Woodbine Entries & Results for Sunday, July 28, 2019

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $7,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $16,600

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Conquest Rapiduno

Macho Uno

Roy C. Jones

Sunny Singh

20/1

2 2

Stormy Vision

Court Vision

W. V. Armata

Daisuke Fukumoto

5/2

3 3

Classy Vision

Atreides

Daryl G. Ezra

Melanie Pinto

7/2

4 4

Blezniatka

Court Vision

Robert P. Tiller

Emma-Jayne Wilson

9/2

5 5

Triple Sevens

Graeme Hall

Marjorie A. Paterson

Justin Stein

20/1

6 6

Jack's Memory

Milwaukee Brew

Robert P. Tiller

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

2/1

7 7

Special for You

Super Saver

Michael P. De Paulo

Kazushi Kimura

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Special for You  7 $21.80 $7.70 $4.70
Jack's Memory  6 - $3.20 $2.50
Stormy Vision  2 - - $2.80
Classy Vision  3 - - -
Also rans: Conquest Rapiduno, Triple Sevens, Blezniatka
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-6 $58.00 $50,011.00
Superfecta 7-6-2-3 $366.00 $22,594.00
Trifecta 7-6-2 $172.60 $33,041.00
Fractions and final time: :24.94, :49.33, 1:13.38, 1:38.74, 1:45.55
Winning Owner: Mark Dodson
Winning Breeder: Robert Low & Lawana Low

5F, Inner turf, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $65,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ka Gee Gee

Majesticperfection

Michael P. De Paulo

Daisuke Fukumoto

3/1

2 2

Gideon's Sword

Victor's Cry

Suzanne M. Drake

Justin Stein

15/1

3 3

Papa D

Flower Alley

Santino C. DiPaola

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

7/2

4 4

Mr. Diffley

Itsmyluckyday

Michael Keogh

Jesse M. Campbell

9/5

5 5

Coolwater

The Factor

Nicholas Nosowenko

Leo Salles

10/1

6 6

Seventh Wonder

Old Forester

Robert J. Rose

Gary Boulanger

6/1

7 7

Tall Water

Balthazaar's Gift (IRE)

Beverley Chubb

Carl Defreitas

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Ka Gee Gee  1 $4.30 $2.70 $2.20
Mr. Diffley  4 - $3.20 $2.40
Papa D  3 - - $2.80
Seventh Wonder  6 - - -
Also rans: Gideon's Sword, Coolwater, Tall Water
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-4 $11.60 $86,249.00
Superfecta 1-4-3-6 $75.90 $37,875.00
Trifecta 1-4-3 $37.90 $59,813.00
Daily Double 7-1 $63.50 $24,415.00
Fractions and final time: :21.22, :44.09, :56.05
Winning Owner: Zilli Racing Stables
Winning Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm

Canada's Sports Betting Bill considers impact on horse racing

Woodbine is among those supportive of the new legislation.

6F, All Weather Track, King Corrie S.
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $100,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Olympic Runner

Gio Ponti

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

8/5

2 2

Big Drink of Water

Soldat

Larry Rivelli

Jose Valdivia, Jr.

2/1

3 3

Souper Success

Souper Speedy

Michael P. De Paulo

Jesse M. Campbell

4/1

4 4

Hurricane Highway

Quality Road

Larry Rivelli

Jose Valdivia, Jr.

6/1

5 5

Trappeze Artist

Trappe Shot

Robert P. Tiller

Sheena Ryan

8/1

6 6

Corduroy Road

Souper Speedy

Robert P. Tiller

Sheena Ryan

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Olympic Runner  1 $5.60 $2.70 -
Souper Success  3 - $2.90 -
Big Drink of Water  2 - - -
Corduroy Road  6 - - -
Also rans:
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-1 $13.00 $10,937.00
Exacta 1-3 $21.20 $51,530.00
Pick 3 7-1-1 $180.10 $29,823.00
Fractions and final time: :22.66, :44.45, :56.88, 1:09.66
Winning Owner: Gary Barber
Winning Breeder: Eutrophia Farm LTD

6F, Turf, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $67,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Carmenootz

Silent Name (JPN)

Ralph J. Biamonte

Leo Salles

20/1

2 2

Detroit Steel (IRE)

Fastnet Rock (AUS)

Clint Abraham

Justin Stein

3/1

3 3

Four Knights

More Than Ready

Norman McKnight

Sunny Singh

8/1

4 4

Wandofuhr

Langfuhr

Michael Keogh

Jesse M. Campbell

4/1

5 5

First Crusader

Animal Kingdom

Sid C. Attard

Luis Contreras

10/1

6 6

Malibu Secret

Malibu Moon

Malcolm Pierce

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

7/2

7 7

Fast Negotiations

Liaison

Robert P. Tiller

Kazushi Kimura

12/1

8 8

Tap the Mojo

Tapit

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

6/1

9 9

Where's Anthony

Where's the Ring

Michael Mattine

Omar Moreno

20/1

10 10

That's My Mission

Noble Mission (GB)

Sid C. Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

11 11

Fire On Fire

First Dude

Sarah Nagle

Kazushi Kimura

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

12 12

Souper Stonehenge

Speightstown

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

(Also-eligible)

5/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Carmenootz  1 $34.00 $14.90 $8.00
Wandofuhr  4 - $5.40 $4.40
First Crusader  5 - - $7.90
Detroit Steel (IRE)  2 - - -
Also rans: Fast Negotiations, Malibu Secret, Where's Anthony, Four Knights, Tap the Mojo
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-1 $176.00 $12,899.00
Exacta 1-4 $177.80 $168,663.00
Superfecta 1-4-5-2 $9,250.90 $70,090.00
Trifecta 1-4-5 $1,848.10 $105,298.00
Pick 3 1-1-1 $252.70 $18,762.00
Fractions and final time: :22.65, :45.2, :56.07, 1:07.49
Winning Owner: DeMizio, C. and Biamonte, Mary E.
Winning Breeder: McMahon of Saratoga Thoroughbreds, LLC

Woodbine calls early end to both Sunday's card and rest of meet

Woodbine will cut its current meet short because of new lockdown orders.

5 1/2F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ringdana

Where's the Ring

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

4/1

2 2

Red Giveaway

Signature Red

Sid C. Attard

Luis Contreras

7/2

3 3

White Drill

Drill

Nigel R. Burke

Gary Boulanger

10/1

4 4

Final Strike

Society's Chairman

Michael P. De Paulo

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

5 5

Giant Critic

Giant Gizmo

Ralph J. Biamonte

Emma-Jayne Wilson

3/1

6 6

Storm Chart

Chart Topper

Abraham R. Katryan

Leo Salles

12/1

7 7

Victory Given

Frac Daddy

Jose Corrales

Kazushi Kimura

15/1

8 8

Ghost Island

Head Chopper

Steven Owens

Alan Garcia

8/1

9 9

Pinky Dude

Society's Chairman

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Red Giveaway  2 $3.60 $2.70 $2.70
Pinky Dude  9 - $6.60 $4.00
Giant Critic  5 - - $3.20
Storm Chart  6 - - -
Also rans: Ghost Island, Victory Given, Final Strike, Ringdana, White Drill
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-9-5 $96.40 $126,135.00
Daily Double 1-2 $150.40 $17,834.00
Exacta 2-9 $24.30 $155,382.00
Pick 3 1-1-2 $483.90 $18,776.00
Superfecta 2-9-5-6 $406.50 $77,902.00
Fractions and final time: :22.58, :45.54, :57.93, 1:04.39
Winning Owner: Norseman Racing Stable
Winning Breeder: Norseman Racing Stables Inc.

6 1/2F, Turf, $25,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $35,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Hey Howie

O'Prado Again

Harold Ladouceur

Sunny Singh

10/1

2 2

Station Rock

Biondetti

Ravendra B. Raghunath

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

3 3

Letthebighossroll

Discreet Cat

Paul M. Buttigieg

Kazushi Kimura

12/1

4 4

Hesathriller

Flat Out

John A. Ross

Luis Contreras

15/1

5 5

Ben Lomond

Signature Red

Laurie Silvera

Sahin Civaci

5/1

6 6

Epilogue

Smooth Bid

Richard L. Morden

Justin Stein

10/1

7 7

Gasconade

Congrats

Danny Yu

Leo Salles

10/1

8 8

Areocentric

Sardegna

W. V. Armata

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

9 9

Captain Sidney

Marchfield

Angus Buntain

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

15/1

10 10

Downy Boy

More Than Ready

Daniel J. Vella

Alan Garcia

4/1

11 11

Crawl From the Bar

Exchange Rate

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Crawl From the Bar 11 $4.60 $3.30 $2.80
Ben Lomond  5 - $12.80 $9.00
Epilogue  6 - - $5.60
Captain Sidney  9 - - -
Also rans: Gasconade, Downy Boy, Hesathriller, Station Rock, Letthebighossroll, Areocentric, Hey Howie
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 11-5-6-9 $4,827.20 $86,847.00
Trifecta 11-5-6 $400.40 $117,173.00
Pick 3 1-2-11 $387.20 $22,466.00
Pick 5 1-1-1-2-11 $4,251.00 $99,576.00
Daily Double 2-11 $9.80 $24,497.00
Exacta 11-5 $53.60 $157,844.00
Fractions and final time: :23.15, :45.77, 1:08.78, 1:14.8
Winning Owner: Racer's Edge Inc., Persaud, Dindyal and Persaud, Krishna
Winning Breeder: Anderson Farms (Ontario) Inc. &Rod Ferguson Farms Ltd.

Sunday's Best Bet: Sleek Lynx ready to shine in Mazarine

Jarrod Horak's weekend stakes play from Toronto, Canada.

5 1/2F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Veloce

Society's Chairman

Michael P. De Paulo

Kazushi Kimura

10/1

2 2

Valuable Pillow

Biondetti

Julie Belhumeur

Corey Jordan

20/1

3 3

Google It

Giant Gizmo

Sid C. Attard

Luis Contreras

6/1

4 4

Lakeside Park

Old Forester

Michael Mattine

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

4/1

5 5

Frac Attack

Frac Daddy

Nicholas Nosowenko

Gary Boulanger

12/1

6 6

Trinity Thundah

Giant Gizmo

Norman McKnight

Sunny Singh

3/1

7 7

Money Matters

Bold Warrior

Nicholas Gonzalez

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

12/1

8 8

Yola

Society's Chairman

Catherine Day Phillips

Emma-Jayne Wilson

7/2

9 9

Rockcrest

Old Forester

Nigel R. Burke

Sahin Civaci

10/1

10 10

Mazinaw Legend

Milwaukee Brew

Harold Ladouceur

David Moran

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Rockcrest  9 $31.90 $11.90 $6.20
Money Matters  7 - $5.10 $3.70
Trinity Thundah  6 - - $4.20
Yola  8 - - -
Also rans: Valuable Pillow, Google It, Veloce, Frac Attack, Lakeside Park, Mazinaw Legend
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 9-7-6 $964.80 $86,347.00
Exacta 9-7 $193.50 $120,291.00
Daily Double 11-9 $101.90 $15,548.00
Pick 4 1-2-11-9 $8,690.70 $154,440.00
Pick 3 2-11-9 $219.30 $46,504.00
Superfecta 9-7-6-8 $4,761.70 $61,559.00
Fractions and final time: :22.26, :45.07, :58.12, 1:05.02
Winning Owner: Paul Mouttet
Winning Breeder: Northern Dawn Stables Inc

1 1/2M, Turf, Nijinsky S.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $175,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Pumpkin Rumble

English Channel

Kevin Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

4/1

2 2

Arthur Kitt (GB)

Camelot (GB)

Thomas Dascombe

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

15/1

3 3

Sir Sahib

Fort Larned

Kevin Attard

Luis Contreras

8/1

4 4

Souper Tapit

Tapit

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

3/1

5 5

Bourbon Resolution

New Year's Day

Ian R. Wilkes

Chris Landeros

10/1

6 6

Tiz a Slam

Tiznow

Roger L. Attfield

Steven Ronald Bahen

8/5

7 7

Dark Templar

Tapit

Kelsey Danner

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

8 8

Avie's Mesa

Sky Mesa

Josie Carroll

David Moran

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Tiz a Slam  6 $4.10 $2.60 $2.20
Sir Sahib  3 - $3.90 $3.20
Pumpkin Rumble  1 - - $2.80
Dark Templar  7 - - -
Also rans: Avie's Mesa, Arthur Kitt (GB), Bourbon Resolution
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 6-3-1-7 $389.80 $63,127.00
Pick 3 11-9-4/6 $235.40 $31,878.00
Daily Double 9-6 $101.00 $17,695.00
Exacta 6-3 $17.90 $121,182.00
Trifecta 6-3-1 $58.90 $84,558.00
Fractions and final time: :24.75, :49.48, 1:14.27, 1:37.58, 2:01.23, 2:24.45
Winning Owner: Chiefswood Stables Limited
Winning Breeder:

Saturday's Best Bet: Lucky Curlin looks fantastic in Ontario Derby

Jarrod Horak's weekend stakes play from Toronto, Canada.

7F, All Weather Track, $62,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $72,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11) /0.20 Pick 4

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Sweet Little Man

Jazil

Krista Cole

Keveh Nicholls

8/1

2 2

Cooler Mike

Giant Gizmo

Nicholas Nosowenko

Luis Contreras

2/1

3 3

Glacier

Broken Vow

Norman McKnight

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

4 4

Hold'emforransom

Regal Ransom

Ian Black

Gary Boulanger

6/1

5 5

Magical Man

Mike Fox

Gail Hughes

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

6 6

Kid's Mischief

Into Mischief

Josie Carroll

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

7 7

O'Kratos

Paddy O'Prado

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

12/1

8 8

Brass Compass

Malibu Moon

Martin Drexler

Jesse M. Campbell

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
O'Kratos  7 $14.80 $6.00 $4.10
Cooler Mike  2 - $3.20 $2.40
Sweet Little Man  1 - - $5.50
Magical Man  5 - - -
Also rans: Brass Compass, Hold'emforransom, Kid's Mischief, Glacier
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 7-2-1 $242.10 $64,291.00
Superfecta 7-2-1-5 $1,700.00 $42,027.00
Exacta 7-2 $39.30 $84,830.00
Daily Double 6-7 $46.00 $14,621.00
Pick 3 9-4/6-7 $763.40 $30,740.00
Fractions and final time: :22.5, :44.93, 1:09.16, 1:21.63
Winning Owner: Terdik Farms ltd., Bonder, Sharon and Banach, Walter M.
Winning Breeder: Dr. H Steve Conboy

5 1/2F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 10-11-12)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ethanol

Marcavelly

Vito Armata

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

7/2

2 2

R U Watchingbud

Kentucky Bear

John A. Ross

Alan Garcia

5/2

3 3

Fort Wise Treaty

Fort Larned

Catherine Day Phillips

Emma-Jayne Wilson

8/1

4 4

Dani's Victory

Victor's Cry

John Charalambous

Gary Boulanger

20/1

5 5

Slip Kid

Cactus Ridge

Martin Drexler

Kazushi Kimura

2/1

6 6

Selling Out

Soldat

Gary Chudobiak

Sunny Singh

8/1

7 7

Majestic Slew

Majestic Warrior

Michael P. De Paulo

Jesse M. Campbell

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Majestic Slew  7 $18.70 $6.00 $3.40
Slip Kid  5 - $2.70 $2.30
Ethanol  1 - - $2.70
Selling Out  6 - - -
Also rans: R U Watchingbud, Dani's Victory, Fort Wise Treaty
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-5 $44.30 $63,828.00
Daily Double 7-7 $152.10 $8,957.00
Pick 3 4/6-7-7 $378.20 $26,239.00
Trifecta 7-5-1 $121.90 $49,597.00
Superfecta 7-5-1-6 $709.30 $34,251.00
Fractions and final time: :22.7, :45.38, :56.94, 1:03.1
Winning Owner: Joseph Depaulo
Winning Breeder: Robert A. Gentry

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $7,500 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $16,600

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Eyes Forward

Eye of the Leopard

Ashlee Brnjas

Sahin Civaci

15/1

2 2

Triglav

Old Forester

Robert Gerl

Leo Salles

3/1

3 3

Stash the Cash

Alternation

Nicholas Nosowenko

Luis Contreras

4/1

4 4

Just Run With It

Court Vision

Gordon C. Colbourne

Devon Johnson

10/1

5 5

Bear Treasure

Treasure Beach (GB)

Abraham R. Katryan

Daisuke Fukumoto

6/1

6 6

Wincredible Star

Forty Tales

Denyse McClachrie

Jesse M. Campbell

5/2

7 7

Sir Adidas

Big Screen

Julie Belhumeur

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

8 8

Danzigity

It's a Danzig

David R. Bell

Steven Ronald Bahen

10/1

9 9

Boomba Brad

Alternation

John Charalambous

Sunny Singh

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Just Run With It  4 $27.20 $12.30 $8.50
Boomba Brad  9 - $10.40 $6.70
Triglav  2 - - $5.40
Stash the Cash  3 - - -
Also rans: Wincredible Star, Bear Treasure, Sir Adidas, Eyes Forward, Danzigity
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-9-2 $1,519.10 $51,117.00
Pick 3 7-7-4 $2,441.00 $8,544.00
Daily Double 7-4 $348.90 $8,825.00
Exacta 4-9 $279.10 $58,820.00
Superfecta 4-9-2-3 $6,364.20 $36,785.00
Fractions and final time: :24.47, :49.06, 1:13.6, 1:39.77, 1:46.2
Winning Owner: Rise Again
Winning Breeder: Firestone Farms LTD.

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,500

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Zephan

Silent Name (JPN)

Lenore Dubois

Leo Salles

20/1

2 2

Nestleton Hush

Silent Name (JPN)

Donald C. MacRae

Alan Garcia

7/2

3 3

Truly Elite

Raison d'Etat

Robert P. Tiller

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

10/1

4 4

Timeskip

Court Vision

Renee D. Kierans

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

5 5

True Dat

Yes It's True

Lenore Dubois

Jerome Lermyte

20/1

6 6

Suitedconnected

Rookie Sensation

Robert Earl Barnett

Kazushi Kimura

20/1

7 7

Seguimi

Victor's Cry

Stuart C. Simon

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

8 8

Cash Dividend

Candy Ride (ARG)

Denyse McClachrie

Justin Stein

6/1

9 9

Argentium

Badge of Silver

Judith R. Pottins

Daisuke Fukumoto

8/1

10 10

Prideofdistinction

Milwaukee Brew

Ronald H. Sadler

Patrick Husbands

9/2

11 11

Mambointheforest

Old Forester

Ronald H. Sadler

Gary Boulanger

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Timeskip  4 $15.20 $5.20 $3.90
Seguimi  7 - $3.90 $2.60
Prideofdistinction 10 - - $3.30
Zephan  1 - - -
Also rans: Nestleton Hush, Cash Dividend, Suitedconnected, Argentium, Mambointheforest, Truly Elite, True Dat
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 4 7-7-4-4 $24,706.80 $106,733.00
Exacta 4-7 $62.20 $115,141.00
Super High Five Jackpot 4-7-10-1-2 $5,158.80 $21,315.00
Superfecta 4-7-10-1 $3,181.30 $76,314.00
Trifecta 4-7-10 $229.90 $99,562.00
Pick 3 7-4-4 $1,392.10 $24,441.00
Daily Double 4-4 $328.40 $26,453.00
Fractions and final time: :23.94, :47.48, 1:12.18, 1:37.41, 1:43.66
Winning Owner: Wallace Standardbreds Inc.
Winning Breeder: Anthony B. Russo & Leslie L. Russo

Viadera noses out stablemate in thrilling Matriarch

Viadera edges out her Chad Brown stablemate in the Matriarch for her first Grade 1 win.

News For Woodbine

Canada's Sports Betting Bill considers impact on horse racing

Woodbine is among those supportive of the new legislation.

Woodbine calls early end to both Sunday's card and rest of meet

Woodbine will cut its current meet short because of new lockdown orders.

Sunday's Best Bet: Sleek Lynx ready to shine in Mazarine

Jarrod Horak's weekend stakes play from Toronto, Canada.

Saturday's Best Bet: Lucky Curlin looks fantastic in Ontario Derby

Jarrod Horak's weekend stakes play from Toronto, Canada.

Horses to watch: Souper Sensational tackles the Mazarine

Souper Sensational tackles the Mazarine

Top News

Viadera noses out stablemate in thrilling Matriarch

Viadera edges out her Chad Brown stablemate in the Matriarch for her first Grade 1 win.

First Look: Cigar Mile headlines six graded stakes this weekend

Five graded-stakes events are on tap for Saturday, led by the $250,000 Cigar Mile at Aqueduct.

Kentucky Derby Future Wager: Keepmeinmind picks up interest

Interest in Keepmeinmind picked up after his win in the Kentucky Jockey Club.

What we learned: Bodexpress needs more after Clark win

Bodexpress needs one more step after Clark win, plus a recap of the Comely Stakes.

Beer Can Man proves best in Cecil B. DeMille at Del Mar

Beer Can Man captures Del Mar's Cecil B. DeMille for new trainer Mark Glatt.