Remington Park Entries & Results for Saturday, October 19, 2019

Remington Park, Oklahoma City, OK
Remington Park - Oklahoma City, OK  |  remingtonpark.com

Remington Park was built by Edward J. DeBartolo Sr. and opened in 1988 as Oklahoma's first world-class pari-mutuel track.
Racing: March 8 - June 1, 2019.
Biggest stakes: The Remington Springboard Mile, the Oklahoma Derby, and the Remington Park Oaks.

5 1/2F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $12,750

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) / Pick 5 (Races 1-5)(.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

No Saint Sister

National Saint

John L. Hall

Garrett Steinberg

20/1

2 2

Boss Hoss Ross

Bug a Boo Ben

John D. Barger

Luis S. Quinonez

4/1

3 3

Fred C

Maimonides

Steve F. Williams

Jose Angel Medina

15/1

4 4

Aggieville

Toccet

Clay Masters

Jason R. Eads

12/1

5 5

Chukka

Cactus Ridge

Jerry Donaldson

Ronald Richard

8/1

6 6

Irish Capital

Dublin

Steven D. Foster

David Cabrera

2/1

7 7

Humor's Reward

Warrior's Reward

J. R. Caldwell

Stewart Elliott

5/1

8 8

Sergios Limoncello

Einstein (BRZ)

Scott E. Young

Floyd Wethey, Jr.

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Humor's Reward  7 $11.40 $4.80 $3.40
Irish Capital  6 - $2.80 $2.40
Boss Hoss Ross  2 - - $2.20
Chukka  5 - - -
Also rans: Sergios Limoncello, Aggieville, Fred C, No Saint Sister
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 7-6-2 $100.40 $9,054.00
Superfecta 7-6-2-5 $459.20 $5,489.00
Exacta 7-6 $33.40 $14,219.00
Fractions and final time: :22.71, :46.89, :59.04, 1:05.48
Winning Owner: Red Tail Ridge Racing Stables LLC
Winning Breeder: Red Tail Ridge Racing Stables LLC

1M, Turf, $20,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $15,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Wild Prospect

Sasha's Prospect

Brent W. Charlton

Luis S. Quinonez

15/1

2 2

Pat the Cat

Lemon Drop Kid

Danny M. Mitchell

Benny C. Landeros

15/1

3 3

Miss Spicy

My Golden Song

Ronnie E. Cravens, III

Lane J. Luzzi

8/1

4 4

Wicked Connection

Wicked B. Havior

Scott E. Young

Floyd Wethey, Jr.

12/1

5 5

Special Trip

Gemologist

Federico Villafranco

Ramon A. Vazquez

7/5

6 6

Juliannas Treasure

Macho Uno

Jody Pruitt

Jose Angel Medina

15/1

7 7

Marcy's Gray Girl

Too Much Bling

Ronnie E. Cravens, III

Dakota Wood

15/1

8 8

Classical Hottie

Latent Heat

Joe S. Offolter

Walter De La Cruz

30/1

9 9

Frosty Flirt

Jersey Town

Francisco Bravo

Sasha Risenhoover

9/2

10 10

Lucky Road

Portobello Road

Norman Ashauer

Ken S. Tohill

15/1

11 11

Mizzanna

Mizzen Mast

Joe D. Merrick

David Cabrera

6/1

12 12

Plain Ole Heart

I Want Revenge

Marti L. Rodriguez

Erik McNeil

50/1

Runner Win Place Show
Special Trip  5 $4.20 $3.00 $2.40
Mizzanna 11 - $4.00 $3.00
Wild Prospect  1 - - $3.20
Frosty Flirt  9 - - -
Also rans: Wicked Connection, Juliannas Treasure, Marcy's Gray Girl, Lucky Road, Miss Spicy, Classical Hottie, Pat the Cat
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 7-5 $28.60 $5,687.00
Exacta 5-11 $18.40 $32,960.00
Trifecta 5-11-1 $81.40 $21,937.00
Superfecta 5-11-1-9 $368.40 $13,806.00
Fractions and final time: :23.17, :46.76, 1:11.35, 1:23.65, 1:36.28
Winning Owner: Danny R. Caldwell
Winning Breeder: SF Racing

6F, Dirt, $7,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,025

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Fiera Prado

Paddy O'Prado

Mindy J. Willis

Stewart Elliott

10/1

2 2

Maybe Next Year

Colonel John

Scott E. Young

Floyd Wethey, Jr.

30/1

3 3

Tocdirtytome

Toccet

Tyrone Gleason

Alfredo Triana Jr.

20/1

4 4

Miss Flashback

Flashback

Steven M. Asmussen

Richard E. Eramia

5/1

5 5

Hashi

Latent Heat

Andy Gladd

David Cabrera

20/1

6 6

Darling Girl

Bellamy Road

Stetson Mitchell

Kevin Roman

20/1

7 7

High Class Euro

Euroears

James E. Helzer

Lindey Wade

6/1

8 8

Sherry Babe

Mr. Nightlinger

Jody Pruitt

Jose Angel Medina

8/1

9 9

Travelers Cheque

Euroears

Kenny P. Smith

Alex Birzer

6/5

10 10

Bad At Love

The Visualiser

Veronica Griggs

Travis Wales

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
High Class Euro  7 $12.00 $4.20 $3.40
Hashi  5 - $6.00 $4.40
Sherry Babe  8 - - $2.80
Tocdirtytome  3 - - -
Also rans: Fiera Prado, Miss Flashback, Maybe Next Year, Bad At Love
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 7-5-8-3 $737.80 $8,191.00
Trifecta 7-5-8 $231.20 $12,635.00
Exacta 7-5 $58.20 $18,485.00
Fractions and final time: :23.02, :46.99, :59.64, 1:13.09
Winning Owner: James E. Helzer
Winning Breeder: James E. Helzer

6F, Dirt, $7,500 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $10,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) (.50 Cent Minimum) Sooner 6ix (Races 4-9) (.20 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

West Coast Broker

Power Broker

Boyd Caster

Alex Birzer

5/1

2 2

Easy So Easy

General Mike

Jessie W. Cowan

Ronald Richard

50/1

3 3

Smilin Cobra

Super Saver

Ron Moquett

David Cabrera

15/1

4 4

Tag Ur It

Broken Vow

Marti L. Rodriguez

Dakota Wood

50/1

5 5

Jomo

Too Much Bling

James R. Carter

Anardis Rodriguez

8/1

6 6

Rival Conquest

How Dramatic

Mark W. Buehrer

Travis Wales

30/1

7 7

Topogio

Gio Ponti

Marti L. Rodriguez

Walter De La Cruz

30/1

8 8

Golden Anniversary

Woke Up Dreamin

Timothy E. Martin

Ken S. Tohill

15/1

9 9

Moro Dreams

Moro Tap

Austin Gustafson

Freddy Jose Manrrique

12/1

10 10

Crossing Dixie

Cross Traffic

Theresa Sue Luneack

Floyd Wethey, Jr.

5/2

11 11

Greeley Can Win

Greeley's Conquest

Steven M. Asmussen

Richard E. Eramia

6/5

Runner Win Place Show
Greeley Can Win 11 $2.60 $2.10 $2.10
Jomo  5 - $5.00 $2.80
Crossing Dixie 10 - - $2.20
Smilin Cobra  3 - - -
Also rans: Moro Dreams, Easy So Easy, Topogio, Tag Ur It, Rival Conquest
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 11-5-10 $20.80 $27,725.00
Superfecta 11-5-10-3 $101.60 $19,160.00
Exacta 11-5 $9.00 $32,729.00
Fractions and final time: :22.43, :46.05, :58.62, 1:11.51
Winning Owner: Steven M. Asmussen
Winning Breeder: Millard R. Seldin Rev. Trust

1M, Dirt, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $34,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

North of Eden

Fairbanks

Miguel Angel Silva

Walter De La Cruz

10/1

2 2

Blue Moonrise

Malibu Moon

Steven M. Asmussen

Richard E. Eramia

2/5

3 3

Bella Alicita

Bellamy Road

Steven M. Asmussen

Ramon A. Vazquez

12/1

4 4

Primary Cause

Creative Cause

W. Bret Calhoun

Iram Vargas Diego

15/1

5 5

Trickizar

Tapizar

Ronald L. Westermann

Jose Angel Medina

20/1

6 6

Mizz Fabulous

Tiz Wonderful

Randy L. Morse

Stewart Elliott

4/1

7 7

River Deputy

Super Saver

Robert R. Mitzner

Freddy Jose Manrrique

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Blue Moonrise  2 $2.20 $2.10 $2.10
Mizz Fabulous  6 - $2.80 $2.20
Primary Cause  4 - - $2.80
Bella Alicita  3 - - -
Also rans: North of Eden, River Deputy, Trickizar
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-6-4-3 $61.40 $17,944.00
Pick 5 7-5/12-7-1/8/11-2 $286.60 $33,844.00
Pick 3 7-1/8/11-2 $22.20 $15,110.00
Trifecta 2-6-4 $25.00 $19,659.00
Exacta 2-6 $6.80 $23,212.00
Fractions and final time: :23.79, :47.57, 1:12.39, 1:25.09, 1:38.21
Winning Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbred III
Winning Breeder: Gabriel Duignan & Crosshaven Bloodstock

7 1/2F, Turf, $15,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $19,800

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) (.50 Cent Minimum) Pick 4 (Races 6-7-8-9) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lawless West

Giant's Causeway

Joe S. Offolter

Luis S. Quinonez

20/1

2 2

Smart Pioneer

Pioneerof the Nile

Veronica Griggs

Richard E. Eramia

10/1

3 3

Right Lane Lukasz

Temple City

Robert L. Esqueda

Iram Vargas Diego

9/2

4 4

City All Star

Burbank

Ralph H. Mitchell

Benny C. Landeros

30/1

5 5

Mr. Nickels

Mr. Nightlinger

Jody Ervin-Mezzacappa

Dakota Wood

20/1

6 6

Molleck

Henny Hughes

Gene Jacquot

Kevin Roman

5/2

7 7

Shweet Persuasion

Discreetly Mine

Travis Swan Murphy

Ken S. Tohill

15/1

8 8

Tenspeed

Aragorn (IRE)

Karl Broberg

David Cabrera

4/1

9 9

October Sky

Street Hero

Timothy E. Martin

Alex Birzer

30/1

10 10

Indy Pirate

Waki Indy

Christian Sterhan

Zack Ziegler

30/1

11 11

Blue Twisted Steel

Caleb's Posse

Tyrone Gleason

Alfredo Triana Jr.

30/1

12 12

Heat Flash

Unusual Heat

Karl Broberg

Stewart Elliott

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Heat Flash 12 $10.40 $4.80 $3.20
Molleck  6 - $4.80 $3.60
Lawless West  1 - - $4.20
Tenspeed  8 - - -
Also rans: Right Lane Lukasz, City All Star, Smart Pioneer, October Sky, Mr. Nickels, Shweet Persuasion, Blue Twisted Steel, Indy Pirate
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 12-6-1 $304.60 $27,344.00
Superfecta 12-6-1-8 $1,233.20 $18,992.00
Exacta 12-6 $50.20 $36,430.00
Pick 3 11-2-12 $28.00 $9,550.00
Fractions and final time: :22.7, :45.35, 1:09.59, 1:28.23
Winning Owner: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
Winning Breeder: Madeline Auerbach & Barry Abrams

1M, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $33,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Real of It

Flashback

Donnie K. Von Hemel

Luis S. Quinonez

4/1

2 2

Radiant Kitten

Kitten's Joy

Ronnie E. Cravens, III

Lindey Wade

6/1

3 3

Rosie's City Boy

Temple City

C. R. Trout

Walter De La Cruz

8/1

4 4

Gold Czar

Medaglia d'Oro

Steven M. Asmussen

Ramon A. Vazquez

12/1

5 5

Make'n Tracks

Street Boss

C. R. Trout

David Cabrera

15/1

6 6

Slew Tang Clan

Honor Code

Kevin G. Scholl

Lane J. Luzzi

7/2

7 7

Mists of Time

Tapiture

M. Brent Davidson

Sasha Risenhoover

20/1

8 8

Code Runner

Honor Code

Steven M. Asmussen

Richard E. Eramia

8/5

9 9

Gaspergou

First Dude

W. Bret Calhoun

Iram Vargas Diego

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Radiant Kitten  2 $16.00 $4.40 $3.00
Code Runner  8 - $2.80 $2.40
Gold Czar  4 - - $4.80
Make'n Tracks  5 - - -
Also rans: Slew Tang Clan, Mists of Time, Rosie's City Boy, Gaspergou
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 2-12-2 $140.60 $7,448.00
Exacta 2-8 $40.40 $25,523.00
Superfecta 2-8-4-5 $1,510.20 $14,445.00
Trifecta 2-8-4 $256.80 $21,863.00
Fractions and final time: :24.42, :48.79, 1:13.91, 1:27.15, 1:40.4
Winning Owner: Champion Racing Stable
Winning Breeder: Kenneth L Ramsey & Sarah K Ramsey

1M, Dirt, $7,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $12,100

Late Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

John Allen

The Factor

Jerry Donaldson

Ronald Richard

20/1

2 2

Talk Gruff

Gruff

M. Brent Davidson

Freddy Jose Manrrique

30/1

3 3

Rudy's Boy

Midshipman

Gene Jacquot

Alberto Pusac

20/1

4 4

Sensational Sam

Creative Cause

Steven M. Asmussen

Richard E. Eramia

2/1

5 5

C H Jay

Brahms

F. Dewaine Loy

Walter De La Cruz

8/1

6 6

Most Notorious

Ten Most Wanted

Kim Rushton

Gustavo Herrera

30/1

7 7

Major Brown

Big Brown

Michael R. Whitelaw

Sasha Risenhoover

3/1

8 8

Nations Hope

Alternation

Scott Corderman

Jose Angel Medina

9/2

9 9

Street Ruler

Street Boss

Ronnie E. Cravens, III

Dakota Wood

20/1

10 10

Lord Stratton

Notional

Larry Stroope

David Cabrera

6/1

11 11

Bernardian

Bernardini

Jearl Ace Hare

Iram Vargas Diego

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Lord Stratton 10 $26.80 $10.40 $6.80
Major Brown  7 - $7.60 $4.60
Nations Hope  8 - - $6.60
C H Jay  5 - - -
Also rans: Sensational Sam, John Allen, Talk Gruff, Street Ruler, Rudy's Boy, Bernardian, Most Notorious
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 10-7 $131.80 $28,741.00
Superfecta 10-7-8-5 $5,899.60 $17,873.00
Trifecta 10-7-8 $1,159.60 $22,894.00
Pick 3 12-2-10 $1,036.80 $6,913.00
Fractions and final time: :23.46, :47.61, 1:13.15, 1:26.74, 1:40.8
Winning Owner: Pat Sheetz
Winning Breeder: Cres Ran LLC

Analysis: Owendale leads Oklahoma Derby's 'Big 3' horses

Owendale, Mucho Gusto and Tax loom large for handicappers in Sunday's Oklahoma Derby.

1M, Turf, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $36,300

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Quinn Murphy

Giant Oak

Karl Broberg

Kevin Roman

3/1

2 2

After Red Sun

Red Giant

Clinton C. Stuart

Ken S. Tohill

8/1

3 3

Bee Bit

English Channel

Karl Broberg

David Cabrera

5/1

4 4

Bee Balm

English Channel

M. Brent Davidson

Alex Birzer

10/1

5 5

Maria Chuchena (MEX)

Drover

Kari Craddock

Lane J. Luzzi

30/1

6 6

Val's Lemon Drop

Lemon Drop Kid

Kenneth Nolen

Jose Angel Medina

30/1

7 7

Cayman a Bikini

Emcee

Larry Stroope

Sasha Risenhoover

20/1

8 8

Houston Strong

Declaration of War

W. Bret Calhoun

Iram Vargas Diego

15/1

9 9

First Alternate

Alternation

Don Von Hemel

Ramon A. Vazquez

15/1

10 10

Miss Mercken

Munnings

W. Bret Calhoun

Stewart Elliott

4/1

11 11

No Bills

Ice Box

Jose Ibarra

Freddy Jose Manrrique

30/1

12 12

Berning Repent

Bernardini

Steven M. Asmussen

Richard E. Eramia

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Miss Mercken 10 $17.40 $9.20 $5.20
After Red Sun  2 - $7.20 $4.60
Bee Bit  3 - - $3.60
Berning Repent 12 - - -
Also rans: Quinn Murphy, Val's Lemon Drop, Houston Strong, Bee Balm, First Alternate, Maria Chuchena (MEX), No Bills, Cayman a Bikini
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 6 Jackpot 1/8/11-2-12-2-10-10 $4,020.40 $9,161.00
Pick 4 12-2-10-10 $12,274.00 $89,660.00
Trifecta 10-2-3 $558.80 $36,244.00
Pick 3 2-10-10 $1,360.80 $20,416.00
Superfecta 10-2-3-12 $3,678.40 $31,115.00
Exacta 10-2 $110.40 $48,869.00
Daily Double 10-10 $166.60 $12,922.00
Fractions and final time: :22.64, :45.8, 1:10.42, 1:23.14, 1:35.03
Winning Owner: Allied Racing Stable, LLC
Winning Breeder: Kim Nardelli & Rodney Nardelli

News For Remington Park

Analysis: Owendale leads Oklahoma Derby's 'Big 3' horses

Owendale, Mucho Gusto and Tax loom large for handicappers in Sunday's Oklahoma Derby.

Top News

What to watch for: Restless Rider returns in the Raven Run

Restless Rider's return in the Raven Run leads Saturday's stakes action.

Breeders' Cup Classic would be Catholic Boy's race of choice

If Catholic Boy goes to the Breeders' Cup off a loss, it appears he'll run on dirt.

Flashback: California Flag aces Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint

It's been 10 years since California Flag owned his home state Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint.

2-year-old pedigrees: Kentucky Derby 2020 types emerge

Laurie Ross analyzes a slew of 2-year-old weekend winners who figure to hit the Derby trail.

Gauging select Breeders' Cup favorites and their chances

Among a group of four clear Breeders' Cup favorites, two of these fit the description.