Woodbine Entries & Results for Sunday, July 7, 2019

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

6F, All Weather Track, $25,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $35,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Carmenootz

Silent Name (JPN)

Ralph J. Biamonte

Leo Salles

8/1

2 2

Ben Lomond

Signature Red

Laurie Silvera

Sahin Civaci

6/1

3 3

Sent From Heaven

Data Link

John Mattine

Luis Contreras

3/1

4 4

Water Polo

Pool Play

Mark Fournier

Alan Garcia

2/1

5 5

Hesathriller

Flat Out

John A. Ross

Emma-Jayne Wilson

12/1

6 6

Majestic Fever

Majestic Warrior

Vito Armata

Daisuke Fukumoto

4/1

7 7

Areocentric

Sardegna

W. V. Armata

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Carmenootz  1 $20.60 $10.60 $6.90
Ben Lomond  2 - $5.20 $3.80
Areocentric  7 - - $5.20
Hesathriller  5 - - -
Also rans: Majestic Fever, Water Polo, Sent From Heaven
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 1-2-7-5 $7,912.20 $19,838.00
Trifecta 1-2-7 $746.50 $35,062.00
Exacta 1-2 $90.80 $55,220.00
Fractions and final time: :23.78, :47.13, :59.25, 1:11.71
Winning Owner: DeMizio, C. and Biamonte, Mary E.
Winning Breeder: McMahon of Saratoga Thoroughbreds, LLC

1 1/8M, All Weather Track, $75,000 Allowance Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $67,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Truly Elite

Raison d'Etat

Robert P. Tiller

Kazushi Kimura

10/1

2 2

Jungle Fighter

Animal Kingdom

Robert P. Tiller

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

3 3

Cabertoss

Drosselmeyer

Rachel Halden

Steven Ronald Bahen

2/1

4 4

Seguimi

Victor's Cry

Stuart C. Simon

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

5 5

Groundhog Day

Awesome Again

Lorne Richards

Patrick Husbands

12/1

6 6

Lyrical Note

Currency Swap

Sid C. Attard

Emma-Jayne Wilson

9/5

Runner Win Place Show
Jungle Fighter  2 $5.30 $3.10 $2.30
Seguimi  4 - $9.90 $4.50
Cabertoss  3 - - $2.30
Lyrical Note  6 - - -
Also rans: Groundhog Day, Truly Elite
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-2 $79.80 $23,909.00
Exacta 2-4 $41.90 $84,244.00
Superfecta 2-4-3-6 $194.10 $26,404.00
Trifecta 2-4-3 $95.50 $51,169.00
Fractions and final time: :25.24, :51.02, 1:15.54, 1:40.22, 1:52.87
Winning Owner: Stronach Stables
Winning Breeder: Adena Springs

5 1/2F, All Weather Track, Victoria S.
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $100,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Old Chestnut

Speightstown

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

4/1

2 2

Forester's Fortune

Old Forester

Laurie Silvera

Omar Moreno

12/1

3 3

Curlin's Voyage

Curlin

Josie Carroll

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

10/1

4 4

Mr. Hustle

Declaration of War

Roger L. Attfield

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/5

5 5

Clear Destination

Seek Again

Ashlee Brnjas

Luis Contreras

6/1

6 6

Joker On Jack

Declaration of War

Wesley A. Ward

John R. Velazquez

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Mr. Hustle  4 $4.20 $2.80 $2.10
Curlin's Voyage  3 - $6.80 $4.30
Forester's Fortune  2 - - $5.80
Joker On Jack  6 - - -
Also rans: Old Chestnut, Clear Destination
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-3-2 $225.30 $55,729.00
Pick 3 1-2-4 $174.20 $35,161.00
Superfecta 4-3-2-6 $623.00 $33,632.00
Exacta 4-3 $30.10 $90,529.00
Daily Double 2-4 $12.20 $192,161.00
Fractions and final time: :22.33, :45.61, :58.06, 1:04.6
Winning Owner: William K. Werner
Winning Breeder: V. Gail Ray

1 1/8M, Turf, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Denmark

Shanghai Bobby

Martin Drexler

Sahin Civaci

20/1

2 2

Spirit of York

Not Bourbon

Elizabeth R. Elder

Daisuke Fukumoto

15/1

3 3

Madsam

Stroll

Daniel J. Vella

Alan Garcia

20/1

4 4

Harpy Eagle

Giant Gizmo

Robert P. Tiller

Sheena Ryan

20/1

5 5

Mr Zydeco

Risque Remarque

Abby Larimer

Christopher Husbands

20/1

6 6

Standing Reserve

Rookie Sensation

Ian Howard

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

7 7

Quality Brew

Milwaukee Brew

Nicholas Gonzalez

Emma-Jayne Wilson

3/1

8 8

Overbearing

Bear's Kid

Ashlee Brnjas

Luis Contreras

5/1

9 9

English Classic

English Channel

Angus Buntain

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

4/1

10 10

Crossfire

Twirling Candy

Conor Murphy

David Moran

8/1

11 11

Self Inflicted

Musketier (GER)

Carol Walls

Kazushi Kimura

6/1

12 12

Clear Blue Sky

Sky Mesa

Denyse McClachrie

Justin Stein

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Spirit of York  2 $42.60 $19.40 $9.70
Self Inflicted 11 - $12.80 $7.70
English Classic  9 - - $3.80
Clear Blue Sky 12 - - -
Also rans: Crossfire, Overbearing, Mr Zydeco, Quality Brew, Madsam, Harpy Eagle, Standing Reserve
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-11-9 $1,881.50 $135,219.00
Pick 3 2-4-2 $408.00 $23,312.00
Daily Double 4-1 $4.50 $0.00
Daily Double 4-2 $105.60 $16,608.00
Exacta 2-11 $478.10 $198,204.00
Superfecta 2-11-9-12 $9,452.10 $82,811.00
Fractions and final time: :23.56, :46.53, 1:10.98, 1:34.85, 1:46.95
Winning Owner: Cudney Stables
Winning Breeder: Cudney Stables

5F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Keep On Truckin

Society's Chairman

Catherine Day Phillips

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

5/2

2 2

Storm Chart

Chart Topper

Abraham R. Katryan

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

3 3

Mazinaw Legend

Milwaukee Brew

Harold Ladouceur

Justin Stein

15/1

4 4

Just the Max

Silver Max

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

12/1

5 5

Sugarmac Daddy

Frac Daddy

Vito Armata

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

6 6

Trinity Thundah

Giant Gizmo

Norman McKnight

Sunny Singh

15/1

7 7

Giant Critic

Giant Gizmo

Ralph J. Biamonte

Emma-Jayne Wilson

6/1

8 8

Frac Attack

Frac Daddy

Nicholas Nosowenko

Gary Boulanger

10/1

9 9

Henrytheeighth

Society's Chairman

Robert P. Tiller

Sheena Ryan

7/2

10 10

Daddyplaystheblues

Frac Daddy

Gordon C. Colbourne

Luis Contreras

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Keep On Truckin  1 $3.50 $2.90 $2.60
Frac Attack  8 - $9.00 $7.90
Storm Chart  2 - - $5.10
Giant Critic  7 - - -
Also rans: Trinity Thundah, Henrytheeighth, Mazinaw Legend, Daddyplaystheblues, Just the Max, Sugarmac Daddy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 1-8-2-7 $1,138.90 $72,395.00
Pick 3 4-2-1 $329.30 $22,141.00
Daily Double 2-1 $120.00 $17,909.00
Exacta 1-8 $45.70 $132,144.00
Trifecta 1-8-2 $304.40 $94,605.00
Fractions and final time: :22.69, :46.23, :58.39
Winning Owner: Ledson, George Philip, Ledson, Brian W. and Anderson Farms Ontario, Inc.
Winning Breeder: Tim Meeuse & Arika Everatt-Meeuse

5F, All Weather Track, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $67,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Sparkle Sammy

Poseidon's Warrior

Nicholas Gonzalez

Gary Boulanger

7/2

2 2

Fact Checking

The Factor

Ian Howard

Omar Moreno

10/1

3 3

Goldrush Glory

Second in Command

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

5/2

4 4

H Is Just a Number

Can the Man

Robert P. Tiller

Sheena Ryan

3/1

5 5

Bear Kitty

Kentucky Bear

Norman McKnight

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

6 6

Subzero Plus

Court Vision

Martin Drexler

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

7 7

Real Coal

Cool Coal Man

Michael Mattine

Justin Stein

20/1

8 8

Diamond Gold

You Luckie Mann

Jamie Attard

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

9 9

Wilburnrubber

Wilburn

Roger L. Attfield

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Sparkle Sammy  1 $12.40 $6.70 $4.50
Real Coal  7 - $41.60 $15.80
Subzero Plus  6 - - $3.60
Bear Kitty  5 - - -
Also rans: Fact Checking, Goldrush Glory, H Is Just a Number, Wilburnrubber, Diamond Gold
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 5 2-4-2-1-1 $8,397.80 $124,534.00
Daily Double 1-1 $22.60 $17,604.00
Exacta 1-7 $327.20 $154,089.00
Superfecta 1-7-6-5 $12,879.60 $66,511.00
Trifecta 1-7-6 $2,438.30 $105,075.00
Pick 3 2-1-1 $648.70 $20,226.00
Fractions and final time: :22.19, :45.33, :57.64
Winning Owner: R.M.C. Stable and The Estate of Sydney C. Cooper
Winning Breeder: Helen Barbazon & Joseph Barbazon

Saturday's Best Bet: Starship Jubilee can defend title in Canadian

Jarrod Horak's best bet for Saturday is the Canadian Stakes (G2) from Woodbine.

1M, Turf, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Vividari

Old Forester

Laurie Silvera

Daisuke Fukumoto

15/1

2 2

Flight Deck

Lemon Drop Kid

Michael P. De Paulo

Justin Stein

12/1

3 3

Intent to Strike

Smart Strike

Malcolm Pierce

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

12/1

4 4

Sharp Brew

Milwaukee Brew

Stuart C. Simon

Jesse M. Campbell

15/1

5 5

Prideofdistinction

Milwaukee Brew

Ronald H. Sadler

Kazushi Kimura

4/1

6 6

Timeskip

Court Vision

Renee D. Kierans

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

7 7

Desolator

Court Vision

Niall Collum

David Moran

6/1

8 8

Follow My Lead

Country Day

Nicholas Nosowenko

Luis Contreras

8/1

9 9

Time to Travel

Hard Spun

Kevin Attard

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

10 10

Skynyrd

Victor's Cry

Julia Carey

Gary Boulanger

20/1

11 11

Stopvictimizingme

Paddy O'Prado

Bancroft DeSouza

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

12 12

Tequila State

Eskendereya

Lorne Richards

Patrick Husbands

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Flight Deck  2 $14.90 $8.40 $5.80
Prideofdistinction  5 - $9.80 $5.70
Timeskip  6 - - $6.40
Intent to Strike  3 - - -
Also rans: Desolator, Time to Travel, Vividari, Follow My Lead, Sharp Brew, Stopvictimizingme, Tequila State, Skynyrd
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-2 $98.80 $18,294.00
Exacta 2-5 $142.90 $172,241.00
Superfecta 2-5-6-3 $9,376.80 $78,907.00
Trifecta 2-5-6 $1,000.70 $128,253.00
Pick 3 1-1-2 $261.80 $39,636.00
Pick 4 2-1-1-2 $6,650.20 $144,283.00
Fractions and final time: :23.23, :46.26, 1:09.6, 1:21.03, 1:32.77
Winning Owner: Le Amici Racing Stable
Winning Breeder: Sean Fitzhenry

7 1/2F, Inner turf, $7,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $16,600

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dot's Vision

Court Vision

Scott H. Fairlie

Sahin Civaci

8/1

2 2

Shanty Town

Leonnatus Anteas

Zeljko Krcmar

Leo Salles

20/1

3 3

Sevencomingout

Kentucky Bear

Tino Attard

Sunny Singh

8/1

4 4

Hythe

English Channel

Kadain W. Gordon

Daisuke Fukumoto

10/1

5 5

Conquest Eliminatr

Eskendereya

Martin Drexler

Luis Contreras

5/2

6 6

Victory L.

Victor's Cry

Paul M. Buttigieg

Justin Stein

15/1

7 7

Tale of Ronin

Tale of the Cat

Alexander P. Patykewich

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

8 8

Night Watchman

First Defence

Anthony Pottinger

Kazushi Kimura

6/1

9 9

Boyhood Dream

Dialed In

Dominic J. Polsinelli

Raymond Raghunath

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dot's Vision  1 $15.40 $6.80 $4.90
Hythe  4 - $4.20 $3.90
Shanty Town  2 - - $16.10
Night Watchman  8 - - -
Also rans: Victory L., Conquest Eliminatr, Tale of Ronin, Sevencomingout, Boyhood Dream
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-1 $134.80 $20,464.00
Exacta 1-4 $64.10 $108,209.00
Superfecta 1-4-2-8 $5,798.10 $46,242.00
Trifecta 1-4-2 $1,055.50 $77,066.00
Pick 3 1-2-1 $663.00 $28,406.00
Fractions and final time: :24.12, :47.07, 1:11.33, 1:23.62, 1:29.91
Winning Owner: Gary E. Wellwood
Winning Breeder: Gary Wellwood

Secretariat-like? Keep On Truckin stars in Woodbine's Summer Stakes

Keep On Truckin hopes to use Summer Stakes as ticket to Breeders' Cup Juvenile

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $65,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / .20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Street Talkin Guy

Street Sense

Michael P. De Paulo

Jesse M. Campbell

8/1

2 2

Osage Moon

Malibu Moon

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

7/2

3 3

World Tax War (IRE)

Acclamation (GB)

Conor Murphy

David Moran

2/1

4 4

Vedder

Maclean's Music

Roger L. Attfield

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

5 5

Colonel Talbot

Street Sense

Ian Black

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

6 6

Mr Leo

Atreides

Josie Carroll

Patrick Husbands

6/1

7 7

Brutus

Ghostzapper

Sid C. Attard

Gary Boulanger

20/1

8 8

Hobo

Will Take Charge

Catherine Day Phillips

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Colonel Talbot  5 $21.10 $9.40 $5.40
Street Talkin Guy  1 - $7.80 $3.60
Osage Moon  2 - - $3.90
Brutus  7 - - -
Also rans: Vedder, Mr Leo, World Tax War (IRE), Hobo
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-5 $242.10 $11,883.00
Exacta 5-1 $125.60 $108,087.00
Superfecta 5-1-2-7 $3,186.10 $49,690.00
Trifecta 5-1-2 $659.40 $80,953.00
Pick 3 2-1-5 $1,346.90 $34,783.00
Fractions and final time: :24.75, :48.69, 1:12.94, 1:39.29, 1:45.78
Winning Owner: Ferguson, Roderick and Black, Ian
Winning Breeder: Rod Ferguson Farms Ltd.

6F, All Weather Track, $7,500 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $16,600

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dynamic Solution

Real Solution

Pat Parente

Sheena Ryan

12/1

2 2

Diamond Brew

Milwaukee Brew

Martin Hinckson

Leo Salles

6/1

3

Scenic Spain Tour

Spaniard

Paul M. Buttigieg

Sahin Civaci

10/1

4 4

Uvalda

Cowboy Cal

Thomas O'Keefe

Gary Boulanger

20/1

5 5

Accolades Galore

Drosselmeyer

Nicholas Gonzalez

Jesse M. Campbell

5/2

6 6

Bear Hugs

Kentucky Bear

Robert J. Rose

Christopher K. Douglas

8/1

7 7

Caseyoudidn'tknow

Haynesfield

Nicholas Gonzalez

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

4/1

8 8

I'm Totally Legal

Legal Move

Martin Drexler

Luis Contreras

3/1

9 9

Court Time

Court Vision

Randy O. Thompson

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Caseyoudidn'tknow  7 $13.10 $6.40 $4.10
Court Time  9 - $18.30 $7.00
Accolades Galore  5 - - $2.40
I'm Totally Legal  8 - - -
Also rans: Diamond Brew, Uvalda, Dynamic Solution, Bear Hugs
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 5-7 $122.80 $14,202.00
Exacta 7-9 $260.30 $87,411.00
Superfecta 7-9-5-8 $3,881.30 $57,360.00
Trifecta 7-9-5 $1,192.60 $71,399.00
Pick 3 1-5-7 $1,780.60 $13,568.00
Fractions and final time: :23.31, :47.25, 1:00.15, 1:13.34
Winning Owner: Martha K. Gonzalez
Winning Breeder: Minshall Farms

1 1/16M, Turf, $62,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $72,500

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Strike the Flag

Smart Strike

Gail Cox

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

12/1

2 2

Ethical Funds

Giant Gizmo

George Billers

Sahin Civaci

30/1

3 3

Artistico

Niigon

Sylvain Pion

Alan Garcia

12/1

4 4

Siding Spring

Warrior's Reward

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

10/1

5 5

Carissimo

Unbridled's Song

Michael Mattine

Omar Moreno

20/1

6 6

Cooler Mike

Giant Gizmo

Nicholas Nosowenko

Luis Contreras

4/1

7 7

Decorated Soldier

Proud Citizen

Norman McKnight

Jerome Lermyte

10/1

8 8

Black Sea (FR)

Dubai Destination

Martin Drexler

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

9 9

Dragon Bay

Parading

Stuart C. Simon

Jesse M. Campbell

12/1

10 10

Gigantic Breeze

Giant's Causeway

Alexander F. McPherson

Gary Boulanger

6/1

11

Argentium

Badge of Silver

Judith R. Pottins

Daisuke Fukumoto

50/1

12

Lapochka

English Channel

James J. Smith

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

13 13

Eminent Force

War Front

Dale A. Desruisseaux

Patrick Husbands

12/1

14 14

Woodbridge

Langfuhr

Michael Keogh

David Moran

12/1

15 15

Itstartswithadrink

Giant Gizmo

Clint Abraham

Leo Salles

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Artistico  3 $26.60 $13.20 $6.80
Strike the Flag  1 - $11.90 $8.50
Cooler Mike  6 - - $6.60
Siding Spring  4 - - -
Also rans: Black Sea (FR), Gigantic Breeze, Ethical Funds, Dragon Bay, Woodbridge, Carissimo, Eminent Force, Decorated Soldier, Itstartswithadrink
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 7-3 $193.80 $48,127.00
Exacta 3-1 $292.20 $158,711.00
Super High Five Jackpot 3-1-6-4-8 $401,410.60 $23,112.00
Superfecta 3-1-6-4 $24,109.80 $66,393.00
Trifecta 3-1-6 $2,279.50 $111,389.00
Pick 3 5-7-3 $1,851.10 $38,533.00
Pick 4 1-5-7-3 $25,645.50 $122,471.00
Fractions and final time: :23.3, :46.07, 1:10.17, 1:33, 1:38.66
Winning Owner: 4U Thoroughbred Racing Stable Inc.
Winning Breeder: Colebrook Farms

News For Woodbine

Saturday's Best Bet: Starship Jubilee can defend title in Canadian

Jarrod Horak's best bet for Saturday is the Canadian Stakes (G2) from Woodbine.

Secretariat-like? Keep On Truckin stars in Woodbine's Summer Stakes

Keep On Truckin hopes to use Summer Stakes as ticket to Breeders' Cup Juvenile

Top News

Expert picks: Pennsylvania Derby 2019 predictions, longshots

Here's how the HRN crew handicapped the featured race for 3-year-olds.

Horak: How I'm betting Parx's 2019 Cotillion Stakes

Handicapper Jarrod Horak delivers his picks and plays for Saturday's race.

Friday 5: Gallant Bob Stakes' pace will benefit King Jack

Reinier Macatangay runs down his five best bets for Saturday's races.

Omaha Beach's work done, travel set for Churchill's Ack Ack

Omaha Beach's work is done and bags packed for Churchill Downs' Ack Ack.

Top trainers among 600 signed on in support of Lasix use

It will continue after more than 600 industry names signed on supporting Lasix use.