Prairie Meadows Entries & Results for Friday, September 25, 2020

Prairie Meadows, Altoona, IA
Prairie Meadows - Altoona, IA  |  prairiemeadows.com

Prairie Meadows opened in 1989 and hosts Thoroughbred and Quarter Horse racing on a one-mile dirt track.
Racing: May 5 - Aug 10, Aug 17 - Oct 12, 2019.
Biggest stakes: The Cornhusker Handicap, the Iowa Derby, and the Iowa Oaks.

870Y, Dirt, Covered Bridges S.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $25,000

Win / Place / Show / Exacta / Quinella / Trifecta (.50 Min) Superfecta (.10 Min) / Pick 3 (.50 Min) / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Going to Hollywood

Heza Fast Dash

Randall P. Weidner

Ronald Hisby

7/2

2 2

One Sweet Step

One Sweet Jess

Alex Wessels

Jonathan Dominguez

15/1

3 3

Faster Than Hasta

Hasta Be Fast

Robert Don Johnson

Brett Birzer

2/1

4 4

High On Chablis

High Rate of Return

Clinton Crawford

Berkley R. Packer

9/2

5 5

Holy Storm

Red Storm Cat

Patrick E. Swan

Alex L. Canchari

10/1

6 6

Edelman

Favorite Cartel

John D. Hammes

Ramiro Haro Garcia

20/1

7 7

Flight to La Jolla

Hiclass La Jolla

Zachary Quezada

Eugenio Alberto Navarrete, Jr.

6/1

8 8

Hollyhook

Game Patriot

Randall P. Weidner

Oscar Delgado

8/1

9

Cowgirlsrunningrebel

Furrtreeous

Kirt W. Clark

Eugenio Alberto Navarrete, Jr.

(Also-eligible)

30/1

AE

10

Slp Mighty High

Mighty Invictus

Karl Broberg

Elvin Gonzalez

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

11

Spydashing

Covert

Ronald W. Addicott

Ronald Hisby

(Also-eligible)

50/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Faster Than Hasta  3 $4.40 $3.00 $2.40
Holy Storm  5 - $4.80 $2.80
Going to Hollywood  1 - - $2.20
Flight to La Jolla  7 - - -
Also rans: One Sweet Step, Hollyhook, High On Chablis, Edelman
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 3-5-1-7 $314.60 $3,700.00
Trifecta 3-5-1 $94.00 $4,973.00
Exacta 3-5 $34.00 $6,047.00
Quinella 3-5 $22.00 $401.00
Fractions and final time: :46.019
Winning Owner: John G. Johnson
Winning Breeder: Wardell Quarter Horses

350Y, Dirt, Valley Junction Juvenile S.
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $20,000

Win / Place / Show / Exacta / Quinella / Trifecta (.50 Min) Superfecta (.10 Min) / Pick 4 (.50 Min) / Pick 3 (.50 Min) / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

McClusky Mugger

Valiant Hero

Jason L. Olmstead

Jesus Salazar

8/1

2 2

She Walks On Water

Apollitical Blood

Stacy Charette-Hill

Jorge Torres

6/1

3 3

Lil Latin Lupe Lou

Hes Relentless

Stacy Charette-Hill

Jonathan Dominguez

4/1

4 4

Wieburg

Ivory James

Patrick E. Swan

Ramiro Haro Garcia

15/1

5 5

Midnite Dynasty

Fdd Dynasty

Stacy Charette-Hill

Brett Birzer

5/1

6 6

B Boujee

Tres Seis

Edward Ross Hardy

Eugenio Alberto Navarrete, Jr.

3/1

7 7

Hadley Girl

Lota Pyc

Clinton Crawford

Cristian R. Esqueda

10/1

8 8

Df Fabulous Pilot

One Fabulous Eagle

Casey Black

Agustin Silva

8/1

9 9

Flying Jessie Girl

Winners Award

Clinton Crawford

Berkley R. Packer

20/1

10 10

Peves Silver Spur

Moonin the Eagle

Kenny Laymon

Oscar Delgado

20/1

11

A Fabulos Painting

One Fabulous Eagle

Jason L. Olmstead

Berkley R. Packer

(Also-eligible)

30/1

AE

12

Fdd Princess

Fdd Dynasty

Shawna Manriquez

Brett Birzer

(Also-eligible)

30/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
She Walks On Water  2 $14.80 $6.40 $4.20
Lil Latin Lupe Lou  3 - $5.40 $4.00
B Boujee  6 - - $4.60
Wieburg  4 - - -
Also rans: Flying Jessie Girl, Df Fabulous Pilot, Hadley Girl, McClusky Mugger, Peves Silver Spur, Midnite Dynasty
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Quinella 2-3 $26.40 $970.00
Trifecta 2-3-6 $466.00 $7,491.00
Daily Double 3-2 $126.60 $713.00
Exacta 2-3 $66.60 $10,043.00
Superfecta 2-3-6-4 $3,919.80 $4,910.00
Fractions and final time: :18.042
Winning Owner: Randy McDonald
Winning Breeder: Randy McDonald

440Y, Dirt, Two Rivers S.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $35,000

Win / Place / Show / Exacta / Quinella / Trifecta (.50 Min) Superfecta (.10 Min) / Pick 3 (.50 Min) / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Pyc Jess Bite Mydust

Apollitical Jess

Jason L. Olmstead

Berkley R. Packer

10/1

2 2

Zoomn On Bye

Mezoomn

Cory Rumsey

Uriel Cervantes

15/1

3 3

Marfilmio

Ivory James

Manuel Mojica Campos

Ronald Hisby

8/1

4 4

Heza Blues Man

Favorite Cartel

John D. Hammes

Ramiro Haro Garcia

6/1

5 5

Df Lord Garvan

Apollitical Jess

Casey Black

Agustin Silva

10/1

6 6

Hooked On a Win

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Kenny Laymon

Jonathan Dominguez

15/1

7 7

Saginaw Creek

Fdd Dynasty

Casey Black

Cristian R. Esqueda

20/1

8 8

Ferrari James

Ivory James

Alex Wessels

Jorge Torres

5/2

9 9

Three Olives N Smoke

Jess Louisiana Blue

John D. Hammes

Eugenio Alberto Navarrete, Jr.

9/2

10 10

Jk Wildcat Red

One Dashing Eagle

Kenny Laymon

Oscar Delgado

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Marfilmio  3 $30.80 $14.20 $7.00
Three Olives N Smoke  9 - $5.00 $2.80
Ferrari James  8 - - $3.80
Heza Blues Man  4 - - -
Also rans: Jk Wildcat Red, Pyc Jess Bite Mydust, Zoomn On Bye, Df Lord Garvan, Saginaw Creek, Hooked On a Win
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Quinella 3-9 $106.60 $1,100.00
Daily Double 2-3 $135.60 $424.00
Exacta 3-9 $201.60 $13,233.00
Pick 3 3-2-3 $605.80 $1,683.00
Trifecta 3-9-8 $993.40 $9,689.00
Superfecta 3-9-8-4 $5,945.60 $7,342.00
Fractions and final time: :21.708
Winning Owner: Hugo Barron-Sierra
Winning Breeder: Bobby D Cox

400Y, Dirt, Altoona Derby
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $133,790

Win / Place / Show / Exacta / Quinella / Trifecta (.50 Min) Superfecta (.10 Min) / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Favorit Shake

Favorite Cartel

Casey Black

Ramiro Haro Garcia

10/1

2 2

Vf Politics N Chicks

Apollitical Jess

Jason L. Olmstead

Brett Birzer

2/1

3 3

Tipsy Girl B

Hes Relentless

Jason L. Olmstead

Jesus Salazar

20/1

4 4

Southard Queen

Coronado Cartel

Jason L. Olmstead

Berkley R. Packer

20/1

5 5

A Valiant Diamond

One Valiant Hero

Patrick E. Swan

Cristian R. Esqueda

8/1

6 6

Southern Sunshine

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Stacy Charette-Hill

Jorge Torres

20/1

7 7

Budderlicous

Corona Cartel

Julio Corral

Jonathan Dominguez

4/1

8 8

Dream Dynasty

Fdd Dynasty

Edward Ross Hardy

Eugenio Alberto Navarrete, Jr.

6/1

9 9

Df Tempting Cartel

Favorite Cartel

Casey Black

Agustin Silva

8/1

10 10

Undrafted

Lota Pyc

Shawna Manriquez

Oscar Delgado

10/1

11

Astranomical

Dominyun

Stacy Charette-Hill

Jorge Torres

(Also-eligible)

99/1

AE

12

Divas First Moon

First Moonflash

Robert Don Johnson

Brett Birzer

(Also-eligible)

99/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Southard Queen  4 $18.20 $8.40 $5.20
Budderlicous  7 - $3.20 $3.40
A Valiant Diamond  5 - - $5.00
Dream Dynasty  8 - - -
Also rans: Vf Politics N Chicks, Favorit Shake, Tipsy Girl B, Southern Sunshine, Df Tempting Cartel, Undrafted
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-7 $94.60 $5,538.00
Pick 3 2-3-4 $1,110.40 $1,371.00
Trifecta 4-7-5 $570.40 $4,635.00
Superfecta 4-7-5-8 $3,263.40 $3,361.00
Daily Double 3-4 $1,216.80 $761.00
Quinella 4-7 $32.20 $524.00
Fractions and final time: :19.961
Winning Owner: Jo Rice
Winning Breeder: Jo Rice

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

350Y, Dirt, Futurity
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $218,640

Win / Place / Show / Exacta / Quinella / Trifecta (.50 Min) Superfecta (.10 Min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Synergized

Dominyun

Stacy Charette-Hill

Armando Alvidrez

20/1

2 2

Apollitical J Flash

Apollitical Jess

Clinton Crawford

Agustin Silva

20/1

3 3

Easy Separatist

Separatist

Stacy Charette-Hill

Jorge Torres

10/1

4 4

Paint Me Brown

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Jose R. Aguirre

Uriel Cervantes

8/1

5 5

Fly Miss Corona Jess

Apollitical Jess

Clinton Crawford

Berkley R. Packer

30/1

6

Signs of a Blue Moon

Tres Seis

Jason L. Olmstead

Jesus Salazar

5/2

7 7

Not a Secret

Hez Our Secret

Charlton Hunt

Cristian R. Esqueda

7/2

8 8

Shadi Lady

Valiant Hero

Clinton Crawford

Jonathan Dominguez

9/2

9 9

Purty Darn Quick

Jess Louisiana Blue

John D. Hammes

Ramiro Haro Garcia

6/1

10 10

Peves Blue Duck

Moonin the Eagle

Kenny Laymon

Oscar Delgado

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Paint Me Brown  4 $8.60 $4.80 $2.60
Easy Separatist  3 - $9.60 $5.00
Shadi Lady  8 - - $4.80
Purty Darn Quick  9 - - -
Also rans: Apollitical J Flash, Not a Secret, Peves Blue Duck, Fly Miss Corona Jess
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 3-4-4 $1,244.20 $1,921.00
Superfecta 4-3-8-9 $1,876.80 $4,693.00
Quinella 3-4 $39.40 $838.00
Exacta 4-3 $64.00 $7,372.00
Daily Double 4-4 $216.80 $542.00
Pick 4 2-3-4-4 $6,620.80 $1,947.00
Trifecta 4-3-8 $448.00 $6,307.00
Fractions and final time: :17.871
Winning Owner: Porfirio Carrasco
Winning Breeder: Flag Ranch Llc

6F, Dirt, $15,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,000

Win / Place / Show / Exacta / Quinella / Trifecta (.50 Min) Superfecta (.10 Min) / Pick 4 (.50 Min) / Pick 3 (.50 Min) / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ourbestfriend D L

Yes It's True

Brad Hemba

Alex Birzer

2/1

2 2

Alex of Ice

Afleet Alex

Kelli Martinez

Armando Martinez

3/1

3 3

His Giant

Discreetly Mine

Scott E. Young

Elvin Gonzalez

8/1

4 4

Wasabi Moon

Portobello Road

Norman Ashauer

Leandro D. Goncalves

15/1

5 5

Always a Catch

Flatter

Timothy E. Martin

Ken S. Tohill

10/1

6 6

Island Song

Speightstown

William N. Martin

Walter De La Cruz

8/5

Runner Win Place Show
Ourbestfriend D L  1 $8.20 $3.80 $3.80
His Giant  3 - $4.80 $4.40
Always a Catch  5 - - $4.60
Alex of Ice  2 - - -
Also rans: Island Song, Wasabi Moon
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 1-3-5-2 $480.00 $5,280.00
Exacta 1-3 $32.20 $10,041.00
Quinella 1-3 $28.40 $746.00
Trifecta 1-3-5 $133.40 $7,518.00
Fractions and final time: :22.13, :44.78, :56.75, 1:09.27
Winning Owner: Rodney Paden
Winning Breeder: Richard Reed & Tiffany Zammit

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

1M 70Y, Dirt, $3,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $12,000

Win / Place / Show / Exacta / Quinella / Trifecta (.50 Min) Superfecta (.10 Min) / Jackpot Pick 5 (.50 Min) / Pick 3 (.50 Min) Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

I Am Ready Again

O'Prado Again

Jon G. Arnett

Leandro D. Goncalves

5/1

2 2

Back the Blue

Tizway

Dick R. Clark

Ken S. Tohill

4/1

3 3

Touch 'Em Up

Euroears

Karl Broberg

Elvin Gonzalez

2/1

4 4

Bigshot Lacewell

Ice Box

Schuyler Condon

Cassidy D. B. Fletcher

15/1

5 5

Big Hearted Factor

The Factor

Mark Lemburg

Kevin Roman

15/1

6 6

Titochip

Ghostzapper

Brandi Jo Fett

Alberto Pusac

5/2

7 7

Future Abundance

Overanalyze

Scott Gelner

Walter De La Cruz

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Future Abundance  7 $6.00 $4.00 $2.20
I Am Ready Again  1 - $4.60 $2.80
Touch 'Em Up  3 - - $2.40
Back the Blue  2 - - -
Big Hearted Factor  5 - - -
Also rans: Titochip, Bigshot Lacewell
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 7-1-3 $69.60 $11,411.00
Daily Double 1-7 $26.40 $1,620.00
Exacta 7-1 $26.80 $15,708.00
Quinella 1-7 $21.00 $1,106.00
Superfecta 7-1-3-2 $117.00 $6,430.00
Superfecta 7-1-3-5 $162.20 $6,430.00
Fractions and final time: :25, :49.9, 1:14.19, 1:40.12, 1:44.68
Winning Owner: Greg Brous
Winning Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Michael White

6F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,000

Win / Place / Show / Exacta / Quinella / Trifecta (.50 Min) Superfecta (.10 Min) / Pick 4 (.50 Min) / Pick 3 (.50 Min) / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Swingin' Sam

First Samurai

Kelly R. Von Hemel

Kevin Roman

10/1

2 2

Drastic

Northern Afleet

Sean P. Foley

Cassidy D. B. Fletcher

15/1

3 3

Big Macintosh

Laurie's Rocket

Timothy E. Martin

Walter De La Cruz

4/1

4 4

Big Money Max

Maclean's Music

Tanner Tracy

Alex L. Canchari

20/1

5 5

Gotta Love Ike

Icon Ike

Timothy E. Martin

Ken S. Tohill

9/5

6 6

Quana Dude

First Dude

Bonnie Birzer

Alex Birzer

3/1

7 7

Aleutian Harbour

Harbor the Gold

Dalton Dieter

Alberto Pusac

8/1

8 8

Daddy Dave

Trappe Shot

Karl Broberg

Elvin Gonzalez

15/1

9 9

Kings Ridge

Midnight Lute

Dan L. McFarlane

Leandro D. Goncalves

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Swingin' Sam  1 $5.80 $3.20 $2.80
Gotta Love Ike  5 - $4.00 $2.80
Big Macintosh  3 - - $3.80
Quana Dude  6 - - -
Also rans: Aleutian Harbour, Drastic, Daddy Dave, Kings Ridge, Big Money Max
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 1-5-3-6 $392.00 $6,055.00
Trifecta 1-5-3 $134.00 $8,636.00
Pick 3 1-7-1 $105.80 $1,963.00
Exacta 1-5 $18.80 $10,971.00
Daily Double 7-1 $24.80 $2,155.00
Quinella 1-5 $11.20 $547.00
Fractions and final time: :22.5, :46.08, :58.22, 1:10.92
Winning Owner: Rex Ekwall
Winning Breeder: Richter Family Trust

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

1M, Dirt, $7,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,500

Win / Place / Show / Exacta / Quinella / Trifecta (.50 Min) Superfecta (.10 Min) / Pick 3 (.50 Min) / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Shell Fire

Gemologist

Karl Broberg

Alex L. Canchari

5/2

2 2

Campaign Spy

Yes It's True

Jon G. Arnett

Leandro D. Goncalves

30/1

3 3

R V T Thunder Road

Portobello Road

Norman Ashauer

Ken S. Tohill

8/1

4 4

Dubnation

Lucky Pulpit

Timothy E. Martin

Alberto Pusac

20/1

5 5

Staccato

Hard Spun

Kelli Martinez

Armando Martinez

10/1

6 6

Yak

Flat Out

H. Ray Ashford, Jr.

Elvin Gonzalez

10/1

7 7

Jazzy Justin

Justin Phillip

Gene Jacquot

Alex Birzer

7/2

8 8

Superserg

Hold Me Back

Greg Zielinski

Kevin Roman

9/2

9 9

Private Lake

Hamazing Destiny

William N. Martin

Walter De La Cruz

20/1

10 10

Golden Rule Haven

Istan

Mark Lemburg

Glenn W. Corbett

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Shell Fire  1 $7.20 $3.40 $2.80
Campaign Spy  2 - $3.80 $3.40
Dubnation  4 - - $6.80
Private Lake  9 - - -
Also rans: Superserg, Staccato, R V T Thunder Road, Yak, Jazzy Justin, Golden Rule Haven
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Quinella 1-2 $16.40 $570.00
Superfecta 1-2-4-9 $1,242.40 $6,928.00
Trifecta 1-2-4 $222.60 $10,006.00
Pick 3 7-1-1 $119.40 $2,819.00
Pick 4 1-7-1-1 $680.00 $5,802.00
Daily Double 1-1 $12.60 $1,554.00
Exacta 1-2 $29.80 $15,584.00
Fractions and final time: :23.52, :46.44, 1:11.69, 1:38.37
Winning Owner: Kenneth M. White
Winning Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III

6F, Dirt, $16,000 Allowance Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $31,500

Win / Place / Show / Exacta / Quinella / Trifecta (.50 Min) Superfecta (.10 Min) / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Holding Fast

Hold Me Back

Kelli Martinez

Armando Martinez

4/1

2 2

Five O One

Drosselmeyer

Timothy E. Martin

Alberto Pusac

3/1

3

Years Fly By

New Year's Day

H. Ray Ashford, Jr.

Ronald Hisby

5/1

4 4

Cave Run

Street Sense

H. Ray Ashford, Jr.

Alex Birzer

6/1

5 5

He's Munnie

Munnings

Jon G. Arnett

Leandro D. Goncalves

2/1

6 6

Mystic Link

Data Link

Jon G. Arnett

Alex L. Canchari

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Holding Fast  1 $23.60 $6.60 -
He's Munnie  5 - $3.00 -
Five O One  2 - - -
Mystic Link  6 - - -
Also rans: Cave Run
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 1-1-1 $197.80 $1,100.00
Trifecta 1-5-2 $96.00 $4,211.00
Exacta 1-5 $75.80 $5,491.00
Daily Double 1-1 $40.80 $1,047.00
Quinella 1-5 $12.60 $481.00
Fractions and final time: :22.17, :44.96, :56.89, 1:09.21
Winning Owner: Martinez Racing
Winning Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Oliver Iselin III

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

1M, Dirt, $7,500 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 To 6 Year Olds
Purse: $13,759

Win / Place / Show / Exacta / Quinella / Trifecta (.50 Min) Superfecta (.10 Min) / Jackpot Hi 5 (.20 Min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Knights Fork

Woke Up Dreamin

Gene Jacquot

Ronald Hisby

30/1

2 2

Point of Impact

Point of Entry

Kelly R. Von Hemel

Kevin Roman

10/1

3 3

Ready Or Not

Shore Breeze

Mark Lemburg

Alberto Pusac

15/1

4 4

Dreamin for Real

Woke Up Dreamin

Brad Hemba

Alex L. Canchari

30/1

5 5

Off Again On Again

Fusaichi Pegasus

Tom Wellington

Walter De La Cruz

10/1

6 6

He's a Big Dill

Tizway

Lynn Chleborad

Alex Birzer

9/2

7

Phillip Justin

Justin Phillip

Brandi Jo Fett

Armando Martinez

5/1

8 8

Beachhead

Goldencents

Karl Broberg

Elvin Gonzalez

2/1

9 9

Blame It On Jr

Mr. Nightlinger

Henry Guillory, Jr.

Ken S. Tohill

7/2

10 10

Gerdy's Boy

Added Edge

Schuyler Condon

Cassidy D. B. Fletcher

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Point of Impact  2 $6.60 $3.00 $2.40
Beachhead  8 - $3.40 $2.60
Off Again On Again  5 - - $4.80
Ready Or Not  3 - - -
Also rans: Dreamin for Real, Blame It On Jr, He's a Big Dill, Knights Fork, Gerdy's Boy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 1-1-2/7 $229.40 $3,967.00
Pick 4 1-1-1-2/7 $1,169.00 $7,220.00
Pick 5 Jackpot 7-1-1-1-2/7 $55,550.80 $5,400.00
Daily Double 1-2 $41.80 $2,063.00
Exacta 2-8 $38.80 $14,029.00
Daily Double 1-7 $12.00 $2,063.00
Super High Five Jackpot 2-8-5-3-4 $35,780.20 $875.00
Quinella 2-8 $20.20 $776.00
Superfecta 2-8-5-3 $926.00 $8,126.00
Trifecta 2-8-5 $165.60 $11,413.00
Fractions and final time: :23.53, :47.52, 1:14.5, 1:41.37
Winning Owner: Umbrella Stables II, LLC and TVD Partners
Winning Breeder: Big Pine LLC

News For Prairie Meadows

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.