Laurel Park Entries & Results for Saturday, July 4, 2020

Laurel Park, Laurel, MD
Laurel Park - Laurel, MD  |  laurelpark.com

Laurel Park opened in 1911, providing racing action to fans in Baltimore and Washington, D.C. Laurel Park hosts the Jim McKay Maryland Million day each fall since 1987.
Racing: to Mar 31, Apr 5-May 5, May 31-Aug 18, Sept 6-Dec 31.
Biggest stakes: De Francis Dash, scheduled on April 6 for 2019, and the Maryland Million Classic held every Fall.

5 1/2F, Turf, $16,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $22,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 1-2) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (RACES 1-2-3) / 50 cent PICK 5 (RACES 1-2-3-4-5) $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Hairspray

Baltimore Bob

Dove P. Houghton

Victor Rosales

12/1

2 2

Suzzette Star

Overdriven

Derrick A. Parram

Yomar Orlando Ortiz

7/2

3 3

Enyo

Seville (GER)

Dove P. Houghton

Weston Hamilton

8/1

4 4

Princess Rosie

Orientate

A. Ferris Allen, III

Horacio Karamanos

9/2

5 5

Rye Street

Uncle Mo

Bruno Tessore

Weston Hamilton

15/1

6 6

Aim for the Stars

Astrology

Timothy L. Keefe

Charlie Marquez

20/1

7 7

Best Moon Ever

Malibu Moon

Jeremiah O'Dwyer

Sheldon Russell

9/2

8 8

Awesome Pal

Awesome of Course

Kenneth M. Cox

Angel Cruz

(Main Track only)

10/1

MTO

9 9

Trinity Girl

Trinniberg

Wayne Potts

Tais Lyapustina

15/1

10 10

Old Line Magic

Street Magician

Dorothy Elisabeth Worton

Rosario Montanez

3/1

11 11

Broadway Trouper

Tapizar

Georgia D. Andreadakis

Avery Whisman

15/1

12 12

La Silueta

Seville (GER)

Milan Milosevic

Charlie Marquez

(Also-eligible)

7/2

AE

13 13

Ran Char

Nicanor

Charles L. Frock

Weston Hamilton

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

14 14

Mabel's Fable

Narrative (IRE)

W. Thomas McMahon

Jevian Toledo

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

15 15

Carrot Cake

Birdstone

A. Ferris Allen, III

Jorge Ruiz

(Also-eligible)

3/1

AE

16 16

Whoa Black Betty

Shakin It Up

W. Robert Bailes

Rosario Montanez

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Princess Rosie  4 $14.60 $6.40 $4.40
Enyo  3 - $10.00 $7.60
Suzzette Star  2 - - $4.60
Old Line Magic 10 - - -
Also rans: Hairspray, Broadway Trouper, Aim for the Stars, Rye Street, Best Moon Ever, Trinity Girl
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-3 $131.00 $105,868.00
Superfecta 4-3-2-10 $1,803.40 $33,811.00
Trifecta 4-3-2 $555.60 $58,281.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 4-3-2-10-1 $1,122.60 $693.00
Fractions and final time: :22.09, :45.13, :56.61, 1:02.6
Winning Owner: Lawrence G. McDade
Winning Breeder: Rose Burns McDade & Lawrence G. McDade

6F, Dirt, $8,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $18,000

EXACTA & TRIFECTA / DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 2-3) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (RACES 2-3-4) / 50 cent PICK 4 (RACES 2-3-4-5) $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Kingston Pike

Awesome of Course

Carlos A. Mancilla

Kevin Gomez

3/1

2 2

La Maquina Gris

The Factor

Claudio A. Gonzalez

Carlos Carrasco

9/2

3 3

Cause He's Western

Noble Causeway

Annette M. Eubanks

Katie Davis

5/1

4 4

Outplay

Bernardini

James L. Lawrence, II

Johan Rosado

8/1

5 5

Lion Lord

Bernardini

Wayne Potts

Xavier Perez

9/5

6 6

No More Talk

Not For Love

Crystal G. Pickett

Avery Whisman

10/1

7 7

Odds On

Despite the Odds

Aimee D. Hall

Tais Lyapustina

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Cause He's Western  3 $43.00 $14.40 $7.20
No More Talk  6 - $17.00 $6.00
Kingston Pike  1 - - $3.20
La Maquina Gris  2 - - -
Also rans: Lion Lord, Odds On, Outplay
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-6 $503.60 $79,177.00
Daily Double 4-3 $206.60 $23,046.00
Superfecta 3-6-1-2 $10,021.20 $29,910.00
Trifecta 3-6-1 $1,490.00 $49,709.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 3-6-1-2-5 $0.00 $2,685.00
Fractions and final time: :22.17, :45.58, :57.78, 1:10.09
Winning Owner: Eubanks, Daniel G. and Annette M.
Winning Breeder: Erv Woolsey & Ralph Kinder

Laurel Park to open to public on limited basis

Laurel Park will open to the public on a limited basis.

5 1/2F, Turf, $16,000 Waiver Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $22,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 3-4) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (RACES 3-4-5) / $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Indian Ghost

Ghostzapper

Jose Corrales

Tais Lyapustina

30/1

2 2

Wicked Son

Wicked Strong

John E. Salzman, Sr.

Jevian Toledo

8/1

3 3

Confusion Baby Boy

Not Bourbon

Jonathaniel Badillo

Kevin Gomez

15/1

4 4

Shelly Island

Caleb's Posse

John E. Salzman, Jr.

Jorge Ruiz

6/1

5 5

Absalom

Line of David

Damon R. Dilodovico

Horacio Karamanos

4/1

6 6

The Cotswold Wasp (GB)

Swiss Spirit (GB)

Richard L. Valentine

Sheldon Russell

15/1

7 7

Fair Catch

Country Day

Bruno Tessore

Xavier Perez

15/1

8 8

Taskinas

Orientate

W. Robert Bailes

Forest Boyce

15/1

9 9

Kathak

First Defence

Dove P. Houghton

Weston Hamilton

6/1

10 10

Five Card Draw

Run Away and Hide

Annette M. Eubanks

Katie Davis

15/1

11 11

Strive for a Cure

Goldencents

Dale Capuano

Avery Whisman

15/1

12 12

Red Mule

Red Rocks (IRE)

Rob Atras

Johan Rosado

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Fair Catch  7 $18.80 $9.00 $6.40
Shelly Island  4 - $7.20 $4.60
Confusion Baby Boy  3 - - $8.80
Absalom  5 - - -
Also rans: Kathak, The Cotswold Wasp (GB), Strive for a Cure, Taskinas, Wicked Son, Five Card Draw, Indian Ghost
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 4-3-7 $3,491.20 $23,513.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 7-4-3-5-9 $0.00 $2,536.00
Daily Double 3-7 $345.80 $8,318.00
Exacta 7-4 $134.40 $151,270.00
Superfecta 7-4-3-5 $4,290.80 $53,055.00
Trifecta 7-4-3 $1,344.40 $92,596.00
Fractions and final time: :21.93, :44.27, :55.76, 1:01.7
Winning Owner: Proud Stable Inc
Winning Breeder: Klein Racing

1 1/16M, Turf, $25,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $29,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 4-5) /10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (RACES 4-5-6) / 50 cent PICK 4 (RACES 4-5-6-7) $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Revolutionary Road

Justin Phillip

Robert S. Vukelic

Rosario Montanez

15/1

2 2

Somekindofmagician

Street Magician

Jamie Ness

Tyler Conner

3/1

3 3

Dharmaster

Bodemeister

Michael J. Trombetta

Charlie Marquez

7/2

4 4

Colonel Moorhead

Colonel John

Hugh I. McMahon

Sheldon Russell

15/1

5 5

Father's Luck

Father Nelson

W. Thomas McMahon

Victor Rosales

30/1

6 6

Beyond the Victory

To Honor and Serve

John J. Robb

Xavier Perez

6/1

7 7

Smart Step

Gio Ponti

Mary E. Eppler

Horacio Karamanos

8/1

8 8

Closer Look

Take Charge Indy

A. Ferris Allen, III

Jorge Ruiz

12/1

9 9

Seville Barber

Seville (GER)

Tim Woolley

Jevian Toledo

7/2

10 10

Barrel of Stout

Dublin

Kevin C. Boniface

Johan Rosado

15/1

11 11

Botswana

Graydar

Bentley Combs

Sheldon Russell

(Also-eligible)

2/1

AE

12 12

Cabinet Pik

Broken Vow

Jorge Duarte, Jr.

Julian Pimentel

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Botswana 11 $4.60 $3.20 $3.00
Somekindofmagician  2 - $6.00 $3.60
Closer Look  8 - - $8.60
Seville Barber  9 - - -
Also rans: Dharmaster, Colonel Moorhead, Cabinet Pik, Revolutionary Road, Smart Step
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 7-11 $48.20 $13,412.00
Trifecta 11-2-8 $171.00 $57,782.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 11-2-8-9-3 $3,275.60 $8,280.00
Pick 3 3-7-5/6/10/11 $1,343.40 $9,953.00
Superfecta 11-2-8-9 $571.80 $42,216.00
Exacta 11-2 $21.60 $106,620.00
Fractions and final time: :22.61, :46.57, 1:10.78, 1:34.57, 1:40.41
Winning Owner: Bentley Combs
Winning Breeder: Silverton Hill Farm, LLC

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

6F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $15,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 5-6) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (RACES 5-6-7) / $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Allthewrongreasons

Tale of the Cat

Ricardo D'Angelo

Weston Hamilton

5/1

2 2

Fifty Seven Chevy

Straight Talking

Hamilton A. Smith

Rosario Montanez

12/1

3 3

Nation U S A

Cal Nation

Donnovan Haughton

Charlie Marquez

20/1

4 4

Bandolini

Bandbox

Emanuel J. Geralis

Jevian Toledo

6/1

5 5

Victory Given

Frac Daddy

Jose Corrales

Horacio Karamanos

6/1

6 6

Nomo d'Oro

Summer Front

Jose M. Camejo

Johan Rosado

9/2

7 7

Danz a Rebel

Revolutionary

Dale Capuano

Tyler Conner

4/1

8 8

Paid Holiday

Into Mischief

Donnovan Haughton

Luis Garcia

10/1

9 9

Irishtown

Algorithms

Stephen M. Casey

Xavier Perez

20/1

10 10

Great Country

Great Notion

Christine F. Clagett

Tais Lyapustina

20/1

11 11

Lunar Image

Southern Image

Susan S. Cooney

Victor Rosales

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Victory Given  5 $14.00 $6.20 $4.40
Allthewrongreasons  1 - $4.00 $3.20
Great Country 10 - - $4.40
Bandolini  4 - - -
Also rans: Irishtown, Danz a Rebel, Lunar Image, Fifty Seven Chevy, Nation U S A, Paid Holiday
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Z-5 Super Hi-5 5-1-10-4-9 $0.00 $560.00
Pick 3 7-5/6/10/11-5 $319.20 $23,552.00
Pick 4 3-7-5/6/10/11-5 $10,469.40 $34,857.00
Pick 5 4-3-7-5/6/10/11-5 $2,870.40 $43,039.00
Daily Double 11-5 $35.60 $9,250.00
Exacta 5-1 $78.20 $88,169.00
Superfecta 5-1-10-4 $2,758.20 $25,026.00
Trifecta 5-1-10 $430.80 $53,403.00
Fractions and final time: :22.96, :46.4, :58.23, 1:10.22
Winning Owner: Corrales Racing, LLC
Winning Breeder: Paul Buttigieg & Ian Dick

1 1/16M, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $40,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 6-7) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (RACES 6-7-8) / 20 cent RAINBOW PICK 6 (RACES 6-7-8-9-10-11) $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Luck Money

Lookin At Lucky

Arnaud Delacour

Tyler Conner

5/2

2 2

One Way Passage

War Front

Claude R. McGaughey III

Forest Boyce

8/1

3 3

All's Fair

Declaration of War

Michael R. Matz

Jorge Ruiz

12/1

4 4

Coleraine

Giant's Causeway

Timothy L. Keefe

Victor Rosales

30/1

5 5

Darling's Cure

Graydar

Jose I. Samaniego

Kevin Gomez

20/1

6 6

Ain't None Lucky

Candy Ride (ARG)

Lacey Gaudet

Johan Rosado

(Main Track only)

6/1

MTO

7 7

Sailingintothewind

Mizzen Mast

Brittany Russell

Sheldon Russell

8/1

8 8

Good On Paper

War Front

Thomas F. Proctor

Keiber J. Coa

10/1

9 9

June Ann (IRE)

Acclamation (GB)

Timothy L. Keefe

Charlie Marquez

12/1

10 10

Somewhere Golden

Flatter

H. Graham Motion

Julian Pimentel

6/1

11 11

Celebre (IRE)

Acclamation (GB)

H. Graham Motion

Weston Hamilton

8/1

12 12

Witty Banter

Cross Traffic

Hamilton A. Smith

Jevian Toledo

20/1

13 13

Deciding Vote

Mr Speaker

Edward L. Graham

Horacio Karamanos

5/1

14 14

Determined Heart

Mr Speaker

Phil Schoenthal

Victor Rosales

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

15 15

Dancing Til Dusk

Noble Mission (GB)

Alexandra S. White

Avery Whisman

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

16 16

Amplio Esquema

Seville (GER)

Milan Milosevic

Johan Rosado

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Luck Money  1 $4.00 $2.80 $2.20
Good On Paper  8 - $5.20 $3.40
Sailingintothewind  7 - - $3.00
Deciding Vote 13 - - -
Also rans: June Ann (IRE), Witty Banter, Darling's Cure, One Way Passage, Dancing Til Dusk, Celebre (IRE), Coleraine, All's Fair
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 5-1 $36.80 $8,597.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 1-8-7-13-9 $673.60 $832.00
Trifecta 1-8-7 $79.40 $82,333.00
Superfecta 1-8-7-13 $280.80 $52,167.00
Exacta 1-8 $19.60 $151,278.00
Pick 3 5/6/10/11-5-1/6/10/14/16 $57.00 $10,206.00
Fractions and final time: :22.88, :46.8, 1:11.12, 1:35.21, 1:41.01
Winning Owner: Catherine M. Wills
Winning Breeder: Dr. Catherine Wills

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

1 1/16M, Turf, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 7-8) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (Races 7-8-9) / 50 cent PICK 5 (RACES 7-8-9-10-11) $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Kitten's Finest

Kitten's Joy

Jeremiah O'Dwyer

Forest Boyce

15/1

2 2

Dancingwithpaynter

Paynter

Michael Merryman

Charlie Marquez

15/1

3 3

Ylikedis

Street Sense

Kelly Rubley

Julian Pimentel

6/1

4 4

Fed Up Fired Up

English Channel

Donald H. Barr

Jorge Ruiz

5/1

5 5

Britesideoftheroad

The Factor

Hugh I. McMahon

Jevian Toledo

6/1

6 6

Candy Money

Candy Ride (ARG)

Michael J. Trombetta

Tyler Conner

6/1

7 7

Our Little Jewel

Hat Trick (JPN)

Michael J. Trombetta

Rosario Montanez

8/1

8 8

Hunting Season

Pioneerof the Nile

Claude R. McGaughey III

Forest Boyce

(Main Track only)

7/2

MTO

9 9

Fionnbharr

Exchange Rate

Susan S. Cooney

Sheldon Russell

12/1

10 10

Shifra Magician

Street Magician

Lynn A. Ashby

Victor Rosales

6/1

11 11

Sunrisebernsteini

Bernstein

Damon R. Dilodovico

Horacio Karamanos

4/1

12 12

Secure Connection

Data Link

Claude R. McGaughey III

Forest Boyce

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Ylikedis  3 $6.60 $4.40 $2.60
Shifra Magician 10 - $16.80 $7.20
Secure Connection 12 - - $2.80
Fed Up Fired Up  4 - - -
Also rans: Fionnbharr, Kitten's Finest, Britesideoftheroad, Our Little Jewel, Sunrisebernsteini
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 5-1/6/10/14/16-2/3/6/8 $110.80 $11,125.00
Pick 4 5/6/10/11-5-1/6/10/14/16-2/3/6 $273.20 $25,851.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 3-10-12-4-9 $0.00 $551.00
Trifecta 3-10-12 $643.00 $50,939.00
Superfecta 3-10-12-4 $3,692.00 $27,002.00
Exacta 3-10 $191.40 $119,706.00
Daily Double 1-3 $22.20 $10,608.00
Fractions and final time: :24.27, :48.72, 1:12.02, 1:35.93, 1:41.71
Winning Owner: Kingsport Farm
Winning Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation

6F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $42,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 8-9) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (Races 8-9-10) / 50 cent PICK 4 (RACES 8-9-10-11) $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bullets Child

Freedom Child

Damon R. Dilodovico

Horacio Karamanos

9/2

2 2

Crouchelli

Outflanker

Robert S. Vukelic

Rosario Montanez

12/1

3 3

Off the Record

Distorted Humor

Cathal A. Lynch

Lauralea Glaser

30/1

4 4

Lordhavemercy

Jump Start

Emanuel J. Geralis

Julian Pimentel

6/1

5 5

Sparty

Warrior's Reward

Lacey Gaudet

Johan Rosado

5/1

6 6

Air On Fire

Unbridled's Song

Damon R. Dilodovico

Charlie Marquez

10/1

7 7

Carey Times

Overanalyze

A. Ferris Allen, III

Jorge Ruiz

10/1

8 8

Benintendi

Take Charge Indy

Brittany Russell

Sheldon Russell

7/5

9 9

Cousin Jimmy

Redeemed

Donna B. Lockard

Weston Hamilton

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Bullets Child  1 $8.20 $3.60 $2.80
Benintendi  8 - $2.60 $2.20
Air On Fire  6 - - $5.80
Carey Times  7 - - -
Also rans: Crouchelli, Sparty, Off the Record, Cousin Jimmy, Lordhavemercy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 1/6/10/14/16-2/3/6/8-1 $129.40 $12,286.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 1-8-6-7-2 $0.00 $2,124.00
Daily Double 3-1 $50.20 $7,668.00
Exacta 1-8 $22.80 $110,860.00
Superfecta 1-8-6-7 $1,034.40 $40,245.00
Trifecta 1-8-6 $207.80 $73,044.00
Fractions and final time: :22.53, :45.85, :58.19, 1:11.35
Winning Owner: David B. Bloom
Winning Breeder: David Benjamin Bloom

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

1M, Turf, $25,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $28,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 9-10) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (RACES 9-10-11) / $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Noble Lion

Noble Mission (GB)

Kelly Rubley

Julian Pimentel

3/1

2 2

Skyjacked

Colonel John

W. Robert Bailes

Weston Hamilton

12/1

3 3

Once in a Lifetime

Golden Lad

Jeremiah O'Dwyer

Sheldon Russell

20/1

4 4

Team Effort

Giant's Causeway

Miguel Vera

Rosario Montanez

7/2

5 5

Haz a Notion

Great Notion

Fenneka T. Bentley

Forest Boyce

12/1

6 6

Determined Pursuit

Tizway

Phil Schoenthal

Victor Rosales

30/1

7 7

Rising Perry

Orientate

Damon R. Dilodovico

Avery Whisman

6/1

8 8

Baytown Jimbo

Artie Schiller

Hugh I. McMahon

Jevian Toledo

8/1

9 9

Up Against It

Despite the Odds

Robin L. Graham

Horacio Karamanos

30/1

10 10

Bayou Jam

Star Guitar

Jose M. Camejo

Johan Rosado

10/1

11 11

Irish Crossing

Hunt Crossing

Robert E. Gamber

Kevin Gomez

30/1

12 12

Real Factor

The Factor

James L. Lawrence, II

Charlie Marquez

6/1

13 13

Bold Trek

Kantharos

Hamilton A. Smith

Charlie Marquez

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Rising Perry  7 $17.80 $7.60 $6.00
Team Effort  4 - $4.60 $3.80
Real Factor 12 - - $5.20
Up Against It  9 - - -
Also rans: Skyjacked, Baytown Jimbo, Bold Trek, Determined Pursuit, Noble Lion, Once in a Lifetime, Irish Crossing, Haz a Notion
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 2/3/6/8-1-7 $454.80 $10,263.00
Daily Double 1-7 $89.80 $6,916.00
Exacta 7-4 $82.40 $94,503.00
Superfecta 7-4-12-9 $9,414.00 $33,661.00
Trifecta 7-4-12 $462.80 $54,881.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 7-4-12-9-2 $0.00 $1,192.00
Fractions and final time: :23.28, :46.17, 1:10.23, 1:22.77, 1:35.02
Winning Owner: Ronald E. Cuneo
Winning Breeder: Richard Blue Jr.

6F, Dirt, $50,000 Allowance Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $47,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 10-11) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ballivor

Hard Spun

Carlos A. Mancilla

Jorge Ruiz

12/1

2 2

Dontmesawithme

Fast Anna

Flint W. Stites

Ricardo Chiappe

30/1

3 3

Threes Over Deuces

Flat Out

Gary Capuano

Victor Rosales

3/1

4 4

Lewisfield

Great Notion

Jeff C. Runco

Horacio Karamanos

7/2

5 5

Onemoregreattime

Great Notion

Jeremiah O'Dwyer

Jevian Toledo

10/1

6 6

Eastern Bay

E Dubai

Claudio A. Gonzalez

Avery Whisman

8/1

7 7

Taco Supream

El Padrino

Damon R. Dilodovico

Sheldon Russell

5/2

8 8

Completed Pass

Pass Rush

Claudio A. Gonzalez

Tyler Conner

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Threes Over Deuces  3 $8.00 $3.40 $2.60
Onemoregreattime  5 - $6.80 $3.00
Taco Supream  7 - - $2.40
Lewisfield  4 - - -
Also rans: Completed Pass, Ballivor
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 3-5-7 $138.80 $36,808.00
Pick 3 1-7-3 $208.60 $6,500.00
Daily Double 7-3 $31.00 $5,746.00
Exacta 3-5 $55.20 $57,369.00
Superfecta 3-5-7-4 $276.60 $17,350.00
Fractions and final time: :23.05, :46.47, :57.98, 1:09.98
Winning Owner: Pocket 3's Racing LLC
Winning Breeder: Machmer Hall & Montese LLC

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

1 1/16M, Turf, $25,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $27,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & 10 cent SUPERFECTA / $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cark

Magician (IRE)

Sarah Nagle

Xavier Perez

4/1

2 2

My Moonshine

Bullet Train (GB)

Milan Milosevic

Tyler Conner

6/1

3 3

Storm Tower

Candy Ride (ARG)

Hugh I. McMahon

Jevian Toledo

9/2

4 4

Lifespan

Animal Kingdom

Kelly Rubley

Julian Pimentel

6/1

5 5

Second Encore

Orientate

Lawrence M. Smith

Katie Davis

20/1

6 6

Crazy Kater

Wicked Strong

Anthony Aguirre

Rosario Montanez

10/1

7 7

Seville Row

Seville (GER)

Ann W. Merryman

Sheldon Russell

5/1

8 8

Striking It Lucky

Lookin At Lucky

Gary Capuano

Victor Rosales

9/2

9 9

Santo

El Padrino

Fenneka T. Bentley

Forest Boyce

15/1

10 10

Bob's Glory

Baltimore Bob

Samuel G. Davis

Jorge Ruiz

30/1

11 11

Flushed

Cape Blanco (IRE)

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Sheldon Russell

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Crazy Kater  6 $25.00 $11.40 $6.20
Cark  1 - $6.00 $3.80
Seville Row  7 - - $4.20
Striking It Lucky  8 - - -
Also rans: Lifespan, Storm Tower, My Moonshine, Bob's Glory
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 6 Jackpot 1/6/10/14/16-2/3/6/8-1-7-3-6 $5,550.20 $5,782.00
Pick 5 2/3/6/8-1-7-3-6 $671.20 $16,784.00
Pick 4 1-7-3-6 $6,845.80 $27,660.00
Pick 3 7-3-6 $1,616.80 $9,255.00
Superfecta 6-1-7-8 $2,378.40 $63,904.00
Exacta 6-1 $148.80 $141,747.00
Daily Double 3-6 $127.20 $10,486.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 6-1-7-8-4 $0.00 $7,339.00
Consolation Double 3-11 $7.40 $0.00
Consolation Double 3-9 $7.40 $0.00
Trifecta 6-1-7 $857.00 $80,763.00
Fractions and final time: :23.7, :49.11, 1:13.72, 1:37.69, 1:43.61
Winning Owner: Ultra Championship Racing LLC
Winning Breeder: S. Bruce Smart Jr.

News For Laurel Park

Laurel Park to open to public on limited basis

Laurel Park will open to the public on a limited basis.

Top News

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

Breeders’ Cup 2020: Prospective fields and odds for all 14 races

Over 200 horses are being considered for the 14 Breeders' Cup races at Keeneland.