Weber Downs Entries & Results for Saturday, May 9, 2020

330Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $2,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Relentless Fire

Hes Relentless

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

2 2

Bv Little Man

First Corona Home

Scott Warr

Clay Teetor

3 3

Stolin Train

Desirio

Scott Goodrich

Francisco Linan

4 4

He Forged It

Corona Czech

Dabid Romero

Tyson Lusk

5 5

Perfect Moves

Maknmoves

Chris R. Mitchell

Michael Ybarra

6 6

Sweet Sweet Girl

Big Daddy Cartel

Anibar Vega

Edgar S. Martinez

7 7

Clydeslittlepilgram

William Clyde

Kevin D. Williams

Jose Antonio Figueroa

8 8

Sb Dosey Doe

Hes Relentless

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

9 9

Jr Dirty Sally

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Israel Calata

Daniel Carrillo

10 10

Hes Never Telling

No Secrets Here

Cresencio Ortiz

Pedro Ortiz Rueda

Runner Win Place Show
Clydeslittlepilgram  7 - - -
Sb Dosey Doe  8 - - -
Sweet Sweet Girl  6 - - -
Relentless Fire  1 - - -
Also rans: He Forged It, Perfect Moves, Stolin Train, Bv Little Man, Jr Dirty Sally, Hes Never Telling
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.034
Winning Owner: Connie Underwood
Winning Breeder: Connie Underwood

330Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Jd Shoot the Moon

Hes Relentless

Lin Melton

Joseph Belloc, Jr.

2 2

Miss Royal Raven

King Henry

Tisa Helmick

Jesus Virgen

3 3

Movin Up Town

Maknmoves

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

4 4

Missmayastone

One Handsome Man

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

5 5

Over Haulinn

Foose

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

6 6

Tres Crest

Tres Seis

Hugo Ontiveros

Oscar Cervantes

7 7

Powerfultrain

Freighttrain B

Ricardo Castillo

Armando Viramontes

Runner Win Place Show
Powerfultrain  7 - - -
Tres Crest  6 - - -
Movin Up Town  3 - - -
Missmayastone  4 - - -
Also rans: Over Haulinn, Miss Royal Raven, Jd Shoot the Moon
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.242
Winning Owner: Julian Pinkham
Winning Breeder: Bobby D Cox

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

330Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Vf Politically Red

Apollitical Blood

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

2 2

Pcr Dashn Flash

Flattery Swinginjess

Roberto Ortiz

Daniel Carillo

3 3

Longmire

Seperate Interest

Tisa Helmick

Jesus Virgen

4 4

Harems Feature

Harems Last Dash

Jay Pitcher

Michael Ybarra

5 5

Timmy Two Buttons

Eye On Corona

Stan Young

Francisco Linan

6 6

Your Easy Jess

Jess a Chicks

Armando Alamos

Edgar Martinez

7 7

Play Ur Cards

Docs Best Card

Monty Arrossa

Eric Ayala

Runner Win Place Show
Your Easy Jess  6 - - -
Vf Politically Red  1 - - -
Longmire  3 - - -
Play Ur Cards  7 - - -
Also rans: Timmy Two Buttons, Pcr Dashn Flash, Harems Feature
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.072
Winning Owner: Armando Alamos
Winning Breeder: Mike Abraham

330Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ls Stoney Brook

First Prize Stone

Roberto Ortiz

Daniel Carillo

2 2

Jess Dressed in Blue

Jess Louisiana Blue

Mark Hanson

Jesus J. Canales

3 3

Makn Vital Moves

Maknmoves

Gary Chambers

Santiago Jimenez

4 4

Proud Movin Renegade

Maknmoves

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

5 5

Jumpnourchic

Jumpn Chic

Tisa Helmick

Jesus Virgen

6 6

Winning Blood Mv

Apollitical Blood

Jay Pitcher

Michael Ybarra

7 7

Blazin Mr Jess

Dashin Mr Jess

Sergio Canales

Jose Guzman

Runner Win Place Show
Blazin Mr Jess  7 - - -
Winning Blood Mv  6 - - -
Makn Vital Moves  3 - - -
Jumpnourchic  5 - - -
Also rans: Proud Movin Renegade, Jess Dressed in Blue, Ls Stoney Brook
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.236
Winning Owner: Pedro Mena
Winning Breeder: Pedro Mena

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

330Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

One Midnight Eagle

One Dashing Eagle

Tyler Gibbs

Aaron Belloc

2 2

Echo of Thunder

Turbulent Times

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

3 3

Rickie Bobby

Oceans Apart

Stan Young

Francisco Linan

4 4

Jr Hiway 93

One Fabulous Eagle

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

5 5

Hez Legal

Hes Relentless

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

6 6

Fortunes Wild Blood

Apollitical Blood

Jay Pitcher

Michael Ybarra

7 7

Apollitical B Julia

Apollitical Blood

Riley Moosman

Jose Guzman

Runner Win Place Show
Apollitical B Julia  7 - - -
Jr Hiway 93  4 - - -
Fortunes Wild Blood  6 - - -
Echo of Thunder  2 - - -
Also rans: One Midnight Eagle, Hez Legal, Rickie Bobby
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.3
Winning Owner: Jim Nebeker
Winning Breeder: Rancho El Cabresto Inc

330Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Oh Jangles

Feature Mr Bojangles

Fredy Olmos

Eric Ayala

2 2

Jr Enola Mae

One Sweet Jess

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

3 3

Secret Dorothy

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

4 4

Jaliscos Boy

Carters Cartel

Luis Fernando sanche Sanchez

Jose Antonio Figueroa

5 5

Zoommancoming

One Fabulous Eagle

Ricardo Castillo

Oscar Cervantes

6 6

Sables Girl

Foose

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

7 7

Ms Cache Queen

Fdd Dynasty

Lin Melton

Joseph Belloc, Jr.

Runner Win Place Show
Jr Enola Mae  2 - - -
Jaliscos Boy  4 - - -
Zoommancoming  5 - - -
Secret Dorothy  3 - - -
Also rans: Oh Jangles, Sables Girl, Ms Cache Queen
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.177
Winning Owner: J R Stables
Winning Breeder: J R Stables

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

330Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Executive Temptation

Tempting Dash

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

2 2

Fighting Mad

Hes Relentless

Stan Young

Francisco Linan

3 3

Vf Tales of Folly

Tales Not Told

Ricardo Mariles-Santos

Jose Lopez

4 4

Featuremydiamond

Winners Version

Jazmin Gutierrez

Edgar Martinez

5 5

Iza Winner

Winners Version

Tyler Gibbs

Aaron Belloc

6 6

Furys Song

Furyofthewind

Roberto Ortiz

Daniel Carillo

7 7

Shez Rad

Seperate Interest

Jay Pitcher

Michael Ybarra

Runner Win Place Show
Executive Temptation  1 - - -
Featuremydiamond  4 - - -
Fighting Mad  2 - - -
Furys Song  6 - - -
Also rans: Iza Winner, Shez Rad, Vf Tales of Folly
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.178
Winning Owner: Keith W. Nellesen
Winning Breeder: McColee Land & Livestock Llc

330Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cancelled Flight

Favorite Cartel

Jay Pitcher

Michael Ybarra

2 2

Versions Surfer

Corona Surfer

Tyler Gibbs

Aaron Belloc

3 3

No Hesitation

Favorite Cartel

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

4 4

Sb Panama Red

Turbulent Times

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

5 5

Jr Prissys Kiss

Kiss My Hocks

Riley Moosman

Eric Ayala

6 6

Peeksy

Kiddy Up

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

7 7

Funnie Tune

Oceans Apart

Stan Young

Francisco Linan

Runner Win Place Show
No Hesitation  3 - - -
Cancelled Flight  1 - - -
Funnie Tune  7 - - -
Versions Surfer  2 - - -
Also rans: Jr Prissys Kiss, Sb Panama Red, Peeksy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.112
Winning Owner: Jim Nebeker
Winning Breeder: Richard S Frandsen

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

330Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Low Risk High Return

High Rate of Return

Fredy Olmos

Eric Ayala

2 2

Alfred Lee

Fdd Dynasty

Lin Melton

Joseph Belloc, Jr.

3 3

Jessa Zoomn Girl

Jess Louisiana Blue

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

4 4

They Saw Me in Red

They Saw Me First

Carlos Enriquez

Cristobal Gutierrez

5 5

Jess Golondrina

Jess Cuervo

Hugo Ontiveros

Oscar Cervantes

6 6

Valientte

Valiant Hero

Ricardo Castillo

Oscar Cervantes

7 7

Go Petitti Go

Hes Relentless

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

8 8

Kai Chance

Jess Being Valiant

Jordan Hadley

Travis Lusk

Runner Win Place Show
Valientte  6 - - -
Alfred Lee  2 - - -
Go Petitti Go  7 - - -
Jessa Zoomn Girl  3 - - -
Also rans: Kai Chance, Jess Golondrina, Low Risk High Return, They Saw Me in Red
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.415
Winning Owner: Adrian Aleman
Winning Breeder: Paragon Farms Llc

330Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Jess Good Magic

Jess Good Candy

Lin Melton

Joseph Belloc, Jr.

2 2

Gg Hollywood

Hollywoodbobs Summer

Scott Goodrich

Francisco Linan

3 3

Kr Casper

Ivory James

Jordan Hadley

Travis Lusk

4 4

Krashinyourdream

Krash Cartel

Tisa Helmick

Jesus Virgen

5 5

Kp Dillon

Glock

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

6 6

Compendium

Dominyun

Mark Hanson

Jesus J. Canales

7 7

Jess Good Vintage

Jess Good Candy

Ricardo Castillo

Armando Viramontes

Runner Win Place Show
Kp Dillon  5 - - -
Jess Good Vintage  7 - - -
Kr Casper  3 - - -
Compendium  6 - - -
Also rans: Jess Good Magic, Gg Hollywood, Krashinyourdream
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.192
Winning Owner: Karl R. Peterson
Winning Breeder: Karl R Peterson

Breeders’ Cup 2020: Prospective fields and odds for all 14 races

Over 200 horses are being considered for the 14 Breeders' Cup races at Keeneland.

330Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Df Fabulouscountryjo

One Fabulous Eagle

Adrian Aleman

Oscar Cervantes

2 2

Dont Waver

Favorite Cartel

Jordan Hadley

Travis Lusk

3 3

Aztec Dynasty

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

4 4

Bf Rainman

One Handsome Man

Chad Giles

Santiago Jimenez

5 5

Glock Time

Glock

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

6 6

Sole Man

Carters Cartel

Fredy Olmos

Eric Ayala

7 7

Hes Country

Hes Relentless

Jose Gutierrez

Francisco Linan

Runner Win Place Show
Sole Man  6 - - -
Dont Waver  2 - - -
Aztec Dynasty  3 - - -
Bf Rainman  4 - - -
Also rans: Hes Country, Df Fabulouscountryjo, Glock Time
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.098
Winning Owner: Fredy Olmos
Winning Breeder: Jo Rice

Top News

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

Breeders’ Cup 2020: Prospective fields and odds for all 14 races

Over 200 horses are being considered for the 14 Breeders' Cup races at Keeneland.