Ocala Training Center Entries & Results for Tuesday, November 26, 2019

330Y, All Weather Track, Maiden
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,000

WIN, PLACE, SHOW, EXACTA, DAILY DOUBLE WAGERING

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Reds Miss Dashin

Bettin the Red

Marcus C. Strickland

Reynier Arrieta

5/1

2 98

McS Big Gun

Bettin the Red

3 3

Joe Osceola

Gary D

Elio Vasquez

Yordanis Amaro

7/2

4 4

Chicks Shake Da Game

Beduinos Shake

Reginald A. Cunningham

Shanley Jackson

4/1

5 5

Eyema Soldiers Girl

Streakin Six Cartel

Bernard Jackson

Kevin Gonzalez

6/1

6 6

Harry Bosch

Bodacious Dash

Howard Kleinberg

Armando Alvidrez

5/2

7 7

Weezie Jeannie

Gary D

Gary K. Walker

Jhair Galvan

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Joe Osceola  3 $3.20 $4.40 $2.10
Chicks Shake Da Game  4 - $4.40 $2.40
Weezie Jeannie  7 - - $2.20
Harry Bosch  6 - - -
Also rans: Eyema Soldiers Girl
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-4 $41.80 $1,873.00
Fractions and final time: :17.294
Winning Owner: Jose L. Ramirez
Winning Breeder: Don L Ming

330Y, All Weather Track, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,000

WIN, PLACE, SHOW, EXACTA, DAILY DOUBLE WAGERING

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Iconic Shift

Texas Icon

Randall P. Weidner

Jhair Galvan

2/1

2 2

Transatlantico

Stel Corona

Elio Vasquez

Yordanis Amaro

5/2

3 3

McS Big Gun

Bettin the Red

Marcus C. Strickland

Reynier Arrieta

5/1

4 4

North Pine Special

Oak Tree Special

Howard Kleinberg

David Boraco

4/1

5 5

C Katillac Jack

Country Chicks Man

Howard Kleinberg

Armando Alvidrez

3/1

6 98

Orphic

Tempting Dash

Runner Win Place Show
Transatlantico  2 $4.80 $3.40 $2.20
C Katillac Jack  5 - $4.80 $2.40
Iconic Shift  1 - - $2.40
North Pine Special  4 - - -
Also rans: McS Big Gun
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-5 $55.40 $810.00
Daily Double 3-2 $18.00 $102.00
Fractions and final time: :17.174
Winning Owner: Yoandys Amaro
Winning Breeder: Steve D Burns Dvm

OBS Championship Races Set for March 11

Monday, a ‘dark day’ on the Gulfstream Park schedule, will not be a day off for more than a half-dozen jockeys based at Gulfstream as they and a number of horses based at South Florida tracks and training centers will be in Ocala to participate in the four OBS Championship stakes races for 3-year-olds worth a total of $300,000 to be run at the Ocala Training Center.

220Y, All Weather Track, Maiden
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,000

WIN, PLACE, SHOW, EXACTA, DAILY DOUBLE WAGERING

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Fame Is My Game

Casino Heist

Howard Kleinberg

Jhair Galvan

6/1

2 98

Reds Little Shine

Bettin the Red

3 3

The Blacklist

Country Quick Dash

Gary K. Walker

Yordanis Amaro

3/1

4 4

Eye Got Faith

Bettin the Red

Susan Strickland

Reynier Arrieta

4/1

5 5

Jess D Rodeo

Lil Rodeo

Reginald A. Cunningham

Shanley Jackson

5/1

6 98

Bb Six Packa Jessie

Six Packa Moonshine

7 7

Jlc Fire With Cash

Ss Samson

Howard Kleinberg

Armando Alvidrez

2/1

8 8

Willie Speedy Spears

Beduinos Shake

James Dawson

Kevin Gonzalez

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Willie Speedy Spears  8 $14.20 $6.40 $2.20
Jlc Fire With Cash  7 - $3.40 $2.40
The Blacklist  3 - - $2.10
Jess D Rodeo  5 - - -
Also rans: Fame Is My Game
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-8 $32.60 $75.00
Exacta 8-7 $11.20 $1,170.00
Fractions and final time: :12.564
Winning Owner: Maple Spears
Winning Breeder: Jimmy T Bowen

220Y, All Weather Track, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,000

WIN, PLACE, SHOW, EXACTA, DAILY DOUBLE WAGERING

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Slinky Memories

Dashs Slinky

Howard Kleinberg

Kevin Gonzalez

8/1

2 2

Beyondthepatriot

Game Patriot

Howard Kleinberg

Armando Alvidrez

4/1

3 3

Jewels Fancy Pants

The Future Cash

James Walker

Nik G. Goodwin

5/1

4 4

Ima Jj Junior

Jesse James Jr

Randall P. Weidner

Jhair Galvan

3/1

5 5

Reds Little Shine

Bettin the Red

Marcus C. Strickland

Reynier Arrieta

6/1

6 6

Six Moons Jody

Jodys Money Pop

Gary K. Walker

Yordanis Amaro

9/2

7 7

Jess a Am Especial

Jess Louisiana Blue

Howard Kleinberg

David Boraco

8/1

8 8

Ty Lil Dazzler

Lil Rodeo

Reginald A. Cunningham

Shanley Jackson

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Beyondthepatriot  2 $7.40 $3.00 $3.60
Ima Jj Junior  4 - $4.80 $3.00
Jewels Fancy Pants  3 - - $4.00
Six Moons Jody  6 - - -
Also rans: Reds Little Shine, Jess a Am Especial, Slinky Memories, Ty Lil Dazzler
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 8-2 $155.20 $75.00
Exacta 2-4 $16.60 $1,362.00
Fractions and final time: :12.361
Winning Owner: Howard Kleinberg
Winning Breeder: Kris Locklear

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

6F, All Weather Track, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,000

WIN, PLACE, SHOW, EXACTA, DAILY DOUBLE WAGERING

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Olympia Knight

Good Opinion

Marcus C. Strickland

Reynier Arrieta

15/1

2 2

Benjamin's Fury

Benny the Bull

Donald F. Hunt

David Boraco

15/1

3 3

Prime Hook

Liaison

Kenneth Westlye

Charles C. Lopez

15/1

4 4

Wheeler Forty Five

Jimmy Creed

Melvin Moises Ovando

Jose Angel Garcia

5/1

5 5

Nothing Yet

Voodoouthinkur

Patty A. Burns

Wesley Henry

15/1

6 6

Stealadeal

Bestofhisclass

Zollie Durr

Jose Luis Rivera

15/1

7 7

Sea Rummy Run

Deputy Rummy

Patty A. Burns

Angel Moreno

15/1

8 8

Luncheon

Soldat

Patty A. Burns

Leslie Mawing

4/1

9 9

Itsmyluckysummer

Tizway

Hernan Parra

Luis A. Castillo

9/2

10 10

Ready to Mingle

Rascal Cat

Brian R. Lusk

Jhair Galvan

8/1

11 11

Erin Go Braugh

Poseidon's Warrior

Joseph Arboritanza

Ademar Santos

6/1

12 12

Fireball Run

Run Away and Hide

Donald F. Hunt

Tracy J. Hebert

15/1

13 13

Army Colonel

Munnings

Kenneth Westlye

Gaddiel A. Martinez

10/1

14 14

Rightful Realm

Imperialism

Susan Strickland

Federico Mata

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Fireball Run 12 $20.80 $6.20 $3.40
Luncheon  8 - $5.80 $4.20
Itsmyluckysummer  9 - - $3.80
Erin Go Braugh 11 - - -
Also rans: Nothing Yet, Prime Hook, Stealadeal, Army Colonel, Wheeler Forty Five, Rightful Realm, Ready to Mingle
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-ALL $4.20 $0.00
Exacta 12-8 $188.10 $1,176.00
Daily Double ALL-12 $26.40 $137.00
Fractions and final time: :23.17, :46.5, :59.39, 1:13.37
Winning Owner: Hunt, Donald F. and McGowan, Maclayne T.
Winning Breeder: Robert J. Hunt

6F, All Weather Track, Starter Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,000

WIN, PLACE, SHOW, EXACTA, DAILY DOUBLE WAGERING

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Concertos Appeal

Concerto

Zollie Durr

Jose Luis Rivera

6/1

2 2

Zandar

Kitten's Joy

Tom A. Clark

Jose C. Ferrer

5/1

3 3

Blue Pigeon

Mizzen Mast

J. Kent Sweezey

Keiber J. Coa

8/1

4 4

Ojos Corazon

Wildcat Heir

Diosdado Iglesias

Gaddiel A. Martinez

15/1

5 5

Ourhandsomegal

Handsome Mike

Brian R. Lusk

Jhair Galvan

10/1

6 6

Red Cat (CHI)

Red Rocks (IRE)

Rory M. Barron

Gary Wales

3/1

7 7

Zeus Odin

Cowboy Cal

Jose H. Delgado

Angel Moreno

7/2

8 8

Rhombus

Treasure Beach (GB)

Patty A. Burns

Leslie Mawing

9/2

9 9

Santiaguero

Haynesfield

Margaret Wetherington

Jose Antonio Gallego

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Zandar  2 $10.80 $4.60 $3.40
Zeus Odin  7 - $6.80 $4.80
Blue Pigeon  3 - - $6.20
Red Cat (CHI)  6 - - -
Also rans: Rhombus, Concertos Appeal, Ojos Corazon, Santiaguero
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-7 $54.80 $1,031.00
Daily Double 12-2 $344.00 $215.00
Fractions and final time: :23.26, :46.46, :59.3, 1:12.58
Winning Owner: Leilani Collins
Winning Breeder: Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

6F, All Weather Track, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,000

WIN, PLACE, SHOW, EXACTA, DAILY DOUBLE WAGERING

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Windy County

Council Member

Brian R. Lusk

Jhair Galvan

10/1

2 2

Quickandwildcoco

Get Rich Quick

Diosdado Iglesias

Charles C. Lopez

6/1

3 3

Silver Springs

High Cotton

Susan Strickland

Ademar Santos

4/1

4 4

Cool Stance

Cool Coal Man

Diosdado Iglesias

Gaddiel A. Martinez

9/2

5 5

Twosexyforyou

Sidney's Candy

Diosdado Iglesias

Wesley Henry

10/1

6 6

Lady Marvel

To Honor and Serve

Brian R. Lusk

Stephanie E. Sheroski

10/1

7 7

Provenfactum

Factum

Susan Strickland

Reynier Arrieta

12/1

8 8

La Chalupa

Fappie's Notebook

Alexis Cordero-Lopez

Jose A. Batista

7/2

9 9

Its Always Maria

He's Crafty

Diosdado Iglesias

Kevin Mendez

12/1

10 10

Queen Maeve

Red Giant

Susan Strickland

Jose Angel Garcia

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Lady Marvel  6 $16.40 $12.00 $5.60
Windy County  1 - $50.40 $18.20
Cool Stance  4 - - $12.20
La Chalupa  8 - - -
Also rans: Queen Maeve, Silver Springs, Twosexyforyou, Quickandwildcoco, Its Always Maria
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-6 $192.80 $241.00
Exacta 6-1 $174.40 $1,007.00
Fractions and final time: :23.78, :47.53, 1:15.14
Winning Owner: Bernard L. Kleine
Winning Breeder: Watershed Bloodstock, LLC

6F, All Weather Track, Starter Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,000

WIN, PLACE, SHOW, EXACTA WAGERING

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Reina La Kelsy

It's No Joke

Melvin Moises Ovando

Jose Angel Garcia

8/1

2 2

Monja

Songandaprayer

Ricardo Romo

Ademar Santos

15/1

3 3

Fourth Quarter

Distorted Humor

Barry N. Croft

Nik G. Goodwin

6/1

4 4

Confirmed

Gemologist

Brian R. Lusk

Jhair Galvan

10/1

5 5

Kitchen Fire

First Defence

Nick Joseph Caruso

Willie Martinez

6/5

6 6

Gran Tepuy

Leroidesanimaux (BRZ)

Margaret Wetherington

Kevin Mendez

4/1

7 7

Risk Reversal

Old Fashioned

Dale B. Wessels

Leslie Mawing

5/1

8 8

Starr Opinion

Good Opinion

Marcus C. Strickland

Stephanie E. Sheroski

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Kitchen Fire  5 $2.80 $6.00 $3.60
Reina La Kelsy  1 - $56.00 $17.40
Fourth Quarter  3 - - $6.60
Risk Reversal  7 - - -
Also rans: Confirmed, Monja, Starr Opinion, Gran Tepuy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 6-5 $38.80 $256.00
Exacta 5-1 $23.20 $1,301.00
Fractions and final time: :22.96, :46.46, :59.07, 1:11.22
Winning Owner: Bruno Schickedanz
Winning Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

6F, All Weather Track, OBS Filly and Mare Sprint S.
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $125,000

NON WAGERING

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Teener

Capo Bastone

Michael V. Laurato

Gaddiel A. Martinez

2 2

Bright Blue Eyes

Imperialism

Michael Fennessy

Kevin Mendez

3 3

Southern Sis

Kantharos

Mark E. Casse

Tyler Gaffalione

4 4

My Agape

Capo Bastone

Michael V. Laurato

Charles C. Lopez

5 5

R Happy Ending

Prospective

Georgina Baxter

Samy Camacho

6 6

Southern Dudette

First Dude

Kenneth Westlye

Jose Angel Garcia

7 7

Dynatail

Hightail

Michael Dini

Jose C. Ferrer

8 8

Saint Moon

The Factor

Jorge Navarro

Emisael Jaramillo

9 9

Ms Meshak

Shackleford

Joseph F. Orseno

Cristian A. Torres

10 10

West Horizen

Verrazano

Javier Negrete

Federico Mata

11 11

Reagan's Rose

With Distinction

Rory C. Miller

Jose A. Batista

12 12

A Bit of Both

Paynter

Jason Servis

Paco Lopez

13 13

Gucciguccigirl

Mr. Sekiguchi

Rick Creel

Ademar Santos

14 14

Caramel Martini

Biondetti

Kevin Rice

Mario G. Pino

Runner Win Place Show
A Bit of Both 12 - - -
Caramel Martini 14 - - -
Ms Meshak  9 - - -
Dynatail  7 - - -
Also rans: Reagan's Rose, Teener, Saint Moon, Southern Dudette, West Horizen, Bright Blue Eyes, Gucciguccigirl, My Agape
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 1:10.92
Winning Owner: Dubb, Michael, Madaket Stables LLC, Darsan, Inc., Bethlehem Stables LLC and Simon, David
Winning Breeder: Darsan Inc. & WinStar Farm, LLC

6F, All Weather Track, OBS Sprint S.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $125,000

NON WAGERING

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Liz More Boy

Two Step Salsa

Michael Fennessy

Kevin Mendez

2 2

King Humor

Distorted Humor

Nagib Aboughaida

Paco Lopez

3 3

Doctor Dub

Adios Charlie

Carlo Vaccarezza

Joe Bravo

4 4

Archidust

Verrazano

Jorge Navarro

Victor Lebron

5 5

Front Loaded

Kantharos

Rohan Crichton

Jeffrey Sanchez

6 6

Less Than Perfect

Pleasantly Perfect

Kevin Rice

Harry Hernandez

7 7

Trophy Chaser

Twirling Candy

Juan Carlos Avila

Emisael Jaramillo

8 8

Lookin to Strike

Lookin At Lucky

Mark E. Casse

Tyler Gaffalione

9 9

Boldor

Munnings

Steven M. Asmussen

Alonso Quinonez

Runner Win Place Show
Archidust  4 - - -
Boldor  9 - - -
Front Loaded  5 - - -
Trophy Chaser  7 - - -
Also rans: Lookin to Strike, Doctor Dub, Less Than Perfect, Liz More Boy, King Humor
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 1:10.61
Winning Owner: Rodriguez, Ivan, Crawford, Albert and Crawford, Michelle
Winning Breeder: Wolverton Mountain Farm, LLC

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

News For Ocala Training Center

OBS Championship Races Set for March 11

Monday, a ‘dark day’ on the Gulfstream Park schedule, will not be a day off for more than a half-dozen jockeys based at Gulfstream as they and a number of horses based at South Florida tracks and training centers will be in Ocala to participate in the four OBS Championship stakes races for 3-year-olds worth a total of $300,000 to be run at the Ocala Training Center.

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.