Remington Park Entries & Results for Friday, April 12, 2019

Remington Park, Oklahoma City, OK
Remington Park - Oklahoma City, OK  |  remingtonpark.com

Remington Park was built by Edward J. DeBartolo Sr. and opened in 1988 as Oklahoma's first world-class pari-mutuel track.
Racing: March 8 - June 1, 2019.
Biggest stakes: The Remington Springboard Mile, the Oklahoma Derby, and the Remington Park Oaks.

300Y, Dirt, $20,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $22,500

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bv Some Gave All

Bv Travelin Soldier

Eddie Lee Willis

Mario Delgado

12/1

2 2

Eye Require Corona

Carters Cartel

Eddie D. Willis

Jimmy Dean Brooks

6/1

3 3

Eyeza Painted Pistol

Second Painted Sign

Gerald W. Reed

James A. Flores

15/1

4 4

Send Success

Cartel Success

Trey Wood

Tanner Thedford

8/1

5 5

Kkc Fancy Me

Pyc First Fancy Lee

Tyler Cole Crawford

Bonifacio Quiroz

15/1

6 6

Bugs Sign

Second Painted Sign

Matt Whitekiller

Cody Rodger Smith

4/1

7 7

Candy Dominates

Dominyun

Guillermo Valdivia

Edwuin Lujan

7/2

8 8

Four Six Gapo

Capo de Capi

Stacy Charette-Hill

Jorge Torres

8/1

9 9

Peves Miss Choctaw

Iba Bad Boy

Clinton Crawford

Armando Ramirez II

5/1

10 10

Candy Tales

Wagon Tales

Guillermo Valdivia

Rolando Raudales

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Eyeza Painted Pistol  3 $24.40 $10.40 $7.20
Bv Some Gave All  1 - $5.80 $4.20
Bugs Sign  6 - - $2.80
Peves Miss Choctaw  9 - - -
Also rans: Four Six Gapo, Kkc Fancy Me, Candy Tales, Candy Dominates, Send Success
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 3-1-6-9 $1,230.20 $6,227.00
Exacta 3-1 $65.80 $11,932.00
Trifecta 3-1-6 $407.80 $8,514.00
Fractions and final time: :15.649
Winning Owner: Bob Devereaux
Winning Breeder: Kaycie Kreider

350Y, Dirt, Futurity Trial
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $6,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dj Bullet Proof

Crm Livewire

Matt Whitekiller

Gonzalo Gutierrez

15/1

2 2

Hey Ladeez

Dos Poruno

Kasey Willis

Agustin Silva

7/2

3 3

Chicken Willy

Gitter Dun Turnpike

Matt Whitekiller

Eugenio Alberto Navarrete, Jr.

5/1

4 4

Dtl Lagertha

Sf Royal Quick Flash

Dee Keener

Jose Vega

4/1

5 5

Wired Special

Crm Livewire

Loyd Moreland

Cody Rodger Smith

5/2

6 6

Cl Larrys Flash

Sf Royal Quick Flash

Jeff Dean

Rolando Raudales

10/1

7 7

Moonpiebywire

Crm Livewire

Gary Jacobs

Justine Klaiber

12/1

8 8

Jm Country Quick Dash

Country Quick Dash

Matthew Cody McCart

Andrew R. Samaniego

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Wired Special  5 $5.40 $3.40 $2.80
Moonpiebywire  7 - $8.40 $6.40
Jm Country Quick Dash  8 - - $3.00
Hey Ladeez  2 - - -
Also rans: Chicken Willy, Dtl Lagertha, Dj Bullet Proof, Cl Larrys Flash
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 5-7-8-2 $818.40 $3,125.00
Trifecta 5-7-8 $257.20 $4,400.00
Daily Double 3-5 $39.00 $1,704.00
Exacta 5-7 $59.40 $5,607.00
Fractions and final time: :17.97
Winning Owner: George, Ken and Reba
Winning Breeder: George, Ken or Reba

Weekend Watch: 'Springboard' to the Pegasus, Derby on tap

Audible runs Saturday at Gulfstream, but it's another race that looks like the best bet.

350Y, Dirt, Futurity Trial
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $6,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Wf Timetopayup

The Dashing Hero

Jason Pascoe

Cerapio Figueroa

12/1

2 2

Jb Turnpike

Gitter Dun Turnpike

Michelle Hurdle

Jose Vega

20/1

3 3

Dsl Awesome Chic

Awesome Chrome

Matt Whitekiller

Eugenio Alberto Navarrete, Jr.

8/1

4 4

Babe Wired

Crm Livewire

Matt Whitekiller

Cody Rodger Smith

3/5

5 5

Js Gitter Dun Chicken

Gitter Dun Turnpike

Matthew Cody McCart

Andrew R. Samaniego

12/1

6 6

Cl Crazy Girl

Cocked an Loaded

Jeff Dean

Rolando Raudales

5/1

7 7

Lotto Livewire

Crm Livewire

Ray A. Enlow

Gonzalo Gutierrez

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Babe Wired  4 $3.00 $2.10 $2.10
Lotto Livewire  7 - $2.40 $2.10
Dsl Awesome Chic  3 - - $3.00
Wf Timetopayup  1 - - -
Also rans: Jb Turnpike, Cl Crazy Girl
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-7 $7.20 $13,381.00
Superfecta 4-7-3-1 $66.40 $8,527.00
Trifecta 4-7-3 $23.20 $11,955.00
Fractions and final time: :18.042
Winning Owner: Jones, Dan and Kaye
Winning Breeder: Jones, Dan or Kaye

350Y, Dirt, Futurity Trial
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $6,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Davids Colt

Sf Royal Quick Flash

Matthew Cody McCart

Andrew R. Samaniego

6/1

2 2

Bell N Wire

Crm Livewire

Ray A. Enlow

Gonzalo Gutierrez

2/1

3 3

Wl Eyem an Angel

Eyem Showin Off

Luis Villafranco

Alfredo Triana Jr.

5/1

4 4

Gitndownturnpike

Gitter Dun Turnpike

Matt Whitekiller

Eugenio Alberto Navarrete, Jr.

10/1

5 5

Goodbye Loretta

The Dashing Hero

Dee Keener

Jose Vega

9/2

6 6

Jc Wire to Wire

Crm Livewire

Matt Whitekiller

Cody Rodger Smith

4/1

7 7

Sm Miss Eyesa Snow

Sm Country Snowman

Samuel E. Valdivia

Juan Pulido

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Goodbye Loretta  5 $8.80 $3.20 $2.20
Bell N Wire  2 - $3.40 $2.40
Jc Wire to Wire  6 - - $2.80
Sm Miss Eyesa Snow  7 - - -
Also rans: Wl Eyem an Angel, Gitndownturnpike, Davids Colt
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 5-2-6-7 $207.80 $6,147.00
Exacta 5-2 $23.20 $9,900.00
Trifecta 5-2-6 $50.00 $7,888.00
Fractions and final time: :18.156
Winning Owner: Dee Keener
Winning Breeder: Keener, Dee

Queen's Plate 2019: Odds and analysis

Meet the 14 contenders in Saturday's $1 million Canadian Triple Crown feature.

350Y, Dirt, Futurity Trial
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $6,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cl Victorias Secret

Sf Royal Quick Flash

Jeff Dean

Rolando Raudales

8/5

2 2

Js Chicken Little

Sf Royal Quick Flash

Carlos Ruiz

Roberto Meraz, Jr

5/1

3 3

Little Rocket Man

Crm Livewire

Matt Whitekiller

Eugenio Alberto Navarrete, Jr.

8/1

4 4

Southern Electric

Crm Livewire

Matt Whitekiller

Cody Rodger Smith

3/1

5 5

Special Swisslestick

Swisslestick

Shane Seaton

Berkley R. Packer

20/1

6 6

Wf Rain Maclane

The Dashing Hero

Dee Keener

James A. Flores

6/1

7 7

Left Hand Lucy

Cocked an Loaded

Clinton Crawford

Bonifacio Quiroz

15/1

8 8

Wired for Joy

Crm Livewire

Shawna Manriquez

Jonathan Dominguez

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Southern Electric  4 $5.60 $2.60 $2.10
Cl Victorias Secret  1 - $2.60 $2.10
Wf Rain Maclane  6 - - $3.00
Left Hand Lucy  7 - - -
Also rans: Js Chicken Little, Special Swisslestick, Wired for Joy, Little Rocket Man
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-1 $9.40 $10,897.00
Superfecta 4-1-6-7 $265.60 $6,550.00
Pick 3 4/5-5-4 $25.20 $2,620.00
Trifecta 4-1-6 $30.20 $7,542.00
Fractions and final time: :17.704
Winning Owner: Jones, Dan and Kaye
Winning Breeder: Jones, Dan or Kaye

350Y, Dirt, Futurity Trial
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $6,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Rp Judyschrome

Awesome Chrome

Ray A. Enlow

Gonzalo Gutierrez

10/1

2 2

Wf Dashing Warrior

The Dashing Hero

Dee Keener

Randy R. Wilson

3/1

3 3

Cl Corona Sue

Cocked an Loaded

Eddie D. Willis

Jimmy Dean Brooks

5/1

4 4

Flashing Tosa

Sf Royal Quick Flash

Stacy Charette-Hill

Jorge Torres

2/1

5 5

Rusty Nail At Sunset

Crm Livewire

Matt Whitekiller

Cody Rodger Smith

4/1

6 6

Wagon Countryturnpike

Country Quick Dash

Michelle Hurdle

James A. Flores

8/1

7 7

Livewire Diamond

Crm Livewire

Edward Ross Hardy

Eugenio Alberto Navarrete, Jr.

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Wf Dashing Warrior  2 $6.40 $4.20 $3.00
Rp Judyschrome  1 - $7.40 $6.00
Livewire Diamond  7 - - $3.20
Rusty Nail At Sunset  5 - - -
Also rans: Wagon Countryturnpike, Cl Corona Sue
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-1-7-5 $403.00 $5,546.00
Exacta 2-1 $42.00 $8,815.00
Pick 3 5-4-2/4 $35.60 $1,490.00
Trifecta 2-1-7 $196.40 $5,877.00
Fractions and final time: :18.219
Winning Owner: Steven B. Wright
Winning Breeder: Wright, Steven B

HRN unveils Kentucky Derby 2020 contender rankings

Track top contenders for the 2020 race on our newly launched contenders page!

330Y, Dirt, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) (.50 Cent Minimum) Sooner 6ix (Races 7-12) (.20 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Effortless Chic Desi

Desirio

Felipe Morales Martinez

Cody Wainscott

15/1

2 2

Cantbeatthe Irs

Contend

Lorenzo Sanchez

Cody Rodger Smith

6/1

3 3

My Take

Coronado Cartel

Eddie Lee Willis

Mario Delgado

5/1

4 4

Tempting Diamonds

Tempting Dash

Jose Rojas

Rolando Raudales

10/1

5 5

Wagon Chick V

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Clinton Crawford

Bonifacio Quiroz

3/1

6 6

Miss Energy P

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Stacy Charette-Hill

Jorge Torres

10/1

7 7

Mine N Mine Alone

Carters Cartel

Jorge L. Gonzalez

Ruben Serna

15/1

8 8

Jessica Alexandra

Apollitical Jess

Donna McArthur

Lucas Constantin

15/1

9 9

Dynasty First Class

Fdd Dynasty

R.L. Rick Robinson

Andrew R. Samaniego

2/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dynasty First Class  9 $4.40 $3.00 $2.10
Tempting Diamonds  4 - $13.60 $6.40
Wagon Chick V  5 - - $2.20
Jessica Alexandra  8 - - -
Also rans: Cantbeatthe Irs, Effortless Chic Desi, Miss Energy P, My Take, Mine N Mine Alone
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 4-2/4-9 $36.00 $1,211.00
Exacta 9-4 $102.20 $10,788.00
Superfecta 9-4-5-8 $1,507.20 $5,107.00
Trifecta 9-4-5 $300.20 $7,250.00
Fractions and final time: :16.738
Winning Owner: Dunn Ranch
Winning Breeder: Matt Dunn

300Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $18,100

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lotasas

Super Corona

Tammy Kay Johnson

Berkley R. Packer

12/1

2 2

Girl Paint

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Kenny Laymon

Daniel Antonio Torres

4/1

3 3

Crickets Cartel

The Louisiana Cartel

Ty Remington

Andrew R. Samaniego

15/1

4 4

Indy Annee

Inseperable

Casey Black

David Eugene Brown

20/1

5 5

Mirandasbabylota

Lota Pyc

Shawna Manriquez

Jonathan Dominguez

2/1

6 6

Jc Separates You

Separatist

Carlos Ruiz

Roberto Meraz, Jr

20/1

7 7

Dd Express

One Famous Eagle

Guillermo Valdivia

Rolando Raudales

10/1

8 8

Centers Valiant Hero

One Valiant Hero

Valentin Arellanes

Julian Serrano

8/1

9 9

Relentless Sable

Hes Relentless

Trey Wood

Tanner Thedford

5/1

10 10

Movin Timber

First Timber

Durk Peery

Gonzalo Gutierrez

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Centers Valiant Hero  8 $11.80 $5.80 $3.40
Relentless Sable  9 - $4.20 $3.00
Jc Separates You  6 - - $6.20
Dd Express  7 - - -
Also rans: Mirandasbabylota, Girl Paint, Indy Annee, Crickets Cartel, Movin Timber, Lotasas
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 8-9-6-7 $1,788.60 $7,528.00
Exacta 8-9 $46.80 $13,093.00
Pick 3 2/4-9-8 $110.00 $1,396.00
Trifecta 8-9-6 $316.80 $8,850.00
Fractions and final time: :15.667
Winning Owner: Arellanes, Valentin, Sanchez, Mayra and Perez, Hernando
Winning Breeder: Carlie R Rooney

Ross: 2-year-olds to watch from the rising juvenile crop

Laurie Ross delves into pedigrees of 13 expected top juvenile horses.

350Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $24,100

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11) (.50 Cent Minimum) Pick 4 (Races 9-10-11-12) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Vf Wheely Favorite

Favorite Cartel

Shawna Manriquez

Jonathan Dominguez

15/1

2 2

Boldt

Fdd Dynasty

John A. Stinebaugh

Agustin Silva

5/1

3 3

G Return the Cash

High Rate of Return

Oscar Nunez

Gonzalo Gutierrez

20/1

4 4

High Dollar Return

High Rate of Return

Edward Ross Hardy

Eugenio Alberto Navarrete, Jr.

30/1

5 5

Black Jack Morn

Cash Chex Morn

Earl D. Smith

B. L. Goff, Jr.

30/1

6 6

Craizin

Corona Cartel

Jose Manuel Barron

Cristian R. Esqueda

15/1

7 7

Eric the Terrible

Apollitical Jess

Bill R. Goodnight

Cody Rodger Smith

8/1

8 8

Ms Mallory Mae

Inseperable

Casey Black

Berkley R. Packer

15/1

9 9

Eyema Valiant Lady

Valiant Hero

Eddie D. Willis

Jimmy Dean Brooks

4/1

10 10

Apollitical Doll

Apollitical Jess

Stacy Charette-Hill

Jorge Torres

3/1

11 11

Veuve Clicquot

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Clinton Crawford

Bonifacio Quiroz

5/1

12 12

Katiesspecialcorona

Copacorona Special

Brett Northam

Brandon Reed

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Vf Wheely Favorite  1 $12.60 $6.80 $3.80
Veuve Clicquot 11 - $8.40 $4.80
Apollitical Doll 10 - - $2.40
Boldt  2 - - -
Also rans: Eyema Valiant Lady, Craizin, G Return the Cash, High Dollar Return, Ms Mallory Mae, Katiesspecialcorona
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 1-11-10 $489.00 $11,167.00
Superfecta 1-11-10-2 $906.00 $9,183.00
Exacta 1-11 $100.40 $15,382.00
Pick 3 9-8-1 $1,305.20 $870.00
Fractions and final time: :17.586
Winning Owner: Victory Farms
Winning Breeder: Victory Farms

350Y, Dirt, Stake
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,000

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum) Pick 3 (Races 10-11-12) (.50 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Jess Cuz

Freighttrain B

Dee Keener

Jose Vega

8/1

2 2

El Diablo Chicken

Sf Royal Quick Flash

Diego Arroyo

Gonzalo Gutierrez

20/1

3 3

D Railed

Freighttrain B

Dee Keener

Randy R. Wilson

15/1

4 4

Ruthies Hotrod

Crm Livewire

Orrin Cogburn

Andrew R. Samaniego

30/1

5 5

Dtl Samureye

Sf Royal Quick Flash

Josue Ponce

Jesse Lee Levario

6/1

6 6

Teejus Livin

Cartel Success

Carlos Ruiz

Roberto Meraz, Jr

20/1

7 7

Painted Turnpike

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Matt Whitekiller

Cody Rodger Smith

2/5

8 8

Cap Attack

Capo de Capi

Dee Keener

Rolando Raudales

20/1

9 9

Bullet Bonnie

Duke Kahanamoku

Dee Keener

James A. Flores

20/1

10 10

Apollos Second Sign

Second Painted Sign

Michael Moss

Berkley R. Packer

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dtl Samureye  5 $7.20 $4.80 $65.00
D Railed  3 - $16.80 $40.80
Bullet Bonnie  9 - - $37.40
Painted Turnpike  7 - - -
Also rans: Cap Attack, Apollos Second Sign, El Diablo Chicken, Jess Cuz, Teejus Livin, Ruthies Hotrod
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 5-3-9-7 $1,339.40 $12,130.00
Exacta 5-3 $119.40 $15,678.00
Pick 3 8-1-5 $991.80 $1,617.00
Trifecta 5-3-9 $650.60 $9,593.00
Fractions and final time: :17.351
Winning Owner: Almada Racing
Winning Breeder: Lester, Dean &/Or Tonya

Who's in? Invitation list set for Belmont Derby and Oaks

Invitations are out for the Belmont Derby and Oaks, with overflow demand for both.

330Y, Dirt, $10,000 Starter Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Late Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Poping Money

Jodys Money Pop

R.L. Rick Robinson

Andrew R. Samaniego

4/1

2 2

Another Legacy

Fdd Dynasty

Jody L. Brown

David Eugene Brown

3/1

3 3

Mt Money Wagon

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Jose Rojas

Jorge Torres

15/1

4 4

Sweet Furrena

Furrtreeous

R. C. Howell

Cody Wainscott

20/1

5 5

Drt Dynasty

Fdd Dynasty

Jerry Livingston

Nakia Ramirez

15/1

6 6

Dotty Danger

Foose

Carlos Ruiz

Gonzalo R. Valles Jr.

30/1

7 7

Lota Stars Falling

Lota Pyc

Loyd Moreland

Cody Rodger Smith

5/1

8 8

Quick Pik

Be Real Quick

Gregg A. Sanders

Justine Klaiber

30/1

9 9

Prohibitive

High Rate of Return

Bill Griffin

Edwuin Lujan

15/1

10 10

Luv My Bully

Johns Eye Opener

Erik N. Rodriguez-Garcia

Gonzalo Gutierrez

15/1

11 11

Lota Cac

Lota Pyc

Ivan Carnero

James A. Flores

6/1

12 12

Bv Macho Man

Tac It Like a Man

Adam B. Sellers

Stormy Smith

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Lota Cac 11 $8.80 $4.00 $3.00
Lota Stars Falling  7 - $3.60 $2.60
Luv My Bully 10 - - $5.00
Sweet Furrena  4 - - -
Also rans: Poping Money, Another Legacy, Mt Money Wagon, Bv Macho Man, Prohibitive, Dotty Danger, Quick Pik
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 11-7-10-4 $2,973.00 $11,833.00
Trifecta 11-7-10 $189.20 $11,638.00
Exacta 11-7 $24.80 $16,744.00
Pick 3 1-5-11 $481.60 $1,410.00
Fractions and final time: :16.724
Winning Owner: Whiting Ranch
Winning Breeder: Steve A Holt

250Y, Dirt, $6,250 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $12,800

Exacta / Trifecta (.50 Cent Minimum) / Superfecta (.10 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Trs Boy Named Sue

Knud With Wings

Jerry Livingston

Nakia Ramirez

15/1

2 2

Can

First Smart Money

Pedro Martinez

Berkley R. Packer

10/1

3 3

Dejonaro

Dejon

Tammy Kay Johnson

Froylan Tellez Ramirez

20/1

4 4

Redneck On the Go

Inseperable

Bonnie L. Wilson

Randy R. Wilson

20/1

5 5

Kamachos Cartel

Special Cartel

Jose Rojas

Jorge Torres

10/1

6 6

Corona Chain

Coronas Leaving You

Luis Villafranco

Eugenio Alberto Navarrete, Jr.

8/1

7 7

This Jewels Flyin

This Flights for You

Donnie Lee Strickland

Andrew R. Samaniego

20/1

8 8

Peves Johnny Lee

Iba Bad Boy

Clinton Crawford

Bonifacio Quiroz

7/2

9 9

Dalts Formulated

No Secrets Here

Guillermo Valdivia

Rolando Raudales

6/1

10 10

Dreamin of Success

Cartel Success

R.L. Rick Robinson

James A. Flores

4/1

11 11

Run for the Monae

Im a Fancy Pyc

Samuel E. Valdivia

Juan Pulido

30/1

12 12

Surfdancer

Cartel Willie

Roberto Duenes

Armando Ramirez II

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Can  2 $12.00 $6.60 $6.00
Corona Chain  6 - $20.20 $8.60
Dreamin of Success 10 - - $5.00
Kamachos Cartel  5 - - -
Also rans: Surfdancer, Dalts Formulated, Dejonaro, This Jewels Flyin, Run for the Monae, Peves Johnny Lee
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-6-10 $1,957.80 $16,038.00
Pick 6 9-8-1-5-11-2 $473.40 $1,918.00
Superfecta 2-6-10-5 $12,116.60 $19,146.00
Exacta 2-6 $188.40 $22,798.00
Daily Double 11-4 $8.80 $0.00
Daily Double 11-2 $110.80 $2,537.00
Pick 4 1-5-11-2 $4,972.80 $9,946.00
Pick 3 5-11-2 $302.00 $3,928.00
Fractions and final time: :13.356
Winning Owner: Pedro Martinez
Winning Breeder: Ron Lyles

Asmussen 3-year-olds may headline Iowa Derby, Oaks

Get an early look at the Iowa Derby and Oaks ahead of Friday's draw.

News For Remington Park

Weekend Watch: 'Springboard' to the Pegasus, Derby on tap

Audible runs Saturday at Gulfstream, but it's another race that looks like the best bet.

Top News

Queen's Plate 2019: Odds and analysis

Meet the 14 contenders in Saturday's $1 million Canadian Triple Crown feature.

HRN unveils Kentucky Derby 2020 contender rankings

Track top contenders for the 2020 race on our newly launched contenders page!

Ross: 2-year-olds to watch from the rising juvenile crop

Laurie Ross delves into pedigrees of 13 expected top juvenile horses.

Who's in? Invitation list set for Belmont Derby and Oaks

Invitations are out for the Belmont Derby and Oaks, with overflow demand for both.

Asmussen 3-year-olds may headline Iowa Derby, Oaks

Get an early look at the Iowa Derby and Oaks ahead of Friday's draw.