Remington Park Entries & Results for Thursday, October 22, 2020

Remington Park, Oklahoma City, OK
Remington Park - Oklahoma City, OK  |  remingtonpark.com

Remington Park was built by Edward J. DeBartolo Sr. and opened in 1988 as Oklahoma's first world-class pari-mutuel track.
Racing: March 8 - June 1, 2019.
Biggest stakes: The Remington Springboard Mile, the Oklahoma Derby, and the Remington Park Oaks.

1M, Dirt, $7,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,680

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) / Pick 5 (Races 1-5)(.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Sattersfield

Double Irish

F. Dewaine Loy

Floyd Wethey, Jr.

6/1

2 2

Curtseytothekitten

Kitten's Joy

Ronnie E. Cravens, III

David Cabrera

9/2

3 3

Southern Cents

Goldencents

Larry Frazee

Iram Vargas Diego

5/1

4 4

Bella Kristina

Trappe Shot

Shon M. Dunlap

Roberto Morales

10/1

5 5

Starlight Twist

Oliver's Twist

Tyrone Gleason

Alfredo Triana Jr.

8/1

6 6

Just for Casey

Brahms

Karl Broberg

Richard E. Eramia

3/1

7 7

Queen of Carnival

Super Saver

Danny Pish

Lane J. Luzzi

5/2

8 8

April Sugar

Must Be Fair

Ray Edward Perkins

Ezequiel Lara

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Curtseytothekitten  2 $6.20 $3.40 $2.60
Southern Cents  3 - $3.60 $2.40
Sattersfield  1 - - $2.80
Starlight Twist  5 - - -
Also rans: Queen of Carnival, Just for Casey, April Sugar, Bella Kristina
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-3 $21.00 $33,081.00
Superfecta 2-3-1-5 $457.20 $15,383.00
Trifecta 2-3-1 $89.20 $23,349.00
Fractions and final time: :25.11, :49.5, 1:14.35, 1:27.52, 1:40.68
Winning Owner: Champion Racing Stable
Winning Breeder: Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey

1M, Turf, $25,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $16,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 4 (Races 2-3-4-5) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Yip Yip Kip

Kipling

Lynn Chleborad

Roberto Morales

6/1

2 2

American Sport

Sporting

Ashley Dunn

Benny C. Landeros

30/1

3 3

Lastsonganddance

Song Golden (IRE)

J. R. Caldwell

Danny Sorenson

20/1

4 4

Super Cat Speed

Tapit

Steven M. Asmussen

Stewart Elliott

4/1

5 5

Bob's Calling

Birdstone

Cody Bauserman

Garrett Steinberg

20/1

6 6

Mayfair Heights

The Factor

Kari Craddock

Lane J. Luzzi

8/1

7 7

Unbridled Texas

Unbridled Sheriff

Ray Edward Perkins

Jose Angel Medina

20/1

8 8

James's Moonshine

Moonshine Mullin

Chris A. Hartman

David Cabrera

5/2

9 9

Reach the Moon

Tapit

Andy Gladd

Obed Sanchez

15/1

10 10

Tristans Journey

Atreides

Michael C. Gunter

Ezequiel Lara

12/1

11 11

Dreammaster

Pioneerof the Nile

W. Bret Calhoun

Richard E. Eramia

5/1

12 12

Geminator

Gemologist

Mike R. Neatherlin

Sophie Doyle

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dreammaster 11 $5.40 $3.00 $2.40
Yip Yip Kip  1 - $4.20 $3.00
James's Moonshine  8 - - $2.60
Geminator 12 - - -
Also rans: Reach the Moon, Tristans Journey, Lastsonganddance, Mayfair Heights, Super Cat Speed, Unbridled Texas, Bob's Calling
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-11 $21.80 $11,869.00
Superfecta 11-1-8-12 $733.20 $16,314.00
Trifecta 11-1-8 $69.60 $19,058.00
Exacta 11-1 $25.60 $30,640.00
Fractions and final time: :23.8, :47.81, 1:12.58, 1:25.02, 1:37.38
Winning Owner: Collinsworth Thoroughbred Racing LLC
Winning Breeder: Candy Meadows LLC

5 1/2F, Dirt, $7,500 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $10,200

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Seven Visions

Pollard's Vision

Carlos A Padilla

Alfredo Triana Jr.

6/1

2 2

Okie Buck

Data Link

Thearon Talley

Benny C. Landeros

30/1

3 3

Gruffandtough

Gruff

Everardo N. Escamilla-Gonzalez

Carlos Esquilin

12/1

4 4

Fist

Euroears

Danele Durham

David Cabrera

3/1

5 5

Rainbows Treasure

Tactical Cat

Marti L. Rodriguez

Luis S. Quinonez

8/1

6 6

Forgery

American Lion

Patrick E. Swan

Travis Wales

5/1

7 7

Banker Billy

Dramedy

Mindy J. Willis

Sophie Doyle

4/1

8 8

Little Bubs

Micromanage

Scott Corderman

Ezequiel Lara

12/1

9 9

Wood Hi

Chitoz

Francisco Bravo

Floyd Wethey, Jr.

15/1

10 10

Doctor H W

Doctor Chit

Curtis L. Alpers, Jr.

Obed Sanchez

15/1

11 11

Westerado

Western Expression

Boyd Caster

Bryan McNeil

30/1

12 12

Get Country

Get Stormy

Kenneth Nolen

Richard E. Eramia

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Banker Billy  7 $3.80 $3.00 $2.40
Get Country 12 - $22.80 $13.40
Doctor H W 10 - - $8.80
Fist  4 - - -
Also rans: Rainbows Treasure, Wood Hi, Seven Visions, Westerado, Gruffandtough, Okie Buck, Forgery
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-12 $101.20 $47,570.00
Trifecta 7-12-10 $851.40 $30,254.00
Superfecta 7-12-10-4 $1,925.20 $22,618.00
Fractions and final time: :22.01, :46, :58.93, 1:05.68
Winning Owner: Mindy J. Willis
Winning Breeder: John James Revocable Trust

6F, Dirt, $25,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $20,400

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Harlow's Vision

Pollard's Vision

William R. Pogue

Obed Sanchez

20/1

2 2

Ripsign

Doctor Chit

Kenny P. Smith

Jose L. Alvarez

8/1

3 3

Bling Moon

Too Much Bling

Steven M. Asmussen

Stewart Elliott

5/2

4 4

Didi McCurdy

Doctor Chit

Kenny P. Smith

Carly Hughes

8/1

5 5

Magic Mindy

The Visualiser

Mark C. Lee

Lindey Wade

12/1

6 6

Moonshine Lily

Moonshine Mullin

Scott E. Young

Garrett Steinberg

6/1

7 7

Alleviate

Latent Heat

Paul Duhon

Richard E. Eramia

15/1

8 8

Phillips Lane

Shackleford

Donnie K. Von Hemel

Luis S. Quinonez

9/2

9 9

Canada Candy

Vancouver (AUS)

Scott E. Young

Floyd Wethey, Jr.

4/1

10 10

Watermelon Kizs

Plea Agreement

Eloy Quinonez

Freddy Jose Manrrique

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Bling Moon  3 $7.60 $2.60 $2.80
Canada Candy  9 - $2.20 $2.10
Magic Mindy  5 - - $5.80
Alleviate  7 - - -
Also rans: Phillips Lane, Watermelon Kizs, Harlow's Vision, Moonshine Lily, Didi McCurdy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 3-9-5 $239.60 $21,078.00
Exacta 3-9 $18.20 $30,435.00
Superfecta 3-9-5-7 $940.60 $12,507.00
Fractions and final time: :22.8, :46.41, :59.15, 1:13.03
Winning Owner: Jinger Clemmer
Winning Breeder: Jinger Clemmer

See Baffert's 6 Breeders' Cup horses, including one surprise

The Hall of Fame trainer names three for the Classic, plus two female favorites and one surprise.

1M, Dirt, $25,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $20,400

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lastcallforalcohol

Liquor Cabinet (IRE)

J. Alan Williams

Stormy Smith

15/1

2 2

Skeeter County

Sebastian County

Paul A. Smith

Bryan McNeil

20/1

3 3

Gamma Ray

Effinex

Terry Eoff

Carly Hughes

6/1

4 4

Pickle Snapper

Foreign Policy

M. Brent Davidson

Ezequiel Lara

12/1

5 5

Ms. Wild Argument

Closing Argument

Danny Pish

Danny Sorenson

8/1

6 6

Big Blue Okie

Big Blue Kitten

Tyrone Gleason

Alfredo Triana Jr.

10/1

7 7

Spirit of Spoatie

Euroears

Eloy Quinonez

Luis S. Quinonez

20/1

8 8

Profit Taker

Archarcharch

Chris A. Hartman

Stewart Elliott

8/1

9 9

Euroexit

Euroears

W. Bret Calhoun

David Cabrera

4/5

Runner Win Place Show
Euroexit  9 $2.80 $2.20 $2.10
Lastcallforalcohol  1 - $11.40 $5.40
Spirit of Spoatie  7 - - $6.60
Pickle Snapper  4 - - -
Also rans: Profit Taker, Big Blue Okie, Gamma Ray, Ms. Wild Argument, Skeeter County
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 9-1-7 $231.00 $21,094.00
Pick 3 7-3-9 $32.60 $18,984.00
Pick 4 2/11-7/8-3-9 $121.80 $46,410.00
Exacta 9-1 $28.60 $24,171.00
Pick 5 2-2/11-7/8-3-9 $373.80 $88,382.00
Superfecta 9-1-7-4 $1,187.60 $17,621.00
Fractions and final time: :25.17, :50.25, 1:16.2, 1:29.14, 1:42.27
Winning Owner: Rio Rojo Racing LLC
Winning Breeder: Rio Rojo Racing Stables

6F, Dirt, $7,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,800

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) (.50 Cent Minimum) Pick 4 (Races 6-7-8-9) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Carletta

Handsome Mike

Daniel R. Cangemi

Jose L. Alvarez

8/1

2 2

Brightest

Too Much Bling

Danny Pish

Danny Sorenson

2/1

3 3

Nanabanana

Commander's Shoes

Clifton Crook

Garrett Steinberg

15/1

4 4

Flat Quick

Flat Out

Scott Corderman

Roberto Morales

20/1

5 5

Twirling Around

Twirling Candy

Carlos A Padilla

Alfredo Triana Jr.

20/1

6 6

Rathmeister

Bodemeister

Ronnie E. Cravens, III

Lane J. Luzzi

8/1

7 7

Cash On Fire

Don Gato

Tina Rena Hurley

Benny C. Landeros

20/1

8 8

Greater Glory

Into Mischief

Schuyler Condon

Floyd Wethey, Jr.

20/1

9 9

Dark Sarcasm

Palace Malice

Angel Medina

Iram Vargas Diego

20/1

10 10

I Thought You Knew

Commanchero

Denny R. Halcomb

Obed Sanchez

20/1

11 11

Complete Sense

Street Sense

Austin Gustafson

David Cabrera

5/1

12 12

Silent Trick

Flat Out

Stetson Mitchell

Richard E. Eramia

15/1

13 13

True Runner

Don Gato

Tina Rena Hurley

Freddy Jose Manrrique

20/1

14 14

Royal Luxe

Bellamy Road

J. R. Caldwell

Ezequiel Lara

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
True Runner 13 $118.80 $38.20 $20.00
Silent Trick 12 - $22.00 $16.80
Greater Glory  8 - - $19.20
Twirling Around  5 - - -
Also rans: Brightest, Complete Sense, Flat Quick, Rathmeister, Dark Sarcasm, Nanabanana, Carletta, I Thought You Knew, Royal Luxe
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 13-12-8-5 $320,896.00 $21,271.00
Exacta 13-12 $1,774.80 $41,296.00
Trifecta 13-12-8 $19,538.80 $25,718.00
Pick 3 3-9-13 $596.00 $10,332.00
Fractions and final time: :22.21, :45.79, :58.73, 1:12.25
Winning Owner: Peter Varga
Winning Breeder: Peter 4 V's Horse Ranch

Santa Anita closes fall meet with zero breakdowns

Santa Anita’s fall meet ended with zero fatalities during races and training

1M, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bold Legend

Contemporary

Allen C. Dupuy

Luis S. Quinonez

12/1

2 2

Icy Dawn

Ice Box

Lynn Chleborad

Richard E. Eramia

10/1

3 3

Catty Krys

Discreet Cat

Oscar Flores

Roberto Morales

12/1

4 4

Dabblin Channel

English Channel

Joseph P. Smith

Danny Sorenson

6/1

5 5

She Might Tell

Passion for Gold

Karl Broberg

David Cabrera

5/2

6 6

Bold Rey

Bold Warrior

Oscar Flores

Sophie Doyle

12/1

7 7

A J's Grand

Grand Minstrel

Steven M. Asmussen

Stewart Elliott

4/1

8 8

Much About It

First Dude

Matthew F. Lorefice

Ezequiel Lara

10/1

9 9

Kris T.

Mass Media

Darrell W. Bravenec

Iram Vargas Diego

12/1

10 10

Goodnightloving

Fed Biz

Sarah Nicole Davidson

Benny C. Landeros

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dabblin Channel  4 $19.60 $9.80 $6.60
Goodnightloving 10 - $13.40 $7.20
Much About It  8 - - $20.00
She Might Tell  5 - - -
Also rans: A J's Grand, Catty Krys, Icy Dawn, Bold Rey, Bold Legend, Kris T.
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-10 $225.80 $31,724.00
Superfecta 4-10-8-5 $21,825.20 $18,686.00
Trifecta 4-10-8 $4,722.40 $21,627.00
Pick 3 9-13-4 $1,551.80 $10,865.00
Fractions and final time: :24.34, :48, 1:12.56, 1:25.96, 1:39.72
Winning Owner: Albert B Salmon, Jr
Winning Breeder: Charles G. Middleton III

1 1/8M, Turf, $25,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $15,500

Late Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Buddy Rocket

Ice Box

Paul Duhon

Jason R. Eads

20/1

2 2

Just Ask Joel

He's Had Enough

Steven M. Asmussen

David Cabrera

8/1

3 3

March West

Flashback

Boyd Caster

Garrett Steinberg

7/2

4 4

Box Seat

Flashback

Boyd Caster

Iram Vargas Diego

5/1

5 5

Battleship Bevo

Midshipman

Larry Stroope

Lindey Wade

6/1

6 6

Glass Eater

Lea

Terry Eoff

Lane J. Luzzi

15/1

7 7

Heza Wild Ride

Sidney's Candy

H. Ray Ashford, Jr.

Richard E. Eramia

6/1

8 8

Matheson

City Zip

Steven M. Asmussen

Stewart Elliott

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Box Seat  4 $5.60 $3.20 $2.20
March West  3 - $4.20 $2.80
Battleship Bevo  5 - - $2.80
Just Ask Joel  2 - - -
Matheson  8 - - -
Also rans: Heza Wild Ride, Buddy Rocket, Glass Eater
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-3 $18.80 $35,240.00
Pick 3 13-4-4 $2,511.20 $7,535.00
Trifecta 4-3-5 $56.20 $28,053.00
Superfecta 4-3-5-8 $118.80 $0.00
Superfecta 4-3-5-2 $78.00 $17,787.00
Fractions and final time: :25.29, :50.58, 1:16.05, 1:40.14, 1:52.02
Winning Owner: JT Stables, LLC
Winning Breeder: Gary & Mary West Stables, Inc.

Bloodlines: Five Breeders’ Cup 2-year-old colts in the spotlight

Let's get to know five 2-year-old Breeders' Cup contenders in the spotlight.

7F, Dirt, $7,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,120

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Mutineer

Into Mischief

Tim Dixon

Floyd Wethey, Jr.

30/1

2 2

One Son of a Chief

Bold Chieftain

Steve F. Williams

Obed Sanchez

12/1

3 3

The Red Dude

First Dude

J. R. Caldwell

Ezequiel Lara

30/1

4 4

Starship Zeus

Bluegrass Cat

Robertino Diodoro

Ramon A. Vazquez

5/1

5 5

Molleck

Henny Hughes

Gene Jacquot

Sophie Doyle

6/1

6 6

Krusin for Gold

Drosselmeyer

Terry Eoff

Jesiere Medina

20/1

7 7

Totally Tiger

Smiling Tiger

Mark W. Buehrer

Bryan McNeil

30/1

8 8

Get the Bling

Too Much Bling

Danele Durham

Roberto Morales

15/1

9 9

Major Brown

Big Brown

Steven M. Asmussen

Stewart Elliott

7/2

10 10

Perfect Parade

Parading

Jeffery A. Reeves, Jr.

Jose L. Alvarez

12/1

11 11

Apalachee Bay

Malibu Moon

Greg Tracy

Lindey Wade

4/1

12 12

Dream Baby Dream

Into Mischief

Tyrone Gleason

Alfredo Triana Jr.

30/1

13 13

John Allen

The Factor

Jerry Donaldson

Garrett Steinberg

30/1

14 14

Anothrdayatthelake

New Year's Day

Karl Broberg

David Cabrera

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Starship Zeus  4 $8.40 $4.20 $2.80
Major Brown  9 - $4.20 $3.60
Apalachee Bay 11 - - $3.20
Molleck  5 - - -
Also rans: Anothrdayatthelake, Get the Bling, Dream Baby Dream, John Allen, Totally Tiger, Perfect Parade, The Red Dude, Mutineer, Krusin for Gold, One Son of a Chief
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 4-4 $26.80 $21,460.00
Exacta 4-9 $34.80 $42,402.00
Superfecta 4-9-11-5 $667.60 $27,331.00
Trifecta 4-9-11 $146.80 $29,710.00
Pick 3 4-4-4 $309.60 $31,804.00
Pick 4 13-4-4-4 $15,748.40 $78,754.00
Fractions and final time: :22.23, :44.41, 1:09.58, 1:23.14
Winning Owner: M and M Racing (Mike Sisk)
Winning Breeder: Mill Ridge Farm et al

News For Remington Park

Top News

See Baffert's 6 Breeders' Cup horses, including one surprise

The Hall of Fame trainer names three for the Classic, plus two female favorites and one surprise.

Santa Anita closes fall meet with zero breakdowns

Santa Anita’s fall meet ended with zero fatalities during races and training

Bloodlines: Five Breeders’ Cup 2-year-old colts in the spotlight

Let's get to know five 2-year-old Breeders' Cup contenders in the spotlight.

BC Juvenile-bound Essential Quality has a bright future

Essential Quality promises to be special — especially if he wins the Breeders' Cup Juvenile.

Horses to Watch: Baffert 2-year-old Classier lives up to his name

Two-year-old Classier looks like a star in the making for Bob Baffert.