Remington Park Entries & Results for Friday, September 25, 2020

Remington Park, Oklahoma City, OK
Remington Park - Oklahoma City, OK  |  remingtonpark.com

Remington Park was built by Edward J. DeBartolo Sr. and opened in 1988 as Oklahoma's first world-class pari-mutuel track.
Racing: March 8 - June 1, 2019.
Biggest stakes: The Remington Springboard Mile, the Oklahoma Derby, and the Remington Park Oaks.

7F, Dirt, $7,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $12,342

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) / Pick 5 (Races 1-5)(.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Rapid Impulse

Latent Heat

Joe S. Offolter

Jose L. Alvarez

10/1

2 2

A La Omega

Omega Code

Kenneth Nolen

Richard E. Eramia

4/1

3 3

On the Bridge

Save Big Money

Andy Gladd

Ramon A. Vazquez

3/1

4 4

Circleville

Cavvy

Cody Bauserman

Garrett Steinberg

15/1

5 5

Mighty Bugsy

Special Rate

Steve F. Williams

David Cabrera

10/1

6 6

Sinful Moves

Sasha's Prospect

Cindy Monroy

Stormy Smith

20/1

7 7

Crowned Leader

King of Scat

J. Alan Williams

Benny C. Landeros

9/2

8 8

Cruisin Cue

Kennedy

Carlos A Padilla

Alfredo Triana Jr.

5/1

9 9

Archer

Liaison

Timothy E. Martin

Jason R. Eads

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Cruisin Cue  8 $13.40 $6.20 $3.00
On the Bridge  3 - $5.20 $2.60
Mighty Bugsy  5 - - $2.80
Circleville  4 - - -
Also rans: A La Omega, Archer, Crowned Leader, Sinful Moves
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 8-3 $48.00 $22,198.00
Superfecta 8-3-5-4 $672.40 $10,601.00
Trifecta 8-3-5 $151.80 $16,019.00
Fractions and final time: :22.92, :46.03, 1:11.03, 1:24.08
Winning Owner: Judith Hemphill
Winning Breeder: John James Revocable Trust

7 1/2F, Turf, Red Earth S.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $70,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 4 (Races 2-3-4-5) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Quality Rocket

Backstabber

Boyd Caster

Garrett Steinberg

5/2

2 2

Hallelujah Hit

Mr. Nightlinger

C. R. Trout

David Cabrera

3/1

3 3

Timely Reply

Wood Reply

Randy E. Swango

Floyd Wethey, Jr.

6/1

4 4

Gospel Musketeer

Musketier (GER)

Steve F. Williams

Luis S. Quinonez

20/1

5 5

Pacific Typhoon

Don't Get Mad

Dub D. Romero

Alfredo Triana Jr.

9/2

6 6

Tenspeed

Aragorn (IRE)

Karl Broberg

Orlando Mojica

6/1

7 7

Sedaris

Doctor Chit

Donnie K. Von Hemel

Richard E. Eramia

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Quality Rocket  1 $4.80 $2.80 $2.10
Sedaris  7 - $7.60 $3.20
Hallelujah Hit  2 - - $2.10
Gospel Musketeer  4 - - -
Also rans: Pacific Typhoon, Timely Reply
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 1-7-2-4 $339.80 $6,108.00
Daily Double 8-1 $45.60 $6,342.00
Exacta 1-7 $32.80 $16,662.00
Trifecta 1-7-2 $76.20 $11,304.00
Fractions and final time: :23.69, :46.72, 1:10.53, 1:28.64
Winning Owner: M. Gerald Ball
Winning Breeder: M. Gerald Ball & Oteka Ann Ball

1M, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Hunters Appeal

Successful Appeal

Stetson Mitchell

Stewart Elliott

8/1

2 2

Rocktizway

Tizway

Mike R. Neatherlin

Jose L. Alvarez

10/1

3 3

G's Turn

Alternation

Danny Pish

Lane J. Luzzi

5/1

4 4

Samicean (GER)

Medicean (GB)

J. R. Caldwell

Iram Vargas Diego

9/2

5 5

Pop Life

Stay Thirsty

Ron Moquett

David Cabrera

3/1

6 6

Poderoso Equs

Fifteen Love

Austin Gustafson

Ramon A. Vazquez

5/2

7 7

A P's Bluegrass

Girolamo

Steve F. Williams

Alfredo Triana Jr.

15/1

8 8

Lindante

Sapphire Cat

Tim Dixon

Floyd Wethey, Jr.

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Poderoso Equs  6 $12.20 $4.20 $2.80
G's Turn  3 - $3.00 $2.20
Pop Life  5 - - $3.20
A P's Bluegrass  7 - - -
Also rans: Samicean (GER), Hunters Appeal, Rocktizway, Lindante
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 6-3-5-7 $668.20 $14,009.00
Trifecta 6-3-5 $121.20 $21,915.00
Exacta 6-3 $23.20 $37,221.00
Fractions and final time: :24.15, :48.07, 1:12.54, 1:24.99, 1:37.89
Winning Owner: Austin Gustafson
Winning Breeder: Jose Luis Espinoza

5 1/2F, Dirt, $25,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $20,400

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bold Image

Save Big Money

Clinton C. Stuart

Richard E. Eramia

8/1

2 2

He's a Bomb

Hit It a Bomb

Marti L. Rodriguez

David Cabrera

2/1

3 3

Pickle Snapper

Foreign Policy

M. Brent Davidson

Jose L. Alvarez

10/1

4 4

Silver Star Okie

Home of the Brave

Jay Gutierrez

Lindey Wade

12/1

5 5

Yankee Indian

Mr. Nightlinger

Victor Hanson

Alfredo Triana Jr.

4/1

6 6

Suitefivemagic

Affirmatif

Federico Villafranco

Sophie Doyle

5/1

7 7

Hoopers Joy

Hooper

Henry Guillory, Jr.

Garrett Steinberg

6/1

8 8

Skeeter County

Sebastian County

Paul A. Smith

Carly Hughes

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Suitefivemagic  6 $8.40 $3.00 $2.80
He's a Bomb  2 - $2.40 $2.10
Yankee Indian  5 - - $2.40
Bold Image  1 - - -
Also rans: Pickle Snapper, Hoopers Joy, Skeeter County, Silver Star Okie
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 6-2 $17.60 $34,535.00
Trifecta 6-2-5 $46.60 $23,274.00
Superfecta 6-2-5-1 $162.60 $16,531.00
Fractions and final time: :22.41, :46.28, :58.85, 1:05.4
Winning Owner: Danny R. Caldwell
Winning Breeder: Hidden Springs Ranch LLC

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

5F, Turf, Remington Park Turf Sprint S.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $70,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Stormieis Blue

Moro Tap

Michael R. Whitelaw

Lindey Wade

20/1

2 2

Im the Man Now

National Saint

Marti L. Rodriguez

Roberto Morales

20/1

3 3

Daaher's Success

Daaher

C. R. Trout

Richard E. Eramia

8/1

4 4

Shannon C

Latent Heat

Scott E. Young

Floyd Wethey, Jr.

9/2

5 5

Welder

The Visualiser

Theresa Sue Luneack

David Cabrera

3/5

6 6

Fearless Will

Girolamo

Francisco Bravo

Stewart Elliott

20/1

7 7

Sladens Dream

Lucky Lionel

Steve F. Williams

Alfredo Triana Jr.

12/1

8 8

No Lak of Speed

Mr. Nightlinger

Jesse Oberlander

Luis S. Quinonez

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Welder  5 $3.20 $2.10 $2.10
Shannon C  4 - $2.20 $2.10
No Lak of Speed  8 - - $2.40
Stormieis Blue  1 - - -
Also rans: Fearless Will, Sladens Dream, Im the Man Now
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-4 $6.00 $28,866.00
Superfecta 5-4-8-1 $48.80 $18,709.00
Trifecta 5-4-8 $18.20 $22,192.00
Pick 3 6-6-3/5 $125.60 $18,596.00
Pick 4 1/6-6-6-3/5 $262.20 $27,531.00
Pick 5 8-1/6-6-6-3/5 $2,163.40 $47,598.00
Fractions and final time: :21.08, :43.44, :55.53
Winning Owner: Ra-Max Farms LLC
Winning Breeder:

1M, Dirt, $7,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,800

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) (.50 Cent Minimum) Pick 4 (Races 6-7-8-9) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Clifton Park

Awesome Again

Steven M. Asmussen

David Cabrera

4/1

2 2

Silver City Blues

Silver City

Caroline Dodwell

Jose L. Alvarez

20/1

3 3

Lucky Pete

Liaison

Mark C. Lee

Ezequiel Lara

30/1

4 4

Jefe

Curlin

Steven M. Asmussen

Stewart Elliott

3/1

5 5

Tough Company

Munnings

Kenny P. Smith

Richard E. Eramia

5/1

6 6

Mule Skinner

Gemologist

Terry Eoff

Lane J. Luzzi

15/1

7 7

Golden Sceptor

Temple City

Oscar Flores

Sophie Doyle

8/1

8 8

My True Reward

Warrior's Reward

Mindy J. Willis

Benny C. Landeros

12/1

9 9

He's a Shore Bet

Shore Breeze

Henry J. Smith

Obed Sanchez

50/1

10 10

West Coast Broker

Power Broker

Boyd Caster

Iram Vargas Diego

6/1

11 11

Buddy Rocket

Ice Box

Paul Duhon

Jason R. Eads

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Clifton Park  1 $4.00 $3.20 $2.40
Tough Company  5 - $6.40 $4.20
Silver City Blues  2 - - $4.40
Jefe  4 - - -
Also rans: Mule Skinner, Golden Sceptor, My True Reward, West Coast Broker, Buddy Rocket, Lucky Pete, He's a Shore Bet
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 1-5-2 $158.00 $24,425.00
Exacta 1-5 $24.00 $35,997.00
Superfecta 1-5-2-4 $544.20 $17,202.00
Pick 3 6-3/5-1 $46.80 $14,927.00
Fractions and final time: :24.25, :48.33, 1:12.67, 1:25.33, 1:38.66
Winning Owner: Steven M. Asmussen
Winning Breeder: Hidden Brook Farm, LLC & Blue DevilRacing

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

5 1/2F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $29,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dreadnaught

Midshipman

Robertino Diodoro

Ramon A. Vazquez

3/1

2 2

Summer Wages

Atreides

Danny Pish

Danny Sorenson

15/1

3 3

Beggarthystar

Beggarthyneighbor

Carlos A Padilla

Alfredo Triana Jr.

20/1

4 4

My Golden M

My Golden Song

Sarah Nicole Davidson

Richard E. Eramia

20/1

5 5

Im Justa Bachelor

Summer Front

Kevin G. Scholl

Lane J. Luzzi

4/1

6 6

Unbridled Texas

Unbridled Sheriff

Ray Edward Perkins

Ezequiel Lara

20/1

7 7

Revival

Super Saver

Joe S. Offolter

Luis S. Quinonez

6/1

8 8

Obstructed View

Into Mischief

Ron Moquett

David Cabrera

8/1

9 9

Welcome West

Bernardini

Marissa Black

Freddy Jose Manrrique

5/1

10 10

Mandolin Jim

He's So Chic

Matt Hebert

Sophie Doyle

20/1

11 11

Muni Muni Slew

Munnings

C. R. Trout

Jose L. Alvarez

8/1

12 12

Zip Tie

Beggarthyneighbor

Spencer Don Leddy

Obed Sanchez

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Im Justa Bachelor  5 $14.60 $4.80 $3.40
Dreadnaught  1 - $2.60 $2.20
Welcome West  9 - - $5.20
Muni Muni Slew 11 - - -
Also rans: Mandolin Jim, Revival, My Golden M, Unbridled Texas, Summer Wages, Obstructed View, Beggarthystar
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-1 $34.20 $30,623.00
Pick 3 3/5-1-5 $56.20 $13,639.00
Superfecta 5-1-9-11 $1,892.00 $18,922.00
Trifecta 5-1-9 $277.60 $23,825.00
Fractions and final time: :21.88, :45.19, :57.38, 1:03.86
Winning Owner: Tommy Piwonski
Winning Breeder: Brereton C. Jones

7 1/2F, Turf, Bob Barry Memorial S.
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $70,000

Late Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cherokee Lass

Save Big Money

Mindy J. Willis

Sophie Doyle

10/1

2 2

Just Leave

Don't Get Mad

Steve Roubion

Lindey Wade

15/1

3 3

Miss Orienta

Read the Footnotes

Steve F. Williams

Jason R. Eads

12/1

4 4

Justaboutright

Notional

J. Alan Williams

Benny C. Landeros

6/1

5 5

Hawaiian Typhoon

Notional

Austin Gustafson

Lane J. Luzzi

9/2

6 6

Lady Orchid

Oratory

Francisco Bravo

Floyd Wethey, Jr.

3/1

7 7

Special Treasure

Special Rate

Michael R. Whitelaw

David Cabrera

4/1

8 8

Alternative Slew

Alternation

Randy Oberlander

Luis S. Quinonez

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Hawaiian Typhoon  5 $5.60 $3.20 $2.60
Alternative Slew  8 - $2.60 $2.10
Special Treasure  7 - - $4.60
Lady Orchid  6 - - -
Also rans: Just Leave, Justaboutright, Miss Orienta
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 5-8-7-6 $106.60 $13,942.00
Pick 3 1-5-5 $110.80 $9,488.00
Exacta 5-8 $12.20 $22,762.00
Trifecta 5-8-7 $71.60 $20,087.00
Fractions and final time: :23.88, :46.81, 1:10.15, 1:28.5
Winning Owner: Carol J. Nelson
Winning Breeder: Clark O. Brewster

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

7F, Dirt, $7,500 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $10,200

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Kickinbottem

Kick On

Lucio Espiritu

Carlos Esquilin

15/1

2 2

Miss Jasser

Kennedy

Carl Anthony Cunningham

Ramon A. Vazquez

8/1

3 3

Lilly Belle

Freesgood

J. Alan Williams

Ezequiel Lara

3/1

4 4

Georgiano

Waupaca

Tyrone Shaw

Sophie Doyle

12/1

5 5

Olive County

Sebastian County

Paul A. Smith

Alfredo Triana Jr.

4/1

6 6

Dede's Trick

Senor Salsa

Larry Frazee

Benny C. Landeros

10/1

7 7

Porsumsugaronme

Kipling

David Drake

David Cabrera

5/1

8 8

Miss Oratory

Oratory

Lucio Espiritu

Roberto Morales

6/1

9 9

Delta Love

Danzig Bay

Evans Komardley

Ronald Richard

20/1

10 10

Confused

Cross Traffic

Steve F. Williams

Obed Sanchez

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Olive County  5 $20.40 $7.40 $5.00
Georgiano  4 - $8.60 $5.00
Porsumsugaronme  7 - - $2.60
Dede's Trick  6 - - -
Also rans: Miss Oratory, Lilly Belle, Miss Jasser, Confused, Delta Love, Kickinbottem
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 5-5 $60.80 $14,987.00
Superfecta 5-4-7-6 $4,916.40 $26,863.00
Trifecta 5-4-7 $719.60 $31,380.00
Pick 3 5-5-5 $390.40 $27,769.00
Pick 4 1-5-5-5 $1,126.20 $89,551.00
Exacta 5-4 $202.40 $32,841.00
Fractions and final time: :22.56, :46.19, 1:11.73, 1:25.73
Winning Owner: Dream Walkin Farms, Inc.
Winning Breeder: Dream Walkin' Farms, Inc.

News For Remington Park

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.