Lone Star Park Entries & Results for Saturday, September 26, 2020

Lone Star Park, Grand Prairie, TX
Lone Star Park - Grand Prairie, TX  |  lonestarpark.com

Lone Star Park opened in 1997 and accommodates races for four breeds: Thoroughbreds, Quarter horses, Paint and Appaloosas, and Arabians.
Racing: April 18 - Jul 21, 2019
Biggest stakes: Steve Sexton Mile, Assault Stakes.

250Y, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $13,400

WPS / Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta / Daily Double $.50 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) / $.20 Jackpot Super HI-FIVE

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Una Mas Stoli

Lota Pyc

Jacobo Mejia

Noe Villatoro

9/2

2 2

Mexican Chic

Jumpn Chic

Francisco J. Montiel

John Horrigan

15/1

3 3

Rocket Foose

Foose

Frank Cavazos

Raul Ramirez, Jr.

4/1

4 4

Th Fultons Spyder

Fulton Special

Frank Mendez

Francisco A. Mendez

12/1

5 5

Lites Famous Eagle

One Famous Eagle

Oscar Constancio, Jr.

Eleazar Rivera Hernandez

10/1

6 6

Lota Ana

Lota Pyc

Verle Bohner

Luis L. Vivanco

8/1

7 7

Dashin Game

Dealagame

Roberto G. Madrigal

Julio Alberto Rodriguez

15/1

8 8

D M Swipe and Dash

Down N Dash

Brian Stroud

Pedro Chavarria Espinosa

8/1

9 9

Dales Cartel

Stoli

Xavier Alonzo

Emmanuel Castaneda

12/1

10 10

Shakum Shogun

Down N Dash

Lewis R. Tooter Jordan

Claudio Ponce Aguilar

12/1

11 11

First Prize Jc

Jess Cuervo

Carlos Turrubiartes

Jose Juan Olivo

6/1

12 12

Th Buckaroo

Dashin for Penny

Miguel A. Castillo

Victor Manuel Urieta, Jr.

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Una Mas Stoli  1 $7.20 $4.20 $3.80
Lota Ana  6 - $6.20 $4.80
Th Buckaroo 12 - - $6.60
Mexican Chic  2 - - -
Also rans: First Prize Jc, Lites Famous Eagle, Shakum Shogun, Th Fultons Spyder, Dashin Game, D M Swipe and Dash, Dales Cartel
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 1-6-12 $403.60 $7,842.00
Exacta 1-6 $29.60 $11,243.00
Superfecta 1-6-12-2 $2,161.40 $5,821.00
Super High Five 1-6-12-2-11 $0.00 $679.00
Fractions and final time: :13.328
Winning Owner: Jacklyn Cardona
Winning Breeder: C W Sherer

250Y, Dirt, $5,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $12,500

WPS / Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta / Daily Double $.50 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) / $.50 Pick 4 (Races 2-3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Chick for Real

Real Cartel

Jeffery Charles Brooks

Melody Brooks

20/1

2 2

Chavels Celeberty

Mr Moving Effort

Joe Chapa

Victor Manuel Urieta, Sr.

30/1

3 3

Dash Forthe Mountain

Gone to the Mountain

Bradley C. Bolen

Alejandro Medina

12/1

4 4

Zef Garcia Seis

Here Is the Son

Arturo Garcia

Claudio Ponce Aguilar

3/1

5 5

Ss Legacy Rose

Ss Legacy

Jose C. Espinoza

Manuel Lara

30/1

6 6

Ferdies Game Cash

Divide the Cash

Xavier Alonzo

Cecil Barrett

15/1

7 7

Walker Dashair

Dashair

Raul Rodriguez, Jr.

Alejandro Perez

12/1

8 8

Jesse Pegaso

Jess Fly With Me

Adrian Huitron

Nestor Duran

2/1

9 9

Mi Suzano

Chief Corona

Toby Keeton

Luis L. Vivanco

10/1

10 10

Roll On Candy Cat

Red Storm Cat

Jubenal Del Olmo-Rodriguez

Noe Villatoro

12/1

11 11

Flip Phone

First Down Illusion

Juan Martin Triana

John Horrigan

4/1

12 12

Chief Storm Charmer

Chief Corona

Patrick L. Clemons

Jose Juan Olivo

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Zef Garcia Seis  4 $6.20 $3.20 $3.20
Jesse Pegaso  8 - $3.40 $3.00
Roll On Candy Cat 10 - - $6.20
Mi Suzano  9 - - -
Also rans: Walker Dashair, Chick for Real, Chavels Celeberty, Flip Phone, Dash Forthe Mountain, Ss Legacy Rose, Ferdies Game Cash
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 4-8-10-9 $653.80 $9,049.00
Daily Double 1-4 $22.20 $1,039.00
Exacta 4-8 $15.00 $51,958.00
Trifecta 4-8-10 $137.80 $14,065.00
Fractions and final time: :13.316
Winning Owner: Zeferino T. Garcia
Winning Breeder: Zeferino T Garcia

6F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,000

WPS / Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta / Daily Double $.50 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

RB DIVA

AMERETTO

Juan Antonio Ascencio

Froylan Tellez Ramirez

30/1

2 2

MIRAGE AA

BURNING SAND

Jerenesto Torrez

Kelsi Purcell

6/1

3 3

WMA SAND FLEE

NORPHE

Rita Deleon

Anardis Rodriguez

12/1

4 4

WMA GRAND CENTRAL

NORPHE

Jeffery Charles Brooks

Eliazar T. Vera

15/1

5 5

OZSTRA ORZEL

K A CZUBUTHAN

Terry Tuley

Ricardo Delgado

30/1

6 6

CHAILLE

S W ZELL

Nicole Ruggeri

Celso Rodriguez

20/1

7 7

FLYINGJ GIDEON

NIVOUR DE CARDONNE

Thunder Johnson

Alfredo Contreras

9/2

8 8

HIGHH STICKING

GRILLA

Debra Lemmons

Edgar U. Mata

2/1

9 9

HAFFIRS SIMONE

HAFFIR EL RIMAL

Howard I. Rubin

Juan Carlos Rivas

30/1

10 10

GOLLY SHEZ HOT SV

MAGS MAD MAX

Renee Lafleur-Diaz

Alejandro Landeros Zuniga

8/1

11 11

AA POCKIT ROCKIT

MAJD AL ARAB (GB)

Abel Borg

John Jude

7/2

12 12

PISTOLINE

LINE DANCER

Rhonda Tuley

Fermin Portillo Garcia

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
WMA SAND FLEE  3 $50.40 $13.40 $5.60
HIGHH STICKING  8 - $4.20 $4.00
GOLLY SHEZ HOT SV 10 - - $6.20
CHAILLE  6 - - -
Also rans: FLYINGJ GIDEON, AA POCKIT ROCKIT, WMA GRAND CENTRAL, HAFFIRS SIMONE, RB DIVA, MIRAGE AA, PISTOLINE
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 3-8-10-6 $15,760.60 $6,316.00
Exacta 3-8 $184.80 $11,297.00
Daily Double 4-3 $128.00 $811.00
Pick 3 1-4-3 $442.20 $885.00
Trifecta 3-8-10 $1,521.20 $10,151.00
Fractions and final time: 1:23.19
Winning Owner: Carol Lloyd
Winning Breeder: RITA DELEON

350Y, Dirt, $20,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $17,500

WPS / Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta / Daily Double $.50 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Tf One Sweet Robin

One Sweet Jess

Kie Mushinski

Sergio Henestrosa Fuentes

20/1

2 2

Scooter Cartel

The Louisiana Cartel

Harvey Baeza

Noe Villatoro

20/1

3 3

Triple This Fortune

Jess the Fortune

Lewis R. Tooter Jordan

Claudio Ponce Aguilar

30/1

4 4

Waves of Fire

Wave Carver

Isidro Flores

Alejandro Perez

30/1

5 5

Charcoal Broiler

Favorite Cartel

Toby Keeton

Luis L. Vivanco

8/1

6 6

Kiss Ya Bye

Walk Thru Fire

Michael W. Joiner

Raul Ramirez, Jr.

3/1

7 7

Apollitical Pushing

Apollitical Jess

Jose Luis Sanchez III

Eddie Sanchez

9/5

8 8

Famous High Five

Five Bar Cartel

Roberto G. Madrigal

Victor Manuel Urieta, Sr.

30/1

9 9

Df Fabulous Flame

One Fabulous Eagle

Joel M. Valeriano, Jr.

Raul Padilla Hernandez, Jr.

2/1

10 10

Check Him Out Again

Double Kandu

Janessa Lee Muniz

Francisco A. Mendez

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Charcoal Broiler  5 $20.20 $8.60 $4.20
Kiss Ya Bye  6 - $4.40 $3.00
Df Fabulous Flame  9 - - $3.00
Apollitical Pushing  7 - - -
Also rans: Scooter Cartel, Check Him Out Again, Famous High Five, Triple This Fortune, Tf One Sweet Robin, Waves of Fire
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 5-6-9-7 $371.00 $8,487.00
Exacta 5-6 $50.40 $12,107.00
Daily Double 3-5 $635.00 $402.00
Pick 3 4-3-5 $1,247.40 $832.00
Trifecta 5-6-9 $179.20 $9,386.00
Fractions and final time: :17.801
Winning Owner: Slash Z Quarter Horses
Winning Breeder: Steve D Burns Dvm

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

440Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $20,000

WPS / Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta / Daily Double $.50 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) / $.50 Pick 4 (Races 5-6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Fast Dashin Eagle

One Dashing Eagle

Alonso Neri

Victor Manuel Urieta, Jr.

8/1

2 2

Jess Streakin Lips

Jess Lips

David Arturo Valdez

Noe Villatoro

30/1

3 3

Kas Hes Sweet

One Sweet Jess

Jose Luis Sanchez III

Eddie Sanchez

10/1

4 4

Namgis Kiss My Six

Kiss My Hocks

Toby Keeton

Froylan Tellez Ramirez

10/1

5 5

Apolitica

Apollitical Jess

Santos Carrizales, Jr.

Luis L. Vivanco

4/1

6 6

Flash Me to the Moon

First Moonflash

Michael W. Joiner

Raul Ramirez, Jr.

5/2

7 7

Favorite Agree

Favorite Cartel

G. Blane Wood

Ricky Ramirez

2/1

8 8

X Rated Winner

X Rated Cat

Patrick L. Clemons

Jose Juan Olivo

30/1

9 9

Texanna Jayne

Stellar Rain

Arturo Davila, III

Eliazar T. Vera

30/1

10 10

Hide the Dice

Run Away and Hide

John A. Stinebaugh

Francisco Calderon

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Favorite Agree  7 $5.60 $4.60 $3.20
Namgis Kiss My Six  4 - $14.80 $8.40
Kas Hes Sweet  3 - - $5.20
Apolitica  5 - - -
Also rans: Fast Dashin Eagle, Flash Me to the Moon, X Rated Winner, Jess Streakin Lips, Hide the Dice, Texanna Jayne
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-4 $87.00 $13,222.00
Daily Double 5-7 $61.40 $458.00
Pick 4 4/12-3-5-7 $5,416.80 $1,806.00
Pick 3 3-5-7 $1,259.00 $841.00
Trifecta 7-4-3 $330.00 $11,414.00
Superfecta 7-4-3-5 $1,405.20 $8,904.00
Fractions and final time: :22.205
Winning Owner: Paragon Farms LLC
Winning Breeder: Paragon Farms Llc

350Y, Dirt, $10,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $16,100

WPS / Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta / Daily Double $.50 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Blackgol

Ja Hot Stuff

Manuel Roman

Pedro Chavarria Espinosa

20/1

2 2

Jesscomearunning

Jess Elie

James A. Gerhards

Raul Ramirez, Jr.

30/1

3 3

Brown Hoss

Wonder Boy Perry

Jacobo Mejia

Noe Villatoro

10/1

4 4

Corona Boom

Mr Corona Cash

Julio Pena, Jr.

Francisco A. Mendez

30/1

5 5

Dm Rock Solid Bella

Rock Solid Jess

Kie Mushinski

Claudio Ponce Aguilar

20/1

6 6

Heisasgoodasheis

Chilled Corona

Eric Long

Everardo Rodriguez

20/1

7 7

Notty Girl

Gol to Go

Saul Ramirez, Jr.

Carlos Salas Castro

12/1

8 8

Jess Shaker Runaway

Jess a Chicks

Tony E. Sedillo

Tanner Thedford

5/1

9 9

Day Dreamer

Agouti

Gene L. Burden

Jose Vega

12/1

10 10

Moscato

Big Daddy Cartel

Marc E. Jungers

Jerry Lee Yoakum

9/2

11 11

My Louisiana Kiss

Kiss My Hocks

John A. Stinebaugh

Francisco Calderon

7/2

12 12

Lethal Moon

First Moonflash

Alonso Neri

Victor Manuel Urieta, Jr.

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Lethal Moon 12 $3.60 $3.00 $2.40
Dm Rock Solid Bella  5 - $10.80 $6.00
My Louisiana Kiss 11 - - $3.40
Brown Hoss  3 - - -
Also rans: Notty Girl, Jesscomearunning, Corona Boom, Heisasgoodasheis, Blackgol, Moscato, Day Dreamer
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 12-5 $44.20 $19,149.00
Trifecta 12-5-11 $173.00 $12,696.00
Pick 3 5-7-12 $144.60 $1,979.00
Daily Double 7-12 $15.60 $517.00
Superfecta 12-5-11-3 $1,315.60 $10,433.00
Fractions and final time: :17.86
Winning Owner: Louis A. Trey Malechek, III
Winning Breeder: P K Thomas

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Find out which North American runners have the best shot against the Europeans.

400Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $21,000

WPS / Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta / Daily Double $.50 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) / $.20 Jackpot 6 Shooter (Races 7-12)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Viva Le Merica

Wave Carver

Tammy Kay Johnson

Luis L. Vivanco

20/1

2 2

El Chocolatito

Carters Cartel

Angel Sanchez

Ali Rivera

6/1

3 3

Out N Gone

Jesse James Jr

M. Heath Taylor

Rodrigo Sigala Vallejo

2/1

4 4

Jess Speechless

Tres Seis

G. Blane Wood

Ricky Ramirez

8/5

5 5

River Rat

Ivory James

Iris M. Buchanan

Francisco Calderon

20/1

6 6

Nikola

Five Bar Cartel

James B. Padgett, II

Noe Villatoro

15/1

7 7

Karamel

Jess Good Candy

Michael W. Joiner

Raul Ramirez, Jr.

8/1

8 8

Fast as N Eagle

Fast N Famous Eagle

Eric Long

Everardo Rodriguez

15/1

9 9

Relentless Knight

Hes Relentless

Arturo Davila, III

Eliazar T. Vera

15/1

10 10

Lethal Leader

Lethal Corona

Leon Bard

Jose Ivan Martinez

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
El Chocolatito  2 $6.20 $5.00 $3.60
Karamel  7 - $10.20 $5.40
Jess Speechless  4 - - $3.20
Viva Le Merica  1 - - -
Also rans: Out N Gone, Nikola, Lethal Leader, Fast as N Eagle, Relentless Knight, River Rat
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 7-12-2 $63.60 $1,051.00
Daily Double 12-2 $38.20 $699.00
Exacta 2-7 $95.00 $17,033.00
Superfecta 2-7-4-1 $2,500.00 $9,492.00
Trifecta 2-7-4 $422.00 $11,569.00
Fractions and final time: :20.212
Winning Owner: Jomas Race Horses
Winning Breeder: Chad Hart & Bobby D Cox

250Y, Dirt, $5,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $12,500

WPS / Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta / Daily Double $.50 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) / $.50 Pick 5 (Races 8-12)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Koolaie

Glimpse of Greatness

Ricardo Alonso Vallejo

Juan Ignacio Garcia

10/1

2 2

Runaway Match Race

Mr Ottyes

James A. Gerhards

Sergio Henestrosa Fuentes

15/1

3 3

Wt Special

Wt Goldman

Roberto G. Madrigal

Victor Manuel Urieta, Sr.

30/1

4 4

Alekat Romance

My Famous Romance

Janessa Lee Muniz

Alejandro Landeros Zuniga

5/2

5 5

Bk Usa

Ragazzo

Gilbert Aguirre, III

Jorge Javier Garcia

15/1

6 6

Oklahoma Bandit

Hooked On Run

Brittany N. Tellez

Froylan Tellez Ramirez

4/1

7 7

Perry Boy Winner

Wonder Boy Perry

Jubenal Del Olmo-Rodriguez

Noe Villatoro

15/1

8 8

Figlia Del Ragazzo

Ragazzo

Jonathan Castaneda

Francisco A. Mendez

20/1

9 9

Flirtiness

Flirtingwithamiracle

Adrian Huitron

Luis L. Vivanco

7/2

10 10

Romulus

The Louisiana Cartel

Alex Hernandez

Isaac Chapa

20/1

11 11

Jesses Sign

Second Painted Sign

Jose E. Gamez

Alejandro Perez

5/1

12 12

El Alfarero

Teller Ima Rockstar

Roberto Duenes

Manuel Lara

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Jesses Sign 11 $16.00 $6.20 $3.60
Alekat Romance  4 - $4.20 $2.60
Oklahoma Bandit  6 - - $2.40
Koolaie  1 - - -
Also rans: Bk Usa, Romulus, Runaway Match Race, El Alfarero, Flirtiness, Figlia Del Ragazzo, Wt Special, Perry Boy Winner
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 11-4-6-1 $1,090.20 $8,724.00
Trifecta 11-4-6 $201.00 $11,764.00
Pick 3 12-2-11 $343.80 $2,408.00
Pick 4 7-8/12-2-11 $752.60 $2,258.00
Daily Double 2-11 $123.00 $1,092.00
Exacta 11-4 $87.60 $16,681.00
Fractions and final time: :13.549
Winning Owner: Kayla Molina
Winning Breeder: Ron Lyles

Breeders' Cup 2020: Knicks Go could set up closers in Dirt Mile

Knicks Go takes a steep step up in class for the Breeders' Cup after a dominant allowance win.

400Y, Dirt, $10,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $15,700

WPS / Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta / Daily Double $.50 Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11) / $.50 Pick 4 (Races 9-10-11-12)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Captain Key

Captain Courage

Jose C. Espinoza

Luis L. Vivanco

20/1

2 2

Zoomin Td

Tempting Dash

Marc E. Jungers

Lucas Constantin

15/1

3 3

Devins Bar

Five Bar Cartel

Roberto G. Madrigal

Raul Ramirez, Jr.

3/1

4 4

Vodoo Cartel

San Jacinto

Jose E. Gamez

Jose Vega

8/1

5 5

Sheza Early Bird

Hes Relentless

G. Blane Wood

Ricky Ramirez

9/5

6 6

The Eruption

The Louisiana Cartel

Winston Lewis

Victor Manuel Urieta, Sr.

20/1

7 7

Rustys Bo

Bodacious Dash

Alvin Francis, Jr.

Pedro Chavarria Espinosa

30/1

8 8

Tempting Money

Tempting Dash

Harvey Baeza

Noe Villatoro

10/1

9 9

Shakeemupred

Red Oak Special

James A. Gerhards

Tanner Thedford

15/1

10 10

Separatist Runaway

Separatist Firstdown

Elpidio Luna, Jr.

Roman Armando Huerta

20/1

11 11

Aformost Jesse

Jesse James Jr

Alonso Neri

Victor Manuel Urieta, Jr.

5/1

12 12

Daddysfire

Big Daddy Cartel

Bradley C. Bolen

Alejandro Medina

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Devins Bar  3 $12.20 $4.60 $3.40
Sheza Early Bird  5 - $3.00 $2.40
Captain Key  1 - - $5.60
Zoomin Td  2 - - -
Also rans: The Eruption, Shakeemupred, Vodoo Cartel, Separatist Runaway, Rustys Bo, Aformost Jesse, Daddysfire, Tempting Money
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 2-11-3 $232.00 $1,531.00
Superfecta 3-5-1-2 $2,596.40 $9,695.00
Exacta 3-5 $33.80 $17,623.00
Daily Double 11-3 $359.60 $683.00
Trifecta 3-5-1 $280.60 $12,036.00
Fractions and final time: :20.234
Winning Owner: Eleazar Martinez, Sr.
Winning Breeder: Robicheaux Ranch Inc/M G

330Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $25,000

WPS / Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta / Daily Double $.50 Pick 3 (Races 10-11-12)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

My Moment of Faith

A Regal Choice

Esteban Rubio

Jose Vega

10/1

2 2

Monaco

Dominyun

Alonso Neri

Victor Manuel Urieta, Jr.

9/2

3 3

Brommance

Fdd Dynasty

G. Blane Wood

Ricky Ramirez

3/1

4 4

Chief Lark

Chief Corona

Martin Rodriguez

Everardo Rodriguez

20/1

5 5

Oh Yeah Jolla

Adrians Jolla

Santiago Riojas, Jr.

Eleazar Rivera Hernandez

30/1

6 6

Louisiana Pop

The Louisiana Cartel

Rosendo Valdez Jr.

Raul Ramirez, Jr.

10/1

7 7

Boks Beauty

Boknaai

John Boegner

Noe Villatoro

30/1

8 8

Carry the Memories

Dash Master Jess

Rolando Almanza

Ricardo Garza-Cruz

20/1

9 9

Diamond G Bee

Majestic Cartel

James B. Padgett, II

Bryan Candanosa

15/1

10 10

I Got Daddys Eyes

The Louisiana Cartel

Patrick L. Clemons

Luis L. Vivanco

6/1

11 11

Crawfish Cartel

The Louisiana Cartel

Toby Keeton

Froylan Tellez Ramirez

5/2

12 12

D Runaway Train

Freighttrain B

Manuel Roman

Pedro Chavarria Espinosa

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Monaco  2 $10.00 $4.60 $3.60
Crawfish Cartel 11 - $3.40 $5.00
Carry the Memories  8 - - $7.80
Brommance  3 - - -
Also rans: Oh Yeah Jolla, Diamond G Bee, My Moment of Faith, I Got Daddys Eyes, D Runaway Train, Chief Lark, Boks Beauty, Louisiana Pop
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 3-2 $126.40 $801.00
Superfecta 2-11-8-3 $1,774.80 $12,646.00
Trifecta 2-11-8 $511.20 $13,300.00
Pick 3 11-3-2 $1,068.40 $1,425.00
Exacta 2-11 $54.80 $20,390.00
Fractions and final time: :16.757
Winning Owner: Lozolla, Paul and Terrazas, Catarino
Winning Breeder: Bobby D Cox

Horses to Watch: Silver State impresses off layoff in return win

Once on the 2020 Kentucky Derby trail, Silver State was sharp in a return win at Keeneland.

350Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $28,000

WPS / Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Salados Man

Country Chicks Man

Angel Sanchez

Jose Ivan Martinez

8/1

2 2

Dak

Dominyun

Iris M. Buchanan

Francisco Calderon

15/1

3 3

Vf Eyebaman

Pappasito

Kelly M. Perez

Roman Armando Huerta

15/1

4 4

Lynnder 16

Apollitical Jess

Jason L. Olmstead

Raul Ramirez, Jr.

9/2

5 5

Jess U R Blue

Jess Louisiana Blue

Fernando Lopez

Luis L. Vivanco

7/2

6 6

Mm Fourinthemorning

Mr Jess Perry

G. Blane Wood

Ricky Ramirez

10/1

7 7

Alluringeyeopener

Specially Alluring

Alonso Neri

Victor Manuel Urieta, Jr.

12/1

8 8

First N Forever

First Moonflash

Michael W. Joiner

Tanner Thedford

10/1

9 9

Vf My Favorite Chick

Favorite Cartel

Enrique Alvarado

Ali Rivera

30/1

10 10

Krash Course

Krash Cartel

Adrian Huitron

Pedro Chavarria Espinosa

10/1

11 11

Siximoons

First Moonflash

Esteban Rubio

Jose Vega

20/1

12 12

Cat Daddys Lil Girl

Big Daddy Cartel

Wesley T. Giles

Alan Hernandez

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Jess U R Blue  5 $8.80 $4.40 $3.40
Cat Daddys Lil Girl 12 - $5.40 $4.00
Lynnder 16  4 - - $3.20
Salados Man  1 - - -
Also rans: First N Forever, Vf Eyebaman, Krash Course, Dak, Alluringeyeopener, Mm Fourinthemorning, Siximoons
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-12 $53.20 $16,331.00
Superfecta 5-12-4-1 $818.40 $11,274.00
Trifecta 5-12-4 $143.00 $12,115.00
Pick 3 3-2-5 $359.60 $1,799.00
Daily Double 2-5 $71.00 $1,169.00
Fractions and final time: :17.478
Winning Owner: Jose U. Oviedo
Winning Breeder: Jumonville Farms

330Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

WPS / Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta / $.20 Jackpot Super HI-FIVE

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dreamin Eagle

One Famous Eagle

M. Heath Taylor

Rodrigo Sigala Vallejo

12/1

2 2

Alchemyst

Freighttrain B

Juan L. Vazquez

Raul Ramirez, Jr.

15/1

3 3

Kk Dashing Fury

Dash Master Jess

Elpidio Luna, Jr.

John Horrigan

8/1

4 4

Sheza Bugsy

Azoom

Kie Mushinski

Alejandro Landeros Zuniga

50/1

5 5

Goldy

Favorite Cartel

Lewis R. Tooter Jordan

Claudio Ponce Aguilar

3/1

6 6

My Tempted Heart

Tempting Dash

Jose Luis Sanchez III

Eddie Sanchez

9/2

7 7

Cold Case Cowgirl

Heza Fast Rogue

Francisco J. Montiel

Manuel Lara

30/1

8 8

Andalekikapoo

Bugsy Beduino

Obidio D. Hernandez

Isaac Chapa

50/1

9 9

Brujas Seven Tales

Wagon Tales

Jonathan Castaneda

Noe Villatoro

15/1

10 10

Medicci

The Louisiana Cartel

Xavier Alonzo

Manuel Gutierrez

5/1

11 11

Dyno Man

Fdd Dynasty

Patrick L. Clemons

Sergio Henestrosa Fuentes

6/1

12 12

Dash N Sexy

Down N Dash

Brian Stroud

Pedro Chavarria Espinosa

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Alchemyst  2 $11.40 $5.40 $3.60
Medicci 10 - $5.60 $3.80
Kk Dashing Fury  3 - - $4.20
Goldy  5 - - -
Also rans: Dyno Man, Brujas Seven Tales, Sheza Bugsy, My Tempted Heart, Dash N Sexy, Dreamin Eagle, Cold Case Cowgirl, Andalekikapoo
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Super High Five 2-10-3-5-11 $14,414.40 $4,368.00
Pick 3 2-5-2 $255.80 $3,584.00
Pick 4 3-2-5-2 $1,426.40 $5,706.00
Pick 5 11-3-2-5-2 $336.60 $1,148.00
Pick 6 Jackpot 2-11-3-2-5-2 $2,592.40 $1,473.00
Daily Double 5-2 $288.80 $1,829.00
Exacta 2-10 $77.20 $21,724.00
Superfecta 2-10-3-5 $1,736.60 $14,073.00
Trifecta 2-10-3 $352.20 $14,149.00
Fractions and final time: :17.305
Winning Owner: Bobby D. Cox
Winning Breeder: Bobby D Cox

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

News For Lone Star Park

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Find out which North American runners have the best shot against the Europeans.

Breeders' Cup 2020: Knicks Go could set up closers in Dirt Mile

Knicks Go takes a steep step up in class for the Breeders' Cup after a dominant allowance win.

Horses to Watch: Silver State impresses off layoff in return win

Once on the 2020 Kentucky Derby trail, Silver State was sharp in a return win at Keeneland.

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?