Weber Downs Entries & Results for Sunday, May 10, 2020

220Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $2,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Eyem Country

Hes Relentless

Cresencio Ortiz

Pedro Rolando Ortiz

2 2

Nolans Babe

Fantastic Corona Jr

Juan Carlos Sanchez

Daniel Carillo

3 3

Mr Bundy

Spittin Fire

Kevin D. Williams

Jesus Valenzuela

4 4

All Guns Firing

Fdd Dynasty

Scott Goodrich

Francisco Linan

5 5

Lil Orange Princess

Freighttrain B

Dabid Romero

Eric Ayala

6 6

Jb Corona Heart

Lovin This Corona

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

7 7

Drop a Corona

Eye On Corona

Chris R. Mitchell

Michael Ybarra

8 8

Jesspurr

Jess Got Easier

Travis Lusk

Tyson Lusk

9 9

Mighty B Royal

Mighty B Valiant

Ross Brown

Never T. Marin

Runner Win Place Show
Lil Orange Princess  5 - - -
Drop a Corona  7 - - -
Mr Bundy  3 - - -
Jb Corona Heart  6 - - -
Also rans: Mighty B Royal, Nolans Babe, Jesspurr, All Guns Firing, Eyem Country
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :12.171
Winning Owner: Thomas, Cinda and Thomas, Rod
Winning Breeder: Rod Thomas

400Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $1,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ur My Chick

Walk Thru Fire

Juan C. Sanguino

Cerapio Figueroa

2 2

Dh Renaes Dynasty

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Dean Hodson

Jose Guzman

3 3

Serenity West

Wagons West

Skyler Greene

Dallas Erickson

4 4

Dr Tool

Kiss My Hocks

Ramon Mendoza

Jesus Valenzuela

5 5

Valiant Virgo

Valiant Hero

Jay Pitcher

Michael Ybarra

6 6

Version Star

Winners Version

Luis H. Gonzalez

Oscar Cervantes

7 7

Thrill of the Cartel

Favorite Cartel

Mark Hanson

Jesus J. Canales

8 8

Meghans Feature Sign

Second Painted Sign

Monty Arrossa

Eric Ayala

Runner Win Place Show
Dr Tool  4 - - -
Dh Renaes Dynasty  2 - - -
Thrill of the Cartel  7 - - -
Meghans Feature Sign  8 - - -
Also rans: Ur My Chick, Version Star, Serenity West, Valiant Virgo
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :19.948
Winning Owner: Luis H. Gonzalez
Winning Breeder: Andy R Caulo

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

400Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $1,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Joyfull Joyfull

Seperate Interest

Tisa Helmick

Jesus Virgen

2 2

Vf Silverback

Ivory James

Jay Pitcher

Michael Ybarra

3 3

Kiss Fast Zoom

Kiss My Hocks

Monty Arrossa

Joseph Belloc, Jr.

4 4

Calida

Fdd Dynasty

Monty Arrossa

Eric Ayala

5 5

Trumpster

One Dashing Eagle

Mark Hanson

Aaron Belloc

6 6

Liquid Courage B

Fdd Dynasty

Ricardo Castillo

Jesus Valenzuela

7 7

Shes Emotionless

Hes Relentless

Luis Gonzalez

Oscar Cervantes

8 8

Orange Vodka Shooter

Triple Vodka

Dabid Romero

Tyson Lusk

9 9

Sables Dashin

Fdd Dynasty

Mark Hanson

Jesus J. Canales

Runner Win Place Show
Calida  4 - - -
Shes Emotionless  7 - - -
Liquid Courage B  6 - - -
Orange Vodka Shooter  8 - - -
Also rans: Trumpster, Kiss Fast Zoom, Vf Silverback, Sables Dashin, Joyfull Joyfull
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :20.145
Winning Owner: Lex A. Fabrizio
Winning Breeder: Lazy Creek Ranch

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

There Goes My Girl

Coronado Cartel

Scott Goodrich

Francisco Linan

2 2

Blu Angel

Stylalistic

Joel Ochoa

Daniel Carillo

3 3

Ld Definitely Maby

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

4 4

Jills Mountain

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Adrian Zavala

Jose Antonio Figueroa

5 5

Steppen Mr Perry

Tell Him Twice

Jerry L. Allen

Tyson Lusk

6 6

Pappa Joels Vee Oh

Pappasito

Ike Adams

Raphael Romero

7 7

Ikes R Hero

Mighty B Valiant

Todd Williams

Jesus J. Canales

8 8

Fdd Swingin Dynasty

Fdd Dynasty

Wesley T. Giles

Oscar Cervantes

Runner Win Place Show
Ld Definitely Maby  3 - - -
Ikes R Hero  7 - - -
Fdd Swingin Dynasty  8 - - -
Steppen Mr Perry  5 - - -
Also rans: There Goes My Girl, Pappa Joels Vee Oh, Jills Mountain, Blu Angel
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.763
Winning Owner: Lewis R. Dillree
Winning Breeder: Lewis R Dillree

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Turbulent Eyes

Turbulent Times

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

2 2

Her Apolitical Pyc

Apollitical Jess

Alvaro Torres

Jose Antonio Figueroa

3 3

Dj Nasty Carver

Wave Carver

Ricardo Robles

Francisco Linan

4 4

Sign of Turbulence

Turbulent Times

Gary Chambers

Santiago Jimenez

5 5

Hiphopopotamus

One Handsome Man

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

6 6

Furry Look

Furyofthewind

Ricardo Castillo

Jesus J. Canales

7 7

Makn Risky Moves

Maknmoves

Jordan Hadley

Travis Lusk

Runner Win Place Show
Her Apolitical Pyc  2 - - -
Turbulent Eyes  1 - - -
Furry Look  6 - - -
Makn Risky Moves  7 - - -
Also rans: Sign of Turbulence, Hiphopopotamus, Dj Nasty Carver
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.99
Winning Owner: Darian Burt
Winning Breeder: Darian Burt

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cd Dark Moon Arisin

First Moonflash

Jorge Garfias

Jesus Valenzuela

2 2

Copper Outlaw

First Prize Stone

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

3 3

Game Stealer

Foose

Monty Arrossa

Joseph Belloc, Jr.

4 4

Delicious Favors

Favorite Cartel

Juan Castro

Jose Daniel Ruiz

5 5

Harems Runaway

Harems Last Dash

Jay Pitcher

Michael Ybarra

6 6

Charlyangel

Turbulent Times

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

7 7

Corona Corvette

Eye On Corona

Stan Young

Francisco Linan

Runner Win Place Show
Game Stealer  3 - - -
Cd Dark Moon Arisin  1 - - -
Harems Runaway  5 - - -
Delicious Favors  4 - - -
Also rans: Copper Outlaw, Charlyangel, Corona Corvette
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.849
Winning Owner: Five Livestock Company LLC
Winning Breeder: Edward C Allred

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Myokeytimes

Turbulent Times

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

2 2

Wilmas Dynasty

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

3 3

Cowgirlshavesecrets

Twoforthedough

Scott Warr

Raphael Romero

4 4

Jsg Thacker

The Crawfish

Jay Giles

Jesus J. Canales

5 5

Rf Stel Famous

Stel Corona

Jay Pitcher

Dallas Erickson

6 6

Jesslikeasweetdream

Apollitical Jess

Jay Pitcher

Nakia Ramirez

7 7

Teenys Dynasty

Fdd Dynasty

Jay Pitcher

Michael Ybarra

Runner Win Place Show
Wilmas Dynasty  2 - - -
Rf Stel Famous  5 - - -
Jesslikeasweetdream  6 - - -
Myokeytimes  1 - - -
Also rans: Jsg Thacker, Cowgirlshavesecrets, Teenys Dynasty
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.852
Winning Owner: Michael L. Clark
Winning Breeder: Michael L Clark

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Conquest Creek

Conn Creek

Ricardo Castillo

Armando Viramontes

2 2

Shes a Sweet Return

High Rate of Return

Monty Arrossa

Eric Ayala

3 3

Gg Caribbean Queen

Oceans Apart

Scott Goodrich

Francisco Linan

4 4

Billy the Greight

Ivory Ink

Todd Williams

Jesus Valenzuela

5 5

Onefamousfoose

Foose

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

6 6

Feature Mr James

Ivory James

Jay Pitcher

Michael Ybarra

7 7

Quickluckybunny

One Handsome Man

Jesus Palmer

Jesus J. Canales

8 8

Dash Handsome Man

One Handsome Man

Cresencio Ortiz

Pedro Ortiz Rueda

Runner Win Place Show
Billy the Greight  4 - - -
Quickluckybunny  7 - - -
Dash Handsome Man  8 - - -
Onefamousfoose  5 - - -
Also rans: Gg Caribbean Queen, Shes a Sweet Return, Feature Mr James, Conquest Creek
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :18.054
Winning Owner: Todd D. Williams
Winning Breeder: Holdaway/Perry

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Pappas Party

Pappasito

Ross Brown

Never T. Marin

2 2

Rodney Too

Mark My Dial

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

3 3

Special Skokie

Stoli

Jay Pitcher

Michael Ybarra

4 4

Philin Famous

Conn Creek

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

5 5

Slugger Dale

Wagons West

Jordan Hadley

Travis Lusk

6 6

Rf Flashin Fast

Country Chicks Man

Dusty Reese

Dallas Erickson

7 7

Bear Bottomside

Profit Increase

Paul Greene

Daniel Carillo

Runner Win Place Show
Slugger Dale  5 - - -
Rf Flashin Fast  6 - - -
Special Skokie  3 - - -
Rodney Too  2 - - -
Also rans: Bear Bottomside, Philin Famous
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :18.352
Winning Owner: Kapp Investments Co. LLC
Winning Breeder: Kapp Investment Company Llc

Top News

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

Breeders’ Cup 2020: Prospective fields and odds for all 14 races

Over 200 horses are being considered for the 14 Breeders' Cup races at Keeneland.