Woodbine Entries & Results for Saturday, June 8, 2019

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

1 1/8M, All Weather Track, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $65,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Stokes

Street Boss

Sylvain Pion

David Moran

20/1

2 2

Frost Dance

Shackleford

Catherine Day Phillips

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

5/2

3 3

Classic Beauty

Awesome Again

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

4/1

4 4

Pioneerof New York

Pioneerof the Nile

Mark E. Casse

Emma-Jayne Wilson

7/2

5 5

I Wonder

Arch

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

2/1

6 6

Strict Vow

Broken Vow

Gail Cox

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
I Wonder  5 $3.50 $2.40 $2.10
Pioneerof New York  4 - $3.20 $2.30
Frost Dance  2 - - $2.40
Strict Vow  6 - - -
Also rans: Classic Beauty, Stokes
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-4 $8.20 $92,348.00
Trifecta 5-4-2 $19.00 $52,778.00
Superfecta 5-4-2-6 $39.90 $32,605.00
Fractions and final time: :23.05, :47.58, 1:13.6, 1:39.15, 1:51.96
Winning Owner: Augustin Stable
Winning Breeder: Robert J. Costigan & Borders RacingStable, LTD.

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $25,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $32,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Trickeration

Kitten's Joy

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

7/2

2 2

Lilibet

K One King

Blair A. Miller

Luis Contreras

2/1

3 3

Diamond Brew

Milwaukee Brew

Martin Hinckson

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

4 4

Accolades Galore

Drosselmeyer

Nicholas Gonzalez

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

5 5

Londonderry

Head Chopper

Steven Owens

Sahin Civaci

8/1

6 6

Dance Along Dede

Bodemeister

Daniel J. Vella

Alan Garcia

10/1

7 7

Queen Andher Court

Court Vision

Alexander P. Patykewich

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Londonderry  5 $24.40 $9.30 $5.30
Lilibet  2 - $3.50 $2.80
Queen Andher Court  7 - - $4.20
Accolades Galore  4 - - -
Also rans: Dance Along Dede, Trickeration, Diamond Brew
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 5-5 $50.20 $25,637.00
Superfecta 5-2-7-4 $1,202.60 $41,857.00
Trifecta 5-2-7 $374.20 $69,316.00
Exacta 5-2 $87.60 $102,949.00
Fractions and final time: :25.76, :51.77, 1:17.33, 1:41.72, 1:47.95
Winning Owner: Empress Stable
Winning Breeder: Empress Stable

6F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Salieri

Spring At Last

Steve Attard

Kazushi Kimura

6/1

2 2

Executive Sight

Court Vision

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

3 3

Count Forest

Old Forester

David R. Bell

Jesse M. Campbell

8/1

4 4

Gasconade

Congrats

Danny Yu

Sunny Singh

20/1

5 5

Sailing Home

Mast Track

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

1/1

6 6

Sent From Heaven

Data Link

John Mattine

Luis Contreras

20/1

7 7

Nevaeh's Dream

Giant Gizmo

Robert Earl Barnett

Steven Ronald Bahen

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Salieri  1 $19.80 $9.00 $10.50
Nevaeh's Dream  7 - $5.80 $13.90
Executive Sight  2 - - $9.90
Sent From Heaven  6 - - -
Also rans: Sailing Home, Gasconade, Count Forest
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 5-1 $141.90 $11,531.00
Exacta 1-7 $120.90 $153,863.00
Superfecta 1-7-2-6 $3,252.60 $114,200.00
Trifecta 1-7-2 $429.00 $130,418.00
Pick 3 5-5-1 $499.20 $29,903.00
Fractions and final time: :23.08, :46.72, :58.52, 1:11.17
Winning Owner: Beclawat Stable
Winning Breeder: Beclawat Stable

6 1/2F, Turf, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $67,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Hassah (GB)

Halling

Jordan B. Lay

Skye Chernetz

12/1

2 2

Boogie With Me

Winslow Homer

Daniel J. Vella

Justin Stein

20/1

3 3

Silent Respect

Silent Name (JPN)

Ralph J. Biamonte

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

4 4

Dream On Jilly

Overanalyze

Kevin Attard

Gary Boulanger

12/1

5 5

Grey Seal

Mizzen Mast

Josie Carroll

Melanie Pinto

4/1

6 6

Twice Around

Jimmy Creed

Gail Cox

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

7 7

Close Image

Badge of Silver

Sylvain Pion

David Moran

6/1

8 8

Malibu Dawn

Malibu Moon

Gail Cox

Alan Garcia

15/1

9 9

Patton's Girl

General Quarters

Justin J. Nixon

Jesse M. Campbell

3/1

10 10

Secret Masquerade

Denman (AUS)

Angus Buntain

Luis Contreras

8/1

11 11

Airy Fairy

Giant Gizmo

Robert Earl Barnett

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

12 12

Weabie

Distorted Humor

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Silent Respect  3 $13.80 $6.10 $4.00
Weabie 12 - $5.90 $3.80
Patton's Girl  9 - - $4.40
Grey Seal  5 - - -
Also rans: Boogie With Me, Dream On Jilly, Twice Around, Hassah (GB), Secret Masquerade, Close Image, Malibu Dawn
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-3 $245.70 $16,730.00
Exacta 3-12 $88.60 $330,013.00
Superfecta 3-12-9-5 $4,410.90 $117,294.00
Trifecta 3-12-9 $651.70 $208,261.00
Pick 3 5-1-3 $1,538.60 $18,882.00
Fractions and final time: :22.9, :45.96, 1:09.24, 1:15.38
Winning Owner: Lococo, Danny M. and Biamonte, M.
Winning Breeder: Ralph Biamonte

Nearctic highlights Woodbine's Sunday stakes slate

Nine starters, including multiple stakes winner Silent Poet will run in Sunday's Nearctic

6F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

This Round's Mine

Not Bourbon

Catherine Day Phillips

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

2 2

Just Bling It

Justin Phillip

Nicholas Nosowenko

Patrick Husbands

20/1

3 3

Niigon's Vision

Court Vision

Ian Black

Emma-Jayne Wilson

8/1

4 4

Take It Easy

Bold Warrior

Nicholas Gonzalez

Jesse M. Campbell

8/1

5 5

Fashion Flirt

Saffir

Beverley Chubb

Kirk Johnson

30/1

6 6

True Castle

Yes It's True

David R. Bell

Justin Stein

15/1

7 7

Pink Scribbles

Signature Red

Katerina Vassilieva

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

8 8

Silent Tango

Silent Name (JPN)

Richard L. Morden

Christopher Husbands

20/1

9 9

Fullthrottlevision

Court Vision

Vince Bellissimo

Juan Crawford

30/1

10 10

Forest Lass

Old Forester

Michael P. De Paulo

Kazushi Kimura

10/1

11 11

Spanish Ballerina

Victor's Cry

Frank Huarte

Gary Boulanger

15/1

12 12

Princess Fabiana

Cairo Prince

Kevin Attard

Luis Contreras

4/1

13 13

Musical Flight

Maclean's Music

Marko Mesic

Omar Moreno

8/1

14 14

Samantha's Joy

Souper Speedy

Gail Hughes

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

15 15

Giant Sonet

Giant Gizmo

Nicholas Gonzalez

Luis Contreras

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Pink Scribbles  7 $8.30 $4.70 $3.40
True Castle  6 - $15.00 $9.00
Take It Easy  4 - - $3.80
Princess Fabiana 12 - - -
Also rans: Niigon's Vision, Forest Lass, Silent Tango, Spanish Ballerina, This Round's Mine, Samantha's Joy, Musical Flight, Just Bling It, Fullthrottlevision, Fashion Flirt
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 7-6-4-12 $5,105.00 $81,805.00
Daily Double 3-7 $54.50 $23,840.00
Exacta 7-6 $130.70 $211,018.00
Trifecta 7-6-4 $834.60 $137,200.00
Pick 3 1-3-7/15 $648.60 $31,639.00
Fractions and final time: :22.76, :46.2, :59.03, 1:11.79
Winning Owner: Chesney, Stephen and Hoffman, Cory S.
Winning Breeder: Howard Walton

6 1/2F, Turf, William D. Graham Memorial S.
Fillies | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $100,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lady Grace

Kantharos

Mark E. Casse

Shaun Bridgmohan

12/1

2 2

Pearl Heist

Graydar

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

3 3

Double Medal

Medaglia d'Oro

Michael P. De Paulo

Justin Stein

30/1

4 4

Western Curl

Curlin

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

10/1

5 5

Tallulah Darling

Atreides

Barbara J. Minshall

Omar Moreno

30/1

6 6

Furiously Fast

Violence

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

5/1

7 7

Silent Mistake

Silent Name (JPN)

Norman McKnight

Jerome Lermyte

15/1

8 8

Charmaine's Mia

The Factor

Michael K. McDonald

Steven Ronald Bahen

12/1

9 9

Monkeys Uncle

Uncle Mo

Arnaud Delacour

Daniel Centeno

6/1

10 10

Miss Behave

City Zip

Gail Cox

Luis Contreras

20/1

11 11

Lucky Girasol

Lookin At Lucky

Niall Collum

David Moran

50/1

12 12

Si Si Tequila

Yes It's True

Mark E. Casse

Gary Boulanger

15/1

13 13

Sister Peacock

Real Solution

Stuart C. Simon

Jesse M. Campbell

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Sister Peacock 13 $7.20 $4.30 $3.50
Double Medal  3 - $24.60 $12.10
Lady Grace  1 - - $10.20
Miss Behave 10 - - -
Also rans: Si Si Tequila, Pearl Heist, Western Curl, Silent Mistake, Charmaine's Mia, Monkeys Uncle, Tallulah Darling, Furiously Fast, Lucky Girasol
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 13-3 $219.00 $171,364.00
Pick 5 5-1-3-7/15-13 $45,540.40 $115,126.00
Pick 3 3-7/15-13 $181.90 $34,801.00
Trifecta 13-3-1 $1,792.90 $110,436.00
Daily Double 7-13 $53.50 $13,846.00
Superfecta 13-3-1-10 $33,187.10 $62,906.00
Fractions and final time: :22.45, :44.67, 1:07.51, 1:13.8
Winning Owner: McLellan, Brent, McLellan, Russell and Simon, Stuart C.
Winning Breeder: Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey

Gretzky the Great gets second graded-stakes win in Woodbine's Summer

Gretzky the Great netted his stakes win in Sunday’s Grade 1 Summer Stakes at Woodbine.

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Majestic Fever

Majestic Warrior

Vito Armata

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

2 2

Ox Trot

Oxbow

Michael W. Wright

Corey Jordan

20/1

3 3

Epilogue

Smooth Bid

Richard L. Morden

Justin Stein

2/1

4 4

Crumlin Night

Court Vision

Michael W. Wright

Kirk Johnson

4/1

5 5

Makemineamanhattan

Not Bourbon

David Cotey

Skye Chernetz

6/1

6 6

Get My Gist

Gemologist

Scott H. Fairlie

Michelle Rainford

15/1

7 7

Gunner Ben

Musketier (GER)

Suzanne M. Drake

Luis Contreras

8/1

8 8

Subliminal

Street Sense

W. V. Armata

Isabelle C. Wenc

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Get My Gist  6 $22.40 $9.70 $4.30
Epilogue  3 - $3.50 $2.50
Majestic Fever  1 - - $2.40
Crumlin Night  4 - - -
Also rans: Makemineamanhattan, Ox Trot, Gunner Ben
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 4 3-7/15-13-6 $2,067.80 $190,164.00
Daily Double 13-6 $139.90 $11,231.00
Exacta 6-3 $73.30 $77,072.00
Superfecta 6-3-1-4 $504.10 $38,037.00
Trifecta 6-3-1 $197.00 $58,498.00
Pick 3 7/15-13-6 $409.80 $22,744.00
Fractions and final time: :24.3, :47.76, 1:12.05, 1:18.31
Winning Owner: Ace Racing Stable, Inc.
Winning Breeder: Spring Farm

1 1/8M, All Weather Track, Plate Trial S.
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $125,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Federal Law

Scat Daddy

Mark E. Casse

Gary Boulanger

9/5

2 2

Rising Star

Ghostzapper

Michael P. De Paulo

Justin Stein

20/1

3 3

Pay for Peace

Silent Name (JPN)

Rachel Halden

Luis Contreras

20/1

4 4

Hesathriller

Flat Out

John A. Ross

Leo Salles

20/1

5 5

Dun Drum

Bold n' Flashy

Ian Black

Emma-Jayne Wilson

5/2

6 6

Moon Swings

Malibu Moon

Michael P. De Paulo

Jesse M. Campbell

8/1

7 7

The Newfie Express

Victor's Cry

Alexander P. Patykewich

Kazushi Kimura

20/1

8 8

Jammin Still

Take Charge Indy

Kevin Attard

Patrick Husbands

3/1

9 9

Krachenwagen

Head Chopper

Angus Buntain

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Pay for Peace  3 $41.90 $13.20 $6.80
Federal Law  1 - $3.50 $3.00
Rising Star  2 - - $8.20
Moon Swings  6 - - -
Also rans: Krachenwagen, Dun Drum, Jammin Still, The Newfie Express, Hesathriller
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 6-3 $526.70 $8,861.00
Exacta 3-1 $137.70 $148,897.00
Superfecta 3-1-2-6 $4,980.70 $73,500.00
Trifecta 3-1-2 $996.80 $108,184.00
Pick 3 13-6-3 $1,359.40 $16,745.00
Fractions and final time: :24.17, :48.64, 1:12.73, 1:38.25, 1:51.63
Winning Owner: Team Penney Racing and Carem Stables
Winning Breeder: Brian Lynch Racing Ltd

What we learned: Starship Jubilee beat a questionable field

Starship Jubilee ran great in winning the Woodbine Mile, but who did she beat?

1 1/8M, All Weather Track, Woodbine Oaks Presented by Budweiser
Fillies | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $500,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / .20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lady Azalea

Mineshaft

Roger L. Attfield

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

20/1

2 2

Falcon's View

Souper Speedy

Scott H. Fairlie

Michelle Rainford

30/1

3 3

Preferred Guest

Society's Chairman

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

10/1

4 4

Desert Ride

Candy Ride (ARG)

Neil J. Howard

Steven Ronald Bahen

6/1

5 5

Speedy Soul

Souper Speedy

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

7/2

6 6

Artilena

Artie Schiller

Catherine Day Phillips

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

7 7

Intanga Rose

Animal Kingdom

Sid C. Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

4/1

8 8

Hastalavistababy

Drosselmeyer

Mark E. Casse

Luis Contreras

8/1

9 9

Bold Script

Speightstown

Stuart C. Simon

Gary Boulanger

5/2

10 10

Souciologist

Gemologist

Kevin Attard

Alan Garcia

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Desert Ride  4 $18.50 $8.30 $5.10
Bold Script  9 - $6.30 $4.30
Speedy Soul  5 - - $3.20
Intanga Rose  7 - - -
Also rans: Preferred Guest, Lady Azalea, Souciologist, Falcon's View, Hastalavistababy, Artilena
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-9 $110.60 $191,584.00
Daily Double 3-4 $676.00 $16,273.00
Superfecta 4-9-5-7 $2,498.00 $80,203.00
Trifecta 4-9-5 $649.50 $123,679.00
Pick 3 6-3-4 $5,310.10 $18,689.00
Fractions and final time: :23.48, :48.01, 1:12.55, 1:37.44, 1:50.43
Winning Owner: Sam-Son Farm
Winning Breeder: Sam-Son Farm

1 1/16M, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $95,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Mr Leo

Atreides

Josie Carroll

Patrick Husbands

10/1

2 2

Spirit of Niagara

Victor's Cry

Ravendra B. Raghunath

Juan Crawford

30/1

3 3

Secret Path

Old Forester

Roger L. Attfield

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

4 4

Guestimation

Data Link

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

12/1

5 5

Yzerman

Fed Biz

Donald C. MacRae

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

6 6

Warrior's Heart

Warrior's Reward

Ian Black

Emma-Jayne Wilson

15/1

7 7

Encierro

Pioneerof the Nile

Catherine Day Phillips

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

8/1

8 8

Clear Blue Sky

Sky Mesa

Denyse McClachrie

Justin Stein

15/1

9 9

Flashymeister

Bodemeister

Kevin Attard

Luis Contreras

6/1

10 10

Hungary

Mike Fox

John Mattine

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

30/1

11 11

Big Exhibitionist

Big Screen

Laura Krasauskaite

Leo Salles

30/1

12 12

Into Temptation

Into Mischief

Arnaud Delacour

Daniel Centeno

3/1

13 13

Seal Team Two

Milwaukee Brew

Julia Carey

Gary Boulanger

15/1

14 14

Street Talkin Guy

Street Sense

Michael P. De Paulo

Jesse M. Campbell

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Encierro  7 $17.50 $8.20 $5.20
Warrior's Heart  6 - $17.00 $8.70
Mr Leo  1 - - $7.70
Flashymeister  9 - - -
Also rans: Into Temptation, Clear Blue Sky, Yzerman, Secret Path, Seal Team Two, Street Talkin Guy, Big Exhibitionist, Guestimation, Spirit of Niagara
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 4-7 $241.50 $21,791.00
Exacta 7-6 $245.70 $202,890.00
Superfecta 7-6-1-9 $12,211.80 $81,599.00
Trifecta 7-6-1 $2,454.60 $138,645.00
Pick 3 3-4-7 $6,510.10 $19,097.00
Fractions and final time: :23.48, :47.06, 1:11.39, 1:34.66, 1:40.7
Winning Owner: Ledson, George Philip, Willow Pond Stable and Anderson Farms Ontario Inc.
Winning Breeder: Anderson Farms Ont. Inc. &Marette Farrell

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

1 1/16M, Turf, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,500

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Redoute's Light

Redoute's Choice (AUS)

Roger L. Attfield

Alan Garcia

3/1

2 2

Lucas n' Lori

Exhi

Kevin Attard

Luis Contreras

20/1

3 3

Ringo Classic

Where's the Ring

Vince Bellissimo

Juan Crawford

30/1

4 4

Pool Playa

Pool Play

Bancroft DeSouza

Leo Salles

30/1

5 5

Bens Last Call

Exhi

Michael P. De Paulo

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

6 6

It's Fate

Congrats

Malcolm Pierce

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

7 7

Uno Champ

Macho Uno

Sue A. Andrushko

Keveh Nicholls

30/1

8 8

Candy Crushem

Twirling Candy

Denyse McClachrie

Justin Stein

12/1

9 9

Last Sunrise

Lookin At Lucky

Catherine Day Phillips

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

15/1

10 10

Donnie Brasco

Paynter

Sid C. Attard

Gary Boulanger

8/1

11 11

Suitedconnected

Rookie Sensation

Robert Earl Barnett

Patrick Husbands

20/1

12 12

Bala Falls

Not Bourbon

Elizabeth R. Elder

Jerome Lermyte

10/1

13 13

Sharp Brew

Milwaukee Brew

Stuart C. Simon

Jesse M. Campbell

4/1

14 14

Desolator

Court Vision

Niall Collum

David Moran

8/1

15 15

Gold Sting

Medaglia d'Oro

Barbara J. Minshall

Kazushi Kimura

(Also-eligible)

10/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
It's Fate  6 $4.60 $3.10 $2.90
Redoute's Light  1 - $4.80 $3.50
Desolator 14 - - $5.10
Gold Sting 15 - - -
Also rans: Sharp Brew, Lucas n' Lori, Suitedconnected, Candy Crushem, Ringo Classic, Donnie Brasco, Pool Playa, Bens Last Call, Bala Falls
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 6-1-14-15 $1,602.80 $188,409.00
Super High Five Jackpot 6-1-14-15-13 $4,447.00 $33,075.00
Exacta 6-1 $25.80 $418,311.00
Trifecta 6-1-14 $188.20 $285,753.00
Pick 3 4-7-6/7/9 $596.70 $40,248.00
Pick 4 3-4-7-6/7/9 $15,400.90 $119,572.00
Daily Double 7-6 $67.60 $36,084.00
Fractions and final time: :23.6, :47.13, 1:11.45, 1:34.96, 1:41.17
Winning Owner: Sam-Son Farm
Winning Breeder: Sam-Son Farm

News For Woodbine

Nearctic highlights Woodbine's Sunday stakes slate

Nine starters, including multiple stakes winner Silent Poet will run in Sunday's Nearctic

Gretzky the Great gets second graded-stakes win in Woodbine's Summer

Gretzky the Great netted his stakes win in Sunday’s Grade 1 Summer Stakes at Woodbine.

What we learned: Starship Jubilee beat a questionable field

Starship Jubilee ran great in winning the Woodbine Mile, but who did she beat?

Top News

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

Breeders’ Cup 2020: Prospective fields and odds for all 14 races

Over 200 horses are being considered for the 14 Breeders' Cup races at Keeneland.