Laurel Park Entries & Results for Saturday, March 16, 2019

Laurel Park, Laurel, MD
Laurel Park - Laurel, MD  |  laurelpark.com

Laurel Park opened in 1911, providing racing action to fans in Baltimore and Washington, D.C. Laurel Park hosts the Jim McKay Maryland Million day each fall since 1987.
Racing: to Mar 31, Apr 5-May 5, May 31-Aug 18, Sept 6-Dec 31.
Biggest stakes: De Francis Dash, scheduled on April 6 for 2019, and the Maryland Million Classic held every Fall.

6F, Dirt, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $18,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 1-2) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (RACES 1-2-3) / 50 cent PICK 5 (RACES 1-2-3-4-5) $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Kissandsaygoodbye

Speed Limit

Rodolfo Sanchez-Salomon

Jomar Torres

15/1

2 2

Miss Quick

Jump Start

Hamilton A. Smith

Victor R. Carrasco

20/1

3 3

Chicken Dinner

Outflanker

Gregory L. Wilson

Jevian Toledo

5/1

4 4

Gaby Vee

Temple City

Rudy R. Rodriguez

Samuel Cardona

3/1

5 5

S P F Ninetynine

Super Ninety Nine

Jacqueline Savoye

Taylor M. Hole

15/1

6 6

Broadway Trouper

Tapizar

Georgia D. Andreadakis

Rebecca Grace LaBarre

12/1

7 7

Determined Mission

Old Fashioned

Phil Schoenthal

Victor Rosales

5/2

8 8

Weekends for Work

El Padrino

John J. Robb

Xavier Perez

5/1

9 9

Myladycharlotte

Sidney's Candy

Anthony Farrior

Angel Cruz

12/1

10 10

Dancing Contessa

Seville (GER)

Ann W. Merryman

Carol Cedeno

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Weekends for Work  8 $4.40 $2.80 $2.40
Myladycharlotte  9 - $10.80 $6.20
Gaby Vee  4 - - $2.60
Broadway Trouper  6 - - -
Also rans: Miss Quick, Kissandsaygoodbye, Dancing Contessa
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 8-9 $69.40 $83,805.00
Superfecta 8-9-4-6 $875.40 $36,102.00
Trifecta 8-9-4 $330.60 $56,889.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 8-9-4-6-2 $2,718.80 $11,345.00
Fractions and final time: :22.96, :47.81, 1:00.57, 1:13.76
Winning Owner: No Guts No Glory Farm
Winning Breeder: JayArDee Stables

6 1/2F, Dirt, $16,000 Starter Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $30,000

EXACTA & TRIFECTA / DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 2-3) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (RACES 2-3-4) / 50 cent PICK 4 (RACES 2-3-4-5) $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

One Proud Wildcat

Wildcat Heir

Robert Leaf, Jr.

Victor Rosales

30/1

2 2

Divine Interventio

Malibu Moon

Lacey Gaudet

Johan Rosado

10/1

3 3

Lion Lord

Bernardini

Jose Corrales

Feargal Lynch

8/1

4 4

Grateful Cause

Old Fashioned

Ralph R. Riviezzo

Edwin Rivera

12/1

5 5

Ten Hut

Field Commission

Phil Schoenthal

Xavier Perez

15/1

6 6

Will Munnings

Munnings

Jamie Ness

Trevor McCarthy

9/5

7 7

Two Putt

Tale of the Cat

Claudio A. Gonzalez

Victor R. Carrasco

2/1

8 8

Gold Man

Agnes Gold (JPN)

Timothy C. Kreiser

Carol Cedeno

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Divine Interventio  2 $13.20 $6.80 $3.60
Ten Hut  5 - $13.00 $5.20
Two Putt  7 - - $2.60
Lion Lord  3 - - -
Also rans: Grateful Cause, Gold Man, Will Munnings
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 8-2 $52.20 $20,024.00
Exacta 2-5 $149.60 $91,221.00
Superfecta 2-5-7-3 $1,835.00 $34,982.00
Trifecta 2-5-7 $443.60 $54,296.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 2-5-7-3-4 $0.00 $2,359.00
Fractions and final time: :22.56, :45.86, 1:11.42, 1:17.65
Winning Owner: Standing Rock Farm
Winning Breeder: William M. Backer Revocable Trust

Monday's Best Bet: Brickyard Kitten can rumble home at Laurel Park

Handicapper Jarrod Horak's best bets for Monday is the fourth race from Laurel Park.

6F, Dirt, $40,000 Waiver Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $33,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 3-4) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (RACES 3-4-5) / $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cairo Sun

Cairo Prince

A. Ferris Allen, III

Jorge Ruiz

20/1

2 2

Closer Look

Take Charge Indy

H. Graham Motion

Trevor McCarthy

4/1

3 3

My Lord

Tritap

Aimee D. Hall

Carol Cedeno

15/1

4 4

Bandolini

Bandbox

Timothy L. Keefe

Victor R. Carrasco

12/1

5 5

Dapper Mun

Munnings

Donald H. Barr

Ricardo Chiappe

12/1

6 6

Rising Perry

Orientate

Ann W. Merryman

Weston Hamilton

15/1

7 7

Bucked Tooth

Tapizar

Michael J. Trombetta

Julian Pimentel

5/2

8 8

Marylander

Seville (GER)

W. Robert Bailes

Forest Boyce

15/1

9 9

Padrino's Heart

El Padrino

Gary Capuano

Jorge A. Vargas, Jr.

2/1

10 10

Lucky Junior

Itsmyluckyday

Hamilton A. Smith

Jevian Toledo

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Padrino's Heart  9 $6.80 $4.00 $2.80
Marylander  8 - $12.20 $6.60
Closer Look  2 - - $3.20
Bucked Tooth  7 - - -
Also rans: Lucky Junior, My Lord, Rising Perry, Cairo Sun, Dapper Mun, Bandolini
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 3/5/7/8-2-9 $181.60 $18,352.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 9-8-2-7-10 $0.00 $1,223.00
Trifecta 9-8-2 $387.60 $70,341.00
Superfecta 9-8-2-7 $1,067.20 $43,812.00
Exacta 9-8 $89.00 $131,085.00
Daily Double 2-9 $62.00 $12,905.00
Fractions and final time: :23.14, :47.27, :59.39, 1:11.95
Winning Owner: Oak Tree Stable
Winning Breeder: Phyllis M. Browne

6F, Dirt, $35,000 Allowance Optional Claiming
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $45,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 4-5) /10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (RACES 4-5-6) / 50 cent PICK 4 (RACES 4-5-6-7) $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Fly E Dubai

E Dubai

Jerry A. Thurston

Weston Hamilton

20/1

2 2

Robey's Boy

Maybry's Boy

James M. Casey

Forest Boyce

8/1

3 3

South Sea

Into Mischief

Marya K. Montoya

Daniel Centeno

12/1

4 4

Workin On a Dream

Jersey Town

Francis Abbott, III

Trevor McCarthy

10/1

5 5

Completed Pass

Pass Rush

Claudio A. Gonzalez

Ricardo Chiappe

12/1

6 6

Showalter

Quality Road

Gary Capuano

Samuel Cardona

4/1

7 7

First Mondays

Curlin

John C. Servis

Jorge A. Vargas, Jr.

7/2

8 8

Blue Y Gold (ARG)

Mutakddim

Katie Lisowski

Edwin Rivera

8/1

9 9

Stoney Bennett

Bustin Stones

Linda Rice

Horacio Karamanos

2/1

Runner Win Place Show
Completed Pass  5 $13.80 $6.80 $4.60
Workin On a Dream  4 - $7.80 $5.20
Robey's Boy  2 - - $3.60
Showalter  6 - - -
Also rans: Stoney Bennett, Fly E Dubai, First Mondays, South Sea
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 2-9-5 $324.20 $10,045.00
Daily Double 9-5 $62.40 $11,484.00
Exacta 5-4 $116.00 $118,922.00
Superfecta 5-4-2-6 $2,978.80 $49,932.00
Trifecta 5-4-2 $573.00 $78,175.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 5-4-2-6-9 $0.00 $7,776.00
Fractions and final time: :22.18, :45.03, :56.96, 1:09.64
Winning Owner: Robert D. Bone
Winning Breeder: Swifty Farms

What we learned: Alwaysmining brings talent to Preakness Stakes

Alwaysmining will head to the Preakness Stakes having proven he can rate.

1 1/8M, Dirt, Harrison E. Johnson Memorial S.
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $100,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 5-6) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (RACES 5-6-7) / $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Twisted Tom

Creative Cause

William I. Mott

Nik Juarez

5/2

2 2

John Jones

Smarty Jones

Lacey Gaudet

Trevor McCarthy

6/1

3 3

Bonus Points

Majestic Warrior

Todd A. Pletcher

Feargal Lynch

4/1

4 4

Unbridled Juan

Unbridled's Song

Jose Corrales

Alex Cintron

3/1

5 5

Forewarned

Flat Out

Uriah St. Lewis

Anthony Salgado

20/1

6 6

Cordmaker

Curlin

Rodney Jenkins

Victor R. Carrasco

5/1

7 7

General Downs

Mineshaft

Kelly Rubley

Julian Pimentel

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Cordmaker  6 $10.80 $4.40 $2.80
Unbridled Juan  4 - $3.60 $2.40
Bonus Points  3 - - $2.80
John Jones  2 - - -
Also rans: General Downs, Twisted Tom
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 6-4-3 $116.60 $63,746.00
Pick 3 9-5-6 $211.00 $14,658.00
Superfecta 6-4-3-2 $405.40 $35,924.00
Exacta 6-4 $41.80 $100,489.00
Daily Double 5-6 $142.40 $12,238.00
Pick 5 3/5/7/8-2-9-5-6 $6,579.00 $33,644.00
Pick 4 2-9-5-6 $1,894.40 $27,366.00
Fractions and final time: :25.4, :49.29, 1:12.61, 1:37.84, 1:50.29
Winning Owner: Hillwood Stable LLC
Winning Breeder: Robert T. Manfuso & Katharine M. Voss

1 1/4M, Dirt, $16,000 Starter Handicap
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $65,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 6-7) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (RACES 6-7-8) / 20 cent RAINBOW PICK 6 (RACES 6-7-8-9-10-11) $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bobby G

Awesome Again

Jose Corrales

Trevor McCarthy

8/1

2 2

Don't Poke the Cat

Bluegrass Cat

Robin L. Graham

Katie Davis

30/1

3 3

Blame the Kids

Blame

Kieron Magee

Weston Hamilton

5/1

4 4

Dynamax Prime

Bluegrass Cat

Claudio A. Gonzalez

Victor R. Carrasco

10/1

5 5

Kopper Wired

Majestic Warrior

Dove P. Houghton

J. D. Acosta

50/1

6 6

Chargin Storm

Nobiz Like Shobiz

Jose Corrales

Xavier Perez

6/1

7 7

Hayne's Fever

Haynesfield

Rodolfo Sanchez-Salomon

Julian Pimentel

15/1

8 8

Liberty Lane

Proud Citizen

Horacio DePaz

Alex Cintron

12/1

9 9

Dattt Melody

Unbridled's Song

Michael E. Gorham

Sheldon Russell

6/1

10 10

Whirlin Curlin

Curlin

Rodolfo Sanchez-Salomon

Angel Cruz

9/2

11 11

Birdies Honor

To Honor and Serve

Marilyn G. McMullen

Rosario Montanez

6/1

12 12

Federal Walk

Take Charge Indy

Linda L. Albert

Kevin Gomez

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dynamax Prime  4 $15.60 $6.60 $4.20
Bobby G  1 - $3.60 $3.20
Chargin Storm  6 - - $5.00
Whirlin Curlin 10 - - -
Also rans: Blame the Kids, Liberty Lane, Don't Poke the Cat, Kopper Wired, Dattt Melody, Hayne's Fever, Birdies Honor
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-1 $50.80 $114,973.00
Pick 3 5-6-4 $547.60 $8,485.00
Daily Double 6-4 $70.40 $11,602.00
Superfecta 4-1-6-10 $1,258.20 $48,633.00
Trifecta 4-1-6 $318.00 $67,789.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 4-1-6-10-3 $12,312.60 $3,130.00
Fractions and final time: :24.01, :47.92, 1:12.18, 1:38.34, 2:04.46
Winning Owner: Robert D. Bone
Winning Breeder: Donna Lee Sammons, Kerri McConville &Bluegrass Cat Syndicate

'We deserve this'; War of Will's Preakness Stakes win a relief

It was a tumultuous two weeks leading up to the Preakness for War of Will's camp.

1M, Dirt, Beyond The Wire S.
Fillies | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $100,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 7-8) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (Races 7-8-9) / 50 cent PICK 5 (RACES 7-8-9-10-11) $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Crafty's Dream

Bodemeister

Michael Evans II

Sheldon Russell

12/1

2 2

It Justhitthe Wire

Bernardini

Kiaran P. McLaughlin

Trevor McCarthy

5/1

3 3

Destiny Over Fate

Drill

Lacey Gaudet

Alex Cintron

6/1

4 4

Discreet Sister

Discreet Cat

Cathal A. Lynch

Jorge A. Vargas, Jr.

15/1

5 5

Afleet Destiny

Hard Spun

Uriah St. Lewis

Anthony Salgado

7/2

6 6

Pat's No Fool

Cross Traffic

Gary Capuano

Jorge Ruiz

6/1

7 7

Las Setas

Seville (GER)

Katharine M. Voss

Jevian Toledo

3/1

8 8

Our Super Freak

Mineshaft

Jamie Ness

Angel Suarez

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Las Setas  7 $4.20 $3.20 $2.40
Crafty's Dream  1 - $8.40 $3.40
Our Super Freak  8 - - $2.60
It Justhitthe Wire  2 - - -
Also rans: Discreet Sister, Afleet Destiny, Destiny Over Fate
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 7-1-8-2 $489.20 $40,090.00
Trifecta 7-1-8 $131.00 $61,831.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 7-1-8-2-4 $2,005.00 $2,359.00
Pick 3 6-4-6/7 $186.80 $15,515.00
Pick 4 5-6-4-6/7 $2,599.40 $19,257.00
Daily Double 4-7 $34.00 $9,895.00
Exacta 7-1 $41.80 $90,146.00
Fractions and final time: :24.78, :48.23, 1:13.01, 1:24.84, 1:37.82
Winning Owner: Harrison, Wayne A., Manfuso, Robert T. and Voss, Katherine M.
Winning Breeder: Robert T. Manfuso & Katharine M. Voss

1 1/16M, Dirt, Private Terms S.
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $100,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 8-9) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (Races 8-9-10) / 50 cent PICK 4 (RACES 8-9-10-11) $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Tybalt

Kitten's Joy

Claudio A. Gonzalez

6/1

2 2

Dixie Drawl

Done Talking

Hamilton A. Smith

Victor R. Carrasco

15/1

3 3

Alwaysmining

Stay Thirsty

Kelly Rubley

Daniel Centeno

4/5

4 4

Joevia

Shanghai Bobby

Gregory D. Sacco

Nik Juarez

7/2

5 5

Makes Mo Cents

Uncle Mo

Hamilton A. Smith

Trevor McCarthy

10/1

6 6

Red Gum

Sky Mesa

Kelly Rubley

Jevian Toledo

10/1

7 7

Still Dreaming

Flatter

H. Graham Motion

Jorge A. Vargas, Jr.

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Alwaysmining  3 $3.00 $2.20 $2.20
Joevia  4 - $3.60 $2.60
Tybalt  1 - - $3.20
Dixie Drawl  2 - - -
Also rans: Still Dreaming, Red Gum, Makes Mo Cents
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 3-4-1-2 $122.80 $36,046.00
Daily Double 7-3 $6.20 $10,020.00
Trifecta 3-4-1 $26.80 $63,322.00
Exacta 3-4 $11.20 $106,803.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 3-4-1-2-7 $165.80 $1,878.00
Pick 3 4-6/7-3 $72.40 $10,567.00
Fractions and final time: :24.38, :48.44, 1:12.66, 1:36.46, 1:42.65
Winning Owner: Runnymede Racing LLC
Winning Breeder: Avla Pitts

Preakness Stakes 2019: Replay, results and payouts

Wind back Saturday's second leg of the Triple Crown at Pimlico.

7F, Dirt, Conniver S.
Fillies & Mares | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $75,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 9-10) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA 50 cent PICK 3 (RACES 9-10-11) / $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Truly Hot

Pollard's Vision

Mary E. Eppler

Trevor McCarthy

15/1

2 2

Velocita Brillante

J P's Gusto

Claudio A. Gonzalez

Victor R. Carrasco

12/1

3 3

Phantom Shot

Kodiak Kowboy

Donald H. Barr

Ricardo Chiappe

12/1

4 4

Enchanted Ghost

Ghostzapper

Hamilton A. Smith

Jevian Toledo

4/1

5 5

Hailey's Flip

Archarcharch

Gary Capuano

Weston Hamilton

6/1

6 6

Anna's Bandit

Great Notion

John J. Robb

Xavier Perez

5/2

7 7

Le Weekend

Great Notion

Hugh I. McMahon

J. D. Acosta

12/1

8 8

Conjecture

Great Notion

Noah Abramson

20/1

9 9

Limited View

Freedom Child

John E. Salzman, Jr.

Jorge Ruiz

20/1

10 10

S W Briar Rose

Rockport Harbor

George R. Albright

Jacqueline A. Davis

4/1

11 11

No Picnic

Include

Marya K. Montoya

Daniel Centeno

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Anna's Bandit  6 $4.40 $3.00 $2.40
S W Briar Rose 10 - $4.80 $2.80
Enchanted Ghost  4 - - $2.80
Hailey's Flip  5 - - -
Also rans: Velocita Brillante, Truly Hot, Limited View, No Picnic, Conjecture
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Z-5 Super Hi-5 6-10-4-5-2 $135.60 $1,238.00
Pick 3 6/7-3-3/6/7 $20.00 $6,874.00
Daily Double 3-6 $7.20 $8,177.00
Exacta 6-10 $18.00 $122,982.00
Superfecta 6-10-4-5 $178.60 $62,069.00
Trifecta 6-10-4 $46.20 $82,784.00
Fractions and final time: :22.64, :46, 1:10.82, 1:23.5
Winning Owner: No Guts No Glory Farm
Winning Breeder: John Robb

6F, Dirt, Not For Love S.
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $75,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 10-11) / 10 cent SUPERFECTA

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Eastern Bay

E Dubai

A. Ferris Allen, III

Jorge Ruiz

20/1

2 2

Lewisfield

Great Notion

Jeff C. Runco

Arnaldo Bocachica

5/2

3 3

Rockinn On Bye

Rock Hard Ten

Claudio A. Gonzalez

Victor R. Carrasco

7/2

4 4

Struth

Curlin

Kieron Magee

Jorge A. Vargas, Jr.

5/1

5 5

Laki

Cuba

Damon R. Dilodovico

Horacio Karamanos

9/5

6 6

Clubman

Not For Love

Rodolfo Sanchez-Salomon

Julian Pimentel

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Lewisfield  2 $6.60 $3.60 $2.20
Rockinn On Bye  3 - $3.40 $2.10
Laki  5 - - $2.10
Struth  4 - - -
Also rans: Clubman, Eastern Bay
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 3-3/6/7-2 $31.40 $4,900.00
Trifecta 2-3-5 $39.20 $37,729.00
Superfecta 2-3-5-4 $219.80 $21,063.00
Exacta 2-3 $22.40 $48,863.00
Daily Double 6-2 $17.20 $7,483.00
Fractions and final time: :22.8, :45.7, :57.04, 1:08.68
Winning Owner: Linda L. Zang
Winning Breeder: Linda Zang

2 changes keyed War of Will's Preakness Stakes win

Two changes from War of Will's Derby tactics led to his Preakness score.

5 1/2F, Dirt, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $18,000

EXACTA, TRIFECTA & 10 cent SUPERFECTA / $1.00 SUPER HIGH 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Creepy the Crab

Silver Train

Nancy B. Heil

Grant Whitacre

8/1

2 2

Seventyseven Force

Seventysevenstreet

Michael Sandoval

Rosario Montanez

15/1

3 3

High Country B

Bonavento

Marion L. Cuttino

Weston Hamilton

20/1

4 4

Buster's Brother

Outflanker

Ann W. Merryman

Carol Cedeno

3/5

5 5

Conquistodor Fuego

Friesan Fire

Carlos A. Mancilla

Brittany Scampton

6/1

6 6

Valley Cal

Cal Nation

Bobby Lee Plummer

Felix A. Pinero

15/1

7 7

Watchmeneighneigh

Cherokee's Boy

Samuel G. Davis

Xavier Perez

15/1

8 8

Uncle Shaggy

Unbridled's Song

Justin J. Nixon

Rebecca Grace LaBarre

15/1

9 9

Gran Champion

Algorithms

Raul A. Garrido

Samuel Cardona

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Buster's Brother  4 $2.80 $2.10 $2.10
Conquistodor Fuego  5 - $4.40 $2.80
Creepy the Crab  1 - - $2.80
Watchmeneighneigh  7 - - -
Also rans: Uncle Shaggy, Seventyseven Force, High Country B, Gran Champion
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 3/6/7-2-4/6 $22.20 $7,680.00
Pick 4 3-3/6/7-2-4/6 $44.00 $21,636.00
Pick 5 6/7-3-3/6/7-2-4/6 $101.20 $18,793.00
Pick 6 Jackpot 4-6/7-3-3/6/7-2-4/6 $931.20 $12,174.00
Daily Double 2-4 $8.20 $7,816.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 4-5-1-7-8 $348.20 $1,794.00
Trifecta 4-5-1 $25.00 $38,306.00
Superfecta 4-5-1-7 $195.60 $31,061.00
Exacta 4-5 $11.40 $44,749.00
Fractions and final time: :22.96, :47.36, :59.93, 1:06.42
Winning Owner: Musgrove, Jeff, DiPietro, David and Merryman, Ann W.
Winning Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Donald P. Litz & ShamrockFarm

News For Laurel Park

Monday's Best Bet: Brickyard Kitten can rumble home at Laurel Park

Handicapper Jarrod Horak's best bets for Monday is the fourth race from Laurel Park.

What we learned: Alwaysmining brings talent to Preakness Stakes

Alwaysmining will head to the Preakness Stakes having proven he can rate.

Top News

'We deserve this'; War of Will's Preakness Stakes win a relief

It was a tumultuous two weeks leading up to the Preakness for War of Will's camp.

Preakness Stakes 2019: Replay, results and payouts

Wind back Saturday's second leg of the Triple Crown at Pimlico.

2 changes keyed War of Will's Preakness Stakes win

Two changes from War of Will's Derby tactics led to his Preakness score.

In quotes: All jockeys, trainers after Preakness Stakes 2019

Hear from all jockeys and trainers following the Preakness Stakes.

New controversy? Bodexpress left a Preakness Stakes starter

Should Bodexpress have been declared a Preakness Stakes non-starter?