Lethbridge - Rmtc Entries & Results for Saturday, June 8, 2019

5F, Dirt, $2,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,050

Exactor / Triactor

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Aurorin Shot

Shotiche

Jill West

Orlando Foster

5/1

2 2

Checkered Cab

Double Honor

Elige Bourne

Ruja Lahoe

3/1

3 3

Blazonry's Song

Blazonry

Nolan Little Bear

Dwight Anthony Lewis

2/1

4 4

Oil Country

Free At Last

Bill C. Schmitt

Larris Allen

9/5

5 5

Bell Zone

Memo (CHI)

Alvin Cross Child

Neville Stephenson

7/1

Runner Win Place Show
Oil Country  4 $4.70 $3.40 $2.40
Bell Zone  5 - $8.60 $2.70
Aurorin Shot  1 - - $2.80
Checkered Cab  2 - - -
Also rans: Blazonry's Song
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exactor 4-5 $70.40 $563.00
Triactor 4-5-1 $92.10 $310.00
Fractions and final time: 10:11.4
Winning Owner: Bakke, Wayne and Schmitt, Bill C.
Winning Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Frederick L. Pabst

5F, Dirt, $3,200 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,000

Exactor / Triactor / Superfecta / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

A Crooked Tale

Stormberg

Nellie O. Pigeau

Blandford Stewart

9/1

2 2

Fast as You

Max Forever

Courtney Ross

Neville Stephenson

2/1

3 3

Olddogs N Children

Kara's Orientation

Nellie O. Pigeau

Dwight Anthony Lewis

3/1

4 4

Golden Hannita Cat

Battle Cat

Gail McConaghie

Larris Allen

6/1

5 5

Thundering Music

Maclean's Music

Elige Bourne

Ruja Lahoe

8/1

6 6

Pass the Gin Girl

Gin Fizz

Jill West

Orlando Foster

8/5

Runner Win Place Show
Golden Hannita Cat  4 $19.70 $6.00 $3.30
Pass the Gin Girl  6 - $3.60 $2.40
Olddogs N Children  3 - - $3.60
Fast as You  2 - - -
Also rans: Thundering Music, A Crooked Tale
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exactor 4-6 $52.80 $529.00
Superfecta 4-6-3-2 $1,321.60 $188.00
Triactor 4-6-3 $126.30 $477.00
Fractions and final time: 10:10.55
Winning Owner: Bill Tucker
Winning Breeder: Bill Tucker

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

5 1/2F, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,000

Exactor / Triactor / Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Unified Hearts

Unification

Courtney Ross

Neville Stephenson

5/2

2 2

Ryleigh My Star

Schramsberg

Lyle W. Magnuson

Trevor Simpson

7/1

3 3

Bommers Bid

Max Forever

Robert Gwilliam

Dwight Anthony Lewis

12/1

4 4

Mr Boo

Battle Cat

Gail McConaghie

Ruja Lahoe

5/1

5 5

Wilsman

El Churruca

Carl Perry

Blandford Stewart

2/1

6 6

Mr C

Gayego

Lyle W. Magnuson

Larris Allen

3/1

7 7

Irish Commander

Gayego

Nellie O. Pigeau

Andrew Wright

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Wilsman  5 $6.20 $4.00 $3.00
Unified Hearts  1 - $4.00 $3.80
Mr Boo  4 - - $7.00
Irish Commander  7 - - -
Also rans: Mr C, Ryleigh My Star, Bommers Bid
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 5-1-4-7 $474.20 $231.00
Triactor 5-1-4 $106.90 $355.00
Daily Double 4-5 $19.00 $76.00
Exactor 5-1 $27.90 $600.00
Fractions and final time: 11:27.51
Winning Owner: Carl Perry
Winning Breeder: Carl W. Perry

5 1/2F, Dirt, $3,200 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,050

Exactor / Triactor / Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Little Bitty Cher

Margie's Wildcat

Jack Bolin

Larris Allen

9/5

2 2

Swift Sally Swift

Schramsberg

Nellie O. Pigeau

Blandford Stewart

5/2

3 3

Shadow Pond

Dialed In

Rodney Haynes

Jose O. Rocha

2/1

4 4

Tenth Tiger

Smiling Tiger

Memory McCracken

Neville Stephenson

5/1

5 5

Kykee

Golden Balls (IRE)

Tracey Burbank

Andrew Wright

10/1

6 6

Pegasus Onezeroone

Champ Pegasus

Jill West

Orlando Foster

7/1

Runner Win Place Show
Little Bitty Cher  1 $4.80 $4.50 $3.90
Kykee  5 - $10.60 $4.60
Pegasus Onezeroone  6 - - $4.40
Tenth Tiger  4 - - -
Also rans: Shadow Pond, Swift Sally Swift
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 1-5-ALL-ALL $63.00 $84.00
Triactor 1-5-ALL $308.70 $273.00
Exactor 1-5 $219.00 $291.00
Fractions and final time: 11:29.6
Winning Owner: Kimberly J. Judd
Winning Breeder: Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

5F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,400

Exactor / Triactor / / Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

This Is the Moment

Cause to Believe

Nellie O. Pigeau

Blandford Stewart

6/1

2 2

Ain't Tellin'

Lewis Michael

Lyle W. Magnuson

Larris Allen

2/1

3 3

Charlie's Gold

Liberty Gold

Jill West

Orlando Foster

5/2

4 4

Runs Sweet

Calimonco

Memory McCracken

Neville Stephenson

10/1

5 5

Fire Boss

Sungold

Jack Bolin

Ruja Lahoe

5/1

6 6

Metro Dreamer

Zensational

Jim Depew

Nicholas Patrick

3/1

7 7

Autumn Trip

J Be K

Bill C. Schmitt

Trevor Simpson

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Metro Dreamer  6 $6.00 $3.80 $2.30
Autumn Trip  7 - $10.20 $3.50
Ain't Tellin'  2 - - $3.80
This Is the Moment  1 - - -
Also rans: Runs Sweet, Charlie's Gold, Fire Boss
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 6-7-2-ALL $729.30 $96.00
Triactor 6-7-2 $129.50 $479.00
Exactor 6-7 $119.30 $478.00
Fractions and final time: 6:38.37
Winning Owner: Jim Depew
Winning Breeder: Calumet Farm

350Y, Dirt, Derby
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $11,720

Exactor / Triactor / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Always Right

Stel Corona

William H. Leech

Dwight Anthony Lewis

2/1

2 2

Getit Hot

Walk Thru Fire

William H. Leech

Ricardo Moreno

8/5

3 3

Ifarm

Coronado Cartel

Buckey A. Stockwell

Jose O. Rocha

10/1

4 4

Jb Runaway Special

Jb Runaway Fame

Buckey A. Stockwell

D I Benitez

8/1

5 5

Chasin Harm

Hawkinson

Alvin Cross Child

Orlando Foster

3/1

6 6

Royale Special

Special Fly Bye

Tom Kenway

Neville Stephenson

5/1

7 7

Heza Southern Cartel

Carters Cartel

Tom Kenway

Trevor Simpson

10/1

8 8

Fdd Thru Runnin

Fdd Dynasty

Tom Kenway

Andrew Wright

7/1

Runner Win Place Show
Getit Hot  2 $5.70 $2.20 $2.50
Ifarm  3 - $6.20 $3.20
Always Right  1 - - $5.70
Jb Runaway Special  4 - - -
Also rans: Chasin Harm, Heza Southern Cartel, Royale Special, Fdd Thru Runnin
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Triactor 2-3-1 $48.60 $420.00
Superfecta 2-3-1-4 $347.60 $92.00
Exactor 2-3 $26.50 $614.00
Fractions and final time: :17.679
Winning Owner: Charles G Stojan
Winning Breeder: Martha F Wells

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

7F, Dirt, $2,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,050

Exactor / Triactor / Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Phil Up Da Bank

Good and Tough

Courtney Ross

Neville Stephenson

5/2

2 2

Coconut Joe

Tiger Trap

Daniel Oberholtzer

Blandford Stewart

12/1

3 3

Paige's Peak

Tempered Appeal

Les Adams

Nicholas Patrick

2/1

4 4

Champs Law

Best Minister

Alison Clapton

Jose O. Rocha

3/1

5 5

We Taught Ed

Weekend Guest

Robert Gwilliam

Dwight Anthony Lewis

8/1

6 6

Off the Grid

Mass Market

John Poirier

Trevor Simpson

6/1

7 7

Defiant One

Slew's Tiznow

Shawn Bird Rattler

D I Benitez

12/1

8 8

Monumental Max

Court Vision

Terri Landaker

Larris Allen

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Paige's Peak  3 $11.60 $4.30 $3.40
Off the Grid  6 - $5.70 $4.10
Coconut Joe  2 - - $4.30
We Taught Ed  5 - - -
Also rans: Defiant One, Champs Law, Monumental Max, Phil Up Da Bank
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 3-6-2-5 $899.80 $159.00
Triactor 3-6-2 $275.20 $554.00
Exactor 3-6 $72.50 $530.00
Fractions and final time: 1:26.93
Winning Owner: Darlene Roan
Winning Breeder: Bar None Ranches Ltd.

7F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,500

Exactor / Triactor / Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Super Statement

Understatement

Jaqueline Smith

Ruja Lahoe

10/1

2 2

Why Not Live

Cape Canaveral

Nellie O. Pigeau

Blandford Stewart

2/1

3 3

Italian by Mariage

Gilded Time

Jill West

Orlando Foster

5/1

4 4

Ocanera

Langfuhr

Daniel Oberholtzer

Andrew Wright

8/1

5 5

Master's Bluff

Raise the Bluff

Nellie O. Pigeau

Neville Stephenson

5/2

6 6

General Day

For Really

Lyle W. Magnuson

Larris Allen

7/1

7 7

Herculean

Benchmark

Garry Marks

Trevor Simpson

3/1

8 8

Swift Arrow

Kissin Kris

Terri Landaker

Jose O. Rocha

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Master's Bluff  5 $13.50 $5.10 $6.20
Why Not Live  2 - $5.20 $4.10
General Day  6 - - $5.10
Italian by Mariage  3 - - -
Also rans: Herculean, Ocanera, Super Statement, Swift Arrow
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 5-2-6-ALL $1,575.90 $132.00
Triactor 5-2-6 $189.20 $381.00
Pick 3 2-3-5 $30.60 $197.00
Exactor 5-2 $26.10 $418.00
Fractions and final time: 1:25.15
Winning Owner: Darcy Ralph
Winning Breeder: Matt Moore, Hally Moore &Tony Burlingame

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

Top News

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

Breeders’ Cup 2020: Prospective fields and odds for all 14 races

Over 200 horses are being considered for the 14 Breeders' Cup races at Keeneland.