Laurel Brown Racetrack Entries & Results for Saturday, June 6, 2020

870Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Grand Life

Bachelor of Arts (GB)

Paul Greene

Daniel Carillo

2 2

Deputy Bernardini

Algorithms

Chad Giles

Santiago Jimenez

3 3

Goodoldnintyseven

Merit Man

Chris R. Mitchell

Tsosie Warren

4 4

Behold de Eros

Behold de Buy

Kyndra D. McKinney

Nakia Ramirez

5 5

A Trust Is Launchd

American Trust

Kevin D. Williams

Jesus Valenzuela

6 6

Gg Travelen Man

Flyin Color

Scott Goodrich

Francisco Linan

7 7

Twirlin by Two

Twoatten Tenattwo

Paul Greene

Jesus J. Canales

8 8

Lady of Charlie

Govenor Charlie

Alvaro Torres

Francisco Linan

300Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Smoke N Cinderfella

Smoke N Sparks

Chad Giles

Santiago Jimenez

2 2

Magdalana

Turbulent Times

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

3 3

Glock Time

Glock

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

4 4

Jlm Maximus

Optimax

Alvaro Torres

Jose Antonio Figueroa

5 5

Last Night

Harems Last Dash

Ricardo Robles

Jesus Virgen

6 6

Lp Papa Blur

Pappasito

Riley Moosman

Tyson Lusk

Runner Win Place Show
Lp Papa Blur  6 - - -
Last Night  5 - - -
Glock Time  3 - - -
Magdalana  2 - - -
Also rans:
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :16.509
Winning Owner: Marlene Peterson
Winning Breeder: Larry Peterson

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Pf Kool Kool

Kool Wagon

Humberto Murillo

Alan Miramontes

2 2

Pastor Aleman

Class Jump

Juan Enrique Gaspar

Roman Romero

3 3

Three Five Off Suit

Oceans Apart

Stan Young

Francisco Linan

4 4

Bravo Delta Charlie

One Fabulous Eagle

Monty Arrossa

Eric Ayala

5 5

Lacey Js Lil Secret

Hez Our Secret

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

6 6

Ruger Special

Glock

Alvaro Torres

Uriel Dominguez

7 7

Cady Shack Creek

Maknmoves

Jorge Garfias

Carlos Antonio Guillen Chacon

8 8

Echo of Thunder

Turbulent Times

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

Runner Win Place Show
Echo of Thunder  8 - - -
Bravo Delta Charlie  4 - - -
Pf Kool Kool  1 - - -
Lacey Js Lil Secret  5 - - -
Also rans: Ruger Special, Cady Shack Creek, Pastor Aleman
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :18.178
Winning Owner: Lazaro Mendoza
Winning Breeder: Birrell Farms

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cir Turbo Style

Turbulent Times

Chad Giles

Santiago Jimenez

2 2

Rr El Vaticano

Cryin Dynasty

Ernesto Bugarin

Jesus Virgen

3 3

Kai Chance

Jess Being Valiant

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

4 4

Fabulous Ferry

One Fabulous Eagle

Monty Arrossa

Eric Ayala

5 5

Compendium

Dominyun

Mark Hanson

Jesus J. Canales

6 6

A Trace of Lane

One Handsome Man

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

7 7

Vickies Pappasito

Pappasito

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

Runner Win Place Show
Vickies Pappasito  7 - - -
A Trace of Lane  6 - - -
Kai Chance  3 - - -
Fabulous Ferry  4 - - -
Also rans: Rr El Vaticano, Compendium, Cir Turbo Style
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :18.267
Winning Owner: Jeffrey E. Duncan
Winning Breeder: Jeffrey E Duncan

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bf Rainman

One Handsome Man

Chad Giles

Santiago Jimenez

2 2

Moovin Smoothe

Maknmoves

Monty Arrossa

Eric Ayala

3 3

Flynillusion

First Down Illusion

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

4 4

Shot Byou

Glock

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

5 5

Kr Casper

Ivory James

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

6 6

One Midnight Eagle

One Dashing Eagle

Tyler Gibbs

Aaron Belloc

7 7

Missmayastone

One Handsome Man

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

Runner Win Place Show
Shot Byou  4 - - -
Missmayastone  7 - - -
Bf Rainman  1 - - -
One Midnight Eagle  6 - - -
Also rans: Flynillusion, Moovin Smoothe
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :18.007
Winning Owner: Duane James Lindley
Winning Breeder: Duane James Lindley

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Frau Blucher

One Handsome Man

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

2 2

Katies Moven Bruiser

Maknmoves

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

3 3

Timmy Two Buttons

Eye On Corona

Stan Young

Francisco Linan

4 4

Needed

Seperate Interest

Jorge Garfias

Carlos Antonio Guillen Chacon

5 5

Kool Jerry

Paint Me Perry

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

6 6

Melaniaizit

Majestic Cartel

Humberto Murillo

Alan Miramontes

7 7

Tom Nix

Maknmoves

Fabian Alvarez

Tsosie Warren

Runner Win Place Show
Frau Blucher  1 - - -
Melaniaizit  6 - - -
Needed  4 - - -
Katies Moven Bruiser  2 - - -
Also rans: Timmy Two Buttons, Kool Jerry, Tom Nix
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :18.457
Winning Owner: Corey James Jensen
Winning Breeder: Corey James Jensen

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Heza Fast Ivory

Ivory James

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

2 2

Kp Dillon

Glock

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

3 3

Tw Whispering Cartel

Majestic Cartel

Vince B. Montano

Eric Ayala

4 4

Sb Panama Red

Turbulent Times

Alvaro Torres

Oscar Cervantes

5 5

Sweet Broad Mag Null

One Sweet Jess

Chad Giles

Santiago Jimenez

6 6

Hadleys Glock

Glock

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

7 7

Luna Midnight Jess

Maknmoves

Carlos Zepeda

Tsosie Warren

8 8

Cd Son of Farm Boss

Bf Farm Boss

Jorge Garfias

Carlos Antonio Guillen Chacon

Runner Win Place Show
Kp Dillon  2 - - -
Sb Panama Red  4 - - -
Hadleys Glock  6 - - -
Cd Son of Farm Boss  8 - - -
Also rans: Tw Whispering Cartel, Luna Midnight Jess, Sweet Broad Mag Null, Heza Fast Ivory
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :18.247
Winning Owner: Karl R. Peterson
Winning Breeder: Karl R Peterson

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Funnie Tune

Oceans Apart

Stan Young

Francisco Linan

2 2

Movin Up Town

Maknmoves

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

3 3

Secret Dorothy

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

4 4

Df Fabulouscountryjo

One Fabulous Eagle

Ricardo Castillo

Carlos Antonio Guillen Chacon

5 5

All Right Girl

Tac It Like a Man

Luis Gonzalez

Oscar Cervantes

6 6

Dick Rogers

Maknmoves

Ricardo Castillo

Tsosie Warren

7 7

Aztec Dynasty

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

Runner Win Place Show
Aztec Dynasty  7 - - -
All Right Girl  5 - - -
Df Fabulouscountryjo  4 - - -
Movin Up Town  2 - - -
Also rans: Secret Dorothy, Funnie Tune
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :18.236
Winning Owner: Antonio Tinoco
Winning Breeder: Antonio Tinoco

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $1,500

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Jaj Smart Bass

The Crawfish

Glade W. Van Tassell

Uriel Dominguez

2 2

Proud Movin Renegade

Maknmoves

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

3 3

Mqh Dashing Belle

Mr Ease Cartel

Aldo Pinela

Alan Miramontes

4 4

Jh Titanium Alibi

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

5 5

Iza Winner

Winners Version

Tyler Gibbs

Aaron Belloc

6 6

Zoommancoming

One Fabulous Eagle

Ricardo Castillo

Carlos Antonio Guillen Chacon

7 7

J Big Daddys Girl

Big Daddy Cartel

Sergio Canales

Jesus J. Canales

Runner Win Place Show
Proud Movin Renegade  2 - - -
Iza Winner  5 - - -
Zoommancoming  6 - - -
J Big Daddys Girl  7 - - -
Also rans: Jh Titanium Alibi, Jaj Smart Bass, Mqh Dashing Belle
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :18.399
Winning Owner: XG Bar Racing LLC
Winning Breeder: Xg Bar Racing Llc

330Y, Dirt, Futurity
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $10,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Devils Cut

Eye On Corona

Stan Young

Jesus J. Canales

2 2

Eagles Dragon

Zulu Dragon

Uriel Dominguez, Sr.

Uriel Dominguez

3 3

Jr Prissys Kiss

Kiss My Hocks

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

4 4

Play Ur Cards

Docs Best Card

Monty Arrossa

Eric Ayala

5 5

Political Bedlam

Apollitical Jess

Josh Taylor

Cesar T. Moreno

6 6

Dont Waver

Favorite Cartel

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

7 7

Corona Wildfire

Corona Cartel

Josh Taylor

Cesar T. Moreno

8 8

Winning Blood Mv

Apollitical Blood

Jay Pitcher

Nakia Ramirez

9 9

Money Flashin

First Moonflash

Aldo Pinela

Alan Miramontes

10 10

Blackwater Bengal

Hez Our Secret

Edgar Arballo

Joseph Belloc, Jr.

11 11

Cg a Mighty Wood

Mighty B Valiant

Chad Giles

Santiago Jimenez

(Also-eligible)

AE

12 12

Carriage Ride

First Moonflash

Edgar Arballo

Joseph Belloc, Jr.

(Also-eligible)

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Political Bedlam  5 - - -
Jr Prissys Kiss  3 - - -
Devils Cut  1 - - -
Dont Waver  6 - - -
Also rans: Money Flashin, Winning Blood Mv, Eagles Dragon, Play Ur Cards, Blackwater Bengal
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: :17.121
Winning Owner: Bill Doenz
Winning Breeder: Corner K Quarter Horses Llc

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.