Woodbine Entries & Results for Saturday, June 8, 2019

Woodbine, Toronto, Canada
Woodbine - Toronto, Canada  |  woodbine.com

Woodbine Racetrack opened in 1956 and has two turf courses and a polytrack main track.
Racing: Apr 20 to Dec 15, 2019
Biggest stakes:Canadian International, Queen's Plate, Woodbine Mile, Northern Dancer Turf Stakes.

1 1/8M, All Weather Track, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $65,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Stokes

Street Boss

Sylvain Pion

David Moran

20/1

2 2

Frost Dance

Shackleford

Catherine Day Phillips

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

5/2

3 3

Classic Beauty

Awesome Again

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

4/1

4 4

Pioneerof New York

Pioneerof the Nile

Mark E. Casse

Emma-Jayne Wilson

7/2

5 5

I Wonder

Arch

Josie Carroll

Luis Contreras

2/1

6 6

Strict Vow

Broken Vow

Gail Cox

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
I Wonder  5 $3.50 $2.40 $2.10
Pioneerof New York  4 - $3.20 $2.30
Frost Dance  2 - - $2.40
Strict Vow  6 - - -
Also rans: Classic Beauty, Stokes
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-4 $8.20 $92,348.00
Trifecta 5-4-2 $19.00 $52,778.00
Superfecta 5-4-2-6 $39.90 $32,605.00
Fractions and final time: :23.05, :47.58, 1:13.6, 1:39.15, 1:51.96
Winning Owner: Augustin Stable
Winning Breeder: Robert J. Costigan & Borders RacingStable, LTD.

1 1/16M, All Weather Track, $25,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $32,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / 0.20 $50,000 Guaranteed Pick 5 (Races 2-3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Trickeration

Kitten's Joy

Michael J. Doyle

David Moran

7/2

2 2

Lilibet

K One King

Blair A. Miller

Luis Contreras

2/1

3 3

Diamond Brew

Milwaukee Brew

Martin Hinckson

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

4 4

Accolades Galore

Drosselmeyer

Nicholas Gonzalez

Kazushi Kimura

3/1

5 5

Londonderry

Head Chopper

Steven Owens

Sahin Civaci

8/1

6 6

Dance Along Dede

Bodemeister

Daniel J. Vella

Alan Garcia

10/1

7 7

Queen Andher Court

Court Vision

Alexander P. Patykewich

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Londonderry  5 $24.40 $9.30 $5.30
Lilibet  2 - $3.50 $2.80
Queen Andher Court  7 - - $4.20
Accolades Galore  4 - - -
Also rans: Dance Along Dede, Trickeration, Diamond Brew
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 5-5 $50.20 $25,637.00
Superfecta 5-2-7-4 $1,202.60 $41,857.00
Trifecta 5-2-7 $374.20 $69,316.00
Exacta 5-2 $87.60 $102,949.00
Fractions and final time: :25.76, :51.77, 1:17.33, 1:41.72, 1:47.95
Winning Owner: Empress Stable
Winning Breeder: Empress Stable

6F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Salieri

Spring At Last

Steve Attard

Kazushi Kimura

6/1

2 2

Executive Sight

Court Vision

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

3 3

Count Forest

Old Forester

David R. Bell

Jesse M. Campbell

8/1

4 4

Gasconade

Congrats

Danny Yu

Sunny Singh

20/1

5 5

Sailing Home

Mast Track

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

1/1

6 6

Sent From Heaven

Data Link

John Mattine

Luis Contreras

20/1

7 7

Nevaeh's Dream

Giant Gizmo

Robert Earl Barnett

Steven Ronald Bahen

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Salieri  1 $19.80 $9.00 $10.50
Nevaeh's Dream  7 - $5.80 $13.90
Executive Sight  2 - - $9.90
Sent From Heaven  6 - - -
Also rans: Sailing Home, Gasconade, Count Forest
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 5-1 $141.90 $11,531.00
Exacta 1-7 $120.90 $153,863.00
Superfecta 1-7-2-6 $3,252.60 $114,200.00
Trifecta 1-7-2 $429.00 $130,418.00
Pick 3 5-5-1 $499.20 $29,903.00
Fractions and final time: :23.08, :46.72, :58.52, 1:11.17
Winning Owner: Beclawat Stable
Winning Breeder: Beclawat Stable

6 1/2F, Turf, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $67,500

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / 0.20 $100,000 Guaranteed Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Hassah (GB)

Halling

Jordan B. Lay

Skye Chernetz

12/1

2 2

Boogie With Me

Winslow Homer

Daniel J. Vella

Justin Stein

20/1

3 3

Silent Respect

Silent Name (JPN)

Ralph J. Biamonte

Kazushi Kimura

8/1

4 4

Dream On Jilly

Overanalyze

Kevin Attard

Gary Boulanger

12/1

5 5

Grey Seal

Mizzen Mast

Josie Carroll

Melanie Pinto

4/1

6 6

Twice Around

Jimmy Creed

Gail Cox

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

7 7

Close Image

Badge of Silver

Sylvain Pion

David Moran

6/1

8 8

Malibu Dawn

Malibu Moon

Gail Cox

Alan Garcia

15/1

9 9

Patton's Girl

General Quarters

Justin J. Nixon

Jesse M. Campbell

3/1

10 10

Secret Masquerade

Denman (AUS)

Angus Buntain

Luis Contreras

8/1

11 11

Airy Fairy

Giant Gizmo

Robert Earl Barnett

Steven Ronald Bahen

20/1

12 12

Weabie

Distorted Humor

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Silent Respect  3 $13.80 $6.10 $4.00
Weabie 12 - $5.90 $3.80
Patton's Girl  9 - - $4.40
Grey Seal  5 - - -
Also rans: Boogie With Me, Dream On Jilly, Twice Around, Hassah (GB), Secret Masquerade, Close Image, Malibu Dawn
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-3 $245.70 $16,730.00
Exacta 3-12 $88.60 $330,013.00
Superfecta 3-12-9-5 $4,410.90 $117,294.00
Trifecta 3-12-9 $651.70 $208,261.00
Pick 3 5-1-3 $1,538.60 $18,882.00
Fractions and final time: :22.9, :45.96, 1:09.24, 1:15.38
Winning Owner: Lococo, Danny M. and Biamonte, M.
Winning Breeder: Ralph Biamonte

6F, All Weather Track, $40,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $40,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

This Round's Mine

Not Bourbon

Catherine Day Phillips

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

2 2

Just Bling It

Justin Phillip

Nicholas Nosowenko

Patrick Husbands

20/1

3 3

Niigon's Vision

Court Vision

Ian Black

Emma-Jayne Wilson

8/1

4 4

Take It Easy

Bold Warrior

Nicholas Gonzalez

Jesse M. Campbell

8/1

5 5

Fashion Flirt

Saffir

Beverley Chubb

Kirk Johnson

30/1

6 6

True Castle

Yes It's True

David R. Bell

Justin Stein

15/1

7 7

Pink Scribbles

Signature Red

Katerina Vassilieva

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

3/1

8 8

Silent Tango

Silent Name (JPN)

Richard L. Morden

Christopher Husbands

20/1

9 9

Fullthrottlevision

Court Vision

Vince Bellissimo

Juan Crawford

30/1

10 10

Forest Lass

Old Forester

Michael P. De Paulo

Kazushi Kimura

10/1

11 11

Spanish Ballerina

Victor's Cry

Frank Huarte

Gary Boulanger

15/1

12 12

Princess Fabiana

Cairo Prince

Kevin Attard

Luis Contreras

4/1

13 13

Musical Flight

Maclean's Music

Marko Mesic

Omar Moreno

8/1

14 14

Samantha's Joy

Souper Speedy

Gail Hughes

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

15

Giant Sonet

Giant Gizmo

Nicholas Gonzalez

Luis Contreras

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Pink Scribbles  7 $8.30 $4.70 $3.40
True Castle  6 - $15.00 $9.00
Take It Easy  4 - - $3.80
Princess Fabiana 12 - - -
Also rans: Niigon's Vision, Forest Lass, Silent Tango, Spanish Ballerina, This Round's Mine, Samantha's Joy, Musical Flight, Just Bling It, Fullthrottlevision, Fashion Flirt
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 7-6-4-12 $5,105.00 $81,805.00
Daily Double 3-7 $54.50 $23,840.00
Exacta 7-6 $130.70 $211,018.00
Trifecta 7-6-4 $834.60 $137,200.00
Pick 3 1-3-7/15 $648.60 $31,639.00
Fractions and final time: :22.76, :46.2, :59.03, 1:11.79
Winning Owner: Chesney, Stephen and Hoffman, Cory S.
Winning Breeder: Howard Walton

6 1/2F, Turf, William D. Graham Memorial S.
Fillies | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $100,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lady Grace

Kantharos

Mark E. Casse

Shaun Bridgmohan

12/1

2 2

Pearl Heist

Graydar

Darwin D. Banach

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

4/1

3 3

Double Medal

Medaglia d'Oro

Michael P. De Paulo

Justin Stein

30/1

4 4

Western Curl

Curlin

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

10/1

5 5

Tallulah Darling

Atreides

Barbara J. Minshall

Omar Moreno

30/1

6 6

Furiously Fast

Violence

Mark E. Casse

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

5/1

7 7

Silent Mistake

Silent Name (JPN)

Norman McKnight

Jerome Lermyte

15/1

8 8

Charmaine's Mia

The Factor

Michael K. McDonald

Steven Ronald Bahen

12/1

9 9

Monkeys Uncle

Uncle Mo

Arnaud Delacour

Daniel Centeno

6/1

10 10

Miss Behave

City Zip

Gail Cox

Luis Contreras

20/1

11 11

Lucky Girasol

Lookin At Lucky

Niall Collum

David Moran

50/1

12 12

Si Si Tequila

Yes It's True

Mark E. Casse

Gary Boulanger

15/1

13 13

Sister Peacock

Real Solution

Stuart C. Simon

Jesse M. Campbell

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Sister Peacock 13 $7.20 $4.30 $3.50
Double Medal  3 - $24.60 $12.10
Lady Grace  1 - - $10.20
Miss Behave 10 - - -
Also rans: Si Si Tequila, Pearl Heist, Western Curl, Silent Mistake, Charmaine's Mia, Monkeys Uncle, Tallulah Darling, Furiously Fast, Lucky Girasol
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 13-3 $219.00 $171,364.00
Pick 5 5-1-3-7/15-13 $45,540.40 $115,126.00
Pick 3 3-7/15-13 $181.90 $34,801.00
Trifecta 13-3-1 $1,792.90 $110,436.00
Daily Double 7-13 $53.50 $13,846.00
Superfecta 13-3-1-10 $33,187.10 $62,906.00
Fractions and final time: :22.45, :44.67, 1:07.51, 1:13.8
Winning Owner: McLellan, Brent, McLellan, Russell and Simon, Stuart C.
Winning Breeder: Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey

6 1/2F, All Weather Track, $15,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Majestic Fever

Majestic Warrior

Vito Armata

Kazushi Kimura

5/2

2 2

Ox Trot

Oxbow

Michael W. Wright

Corey Jordan

20/1

3 3

Epilogue

Smooth Bid

Richard L. Morden

Justin Stein

2/1

4 4

Crumlin Night

Court Vision

Michael W. Wright

Kirk Johnson

4/1

5 5

Makemineamanhattan

Not Bourbon

David Cotey

Skye Chernetz

6/1

6 6

Get My Gist

Gemologist

Scott H. Fairlie

Michelle Rainford

15/1

7 7

Gunner Ben

Musketier (GER)

Suzanne M. Drake

Luis Contreras

8/1

8

Subliminal

Street Sense

W. V. Armata

Isabelle C. Wenc

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Get My Gist  6 $22.40 $9.70 $4.30
Epilogue  3 - $3.50 $2.50
Majestic Fever  1 - - $2.40
Crumlin Night  4 - - -
Also rans: Makemineamanhattan, Ox Trot, Gunner Ben
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 4 3-7/15-13-6 $2,067.80 $190,164.00
Daily Double 13-6 $139.90 $11,231.00
Exacta 6-3 $73.30 $77,072.00
Superfecta 6-3-1-4 $504.10 $38,037.00
Trifecta 6-3-1 $197.00 $58,498.00
Pick 3 7/15-13-6 $409.80 $22,744.00
Fractions and final time: :24.3, :47.76, 1:12.05, 1:18.31
Winning Owner: Ace Racing Stable, Inc.
Winning Breeder: Spring Farm

1 1/8M, All Weather Track, Plate Trial S.
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $125,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / 0.20 Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Federal Law

Scat Daddy

Mark E. Casse

Gary Boulanger

9/5

2 2

Rising Star

Ghostzapper

Michael P. De Paulo

Justin Stein

20/1

3 3

Pay for Peace

Silent Name (JPN)

Rachel Halden

Luis Contreras

20/1

4 4

Hesathriller

Flat Out

John A. Ross

Leo Salles

20/1

5 5

Dun Drum

Bold n' Flashy

Ian Black

Emma-Jayne Wilson

5/2

6 6

Moon Swings

Malibu Moon

Michael P. De Paulo

Jesse M. Campbell

8/1

7 7

The Newfie Express

Victor's Cry

Alexander P. Patykewich

Kazushi Kimura

20/1

8 8

Jammin Still

Take Charge Indy

Kevin Attard

Patrick Husbands

3/1

9 9

Krachenwagen

Head Chopper

Angus Buntain

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Pay for Peace  3 $41.90 $13.20 $6.80
Federal Law  1 - $3.50 $3.00
Rising Star  2 - - $8.20
Moon Swings  6 - - -
Also rans: Krachenwagen, Dun Drum, Jammin Still, The Newfie Express, Hesathriller
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 6-3 $526.70 $8,861.00
Exacta 3-1 $137.70 $148,897.00
Superfecta 3-1-2-6 $4,980.70 $73,500.00
Trifecta 3-1-2 $996.80 $108,184.00
Pick 3 13-6-3 $1,359.40 $16,745.00
Fractions and final time: :24.17, :48.64, 1:12.73, 1:38.25, 1:51.63
Winning Owner: Team Penney Racing and Carem Stables
Winning Breeder: Brian Lynch Racing Ltd

1 1/8M, All Weather Track, Woodbine Oaks Presented by Budweiser
Fillies | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $500,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / .20 Superfecta 0.20 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lady Azalea

Mineshaft

Roger L. Attfield

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

20/1

2 2

Falcon's View

Souper Speedy

Scott H. Fairlie

Michelle Rainford

30/1

3 3

Preferred Guest

Society's Chairman

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

10/1

4 4

Desert Ride

Candy Ride (ARG)

Neil J. Howard

Steven Ronald Bahen

6/1

5 5

Speedy Soul

Souper Speedy

Mark E. Casse

Patrick Husbands

7/2

6 6

Artilena

Artie Schiller

Catherine Day Phillips

Emma-Jayne Wilson

10/1

7 7

Intanga Rose

Animal Kingdom

Sid C. Attard

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

4/1

8 8

Hastalavistababy

Drosselmeyer

Mark E. Casse

Luis Contreras

8/1

9 9

Bold Script

Speightstown

Stuart C. Simon

Gary Boulanger

5/2

10 10

Souciologist

Gemologist

Kevin Attard

Alan Garcia

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Desert Ride  4 $18.50 $8.30 $5.10
Bold Script  9 - $6.30 $4.30
Speedy Soul  5 - - $3.20
Intanga Rose  7 - - -
Also rans: Preferred Guest, Lady Azalea, Souciologist, Falcon's View, Hastalavistababy, Artilena
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-9 $110.60 $191,584.00
Daily Double 3-4 $676.00 $16,273.00
Superfecta 4-9-5-7 $2,498.00 $80,203.00
Trifecta 4-9-5 $649.50 $123,679.00
Pick 3 6-3-4 $5,310.10 $18,689.00
Fractions and final time: :23.48, :48.01, 1:12.55, 1:37.44, 1:50.43
Winning Owner: Sam-Son Farm
Winning Breeder: Sam-Son Farm

1 1/16M, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $95,000

Rolling Double / Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Mr Leo

Atreides

Josie Carroll

Patrick Husbands

10/1

2 2

Spirit of Niagara

Victor's Cry

Ravendra B. Raghunath

Juan Crawford

30/1

3 3

Secret Path

Old Forester

Roger L. Attfield

Keveh Nicholls

20/1

4 4

Guestimation

Data Link

Mark E. Casse

Jerome Lermyte

12/1

5 5

Yzerman

Fed Biz

Donald C. MacRae

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

6 6

Warrior's Heart

Warrior's Reward

Ian Black

Emma-Jayne Wilson

15/1

7 7

Encierro

Pioneerof the Nile

Catherine Day Phillips

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

8/1

8 8

Clear Blue Sky

Sky Mesa

Denyse McClachrie

Justin Stein

15/1

9 9

Flashymeister

Bodemeister

Kevin Attard

Luis Contreras

6/1

10

Hungary

Mike Fox

John Mattine

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

30/1

11 11

Big Exhibitionist

Big Screen

Laura Krasauskaite

Leo Salles

30/1

12 12

Into Temptation

Into Mischief

Arnaud Delacour

Daniel Centeno

3/1

13 13

Seal Team Two

Milwaukee Brew

Julia Carey

Gary Boulanger

15/1

14 14

Street Talkin Guy

Street Sense

Michael P. De Paulo

Jesse M. Campbell

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Encierro  7 $17.50 $8.20 $5.20
Warrior's Heart  6 - $17.00 $8.70
Mr Leo  1 - - $7.70
Flashymeister  9 - - -
Also rans: Into Temptation, Clear Blue Sky, Yzerman, Secret Path, Seal Team Two, Street Talkin Guy, Big Exhibitionist, Guestimation, Spirit of Niagara
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 4-7 $241.50 $21,791.00
Exacta 7-6 $245.70 $202,890.00
Superfecta 7-6-1-9 $12,211.80 $81,599.00
Trifecta 7-6-1 $2,454.60 $138,645.00
Pick 3 3-4-7 $6,510.10 $19,097.00
Fractions and final time: :23.48, :47.06, 1:11.39, 1:34.66, 1:40.7
Winning Owner: Ledson, George Philip, Willow Pond Stable and Anderson Farms Ontario Inc.
Winning Breeder: Anderson Farms Ont. Inc. &Marette Farrell

Expert picks: Pacific Classic 2019 predictions, longshots

Here's who the Horse Racing Nation team's siding with in Saturday's featured race.

1 1/16M, Turf, $40,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,500

Exacta / 0.20 Trifecta / 0.20 Superfecta / 0.20 Jackpot Hi5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Redoute's Light

Redoute's Choice (AUS)

Roger L. Attfield

Alan Garcia

3/1

2 2

Lucas n' Lori

Exhi

Kevin Attard

Luis Contreras

20/1

3 3

Ringo Classic

Where's the Ring

Vince Bellissimo

Juan Crawford

30/1

4 4

Pool Playa

Pool Play

Bancroft DeSouza

Leo Salles

30/1

5 5

Bens Last Call

Exhi

Michael P. De Paulo

Emma-Jayne Wilson

20/1

6 6

It's Fate

Congrats

Malcolm Pierce

Eurico Rosa Da Silva

6/1

7

Uno Champ

Macho Uno

Sue A. Andrushko

Keveh Nicholls

30/1

8 8

Candy Crushem

Twirling Candy

Denyse McClachrie

Justin Stein

12/1

9

Last Sunrise

Lookin At Lucky

Catherine Day Phillips

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

15/1

10 10

Donnie Brasco

Paynter

Sid C. Attard

Gary Boulanger

8/1

11 11

Suitedconnected

Rookie Sensation

Robert Earl Barnett

Patrick Husbands

20/1

12 12

Bala Falls

Not Bourbon

Elizabeth R. Elder

Jerome Lermyte

10/1

13 13

Sharp Brew

Milwaukee Brew

Stuart C. Simon

Jesse M. Campbell

4/1

14 14

Desolator

Court Vision

Niall Collum

David Moran

8/1

15 15

Gold Sting

Medaglia d'Oro

Barbara J. Minshall

Kazushi Kimura

(Also-eligible)

10/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
It's Fate  6 $4.60 $3.10 $2.90
Redoute's Light  1 - $4.80 $3.50
Desolator 14 - - $5.10
Gold Sting 15 - - -
Also rans: Sharp Brew, Lucas n' Lori, Suitedconnected, Candy Crushem, Ringo Classic, Donnie Brasco, Pool Playa, Bens Last Call, Bala Falls
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 6-1-14-15 $1,602.80 $188,409.00
Super High Five Jackpot 6-1-14-15-13 $4,447.00 $33,075.00
Exacta 6-1 $25.80 $418,311.00
Trifecta 6-1-14 $188.20 $285,753.00
Pick 3 4-7-6/7/9 $596.70 $40,248.00
Pick 4 3-4-7-6/7/9 $15,400.90 $119,572.00
Daily Double 7-6 $67.60 $36,084.00
Fractions and final time: :23.6, :47.13, 1:11.45, 1:34.96, 1:41.17
Winning Owner: Sam-Son Farm
Winning Breeder: Sam-Son Farm

News For Woodbine

Top News

Expert picks: Pacific Classic 2019 predictions, longshots

Here's who the Horse Racing Nation team's siding with in Saturday's featured race.

Pletcher's 'eye on' Travers Stakes for Spinoff after defections

Todd Pletcher could send Spinoff, while he updates other well-known Saratoga runners.

Friday 5: Hidden Message a classy Del Mar Oaks choice

A Del Mar Oaks selection leads Reinier Macatangay's five horses to bet this weekend.

Global Campaign out, Scars are Cool 50-50 for Travers Stakes

Global Campaign's out, but Sagamore Farm may have a new Travers contender.

Derby runner Cutting Humor 'looks fantastic,' nears return

Ownership hopes Cutting Humor, unraced since the Derby, can race again by this winter.