 on Wednesday at Keeneland. What's next?

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)/ 0.20 Jackpot Power PK6 (Races 5-6-7-8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Shangassah

Shanghai Bobby

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

4/1

2 2

Samuel H

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Mark E. Casse

Luis Contreras

8/1

3 3

The Reign Man

Old Forester

Michael P. De Paulo

Justin Stein

10/1

4 4

Google It

Giant Gizmo

Sid C. Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/5

5 5

Homelander

Leonnatus Anteas

Ashlee Brnjas

Christopher K. Douglas

20/1

6 6

Orazio

Animal Kingdom

Alexander F. McPherson

Leo Salles

3/1

7 7

Society Joe

Society's Chairman

Daniel J. Vella

David Moran

20/1

8 8

Highriseinthepeg

Frac Daddy

Blair A. Miller

Gary Boulanger

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
The Reign Man  3 $24.90 $8.00 $6.00
Google It  4 - $2.60 $2.20
Homelander  5 - - $14.00
Highriseinthepeg  8 - - -
Also rans: Samuel H, Orazio, Society Joe
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 3-3 $273.20 $8,988.00
Exacta 3-4 $68.30 $61,057.00
Superfecta 3-4-5-8 $5,546.10 $32,646.00
Trifecta 3-4-5 $1,033.50 $45,044.00
Pick 3 6-3-3 $326.80 $15,519.00
Fractions and final time: :22.73, :45.29, 1:10.92, 1:17.85
Winning Owner: Vlahos, Gus and Jim
Winning Breeder: Gus Vlahos & Jim Vlahos

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

King of the Ring

Where's the Ring

Michael Mattine

Emma-Jayne Wilson

12/1

2 2

Speedy Bolt

Souper Speedy

Paul M. Buttigieg

Justin Stein

20/1

3 3

Artiesattheparty

We Miss Artie

Ricky Griffith

Keveh Nicholls

8/1

4 4

Liquid Louie

Old Forester

Michael P. De Paulo

David Moran

10/1

5 5

Frac Attack

Frac Daddy

Nicholas Nosowenko

Gary Boulanger

6/1

6 6

Mister Oakley

Souper Speedy

John Charalambous

Kazushi Kimura

2/1

7 7

Owen's Souper Moon

Souper Speedy

W. V. Armata

Patrick Husbands

4/1

8 8

Told It All

Big Screen

Julie Belhumeur

Simon P. Husbands

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Speedy Bolt  2 $16.20 $7.50 $5.50
Artiesattheparty  3 - $19.50 $13.30
Liquid Louie  4 - - $8.50
Owen's Souper Moon  7 - - -
Also rans: Mister Oakley, Frac Attack, King of the Ring, Told It All
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 3-3-2 $2,838.00 $11,706.00
Daily Double 3-2 $219.20 $9,612.00
Exacta 2-3 $221.30 $71,273.00
Superfecta 2-3-4-7 $6,946.70 $37,099.00
Trifecta 2-3-4 $1,620.90 $52,483.00
Pick 5 7-6-3-3-2 $18,468.00 $104,209.00
Fractions and final time: :22.78, :45.69, 1:10.64, 1:17.04
Winning Owner: Buttigieg Training Centre
Winning Breeder: Paul Buttigieg

Gargan has Tax on target for Aqueduct's Discovery Stakes

He's scheduled to run for the first time since the Travers later this month.

7F, All Weather Track, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $71,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 7-8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Victory Town

Speightstown

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

6/1

2 2

Fantastic Breeze

Stormy Atlantic

Alexander F. McPherson

Leo Salles

7/2

3 3

Play the Wildcard

Jack Milton

Nicholas Nosowenko

Justin Stein

15/1

4 4

Magna Ride

Candy Ride (ARG)

Kevin Attard

David Moran

15/1

5 5

Souper Energizer

Hat Trick (JPN)

Michael J. Trombetta

Patrick Husbands

8/1

6 6

More Chances

Hard Spun

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

7 7

Enchant Me

Magician (IRE)

Santino C. DiPaola

Sahin Civaci

20/1

8 8

Holy Saint

Ghostzapper

Sid C. Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

20/1

9 9

Mnemba Island

Conquest Curlinate

Julia Carey

Gary Boulanger

12/1

10 10

Holyfield

Uncle Mo

Catherine Day Phillips

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

11 11

Celebratory

Congrats

Ashlee Brnjas

Luis Contreras

8/1

12 12

Prince Valeski

Mark Valeski

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Play the Wildcard  3 $45.30 $16.70 $10.90
More Chances  6 - $3.50 $2.80
Souper Energizer  5 - - $4.80
Prince Valeski 12 - - -
Also rans: Holyfield, Mnemba Island, Holy Saint, Victory Town, Celebratory, Enchant Me, Magna Ride, Fantastic Breeze
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-3 $345.80 $10,490.00
Pick 4 3-3-2-3 $39,057.30 $111,860.00
Pick 3 3-2-3 $5,520.20 $15,609.00
Trifecta 3-6-5 $1,136.40 $78,070.00
Superfecta 3-6-5-12 $8,842.40 $55,957.00
Exacta 3-6 $163.20 $106,162.00
Fractions and final time: :22.78, :45.24, 1:09.74, 1:22.85
Winning Owner: Nicholas Nosowenko
Winning Breeder: Pope McLean

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Kissy Bear

Bear's Kid

Ashlee Brnjas

David Moran

20/1

2 2

San Nicola Star

Giant Gizmo

Sarah Ritchie

Emma-Jayne Wilson

8/1

3 3

French Charm

Commissioner

Ricky Griffith

Luis Contreras

3/1

4 4

Hidden Starlet

Silver Max

Abraham R. Katryan

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

5 5

Silent Charity

Silent Name (JPN)

Barbara J. Minshall

Kazushi Kimura

6/1

6 6

I Am I Said

Frac Daddy

Carrie Russiani

Skye Chernetz

20/1

7 7

Silver Dahlia

Silver Max

John Mattine

Sahin Civaci

2/1

8 8

Miss Mene

We Miss Artie

Ashlee Brnjas

Christopher K. Douglas

12/1

9 9

Let's Have Fun

Cowboy Cal

Kathy Patton

Justin Stein

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Silver Dahlia  7 $4.80 $3.00 $2.60
Let's Have Fun  9 - $7.80 $5.00
French Charm  3 - - $3.50
Hidden Starlet  4 - - -
Also rans: San Nicola Star, Silent Charity, I Am I Said, Kissy Bear, Miss Mene
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-9 $51.70 $77,947.00
Pick 3 2-3-7 $947.80 $16,374.00
Trifecta 7-9-3 $205.80 $60,460.00
Superfecta 7-9-3-4 $639.20 $46,562.00
Daily Double 3-7 $125.10 $9,651.00
Fractions and final time: :22.81, :45.43, 1:10.6, 1:17.11
Winning Owner: Realm Racing Stables, RCC Racing Stable Ltd. and Mattine, Joanne
Winning Breeder: Adena Springs

Watch live: 'Sports Betting and Horse Racing' symposium

Live at 5:30 ET: a symposium covering "Sports Betting and Horse Racing."

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $62,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $72,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Where's the Widget

Giant Gizmo

Norman McKnight

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

10/1

2 2

Fire for Effect

Smart Strike

Martin Drexler

Alan Garcia

10/1

3 3

Uncle Bull

Uncle Mo

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

10/1

4 4

Sir Sahib

Fort Larned

Kevin Attard

Luis Contreras

2/1

5 5

Pioneer Man

Pioneerof the Nile

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

6 6

Malibu Uproar

Malibu Moon

Kevin Attard

Justin Stein

15/1

7 7

Solidify

Tapizar

John Charalambous

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

8 8

Dragon Bay

Parading

Stuart C. Simon

Gary Boulanger

20/1

9

Nevaeh's Valentine

Giant Gizmo

Ross Armata

Leo Salles

30/1

10 10

Strike the Flag

Smart Strike

Gail Cox

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

11 11

Woodbridge

Langfuhr

Michael Keogh

David Moran

20/1

12 12

Bourbon Extension

Not Bourbon

Ashlee Brnjas

Steven Ronald Bahen

30/1

13 13

Artistico

Niigon

Sylvain Pion

Sahin Civaci

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Uncle Bull  3 $18.70 $10.40 $7.00
Malibu Uproar  6 - $13.30 $8.40
Dragon Bay  8 - - $9.00
Pioneer Man  5 - - -
Also rans: Sir Sahib, Strike the Flag, Bourbon Extension, Fire for Effect, Solidify, Artistico, Woodbridge
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 7-3 $57.90 $9,724.00
Exacta 3-6 $164.80 $107,204.00
Superfecta 3-6-8-5 $8,947.90 $60,678.00
Trifecta 3-6-8 $1,667.10 $81,981.00
Pick 3 3-7-3 $1,327.90 $13,209.00
Fractions and final time: :24.87, :48.79, 1:12.62, 1:36.67, 1:42.82
Winning Owner: Barber, Gary and Oxley, John C.
Winning Breeder: Fox Straus KY

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $67,500

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Army Scout

War Front

Roger L. Attfield

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

2 2

Dino Three O Nine

Alternation

Steven Owens

Alan Garcia

20/1

3 3

Brutus

Ghostzapper

Sid C. Attard

Gary Boulanger

12/1

4 4

Combative

Violence

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

5/2

5 5

Titochip

Ghostzapper

Pat Parente

Leo Salles

20/1

6 6

Peace of Ekati

Tale of Ekati

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

3/1

7 7

Lion's Goldenheart

Line of David

Gordon C. Colbourne

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

8 8

Cabertoss

Drosselmeyer

Rachel Halden

Steven Ronald Bahen

10/1

9 9

Rising Star

Ghostzapper

Michael P. De Paulo

Justin Stein

15/1

10 10

Unsurpassable

Quality Road

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

11 11

Willy's Castle

Wilburn

Steven Chircop

David Moran

20/1

12 12

Broker's Reward

Power Broker

Michael J. Trombetta

Patrick Husbands

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Army Scout  1 $12.20 $6.90 $5.80
Brutus  3 - $16.30 $8.30
Lion's Goldenheart  7 - - $19.80
Combative  4 - - -
Also rans: Broker's Reward, Peace of Ekati, Dino Three O Nine, Titochip, Unsurpassable, Cabertoss, Willy's Castle
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 6 3-2-3-7-3-1 $3,175.60 $7,920.00
Pick 4 3-7-3-1 $7,364.50 $103,967.00
Pick 3 7-3-1 $283.30 $45,121.00
Trifecta 1-3-7 $3,092.40 $75,949.00
Superfecta 1-3-7-4 $21,827.60 $56,801.00
Super High Five Jackpot 1-3-7-4-12 $42,805.90 $36,727.00
Exacta 1-3 $171.20 $97,890.00
Daily Double 3-1 $121.00 $32,240.00
Fractions and final time: :24.16, :48.06, 1:12.34, 1:37.79, 1:44.1
Winning Owner: Michael Deegan
Winning Breeder: Eaton

Tight-knit team, decades of experience resulted in Enable

Enable's the result, her connections detail, of decades experience together.

News For Woodbine

Top News

Southern Phantom will take his flashy face to Remington Park

Southern Phantom sold for $20,000 on Wednesday at Keeneland. What's next?

Gargan has Tax on target for Aqueduct's Discovery Stakes

He's scheduled to run for the first time since the Travers later this month.

Watch live: 'Sports Betting and Horse Racing' symposium

Live at 5:30 ET: a symposium covering "Sports Betting and Horse Racing."

Tight-knit team, decades of experience resulted in Enable

Enable's the result, her connections detail, of decades experience together.

Anneau d'Or has choice of two Kentucky Derby 2020 preps

The Breeders' Cup Juvenile runner-up will run in one more points race at age 2.