Woodbine Entries & Results for Saturday, November 9, 2019

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

7F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Sure Would Forest

Old Forester

Robert P. Tiller

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

2 2

Now We Are Nine

Spaniard

Daryl Hasmatali

Christopher Husbands

10/1

3 3

Radio Nowhere

Sidney's Candy

Dominic J. Polsinelli

Carl Defreitas

20/1

4 4

Fafa Fooey

Alternation

Sid C. Attard

Leo Salles

8/1

5 5

Earthquakedirector

Deputy Director

Ronald H. Sadler

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

6 6

Bridlewise

Street Sense

Laurie Silvera

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

6/1

7 7

Hope Vision

Court Vision

Danny Zita

Juan Crawford

20/1

8 8

Miriam's Sky

Sky Conqueror

Martin Drexler

Sahin Civaci

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Sure Would Forest  1 $7.60 $5.00 $3.10
Fafa Fooey  4 - $5.50 $3.30
Now We Are Nine  2 - - $3.90
Bridlewise  6 - - -
Also rans: Miriam's Sky, Earthquakedirector, Hope Vision, Radio Nowhere
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-4 $28.00 $62,293.00
Superfecta 1-4-2-6 $490.30 $27,853.00
Trifecta 1-4-2 $126.20 $39,846.00
Fractions and final time: :23.4, :46.31, 1:11.32, 1:24.37
Winning Owner: Frank D. Di Giulio, Jr.
Winning Breeder: Frank Di Giulio Jr.

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $10,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $21,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bear Kitty

Kentucky Bear

Michelle M. Love

Patrick Husbands

8/1

2 2

Madison Way

Philanthropist

Donald C. MacRae

Jerome Lermyte

3/1

3 3

Belle Danseuse

Eskendereya

Martin Drexler

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

5/2

4 4

Afleet Connection

Northern Afleet

Vito Armata

Justin Stein

12/1

5 5

Cobra Sophie

Victor's Cry

Scott H. Fairlie

Kazushi Kimura

10/1

6 6

Kallan

Saffir

Steven Chircop

Emma-Jayne Wilson

15/1

7 7

Twitter Storm

Paddy O'Prado

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

8 8

Light My Path

Sightseeing

Scott H. Fairlie

Leo Salles

20/1

9 9

Moonstone

Gemologist

Martin Drexler

Luis Contreras

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Belle Danseuse  3 $4.20 $3.30 $2.60
Moonstone  9 - $5.10 $3.10
Twitter Storm  7 - - $3.40
Madison Way  2 - - -
Also rans: Bear Kitty, Kallan, Afleet Connection
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-3 $18.40 $24,324.00
Exacta 3-9 $19.90 $81,824.00
Superfecta 3-9-7-2 $217.50 $32,184.00
Trifecta 3-9-7 $77.50 $52,233.00
Fractions and final time: :23.2, :46.22, 1:10.91, 1:17.35
Winning Owner: 1569389 Ontario, Inc., Cirillo, Frank and Exelby, Randy
Winning Breeder: Ricky Surace & B2B Bloodstock

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Fritzie's Boy

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Daniel J. Vella

David Moran

6/1

2 2

Groundhog Day

Awesome Again

Lorne Richards

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

3 3

Hesathriller

Flat Out

John A. Ross

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

4 4

Grimgrinnin' Ghost

Data Link

Anthony Pottinger

Leo Salles

20/1

5 5

Souper Catch

Bernardini

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

7/2

6 6

Massey Hall

Graeme Hall

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

2/1

7 7

Majestic Fever

Majestic Warrior

Vito Armata

Justin Stein

20/1

8 8

Silver Sheriff

Badge of Silver

James J. Smith

Christopher Husbands

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Groundhog Day  2 $7.80 $4.30 $2.60
Silver Sheriff  8 - $20.10 $6.60
Massey Hall  6 - - $2.50
Grimgrinnin' Ghost  4 - - -
Also rans: Fritzie's Boy, Souper Catch, Majestic Fever, Hesathriller
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-8-6-4 $1,507.30 $47,711.00
Daily Double 3-2 $27.30 $10,852.00
Exacta 2-8 $101.40 $104,874.00
Trifecta 2-8-6 $280.90 $67,142.00
Pick 3 1-3/5/8-2 $67.60 $32,289.00
Fractions and final time: :23.41, :48.26, 1:11.09, 1:17.47
Winning Owner: True North Stable
Winning Breeder: Sam-Son Farm

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $25,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $32,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Adore Me

Colonel John

Evette Chartrand-Hoek

Patrick Husbands

15/1

2 2

Tiz My Right

Tizway

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

7/2

3 3

Queen Andher Court

Court Vision

Alexander P. Patykewich

Justin Stein

10/1

4 4

Eli's Fortune

Poseidon's Warrior

Steven Chircop

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

5 5

Merino Wool

Giant Gizmo

Robert P. Tiller

Kazushi Kimura

4/1

6 6

Betwixting

Macho Uno

Martin Drexler

Sahin Civaci

3/1

7 7

Ring in Silence

Silent Name (JPN)

Jamie Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

8 8

Timberlea

Flatter

Lorne Richards

Emma-Jayne Wilson

8/1

9 9

Souper Pecan

Souper Speedy

George Billers

David Moran

20/1

10 10

No Limit Babe

Artie Schiller

Arthur B Magnuson

Alan Garcia

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Tiz My Right  2 $6.70 $3.10 $3.00
Betwixting  6 - $3.90 $3.10
Adore Me  1 - - $6.40
Queen Andher Court  3 - - -
Also rans: Souper Pecan, Merino Wool, Timberlea, Eli's Fortune, Ring in Silence, No Limit Babe
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 3/5/8-2-2 $69.60 $13,941.00
Daily Double 2-2 $33.70 $10,005.00
Trifecta 2-6-1 $243.10 $120,036.00
Exacta 2-6 $25.50 $180,150.00
Superfecta 2-6-1-3 $1,762.00 $82,409.00
Fractions and final time: :22.46, :45.06, 1:10.79, 1:17.89
Winning Owner: Gary Barber
Winning Breeder: Cooper Thoroughbred Management LLC

3 keys for the DerbyWars $10,000 Blue Grass day game

Some tips for the $10,000 Blue Grass stakes day game at DerbyWars.com

6F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $20,800

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Henrytheeighth

Society's Chairman

Robert P. Tiller

Sahin Civaci

20/1

2 2

El Chairman

Society's Chairman

Robert P. Tiller

Kazushi Kimura

4/1

3 3

Mia's Extortionist

Bank Heist

Michael K. McDonald

Steven Ronald Bahen

8/1

4 4

Itmakesmewonder

Chart Topper

Sylvain Pion

Pierre Mailhot

15/1

5 5

Byebye Byebye

Field Commission

Ashlee Brnjas

Luis Contreras

8/1

6 6

Mr. Rainbow

Old Forester

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

7/2

7 7

Odds Get Even

Summer Front

Nicholas Gonzalez

Leo Salles

6/1

8 8

I've Paid My Dues

Rookie Sensation

Harold Ladouceur

Justin Stein

20/1

9 9

Ghost Island

Head Chopper

Steven Owens

Christopher Husbands

12/1

10 10

Money Matters

Bold Warrior

Nicholas Gonzalez

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
El Chairman  2 $8.30 $4.00 $3.20
Money Matters 10 - $3.60 $3.00
Itmakesmewonder  4 - - $9.60
Ghost Island  9 - - -
Also rans: Mia's Extortionist, Odds Get Even, Mr. Rainbow, I've Paid My Dues, Henrytheeighth, Byebye Byebye
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-10-4 $680.60 $89,221.00
Daily Double 2-2 $38.40 $15,352.00
Exacta 2-10 $29.70 $131,766.00
Superfecta 2-10-4-9 $3,509.80 $63,756.00
Pick 3 2-2-2 $115.70 $15,629.00
Fractions and final time: :22.14, :45.11, :58.23, 1:11.75
Winning Owner: Rolph A. Davis
Winning Breeder: James Everatt, Janeane Everatt & ArikaEveratt-Meeuse

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)/ 0.20 Jackpot Power PK6 (Races 6-7-8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

San Nicola Star

Giant Gizmo

Sarah Ritchie

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

2 2

Silent Causeway

Silent Name (JPN)

Laura Krasauskaite

Patrick Husbands

20/1

3 3

Artie's First Kiss

We Miss Artie

Catherine Day Phillips

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

9/2

4 4

Lost Corsage

Old Forester

John Charalambous

Steven Ronald Bahen

15/1

5 5

Sterling Speed

Souper Speedy

Ashlee Brnjas

Luis Contreras

7/2

6 6

Eleanor Powell

Souper Speedy

W. Phillip Gracey

David Moran

12/1

7 7

Harpswell

Giant Gizmo

John P. LeBlanc, Jr.

Leo Salles

20/1

8 8

Enhanced Finance

Algorithms

Martin Hinckson

Slade Callaghan

20/1

9 9

Canadian Essence

D's Wando

Santino C. DiPaola

Sahin Civaci

20/1

10 10

Tara Dawn

Bear's Kid

Abraham R. Katryan

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

5/2

11 11

The Pink Pegasus

Silver Max

Kendra Wieczorek

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

12 12

Anita Grigio

Old Forester

Nicholas Gonzalez

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

6/1

13 13

Let's Have Fun

Cowboy Cal

Kathy Patton

Justin Stein

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

14 14

I Am I Said

Frac Daddy

Carrie Russiani

Skye Chernetz

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

15 15

Silver Dahlia

Silver Max

John Mattine

Sahin Civaci

(Also-eligible)

7/2

AE

16 16

Silent Charity

Silent Name (JPN)

Barbara J. Minshall

Kazushi Kimura

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Artie's First Kiss  3 $10.90 $5.10 $3.00
Tara Dawn 10 - $3.30 $2.20
Sterling Speed  5 - - $2.60
Silent Causeway  2 - - -
Also rans: The Pink Pegasus, Eleanor Powell, Anita Grigio, Lost Corsage, Canadian Essence, Enhanced Finance, Harpswell
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-3 $45.90 $11,588.00
Exacta 3-10 $33.20 $156,398.00
Superfecta 3-10-5-2 $590.50 $75,335.00
Pick 5 3/5/8-2-2-2-3 $1,900.10 $108,373.00
Pick 3 2-2-3 $207.80 $19,668.00
Trifecta 3-10-5 $78.60 $109,250.00
Fractions and final time: :22.53, :45.98, 1:10.58, 1:17.12
Winning Owner: Hubert Vester
Winning Breeder: Hubert Vester

7F, All Weather Track, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $71,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lea Ro

Lea

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

2 2

Dearfuturehusband

Elusive Quality

Ian Black

Emma-Jayne Wilson

15/1

3 3

Hasn't Hit Me Yet

Verrazano

Sid C. Attard

Leo Salles

10/1

4 4

Magic Flute

Point of Entry

Sid C. Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

12/1

5 5

Pipestone

Munnings

Stuart C. Simon

Sahin Civaci

4/1

6 6

Alittleirishluck

Declaration of War

William G. McMahon

Emile Ramsammy

20/1

7 7

Shes the North

Constitution

Michael P. De Paulo

David Moran

8/1

8 8

Compensate

Liam's Map

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

9 9

Spider Belle

Wicked Strong

Daniel J. Vella

Justin Stein

15/1

10 10

Malibu Diamond

Malibu Moon

Jamie Attard

Gary Boulanger

10/1

11 11

Oheavens

Sky Kingdom

Bruce R. Smither

Simon P. Husbands

20/1

12 12

Cara Caterina

Bernardini

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

8/1

13 13

French Charm

Commissioner

Ricky Griffith

Luis Contreras

(Also-eligible)

5/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Compensate  8 $6.10 $3.60 $3.10
Lea Ro  1 - $5.30 $4.40
Magic Flute  4 - - $8.40
Pipestone  5 - - -
Also rans: Cara Caterina, Spider Belle, Malibu Diamond, Hasn't Hit Me Yet, Oheavens, Shes the North, Dearfuturehusband, Alittleirishluck
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 3-8 $32.70 $15,152.00
Exacta 8-1 $25.90 $170,961.00
Superfecta 8-1-4-5 $1,168.20 $78,979.00
Trifecta 8-1-4 $286.20 $123,137.00
Pick 3 2-3-8/13 $197.80 $21,130.00
Pick 4 2-2-3-8/13 $626.80 $131,217.00
Fractions and final time: :23.19, :45.83, 1:11.03, 1:24.2
Winning Owner: Quintessential Racing Florida LLC
Winning Breeder: Westpoint Stables

7F, All Weather Track, Frost King S.
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $100,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Crafty Conquest

Big Screen

William Tharrenos

Kazushi Kimura

20/1

2 2

Dotted Line

Signature Red

Sid C. Attard

Justin Stein

15/1

3 3

Forester's Turn

Old Forester

Robert P. Tiller

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

4 4

Rockcrest

Old Forester

Nigel R. Burke

Sahin Civaci

4/1

5 5

Agnelli

Frac Daddy

Renee D. Kierans

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

6 6

Artie's Princess

We Miss Artie

Wesley A. Ward

Nik Juarez

3/1

7 7

Priceless Will

Wilko

Mark E. Casse

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

8 8

Torpedo Max

Silver Max

Nicholas Gonzalez

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

20/1

9 9

Owlette

Frac Daddy

Wesley A. Ward

Albin Jimenez

2/1

10 10

Cryptic Grip

Frac Daddy

Michael Mattine

Jerome Lermyte

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dotted Line  2 $100.40 $21.30 $9.80
Artie's Princess  6 - $2.90 $2.60
Torpedo Max  8 - - $6.50
Crafty Conquest  1 - - -
Also rans: Forester's Turn, Priceless Will, Rockcrest, Agnelli, Cryptic Grip
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 8-2 $300.10 $19,998.00
Exacta 2-6 $325.20 $184,516.00
Superfecta 2-6-8-1 $36,437.40 $104,468.00
Trifecta 2-6-8 $1,721.80 $134,807.00
Pick 3 3-8/13-2 $1,200.80 $20,138.00
Fractions and final time: :22.87, :45.25, 1:09.41, 1:22.25
Winning Owner: Norseman Racing Stable
Winning Breeder: Howard Walton

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $62,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $72,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / .20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Moonlight Rain

Point of Entry

Mark E. Casse

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

2 2

Bear Paw

Bear's Kid

Ashlee Brnjas

Luis Contreras

4/1

3 3

Oceans of Love

More Than Ready

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

8/1

4 4

Desert Poem

Desert Party

Tony Michael Gattellaro

Steven Ronald Bahen

10/1

5 5

Bobbi's Legacy

North Light (IRE)

Carrie Russiani

Skye Chernetz

20/1

6 6

Crumlin Queen

Where's the Ring

Michael J. Doyle

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

7 7

Stop Who's That

Spring At Last

Michael J. Doyle

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

15/1

8 8

Rideforthecause

Candy Ride (ARG)

Gail Cox

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

9 9

Line of Vision

Court Vision

Barbara J. Minshall

David Moran

7/2

10 10

Alice's War

Philanthropist

Warren LeBlanc

Sunny Singh

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Oceans of Love  3 $5.50 $3.20 $2.80
Moonlight Rain  1 - $4.30 $2.70
Rideforthecause  8 - - $3.40
Bear Paw  2 - - -
Also rans: Stop Who's That, Alice's War, Line of Vision, Bobbi's Legacy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-3 $464.80 $17,085.00
Exacta 3-1 $16.70 $83,333.00
Superfecta 3-1-8-2 $141.80 $47,613.00
Trifecta 3-1-8 $65.20 $63,403.00
Pick 3 8/13-2-3/4/6 $942.80 $38,318.00
Fractions and final time: :24.6, :48.82, 1:13.26, 1:37.63, 1:44.06
Winning Owner: Live Oak Plantation
Winning Breeder: Live Oak Stud

5 1/2F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,800

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cassie's Rainbow

Souper Speedy

Richard L. Morden

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

6/1

2 2

Coolwater

The Factor

Nicholas Nosowenko

Emma-Jayne Wilson

7/2

3 3

D's Soul

D's Wando

Santino C. DiPaola

Leo Salles

4/1

4 4

Nordic Pearl

Delighted Season

Sherry Schoeman

Juan Crawford

20/1

5 5

Vinpearl Valentine

Old Forester

Daryl Hasmatali

Christopher Husbands

15/1

6 6

Shishka

Court Vision

Anthony Pottinger

Christopher K. Douglas

20/1

7 7

Mrs. Del

Souper Speedy

Jordan B. Lay

Skye Chernetz

15/1

8 8

Brewedtobeperfect

Milwaukee Brew

Michael W. Wright

Corey Jordan

8/1

9 9

Super Chocolate

Souper Speedy

Paul M. Buttigieg

Sahin Civaci

20/1

10 10

Forest Lass

Old Forester

Michael P. De Paulo

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

11 11

Sister Grace

Graydar

Debra E. Rombis

Patrick Husbands

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
D's Soul  3 $9.50 $4.80 $2.60
Cassie's Rainbow  1 - $6.40 $3.70
Coolwater  2 - - $2.60
Mrs. Del  7 - - -
Also rans: Brewedtobeperfect, Forest Lass, Shishka, Vinpearl Valentine, Nordic Pearl
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 3-3 $28.20 $12,086.00
Exacta 3-1 $54.10 $117,068.00
Superfecta 3-1-2-7 $1,894.40 $73,669.00
Trifecta 3-1-2 $114.20 $88,514.00
Pick 3 2-3/4/6-3 $2,438.40 $18,593.00
Fractions and final time: :22.33, :45.46, :58.1, 1:04.92
Winning Owner: York Tech Racing Stable
Winning Breeder: Raffaela Di Paola

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $7,500 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $16,600

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Keep Going

Sardegna

Norman McKnight

Kazushi Kimura

6/1

2 2

Fortheboys

Laura's Lucky Boy

Ravendra B. Raghunath

Juan Crawford

30/1

3 3

Roman Nomen

Silent Name (JPN)

Cindy Mustoe

Emile Ramsammy

30/1

4 4

Countryside Drive

Malibu Moon

Santino C. DiPaola

Leo Salles

8/1

5 5

White Sage

Victor's Cry

Robert J. Rose

MarkLee Z. Buchanan

20/1

6 6

Everglow

Awesome Again

John Mattine

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

7 7

Secret Roi

Bellamy Road

Darren C. Glennon

Christopher Husbands

12/1

8 8

Just for Rose

Saffir

Keith Edwards

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

9 9

Lord Pietro

Giant Gizmo

W. V. Armata

Christopher K. Douglas

30/1

10 10

Watch This

Eye of the Leopard

Ashlee Brnjas

Luis Contreras

15/1

11 11

Bridlecrest

Milwaukee Brew

John Charalambous

Emma-Jayne Wilson

12/1

12 12

Denmark

Shanghai Bobby

Martin Drexler

Sahin Civaci

7/2

13 13

Charles Street

Old Forester

Renee D. Kierans

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

30/1

14 14

Just Kitten You

Kitten's Joy

Denyse McClachrie

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Keep Going  1 $9.40 $5.00 $3.90
Denmark 12 - $8.60 $5.00
Just Kitten You 14 - - $3.10
Just for Rose  8 - - -
Also rans: Countryside Drive, Secret Roi, White Sage, Charles Street, Bridlecrest, Roman Nomen, Fortheboys, Everglow, Watch This, Lord Pietro
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 3-1 $49.20 $36,608.00
Exacta 1-12 $76.40 $127,289.00
Super High Five Jackpot 1-12-14-8-4 $8,101.10 $38,580.00
Superfecta 1-12-14-8 $2,492.70 $68,523.00
Trifecta 1-12-14 $300.20 $104,196.00
Pick 3 3/4/6-3-1 $114.60 $40,223.00
Pick 4 2-3/4/6-3-1 $8,606.50 $160,059.00
Pick 6 3-8/13-2-3/4/6-3-1 $1,930.60 $7,813.00
Fractions and final time: :24.27, :49.04, 1:13.88, 1:40.27, 1:46.88
Winning Owner: Bruno Schickedanz
Winning Breeder: Bruno Schickedanz

News For Woodbine

3 keys for the DerbyWars $10,000 Blue Grass day game

Some tips for the $10,000 Blue Grass stakes day game at DerbyWars.com

Top News

Art Collector pulls away from Swiss Skydiver to win Blue Grass

Art Collector prevails in Keeneland's Blue Grass to clinch a spot in the Kentucky Derby.

Rushing Fall secures milestone with Jenny Wiley win

Jenny Wiley hero Rushing Fall is now in rare company as a Grade 1 winner at 2, 3, 4 and 5.

Guarana battles back to edge Mia Mischief in Madison

Guarana re-rallied in the stretch to best fellow G1 winner Mia Mischief in the Madison.

Speech sets track record while collecting first G1 in Ashland

Speech blazed a track record while earning a first graded stakes win in G1 Ashland.

Authentic, Maximum Security work for upcoming stakes

Dozens of graded stakes winners worked Sunday, including Maximum Security, Authentic.