Pennsylvania Hunt Cup Entries & Results for Sunday, November 3, 2019

3M, Timber, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $15,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Royal Ruse

Hat Trick (JPN)

Sanna Neilson

Skylar McKenna

2 2

Dr. K'eogh

Kitten's Joy

William S. Meister

3 3

Hardaport

Port Vila (FR)

Jeremy J. Gillam

Virginia Korrell

4 4

Pocket Talk (IRE)

Alkaadhem (GB)

Joseph G. Davies

Eric Poretz

5 5

Pincer Movement (IRE)

Scorpion (IRE)

Richard J. Hendriks

Archie Macauley

6 6

Renegade River

Bellamy Road

William Dowling

Mark Beecher

7 7

Only Charity

Charitable Man

Richard L. Valentine

Paul O'Neill

8 8

Forever Bernardini

Bernardini

Alicia S. Murphy

Jack Doyle

9 9

Jarir (GB)

Oasis Dream (GB)

Cyril Murphy

Graham Watters

10 10

Appoggiatura

Awesome Again

Paul Douglas Fout

Kieran Norris

11 11

Cocodimama

Johar

Julie Gomena

(Also-eligible)

AE

12 12

Portamento

Port Vila (FR)

Jeremy J. Gillam

(Also-eligible)

AE

99

Jack Slade (IRE)

Stowaway (GB)

Katherine S. Neilson

Gerard Galligan

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Sideling Hill

Rock Slide

William Dowling

Darren Nagle

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Really Ready

Ready's Image

Sanna Neilson

Jack Doyle

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Royal Ruse  1 - - -
Forever Bernardini  8 - - -
Pincer Movement (IRE)  5 - - -
Renegade River  6 - - -
Also rans: Jarir (GB), Only Charity, Dr. K'eogh, Appoggiatura, Pocket Talk (IRE), Hardaport
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 6:26.4
Winning Owner: Charles C. Fenwick, Jr.
Winning Breeder: Steinmetz Equine Holdings LLC

3M, Timber, Allowance
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

El Jefe Grande

Silver Train

Cyril Murphy

Graham Watters

2 2

Really Ready

Ready's Image

Sanna Neilson

Hadden Frost

3 3

Just Wait And See (IRE)

Acambaro (GER)

Richard L. Valentine

Jack Doyle

4 4

Rocket Star Red

Eskendereya

Mark Beecher

Brian Linehan

5 5

Shinobi (GER)

Lord Shanakill

Katherine S. Neilson

Gerard Galligan

6 6

Awesome Adrian

Great Notion

Katherine S. Neilson

Eric Poretz

99

Mercoeur (FR)

Archange d'Or (IRE)

Leslie F. Young

Jack Doyle

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Just Wait And See (IRE)  3 - - -
El Jefe Grande  1 - - -
Awesome Adrian  6 - - -
Rocket Star Red  4 - - -
Also rans: Really Ready, Shinobi (GER)
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 6:26
Winning Owner: Kinross Corporation
Winning Breeder: Andrew Connolly

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

4M, Timber, Pennsylvania Hunt Cup S.
Open | 5 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $40,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Stand Down (IRE)

Yeats (IRE)

Joseph G. Davies

Eric Poretz

2 2

Witor (GER)

Dashing Blade (GB)

Todd J. Wyatt

Paul O'Neill

3 3

Grand Manan

Giant's Causeway

William S. Meister

Archie Macauley

4 4

It's Nothing

Congrats

Katherine S. Neilson

Skylar McKenna

5 5

Mystic Strike

Smart Strike

Todd McKenna

Mark Beecher

6 6

Super Saturday

Any Given Saturday

Katherine S. Neilson

Gerard Galligan

99

Be Great

Gulch

Todd McKenna

Brian Linehan

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Awesome Adrian

Great Notion

Katherine S. Neilson

Eric Poretz

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Mystic Strike  5 - - -
Grand Manan  3 - - -
Super Saturday  6 - - -
Witor (GER)  2 - - -
Also rans: It's Nothing, Stand Down (IRE)
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 9:07.6
Winning Owner: Upland Partners
Winning Breeder: Peter Vegso Racing Stable

1 3/8M, Turf, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $0

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bulland

Corinthian

Fenneka T. Bentley

Marshall Kinnamon

2 2

Fancy Pance (IRE)

Arcadio (GER)

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Keri Brion

3 3

Pair of Aces

Port Vila (FR)

Jeremy J. Gillam

Virginia Korrell

4 4

Barhanpour (FR)

Raven's Pass

Richard J. Hendriks

Sara Gartland

5 5

Wildcat

Stormy Atlantic

Paul Douglas Fout

Sophie Henelius

6 6

Rumors of Violence

Violence

Michael W. Dickinson

Fiona Fox

7 7

Good and Proper

Pleasantly Perfect

Richard J. Hendriks

Elizabeth Scully

8 8

Laughing Best

Got the Last Laugh

Stephanie Dowling

Archie Macauley

9 9

Telegram

Quality Road

Elizabeth Voss

Bethany Baumgardner

10 10

Southern Myth

Gio Ponti

William Dowling

Skylar McKenna

11 11

Diablo Veloce

Majesticperfection

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Eve Ledyard

12 12

Thakaa

Lemon Drop Kid

Leslie F. Young

Meryem Walsh

13 13

Indigo Heart

Heart of the Storm

Richard J. Hendriks

Jordan Thompson

(Also-eligible)

AE

14 14

Belay

Port Vila (FR)

Jeremy J. Gillam

(Also-eligible)

AE

15 15

Veneer of Charm (IRE)

Fast Company (IRE)

Richard J. Hendriks

Elizabeth Scully

(Also-eligible)

AE

16 16

Swansea Mile (IRE)

Dylan Thomas (IRE)

Richard J. Hendriks

Sara Gartland

(Also-eligible)

AE

99

Hollywood Strike

Smart Strike

Katherine S. Neilson

Skylar McKenna

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Conquest Falcon

Soaring Empire

Joseph G. Davies

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Lear Avia

Narrative (IRE)

Todd J. Wyatt

Colin Smith

(Scratched)

SCR

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Find out which North American runners have the best shot against the Europeans.

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Find out which North American runners have the best shot against the Europeans.

Breeders' Cup 2020: Knicks Go could set up closers in Dirt Mile

Knicks Go takes a steep step up in class for the Breeders' Cup after a dominant allowance win.

Horses to Watch: Silver State impresses off layoff in return win

Once on the 2020 Kentucky Derby trail, Silver State was sharp in a return win at Keeneland.

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?