Suffolk Downs Entries & Results for Sunday, June 30, 2019

Suffolk Downs, East Boston, MA
Suffolk Downs - East Boston, MA  |  suffolkdowns.com

Suffolk Downs opened in 1935 and has hosted a number of famous racehorses, including Seabiscuit, Funny Cide, Whirlaway, and Cigar.
Racing: Jun 9 to Aug 5, 2018.
Biggest stakes: The Massachusetts Handicap.

7 1/2F, Turf, $10,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $30,000

First Half of Early Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta (10-cent min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Gio Lemon

Gio Ponti

Neil R. Morris

Andy Hernandez Sanchez

15/1

2 2

Eleven It Is

Smart Strike

Jack O. Fisher

Luis R. Reyes

6/1

3 3

Shanghai Noon

Shanghai Bobby

Wayne Potts

Luis M. Quinones

12/1

4 4

Do With Pride

First Dude

Ramon Davila Aguayo

Erick Lopez

10/1

5 5

Best Buddy

Pomeroy

Jacqueline Falk

Neil French

20/1

6 6

Slaimy

Medaglia d'Oro

Wayne Potts

Kevin Gomez

3/1

7 7

Been Redeemed

Limehouse

Hugh I. McMahon

Katie Davis

5/1

8

City Traveler

City Zip

Joseph G. Parker

Jose R. Betancourt

20/1

9 9

Gio's Happy

Gio Ponti

Jennifer Shannon

Jorge L. Vargas, Jr.

15/1

10 10

Inchesky (IRE)

Pivotal (GB)

Michael R. Matz

J. D. Acosta

5/2

11 11

Border Agent

Point of Entry

Dylan Clarke

Luis E. Perez

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

12

Joshuabullieved

Bullsbay

Robert L. Inman

Kevin Gonzalez

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

99

Stay Awesome

Stay Thirsty

Kevin J. Joy

J. D. Acosta

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Go Harley Go

Harlan's Holiday

Juan Carlos Gotera

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Do With Pride  4 $34.80 $11.00 $5.40
Inchesky (IRE) 10 - $4.80 $2.60
Eleven It Is  2 - - $2.40
Gio Lemon  1 - - -
Also rans: Shanghai Noon, Slaimy, Border Agent, Been Redeemed, Best Buddy, Gio's Happy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-10 $170.20 $28,619.00
Superfecta 4-10-2-1 $1,915.80 $10,739.00
Trifecta 4-10-2 $374.60 $17,759.00
Fractions and final time: 1:37.2
Winning Owner: Ramon Davila Aguayo
Winning Breeder: Jesus Rodriguez

6F, Dirt, $6,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,000

Second Half of Early Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta (10-cent min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Scarlet Wine

Vineyard Haven

Jami C. Poole

Jose R. Betancourt

20/1

2 2

Rockshine

Rock Pulpit

Tina M. Larue

Ricardo Martinez

8/1

3 3

Mo Magic

Zulu Magic

Patrick L. White

Luis M. Quinones

15/1

4 4

Gran Togoshi

Violence

Juan Carlos Gotera

Dyn Panell

10/1

5 5

Be Like Boston

Smart Bid

Karl M. Grusmark

Tammi Piermarini

10/1

6 6

Wink and a Nod

Gone Astray

Michael E. Gorham

Augusto A. Marin

6/1

7 7

Pequeno Grande

Frost Giant

C. Steve Larue

Kevin Gonzalez

15/1

8 8

Scouting

Uncle Mo

Wayne Potts

Kevin Gomez

4/1

9 9

Star Hawk

To Honor and Serve

Kevin J. Joy

J. D. Acosta

12/1

10 10

Engineers Report

Mission Impazible

Matthew Clarke

Luis E. Perez

3/1

11 11

Farmer Phil

Poseidon's Warrior

Kevin Monday

Jorge A. Vargas, Jr.

20/1

12 12

B First

It's So Simple

Robert L. Inman

Jose Baez

20/1

99

Lippi Lorenzo

Street Magician

Hugh I. McMahon

Katie Davis

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Down to the Felt

Haynesfield

Jay P. Bernardini

Luis M. Quinones

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Wink and a Nod  6 $10.00 $5.20 $3.80
Scouting  8 - $6.60 $4.20
Engineers Report 10 - - $4.40
Be Like Boston  5 - - -
Also rans: Farmer Phil, Star Hawk, Mo Magic, Pequeno Grande, Scarlet Wine, Rockshine, B First, Gran Togoshi
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 4-6 $178.60 $12,026.00
Exacta 6-8 $62.40 $57,285.00
Superfecta 6-8-10-5 $1,286.60 $20,291.00
Trifecta 6-8-10 $346.20 $35,625.00
Fractions and final time: :22.46, :46.43, :59.34, 1:12.9
Winning Owner: Robert D. Bone
Winning Breeder: Shade Tree Thoroughbreds Inc. & RuthDelaplane

5F, Turf, $7,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $30,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta (10-cent min) Pick 4 (50-cent min)(Races 3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 3

Chesapeake Spring

Bullsbay

Hugh I. McMahon

Katie Davis

3/1

11

Thrice

Hat Trick (JPN)

Hugh I. McMahon

J. D. Acosta

(Also-eligible)

3/1

AE

2 1

Takin It Easy

Leroidesanimaux (BRZ)

Juan Bacallao-Vega

Jose R. Betancourt

6/1

3 2

Jersey Life

Bring the Heat

Timothy J. Shaw

Tammi Piermarini

5/1

4

Little Miss May

Revolving

Steve Klesaris

Dyn Panell

12/1

5 5

Special of Course

Awesome of Course

Rafael Ramos

Kevin Gonzalez

15/1

6 6

Morgan's Z Va

Freud

M. Anthony Ferraro

Andy Hernandez Sanchez

15/1

7 7

Dewyalovemenow

The Factor

Jay P. Bernardini

Luis M. Quinones

20/1

8 8

The Two Nancy's

Desert Party

Michael E. Gorham

Augusto A. Marin

10/1

9 9

Lagrats

Congrats

John T. Kirby

Jacqueline A. Davis

20/1

10 10

Summer Frock

Bop

Ollie L. Figgins, III

J. D. Acosta

5/2

99

I'm in Trouble

Pass Rush

Osborne Smith

Wilkin Ortiz

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Kittycat Heir

Wildcat Heir

Osborne Smith

Wilkin Ortiz

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Morgan's Z Va  6 $30.60 $15.40 $8.40
Takin It Easy  2 - $6.60 $4.20
Chesapeake Spring  1 - - $4.60
Summer Frock 10 - - -
Also rans: Jersey Life, Lagrats, The Two Nancy's, Dewyalovemenow, Special of Course
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 6-2 $180.00 $25,836.00
Superfecta 6-2-1-10 $4,107.60 $6,866.00
Trifecta 6-2-1 $892.40 $16,001.00
Fractions and final time: 1:00.66
Winning Owner: Joseph L. Maloney Racing
Winning Breeder: Joseph L. Maloney

1M 70Y, Turf, $7,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $30,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta (10-cent min) / Pick 3 (50-cent min)(Races 4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

I Dream of Lois

Uncle Mo

David Nunn

Jacqueline A. Davis

15/1

2 2

Diablo's Darling

Greatness

Jackie Stauffer

Jose Baez

20/1

3 3

Sierra Leona

Point Given

Jennifer Shannon

Jorge L. Vargas, Jr.

15/1

4 4

Eyerish Inspired

Paddy O'Prado

Francis M. Dullea

Tammi Piermarini

5/2

5 5

Pride of Wilko

Wilko

Jay P. Bernardini

Luis M. Quinones

3/1

6 6

Floria Tosca

Boys At Tosconova

Ulises Gonzalez

Carlos Camillo

20/1

7 7

Superling

Congressionalhonor

Ronald B. Abrams

Ruben Silvera

5/1

8 8

Golden Treasury

Brilliant Speed

Jay P. Bernardini

J. D. Acosta

6/1

9 9

Likeagirl

Cat Thief

Michael E. Gorham

Augusto A. Marin

10/1

10 10

A Freddie Zapper

Ghostzapper

Jami C. Poole

Katie Davis

12/1

11

Reyoro

Ballado's Gold

Tina M. Larue

Ricardo Martinez

(Also-eligible)

30/1

AE

12

Brilliant Kitten

Kitten's Joy

Rafael Ramos

Dyn Panell

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

99

Comica

Warrior's Reward

Christi Esposito

J. D. Acosta

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Dancing Queenie

Big Drama

Osborne Smith

Wilkin Ortiz

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Diablo's Darling  2 $10.20 $4.80 $3.60
Eyerish Inspired  4 - $4.20 $3.00
Pride of Wilko  5 - - $3.40
Superling  7 - - -
Also rans: I Dream of Lois, Golden Treasury, Likeagirl, Floria Tosca, A Freddie Zapper, Sierra Leona
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-4-5-7 $846.60 $10,757.00
Trifecta 2-4-5 $161.00 $21,356.00
Exacta 2-4 $45.20 $35,357.00
Fractions and final time: 1:46.67
Winning Owner: Mr. Amore Stable
Winning Breeder: Mr. Amore Stables

Zipse: How I plan to bet the 2019 Travers Stakes day races

Senior writer Brian Zipse lists his recommended wagers for Saturday's card.

1M, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $25,000

First Half of Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta (10-cent min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Magic Vow

Private Vow

Jose M. Camejo

Augusto A. Marin

5/2

2 2

Smart Thinking

Defer

M. Anthony Ferraro

Luis E. Perez

5/1

3 3

Purim's Gold

Purim

Robert L. Inman

Kevin Gonzalez

20/1

4 4

Paddy Kunuckles

Friar

Ulises Gonzalez

Rodolfo Ignacio

20/1

5 5

Tonedaddy

Curlin

Jesus Cruz

J. D. Acosta

3/1

6 6

The Wayne Factor

The Factor

Carlos A. Calcano

Luis R. Reyes

12/1

7 7

Blessed At Mass

Mass Media

Leon J. McKanas

Jorge L. Vargas, Jr.

15/1

8

Brancato

Street Boss

Benjamin M. Feliciano, Jr.

Katie Davis

10/1

9 9

Trumpet Man

Lawyer Ron

Matthew Clarke

Andy Hernandez Sanchez

6/1

10 10

Dontbothermenow

Indy Wind

Michelle Winters

Diogdinabi Smith

15/1

11 11

Couzier

Malibu Moon

Matthew Clarke

Jose Baez

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

12

Indian Companion

Forest Danger

Tina M. Larue

Kevin Gonzalez

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

99

Skip the Lawyer

Cowboy Cal

Louis J. DePasquale

Keivan Serrano

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Thirst for Victory

Stay Thirsty

Rafael Ramos

Dyn Panell

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Tonedaddy  5 $7.40 $3.20 $2.60
Magic Vow  1 - $2.60 $2.40
Purim's Gold  3 - - $10.40
Smart Thinking  2 - - -
Also rans: Trumpet Man, The Wayne Factor, Couzier, Paddy Kunuckles, Blessed At Mass, Dontbothermenow
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-1 $15.40 $56,546.00
Superfecta 5-1-3-2 $1,512.20 $21,135.00
Trifecta 5-1-3 $309.20 $42,676.00
Fractions and final time: :24.54, :48.27, 1:13.54, 1:40.26
Winning Owner: Wasabi Ventures Stables LLC
Winning Breeder: Stride Rite Racing Stable, Inc.

5F, Turf, $10,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $30,000

Second Half of Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta (10-cent min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Rouxhere

Alpha

Paul G. Overholt

Kevin Gonzalez

6/1

2 2

Bolara

Exclusive Quality

John M. Rodriguez

Dyn Panell

10/1

3 3

Terquito

Orb

Dylan Clarke

Andy Hernandez Sanchez

15/1

4 4

Tiz Wicked

Tizway

Jay P. Bernardini

Luis M. Quinones

9/2

5 5

Shackleson

Shackleford

Jay P. Bernardini

Tammi Piermarini

15/1

6 6

Generalist

Gemologist

Hugh I. McMahon

J. D. Acosta

5/2

7 7

Tale of Kantharos

Kantharos

Robert P. Klesaris

Ruben Silvera

3/1

8 8

Gallant Cause

Creative Cause

Rafael Ramos

Kevin Gomez

20/1

9 9

Colonel Red

Boastful

Joseph Minieri

Katie Davis

12/1

10 10

Rejuvenate

Hold Me Back

Tina M. Larue

Kevin Gonzalez

20/1

99

Rambo Red

Hold Me Back

Michael A. LeCesse

Jose Baez

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Snake Oil Charlie

Freud

George C. Maroun

Luis R. Reyes

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Santos Symphony

Concerto

Osborne Smith

Wilkin Ortiz

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Shackleson  5 $20.80 $8.00 $5.00
Gallant Cause  8 - $30.40 $13.20
Colonel Red  9 - - $5.80
Generalist  6 - - -
Also rans: Tiz Wicked, Bolara, Tale of Kantharos, Rejuvenate, Terquito, Rouxhere
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-8 $512.80 $30,096.00
Pick 3 2-5-5 $583.60 $8,287.00
Pick 4 6-2-5-5 $11,588.80 $10,730.00
Daily Double 5-5 $127.40 $6,677.00
Superfecta 5-8-9-6 $41,887.00 $10,358.00
Trifecta 5-8-9 $4,860.80 $23,113.00
Fractions and final time: 1:02.95
Winning Owner: Joseph Lewko
Winning Breeder: T/C Stable, LLC

Analysis: Golden Award's the right price in Personal Ensign

Could 8-1 shot Golden Award factor against Midnight Bisou and Elate?

7 1/2F, Turf, $20,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $40,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta (10-cent min) Pick 4 (50-cent min)(Races 7-8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Devilish Romance

First Dude

Rudy R. Rodriguez

Andy Hernandez Sanchez

2/1

2 2

Princess Victoria

First Dude

Rudy R. Rodriguez

Luis R. Reyes

6/1

3 3

Simonela

Wilko

Jennifer Shannon

Jorge L. Vargas, Jr.

12/1

4

Su Su's Kitten

Fort Prado

Jay P. Bernardini

Tammi Piermarini

10/1

5

She's Right Again

Discreetly Mine

Sarah Nagle

J. D. Acosta

3/1

6 6

Tiz a Kitten

Kitten's Joy

Jorge Diaz

Ruben Silvera

5/1

7 7

Ryoan

Court Vision

Jay P. Bernardini

Luis M. Quinones

8/1

8 8

Cyclone Betty

Cyclotron

Tina M. Larue

Kevin Gonzalez

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Princess Victoria  2 $7.40 $3.80 $2.80
Ryoan  7 - $5.00 $3.40
Simonela  3 - - $5.20
Tiz a Kitten  6 - - -
Also rans: Devilish Romance, Cyclone Betty
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-7-3 $185.20 $17,362.00
Superfecta 2-7-3-6 $376.00 $6,471.00
Exacta 2-7 $28.80 $22,812.00
Fractions and final time: :23.31, :47.37, 1:13.5, 1:41.23
Winning Owner: Lioni Racing Stable LLC
Winning Breeder: Milton S. Hendry, Beth Hendry & NormanHendry

5 1/2F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $27,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta (10-cent min) Pick 3 (50-cent min)(Races 8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Heat Road

Bellamy Road

Rafael Ramos

Dyn Panell

15/1

2 2

Magic Sparkle

Street Sense

Oswaldo Jose Urbaneja

Kevin Gonzalez

20/1

3 3

Son of Sanibel

Posse

John T. Kirby

Jacqueline A. Davis

15/1

4 4

Fifty Eight O G

Adios Charlie

Matthew Clarke

Andy Hernandez Sanchez

12/1

5 5

Zoo Yorker

Here Comes Ben

Matthew Clarke

Luis E. Perez

10/1

6 6

Internet Success

Supreme Cat

Jami C. Poole

Katie Davis

7/2

7 7

Baseballnbourbon

Flashy Bull

Wayne Potts

Kevin Gomez

5/2

8 8

She Read My Texts

Songandaprayer

Michael Charles Aro

Ruben Silvera

12/1

9 9

We Did

Posse

Hugh I. McMahon

J. D. Acosta

6/1

10 10

Just Flashy

Flashy Bull

Michael E. Gorham

Augusto A. Marin

8/1

11 11

Buddy Be Good

Eddington

Robert L. Inman

Jose R. Betancourt

20/1

99

Whatsthequestion

Ministers Wild Cat

Kimberly A Graci

Katie Davis

(Scratched)

SCR

99

El Grillo

Justenuffhumor

Rafael Jose Rohena

Carlos Camillo

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Fifty Eight O G  4 $24.60 $11.80 $8.00
She Read My Texts  8 - $13.40 $8.60
Buddy Be Good 11 - - $16.00
Heat Road  1 - - -
Also rans: We Did, Baseballnbourbon, Zoo Yorker, Just Flashy, Internet Success, Son of Sanibel, Magic Sparkle
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-8 $336.40 $38,222.00
Superfecta 4-8-11-1 $183,823.00 $11,351.00
Trifecta 4-8-11 $11,696.00 $21,685.00
Fractions and final time: :22.53, :46.18, :58.65, 1:05.25
Winning Owner: Bing Cherry Racing, Inc.
Winning Breeder: Freddie Hyatt

Kentucky Derby 2020 points races set; see the schedule

Churchill Downs has announced its points series of races leading up to the 2020 race.

1M, Turf, $12,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $35,000

First Half of Late Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta (10-cent min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Boppin Anda Weavin

Bop

Jay P. Bernardini

Luis M. Quinones

2/1

2 2

Mr. Stream

Colonel John

Rafael Ramos

Kevin Gonzalez

20/1

3 3

Regalian

Fast Bullet

Karl M. Grusmark

Tammi Piermarini

15/1

4

Front Line Paige

Proud Citizen

Wayne Potts

Kevin Gomez

3/1

5

Neoclassic

Street Cry (IRE)

Steve Klesaris

Dyn Panell

15/1

6 6

Rapo

Pleasantly Perfect

Michael A. LeCesse

Jose Baez

5/1

7 7

Megeve

Trappe Shot

Jane Martin

J. D. Acosta

10/1

8

Berliner

Bernardini

Jose Corrales

Katie Davis

6/1

9 9

Atta Kid

Lemon Drop Kid

Timothy J. Shaw

Augusto A. Marin

12/1

10 10

Revive and Resurge

Lookin At Lucky

Osborne Smith

Jose R. Betancourt

20/1

99

Viski Jones

Smarty Jones

Jay P. Bernardini

Tammi Piermarini

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Atta Kid  9 $14.80 $6.40 $3.80
Regalian  3 - $4.60 $3.60
Rapo  6 - - $3.00
Boppin Anda Weavin  1 - - -
Also rans: Megeve, Mr. Stream, Revive and Resurge
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 9-3 $63.40 $15,651.00
Superfecta 9-3-6-1 $264.00 $6,490.00
Trifecta 9-3-6 $169.80 $11,648.00
Fractions and final time: :23.58, :47.43, 1:13.17, 1:39.76
Winning Owner: Michael D. Infurna
Winning Breeder: Jerry Jamgotchian

1M, Turf, $16,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $30,000

Second Half of Late Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta (10-cent min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Freudian Analyst

Freud

Leo O'Brien

Ruben Silvera

20/1

2 2

Cairo Holiday

Cairo Prince

Fenneka T. Bentley

Jose R. Betancourt

15/1

3

Blue Danube

Awesome Again

Jose Corrales

Katie Davis

12/1

4 4

Colonial Front

Soldat

Candy R. Courtemanche

Tammi Piermarini

15/1

5 5

Catauga County

Violence

Neil R. Morris

Andy Hernandez Sanchez

3/1

6 6

Shiloh Lane

Orb

Gary Sciacca

Luis R. Reyes

10/1

7 7

Makeanentrance

Point of Entry

James L. Lawrence, II

J. D. Acosta

20/1

8 8

Admiration

Unbridled's Song

Hugh I. McMahon

Kevin Gomez

9/2

9 9

Top Hat Hustle

Northern Afleet

Wayne Potts

Luis M. Quinones

6/1

10 10

Bit the Bullet

Gio Ponti

Mark Eagan

Erick Lopez

5/2

99

Mystic Times

Tiznow

George Weaver

Angel Cruz

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Mr. Nobody

He's Had Enough

Jay P. Bernardini

Luis M. Quinones

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Vincent Gambini

Gemologist

Dylan Clarke

Jose Baez

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Well in Tune

Alphabet Soup

George C. Maroun

Luis R. Reyes

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Catauga County  5 $5.60 $2.80 $2.40
Admiration  8 - $2.80 $2.40
Shiloh Lane  6 - - $4.40
Top Hat Hustle  9 - - -
Also rans: Makeanentrance, Cairo Holiday, Bit the Bullet, Colonial Front
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Consolation Double 9-1 $14.00 $0.00
Consolation Double 9-3 $14.00 $0.00
Daily Double 9-5 $53.60 $7,699.00
Pick 4 2-4-4/5/9-1/3/5 $2,617.20 $19,394.00
Exacta 5-8 $15.00 $34,471.00
Pick 3 4-4/5/9-1/3/5 $878.40 $8,676.00
Superfecta 5-8-6-9 $399.80 $16,927.00
Trifecta 5-8-6 $60.40 $25,931.00
Fractions and final time: :23.67, :47.81, 1:14.22, 1:40.45
Winning Owner: PathFinder Racing
Winning Breeder: Nancy C. Shuford

Enable remains on a roll with Yorkshire Oaks win

The star mare made a second career Yorkshire Oaks victory look easy Thursday.

7 1/2F, Turf, Thomas F. Moran S.
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $50,000

Non Wagering Event

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 2

Dr Blarney

Dublin

Karl M. Grusmark

Tammi Piermarini

1A 5

Saint Alfred

Dublin

Karl M. Grusmark

Tammi Piermarini

2 1

Danly's Dream

Dream Run

Jay P. Bernardini

J. D. Acosta

3 3

Jo Jo

Heatseeker (IRE)

Samuel Morales

Jose Baez

4 4

J. C. Indy

Flatter

Dylan Clarke

Andy Hernandez Sanchez

5 6

Desert Dotty

Wild Desert

Jay P. Bernardini

Luis M. Quinones

Runner Win Place Show
Saint Alfred  1A - - -
Desert Dotty  5 - - -
Danly's Dream  2 - - -
J. C. Indy  4 - - -
Also rans: Jo Jo
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 1:39.48
Winning Owner: Joseph DiRico
Winning Breeder: Joseph DiRico

1M, Dirt, John Kirby S.
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $50,000

Non Wagering Event

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Indian's Getupngo

Indian Ocean

Michael A. Cimini

Andy Hernandez Sanchez

2 2

Sydney's Magic

Sidney's Candy

Bruce D. Anderson

Oscar Gomez

3 3

Successful Saint

Successful Appeal

Dylan Clarke

Jose Baez

4 4

Shamrock's Rule

Rule by Night

Bruce D. Anderson

Luis E. Perez

Runner Win Place Show
Successful Saint  3 - - -
Shamrock's Rule  4 - - -
Sydney's Magic  2 - - -
Also rans:
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :25.2, :50.34, 1:15.28, 1:41.93
Winning Owner: Anthony Zizza
Winning Breeder: Walmac Farm LLC &Anthony Martin Zizza III

Free Travers Stakes 2019 past performances now available

Get free Brisnet past performances for Saturday's race!

News For Suffolk Downs

Top News

Zipse: How I plan to bet the 2019 Travers Stakes day races

Senior writer Brian Zipse lists his recommended wagers for Saturday's card.

Analysis: Golden Award's the right price in Personal Ensign

Could 8-1 shot Golden Award factor against Midnight Bisou and Elate?

Kentucky Derby 2020 points races set; see the schedule

Churchill Downs has announced its points series of races leading up to the 2020 race.

Enable remains on a roll with Yorkshire Oaks win

The star mare made a second career Yorkshire Oaks victory look easy Thursday.

Free Travers Stakes 2019 past performances now available

Get free Brisnet past performances for Saturday's race!