Turf Paradise Entries & Results for Tuesday, February 23, 2021

Turf Paradise, Phoenix, AZ
Turf Paradise - Phoenix, AZ  |  turfparadise.com

Turf Paradise opened in 1956 and features a one mile dirt main track and a 7/8 mile turf course.
Racing: Oct 13, 2018 to May 5, 2019.
Turf Paradise's biggest stake: The $400,000, Grade 3 Turf Paradise Derby, run on Feb 16.

6 1/2F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $25,000

$1 Exacta / $1 Quinella / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta $1 Double (Races 1-2) / $.50 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) / $.50 Pick 4 (Races 1-2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Beckham James

Shanghai Bobby

Justin R. Evans

Scott A. Stevens

7/2

2 2

Tony's Tapit

Tonalist

Jose Luna Silva

Adrian Flores

3/1

3 3

Give Em Heck Beck

Bodemeister

Justin R. Evans

Luis Negron

8/1

4 4

Time for Gold

Harbor the Gold

Frank Lucarelli

Javier Matias

5/2

5 5

Mr. Tripledouble

Haynesfield

Juan Pablo Silva

Noel Vigil

15/1

6 6

Champ Spirit

Shame On Charlie

Rafael S. Barraza

Daniel P. Vergara

5/1

7 7

Sebastian's Boy

Raison d'Etat

Esteban Martinez

Alex M. Cruz

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Beckham James  1 $12.60 $6.60 $3.60
Mr. Tripledouble  5 - $48.00 $11.60
Tony's Tapit  2 - - $3.40
Give Em Heck Beck  3 - - -
Also rans: Time for Gold, Sebastian's Boy, Champ Spirit
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Quinella 1-5 $190.80 $2,317.00
Superfecta 1-5-2-3 $4,896.20 $22,128.00
Trifecta 1-5-2 $1,599.40 $32,654.00
Exacta 1-5 $321.00 $43,155.00
Fractions and final time: :22.19, :44.67, 1:10.05, 1:16.61
Winning Owner: Jeremy Ramsland
Winning Breeder: Mike Abraham

1M, Dirt, $12,500 Claiming
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $15,000

$1 Exacta / $1 Quinella / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta $1 Double (Races 2-3) / $.50 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Be Gone Daddy

Scat Daddy

Marcus J. Vitali

Keivan Serrano

4/1

2 2

Five Star Kip

Five Star Prospect

Justin R. Evans

Francisco Garcia

7/2

3 3

Unleash the Beast

American Lion

Jose Silva, Jr.

Alex M. Cruz

5/1

4 4

Roman Rush

Atreides

Tena Birdwell

Heribert Naherd Martinez

9/2

5 5

Brickbat

Liaison

Dayson LaVanway

Luis A. Valenzuela

15/1

6 6

Wine At Nine

Divine Park

Joe Toye

Alejandro Medellin

12/1

7 7

Olympic Express

Afleet Express

Justin R. Evans

Luis Negron

5/2

8 8

Emperor's Choice

Oxbow

O. A. Martinez, Jr.

Alfredo J. Juarez, Jr.

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Five Star Kip  2 $9.20 $3.20 $2.40
Olympic Express  7 - $2.40 $2.20
Unleash the Beast  3 - - $4.40
Be Gone Daddy  1 - - -
Also rans: Wine At Nine, Emperor's Choice, Roman Rush, Brickbat
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-7 $21.60 $47,364.00
Daily Double 1-2 $66.20 $12,939.00
Superfecta 2-7-3-1 $235.20 $21,719.00
Trifecta 2-7-3 $99.00 $33,226.00
Quinella 2-7 $9.20 $2,649.00
Fractions and final time: :23.2, :46.94, 1:11.13, 1:23.81, 1:37.06
Winning Owner: John Pinkerton
Winning Breeder: Ron Bybee

1M, Turf, $8,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,000

$1 Exacta / $1 Quinella / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta $1 Double (Races 3-4) / $.50 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lady Robin

Creative Cause

Justin R. Evans

Isaias D. Enriquez

7/2

2 2

The Mallard Queen

Street Sense

Linda Salinas

Mckenzie King

15/1

3 3

Street Sonata

Street Hero

Charles Essex

Alex M. Cruz

6/1

4 4

Polar Route

Gervinho

Jesus E. Olivas-Valenzuela

Luis A. Valenzuela

6/1

5 5

Salsa Verde

U S Ranger

Alfredo Asprino

Franklin Ceballos

8/1

6

Sunriser

City Zip

Shawn H. Davis

Alfredo J. Juarez, Jr.

5/2

7 7

Bella Figura (IRE)

Mastercraftsman (IRE)

R. Kory Owens

Karlo Lopez

5/1

8

Tiparillo

Hard Spun

Don H. Buckner

Keivan Serrano

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Lady Robin  1 $3.40 $2.10 $2.10
Bella Figura (IRE)  7 - $2.20 $2.10
Street Sonata  3 - - $2.60
Salsa Verde  5 - - -
Also rans: The Mallard Queen, Polar Route
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-1 $17.40 $6,024.00
Exacta 1-7 $5.80 $40,241.00
Quinella 1-7 $3.80 $2,283.00
Superfecta 1-7-3-5 $33.40 $19,697.00
Trifecta 1-7-3 $12.60 $28,157.00
Pick 3 1-2-1/6/8 $131.20 $14,607.00
Fractions and final time: :24.23, :49.93, 1:14.41, 1:26.67, 1:38.81
Winning Owner: Amy Hardy
Winning Breeder: Waymore LLC

5 1/2F, Dirt, Allowance
Fillies | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $16,500

$1 Exacta / $1 Quinella / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta $1 Double (Races 4-5) / $.50 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) / $.50 Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Pirates Cross

Many Rivers

Wade Rarick

Scott A. Stevens

4/1

2 2

Quatro

Mr. Gold Mover

Simon J. Buechler

Alfredo J. Juarez, Jr.

3/1

3 3

Memphis Doll

Stellar Rain

Gary W. Cross

Alejandro Medellin

8/1

4 4

Indian Fireblossom

Indian Firewater

Greg Green

Luis A. Fuentes

5/1

5 5

Tiz Tenacious

Tiznow

Bennie L. Woolley, Jr.

Enrique Portillo Gomez

5/1

6 6

Yatahey

Time to Get Even

Curt Ferguson

Joree L. Scriver

8/1

7 7

Mean Sharon

Haynesfield

Joe Toye

Luis A. Valenzuela

10/1

8 8

Sacagewea

Indian Evening

Wade Rarick

Heribert Naherd Martinez

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Quatro  2 $3.80 $2.60 $2.10
Sacagewea  8 - $5.20 $3.40
Tiz Tenacious  5 - - $3.20
Pirates Cross  1 - - -
Also rans: Yatahey, Indian Fireblossom, Mean Sharon, Memphis Doll
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Quinella 2-8 $13.00 $2,218.00
Trifecta 2-8-5 $71.20 $28,282.00
Superfecta 2-8-5-1 $246.80 $17,924.00
Exacta 2-8 $18.60 $38,718.00
Pick 4 1-2-1/6/8-2 $332.80 $53,955.00
Daily Double 1-2 $8.80 $5,782.00
Pick 3 2-1/6/8-2 $49.40 $16,821.00
Fractions and final time: :22.02, :45.25, :57.72, 1:04.39
Winning Owner: Driggers, Robert M. and Ivey, Ben Lee
Winning Breeder: Robert Driggers & Del Rae Driggers

Tuesday's Best Bet: Tequila Mary eyes three-peat at Turf Paradise

Jarrod Horak's top selection from Turf Paradise in Phoenix, AZ.

6F, Dirt, $8,500 Waiver Claiming
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,000

$1 Exacta / $1 Quinella / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta $1 Double (Races 5-6) / $.50 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) $.20 Grand Canyon Pick 6 Jackpot (Races 5-6-7-8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Fabulous Floyd

Grace Upon Grace

Gilbert Daniels

Luis A. Valenzuela

8/1

2 2

Dakota

Super Saver

Simon J. Buechler

Scott A. Stevens

4/1

3 3

Higear Harry

Top Hit

Esteban Martinez

Alex M. Cruz

15/1

4 4

Aidan's Harbor

Gig Harbor

Jonathan Wong

Alfredo J. Juarez, Jr.

3/1

5 5

Flame and Citron

Tenga Cat

Scott Rollins

Franklin Ceballos

5/1

6 6

Arugula

Gervinho

Bennie L. Woolley, Jr.

Enrique Portillo Gomez

6/1

7 7

Inquisiteur

Tiznow

Dan H. Dennison

Luis A. Fuentes

5/1

8 8

Flickering Light

Coil

Michael Bullene

Joree L. Scriver

12/1

9 9

Will Ya Win Sum

Willcox Inn

Peter Gulyas

Shannon Uske

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Inquisiteur  7 $9.40 $5.20 $3.00
Arugula  6 - $5.00 $3.00
Flickering Light  8 - - $2.60
Will Ya Win Sum  9 - - -
Also rans: Dakota, Aidan's Harbor, Higear Harry, Flame and Citron
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 1/6/8-2-7 $55.40 $13,614.00
Daily Double 2-7 $26.80 $5,729.00
Quinella 6-7 $25.60 $2,699.00
Trifecta 7-6-8 $136.60 $32,703.00
Superfecta 7-6-8-9 $487.20 $20,624.00
Exacta 7-6 $46.00 $45,474.00
Fractions and final time: :21.7, :44.47, :57.17, 1:10.44
Winning Owner: James Stephenson
Winning Breeder: Wertheimer et Frere

7 1/2F, Turf, $10,000 Allowance Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $17,000

$1 Exacta / $1 Quinella / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta $1 Double (Races 6-7) / $.50 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) $.50 Pick 5 (Races 6-7-8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Judicial

Tribal Rule

Joe Toye

Alejandro Medellin

15/1

2 2

Flying to the Line

Boisterous

Justin R. Evans

Daniel P. Vergara

3/1

3 3

Bonnet

Union Rags

Wade Rarick

Luis A. Valenzuela

4/1

4 4

Gold Included

Goldencents

Justin R. Evans

Luis Negron

6/1

5 5

Hit It Twice

Twice the Appeal

Jose R. Gonzalez, Jr.

Luis A. Fuentes

12/1

6 6

Lucky Stepper

Lucky Pulpit

Gordon Weaver

Heribert Naherd Martinez

12/1

7 7

Everybody Does It

Coil

Miguel L. Hernandez

Enrique Garcia

12/1

8 8

Tequila Mary

Aragorn (IRE)

Don H. Buckner

Keivan Serrano

7/2

9 9

Dianka

Eddington

Kent Jensen

Scott A. Stevens

9/2

10 10

Lookout Taylor

Gayego

Cindy Krasner

Adrian Flores

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Flying to the Line  2 $4.60 $3.00 $2.40
Gold Included  4 - $3.80 $3.00
Bonnet  3 - - $4.80
Tequila Mary  8 - - -
Also rans: Everybody Does It, Dianka, Hit It Twice, Lucky Stepper, Lookout Taylor, Judicial
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Quinella 2-4 $13.20 $2,970.00
Superfecta 2-4-3-8 $549.80 $24,569.00
Trifecta 2-4-3 $112.00 $37,529.00
Pick 3 2-7-2 $76.20 $10,835.00
Daily Double 7-2 $35.40 $6,679.00
Exacta 2-4 $17.60 $59,006.00
Fractions and final time: :23.48, :47.63, 1:11.38, 1:30.39
Winning Owner: Stable H. M. A.
Winning Breeder: Gary Barber

Monday's Best Bet: Norwegian can wire the field at Turf Paradise

Jarrod Horak's top choice from Turf Paradise in Phoenix, Arizona.

6F, Dirt, $30,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $16,300

$1 Exacta / $1 Quinella / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta $1 Double (Races 7-8) / $.50 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) / $.50 Pick 4 (Races 7-8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Blame It On Rio

Blame

Robertino Diodoro

Alfredo J. Juarez, Jr.

3/1

2 2

Monarch Woods

Hoorayforhollywood

Vichien Chattong

Keivan Serrano

20/1

3 3

Limited Offer

Ez Dreamer

Lymon A. Perren

Scott A. Stevens

7/2

4 4

Assistant

Bellamy Road

Jose R. Gonzalez, Jr.

Luis A. Fuentes

15/1

5 5

Dreadnaught

Midshipman

Robertino Diodoro

Luis Negron

9/2

6 6

Reformer

Ez Dreamer

R. Kory Owens

Karlo Lopez

6/1

7 7

McEntire

Tizway

Troy Smith

Richard E. Lull

15/1

8 8

Secret's Double

Copelan's Pache

Phillip J. Clemmer

Christian Ramos

12/1

9 9

Silver Daddy

Silver Wagon

Jeff D. Hudson

Leslie Mawing

12/1

10 10

Lookn Big

Mr. Big

Bruce Dillenbeck

Luis A. Valenzuela

10/1

11 11

Mt. Taylor

Paddy O'Prado

Nancy Summers

Isaias D. Enriquez

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dreadnaught  5 $4.00 $2.80 $2.40
Secret's Double  8 - $48.00 $19.80
Mt. Taylor 11 - - $4.00
Silver Daddy  9 - - $3.40
Also rans: Blame It On Rio, Limited Offer, McEntire, Assistant, Reformer, Monarch Woods, Lookn Big
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 7-2-5 $84.40 $12,338.00
Pick 4 2-7-2-5 $221.20 $25,559.00
Exacta 5-8 $268.40 $66,099.00
Daily Double 2-5 $18.40 $8,881.00
Quinella 5-8 $275.40 $3,586.00
Superfecta 5-8-9-11 $16,818.80 $0.00
Superfecta 5-8-11-9 $14,840.20 $33,985.00
Trifecta 5-8-9 $1,386.20 $0.00
Trifecta 5-8-11 $1,410.80 $53,222.00
Fractions and final time: :22.28, :45.14, :57.83, 1:11.08
Winning Owner: Charles Garvey
Winning Breeder: Dawson Guhle

5 1/2F, Dirt, $3,500 Claiming
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,500

$1 Exacta / $1 Quinella / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta $1 Double (Races 8-9) / $.50 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Stanley Ryder

Atta Boy Roy

Joe Toye

Alex M. Cruz

12/1

2 2

Dominant Force

Will Take Charge

Juan Pablo Silva

Shannon Uske

7/2

3 3

Jewel of Navarone

Song of Navarone

Umberto Belloc

Aaron Belloc

20/1

4 4

Benito Chico

Shooter

Roy L. Marcom, Jr.

Alfredo J. Juarez, Jr.

10/1

5 5

Eternal Kingdom

Drosselmeyer

Jose R. Gonzalez, Jr.

Luis A. Fuentes

4/1

6 6

Musket Powder

Musketier (GER)

Jeffrey Metz

Miguel A. Perez

8/1

7 7

One Salty Dog

The Pamplemousse

Juan Quintana Gutierrez

Daniel P. Vergara

6/1

8 8

Tu Solo Tu

Yes It's True

Raymond G. Valerio

Christian Ramos

20/1

9 9

Fight Me

Stay Thirsty

Rafael S. Barraza

Luis A. Valenzuela

5/1

10 10

Tenga's Gold

Tenga Cat

Scott Rollins

Franklin Ceballos

15/1

11 11

Lotta Gusto

J P's Gusto

Jeff D. Hudson

Leslie Mawing

6/1

12

Kijani

Elusive Warning

Alex J. Torres-Casas

Alejandro Medellin

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dominant Force  2 $10.60 $6.60 $3.00
Eternal Kingdom  5 - $8.00 $5.40
Lotta Gusto 11 - - $3.60
Fight Me  9 - - -
Also rans: Tenga's Gold, One Salty Dog, Musket Powder, Benito Chico, Stanley Ryder, Tu Solo Tu, Jewel of Navarone
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Consolation Double 5-12 $4.20 $0.00
Pick 3 2-5-2 $72.20 $12,558.00
Daily Double 5-2 $18.80 $7,921.00
Exacta 2-5 $89.40 $61,688.00
Quinella 2-5 $33.60 $3,142.00
Superfecta 2-5-11-9 $1,423.80 $30,497.00
Trifecta 2-5-11 $532.60 $44,444.00
Fractions and final time: :22.56, :46.32, :58.49, 1:04.83
Winning Owner: Harley Kowalsky
Winning Breeder: Jim R. Wells & Janie Wells

Tuesday's Best Bet: Big Barrel cannot be contained at Turf Paradise

Jarrod Horak's top choice from Turf Paradise in Phoenix, Arizona.

6 1/2F, Dirt, $3,500 Claiming
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,000

$1 Exacta / $1 Quinella / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta $1 Double (Races 9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Temple Knights

Temple City

Antonio Soto

Keivan Serrano

4/1

2

C D Stryker

Indian Firewater

Nancy Summers

Duane Lee Sterling

15/1

3 3

Desert Black

Desert Code

Orlando Guerrero

Daniel Aguilar

20/1

4 4

Dimera

Ministers Wild Cat

Bill Brashears

Luis A. Valenzuela

12/1

5 5

Dyna Cat

Second in Command

Matt Williams

Scott A. Stevens

3/1

6 6

Casablanca Hot

Southwestern Heat

Bart G. Hone

Isaias D. Enriquez

10/1

7

Night At the Opera

Indian Evening

Priscilla Leon

Franklin Ceballos

10/1

8

Dom Julio

Dominique's Cat

Gilbert Daniels

Joree L. Scriver

8/1

9 9

Enroute

Bernardini

Anthony Blea, III

Christian Ramos

20/1

10 10

Indy's Outlaw

Indy Film

W. R. Whitehouse

Alex M. Cruz

20/1

11 11

Daddy What If

Mr. Trieste

Gary W. Cross

Jimmy Ray Coates

5/1

12 12

Jen Lors Legacy

Chelokee

Jeffrey Faulkner

Karlo Lopez

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Daddy What If 11 $6.00 $3.40 $2.60
Temple Knights  1 - $6.20 $3.80
Jen Lors Legacy 12 - - $9.60
Casablanca Hot  6 - - -
Also rans: Desert Black, Indy's Outlaw, Dyna Cat, Dimera, Enroute
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 5-2-11 $80.20 $13,261.00
Daily Double 2-11 $39.00 $7,516.00
Exacta 11-1 $35.80 $65,961.00
Quinella 1-11 $19.20 $3,667.00
Superfecta 11-1-12-6 $1,533.80 $37,906.00
Trifecta 11-1-12 $341.00 $48,079.00
Fractions and final time: :22.33, :44.85, 1:10, 1:16.56
Winning Owner: Derrick W. Jenkins
Winning Breeder: Weldon C. Jenkins & Derrick Jenkins

1M, Turf, $6,250 Claiming
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,000

$1 Exacta / $1 Quinella / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Crow Moon

Artie Schiller

Marcus J. Vitali

Joree L. Scriver

4/1

2 2

Mad At Money

Shanghai Bobby

Lisa Gangidino

Allyssa Morales

8/1

3 3

Thorn Hill Cat

Crown of Thorns

Alfredo Asprino

Karlo Lopez

6/1

4 4

More Honor

More Than Ready

Jeffrey Metz

Scott A. Stevens

5/1

5 5

I'm an Eight

Haynesfield

Carlos Moreno

Luis A. Valenzuela

15/1

6 6

Teddy Time

Northern Afleet

Edward J. Kereluk

Enrique Garcia

10/1

7 7

Midnight Reverie

Midnight Lute

Michael Bullene

Franklin Ceballos

15/1

8 8

Real Lute

Midnight Lute

Randy Bonn

Luis A. Fuentes

12/1

9 9

Remembertobreathe

D'wildcat

Robert Baze

Alex M. Cruz

12/1

10 10

Sunscreen

Southwestern Heat

Nancy Summers

Duane Lee Sterling

3/1

11

Mad Luther

Mad Flatter

Juan Pablo Silva

Adrian Flores

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

12

Spirit Mission

Scat Daddy

Edward J. Kereluk

Leslie Mawing

(Also-eligible)

5/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Mad At Money  2 $23.60 $8.60 $7.20
Thorn Hill Cat  3 - $7.00 $5.00
I'm an Eight  5 - - $6.00
Remembertobreathe  9 - - -
Also rans: Teddy Time, Crow Moon, Midnight Reverie, Real Lute, Sunscreen, More Honor
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 5 2-5-2-11-2 $2,936.80 $50,346.00
Trifecta 2-3-5 $1,093.00 $74,965.00
Pick 3 2-11-2 $334.80 $36,023.00
Pick 4 5-2-11-2 $1,136.80 $83,076.00
Superfecta 2-3-5-9 $16,324.60 $55,065.00
Quinella 2-3 $62.40 $5,069.00
Exacta 2-3 $146.60 $97,957.00
Daily Double 11-2 $68.60 $30,272.00
Pick 6 Jackpot 7-2-5-2-11-2 $14,592.00 $131,470.00
Fractions and final time: :22.82, :46.28, 1:11.21, 1:24.38, 1:37.3
Winning Owner: Mark Tait
Winning Breeder: Reggie Beeson & Tim Beeson

Monday's Best Bet: Call You Tomorrow can repeat at Turf Paradise

Jarrod Horak's top selection from Turf Paradise in Phoenix, Arizona.

News For Turf Paradise

Tuesday's Best Bet: Tequila Mary eyes three-peat at Turf Paradise

Jarrod Horak's top selection from Turf Paradise in Phoenix, AZ.

Monday's Best Bet: Norwegian can wire the field at Turf Paradise

Jarrod Horak's top choice from Turf Paradise in Phoenix, Arizona.

Tuesday's Best Bet: Big Barrel cannot be contained at Turf Paradise

Jarrod Horak's top choice from Turf Paradise in Phoenix, Arizona.

Monday's Best Bet: Call You Tomorrow can repeat at Turf Paradise

Jarrod Horak's top selection from Turf Paradise in Phoenix, Arizona.

Top News

Essential Quality handles Southwest slop, stays unbeaten

Champion Essential Quality stayed unbeaten with a Southwest Stakes score in his 2021 bow.

Greatest Honour rallies to third win in a row in Fountain of Youth

Greatest Honour uncorked a big late rally to get up and win the G2 Fountain of Youth.

52-1 shot Wholebodemeister stuns Davona Dale; Vequist 9th

52-1 shot Wholebodemeister pulled off a stunner in the Davona Dale while Vequist ran ninth.

Mystic Guide on to bigger things after sharp Razorback win

Mystic Guide could be headed to the Dubai World Cup after a sharp win in the G3 Razorback.

Derby Radar: Collaborate impresses in Gulfstream maiden

Collaborate earned his diploma in dominant fashion on Saturday at Gulfstream Park.