Laurel Brown Racetrack Entries & Results for Saturday, June 20, 2020

870Y, Dirt, Unknown Race Type
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $3,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Sw Bullet Proof

Second Painted Sign

Josh Theurer

Nakia Ramirez

2 2

Brace for Bigtime

Brace for Bernal

Scott Warr

Clay Teeter

3 3

Cowlick Hero

Peppered Cat

Chris R. Mitchell

Oscar Cervantes

4 4

Eddie Eagle

Ultimate Eagle

Chris R. Mitchell

Tsosie Warren

5 5

Thanxforthememries

Cyclotron

Stan Young

Francisco Linan

6 6

K C Royalbound

Mercy Me

Chris R. Mitchell

Jesus Virgen

7 7

Champion Risk

Bluegrass Cat

Chris R. Mitchell

Jesus J. Canales

300Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Miss Dashin Chicks

Dashin Mr Jess

Jay Pitcher

Nakia Ramirez

2 2

Turbo Chic

Turbulent Times

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

3 3

Ruger Special

Glock

Alvaro Torres

Jesus Virgen

4 4

Separate Creeks

Conn Creek

Woody D. Green

Clay Teeter

5 5

Our Mystery

Our Dicey Ffm

Chad Giles

Santiago Jimenez

6 6

Jessies Fdd

Fdd Dynasty

Jay Pitcher

Jose Guzman

7 7

Gotta Bad Habit

Favorite Cartel

K. C. Spackman

Daniel Carillo

8 8

Koko Cartel

Dale Badon

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

9 9

Cd Northern Melody

Northern Soldier

Israel Calata

Francisco Linan

10 10

Jaj Smart Bass

The Crawfish

Glade W. Van Tassell

Uriel Dominguez

11 11

Luna Midnight Jess

Maknmoves

Carlos Zepeda

Yirel Juares Juares

(Also-eligible)

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Ruger Special  3 - - -
Turbo Chic  2 - - -
Gotta Bad Habit  7 - - -
Jaj Smart Bass 10 - - -
Also rans: Cd Northern Melody, Separate Creeks, Koko Cartel, Our Mystery, Miss Dashin Chicks, Jessies Fdd
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :16.082
Winning Owner: Daren Bear
Winning Breeder: Darin Bare

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

300Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

The Legacy Favorite

Favorite Cartel

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

2 2

F Y Eye

Eye On Corona

Stan Young

Santiago Jimenez

3 3

Thedreamseason

Flyingwitheagles

Ernesto Bulgarin

Jesus Virgen

4 4

Dd Quick Shake

Dd Shake a Miracle

Edwin Tuni

Troy Tuni

5 5

Hott Lips

Jess Got Easier

Scott Warr

Clay Teeter

6 6

Jr Dirty Sally

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Israel Calata

Oscar Cervantes

7 7

Favorite Encounter

Favorite Cartel

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

8 8

Eye a Tac

Eye On Corona

Stan Young

Francisco Linan

Runner Win Place Show
Favorite Encounter  7 - - -
Hott Lips  5 - - -
Thedreamseason  3 - - -
The Legacy Favorite  1 - - -
Also rans: F Y Eye, Dd Quick Shake, Eye a Tac
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :15.624
Winning Owner: Ron Moosman
Winning Breeder: Ron or Laurie Moosman

350Y, Dirt, Derby
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $27,348

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Fooses Tat

Foose

Lazaro Mendoza

Daniel Carillo

2 2

Vf Silverback

Ivory James

Jay Pitcher

Jose Guzman

3 3

Kool Baby Kool

One Sweet Jess

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

4 4

Blu Angel

Stylalistic

Joel Ochoa

Edgar Martinez

5 5

Makn Risky Moves

Maknmoves

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

6 6

Ld Definitely Maby

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

7 7

Freight Boss

Freighttrain B

Glade W. Van Tassell

Uriel Dominguez

8 8

Fdd Swingin Dynasty

Fdd Dynasty

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

9 9

Valiant Virgo

Valiant Hero

Jay Pitcher

Nakia Ramirez

10 10

Liquid Courage B

Fdd Dynasty

Ricardo Castillo

Cesar T. Moreno

Runner Win Place Show
Freight Boss  7 - - -
Fdd Swingin Dynasty  8 - - -
Vf Silverback  2 - - -
Liquid Courage B 10 - - -
Also rans: Fooses Tat, Ld Definitely Maby, Kool Baby Kool, Blu Angel, Valiant Virgo
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.43
Winning Owner: Jeffrey D. Smith
Winning Breeder: Vista Equine Colorado Llc

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

330Y, Dirt, Futurity
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $26,178

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Go Petitti Go

Hes Relentless

Sergio Canales

2 2

Transpiring

Foose

Glade W. Van Tassell

Jesus J. Canales

3 3

Apollitical Azurfame

Apollitical Jess

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

4 4

Kdb Thisdashhasstyle

Stylalistic

Vince B. Montano

Jesus Valenzuela

5 5

Picture Esque

Favorite Cartel

Glade W. Van Tassell

Uriel Dominguez

6 6

Tw Gyspy Cartel

Majestic Cartel

Vince B. Montano

Tyson Lusk

7 7

Babes Fabulous Eagle

One Fabulous Eagle

Monty Arrossa

Cesar T. Moreno

8 8

Pcr Dashn Flash

Flattery Swinginjess

Medina Nicanor

Daniel Carillo

9 9

Coronado Kiss

Coronado Cartel

Monty Arrossa

Eric Ayala

10 10

Gg Hollywood

Hollywoodbobs Summer

Scott Goodrich

Francisco Linan

11 11

Fighting Mad

Hes Relentless

Stan Young

Francisco Linan

(Also-eligible)

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Babes Fabulous Eagle  7 - - -
Coronado Kiss  9 - - -
Picture Esque  5 - - -
Kdb Thisdashhasstyle  4 - - -
Also rans: Apollitical Azurfame, Gg Hollywood, Pcr Dashn Flash, Transpiring
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :16.892
Winning Owner: Merlin Sharp
Winning Breeder: Darling Farms

300Y, Dirt, TollTac H.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Tdm Big Shooter

Coronas Velvet

Tyson Morgan

Nakia Ramirez

2 2

Locomotion Girl

Desirio

Scott Goodrich

Francisco Linan

3 3

Jr Prissys Blood

Apollitical Blood

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

4 4

Showmethedoe

No Secrets Here

Luis H. Gonzalez

Cesar T. Moreno

5 5

Favorite Wonder

Favorite Cartel

Chad Giles

Santiago Jimenez

6 6

Royallittlewagon

Paintyourownwagon

Skyler Greene

Jesus Virgen

7 7

Ud Goldenboy

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Uriel Dominguez, Sr.

Uriel Dominguez

8 8

Loco Ocho

The Louisiana Cartel

Garth A. Blattner

Tyson Lusk

9 9

Giorgina

Giorgino

Adrian Zavala

Oscar Cervantes

10 10

Staubauch

Texas Icon

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

11 11

Nolans Babe

Fantastic Corona Jr

Juan Carlos Sanchez

Daniel Carillo

(Also-eligible)

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Jr Prissys Blood  3 - - -
Staubauch 10 - - -
Showmethedoe  4 - - -
Ud Goldenboy  7 - - -
Also rans: Loco Ocho, Favorite Wonder, Giorgina, Royallittlewagon, Tdm Big Shooter, Locomotion Girl
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :15.241
Winning Owner: J R Stables
Winning Breeder: J R Stables

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

350Y, Dirt, Futurity Consolation
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $10,650

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Df Fabulouscountryjo

One Fabulous Eagle

Ricardo Castillo

Cesar T. Moreno

2 2

Kai Chance

Jess Being Valiant

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

3 3

Fabulous Ferry

One Fabulous Eagle

Monty Arrossa

Eric Ayala

4 4

Proud Movin Renegade

Maknmoves

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

5 5

Rr El Vaticano

Cryin Dynasty

Ernesto Bulgarin

Jesus Virgen

6 6

Melaniaizit

Majestic Cartel

Humberto Murillo

Alan Miramontes

7 7

Frau Blucher

One Handsome Man

Alvaro Torres

Jesus Virgen

8 8

Bf Rainman

One Handsome Man

Chad Giles

Santiago Jimenez

9 9

Lacey Js Lil Secret

Hez Our Secret

Riley Moosman

Uriel Dominguez

10 10

Sb Panama Red

Turbulent Times

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

11 11

Iza Winner

Winners Version

Tyler Gibbs

Aaron Belloc

(Also-eligible)

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Proud Movin Renegade  4 - - -
Kai Chance  2 - - -
Sb Panama Red 10 - - -
Df Fabulouscountryjo  1 - - -
Also rans: Fabulous Ferry, Lacey Js Lil Secret, Frau Blucher, Rr El Vaticano, Bf Rainman
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.504
Winning Owner: XG Bar Racing LLC
Winning Breeder: Xg Bar Racing Llc

350Y, Dirt, 89 & Under All Breed Allowance Finals S.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $29,958

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Hard Four Dynasty

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Brent Young

Tsosie Warren

2 2

Onefamousfoose

Foose

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

3 3

Adultery

Seperate Interest

Monty Arrossa

Cesar T. Moreno

4 4

Kiss Fast Zoom

Kiss My Hocks

Monty Arrossa

Eric Ayala

5 5

Find Faith

Cash Find

Randy Maldonado

Jesus J. Canales

6 6

Ikes R Hero

Mighty B Valiant

Todd Williams

Jesus Valenzuela

7 7

Bv Little Man

First Corona Home

Scott Warr

Clay Teeter

8 8

No One Fights Alone

Jesse James Jr

Scott Warr

Jesus Virgen

9 9

Gg Caribbean Queen

Oceans Apart

Scott Goodrich

Francisco Linan

10 10

Golden Boy Ja

Man On the Move

Jesus Armendariz

Daniel Carillo

11 11

Rtm Good Enough

Ivory James

Mark Hanson

Jesus J. Canales

(Also-eligible)

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Ikes R Hero  6 - - -
Golden Boy Ja 10 - - -
Onefamousfoose  2 - - -
Hard Four Dynasty  1 - - -
Also rans: Adultery, No One Fights Alone, Find Faith, Kiss Fast Zoom, Gg Caribbean Queen, Bv Little Man
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.382
Winning Owner: Todd D. Williams
Winning Breeder: Reese Farms Quarter Horse Llc

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

350Y, Dirt, Futurity
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $95,846

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bravo Delta Charlie

One Fabulous Eagle

Monty Arrossa

Eric Ayala

2 2

Missmayastone

One Handsome Man

Sergio Canales

Daniel Carillo

3 3

Kp Dillon

Glock

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

4 4

A Trace of Lane

One Handsome Man

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

5 5

All Right Girl

Tac It Like a Man

Luis Gonzalez

Cesar T. Moreno

6 6

Pf Kool Kool

Kool Wagon

Humberto Murillo

Alan Miramontes

7 7

Vickies Pappasito

Pappasito

Riley Moosman

Jose Guzman

8 8

Shot Byou

Glock

Riley Moosman

Tyson Lusk

9 9

Aztec Dynasty

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

10 10

Echo of Thunder

Turbulent Times

Lazaro Mendoza

Edgar Martinez

11 11

Df Fabulouscountryjo

One Fabulous Eagle

Ricardo Castillo

Cesar T. Moreno

(Also-eligible)

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Echo of Thunder 10 - - -
Kp Dillon  3 - - -
Missmayastone  2 - - -
All Right Girl  5 - - -
Also rans: A Trace of Lane, Aztec Dynasty, Shot Byou, Bravo Delta Charlie, Vickies Pappasito
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.485
Winning Owner: Lazaro Mendoza
Winning Breeder: Birrell Farms

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.