Ruidoso Downs Entries & Results for Saturday, July 11, 2020

350Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $8,500

1st Half Early Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Fames Rollin Easy

On a Gator

Donna McArthur

Paul H. Nieto

15/1

2 2

Lady Arrow

Reagal Eagle

Johnny Singh

Reyes Gomez

30/1

3 3

Diving Eagle

One Famous Eagle

Cosme Velasquez

Federico Martinez

4/1

4 4

Br Mind Games

Wave Carver

Lillian N. Silva

Hector Aldrete

5/1

5 5

Mystic Lake

Seperate Interest

John A. Stinebaugh

Kelsi Purcell

8/1

6 6

Stormin Request

Big Daddy Cartel

Sergio Roman

Raul Ramirez, Jr.

15/1

7 7

Pullmywagon

Paintyourownwagon

Joe L. Honesto

Jose Chavez

20/1

8 8

Chandon B

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Bradley C. Bolen

Alejandro Medina

12/1

9 9

Eagle Down

One Famous Eagle

M. Heath Taylor

Rodrigo Sigala Vallejo

9/2

10 10

Ls Hombre

The Louisiana Cartel

Tony E. Sedillo

Mario Delgado

6/1

11 11

Border Dash

Down N Dash

Juan Meraz

Daniel Ruiz Amaya

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

12 12

Whole Lot of Gumbo

Valiant Hero

Homero Gutierrez

Rodrigo Aceves

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Eagle Down  9 $11.80 $5.00 $3.60
Ls Hombre 10 - $3.00 $2.20
Fames Rollin Easy  1 - - $11.80
Stormin Request  6 - - -
Also rans: Chandon B, Br Mind Games, Pullmywagon, Diving Eagle, Lady Arrow, Mystic Lake
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 9-10-1 $532.80 $9,950.00
Exacta 9-10 $27.00 $18,319.00
Superfecta 9-10-1-6 $13,133.40 $9,637.00
Fractions and final time: :17.705
Winning Owner: Misti Broughton
Winning Breeder: Weetona Stanley

400Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $4,000

2nd Half Early Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta 1st Leg .50 Pick 4 / .50 Pentafecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Montevina

Big Daddy Cartel

Juventino Ruiz

Jose Enrique Ortiz

10/1

2 2

Boy With Cash

One Handsome Man

Guadalupe Munoz, Jr.

Ricky Ramirez

7/2

3 3

Amandas Flashy

First Moonflash

Fred I. Danley

Jose Amador Alvarez

9/2

4 4

Finnley

Chicks Regard

Martin Orona, Sr.

Mauro Salcedo

5/1

5 5

Lionesse

Winners Version

James J. Gonzales, II

Felipe Garcia-Luna

8/1

6 6

Champagne Room

Big Daddy Cartel

James B. Padgett, II

Rodrigo Sigala Vallejo

5/2

7 7

Cuzican

Jesscuzican

Simon J. Buechler

Luis H. Rodriguez

15/1

8 8

Jess Tequila Talkin

Jesse James Jr

Jackie E. Riddle

Tanner Thedford

4/1

9 9

Streaks Featured Tf

Tf Featured Effort

Wesley T. Giles

Alfredo Sigala

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Jess Tequila Talkin  8 $6.60 $3.80 $2.80
Amandas Flashy  3 - $5.40 $4.00
Boy With Cash  2 - - $3.40
Champagne Room  6 - - -
Also rans: Finnley, Montevina, Streaks Featured Tf, Cuzican, Lionesse
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 8-3-2-6 $684.20 $6,204.00
Exacta 8-3 $36.80 $7,562.00
Daily Double 9-8 $31.20 $1,926.00
Trifecta 8-3-2 $169.40 $4,635.00
Super High Five 8-3-ALL-ALL-ALL $665.20 $222.00
Fractions and final time: :20.022
Winning Owner: Gary W. Hartstack
Winning Breeder: Mj Farms

Triple Crown-winning jockey Smith returning to Ruidoso

Mike Smith will make his return to Ruidoso Downs next month.

400Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $4,000

Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / 2nd Leg Pick 4 / 1st Leg .50 Pick 3 .50 Pentafecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Md Twenty Twenty

Moon Dynasty

Bradley C. Bolen

Alejandro Medina

15/1

2 2

Apollo Chicks

Jess a Chicks

Michael W. Joiner

Raul Ramirez, Jr.

9/2

3 3

Honky Tonk Daddy

Big Daddy Cartel

Juventino Ruiz

Jose Enrique Ortiz

4/1

4 4

Final Thoughts

Jess a Chicks

Larry Chavez

Erik Lujan

10/1

5 5

Bratva

Big Daddy Cartel

Michael G. Valenzuela

Emilio Tapia

12/1

6 6

Mister Riptide

Woodbridge

Charles Duke Shults

Ricky Ramirez

5/2

7 7

Mi Moonflash

First Moonflash

James B. Padgett, II

Alonso Rivera

7/2

8 8

Perrys Regard

Chicks Regard

Casey T. Lambert

Manuel Gutierrez

5/1

9 9

Cardonal

Moon Dynasty

Juan M. Gonzalez

Paul Osbaldo Garcia

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Mister Riptide  6 $2.40 $2.10 $2.10
Mi Moonflash  7 - $5.80 $3.40
Md Twenty Twenty  1 - - $6.80
Perrys Regard  8 - - -
Also rans: Cardonal, Honky Tonk Daddy, Final Thoughts, Bratva, Apollo Chicks
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Super High Five 6-7-1-8-9 $1,306.40 $435.00
Exacta 6-7 $9.40 $10,396.00
Superfecta 6-7-1-8 $1,009.40 $5,452.00
Trifecta 6-7-1 $198.40 $7,413.00
Fractions and final time: :19.965
Winning Owner: McCloy, Mark and McCloy, Fay Annette
Winning Breeder: Mj Farms

400Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $4,000

Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / 3rd Leg Pick 4 / 2nd Leg Pick 3 .50 Pentafecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Burn One Down for Me

Woodbridge

Sergio Ibarra

Esgar Ramirez

10/1

2 2

Close to Crazy

Jesse James Jr

Juan M. Gonzalez

Adrian A. Ramos

5/2

3 3

Wild Wines

Big Daddy Cartel

Chris Zamora

Sergio Becerra, Jr.

15/1

4 4

Singin in the Choir

First Moonflash

Toby Keeton

Noe Garcia, Jr.

8/1

5 5

Donelli

Big Daddy Cartel

Wesley T. Giles

Alan Hernandez

7/2

6 6

Moonitoons

Moonifisant

Michael W. Joiner

Raul Ramirez, Jr.

5/1

7 7

First Neon Moon

First Moonflash

Martin Orona, Sr.

Mauro Salcedo

4/1

8 8

Don Chuy C

First Moonflash

Joel M. Valeriano, Jr.

Paul Osbaldo Garcia

9/2

9 9

Big Daddy Noodles

Big Daddy Cartel

Jose Efren Meraz

Federico Martinez

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Donelli  5 $5.40 $2.60 $2.10
Close to Crazy  2 - $2.60 $2.10
First Neon Moon  7 - - $2.40
Moonitoons  6 - - -
Also rans: Burn One Down for Me, Don Chuy C, Big Daddy Noodles, Wild Wines
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-2 $13.00 $10,896.00
Superfecta 5-2-7-6 $266.40 $5,328.00
Super High Five 5-2-7-6-1 $628.60 $633.00
Trifecta 5-2-7 $29.00 $6,259.00
Fractions and final time: :19.668
Winning Owner: M J Farms
Winning Breeder: Mj Farms

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

400Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $4,000

Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / 3rd Leg Pick 3 / 4th Leg Pick 4 .50 Pentafecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Stominado

First Moonflash

Juan M. Gonzalez

Jaime Parga Leos

3/1

2 2

A Flashin Blu

First Moonflash

Emily Cardenas

Brian Cobos Barraza

10/1

3 3

Javys Brown Sugar

First Moonflash

Jose Efren Meraz

Federico Martinez

15/1

4 4

Dark Moon

First Moonflash

Clinton Crawford

Cody Rodger Smith

6/1

5 5

First Apollo Moon

First Moonflash

Martin Orona, Sr.

Mauro Salcedo

20/1

6 6

Colby James

Jesse James Jr

James J. Gonzales, II

Sergio Becerra, Jr.

7/2

7 7

James Oliver

Jesse James Jr

Jesus Rondan Jr.

Alfredo Sigala

12/1

8 8

Six Pack Fame

Jesse James Jr

Sergio Ibarra

Esgar Ramirez

9/2

9 9

Anakena

Woodbridge

James B. Padgett, II

Rodrigo Sigala Vallejo

8/1

10 10

Doinwhateverittakes

Jesscuzican

Wesley T. Giles

Alan Hernandez

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Stominado  1 $8.80 $3.60 $2.80
Colby James  6 - $2.80 $2.80
Dark Moon  4 - - $5.20
Doinwhateverittakes 10 - - -
Also rans: Anakena, A Flashin Blu, Javys Brown Sugar, First Apollo Moon, Six Pack Fame, James Oliver
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 4 8-6-5-1 $141.40 $2,501.00
Trifecta 1-6-4 $135.80 $7,409.00
Super High Five 1-6-4-10-ALL $169.80 $396.00
Superfecta 1-6-4-10 $620.60 $6,373.00
Exacta 1-6 $25.20 $12,559.00
Pick 3 6-5-1 $35.80 $1,127.00
Fractions and final time: :19.825
Winning Owner: J. Patricia Gonzalez
Winning Breeder: Dosi or Norma Alvarez

400Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $4,000

Exacta / .10 Superfecta / Trifecta / 1st Leg .50 Pick 3 / .50 Pentafecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bigg Jack

Big Daddy Cartel

Gregg A. Sanders

Cody Rodger Smith

5/1

2 2

Shamelesss

Big Daddy Cartel

Juventino Ruiz

Jose Enrique Ortiz

15/1

3 3

Flashing Moolah

First Moonflash

G. Blane Wood

Ricky Ramirez

4/1

4 4

Once Upon a Vine

Jesse James Jr

Umberto Belloc

Mario Delgado

8/1

5 5

Shes More

Jesse James Jr

James B. Padgett, II

Rodrigo Sigala Vallejo

7/2

6 6

First Featured Efort

Tf Featured Effort

Juan M. Gonzalez

Rodrigo Aceves

12/1

7 7

Hollywood N Crown

Woodbridge

Fred I. Danley

Jose Amador Alvarez

5/2

8 8

Kelly Call Me

Jess a Chicks

Larry Chavez

Erik Lujan

9/2

9 9

Riverside Warrior

Jess a Chicks

Dan H. Dennison

Luis H. Rodriguez

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Flashing Moolah  3 $6.80 $3.40 $2.20
Bigg Jack  1 - $3.60 $2.40
Shes More  5 - - $2.20
Riverside Warrior  9 - - -
Also rans: First Featured Efort, Shamelesss, Once Upon a Vine
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-1 $18.20 $12,122.00
Superfecta 3-1-5-9 $239.80 $11,849.00
Super High Five 3-1-5-9-6 $571.80 $1,199.00
Trifecta 3-1-5 $30.60 $8,778.00
Fractions and final time: :19.898
Winning Owner: Mooring, W. L., Mooring, Desiree, Abraham, Mike and Eastburg, Randy S.
Winning Breeder: Mike Abraham

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

5F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $9,500

Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / 2nd Leg Pick 3 / 1st Leg 1$ Pick 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Indian Gambler

Awesome Indian

Michael L. Lewis

L. Salvador Martinez

15/1

2 2

Coming Abstraction

Abstraction

Todd W. Fincher

Shane Laviolette

5/1

3 3

Si Capitan Mg

Harris

Jose R. Gonzalez, Jr.

Luis A. Fuentes

10/1

4 4

Jazzie Dream

Monterey Jazz

Larry K. Hines

Casey R. Chavez

12/1

5 5

Alvis

Don Lux

Simon J. Buechler

Frank Reyes

4/1

6 6

Quick Laugh

Laugh Track

Casey T. Lambert

Isaias D. Enriquez

8/1

7 7

Whiskey Laugh Cat

Laugh Track

Jimmy C. Collier

Francisco Amparan

7/2

8 8

Stay Away Jonesy

Awesome Indian

Casey T. Lambert

Enrique Portillo Gomez

9/2

9 9

Lopin Joe

Alsono

Todd W. Fincher

Alfredo J. Juarez, Jr.

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Stay Away Jonesy  8 $15.40 $6.60 $4.20
Lopin Joe  9 - $3.00 $2.80
Quick Laugh  6 - - $3.60
Coming Abstraction  2 - - -
Also rans: Alvis, Whiskey Laugh Cat, Indian Gambler, Si Capitan Mg, Jazzie Dream
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 8-9 $46.40 $13,419.00
Trifecta 8-9-6 $170.40 $5,568.00
Superfecta 8-9-6-2 $546.00 $5,136.00
Fractions and final time: :22.3, :45.93, :58.5
Winning Owner: Jarett Case Rogers
Winning Breeder: Jay L. Taylor & Paulette Taylor

6F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,300

Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / 1st Leg .50 Pick 4 / 2nd Leg Pick 5 3rd Leg Pick 3

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Nobody Knows Who

Archwarrior

Todd W. Fincher

Luis A. Fuentes

5/1

2 2

Ebb and Flow

Eskendereya

Dayson LaVanway

Frank Reyes

8/1

3 3

Blackberry Lisa

Stroll

Casey T. Lambert

Isaias D. Enriquez

6/1

4 4

Invodkawetrust

Trappe Shot

Weston L. Martin

Shane Laviolette

4/1

5 5

Starcast

Tapizar

Adrian Arroyo Alvarez

Miguel A. Perez

30/1

6 6

Ghostly Two Step

Le Grande Danseur

Paul A. Smith

Francisco Amparan

9/2

7 7

Speed Bump

Afleet Express

Richard D. Sedillo

Francisco Giles

12/1

8 8

Directed Lady

Laugh Track

Dallas J. Barton

Miguel T. Fuentes, Jr.

8/1

9 9

Sutah Who

Abstraction

Luis C. Rojero

Alfredo J. Juarez, Jr.

20/1

10 10

Jazzinia

Monterey Jazz

Danny Morales

Luis Negron

20/1

11 11

Specialykindacrazy

Fusaichi Zenon (JPN)

Robert Van Crowell

Casey R. Chavez

15/1

12 12

Thought I'dmissyou

Broken Vow

Lillian N. Silva

Luis H. Rodriguez

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Invodkawetrust  4 $6.60 $3.80 $2.20
Ghostly Two Step  6 - $13.60 $5.40
Blackberry Lisa  3 - - $2.40
Jazzinia 10 - - -
Also rans: Speed Bump, Thought I'dmissyou, Nobody Knows Who, Specialykindacrazy, Starcast, Ebb and Flow, Directed Lady, Sutah Who
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 3-8-4 $221.80 $1,332.00
Exacta 4-6 $98.20 $14,710.00
Superfecta 4-6-3-10 $4,573.80 $6,404.00
Trifecta 4-6-3 $199.20 $7,465.00
Fractions and final time: 1:11.81
Winning Owner: Rogers Farms
Winning Breeder: Stone Farm

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

6F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,000

Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / 2nd Leg Pick 4 / 1st Leg .50 Pick 3 3rd Leg Pick 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dakota

Super Saver

Simon J. Buechler

Frank Reyes

9/2

2 2

Deck Humor

Indian Firewater

Todd W. Fincher

Isaias D. Enriquez

6/1

3 3

Pulpits Fox

Vulcan's Pulpit

Stephanie Esparza

Miguel A. Perez

12/1

4 4

Mr Navigator

Uh Oh Bango

Lymon A. Perren

Jimmy Ray Coates

8/1

5 5

Franchise Tagged

Attila's Storm

Todd W. Fincher

Shane Laviolette

5/2

6 6

Handsome Lad

Too Much Bling

Johnny Singh

Enrique Portillo Gomez

7/2

7 7

Leatherneck

Congrats

Jose R. Gonzalez, Jr.

Luis A. Fuentes

10/1

8 8

Citizen Geller

Pro Prado

Dick Cappellucci

Alfredo J. Juarez, Jr.

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Leatherneck  7 $16.00 $6.60 $4.60
Franchise Tagged  5 - $3.60 $2.60
Dakota  1 - - $3.60
Pulpits Fox  3 - - -
Also rans: Deck Humor, Handsome Lad, Citizen Geller, Mr Navigator
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-5 $63.80 $15,401.00
Superfecta 7-5-1-3 $2,392.80 $7,867.00
Trifecta 7-5-1 $257.60 $10,387.00
Fractions and final time: :22.19, :45.05, :57.08, 1:09.43
Winning Owner: Philip Lebherz
Winning Breeder: Gestut Zur Kuste AG

350Y, Dirt, Regional Juvenile Challenge S.
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $15,000

1st Half Late Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta 3rd Leg Pick 4 / 2nd Leg Pick 3 / 4th Leg Pick 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Avenger B

Apollitical Blood

Guadalupe Munoz, Jr.

Elias Gutierrez

5/1

2 2

Saint Icon

Texas Icon

Norma Reyes

Adrian A. Ramos

6/1

3 3

Zooming for Kappie

Capo de Capi

Havid Canez

Mauro Salcedo

20/1

4 4

Mister Hocks

Kiss My Hocks

Ronald A. Constant

Daniel Ruiz Amaya

15/1

5 5

Blackwater Bengal

Hez Our Secret

Ricardo Saldana

Emilio Tapia

8/1

6 6

Jess the Lady

Valiant Hero

Harvey Baeza

Paul H. Nieto

4/1

7 7

Wagon of Speed

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Eloy G. Navarro

Alan Hernandez

8/1

8 8

Charlies Fast Man

Apollitical Blood

Eloy G. Navarro

Jaime Parga Leos

12/1

9 9

Run Away and Hide

Run Away and Hide

Havid Canez

Felipe Garcia-Luna

15/1

10 10

Eye On Gabino

Jess Lips

Homero Gutierrez

Jimmy Dean Brooks

20/1

11 11

Oldtimehero

Valiant Hero

Harvey Baeza

Emilio Tapia

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

12 12

Truly Valiant

Valiant Hero

Harvey Baeza

Hector Aldrete

(Also-eligible)

30/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Charlies Fast Man  8 $10.00 $5.80 $3.40
Jess the Lady  6 - $6.60 $4.80
Blackwater Bengal  5 - - $5.00
Zooming for Kappie  3 - - -
Also rans: Mister Hocks, Wagon of Speed, Saint Icon, Avenger B, Oldtimehero, Run Away and Hide
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 8-6-5 $743.00 $5,947.00
Exacta 8-6 $54.40 $11,368.00
Superfecta 8-6-5-3 $5,082.60 $6,109.00
Fractions and final time: :17.793
Winning Owner: Jose Aguilar Mendoza
Winning Breeder: Marshall P Watson

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

5F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $9,500

2nd Half Late Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta 4th Leg Pick 4 / 3rd Leg Pick 3 / 5th Leg Pick 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Smooth Blues

Monterey Jazz

Casey T. Lambert

Isaias D. Enriquez

5/2

2 2

Comic Hot Toddy

Indian Firewater

Todd W. Fincher

Shane Laviolette

5/1

3 3

Jessica Lee

Marking

Todd W. Fincher

Alfredo J. Juarez, Jr.

4/1

4 4

Fred

Don Lux

Simon J. Buechler

Frank Reyes

8/1

5 5

Prospector Al

Alsono

Ramon A. Alvarez

Luis Negron

15/1

6 6

Mississippi Music

Monterey Jazz

Casey T. Lambert

Miguel T. Fuentes, Jr.

10/1

7 7

Smoothing Iron

Dome

Dallas J. Barton

Jimmy Ray Coates

12/1

8 8

B a Champion

Indy Express

Jimmy C. Collier

Alfredo Sigala

7/2

9 9

Mr. McFeely

Purely Guilty

Gary W. Cross

Francisco Amparan

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Comic Hot Toddy  2 $16.40 $6.40 $4.80
Fred  4 - $6.00 $3.60
Smooth Blues  1 - - $2.80
Jessica Lee  3 - - -
Also rans: Mississippi Music, B a Champion, Smoothing Iron, Mr. McFeely, Prospector Al
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 5 8-4-7-8-2 $105.40 $282.00
Pick 4 4-7-8-2 $4,213.20 $1,404.00
Pick 3 7-8-2 $784.20 $2,354.00
Superfecta 2-4-1-3 $1,221.40 $7,210.00
Trifecta 2-4-1 $580.20 $8,513.00
Exacta 2-4 $105.40 $14,264.00
Daily Double 8-2 $145.40 $1,306.00
Fractions and final time: :22.19, :45.71, :58.07
Winning Owner: Helen Nave
Winning Breeder: Helen Nave

News For Ruidoso Downs

Triple Crown-winning jockey Smith returning to Ruidoso

Mike Smith will make his return to Ruidoso Downs next month.

Top News

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

Breeders’ Cup 2020: Prospective fields and odds for all 14 races

Over 200 horses are being considered for the 14 Breeders' Cup races at Keeneland.