Woodbine Entries & Results for Saturday, September 21, 2019

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

1 1/8M, All Weather Track, $25,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $37,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Four Knights

More Than Ready

Norman McKnight

Sunny Singh

5/2

2 2

Namarunu (GER)

Dabirsim (FR)

Teresa Connelly

Jesse M. Campbell

6/1

3 3

Freitag

Giant Gizmo

Michael J. Doyle

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

2/1

4 4

Lookin At Bravo

Lookin At Lucky

Kevin Attard

Luis Contreras

8/1

5 5

Gold Backed

Hold Me Back

Thomas Lough

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

6 6

Bourbon Extension

Not Bourbon

Ashlee Brnjas

David Moran

10/1

7 7

Gray Phantom

Hard Spun

Martin Drexler

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Freitag  3 $5.00 $3.00 $2.50
Namarunu (GER)  2 - $5.30 $3.80
Bourbon Extension  6 - - $6.60
Four Knights  1 - - -
Also rans: Gold Backed, Gray Phantom, Lookin At Bravo
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-2 $26.70 $76,403.00
Superfecta 3-2-6-1 $972.50 $32,362.00
Trifecta 3-2-6 $187.10 $44,752.00
Fractions and final time: :24.62, :49.02, 1:13.37, 1:38.51, 1:51.29
Winning Owner: Earle I. Mack LLC
Winning Breeder:

5F, Inner turf, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Steel Wool

Big Screen

Beverley Chubb

Justin Stein

8/1

2 2

White Wedding

Old Forester

David R. Bell

Jesse M. Campbell

3/1

3 3

Tall Water

Balthazaar's Gift (IRE)

Beverley Chubb

Carl Defreitas

20/1

4 4

Bob W.

Big Brown

Sylvester Ollivierre

Christopher Husbands

20/1

5 5

Pink Lemonade

Signature Red

John Mattine

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

10/1

6 6

A Song for Artie

Artie Schiller

Michael P. De Paulo

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

2/1

7 7

Nonplusultra

Nonios

Robert P. Tiller

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

7/2

8 8

Beach Bar

Field Commission

Kelly L. Callaghan

Slade Callaghan

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
White Wedding  2 $7.60 $3.60 $2.80
Steel Wool  1 - $6.30 $4.60
Tall Water  3 - - $8.00
Nonplusultra  7 - - -
Also rans: A Song for Artie, Bob W., Pink Lemonade
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-1-3 $317.80 $66,136.00
Daily Double 3-2 $25.80 $22,631.00
Exacta 2-1 $40.20 $107,343.00
Superfecta 2-1-3-7 $1,115.20 $45,251.00
Fractions and final time: :21.57, :45.76, :57.58
Winning Owner: David R. Bell
Winning Breeder: Northern Dawn Stables Inc

6 1/2F, Turf, $10,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $21,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Silent Contempt

Silent Name (JPN)

Vito Armata

Luis Contreras

10/1

2 2

Milwaukee Magic

Milwaukee Brew

Robert K. Warner

Kirk Johnson

12/1

3 3

Constantino

Master Command

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/5

4 4

Front Nine

Stormy Atlantic

W. V. Armata

David Moran

4/1

5 5

Rocket Plan

Plan

Preston Ferris

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

6 6

Fearless Freak

Cape Blanco (IRE)

Marko Mesic

Kazushi Kimura

20/1

7 7

Get'erdonebud

Kentucky Bear

Cole Bennett

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

12/1

8 8

Cat Zapper

Ghostzapper

George Billers

Slade Callaghan

6/1

9 9

Perlarana

Court Vision

Allen Desruisseaux

Gary Boulanger

10/1

10 10

Where's Anthony

Where's the Ring

Michael Mattine

Omar Moreno

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Constantino  3 $3.30 $2.50 $2.10
Rocket Plan  5 - $5.90 $4.10
Perlarana  9 - - $4.90
Silent Contempt  1 - - -
Also rans: Cat Zapper, Front Nine, Get'erdonebud, Fearless Freak, Milwaukee Magic
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-3 $15.20 $13,048.00
Exacta 3-5 $35.00 $101,191.00
Superfecta 3-5-9-1 $991.00 $53,004.00
Trifecta 3-5-9 $241.70 $74,980.00
Pick 3 3-2-3/10 $40.00 $28,610.00
Fractions and final time: :22.93, :45.69, 1:08.82, 1:14.88
Winning Owner: Eight Star Racing Stables Inc.
Winning Breeder: Penny Conrad & Manfred Conrad

7 1/2F, Inner turf, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $65,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Awesome Flight

Awesome of Course

Paul D. Lepiane

Justin Stein

20/1

2 2

Swilling

Discreet Cat

Catherine Day Phillips

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

3 3

Noble Fever

Noble Mission (GB)

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

8/1

4 4

Mariposa Belle

Get Stormy

Roger L. Attfield

Alan Garcia

6/1

5 5

Bossy Madam

Will Take Charge

Kevin Attard

Luis Contreras

3/1

6 6

Rideforthecause

Candy Ride (ARG)

Gail Cox

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

8/1

7 7

Frost Dance

Shackleford

Sylvain Pion

Sahin Civaci

7/2

8 8

Slydini

Bernardini

Robert J. Rose

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

9 9

Gloriannia

English Channel

Sylvain Pion

Gary Boulanger

10/1

10 10

Maritime Breeze

More Than Ready

Michael P. De Paulo

Kazushi Kimura

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Rideforthecause  6 $6.60 $3.30 $2.70
Mariposa Belle  4 - $5.10 $3.50
Bossy Madam  5 - - $3.00
Noble Fever  3 - - -
Also rans: Slydini, Gloriannia, Swilling, Frost Dance, Awesome Flight
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 6-4 $32.90 $134,910.00
Pick 3 2-3/10-6/10 $57.30 $17,620.00
Trifecta 6-4-5 $114.10 $92,866.00
Superfecta 6-4-5-3 $645.90 $61,182.00
Daily Double 3-6 $13.80 $11,508.00
Fractions and final time: :24.29, :48.36, 1:12.79, 1:25.41, 1:31.45
Winning Owner: Sam-Son Farm
Winning Breeder: Sam-Son Farm

1M 70Y, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ghost Island

Head Chopper

Steven Owens

Alan Garcia

20/1

2 2

Giant Critic

Giant Gizmo

Ralph J. Biamonte

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

3 3

Breed's Hill

Revolutionary

Barbara J. Minshall

Omar Moreno

10/1

4 4

Google It

Giant Gizmo

Sid C. Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

5 5

Byebye Byebye

Field Commission

Ashlee Brnjas

Leo Salles

10/1

6 6

Big Time Gizmo

Giant Gizmo

John A. Ross

Luis Contreras

4/1

7 7

Obliviously

Giant Gizmo

Ian Howard

Steven Ronald Bahen

12/1

8 8

Perfect Revenge

I Want Revenge

Stuart C. Simon

Gary Boulanger

5/2

9 9

Final Strike

Society's Chairman

Michael P. De Paulo

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Perfect Revenge  8 $13.60 $5.90 $4.30
Big Time Gizmo  6 - $6.10 $4.00
Giant Critic  2 - - $3.90
Google It  4 - - -
Also rans: Final Strike, Ghost Island, Breed's Hill, Obliviously, Byebye Byebye
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 3/10-6/10-8 $91.90 $24,189.00
Daily Double 6-8 $41.40 $11,369.00
Exacta 8-6 $81.40 $113,308.00
Superfecta 8-6-2-4 $749.60 $53,332.00
Trifecta 8-6-2 $353.20 $79,376.00
Fractions and final time: :23.81, :47.99, 1:13.73, 1:40.05, 1:44.43
Winning Owner: David J. Lanzman Racing Stable, Inc.
Winning Breeder: David J. Lanzman Racing Inc

7F, Turf, $25,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $32,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Miss Mac

Raison d'Etat

Michael K. McDonald

Gary Boulanger

10/1

2 2

Natural Habitat

Rookie Sensation

W. V. Armata

Justin Stein

6/1

3 3

Senorita Uno

Macho Uno

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

8/1

4 4

Addi Bear

Kentucky Bear

Noel A. Williams

Devon Johnson

30/1

5 5

Clearly Seen

Kara's Orientation

Martin Hinckson

Leo Salles

15/1

6 6

Wicked Act

Wicked Strong

Nathan Squires

Simon P. Husbands

10/1

7 7

Pressure Front

Summer Front

Michael P. De Paulo

Daisuke Fukumoto

12/1

8 8

Shotnabeer

Giant Gizmo

Ralph J. Biamonte

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

4/1

9 9

Our Eyes Touched

Wilko

Kevin Attard

Luis Contreras

10/1

10 10

Taravila

Organ Grinder

Anthony Husbands

Christopher Husbands

30/1

11 11

Krz Society

Society's Chairman

Michael P. De Paulo

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

12 12

Dad's Missy

Frac Daddy

Steve Attard

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

13 13

Buttered Toast

Skipshot

David Cotey

Daisuke Fukumoto

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

14 14

Invodkawetrust

Trappe Shot

Norman McKnight

Jesse M. Campbell

(Also-eligible)

5/2

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Shotnabeer  8 $9.80 $4.70 $3.50
Dad's Missy 12 - $4.90 $3.80
Pressure Front  7 - - $6.40
Natural Habitat  2 - - -
Also rans: Clearly Seen, Our Eyes Touched, Miss Mac, Taravila, Krz Society, Senorita Uno, Wicked Act, Addi Bear
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 8-12 $38.80 $137,873.00
Daily Double 8-8 $65.00 $10,404.00
Pick 5 2-3/10-6/10-8-8 $1,536.40 $118,285.00
Pick 3 6/10-8-8 $179.40 $16,159.00
Trifecta 8-12-7 $456.40 $88,668.00
Superfecta 8-12-7-2 $2,176.70 $60,863.00
Fractions and final time: :23.17, :46.86, 1:11.12, 1:23.46
Winning Owner: Mary E. Biamonte
Winning Breeder: Mary Ellen Biamonte

6F, All Weather Track, Victorian Queen S.
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $100,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Tuscan Damsel

Giant Gizmo

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

20/1

2 2

Owlette

Frac Daddy

Wesley A. Ward

Patrick Husbands

1/1

3 3

Cool Society

Society's Chairman

Michael P. De Paulo

Jesse M. Campbell

10/1

4 4

Bambarra Bay

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Michael Mattine

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

15/1

5 5

West Paw

Frac Daddy

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

8/1

6 6

She's a Dream

Silent Name (JPN)

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

3/1

7 7

Wake Up Maggie

Silent Name (JPN)

Harold Ladouceur

Justin Stein

6/1

8 8

Victorian Moon

Mike Fox

Harold Ladouceur

Justin Stein

20/1

9 9

Sterling Speed

Souper Speedy

Ashlee Brnjas

Kazushi Kimura

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Owlette  2 $4.10 $2.80 $2.10
Wake Up Maggie  7 - $4.00 $2.60
She's a Dream  6 - - $2.10
West Paw  5 - - -
Also rans: Cool Society, Tuscan Damsel, Bambarra Bay, Victorian Moon
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 8-8-2/9 $150.70 $19,878.00
Daily Double 8-2 $28.60 $11,231.00
Exacta 2-7 $16.60 $76,640.00
Superfecta 2-7-6-5 $70.60 $44,445.00
Trifecta 2-7-6 $31.30 $59,218.00
Pick 4 6/10-8-8-2/9 $455.00 $127,417.00
Fractions and final time: :22.24, :45.51, :57.68, 1:10.1
Winning Owner: Ten Broeck Farm, Inc.
Winning Breeder: Michael C. Byrne

1 5/8M, Turf, $40,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $50,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

English Illusion

English Channel

Sylvain Pion

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

7/2

2 2

Itstartswithadrink

Giant Gizmo

Clint Abraham

Alan Garcia

20/1

3 3

Dixie Highway

Arch

Wayne W. Rice

Arienne Cox

12/1

4 4

Zephan

Silent Name (JPN)

Lenore Dubois

Simon P. Husbands

10/1

5 5

Awesome Halo

Wilko

Abraham R. Katryan

Leo Salles

20/1

6 6

Bold Rally

Fort Prado

Daryl G. Ezra

Patrick Husbands

6/1

7 7

Camp Creek

Dunkirk

Kevin Attard

Luis Contreras

3/1

8 8

Prideofdistinction

Milwaukee Brew

Ronald H. Sadler

Justin Stein

10/1

9 9

Auntie Katherine

Haynesfield

Jennifer Davis

Juan Crawford

20/1

10 10

Dahog

Daaher

Wayne W. Rice

Kazushi Kimura

20/1

11 11

Sine Metu

Rebellion (GB)

Debra E. Rombis

Gary Boulanger

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Prideofdistinction  8 $9.40 $5.10 $3.60
Sine Metu 11 - $6.50 $4.10
Camp Creek  7 - - $2.80
Zephan  4 - - -
Also rans: Awesome Halo, English Illusion, Auntie Katherine, Itstartswithadrink, Bold Rally
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 8-11-7 $214.00 $69,702.00
Pick 3 8-2/9-8 $115.60 $20,590.00
Daily Double 2-8 $24.50 $7,947.00
Exacta 8-11 $68.10 $101,994.00
Superfecta 8-11-7-4 $843.60 $48,159.00
Fractions and final time: :49.78, 1:16.09, 1:41.31, 2:05.81, 2:29.8, 2:41.89
Winning Owner: Theil, Linda J. and Hosein, Harri
Winning Breeder: Errol Bailey

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, Sweet Briar Too S.
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $100,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / .20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Special Relativity

Cowboy Cal

Norman McKnight

David Cohen

2/1

2 2

Heavenly Hill

City Zip

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

10/1

3 3

My Gal Betty

Point of Entry

Roger L. Attfield

Daisuke Fukumoto

12/1

4 4

Now Play Nice

Roman Ruler

Ashlee Brnjas

Kazushi Kimura

20/1

5 5

Katie Baby

Curlin

Catherine Day Phillips

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

6 6

Killag Katie

Candy Ride (ARG)

Catherine Day Phillips

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

7 7

Sister Peacock

Real Solution

Stuart C. Simon

Jesse M. Campbell

4/1

8 8

Cypress Park

Second in Command

Lenore Dubois

Simon P. Husbands

30/1

9 9

Jean Elizabeth

Adios Charlie

Larry Rivelli

Patrick Husbands

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Jean Elizabeth  9 $10.00 $5.30 $3.50
Sister Peacock  7 - $4.40 $2.80
Special Relativity  1 - - $2.30
My Gal Betty  3 - - -
Also rans: Katie Baby, Heavenly Hill, Cypress Park, Now Play Nice, Killag Katie
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 2/9-8-9 $100.20 $17,691.00
Daily Double 8-9 $75.20 $10,385.00
Exacta 9-7 $37.70 $97,030.00
Superfecta 9-7-1-3 $1,034.40 $50,651.00
Trifecta 9-7-1 $128.20 $65,896.00
Fractions and final time: :22.7, :45.06, 1:09.17, 1:15.64
Winning Owner: Ravin, Richard, Patricia's Hope LLC and Rivelli, Larry
Winning Breeder: Larry Rivelli & Richard Ravin

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $25,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $37,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bella Figura

Midshipman

Steven Chircop

Leo Salles

20/1

2 2

Mizzona

Gone Astray

Steve Attard

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

3 3

Modus Operandi

Marchfield

Vito Armata

David Moran

10/1

4 4

Westlodge Intrigue

Niigon

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

5 5

Red Explosion

Signature Red

Sid C. Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

6 6

Burbank Road

Bellamy Road

Michael W. Wright

Jesse M. Campbell

7/2

7 7

Madison Way

Philanthropist

Donald C. MacRae

Luis Contreras

4/1

8 8

Go Go Jak

Gone Astray

Lenore Dubois

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

9 9

Congeniality

Signature Red

Ashlee Brnjas

Omar Moreno

12/1

10 10

Touch of Emma

Midas Touch (GB)

Blair A. Miller

Gary Boulanger

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Westlodge Intrigue  4 $7.00 $5.30 $3.50
Congeniality  9 - $18.00 $7.90
Madison Way  7 - - $3.20
Mizzona  2 - - -
Also rans: Bella Figura, Modus Operandi, Red Explosion, Go Go Jak, Touch of Emma
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 4-9-7-2 $1,966.90 $39,659.00
Daily Double 9-4 $65.30 $9,565.00
Exacta 4-9 $108.80 $83,849.00
Pick 3 8-9-4 $220.90 $13,941.00
Trifecta 4-9-7 $490.20 $61,916.00
Fractions and final time: :23.59, :46.45, 1:10.14, 1:16.44
Winning Owner: Bruno Schickedanz
Winning Breeder: Joannie Dass, Phil Katryan & Ravi Sugrim

7F, Turf, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,500

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Analyzer

Leonnatus Anteas

Steven Chircop

David Moran

4/1

2 2

Mambointheforest

Old Forester

Ronald H. Sadler

Gary Boulanger

8/1

3 3

Desolator

Court Vision

Niall Collum

Leo Salles

6/1

4 4

Corduroy Road

Souper Speedy

Robert P. Tiller

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

5 5

Krachenwagen

Head Chopper

Angus Buntain

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

10/1

6 6

Wedgewood

Langfuhr

Michael Keogh

Omar Moreno

12/1

7 7

Cheek to Cheek

Town Prize

Darwin D. Banach

Kazushi Kimura

10/1

8 8

Drena's Bullet

Bullet Train (GB)

Ken Albu

Kirk Johnson

20/1

9 9

Nevaeh's Dream

Giant Gizmo

Robert Earl Barnett

Luis Contreras

12/1

10 10

Town Cruise

Town Prize

Brandon Evan Greer

Patrick Husbands

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Corduroy Road  4 $4.80 $3.40 $2.80
Town Cruise 10 - $7.70 $5.20
Krachenwagen  5 - - $5.30
Nevaeh's Dream  9 - - -
Also rans: Desolator, Wedgewood, Cheek to Cheek, Analyzer, Drena's Bullet, Mambointheforest
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 4-10-5-9 $1,950.00 $60,194.00
Exacta 4-10 $28.60 $127,327.00
Daily Double 4-4 $23.40 $26,119.00
Pick 4 8-9-4-4 $858.20 $118,104.00
Pick 3 9-4-4 $157.40 $31,509.00
Trifecta 4-10-5 $203.90 $85,102.00
Super High Five Jackpot 4-10-5-9-3 $14,549.40 $13,659.00
Fractions and final time: :22.71, :45.28, 1:08.61, 1:20.65
Winning Owner: Frank D. Di Giulio, Jr.
Winning Breeder: Frank Di Giulio Jr.

News For Woodbine

Top News

Lone Star's Covid-19 shutdown has trainers worried

Trainers question the process after jockey, track employee test positive for COVID-19.

Brown's stable stars: Champion Sistercharlie set for Ballston Spa

Champion Sistercharlie has a target for her 6-year-old bow following Sunday's work.

Entry-day decision on Blue Grass or Ashland for Swiss Skydiver

Trainer Ken McPeek will wait to decide on Blue Grass or Ashland for Swiss Skydiver.

What we learned: Vekoma capitalized on the lead in Met Mile

Vekoma made his own optimal trip on the front-end of the Grade 1 Met Mile.

Enable finishes second in 2020 debut in Coral-Eclipse

Ghaiyyath spoils Enable’s return to the track, taking Sunday’s Coral-Eclipse Stakes at Sandown.