Remington Park Entries & Results for Sunday, April 14, 2019

Remington Park, Oklahoma City, OK
Remington Park - Oklahoma City, OK  |  remingtonpark.com

Remington Park was built by Edward J. DeBartolo Sr. and opened in 1988 as Oklahoma's first world-class pari-mutuel track.
Racing: March 8 - June 1, 2019.
Biggest stakes: The Remington Springboard Mile, the Oklahoma Derby, and the Remington Park Oaks.

870Y, Dirt, $30,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $18,700

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Rock a Billy

Rock Solid Jess

Tammy Kay Johnson

Alfredo Triana Jr.

1/1

2 2

Chicken Farmer

Jess Lips

Eddie D. Willis

Justine Klaiber

5/1

3 3

Bet I Make U Famous

One Famous Eagle

Trey Ellis

Donell Blake

9/2

4 4

Ride the River

Stel Corona

Robert C. Williams, Jr.

Andrew R. Samaniego

12/1

5 5

Straight From Texas

Fantastic Corona Jr

Robert C. Williams, Jr.

Jonathan Dominguez

15/1

6 6

Jessa Little Rusty

Mr Jess Perry

John A. Stinebaugh

Stormy Smith

15/1

7 7

Madewell

Jess Jones

Tammy Kay Johnson

Lucas Constantin

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Rock a Billy  1 $3.00 $2.10 $2.10
Bet I Make U Famous  3 - $3.20 $2.20
Madewell  7 - - $2.60
Straight From Texas  5 - - -
Also rans: Chicken Farmer
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-3 $7.40 $2,840.00
Trifecta 1-3-7 $13.40 $2,492.00
Fractions and final time: :45.108
Winning Owner: Rockin J Running Horses
Winning Breeder: Rockin J Running Horses

300Y, Dirt, $10,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $12,400

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dcm Furyofthestorm

Furyofthewind

Matt Whitekiller

Cody Rodger Smith

12/1

2 2

Ho Lotta Love

Capo de Capi

Samuel Gaytan

James A. Flores

3/1

3 3

Rp Recklesslivewire

Crm Livewire

Ray A. Enlow

Justine Klaiber

15/1

4 4

Jf Royal Storm

Kool Wagon

Samuel E. Valdivia

Juan Pulido

5/2

5 5

Once a Warrior

Agouti

Juan Jose Gomez

Gonzalo Gutierrez

30/1

6 6

Kitty Express

Freighttrain B

Dee Keener

Randy R. Wilson

10/1

7 7

Dos Sign

Dos Poruno

Shane Seaton

Berkley R. Packer

15/1

8 8

Lota Black Beauty

Lota Pyc

Bradley Wayne Mason

Lucas Constantin

5/1

9 9

Eye Dream Country

Country Chicks Man

Manuel Martinez-Escobedo, Jr.

Rolando Raudales

6/1

10 10

Naughty At Night

Volcom

Carlos Ruiz

Roberto Meraz, Jr

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Ho Lotta Love  2 $5.80 $4.20 $2.80
Lota Black Beauty  8 - $7.40 $4.60
Jf Royal Storm  4 - - $2.80
Rp Recklesslivewire  3 - - -
Also rans: Kitty Express, Dcm Furyofthestorm, Eye Dream Country, Dos Sign, Naughty At Night, Once a Warrior
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-8-4 $129.60 $6,082.00
Daily Double 1-2 $15.40 $738.00
Exacta 2-8 $42.20 $9,543.00
Superfecta 2-8-4-3 $956.00 $5,227.00
Fractions and final time: :15.526
Winning Owner: Samuel Gaytan
Winning Breeder: J Bar 7 Ranch Llc/Eddie Willis

Weekend Watch: 'Springboard' to the Pegasus, Derby on tap

Audible runs Saturday at Gulfstream, but it's another race that looks like the best bet.

350Y, Dirt, $30,000 Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $15,400

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Admiral Tom

Red Storm Cat

Luis Villafranco

Ricky Ramirez

4/1

2 2

Bully Pulpit

Crm Livewire

Matt Whitekiller

Cody Rodger Smith

9/2

3 3

Moores Rock Flash

Sm Country Snowman

Gary K. Walker

Gonzalo Gutierrez

5/1

4 4

Rp Live Wire Dash

Crm Livewire

Ray A. Enlow

Justine Klaiber

5/2

5 5

Wire Me a Valentine

Crm Livewire

Jason Pascoe

Nakia Ramirez

8/1

6 6

Cashmere Queen

Sf Royal Quick Flash

Erik N. Rodriguez-Garcia

Cody Wainscott

10/1

7 7

Pyc Ballerina

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Michelle Hurdle

Berkley R. Packer

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Bully Pulpit  2 $7.40 $4.00 $2.60
Rp Live Wire Dash  4 - $3.20 $2.40
Moores Rock Flash  3 - - $4.60
Admiral Tom  1 - - -
Also rans: Wire Me a Valentine, Pyc Ballerina, Cashmere Queen
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-4-3-1 $197.80 $3,071.00
Exacta 2-4 $18.80 $5,847.00
Trifecta 2-4-3 $115.80 $4,540.00
Fractions and final time: :17.49
Winning Owner: Jones, Dan and Kaye
Winning Breeder: Bowlan, Chuck

330Y, Dirt, $7,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,700

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Runaway Princess

Lonestar Legend

Denny R. Halcomb

Tanner Thedford

5/1

2 2

Valiant Jess

Mighty B Valiant

Matt Whitekiller

Eugenio Alberto Navarrete, Jr.

3/1

3 3

Sm Miss Royal Snow

Sm Country Snowman

Ramon Mendoza

Lucas Constantin

20/1

4 4

Lajollas Mr Handsome

Sf Royal Quick Flash

Jeff Dean

Rolando Raudales

20/1

5 5

Ballesteros

The Dashing Hero

Dee Keener

Randy R. Wilson

15/1

6 6

Snow Advisory

Lota Pyc

Durk Peery

Jose Vega

4/1

7 7

Wire the Cash

Crm Livewire

Ray A. Enlow

Nakia Ramirez

12/1

8 8

Prince Livewire

Crm Livewire

Hemerio Hernandez

Cerapio Figueroa

15/1

9 9

Steamroller Express

Freighttrain B

Oscar Nunez

Jorge Torres

15/1

10 10

Explosivewire

Crm Livewire

Matt Whitekiller

Cody Rodger Smith

6/1

11 11

Kooliona

Kool Wagon

Carlos Ruiz

Roberto Meraz, Jr

20/1

12 12

Agoutis Magic

Agouti

Michelle Hurdle

Justine Klaiber

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Ballesteros  5 $21.80 $10.40 $6.60
Valiant Jess  2 - $4.40 $3.40
Sm Miss Royal Snow  3 - - $13.00
Snow Advisory  6 - - -
Also rans: Explosivewire, Steamroller Express, Runaway Princess, Prince Livewire, Agoutis Magic, Wire the Cash, Lajollas Mr Handsome, Kooliona
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 5-2-3 $727.60 $4,314.00
Exacta 5-2 $81.60 $7,508.00
Superfecta 5-2-3-6 $9,237.60 $3,650.00
Fractions and final time: :16.844
Winning Owner: Kelly, J. Garvan and Yearsley, Nancy
Winning Breeder: Yearsley,Nancy/J Garvan Kelly

Queen's Plate 2019: Odds and analysis

Meet the 14 contenders in Saturday's $1 million Canadian Triple Crown feature.

350Y, Dirt, $10,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,900

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) (.50 Cent Minimum) Sooner 6ix (Races 5-10) (.20 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Mr Rushmore

Rushago

Guillermo Valdivia

Rolando Raudales

20/1

2 2

The Cash Ferry

Divide the Cash

Adam B. Sellers

Bryan Ernst

5/1

3 3

Polar Xpress

Freighttrain B

Jason Olmstead

Cristian R. Esqueda

3/1

4 4

Miss Tamale

Mighty B Valiant

Luis Villafranco

Jose Vega

20/1

5 5

Potus B

Lota Pyc

Ivan Carnero

James A. Flores

6/1

6 6

Louisiana Time

Louisiana Senator

Rodrigo Covarrubias

Paul H. Nieto

8/1

7 7

Hope Hes the One

Pappasito

Durk Peery

David Eugene Brown

20/1

8 8

Tac My Wagon

Tac It Like a Man

Charlton Hunt

Jonathan Dominguez

15/1

9 9

Jm Southern Dominyun

Dominyun

Matthew Cody McCart

Mario Delgado

4/1

10 10

Ruby Wagon

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Manuel Jr. Almanza

Edwuin Lujan

15/1

11 11

Pottawattamie Squaw

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Stacy Charette-Hill

Jorge Torres

12/1

12 12

Marys Cartel

The Louisiana Cartel

Bernard B. Baca

Cody Rodger Smith

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Mr Rushmore  1 $8.80 $5.00 $3.80
Marys Cartel 12 - $15.20 $9.80
Potus B  5 - - $3.80
The Cash Ferry  2 - - -
Also rans: Pottawattamie Squaw, Hope Hes the One, Jm Southern Dominyun, Ruby Wagon, Miss Tamale, Polar Xpress, Tac My Wagon
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 1-12-5-2 $11,315.40 $4,468.00
Pick 3 2-5-1/6 $435.00 $1,160.00
Trifecta 1-12-5 $1,071.80 $5,292.00
Exacta 1-12 $147.20 $7,713.00
Fractions and final time: :17.907
Winning Owner: Sherry Gilmore
Winning Breeder: Sherry Gilmore

300Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $24,100

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Strawfly N Eagle

One Dashing Eagle

Edward Ross Hardy

Eugenio Alberto Navarrete, Jr.

12/1

2 2

Relentless Wagon

Hes Relentless

Jody L. Brown

David Eugene Brown

5/1

3 3

Send Tres Sies Candy

Tres Seis

Clinton Crawford

James A. Flores

3/1

4 4

Cf High Rate

High Rate of Return

Michael W. Joiner

Tanner Thedford

15/1

5 5

Oklahoma 15

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Jason Olmstead

Cristian R. Esqueda

20/1

6 6

Bp Policies Down

First Down Dash

Eddie D. Willis

Justine Klaiber

20/1

7 7

Early Bell Ronnie

Apollitical Blood

Eddie D. Willis

Jimmy Dean Brooks

6/1

8 8

Analytix

Mr Jess Perry

John S. Buchanan

Rodrigo Sigala Vallejo

10/1

9 9

Pollitical Form

Apollitical Jess

Charlton Hunt

Jonathan Dominguez

8/1

10 10

Southern Wagon

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Trey Wood

Ricky Ramirez

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Analytix  8 $29.20 $9.60 $6.00
Southern Wagon 10 - $4.60 $2.60
Early Bell Ronnie  7 - - $3.20
Strawfly N Eagle  1 - - -
Also rans: Send Tres Sies Candy, Relentless Wagon, Pollitical Form, Cf High Rate, Bp Policies Down, Oklahoma 15
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 8-10-7-1 $4,951.40 $4,242.00
Pick 3 ALL-1/6-8 $86.80 $0.00
Pick 3 5-ALL-8 $86.80 $0.00
Pick 3 5-1/6-ALL $86.80 $464.00
Trifecta 8-10-7 $626.80 $5,257.00
Exacta 8-10 $122.00 $8,961.00
Fractions and final time: :15.52
Winning Owner: Bobby D. Cox
Winning Breeder: Bobby D Cox

HRN unveils Kentucky Derby 2020 contender rankings

Track top contenders for the 2020 race on our newly launched contenders page!

400Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) (.50 Cent Minimum) Pick 4 (Races 7-8-9-10) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

The Bald Eagle

One Famous Eagle

Jason Olmstead

Cristian R. Esqueda

4/1

2 2

Painted Clouds

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

R.L. Rick Robinson

James A. Flores

5/1

3 3

Wokatee On Fire

Highest Fire

Bobby Martinez

Damian I. Martinez

6/1

4 4

Silver City Lights

Silver City

Toby Keeton

Agustin Silva

15/1

5 5

Shanbally

Duke Kahanamoku

Manuel Martinez-Escobedo, Jr.

Gonzalo Gutierrez

15/1

6 6

Cartel Cupid

Corona Cartel

Trey Wood

Ricky Ramirez

3/1

7 7

Apollitical Desire

Apollitical Jess

Luz Chavira

Daniel Antonio Torres

10/1

8 8

Ihaveallthecontrol

Jess Tambien

Adam B. Sellers

Andrew R. Samaniego

10/1

9 9

Fast Prize Six

Mr Jess Perry

Hector J. Sanchez

Cody Wainscott

12/1

10 10

Our Lady Wagon

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Stacy Charette-Hill

Jorge Torres

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Our Lady Wagon 10 $15.80 $7.80 $3.80
Painted Clouds  2 - $3.40 $2.20
Cartel Cupid  6 - - $2.20
Fast Prize Six  9 - - -
Also rans: Ihaveallthecontrol, The Bald Eagle, Wokatee On Fire, Apollitical Desire, Shanbally
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 10-2-6 $284.40 $5,935.00
Superfecta 10-2-6-9 $5,439.40 $4,821.00
Exacta 10-2 $69.20 $8,466.00
Pick 3 1/6-8-10 $1,348.60 $899.00
Fractions and final time: :19.929
Winning Owner: Kent Jackson
Winning Breeder: Michael A Pohl

350Y, Dirt, $20,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $16,500

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dang It Autry

Red Oak Special

Mario J. Loza

Daniel Antonio Torres

10/1

2 2

Hot Rod Wagon

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Donnie Lee Strickland

Andrew R. Samaniego

12/1

3 3

Lota Lulu Tac

Lota Pyc

Fidencio L. Jimenez

Ismael Suarez Ricardo

20/1

4 4

Atta Sweet Gal

Sweet First Down

Dee Keener

Jose Vega

20/1

5 5

Shezabouthemoney

Valiant Hero

Edward Ross Hardy

Eugenio Alberto Navarrete, Jr.

8/1

6 6

Mirabeau

Captain Courage

Manuel Martinez-Escobedo, Jr.

Mario Delgado

12/1

7 7

Dashing Senorita

Tempting Dash

R.L. Rick Robinson

James A. Flores

7/2

8 8

Flying Afar

Stel Corona

Gerardo Arroyo

Gonzalo Gutierrez

10/1

9 9

Dashing Fajita

One Dashing Eagle

Jason Olmstead

Cristian R. Esqueda

6/1

10 10

Slighty Jess

Mr Jess Perry

Trey Wood

Ricky Ramirez

3/1

11 11

Augustus

Lota Pyc

Robert L. Esqueda

Justine Klaiber

15/1

12 12

Df Banister Sister

Kiddy Up

Stacy Charette-Hill

Froylan Tellez Ramirez

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dashing Senorita  7 $5.60 $3.40 $2.80
Slighty Jess 10 - $5.60 $3.00
Hot Rod Wagon  2 - - $4.40
Dashing Fajita  9 - - -
Also rans: Atta Sweet Gal, Shezabouthemoney, Dang It Autry, Flying Afar, Augustus, Df Banister Sister, Lota Lulu Tac
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 7-10-2-9 $916.80 $7,081.00
Exacta 7-10 $40.00 $13,167.00
Trifecta 7-10-2 $150.20 $8,728.00
Pick 3 8-10-6/7 $973.00 $973.00
Fractions and final time: :17.73
Winning Owner: Jose Guzman
Winning Breeder: Dream Walkin Farms Inc

Ross: 2-year-olds to watch from the rising juvenile crop

Laurie Ross delves into pedigrees of 13 expected top juvenile horses.

300Y, Dirt, $7,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $13,500

Late Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

No Ethanol

Second Painted Sign

Matt Whitekiller

Cody Rodger Smith

5/1

2 2

Make Me a Mojito

Make It Anywhere

Casey Black

David Eugene Brown

15/1

3 3

Bd Money Pop

Bodacious Dash

Michael W. Joiner

Tanner Thedford

12/1

4 4

Late Train

Freighttrain B

Loyd Moreland

Edwuin Lujan

12/1

5 5

Cartel Rockin

Cartel Success

Dee Keener

Froylan Tellez Ramirez

8/1

6 6

Heza Ramblin James

Ivory James

R.L. Rick Robinson

Andrew R. Samaniego

7/2

7 7

Easier to Lie

Im a Fancy Pyc

Samuel E. Valdivia

Juan Pulido

20/1

8 8

Mister Minnie Me

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Samuel E. Valdivia

Jose Vega

20/1

9 9

Cy Road Rage

Coronas Prospect

Edward Ross Hardy

Eugenio Alberto Navarrete, Jr.

8/1

10 10

Justcoronasforbernal

Brace for Bernal

Rodrigo Covarrubias

Paul H. Nieto

20/1

11 11

This Silks Dashing

One Dashing Eagle

Eddie Lee Willis

Mario Delgado

10/1

12 12

Marmalade Candy

Cartels Candy Man

Shane Seaton

Berkley R. Packer

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Heza Ramblin James  6 $9.40 $4.80 $3.60
Cartel Rockin  5 - $10.20 $6.00
This Silks Dashing 11 - - $7.20
Bd Money Pop  3 - - -
Also rans: Marmalade Candy, Cy Road Rage, Easier to Lie, Mister Minnie Me, No Ethanol, Make Me a Mojito, Justcoronasforbernal, Late Train
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 6-5-11-3 $4,689.80 $5,867.00
Pick 3 10-6/7-6 $106.60 $534.00
Trifecta 6-5-11 $1,052.80 $6,200.00
Exacta 6-5 $92.00 $11,600.00
Fractions and final time: :15.695
Winning Owner: King, Lance and Schwiering, Peter
Winning Breeder: Duwyne or Janice Pfeifle

400Y, Dirt, $20,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $17,100

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Aside the Fire

Ethics Aside

Jorge L. Gonzalez

Malouly Rodriguez

15/1

2 2

Natty and Kool

Kool Wagon

Kirby Kile

Cody Rodger Smith

15/1

3 3

Eagle Out of Sight

One Dashing Eagle

Gerald W. Reed

James A. Flores

3/1

4 4

Miss Ongoin Senator

Louisiana Senator

Michael W. Joiner

Tanner Thedford

8/1

5 5

Jess a Harlow

Jess Lips

Jake Eck

Rolando Raudales

5/1

6 6

Mansory

Ivory James

Victor Hanson

Ismael Suarez Ricardo

12/1

7 7

American Temptation

Tempting Dash

Samuel E. Valdivia

Juan Pulido

15/1

8 8

Royal Regime

Coronado Cartel

Shane Seaton

Berkley R. Packer

20/1

9 9

Bold Legend

Mr Jess Perry

Diego Arroyo

Gonzalo Gutierrez

20/1

10 10

Be a Hero

Freighttrain B

Jason Olmstead

Cristian R. Esqueda

9/2

11 11

Holy Storm

Red Storm Cat

Patrick E. Swan

Nakia Ramirez

15/1

12 12

Olivers Travels

Lota Pyc

Ivan Carnero

Jose Vega

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Eagle Out of Sight  3 $4.00 $2.40 $2.20
Olivers Travels 12 - $4.40 $3.60
Aside the Fire  1 - - $7.20
Be a Hero 10 - - -
Also rans: American Temptation, Holy Storm, Jess a Harlow, Miss Ongoin Senator, Mansory, Natty and Kool, Bold Legend, Royal Regime
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 6 1/6-8-10-6/7-6-3 $3,323.60 $1,684.00
Pick 4 10-6/7-6-3 $906.00 $4,228.00
Trifecta 3-12-1 $137.20 $10,304.00
Pick 3 6/7-6-3 $87.00 $2,336.00
Superfecta 3-12-1-10 $1,153.00 $8,557.00
Exacta 3-12 $18.00 $14,416.00
Daily Double 6-3 $18.80 $1,032.00
Fractions and final time: :20.049
Winning Owner: Hale, Bradley and Helton, Wade
Winning Breeder: Bradley Hale

Who's in? Invitation list set for Belmont Derby and Oaks

Invitations are out for the Belmont Derby and Oaks, with overflow demand for both.

News For Remington Park

Weekend Watch: 'Springboard' to the Pegasus, Derby on tap

Audible runs Saturday at Gulfstream, but it's another race that looks like the best bet.

Top News

Queen's Plate 2019: Odds and analysis

Meet the 14 contenders in Saturday's $1 million Canadian Triple Crown feature.

HRN unveils Kentucky Derby 2020 contender rankings

Track top contenders for the 2020 race on our newly launched contenders page!

Ross: 2-year-olds to watch from the rising juvenile crop

Laurie Ross delves into pedigrees of 13 expected top juvenile horses.

Who's in? Invitation list set for Belmont Derby and Oaks

Invitations are out for the Belmont Derby and Oaks, with overflow demand for both.

Asmussen 3-year-olds may headline Iowa Derby, Oaks

Get an early look at the Iowa Derby and Oaks ahead of Friday's draw.