Woodbine Entries & Results for Saturday, June 15, 2019

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

1 1/8M, All Weather Track, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $67,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lake Manitou

Include

Denyse McClachrie

Kazushi Kimura

15/1

2 2

Lacustre (GB)

Dansili (GB)

Roger L. Attfield

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

1/1

3 3

Lady Bella

Bellamy Road

Steven Chircop

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

4 4

Alice's War

Philanthropist

Warren LeBlanc

Sunny Singh

6/1

5 5

Rince Tapaigh

Two Step Salsa

Tino Attard

Luis Contreras

8/1

6 6

Rattlesnake Bite

Rattlesnake Bridge

Gerald E. Seymour

Kirk Johnson

20/1

7 7

Art of Almost

Dansili (GB)

Roger L. Attfield

Alan Garcia

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Art of Almost  7 $5.30 $3.20 $2.70
Alice's War  4 - $6.00 $3.90
Rince Tapaigh  5 - - $4.30
Lake Manitou  1 - - -
Also rans: Lacustre (GB), Rattlesnake Bite, Lady Bella
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 7-4-5-1 $404.30 $47,076.00
Trifecta 7-4-5 $109.40 $68,361.00
Exacta 7-4 $32.70 $103,639.00
Fractions and final time: :24.79, :48.95, 1:13.16, 1:38.61, 1:51.73
Winning Owner: Seitz, Frederick J., Kelly, Jon, Ward, Danny and Folkerth, Theodore L.
Winning Breeder: Fred Seitz, Dr. Ted Folkerth, J.R. WardStables & Jon Kelly

1M, Turf, $15,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,800

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Millbank Magic

Magician (IRE)

Stuart C. Simon

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

2 2

Happycrest

Milwaukee Brew

Saul McHugh

Luis Contreras

5/2

3 3

Mollytara

Bear's Kid

Anthony Husbands

Simon P. Husbands

20/1

4 4

Power House

Victor's Cry

Sylvain Pion

Justin Stein

10/1

5 5

Overturned

Court Vision

Rachel Halden

Steven Ronald Bahen

6/1

6 6

Nearly Missed

Exhi

Robert P. Tiller

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

7 7

Princess Azteca

Paddy O'Prado

Sandra Dominguez

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

15/1

8 8

Klassy Delight

Summer Bird

Chris Steve

Juan Crawford

20/1

9 9

Assai Assai Assai

Exhi

Martin Drexler

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Millbank Magic  1 $16.10 $7.90 $6.70
Power House  4 - $10.80 $7.10
Overturned  5 - - $6.20
Nearly Missed  6 - - -
Also rans: Happycrest, Klassy Delight, Mollytara, Princess Azteca, Assai Assai Assai
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 7-1 $53.10 $32,307.00
Exacta 1-4 $138.70 $118,600.00
Superfecta 1-4-5-6 $4,052.70 $45,524.00
Trifecta 1-4-5 $749.20 $77,441.00
Fractions and final time: :23.67, :47.53, 1:11.48, 1:23.82, 1:36.61
Winning Owner: Trinity West Stables, Inc.
Winning Breeder: Movar Corp.

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, Steady Growth S.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $100,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5) NO SHOW WAGERING

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Thor's Rocket

Old Forester

Paul M. Buttigieg

Justin Stein

2/1

2 2

Kingsport

Milwaukee Brew

Sid C. Attard

Patrick Husbands

4/5

3 3

Nipigon

Niigon

Rachel Halden

Steven Ronald Bahen

6/1

4 4

Cooler Mike

Giant Gizmo

Nicholas Nosowenko

Jesse M. Campbell

8/1

5 5

Argentium

Badge of Silver

Judith R. Pottins

Daisuke Fukumoto

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Kingsport  2 $3.70 $2.20 -
Cooler Mike  4 - $3.50 -
Thor's Rocket  1 - - -
Nipigon  3 - - -
Also rans: Argentium
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 7-1-2 $103.70 $43,017.00
Daily Double 1-2 $38.70 $11,210.00
Exacta 2-4 $9.90 $75,495.00
Superfecta 2-4-1-3 $39.10 $26,100.00
Trifecta 2-4-1 $26.60 $45,275.00
Fractions and final time: :24.77, :48.23, 1:11.75, 1:36.71, 1:43.35
Winning Owner: Goldmart Farms and Royal Laser Racing Inc.
Winning Breeder: Richard Moylan

5 1/2F, All Weather Track, $25,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $35,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Silent Gold

Silent Name (JPN)

Sherry Vanden Berg

Luis Contreras

20/1

2 2

Beau's Beauty

Leonnatus Anteas

Debra E. Rombis

Alan Garcia

8/1

3 3

Dangerous Liaison

Liaison

W. Phillip Gracey

Emma-Jayne Wilson

7/2

4 4

Foxxy Belle

Leonnatus Anteas

Michael P. De Paulo

Jesse M. Campbell

3/1

5 5

Unclaimedtreasure

Paullinus

Daniel R. Birtch

Kirk Johnson

20/1

6 6

Showbiz Lady

Big Screen

Martin Drexler

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

9/2

7 7

Documented

Signature Red

Laurie Silvera

Daisuke Fukumoto

10/1

8 8

Wuk Up Queen

Archarcharch

Tedston Holder

Juan Crawford

6/1

9 9

Jenny's Victory

Victor's Cry

Paul M. Buttigieg

Kazushi Kimura

10/1

10 10

One Moon

Cape Blanco (IRE)

Krista Cole

MarkLee Z. Buchanan

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Foxxy Belle  4 $9.90 $5.40 $3.30
Wuk Up Queen  8 - $9.00 $5.00
Beau's Beauty  2 - - $3.20
Showbiz Lady  6 - - -
Also rans: Jenny's Victory, Documented, One Moon, Dangerous Liaison, Unclaimedtreasure
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-4 $17.90 $13,773.00
Pick 3 1-2-4 $193.40 $22,283.00
Daily Double 2-1 $4.00 $0.00
Exacta 4-8 $86.80 $180,067.00
Superfecta 4-8-2-6 $848.80 $87,421.00
Trifecta 4-8-2 $346.80 $120,673.00
Fractions and final time: :22.02, :44.88, :57.56, 1:04.1
Winning Owner: Tony James
Winning Breeder: Tony James

1M, Turf, $15,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,800

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Stella Unreal

Nonios

Beverley Chubb

Juan Crawford

20/1

2 2

Easy Bid

Smooth Bid

W. V. Armata

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

6/1

3 3

Dulcibelle (GER)

Quinzieme Monarque

Abraham R. Katryan

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

7/2

4 4

Irish You Luck

Drill

Katerina Vassilieva

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

5 5

Hanchy

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Robert Gerl

Patrick Husbands

10/1

6 6

Munch and Crunch

Singing Saint

Gordon C. Colbourne

Devon Johnson

12/1

7 7

Cara Lucia

Court Vision

Julia Carey

Keveh Nicholls

10/1

8 8

Cheekylicious

Sidney's Candy

John P. LeBlanc, Jr.

Simon P. Husbands

8/1

9 9

Dee Dee's Angel

Langfuhr

Michael Keogh

Jesse M. Campbell

3/1

10

Sonny's Dream

Pool Play

Alexander P. Patykewich

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Hanchy  5 $11.30 $4.80 $3.40
Dulcibelle (GER)  3 - $3.80 $3.00
Easy Bid  2 - - $4.80
Stella Unreal  1 - - -
Also rans: Dee Dee's Angel, Irish You Luck, Munch and Crunch, Cheekylicious, Cara Lucia
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 2-4-5 $163.10 $25,881.00
Daily Double 4-5 $82.10 $15,930.00
Exacta 5-3 $39.00 $127,741.00
Superfecta 5-3-2-1 $1,503.80 $58,774.00
Trifecta 5-3-2 $170.60 $93,592.00
Fractions and final time: :23.5, :46.68, 1:11.38, 1:24.1, 1:37.13
Winning Owner: Pat Ionta
Winning Breeder: Dr. Paul O'Brien

5F, All Weather Track, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $71,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Tuscan Damsel

Giant Gizmo

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

15/1

2 2

Fast Scene

Fast Anna

Timothy E. Hamm

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

3 3

Stellatara

Organ Grinder

Anthony Husbands

Simon P. Husbands

20/1

4 4

Magic Flute

Point of Entry

Sid C. Attard

Luis Contreras

6/1

5 5

Invodkawetrust

Trappe Shot

Norman McKnight

Kirk Johnson

5/1

6 6

Wake Up Maggie

Silent Name (JPN)

Harold Ladouceur

Justin Stein

10/1

7 7

Pastel Emily

Bayern

Kevin Attard

Kazushi Kimura

10/1

8 8

Sweet Edition

Khozan

Denyse McClachrie

Jesse M. Campbell

20/1

9

Gun Society

Society's Chairman

Roger L. Attfield

Alan Garcia

12/1

10 10

Quality Heat

Quality Road

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

11 11

Beyond Mybudget

Munnings

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Fast Scene  2 $10.20 $6.50 $3.50
Wake Up Maggie  6 - $8.70 $5.70
Quality Heat 10 - - $3.30
Invodkawetrust  5 - - -
Also rans: Beyond Mybudget, Sweet Edition, Magic Flute, Tuscan Damsel, Pastel Emily, Stellatara
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 4-5-2 $558.40 $20,548.00
Trifecta 2-6-10 $524.70 $76,441.00
Pick 5 1-2-4-5-2 $11,857.10 $94,098.00
Daily Double 5-2 $65.60 $15,229.00
Exacta 2-6 $107.50 $110,578.00
Superfecta 2-6-10-5 $2,682.80 $47,991.00
Fractions and final time: :21.82, :44.65, :57.04
Winning Owner: Three Chimneys Farm, LLC and Blazing Meadows Farm LLC
Winning Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm, LLC

6 1/2F, Turf, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Stormfuhr

Langfuhr

Michael Mattine

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

10/1

2 2

Vividari

Old Forester

Laurie Silvera

Omar Moreno

12/1

3 3

Frobisher Bay

Drosselmeyer

Martin Drexler

Luis Contreras

4/1

4 4

Cat's Whisper

Silent Name (JPN)

Shelley E. Fitzgerald

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

5 5

Timeskip

Court Vision

Renee D. Kierans

Emma-Jayne Wilson

8/1

6 6

In a Twist

Leonnatus Anteas

Katerina Vassilieva

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

7 7

Silver Sheriff

Badge of Silver

Michael Keogh

Jesse M. Campbell

15/1

8 8

Cheek to Cheek

Town Prize

Darwin D. Banach

Justin Stein

8/1

9 9

Chestermere

Silent Name (JPN)

Dominic J. Polsinelli

Roderick Dacosta

20/1

10 10

In View

Stormy Atlantic

Martin Drexler

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

11 11

Lauderdale

Silent Name (JPN)

Daniel J. Vella

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

12 12

Legal Gump

Old Forester

Robert J. Rose

Sahin Civaci

20/1

13 13

Strike Revenge

Broken Vow

Malcolm Pierce

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

14 14

Get the Facts

Tapit

John Mattine

Justin Stein

(Also-eligible)

10/1

AE

15 15

Strategic Vision

Court Vision

Julie Mathes

Helen Marie Vanek

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Stormfuhr  1 $13.80 $7.90 $4.60
In a Twist  6 - $6.70 $4.70
Frobisher Bay  3 - - $3.50
Timeskip  5 - - -
Also rans: Legal Gump, Vividari, In View, Cat's Whisper, Get the Facts, Silver Sheriff
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 5-2-1 $706.60 $22,150.00
Pick 4 4-5-2-1 $5,041.80 $153,446.00
Daily Double 2-1 $107.70 $13,326.00
Exacta 1-6 $116.50 $155,795.00
Superfecta 1-6-3-5 $1,710.90 $75,831.00
Trifecta 1-6-3 $492.00 $110,660.00
Fractions and final time: :22.57, :45.38, 1:09.27, 1:15.51
Winning Owner: Stacey Van Camp
Winning Breeder: Don Myers

5F, All Weather Track, $7,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $17,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Colleen's Sailor

Northern Afleet

Vito Armata

Daisuke Fukumoto

8/1

2 2

Milwaukee Magic

Milwaukee Brew

Norman McKnight

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

3 3

Holtz

Silent Name (JPN)

Julie Mathes

Helen Marie Vanek

20/1

4 4

Blutarsky

Shakespeare

John Whalen

Gary Boulanger

20/1

5 5

Top Hat Trick

Hat Trick (JPN)

Katerina Vassilieva

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

10/1

6 6

Corky's the Name

Old Forester

Ralph J. Biamonte

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

5/2

7 7

Be the Change

Flashy Bull

W. V. Armata

Slade Callaghan

10/1

8 8

Tobruk

Majestic Warrior

Luke Carnegie

Kirk Johnson

3/1

9 9

Speeding Bullet

Wilburn

Desmond Maynard

Simon P. Husbands

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Colleen's Sailor  1 $29.80 $8.00 $5.70
Milwaukee Magic  2 - $3.10 $2.80
Tobruk  8 - - $4.70
Top Hat Trick  5 - - -
Also rans: Be the Change, Corky's the Name, Blutarsky, Holtz, Speeding Bullet
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 2-1-1 $1,531.70 $22,528.00
Daily Double 1-1 $280.90 $13,214.00
Exacta 1-2 $71.20 $132,233.00
Superfecta 1-2-8-5 $1,726.80 $72,231.00
Trifecta 1-2-8 $666.70 $105,628.00
Fractions and final time: :21.9, :45.13, :57.34
Winning Owner: Armata, Enza and Figliano, Paul
Winning Breeder: Sienna Farms LLC

1M, Turf, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / .20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Call Me Mrs. G

Spaniard

Santino C. DiPaola

Justin Stein

10/1

2 2

Miss Ariel

Silent Name (JPN)

Tony Michael Gattellaro

Jesse M. Campbell

4/1

3 3

Post to Post

Court Vision

Donald C. MacRae

Luis Contreras

5/2

4 4

Peace Control

Kentucky Bear

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

8/1

5 5

Irish Charm

Mike Fox

Bruce R. Smither

David Moran

20/1

6 6

She's a True Fox

Mike Fox

Michael P. De Paulo

Kirk Johnson

15/1

7 7

Big Mamba

Colonel John

Francine A. Villeneuve

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

8 8

Bobbi's Legacy

North Light (IRE)

Carrie Russiani

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

9 9

Alternative View

Court Vision

Krista Cole

Steven Ronald Bahen

15/1

10 10

Don'ttouchmystuff

Exhi

Barbara J. Minshall

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

6/1

11 11

Mamita's Chica

Silent Name (JPN)

Peter Berringer

Alan Garcia

20/1

12 12

Fine Lady

Court Vision

John P. LeBlanc, Jr.

Simon P. Husbands

15/1

13

Joy's Solution

Real Solution

Robert Earl Barnett

Kazushi Kimura

(Also-eligible)

5/1

AE

14

Katla's Fury

Big Screen

Gordon C. Colbourne

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

15

Express Banking

Central Banker

Michael P. De Paulo

Jesse M. Campbell

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

16

Capoeira

Declaration of War

Paula Loescher

Brandon A. Duchaine

(Also-eligible)

10/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Miss Ariel  2 $7.70 $3.90 $3.10
Post to Post  3 - $3.60 $2.70
Alternative View  9 - - $10.30
Peace Control  4 - - -
Also rans: Big Mamba, She's a True Fox, Fine Lady, Mamita's Chica, Don'ttouchmystuff, Call Me Mrs. G, Irish Charm, Bobbi's Legacy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 1-1-2 $1,055.70 $30,591.00
Daily Double 1-2 $117.00 $11,578.00
Exacta 2-3 $25.30 $167,996.00
Superfecta 2-3-9-4 $2,704.20 $84,290.00
Trifecta 2-3-9 $402.50 $120,824.00
Fractions and final time: :22.96, :45.85, 1:10.1, 1:22.51, 1:35.06
Winning Owner: Tucci Stables
Winning Breeder: Tucci Stables

7F, All Weather Track, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $65,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

A Broken Breeze

Broken Vow

Alexander F. McPherson

Kazushi Kimura

10/1

2

Samurai Queen

First Samurai

Krista Cole

MarkLee Z. Buchanan

20/1

3 3

Street Zapper

Ghostzapper

Stuart C. Simon

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

4 4

Amalfi Coast

Tapizar

Kevin Attard

Alan Garcia

2/1

5 5

Golden Garter

Goldencents

Gail Cox

Gary Boulanger

9/2

6 6

Canary Song

Mineshaft

Rachel Halden

Steven Ronald Bahen

6/1

7 7

Choose Hope

Birdstone

Evette Chartrand-Hoek

Patrick Husbands

20/1

8 8

Dashing Angel

Super Saver

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

12/1

9 9

All Quality

Quality Road

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
All Quality  9 $10.20 $5.80 $4.40
Street Zapper  3 - $7.30 $5.00
Choose Hope  7 - - $6.80
Amalfi Coast  4 - - -
Also rans: A Broken Breeze, Dashing Angel, Golden Garter, Canary Song
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 1-2-9 $509.40 $15,945.00
Daily Double 2-9 $31.30 $18,263.00
Daily Double 2-2 $7.20 $0.00
Exacta 9-3 $74.40 $115,421.00
Superfecta 9-3-7-4 $5,986.70 $80,934.00
Trifecta 9-3-7 $1,297.90 $95,944.00
Fractions and final time: :22.42, :44.94, 1:09.68, 1:22.07
Winning Owner: Gary Barber
Winning Breeder: Fox Straus KY

Zipse: How I plan to bet the 2019 Travers Stakes day races

Senior writer Brian Zipse lists his recommended wagers for Saturday's card.

7F, Turf, $15,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Maximum Entropy

Court Vision

Marko Mesic

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

2 2

Sadie Irene

Where's the Ring

Ronald H. Sadler

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

3/1

3 3

Gypsy Jazz

Mast Track

Zeljko Krcmar

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

4 4

Canadian Eh

Elusive Quality

Paul M. Buttigieg

Justin Stein

20/1

5 5

Glib Marylin

Smooth Bid

Debra E. Rombis

Patrick Husbands

20/1

6 6

Forest Halo

Old Forester

Kevin Attard

Omar Moreno

6/1

7 7

Conquest Rapiduno

Macho Uno

Roy C. Jones

Sunny Singh

20/1

8 8

Special for You

Super Saver

Michael P. De Paulo

David Moran

12/1

9 9

Shaunessy

Court Vision

Steve Attard

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

10 10

Hurricane Emily

Get Stormy

David Cotey

Luis Contreras

5/1

11 11

Prairie Citizen

Proud Citizen

Niall Collum

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

12/1

12 12

Sugati

Pool Play

Carlos Grant

Emma-Jayne Wilson

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Sadie Irene  2 $8.80 $4.90 $3.70
Hurricane Emily 10 - $5.40 $4.80
Prairie Citizen 11 - - $7.10
Special for You  8 - - -
Also rans: Maximum Entropy, Glib Marylin, Shaunessy, Conquest Rapiduno, Forest Halo, Canadian Eh, Sugati
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 2-9-2 $174.00 $46,312.00
Pick 4 1-2-9-2 $3,827.40 $141,790.00
Daily Double 9-2 $50.70 $27,095.00
Exacta 2-10 $49.50 $73,436.00
Super High Five Jackpot 2-10-11-8-1 $14,789.80 $16,371.00
Superfecta 2-10-11-8 $2,214.90 $39,769.00
Trifecta 2-10-11 $424.90 $59,571.00
Fractions and final time: :22.99, :45.97, 1:09.92, 1:22.97
Winning Owner: Phillip Lanning
Winning Breeder: Sherry McLean

News For Woodbine

Top News

Zipse: How I plan to bet the 2019 Travers Stakes day races

Senior writer Brian Zipse lists his recommended wagers for Saturday's card.

Analysis: Golden Award's the right price in Personal Ensign

Could 8-1 shot Golden Award factor against Midnight Bisou and Elate?

Kentucky Derby 2020 points races set; see the schedule

Churchill Downs has announced its points series of races leading up to the 2020 race.

Enable remains on a roll with Yorkshire Oaks win

The star mare made a second career Yorkshire Oaks victory look easy Thursday.

Free Travers Stakes 2019 past performances now available

Get free Brisnet past performances for Saturday's race!