Monkton Entries & Results for Saturday, April 13, 2019

3M, Timber, My Lady's Manor Timber S.
Open | 5 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $50,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Mystic Strike

Smart Strike

Todd McKenna

Mark Beecher

2 2

Aquies

Artie Schiller

Katherine S. Neilson

Eddie Keating

3 3

Derwins Prospector

Van Nistelrooy

Joseph G. Davies

Annie Yeager

4 4

Doc Cebu

Hard Spun

Jack Fisher

Hadden Frost

5 5

Grand Manan

Giant's Causeway

William S. Meister

Bethany Baumgardner

6 6

Witor (GER)

Dashing Blade (GB)

Todd J. Wyatt

Eric Poretz

7 7

Lemony Bay (GB)

Overbury (IRE)

Jack Fisher

Brett Owings

Runner Win Place Show
Mystic Strike  1 - - -
Witor (GER)  6 - - -
Lemony Bay (GB)  7 - - -
Aquies  2 - - -
Also rans: Derwins Prospector, Doc Cebu, Grand Manan
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 6:18.4
Winning Owner: Upland Partners
Winning Breeder: Peter Vegso Racing Stable

3M, Timber, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 5 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Our Town

Purim

Joseph G. Davies

McLane Hendriks

2 2

Jeffery G.

Awad

Jason L. Cole

Forrest Kelly

3 3

Satish (GB)

Dansili (GB)

Leslie F. Young

Aaron Sinnott

4 4

Awesome Adrian

Great Notion

Katherine S. Neilson

Eddie Keating

5 5

Lambeau Field

Cape Blanco (IRE)

William Dowling

Paul Cawley

6 6

Schoodic

Tiznow

Jack Fisher

Hadden Frost

7 7

Enuff Alex

Afleet Alex

Julie Gomena

Mark Beecher

99

The Duck

El Corredor

Todd McKenna

Bethany Baumgardner

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Schoodic  6 - - -
Satish (GB)  3 - - -
Awesome Adrian  4 - - -
Jeffery G.  2 - - -
Also rans: Lambeau Field, Our Town
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 6:48
Winning Owner: Mrs. John R.S. Fisher
Winning Breeder:

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

3M, Timber, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 5 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Jack Slade (IRE)

Stowaway (GB)

Katherine S. Neilson

Eddie Keating

2 2

Renegade River

Bellamy Road

William Dowling

Paul Cawley

3 3

Political Theatre (IRE)

Presenting (GB)

Jack Fisher

Hadden Frost

4 4

Some Response (IRE)

Court Cave (IRE)

Joseph G. Davies

Eric Poretz

5 5

Colt Lightning (IRE)

Flemensfirth

Todd J. Wyatt

Paul O'Neill

6 6

Way Up High

Up Periscope

Benjamin C. Swope

Erin Swope

7 7

Romancing

Toccet

Mark Beecher

Mark Beecher

8 8

Rollforward

Tiznow

Joseph G. Davies

Eric Poretz

Runner Win Place Show
Political Theatre (IRE)  3 - - -
Renegade River  2 - - -
Some Response (IRE)  4 - - -
Colt Lightning (IRE)  5 - - -
Also rans: Jack Slade (IRE), Way Up High, Romancing
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 6:21.8
Winning Owner: Hyggelig Haven LLC
Winning Breeder: Tom Egan

3M, Timber, Allowance
Open | 5 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Prime Prospector

Seeking the Gold

Todd J. Wyatt

Paul O'Neill

2 2

Ray de Light

Go for Gin

Mark Beecher

Aaron Davis

3 3

Class Indian

Waquoit

William Dowling

Justin Batoff

4 4

Sumo Power

Dynaformer

Alicia S. Murphy

Mackenzie Rosman

5 5

Handsome Hoyt

Great Notion

Katherine S. Neilson

Eddie Keating

6 6

Carrickboy (IRE)

Silver Patriarch (IRE)

Richard J. Hendriks

McLane Hendriks

7 7

Stand Down (IRE)

Yeats (IRE)

Joseph G. Davies

Eric Poretz

99

Way Up High

Up Periscope

Benjamin C. Swope

Erin Swope

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Satish (GB)

Dansili (GB)

Leslie F. Young

Aaron Sinnott

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Prime Prospector  1 - - -
Stand Down (IRE)  7 - - -
Carrickboy (IRE)  6 - - -
Handsome Hoyt  5 - - -
Also rans: Ray de Light, Class Indian, Sumo Power
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 6:24.9
Winning Owner: Jay, Peter A. and Jay, Sarah M.
Winning Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds, LLC

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.