Woodbine Entries & Results for Sunday, September 22, 2019

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

6F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Storm Gauge

Stormy Atlantic

Ross Armata, Jr.

Leo Salles

8/1

2 2

True Castle

Yes It's True

David R. Bell

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

3 3

Soul Planet

Algorithms

Michael Mattine

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

4 4

Beau's Beauty

Leonnatus Anteas

Debra E. Rombis

Christopher Husbands

6/1

5 5

Golden Vision

Court Vision

Kevin Attard

Luis Contreras

2/1

6 6

Ladies Signature

Signature Red

Shana Lopez

Gary Boulanger

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Golden Vision  5 $5.20 $2.80 $2.50
Ladies Signature  6 - $4.90 $3.90
True Castle  2 - - $3.50
Beau's Beauty  4 - - -
Also rans: Soul Planet, Storm Gauge
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 5-6-2 $84.60 $27,635.00
Exacta 5-6 $27.20 $44,377.00
Superfecta 5-6-2-4 $255.90 $16,990.00
Fractions and final time: :22.08, :44.79, :57.46, 1:10.63
Winning Owner: Lickrish, Elizabeth and Gordon
Winning Breeder: Elizabeth Lickrish & Gordon M. Lickrish

1 1/16M, Inner turf, $15,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,800

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Overbearing

Bear's Kid

Ashlee Brnjas

Sahin Civaci

10/1

2 2

Countryside Drive

Malibu Moon

Santino C. DiPaola

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

3 3

Stop the Humbug

Skipshot

David Cotey

Luis Contreras

6/1

4 4

Just for Rose

Saffir

Ricky Griffith

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

5 5

Spanish Major

Senor

Frank Huarte

Jesse M. Campbell

7/2

6 6

Je Suis Charlie

Exhi

Daniel R. Birtch

Dean Stimpson

20/1

7 7

Bacardi Trick

Leonnatus Anteas

Ashlee Brnjas

Leo Salles

12/1

8 8

Everglow

Awesome Again

John Mattine

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

9 9

Cerrado

Treasure Beach (GB)

Daniel J. Vella

Alan Garcia

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Cerrado  9 $6.30 $3.40 $2.80
Spanish Major  5 - $6.60 $4.40
Stop the Humbug  3 - - $3.50
Overbearing  1 - - -
Also rans: Everglow, Countryside Drive, Just for Rose, Je Suis Charlie
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 9-5-3-1 $714.50 $28,048.00
Exacta 9-5 $37.40 $66,292.00
Daily Double 5-9 $17.90 $21,906.00
Trifecta 9-5-3 $177.60 $42,913.00
Fractions and final time: :24.72, :50.28, 1:14.98, 1:39.5, 1:45.4
Winning Owner: Shefsky, Stephan, Shefsky, Rita, Kruth, Willy, Kruth, Toby and Vella, Daniel J.
Winning Breeder: Stroud Lane Farm

Gretzky the Great gets second graded-stakes win in Woodbine's Summer

Gretzky the Great netted his stakes win in Sunday’s Grade 1 Summer Stakes at Woodbine.

6F, All Weather Track, Bull Page S.
Colts & Geldings | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $100,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dealmaker

We Miss Artie

Ashlee Brnjas

David Moran

15/1

2 2

Red Giveaway

Signature Red

Sid C. Attard

Luis Contreras

5/2

3 3

Rockcrest

Old Forester

Nigel R. Burke

Sahin Civaci

4/1

4 4

Red Fiction

Signature Red

Jamie Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

2/1

5 5

Meyer

Singing Saint

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

8/5

Runner Win Place Show
Red Giveaway  2 $7.50 $3.60 $3.00
Rockcrest  3 - $3.10 $2.70
Red Fiction  4 - - $3.90
Meyer  5 - - -
Also rans: Dealmaker
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-3-4-5 $61.40 $21,433.00
Trifecta 2-3-4 $53.70 $28,323.00
Pick 3 5-7/9-2 $98.00 $23,842.00
Daily Double 9-2 $25.70 $7,967.00
Exacta 2-3 $19.10 $45,367.00
Fractions and final time: :21.95, :44.29, :56.36, 1:09.1
Winning Owner: Norseman Racing Stable
Winning Breeder: Norseman Racing Stables Inc.

7 1/2F, Inner turf, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $65,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Just Like Larry

Langfuhr

Michael Keogh

David Moran

8/1

2 2

In Memory of Floyd

Istan

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

4/1

3 3

Army Scout

War Front

Roger L. Attfield

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

4 4

Love of Mine

North Light (IRE)

Gail Hughes

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

10/1

5 5

Muchokova

Mucho Macho Man

Tony Michael Gattellaro

Omar Moreno

3/1

6 6

Blame Ro

Blame

Brian A. Lynch

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

5/2

7 7

Shaman Spirit

Ghostzapper

Martin Hinckson

Leo Salles

20/1

8 8

Warrior's Heart

Warrior's Reward

Ian Black

Gary Boulanger

12/1

9 9

Mr Leo

Atreides

Josie Carroll

Kazushi Kimura

20/1

10 10

Mr. Diffley

Itsmyluckyday

Michael Keogh

Jesse M. Campbell

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Army Scout  3 $6.50 $4.00 $3.10
In Memory of Floyd  2 - $6.80 $5.00
Just Like Larry  1 - - $4.80
Blame Ro  6 - - -
Also rans: Mr Leo, Love of Mine, Warrior's Heart, Shaman Spirit, Muchokova
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-3 $28.10 $13,964.00
Exacta 3-2 $38.30 $125,915.00
Superfecta 3-2-1-6 $720.30 $49,328.00
Trifecta 3-2-1 $216.00 $77,517.00
Pick 3 7/9-2-3/10 $125.10 $13,392.00
Fractions and final time: :24.22, :46.98, 1:10.99, 1:23.68, 1:30.23
Winning Owner: Michael Deegan
Winning Breeder: Eaton

What we learned: Starship Jubilee beat a questionable field

Starship Jubilee ran great in winning the Woodbine Mile, but who did she beat?

7F, Turf, $25,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $32,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Time to Dance

Silver Max

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

12/1

2 2

Trinity Thundah

Giant Gizmo

Norman McKnight

Sunny Singh

2/1

3 3

A Gershwin Tune

Chart Topper

Laurie Silvera

Luis Contreras

8/1

4 4

I Dance Alone

Head Chopper

Steven Owens

Gary Boulanger

20/1

5 5

Henrytheeighth

Society's Chairman

Robert P. Tiller

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

6 6

Silver Moon

Court Vision

Michael Keogh

Omar Moreno

12/1

7 7

Veloce

Society's Chairman

Michael P. De Paulo

Kazushi Kimura

4/1

8 8

Criminal Flight

Giant Gizmo

Nathan Squires

Simon P. Husbands

20/1

9 9

Mazinaw Legend

Milwaukee Brew

Harold Ladouceur

Justin Stein

20/1

10 10

White Drill

Drill

Nigel R. Burke

Jesse M. Campbell

10/1

11 11

Northern Solution

Real Solution

Kathy Patton

Christopher Husbands

20/1

12 12

Franco's Honour

Field Commission

Sandra Dominguez

Sahin Civaci

12/1

13 13

Different Days

Court Vision

Ian Howard

Steven Ronald Bahen

(Also-eligible)

5/1

AE

14 14

Bel Bimbo

Verrazano

Michael P. De Paulo

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

15 15

San Nicola Brew

Milwaukee Brew

Sarah Ritchie

Alan Garcia

(Also-eligible)

10/1

AE

16 16

Ice Blue

Ice Box

Sid C. Attard

Jesse M. Campbell

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Franco's Honour 12 $44.80 $18.70 $9.20
Trinity Thundah  2 - $4.10 $2.90
Veloce  7 - - $3.60
Time to Dance  1 - - -
Also rans: Northern Solution, White Drill, Henrytheeighth, I Dance Alone, Mazinaw Legend, A Gershwin Tune, Criminal Flight, Silver Moon
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 12-2-7-1 $10,442.20 $43,159.00
Trifecta 12-2-7 $1,042.00 $64,748.00
Pick 3 2-3/10-12 $909.70 $16,173.00
Daily Double 3-12 $139.00 $11,532.00
Exacta 12-2 $203.70 $104,118.00
Fractions and final time: :22.46, :45.53, 1:09.91, 1:22.85
Winning Owner: Sandra Dominguez
Winning Breeder: Carol Hershe

1 1/16M, Inner turf, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $71,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Yours Truly

Point of Entry

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

9/2

2 2

A Little Voodoo

Orb

Michael P. De Paulo

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

3 3

Buttered Toast

Skipshot

David Cotey

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

4 4

Vana Grand

Sky Kingdom

Ashlee Brnjas

Leo Salles

20/1

5 5

Lea Ro

Lea

Kevin Attard

Jesse M. Campbell

5/2

6 6

Go for Mo

Uncle Mo

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

4/1

7 7

Kayseri

Get Stormy

Mark E. Casse

Gary Boulanger

8/1

8 8

Gun Society

Society's Chairman

Roger L. Attfield

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Go for Mo  6 $12.50 $5.20 $3.90
Gun Society  8 - $3.30 $2.50
Vana Grand  4 - - $3.70
Kayseri  7 - - -
Also rans: Yours Truly, Lea Ro, Buttered Toast
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 3/10-12-6 $678.80 $16,081.00
Pick 5 7/9-2-3/10-12-6 $37,808.70 $77,180.00
Daily Double 12-6 $238.70 $8,548.00
Exacta 6-8 $37.90 $69,904.00
Superfecta 6-8-4-7 $496.00 $29,727.00
Trifecta 6-8-4 $146.50 $45,035.00
Fractions and final time: :23.22, :47.55, 1:12.3, 1:38.04, 1:44.45
Winning Owner: HRH Prince Sultan Bin Mishal Al Saud
Winning Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds

Expert Picks: Selections for Woodbine's G1 Summer, Natalma

Selections for Woodbine's Summer and Natalma Stakes, both G1 Breeders' Cup Challenge races.

1 1/8M, All Weather Track, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $67,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Love That Lute

Midnight Lute

Daryl G. Ezra

Leo Salles

20/1

2 2

Pioneer Man

Pioneerof the Nile

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

2/1

3 3

Coleyville

Paddy O'Prado

Cary Brooks

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

6/1

4 4

Argentium

Badge of Silver

Judith R. Pottins

Justin Stein

8/1

5 5

Macho Dancer

Macho Uno

Steven Chircop

Patrick Husbands

4/1

6 6

Colonel Talbot

Street Sense

Ian Black

David Moran

10/1

7 7

Differential

Denman (AUS)

Norman McKnight

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

8 8

Conquest Eliminatr

Eskendereya

Dominic J. Polsinelli

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Pioneer Man  2 $7.90 $4.50 $4.00
Macho Dancer  5 - $3.80 $3.00
Argentium  4 - - $7.00
Coleyville  3 - - -
Also rans: Differential, Colonel Talbot, Love That Lute, Conquest Eliminatr
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 12-6-2 $742.10 $19,237.00
Daily Double 6-2 $45.50 $11,019.00
Exacta 2-5 $24.00 $60,426.00
Superfecta 2-5-4-3 $688.40 $29,651.00
Trifecta 2-5-4 $189.40 $48,299.00
Pick 4 3/10-12-6-2 $4,188.20 $112,429.00
Fractions and final time: :25.13, :49.5, 1:13.5, 1:38.84, 1:51.56
Winning Owner: John C. Oxley
Winning Breeder: John C. Oxley

1M, Turf, Ontario Damsel S.
Fillies | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $125,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bold Script

Speightstown

Stuart C. Simon

Patrick Husbands

2/1

2 2

Intanga Rose

Animal Kingdom

Sid C. Attard

Luis Contreras

5/2

3 3

Amalfi Coast

Tapizar

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

4 4

Weed Be Happy

Data Link

Tony Michael Gattellaro

Kazushi Kimura

12/1

5 5

Miss Ariel

Silent Name (JPN)

Tony Michael Gattellaro

Jesse M. Campbell

15/1

6 6

Dream On Jilly

Overanalyze

Kevin Attard

Alan Garcia

10/1

7 7

Western Curl

Curlin

Mark E. Casse

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Amalfi Coast  3 $21.10 $8.10 $4.80
Intanga Rose  2 - $4.50 $3.60
Miss Ariel  5 - - $8.50
Weed Be Happy  4 - - -
Also rans: Western Curl, Bold Script, Dream On Jilly
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-3 $69.40 $7,572.00
Pick 3 6-2-3 $391.30 $18,854.00
Trifecta 3-2-5 $723.00 $43,527.00
Superfecta 3-2-5-4 $5,201.00 $26,766.00
Exacta 3-2 $72.90 $63,676.00
Fractions and final time: :24.25, :48.03, 1:10.98, 1:22.59, 1:34.67
Winning Owner: Terra Racing Stable
Winning Breeder: Terra Farms Ltd.

Sunday's Best Bet: Sleek Lynx can graduate in Natalma Stakes

Jarrod Horak's best bet for September 20 is the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes from Woodbine.

1M, Inner turf, $40,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $45,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / .20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Stop Who's That

Spring At Last

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

4/1

2 2

Alice's War

Philanthropist

Warren LeBlanc

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

5/2

3 3

Sailor's Thought

Midshipman

Donald C. MacRae

Jerome Lermyte

8/1

4 4

Cape Mist

Cape Blanco (IRE)

Greg D. Cox

Justin Stein

20/1

5 5

Close Image

Badge of Silver

Sylvain Pion

Alan Garcia

20/1

6 6

Rince Tapaigh

Two Step Salsa

Tino Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

12/1

7 7

Silver Sidney

Sidney's Candy

Shelley E. Fitzgerald

Leo Salles

15/1

8 8

Burbank Road

Bellamy Road

Michael W. Wright

Jesse M. Campbell

6/1

9 9

Belle Danseuse

Eskendereya

Martin Drexler

Patrick Husbands

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Stop Who's That  1 $22.70 $11.00 $5.50
Cape Mist  4 - $16.60 $8.70
Alice's War  2 - - $3.20
Belle Danseuse  9 - - -
Also rans: Sailor's Thought, Silver Sidney, Burbank Road, Close Image, Rince Tapaigh
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 2-3-1 $498.80 $13,626.00
Trifecta 1-4-2 $1,305.30 $51,310.00
Superfecta 1-4-2-9 $4,472.30 $33,314.00
Exacta 1-4 $367.20 $66,563.00
Daily Double 3-1 $126.00 $8,094.00
Fractions and final time: :24.82, :48.6, 1:12.33, 1:24.91, 1:37.44
Winning Owner: Dura Racing and M. J. Doyle Racing Stables Ltd.
Winning Breeder: Hargus Sexton, Sandra Sexton & SilverFern Farm, LLC

6F, Turf, $15,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dancing With Zorro

Musketier (GER)

Gerald E. Seymour

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

2 2

Water Polo

Pool Play

Nick Guy Mileni, Jr.

Helen Marie Vanek

10/1

3 3

Letthebighossroll

Discreet Cat

Paul M. Buttigieg

Justin Stein

20/1

4 4

Bay of Rum

Old Forester

Shana Lopez

Gary Boulanger

8/1

5 5

Gasconade

Congrats

Danny Yu

Leo Salles

15/1

6 6

Grimgrinnin' Ghost

Data Link

Anthony Pottinger

Simon P. Husbands

10/1

7 7

Silver Sheriff

Badge of Silver

Michael Keogh

Jesse M. Campbell

6/1

8 8

Serengeti Cat

Kitten's Joy

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

5/2

9 9

Station Rock

Biondetti

Ravendra B. Raghunath

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

10 10

Captain Sidney

Marchfield

Angus Buntain

Luis Contreras

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Bay of Rum  4 $24.70 $8.90 $5.40
Captain Sidney 10 - $4.90 $3.10
Station Rock  9 - - $2.60
Grimgrinnin' Ghost  6 - - -
Also rans: Gasconade, Water Polo, Silver Sheriff, Letthebighossroll, Dancing With Zorro
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-4 $332.20 $10,598.00
Pick 3 3-1-4 $1,803.70 $11,152.00
Trifecta 4-10-9 $553.30 $66,406.00
Superfecta 4-10-9-6 $5,755.90 $45,343.00
Exacta 4-10 $125.30 $81,765.00
Fractions and final time: :22.44, :44.91, :56.78, 1:09.26
Winning Owner: Five Diamonds Racing and Waithe, Elvis D.
Winning Breeder: John Carey

6F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,500

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Now We Are Nine

Spaniard

Daryl Hasmatali

Sahin Civaci

20/1

2 2

True Dat

Yes It's True

Lenore Dubois

Simon P. Husbands

20/1

3 3

Sunspear

Souper Speedy

Ian Black

Gary Boulanger

10/1

4 4

Silencium

Silent Name (JPN)

Robert P. Tiller

Leo Salles

6/1

5 5

Fahrenheit

Nonios

Ashlee Brnjas

David Moran

12/1

6 6

Legal Gump

Old Forester

Robert J. Rose

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

7 7

Captain Handsome

Silent Name (JPN)

Donald C. MacRae

Luis Contreras

12/1

8 8

In View

Stormy Atlantic

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

7/2

9 9

Courting a Kiss

Court Vision

Norman McKnight

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

10 10

Vividari

Old Forester

Norman McKnight

Jesse M. Campbell

8/1

11 11

Society's Tiger

Society's Chairman

Katerina Vassilieva

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Courting a Kiss  9 $5.70 $3.50 $2.90
In View  8 - $4.40 $2.70
Captain Handsome  7 - - $4.30
Vividari 10 - - -
Also rans: Legal Gump, True Dat, Now We Are Nine, Society's Tiger, Silencium, Fahrenheit, Sunspear
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 4-9 $132.70 $41,902.00
Exacta 9-8 $21.90 $166,100.00
Super High Five Jackpot 9-8-7-10-6 $2,450.40 $14,587.00
Superfecta 9-8-7-10 $450.80 $79,646.00
Trifecta 9-8-7 $134.80 $115,673.00
Pick 3 1-4-9 $1,141.40 $42,775.00
Pick 4 3-1-4-9 $8,436.00 $121,681.00
Fractions and final time: :22.06, :44.25, :56.28, 1:09.05
Winning Owner: Bruno Schickedanz
Winning Breeder: Donver Stables

News For Woodbine

Gretzky the Great gets second graded-stakes win in Woodbine's Summer

Gretzky the Great netted his stakes win in Sunday’s Grade 1 Summer Stakes at Woodbine.

What we learned: Starship Jubilee beat a questionable field

Starship Jubilee ran great in winning the Woodbine Mile, but who did she beat?

Expert Picks: Selections for Woodbine's G1 Summer, Natalma

Selections for Woodbine's Summer and Natalma Stakes, both G1 Breeders' Cup Challenge races.

Sunday's Best Bet: Sleek Lynx can graduate in Natalma Stakes

Jarrod Horak's best bet for September 20 is the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes from Woodbine.

Top News

LIVE - University of Louisville Speaker Series

Our panel looks at horse racing's new operational model. Is it sustainable?

Tiz the Law will skip Preakness, owner says

Tiz the Law will skip the Preakness, train up to the Breeders’ Cup Classic.

Breeders' Cup Distaff 2020: Latest odds

Monomoy Girl holds a decisive edge as the 2-1 early favorite, with a battle for second choice.

Jockeys criticize new crop rules in California, New Jersey

Jockeys object to crop restrictions in California and New Jersey.

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: See the latest odds

See the best available current market odds for this year's Classic contenders.