Sweetwater Downs Entries & Results for Sunday, September 20, 2020

350Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,900

$2 WPS / $2 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Jessrockinjowagon

Cd Rockin Da Wagon

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

8/5

2 2

Vvr Trick Play

Coronas Velvet

Brook Anderson

Julian Zavala

9/1

3 3

Seppies Little Bo

Wagons West

Paul Greene

Cordarelton J. Benn

10/1

4 4

Cd Rockin Da Chic

Cd Rockin Da Wagon

Diana Garfias

David Jimenez

3/1

5 5

Eb Warlock

Traffic 605

Rodger Ewell

Shaunda L. Larsen

15/1

6 6

Bds Leightons Cartel

Pappasito

Skyler Greene

Santiago Jimenez

20/1

7 7

Mp Jade

One Handsome Man

Raina Hudson

Roman Chapa

9/2

8 8

Vvr Papa En Casa

Los Adobes

David W. Greene

Clyde Henry Smith

12/1

9 9

Glance At an Angel

Brindis Por Cayenne

Travis Lusk

Daniel Carrillo

25/1

10 10

Need a Dynasty

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Uriel Dominguez, Sr.

Uriel Dominguez

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Glance At an Angel  9 $29.00 $16.20 $4.60
Cd Rockin Da Chic  4 - $10.20 $4.20
Eb Warlock  5 - - $5.20
Bds Leightons Cartel  6 - - -
Also rans: Mp Jade, Jessrockinjowagon, Seppies Little Bo, Need a Dynasty, Vvr Trick Play, Vvr Papa En Casa
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 9-4-ALL $50.40 $184.00
Superfecta 9-4-ALL-ALL $97.20 $199.00
Exacta 9-4 $93.20 $185.00
Fractions and final time: :17.925
Winning Owner: Roy Morgan
Winning Breeder: Gerald F Kaul

330Y, Dirt, $7,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,500

$2 WPS / $ 1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cd Tequila Sunrise

Bricks Victory

Jorge Garfias

Daniel Carrillo

3/1

2 2

Turfs Best Chick

Corona Caliente

Jess R. Matt

Gerardo Vera

25/1

3 3

Winga Jazz

Bono Jazz

Martha Maldonado

Jose Guzman

12/1

4 4

One Weatherman

One Handsome Man

Benjamin Villegas

David Jimenez

15/1

5 5

Wedgie

Eye On Corona

Stan Young

Richard D. Esquibel, Jr.

10/1

6 6

Jewel Diamond Girl

Maknmoves

Dru S. Hall

Roman Chapa

15/1

7 7

Pro Mike

Dustin Pro

Rick Hillstead

Shaunda L. Larsen

8/5

8 8

Wind River Version

Winners Version

Bill Shuldberg

Cordarelton J. Benn

9/1

9 9

Fantastic Ticket

Fantastic Corona Jr

Travis Lusk

Tyson Lusk

20/1

10 10

Vvr Im Special Now

Im Alright Now

Skyler Greene

Uriel Dominguez

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Wind River Version  8 $20.20 $14.80 $5.20
Turfs Best Chick  2 - $14.00 $11.00
Wedgie  5 - - $4.80
Pro Mike  7 - - -
Also rans: Fantastic Ticket, Winga Jazz, Cd Tequila Sunrise, One Weatherman
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double ALL-8 $5.60 $0.00
Trifecta 8-2-5 $551.80 $183.00
Exacta 8-2 $87.20 $231.00
Fractions and final time: :16.606
Winning Owner: Bill Shuldberg
Winning Breeder: William D Shuldberg

201 horses pre-entered for 2020 Breeders' Cup

A total of 201 horses were pre-entered for 2020 Breeders' Cup at Keeneland. See the fields.

400Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,700

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Coastin Byes Winner

Winners Version

Uriel Dominguez, Sr.

Shaunda L. Larsen

15/1

2 2

Brindis Cruz

Brindis Por Cayenne

Jess R. Matt

Santiago Jimenez

3/1

3 3

Kay Cross Conman

Volcom

Jess R. Matt

Dakota Wood

9/2

4 4

A Toast to Brindis

Brindis Por Cayenne

Jesse Villegas

David Jimenez

12/1

5 5

Vvr Im Alright

Im Alright Now

Paul Greene

Cordarelton J. Benn

10/1

6 6

Ccb First Flyin Fool

Fit to Fly

Travis Offret

Uriel Dominguez

9/1

7 7

Tdm Big Shooter

Coronas Velvet

Steve Morgan

Daniel Carrillo

8/5

8 8

Cente Version

Winners Version

Martha Maldonado

Jose Guzman

25/1

9 9

Unstoppable Honor

Brindis Por Cayenne

Travis Lusk

Tyson Lusk

15/1

10 10

Bds Kadences Wagon

Wagons West

Skyler Greene

Gerardo Vera

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Ccb First Flyin Fool  6 $21.60 $12.60 $5.60
A Toast to Brindis  4 - $3.80 $3.20
Tdm Big Shooter  7 - - $3.20
Cente Version  8 - - -
Also rans: Coastin Byes Winner, Kay Cross Conman, Brindis Cruz, Unstoppable Honor, Bds Kadences Wagon, Vvr Im Alright
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 6-4-7 $427.40 $424.00
Superfecta 6-4-7-ALL $464.80 $215.00
Exacta 6-4 $71.00 $564.00
Fractions and final time: :19.852
Winning Owner: Peffer, Tom, Martin, Jr., John A. and Offret, Travis
Winning Breeder: Chelsa Bringhurst

400Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,100

$2 WPS / $2 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Talk of the Barn

Prospect to the Top

Raina Hudson

Roman Chapa

9/2

2 2

Talk Alot

Tr Dasher

Diana Garfias

Jose Guzman

15/1

3 3

Cd Dark Moon Arisin

First Moonflash

Jorge Garfias

Shaunda L. Larsen

3/1

4 4

La Pistola 03

Pappasito

Chad Giles

Santiago Jimenez

12/1

5 5

Cathouse Affair

Jess My Moon

Jess R. Matt

Cordarelton J. Benn

10/1

6 6

El Tur Co

Global Warming

Terrill Tsosie

Brian Beetem

15/1

7 7

Six Gun Sound

Eye On Corona

Stan Young

Richard D. Esquibel, Jr.

9/1

8 8

Dynastys Fame

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Steve Morgan

Garfield E. Garnett

25/1

9 9

Fake News

Turbulent Times

Farrell Christoffersen

Uriel Dominguez

8/5

10 10

Jess Dew It

Four Six Jess

Ryan F. Christensen

Daniel Carrillo

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Cd Dark Moon Arisin  3 $7.20 $6.00 $4.40
Cathouse Affair  5 - $12.20 $8.60
El Tur Co  6 - - $22.20
Talk of the Barn  1 - - -
Also rans: Fake News, La Pistola 03, Jess Dew It, Dynastys Fame, Talk Alot, Six Gun Sound
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-5 $144.00 $762.00
Superfecta 3-5-6-ALL $1,832.60 $242.00
Trifecta 3-5-ALL $100.40 $299.00
Fractions and final time: :19.866
Winning Owner: Lee, Daniel J. and Lee, Carol L.
Winning Breeder: C M Quarter Horses Llc

Breeders’ Cup Classic 2020: Odds and analysis

The top 3-year-olds and older male dirt horses will face off in the Breeders' Cup Classic.

250Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,000

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Jesspurr

Jess Got Easier

Travis Lusk

Tyson Lusk

9/1

2 2

Gotta Lotta Papa

Pappasito

Riley Moosman

Cordarelton J. Benn

8/5

3 3

Nolans Babe

Fantastic Corona Jr

David Swett

Daniel Carillo

15/1

4 4

Ud Goldenboy

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Uriel Dominguez, Sr.

Uriel Dominguez

3/1

5 5

Black Mass

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Rodger Ewell

Richard D. Esquibel, Jr.

20/1

6 6

Tempting Futuro

Tempting Dash

Martha Maldonado

Jose Guzman

15/1

7 7

Ella Diabla

Wave Carver

Jesse Villegas

David Jimenez

12/1

8 8

Josies Eye

Eye On Corona

Stan Young

Shaunda L. Larsen

9/2

9 9

Stellar Cartel

Teller Cartel

Duane Lafferty

Brian Beetem

25/1

10 10

Endless Enchantment

Carters Cartel

Glade W. Van Tassell

Gerardo Vera

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Ud Goldenboy  4 $2.40 $3.80 $2.80
Stellar Cartel  9 $4.40 $7.80 $4.00
Gotta Lotta Papa  2 - - $3.00
Tempting Futuro  6 - - -
Also rans: Jesspurr, Endless Enchantment, Black Mass, Ella Diabla, Nolans Babe
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 3-4 $30.20 $40.00
Superfecta 4-9-2-6 $3,597.20 $241.00
Exacta 9-4 $76.20 $0.00
Exacta 4-9 $39.00 $307.00
Trifecta 4-9-2 $1,459.00 $483.00
Fractions and final time: :13.214
Winning Owner: Lucero Uriel Dominguez
Winning Breeder: Uriel Dominguez Lucero

6 1/2F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,100

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Wildly Awesome

Champ Pegasus

Terrill Tsosie

Brian Beetem

15/1

2 2

Behold de Dancer

Behold de Buy

Stetson Mitchell

Dakota Wood

4/1

3 3

Royal Bachelor

Bachelor of Arts (GB)

Kash Evans

Tara Hynes

9/2

4 4

Da Gunner

El Roblar

Bill Brashears

Deudis Pena-Mora

7/2

5 5

Yukon Gold

B L's Appeal

Robert J. Haar

Bryan McNeil

8/1

6 6

Cowboy Joe

Northern Afleet

Dru S. Hall

Tyson Lusk

10/1

7 7

Smiling Tricks

Smiling Tiger

Kayla Warren

Shaunda L. Larsen

5/2

8 8

Anyone Seen Logan

Awesome Gambler

Josh Taylor

Gerardo Vera

12/1

9 9

Rebol of Romance

Royal Challenger

Robert J. Haar

John Cruz

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Wildly Awesome  1 $21.40 $6.80 $7.40
Smiling Tricks  7 - $4.20 $3.00
Anyone Seen Logan  8 - - $5.20
Cowboy Joe  6 - - -
Also rans: Yukon Gold, Da Gunner, Royal Bachelor, Behold de Dancer, Rebol of Romance
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 1-7-8-ALL $2,780.60 $184.00
Trifecta 1-7-ALL $46.80 $311.00
Exacta 1-7 $66.80 $354.00
Fractions and final time: 1:21.74
Winning Owner: Tyrrill J. Tsosie
Winning Breeder: Richard Barton Enterprises

Breeders' Cup Distaff 2020: Odds and analysis

Early analysis of the Breeders' Cup Distaff featuring Monomoy Girl and possibly Swiss Skydiver.

3 1/2F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $5,100

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Back to Black

Flat Out

Stetson Mitchell

Deudis Pena-Mora

7/2

2 2

Jake the Great

Top Hit

Bill Brashears

Cordarelton J. Benn

9/2

3 3

Our Secret Charmer

Greeley's Conquest

Dru S. Hall

Tyson Lusk

10/1

4 4

Bench's Conquest

Greeley's Conquest

Dru S. Hall

Roman Chapa

8/1

5 5

Miss Stix

Time to Get Even

Tori Beley

John Cruz

5/2

6 6

Heart to Beat

Maimonides

Lionel Benn

Daniel Carrillo

20/1

7 7

Everydayisagoodday

Zip Quik

Juan Chavez

Brian Beetem

12/1

8 8

Track Bound

Laugh Track

Bill Brashears

Shaunda L. Larsen

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Jake the Great  2 $3.00 $2.40 $2.20
Bench's Conquest  4 - $3.60 $2.60
Everydayisagoodday  7 - - $2.40
Heart to Beat  6 - - -
Also rans: Our Secret Charmer, Miss Stix
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-4 $10.80 $0.00
Superfecta 2-4-7-6 $382.20 $0.00
Trifecta 2-4-7 $54.00 $0.00
Fractions and final time: :40.74
Winning Owner: Alvarez Racing Stables, LLC
Winning Breeder: Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC

3 1/2F, Dirt, $2,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,100

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Eddie Eagle

Ultimate Eagle

Chris R. Mitchell

Scott A. Bethke

9/2

2 2

Austin's Ace

Line of David

Dru S. Hall

Tyson Lusk

10/1

3 3

Color Me Behold

Behold de Buy

Stetson Mitchell

Deudis Pena-Mora

5/2

4 4

Corky

Phantom Wildcat

Duane Lafferty

Brian Beetem

20/1

5 5

Racquetman

Crafty Shaw

Temple D. Rushton

Shaunda L. Larsen

3/1

6 6

Eyes On Behold

Behold de Buy

Stetson Mitchell

Dakota Wood

8/1

7 7

Blue Moon Belle

Gazebo

Robert J. Haar

Bryan McNeil

12/1

8 8

D Witches of O Two

Justin Phillip

Manuel Chavez

Cordarelton J. Benn

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Eddie Eagle  1 $2.60 $2.20 $2.80
Austin's Ace  2 - $5.20 $4.60
D Witches of O Two  8 - - $14.40
Color Me Behold  3 - - -
Also rans: Racquetman, Eyes On Behold, Blue Moon Belle
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-2 $24.80 $412.00
Superfecta 1-2-8-3 $333.80 $133.00
Trifecta 1-2-8 $257.60 $597.00
Fractions and final time: :40.91
Winning Owner: Dunford, Justin and Mitchell, Chris R.
Winning Breeder: Blackbird Thoroughbreds

McPeek: Breeders' Cup Distaff 'likely' for Swiss Skydiver

Swiss Skydiver is likely to run the Breeders' Cup Distaff, according to trainer Ken McPeek.

1 1/16M, Dirt, Hasta La Vista S.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $15,000

$2 WPS / $2 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Viv

Commissioner

Stacey Rushton

Deudis Pena-Mora

10/1

2 2

Hesabully

Midshipman

Stetson Mitchell

Dakota Wood

15/1

3 3

Forest Treasure

Tiz Wonderful

Stacey Rushton

Cordarelton J. Benn

9/1

4 4

Et Tu Brutae

Crafty Shaw

Marvin Falls Down Sr.

Daniel Carrillo

25/1

5 5

Koa Cat

Bluegrass Cat

Joe Hadley

Richard D. Esquibel, Jr.

12/1

6 6

Dewey

Pleasantly Perfect

Russell Vicchrilli

Scott A. Bethke

15/1

7 7

Banana Pepper

Creative Cause

Duane Lafferty

Brian Beetem

9/2

8 8

Bubbas Dixie

Fusaichi Pegasus

Stetson Mitchell

Roman Chapa

8/5

9 9

Diva's Diva

Margie's Wildcat

Robert J. Haar

Bryan McNeil

20/1

10 10

Gee Whiz Who

Indian Firewater

Temple D. Rushton

Shaunda L. Larsen

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dewey  6 $22.00 $5.20 $3.60
Gee Whiz Who 10 - $5.80 $7.80
Bubbas Dixie  8 - - $6.80
Koa Cat  5 - - -
Also rans: Banana Pepper, Et Tu Brutae, Hesabully, Viv, Forest Treasure, Diva's Diva
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 6-10-8 $1,223.20 $405.00
Superfecta 6-10-8-5 $3,149.40 $417.00
Exacta 6-10 $376.40 $498.00
Fractions and final time: 1:48.79
Winning Owner: Vicchrilli, Russell and Daily Family TB LLC
Winning Breeder: Willard Burbach

6F, Dirt, $3,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,400

$2 WPS / $ 1Exacta /.50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

No Ez Money

Don'tsellmeshort

Shaun Story

Chris Stenslie

15/1

2 2

Maximus the Great

Grand Minstrel

Temple D. Rushton

Shaunda L. Larsen

10/1

3 3

Cold Snack Thirty

Backtalk

Lee Aragon

Dakota Wood

8/5

4 4

Little Deal

Tavasco

Dru S. Hall

Cordarelton J. Benn

9/2

5 5

Officer Sid

Sidney's Candy

Robert J. Haar

Bryan McNeil

20/1

6 6

Fabber

Macho Uno

Skyler Greene

Santiago Jimenez

15/1

7 7

Wassup Bro

Run Brother Ron

Chris R. Mitchell

Scott A. Bethke

3/1

8 8

Thunderupalley

Storm and a Half

John Muckey

Clyde Henry Smith

9/1

9 9

Adaptation

Smiling Tiger

W. R. Whitehouse

Richard D. Esquibel, Jr.

12/1

10 10

Sound Logic

Acclamation

Dewey Williams

Deudis Pena-Mora

25/1

Runner Win Place Show
Cold Snack Thirty  3 $10.40 $6.00 $3.00
Maximus the Great  2 - $6.20 $3.00
Little Deal  4 - - $2.40
Officer Sid  5 - - -
Also rans: No Ez Money, Fabber, Wassup Bro, Sound Logic, Thunderupalley
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double ALL-3 $3.60 $10.00
Exacta 3-2 $40.20 $480.00
Superfecta 3-2-4-5 $1,933.00 $256.00
Trifecta 3-2-4 $87.20 $491.00
Fractions and final time: 1:12.75
Winning Owner: Alberto Ibanez
Winning Breeder: Lynn Jones

Aidan O'Brien looks to add to Breeders' Cup success

O'Brien has pre-entered ten horses for racing's premiere event, led by Magical.

6 1/2F, Dirt, $2,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,100

$2 WPS / $2 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Wissam

Tiznow

Kayla Warren

Deudis Pena-Mora

15/1

2 2

Delta Gramma Ash

Silver Saint

Duane Lafferty

John Cruz

8/5

3 3

Madiba

Candy Ride (ARG)

Robert J. Haar

Clyde Henry Smith

25/1

4 4

Ebb and Flow

Eskendereya

Terrill Tsosie

Brian Beetem

3/1

5 5

John Arnold

Ez Effort

Bill Brashears

Cordarelton J. Benn

9/2

6 6

Franki D Oro

Trappe Shot

Stetson Mitchell

Dakota Wood

20/1

7 7

Matriculate

Lucky Pulpit

Stacey Rushton

Bryan McNeil

15/1

8 8

Explosive Shoes

Prom Shoes

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Scott A. Bethke

10/1

9 9

Speedin With Eddie

Square Eddie

Shaun Story

Chris Stenslie

9/1

10 10

Paul's Diva

Richard's Kid

W. R. Whitehouse

Richard D. Esquibel, Jr.

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
John Arnold  5 $3.60 $4.20 $3.40
Delta Gramma Ash  2 - $4.00 $4.80
Speedin With Eddie  9 - - $6.40
Franki D Oro  6 - - -
Also rans: Madiba, Ebb and Flow, Matriculate, Paul's Diva
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-2 $16.20 $419.00
Superfecta 5-2-9-6 $1,033.20 $205.00
Trifecta 5-2-9 $155.40 $257.00
Fractions and final time: 1:20.23
Winning Owner: Alvarez Racing Stables, LLC
Winning Breeder: Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC,Kevin Eikleberry & J. Lloyd Yother

Top News

201 horses pre-entered for 2020 Breeders' Cup

A total of 201 horses were pre-entered for 2020 Breeders' Cup at Keeneland. See the fields.

Breeders’ Cup Classic 2020: Odds and analysis

The top 3-year-olds and older male dirt horses will face off in the Breeders' Cup Classic.

Breeders' Cup Distaff 2020: Odds and analysis

Early analysis of the Breeders' Cup Distaff featuring Monomoy Girl and possibly Swiss Skydiver.

McPeek: Breeders' Cup Distaff 'likely' for Swiss Skydiver

Swiss Skydiver is likely to run the Breeders' Cup Distaff, according to trainer Ken McPeek.

Aidan O'Brien looks to add to Breeders' Cup success

O'Brien has pre-entered ten horses for racing's premiere event, led by Magical.