Woodbine Entries & Results for Sunday, August 18, 2019

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

6F, Turf, $25,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $35,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Deed's Legacy

Court Vision

Sid C. Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

2/1

2 2

Bobbi's Legacy

North Light (IRE)

Carrie Russiani

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

15/1

3 3

Soul Planet

Algorithms

Michael Mattine

Leo Salles

6/1

4 4

Beau's Beauty

Leonnatus Anteas

Debra E. Rombis

Christopher Husbands

7/2

5 5

J M R Bold Vision

Court Vision

Steven Chircop

Emma-Jayne Wilson

8/1

6 6

Gypsy Jazz

Mast Track

Zeljko Krcmar

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

5/2

7 7

Conquest Bad Girl

Into Mischief

Ross Armata, Jr.

Alan Garcia

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Gypsy Jazz  6 $11.00 $3.80 $2.80
Deed's Legacy  1 - $2.40 $2.20
Soul Planet  3 - - $2.80
Bobbi's Legacy  2 - - -
Also rans: Beau's Beauty, Conquest Bad Girl, J M R Bold Vision
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 6-1-3-2 $350.20 $42,962.00
Trifecta 6-1-3 $72.10 $64,762.00
Exacta 6-1 $23.30 $88,083.00
Fractions and final time: :23.38, :46.78, :58.22, 1:10.16
Winning Owner: Zeljko Krcmar
Winning Breeder: Box Arrow Farm

7F, Turf, $25,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $32,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dance Along Dede

Bodemeister

Daniel J. Vella

Alan Garcia

8/1

2 2

Calais Cat

English Channel

Ian Black

Emma-Jayne Wilson

3/1

3 3

Echo in the Forest

Old Forester

Danny Yu

Leo Salles

10/1

4 4

Playing Smart

Smart Bid

Laurie Silvera

Patrick Husbands

6/1

5 5

September Breeze

Sky Mesa

Stuart C. Simon

Jesse M. Campbell

7/2

6 6

Dante's Blu Grass

Eskendereya

Scott H. Fairlie

Sahin Civaci

20/1

7 7

Dance the Sky Away

Sky Conqueror

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

8 8

Miss Verrazano

Verrazano

Krista Cole

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

9 9

Ready and Willing

Will Take Charge

Malcolm Pierce

Luis Contreras

8/1

10 10

Stokes

Street Boss

Sylvain Pion

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Echo in the Forest  3 $9.00 $4.70 $3.10
Stokes 10 - $10.80 $5.90
Dance Along Dede  1 - - $3.90
Playing Smart  4 - - -
Also rans: Dance the Sky Away, September Breeze, Miss Verrazano, Ready and Willing, Dante's Blu Grass
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 6-3 $66.80 $40,135.00
Trifecta 3-10-1 $314.80 $56,681.00
Superfecta 3-10-1-4 $1,185.20 $33,696.00
Exacta 3-10 $76.00 $84,525.00
Fractions and final time: :22.91, :45.65, 1:10.27, 1:22.75
Winning Owner: Bushlot Farm Inc.
Winning Breeder: Donald Fordham & Anne Fordham & JohnCarey

6 1/2F, Turf, Soaring Free S.
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $100,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5) NO SHOW WAGERING

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Mr. Hustle

Declaration of War

Roger L. Attfield

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/5

2 2

Hombrazo

Macho Uno

Timothy E. Hamm

Jesse M. Campbell

20/1

3 3

Barilko

Elusive Quality

Catherine Day Phillips

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

4 4

Pleasecallmeback

Hard Spun

Roger L. Attfield

Patrick Husbands

7/2

5 5

Cucina

Northern Afleet

Mark E. Casse

Gary Boulanger

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Mr. Hustle  1 $3.10 $2.20 -
Pleasecallmeback  4 - $2.70 -
Cucina  5 - - -
Hombrazo  2 - - -
Also rans: Barilko
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 3-1 $19.30 $9,907.00
Exacta 1-4 $5.40 $67,275.00
Superfecta 1-4-5-2 $58.10 $19,682.00
Trifecta 1-4-5 $13.10 $35,564.00
Pick 3 6-2/3-1 $125.60 $39,179.00
Fractions and final time: :23.08, :45.28, 1:08.93, 1:15.2
Winning Owner: William K. Werner
Winning Breeder: V. Gail Ray

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Skipped Him

Souper Speedy

Lenore Dubois

Keveh Nicholls

10/1

2 2

Keen Artie

Artie Schiller

Michael P. De Paulo

Luis Contreras

8/1

3 3

Show Me Your Spots

Eye of the Leopard

Pat Parente

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

20/1

4 4

Play On Sterling

Pool Play

W. Phillip Gracey

Christopher Husbands

20/1

5 5

Lion's Goldenheart

Line of David

Gordon C. Colbourne

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

6 6

Big Hambone

Flat Out

Donald C. MacRae

Jerome Lermyte

4/1

7

Secret Path

Old Forester

Donald C. MacRae

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

12/1

8 8

Bernotchie

Bernardini

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

9 9

Conquer Him

Sky Conqueror

Paul M. Buttigieg

Kazushi Kimura

10/1

10 10

Skipys Legacy

Rookie Sensation

Jennifer Shafer

Gary Boulanger

20/1

11 11

Sunspear

Souper Speedy

Ian Black

Emma-Jayne Wilson

8/1

12 12

King Causeway

Giant Gizmo

John A. Ross

Leo Salles

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
King Causeway 12 $8.00 $4.90 $3.80
Show Me Your Spots  3 - $11.90 $6.80
Lion's Goldenheart  5 - - $11.10
Big Hambone  6 - - -
Also rans: Sunspear, Keen Artie, Conquer Him, Skipped Him, Bernotchie, Skipys Legacy, Play On Sterling
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-12 $17.60 $11,824.00
Exacta 12-3 $116.10 $149,860.00
Superfecta 12-3-5-6 $5,490.90 $65,071.00
Trifecta 12-3-5 $977.90 $99,013.00
Pick 3 2/3-1-7/12 $80.40 $15,923.00
Fractions and final time: :24.42, :49.79, 1:13.91, 1:39.14, 1:45.46
Winning Owner: JC Stable and Carter, Douglas C.
Winning Breeder: J R Racing Stable Inc. & Douglas Carter

7F, Turf, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $67,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Leo From Heaven

Leonnatus Anteas

Sarah Ritchie

Alan Garcia

20/1

2 2

Jungle Warrior

Animal Kingdom

Sid C. Attard

Gary Boulanger

10/1

3 3

Tale of Vienna

Tale of Ekati

Laurie Silvera

Leo Salles

12/1

4

Wandofuhr

Langfuhr

Michael Keogh

Jesse M. Campbell

3/1

5 5

Cabertoss

Drosselmeyer

Rachel Halden

Steven Ronald Bahen

6/1

6 6

Nashtrick

Hat Trick (JPN)

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

12/1

7 7

Silent Jimmie

Silent Name (JPN)

Paul M. Buttigieg

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

8 8

Uncle Bull

Uncle Mo

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

10/1

9 9

King Ottokar

Temple City

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

5/1

10 10

Detroit Steel (IRE)

Fastnet Rock (AUS)

Clint Abraham

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

11 11

First Crusader

Animal Kingdom

Sid C. Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Silent Jimmie  7 $27.50 $13.70 $9.00
Leo From Heaven  1 - $18.60 $11.10
Tale of Vienna  3 - - $8.10
King Ottokar  9 - - -
Also rans: Jungle Warrior, Cabertoss, Detroit Steel (IRE), Uncle Bull, First Crusader, Nashtrick
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-1 $377.10 $171,824.00
Trifecta 7-1-3 $2,275.00 $116,211.00
Daily Double 12-7 $119.90 $14,146.00
Pick 3 1-7/12-7 $234.90 $21,596.00
Superfecta 7-1-3-9 $21,872.30 $74,147.00
Fractions and final time: :22.65, :45.16, 1:08.76, 1:21.42
Winning Owner: Buttigieg Training Centre
Winning Breeder: Paul Buttigieg

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Money Matters

Bold Warrior

Nicholas Gonzalez

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

5/2

2 2

Northern Solution

Real Solution

Kathy Patton

Christopher Husbands

15/1

3 3

Veloce

Society's Chairman

Michael P. De Paulo

Kazushi Kimura

15/1

4 4

Red Return

Signature Red

Sid C. Attard

Luis Contreras

3/1

5 5

Henrytheeighth

Society's Chairman

Robert P. Tiller

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

8/1

6 6

Giant Critic

Giant Gizmo

Ralph J. Biamonte

Emma-Jayne Wilson

6/1

7 7

Pinky Dude

Society's Chairman

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

2/1

Runner Win Place Show
Pinky Dude  7 $6.90 $3.50 $2.30
Money Matters  1 - $4.50 $2.80
Red Return  4 - - $3.50
Giant Critic  6 - - -
Also rans: Veloce, Henrytheeighth, Northern Solution
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 7-1-4 $64.30 $60,261.00
Exacta 7-1 $23.30 $90,590.00
Daily Double 7-7 $112.40 $12,183.00
Pick 3 7/12-7-7 $562.40 $15,150.00
Pick 5 2/3-1-7/12-7-7 $4,847.00 $87,900.00
Superfecta 7-1-4-6 $168.50 $37,720.00
Fractions and final time: :23.01, :46.33, 1:11.2, 1:17.67
Winning Owner: M. J. Doyle Racing Stable, Ltd.
Winning Breeder: Michael Doyle

1 1/16M, Turf, $25,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $35,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Hit the Ticket

Sidney's Candy

Nicholas Nosowenko

Jesse M. Campbell

15/1

2 2

Miracle Silver

Mike Fox

Darren C. Glennon

Luis Contreras

5/2

3 3

Cool Gizmo

Giant Gizmo

Paul M. Buttigieg

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

4 4

Absolution

Singing Saint

Tony Michael Gattellaro

Leo Salles

20/1

5 5

Sent From Heaven

Data Link

John Mattine

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

6 6

Theregoesjojo

English Channel

Michael P. De Paulo

Kazushi Kimura

7/2

7 7

Seattle Treasure

Treasure Beach (GB)

Sam Parro

Alan Garcia

3/1

8 8

Titochip

Ghostzapper

Pat Parente

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

8/1

9 9

Piccadilly Beau

English Channel

James J. Smith

Emma-Jayne Wilson

12/1

10

Leonard's Bay

Silent Name (JPN)

Alexander F. McPherson

Daisuke Fukumoto

(Main Track only)

8/1

MTO

Runner Win Place Show
Theregoesjojo  6 $8.30 $4.70 $3.20
Hit the Ticket  1 - $15.00 $8.30
Titochip  8 - - $5.00
Absolution  4 - - -
Also rans: Piccadilly Beau, Miracle Silver, Sent From Heaven, Seattle Treasure, Cool Gizmo
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 7-7-6 $448.80 $23,779.00
Pick 4 7/12-7-7-6 $2,910.40 $121,573.00
Daily Double 7-6 $41.10 $13,781.00
Exacta 6-1 $140.20 $95,663.00
Superfecta 6-1-8-4 $9,723.40 $43,091.00
Trifecta 6-1-8 $1,402.10 $68,525.00
Fractions and final time: :23.79, :46.28, 1:10.56, 1:35.26, 1:41.66
Winning Owner: Samotowka Stables
Winning Breeder: Liam Gannon

7 1/2F, Inner turf, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $65,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Tracking Gold

Animal Kingdom

Sid C. Attard

Luis Contreras

4/1

2 2

Just Like Larry

Langfuhr

Michael Keogh

David Moran

3/1

3 3

Hungary

Mike Fox

John Mattine

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

4 4

Muchokova

Mucho Macho Man

Tony Michael Gattellaro

Omar Moreno

12/1

5 5

Sharp's River

Town Prize

Brandon Evan Greer

Daisuke Fukumoto

15/1

6 6

Muskoka Son

Hard Spun

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

6/1

7 7

Combative

Violence

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

9/2

8 8

Kilkenny Prospect

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Ronald H. Sadler

Jesse M. Campbell

15/1

9 9

Vedder

Maclean's Music

Roger L. Attfield

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

10 10

Shaman Spirit

Ghostzapper

Martin Hinckson

Leo Salles

12/1

11 11

Hey Congrats

Congrats

Nicholas Nosowenko

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Combative  7 $11.60 $6.00 $4.30
Muchokova  4 - $23.60 $11.40
Just Like Larry  2 - - $3.30
Tracking Gold  1 - - -
Also rans: Vedder, Hey Congrats, Hungary, Kilkenny Prospect, Sharp's River, Shaman Spirit, Muskoka Son
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 7-4-2 $1,063.10 $97,323.00
Superfecta 7-4-2-1 $3,275.60 $61,934.00
Exacta 7-4 $249.50 $143,665.00
Daily Double 6-7 $59.60 $10,560.00
Pick 3 7-6-7 $154.10 $25,468.00
Fractions and final time: :23.35, :46.91, 1:12.02, 1:31.02
Winning Owner: John C. Oxley
Winning Breeder: Gold Medal Stable & Dennis Mitchell

1 1/2M, Turf, Flaming Page S.
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $100,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / .20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Decorating

Galileo (IRE)

Thomas F. Proctor

Jerome Lermyte

20/1

2 2

War Cabinet

War Front

Claude R. McGaughey III

Patrick Husbands

5/2

3 3

Pamina

Street Cry (IRE)

Michael W. Dickinson

Luis Contreras

2/1

4 4

Summer Luck

Lookin At Lucky

Mark E. Casse

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

5 5

Lacustre (GB)

Dansili (GB)

Roger L. Attfield

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

6 6

Giovanna Blues

Gio Ponti

Francine A. Villeneuve

Gary Boulanger

6/1

7 7

Ambitious Moon

Malibu Moon

Rachel Halden

Steven Ronald Bahen

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Giovanna Blues  6 $23.20 $10.20 $4.90
Ambitious Moon  7 - $8.00 $5.70
War Cabinet  2 - - $4.90
Pamina  3 - - -
Also rans: Decorating, Summer Luck, Lacustre (GB)
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 6-7-2 $974.30 $60,382.00
Pick 3 6-7-6 $551.20 $17,141.00
Daily Double 7-6 $131.10 $16,146.00
Exacta 6-7 $143.70 $95,372.00
Superfecta 6-7-2-3 $2,706.70 $38,268.00
Fractions and final time: :25.92, :51.21, 1:16.19, 1:40.86, 2:05.47, 2:29.54
Winning Owner: Alcon, Dora, Dogwood Plantation and Marcus, Larry M.
Winning Breeder: Dogwood Plantation

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta .20 All Canadian Pick 4 (Race 11-12-(Century Mile) 8-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Eboracum

Court Vision

Suzanne M. Drake

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

12/1

2 2

Seal Team Two

Milwaukee Brew

Joshua Robillard

Keveh Nicholls

8/1

3 3

Victor's Way

Gamble's Exchange

Michael P. De Paulo

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

4 4

Lauderdale

Silent Name (JPN)

Daniel J. Vella

Daisuke Fukumoto

7/2

5 5

Saints Marching In

Flashback

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

6/1

6 6

Spring Edition

Spring At Last

Beverley Chubb

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

7 7

Stolen Identity

Old Forester

William Tharrenos

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

8 8

Silent Empire

Silent Name (JPN)

Peter Berringer

Omar Moreno

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Stolen Identity  7 $6.80 $3.90 $3.30
Victor's Way  3 - $3.80 $2.50
Silent Empire  8 - - $4.90
Lauderdale  4 - - -
Also rans: Spring Edition, Saints Marching In, Seal Team Two, Eboracum
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 7-3-8 $325.90 $75,470.00
Pick 3 7-6-7 $552.90 $12,531.00
Daily Double 6-7 $92.30 $10,624.00
Exacta 7-3 $24.00 $99,399.00
Superfecta 7-3-8-4 $1,248.00 $53,570.00
Fractions and final time: :23.27, :46.67, 1:11.27, 1:17.64
Winning Owner: HGHR, Inc., Natural Eight Stable, Alber, Alan and J & B Wright Racing Inc.
Winning Breeder: Minshall Farms

Mucho Gusto, Chess Chief confirmed for the Travers Stakes

Mucho Gusto and Chess Chief are bound for the Travers Stakes.

1 1/16M, Turf, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,500

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Awesome Halo

Wilko

Abraham R. Katryan

Omar Moreno

10/1

2 2

Cause of Action

Creative Cause

Denyse McClachrie

Leo Salles

20/1

3 3

Ingordwetrust

Flashback

Thomas O'Keefe

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

4 4

Intent to Strike

Smart Strike

Malcolm Pierce

Patrick Husbands

3/1

5 5

Nestleton Hush

Silent Name (JPN)

Donald C. MacRae

Alan Garcia

6/1

6 6

Wolf Ridge

Silent Name (JPN)

Barbara J. Minshall

Kazushi Kimura

4/1

7

Mambointheforest

Old Forester

Ronald H. Sadler

Gary Boulanger

12/1

8 8

Spirit of York

Not Bourbon

Elizabeth R. Elder

Daisuke Fukumoto

15/1

9 9

Argentium

Badge of Silver

Judith R. Pottins

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

12/1

10 10

Follow My Lead

Country Day

Nicholas Nosowenko

Luis Contreras

10/1

11 11

North Battleford

Einstein (BRZ)

Gail Hughes

Steven Ronald Bahen

12/1

12 12

Copinsay

Old Forester

Renaldo Holder

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

13 13

True Dat

Yes It's True

Lenore Dubois

Simon P. Husbands

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Follow My Lead 10 $15.30 $7.50 $4.00
Argentium  9 - $19.50 $9.80
Wolf Ridge  6 - - $3.90
North Battleford 11 - - -
Also rans: Nestleton Hush, Awesome Halo, Spirit of York, Cause of Action, True Dat, Copinsay, Intent to Strike, Ingordwetrust
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 10-9-6-11 $27,582.70 $86,019.00
Trifecta 10-9-6 $1,279.10 $137,876.00
Pick 3 6-7-10 $650.50 $29,866.00
Pick 4 7-6-7-10 $4,978.30 $128,779.00
Daily Double 7-10 $91.20 $38,349.00
Exacta 10-9 $211.50 $164,103.00
Super High Five Jackpot 10-9-6-11-5 $0.00 $33,491.00
Fractions and final time: :24.23, :47.94, 1:12.89, 1:36.86, 1:43.19
Winning Owner: Nosowenko, Mike and Nick
Winning Breeder: Pope McLean, Marc McLean &Pope McLean Jr.

News For Woodbine

Top News

Mucho Gusto, Chess Chief confirmed for the Travers Stakes

Mucho Gusto and Chess Chief are bound for the Travers Stakes.

Saratoga 2-year-olds: American Pharoah babies in the spotlight

They highlight this week's look at 2-year-old winners at Saratoga.

What to watch for: Travers Stakes undercard fields look loaded

Run down prospective fields for all stakes races on Travers day.

Sidor: Thinking outside the box on Bricks and Mortar's future

What about sending Bricks and Mortar to Europe for a race at his ideal distance?

Zipse: Midnight Bisou, Elate set for Personal Ensign showdown

Midnight Bisou and Elate will meet for the third time this year Saturday at Saratoga.