Kentucky Downs Entries & Results for Wednesday, September 9, 2020

Kentucky Downs, Franklin, KY
Kentucky Downs - Franklin, KY  |  kentuckydowns.com

Kentucky Downs is a European-style turf track that opened in 1990 as Dueling Grounds Race Course. In 1997 it was renamed Kentucky Downs under new owners and to this day features both flat and steeplechase racing.
Racing: Aug 31 - Sep 12, 2019.
Biggest stakes: The Kentucky Cup Turf Stakes, the Tourist Mile and the Dueling Grounds Derby.

1M, Turf, $10,000 Starter Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $35,000

Exacta / $0.50 Trifecta / Superfecta / Double / $0.50 Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) 14% Takeout $0.50 Pick 5 (Races 1-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Jordan's Kitten

Kitten's Joy

Paul E. Holthus

Joseph Talamo

9/2

2 2

Flash n' Dance

Santiva

Marcus O'Donnell

Rafael Bejarano

30/1

3 3

Magic Finnish

Magician (IRE)

Rey Hernandez

Javier Padron-Barcenas

50/1

4 4

Igottawhiteface

Stroll

Michael A. Tomlinson

Joseph Rocco, Jr.

12/1

5 5

Appealing Way

Tizway

Stephen S. Lyster

Declan Cannon

10/1

6 6

War Eagle's Love

Birdstone

Anthony Stephen

Miguel Mena

12/1

7 7

Double Oaked

Stately Victor

Angel O. Montano, Sr.

Adam Beschizza

7/2

8 8

Four K's

Field Commission

Wesley A. Ward

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

4/1

9 9

Fun Paddy

Paddy O'Prado

Steven M. Asmussen

Ricardo Santana, Jr.

6/1

10 10

Holy Cookie

Artie Schiller

Donald R. Parker

Tyler Baze

20/1

11 11

Bonita Springs

Spring At Last

Matt A. Shirer

Shaun Bridgmohan

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Flash n' Dance  2 $66.60 $30.00 $12.40
Appealing Way  5 - $18.60 $9.40
Four K's  8 - - $3.00
Jordan's Kitten  1 - - -
Also rans: Fun Paddy, Double Oaked, Bonita Springs, Igottawhiteface, Magic Finnish, War Eagle's Love, Holy Cookie
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-5-8 $4,354.20 $66,021.00
Superfecta 2-5-8-1 $23,394.60 $37,671.00
Exacta 2-5 $1,074.00 $109,065.00
Fractions and final time: :22.92, :45.95, 1:09.53, 1:21.41, 1:34.16
Winning Owner: J. and M. Bloodstock LLC
Winning Breeder: Aschinger Bloodstock Holdings, LLC

7F, Turf, $20,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $38,000

Exacta / $0.50 Trifecta / Superfecta / Double / $0.50 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) 14% Takeout $0.50 Pick 4 (Races 2-3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Stormcoast

Get Stormy

Richard Finucane

Miguel Mena

15/1

2 2

Sniper Kitten

Kitten's Joy

Michael J. Maker

Tyler Gaffalione

7/2

3 3

Chasin Charlie

Mutadda

Tim Richardson

James Graham

12/1

4 4

Yamato

Artie Schiller

Murat Sancal

Julien R. Leparoux

30/1

5 5

Midnight Swap

Midnight Lute

Thomas D. Vance

Joseph Talamo

12/1

6 6

Knights Key

Giant's Causeway

David R. Vance

Rafael Bejarano

3/1

7 7

Sun Lover (GB)

Oasis Dream (GB)

Conor Murphy

Julie Burke

12/1

8 8

Royal Blue Boy

Regal Ransom

Eric R. Reed

Edgar Morales

15/1

9 9

Vivid Verse

Cross Traffic

Joe Sharp

Adam Beschizza

5/1

10 10

Rock Me

Langfuhr

Chris A. Hartman

Mitchell Murrill

20/1

11 11

Infinite

Scat Daddy

Wesley A. Ward

Gerardo Corrales

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Infinite 11 $9.60 $4.60 $3.40
Knights Key  6 - $3.00 $3.40
Yamato  4 - - $5.60
Chasin Charlie  3 - - -
Also rans: Sniper Kitten, Vivid Verse, Royal Blue Boy, Stormcoast, Midnight Swap
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 11-6 $29.60 $99,740.00
Trifecta 11-6-4 $479.20 $62,192.00
Daily Double 2-11 $883.60 $46,240.00
Superfecta 11-6-4-3 $2,253.20 $36,842.00
Fractions and final time: :22, :45.22, 1:08.63, 1:20.86
Winning Owner: Fitri Hay
Winning Breeder: Parrish Hill Farm & Ashford Stud

Kentucky Downs announces live race dates for 2021

Kentucky Downs' 2021 race meet will features six days for the second year in a row

6 1/2F, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $90,000

Exacta / $0.50 Trifecta / Superfecta / Double / $0.50 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Class Riot

Jack Milton

William B. Bradley

Calvin H. Borel

12/1

2 2

Battle Bling

Vancouver (AUS)

Steven M. Asmussen

Ricardo Santana, Jr.

10/1

3 3

Thinking

Nyquist

H. Graham Motion

Jose L. Ortiz

10/1

4 4

Mummy Dearest

Cairo Prince

Michael Ann Ewing

Flavien Prat

12/1

5 5

Demeter

Bernardini

Brad H. Cox

Florent Geroux

6/1

6 6

Yaba Daba Diva

Flintshire (GB)

Jason Barkley

Miguel Mena

10/1

7 7

Bluegrass Belle

Speightstown

Mark E. Casse

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

12/1

8 8

Golden Account

Overanalyze

Joe Sharp

Adam Beschizza

10/1

9 9

Temper Time

Malibu Moon

Dale L. Romans

Joseph Talamo

15/1

10 10

Risky Reward

Mshawish

Brendan P. Walsh

Tyler Gaffalione

10/1

11 11

Flutiste

Mizzen Mast

H. Graham Motion

James Graham

6/1

12 12

Royal Approval

Tiznow

Wesley A. Ward

Gerardo Corrales

7/2

13 13

Epicurean

Speightster

Wesley A. Ward

Gerardo Corrales

(Also-eligible)

4/1

AE

14 14

Naughty Nellie

Will Take Charge

Sam Semkin

Tyler Baze

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

15 15

Blue Grass Anna

Fast Anna

John A. Hancock

Tyler Baze

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

16 16

Runaway Rockette

Into Mischief

William I. Mott

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

(Also-eligible)

6/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Royal Approval 12 $6.80 $5.00 $3.20
Risky Reward 10 - $9.20 $6.20
Flutiste 11 - - $3.40
Mummy Dearest  4 - - -
Also rans: Temper Time, Thinking, Yaba Daba Diva, Demeter, Battle Bling, Bluegrass Belle, Golden Account, Class Riot
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 12-10-11 $256.00 $79,377.00
Exacta 12-10 $81.40 $140,567.00
Pick 3 2-11-12 $1,661.80 $87,304.00
Daily Double 11-12 $41.60 $26,186.00
Superfecta 12-10-11-4 $2,079.00 $47,650.00
Fractions and final time: :21.81, :44.57, 1:08.02, 1:14.17
Winning Owner: Three Chimneys Farm
Winning Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm, LLC

6 1/2F, Turf, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $95,000

Exacta / $0.50 Trifecta / Superfecta / Double / $0.50 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Well Connected

Distorted Humor

Michael J. Maker

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

6/1

2 2

Shackleford's Joy

Shackleford

D. Wayne Lukas

Joseph Talamo

8/1

3 3

Caramelito

Medaglia d'Oro

Anna Meah

Adam Beschizza

12/1

4 4

Turn of Events

Hard Spun

Michael J. Maker

Luis Saez

8/1

5 5

The Feature

Race Day

Brian Williamson

Mitchell Murrill

30/1

6 6

Smile Bryan

Goldencents

H. Graham Motion

Jose L. Ortiz

4/1

7 7

Standup

Into Mischief

Robert N. Falcone, Jr.

Joel Rosario

8/1

8 8

American Mandate

Strong Mandate

Steven M. Asmussen

Ricardo Santana, Jr.

6/1

9 9

Untraceable

Unbridled's Song

Thomas L. Van Berg

Corey J. Lanerie

15/1

10 10

Heros Reward

Flatter

Jason Barkley

Miguel Mena

12/1

11 11

Uncapped

First Samurai

Brendan P. Walsh

Tyler Gaffalione

10/1

12 12

Churn N Burn

Liam's Map

Ian R. Wilkes

Julien R. Leparoux

12/1

13 13

Fooch

Gemologist

Wesley A. Ward

Gerardo Corrales

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Shackleford's Joy  2 $31.00 $13.20 $8.40
Churn N Burn 12 - $19.20 $13.00
American Mandate  8 - - $6.20
Caramelito  3 - - -
Also rans: Standup, Smile Bryan, Uncapped, Untraceable, Heros Reward, Turn of Events, Well Connected, The Feature
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 11-12-2 $582.00 $47,722.00
Daily Double 12-2 $115.20 $25,333.00
Exacta 2-12 $559.80 $147,056.00
Superfecta 2-12-8-3 $61,950.40 $49,944.00
Trifecta 2-12-8 $4,103.20 $80,302.00
Fractions and final time: :22.27, :44.7, 1:08.37, 1:14.36
Winning Owner: Les Wagner
Winning Breeder: William B. Harrigan, Mike Pietrangelo &Mark McEntee

Fair Grounds opens: what to know for '20-21 meet

Thanksgiving Day means opening day at Fair Grounds. Get primed for the start in the Big Easy.

1 5/16M, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $90,000

Exacta / $0.50 Trifecta / Superfecta / Double / $0.50 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bee House

English Channel

Jack Sisterson

Tyler Baze

20/1

2 2

Three Flamingos

English Channel

Cherie DeVaux

Rafael Bejarano

6/1

3 3

Astoundment

Kitten's Joy

Michael R. Matz

Julien R. Leparoux

8/1

4 4

Loaded

Ghostzapper

George R. Arnold, II

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

12/1

5 5

Margaret's Joy

English Channel

Michelle Nihei

Joseph Talamo

9/2

6 6

So Favorita

Morning Line

Eduardo Caramori

Thiago Canuto

30/1

7 7

Belle Magie

Magician (IRE)

Judy Woodbury

Julie Burke

30/1

8 8

Demora

Brilliant Speed

Luis A. Jurado

Miguel Mena

30/1

9 9

U S S Lexington

War Front

J. Larry Jones

Adam Beschizza

12/1

10 10

Champagne Diet

Declaration of War

Francis Abbott, III

Florent Geroux

8/1

11 11

Fortuna

Medaglia d'Oro

H. Graham Motion

John R. Velazquez

3/1

12 12

Longpants Required

New Year's Day

Brendan P. Walsh

Tyler Gaffalione

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Three Flamingos  2 $11.40 $5.80 $4.20
Longpants Required 12 - $7.80 $4.40
Margaret's Joy  5 - - $4.20
Champagne Diet 10 - - -
Also rans: Fortuna, U S S Lexington, Demora, Loaded, Astoundment, So Favorita, Bee House, Belle Magie
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-12 $63.00 $152,236.00
Superfecta 2-12-5-10 $1,633.40 $64,973.00
Trifecta 2-12-5 $320.80 $90,204.00
Pick 3 12-2-2 $619.00 $74,795.00
Pick 4 11-12/13/14/15/16-2-2 $3,665.60 $201,391.00
Pick 5 2-11-12/13/14/15/16-2-2 $115,585.20 $302,418.00
Daily Double 2-2 $229.80 $29,361.00
Fractions and final time: :24.33, :48.38, 1:12.56, 1:37.55, 2:08.21
Winning Owner: Dixiana Farms LLC
Winning Breeder: Dixiana Farms, LLC

6 1/2F, Turf, $62,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $100,000

Exacta / $0.50 Trifecta / Superfecta / Double / $0.50 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) 14% Takeout $0.50 Pick 5 (Races 6-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lady Worthington

Scat Daddy

Wesley A. Ward

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

8/1

2 2

War Rose

Declaration of War

Jordan Blair

James Graham

15/1

3 3

Centerfold Angel

Snapy Halo (ARG)

Adolfo Macias

Tyler Baze

50/1

4 4

Stylishly

Speightstown

Cherie DeVaux

Rafael Bejarano

15/1

5 5

Poster Girl (GB)

Excellent Art (GB)

George R. Arnold, II

Edgar Morales

15/1

6 6

Whimsical Muse

Oxbow

Thomas M. Amoss

Florent Geroux

7/2

7 7

Awesome One

Speightstown

William B. Bradley

Adam Beschizza

30/1

8 8

Regal Retort

Jimmy Creed

Steven M. Asmussen

Ricardo Santana, Jr.

8/1

9 9

Originator

Artie Schiller

Ian R. Wilkes

Tyler Gaffalione

4/1

10 10

V J's Bet

Into Mischief

Brendan P. Walsh

Flavien Prat

12/1

11 11

Crystal Lake

Distorted Humor

D. Wayne Lukas

Joseph Talamo

6/1

12 12

Yes It's Ginger

Yes It's True

Gregory D. Foley

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Originator  9 $10.00 $4.40 $3.80
Crystal Lake 11 - $9.60 $5.80
Lady Worthington  1 - - $3.60
Whimsical Muse  6 - - -
Also rans: Stylishly, War Rose, Yes It's Ginger, Poster Girl (GB), Regal Retort, Awesome One, Centerfold Angel, V J's Bet
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 9-11-1 $645.60 $77,114.00
Superfecta 9-11-1-6 $2,059.40 $46,353.00
Exacta 9-11 $118.60 $142,302.00
Daily Double 2-9 $86.00 $26,645.00
Pick 3 2-2-9 $1,118.20 $62,770.00
Fractions and final time: :21.82, :44.92, 1:08.55, 1:14.81
Winning Owner: Denholtz Stables, West Point Thoroughbreds and Head of Plains Partners LLC
Winning Breeder: George Krikorian

Tampa Bay Downs start sees handle increase, timing problems

Tampa Bay Downs opened Wednesday with fans on hand, a handle increase and timer questions.

6 1/2F, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $90,000

Exacta / $0.50 Trifecta / Superfecta / Double / $0.50 Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) 14% Takeout $0.50 Pick 4 (Races 7-8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Chief Howcome

City Zip

Ian R. Wilkes

Julien R. Leparoux

10/1

2 2

Gold Czar

Medaglia d'Oro

Paul McEntee

Jack Gilligan

50/1

3 3

Grandmas Favorite

Denman (AUS)

Wesley A. Ward

Jose L. Ortiz

4/1

4 4

No Nay Now (IRE)

No Nay Never

Wesley A. Ward

Gerardo Corrales

15/1

5 5

Ghost Fighter

Tapit

Mark E. Casse

Adam Beschizza

8/1

6 6

Alfons Walde (IRE)

Intikhab

Conor Murphy

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

8/1

7 7

Soviet

Super Saver

Ben Colebrook

Flavien Prat

12/1

8 8

Red Storm Risen

Stormy Atlantic

H. Graham Motion

John R. Velazquez

9/2

9 9

Haig Point

Shackleford

Albert M. Stall, Jr.

Miguel Mena

15/1

10 10

Born Great

Scat Daddy

Brendan P. Walsh

Tyler Gaffalione

6/1

11 11

Fugitive

Candy Ride (ARG)

Michael J. Maker

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

8/1

12 12

Lautrec

Bernardini

Steven M. Asmussen

Ricardo Santana, Jr.

12/1

13 13

Ol Grey Ghost

Uncle Mo

Eric R. Reed

Adam Beschizza

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Born Great 10 $7.20 $4.00 $3.00
Red Storm Risen  8 - $5.40 $3.60
Alfons Walde (IRE)  6 - - $6.00
Soviet  7 - - -
Also rans: Grandmas Favorite, No Nay Now (IRE), Chief Howcome, Ghost Fighter, Gold Czar, Lautrec, Fugitive
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 2-9-10 $356.20 $65,782.00
Daily Double 9-10 $38.20 $27,845.00
Exacta 10-8 $43.60 $213,585.00
Superfecta 10-8-6-7 $3,231.20 $61,175.00
Trifecta 10-8-6 $318.60 $106,224.00
Fractions and final time: :22.71, :46.53, 1:09.09, 1:14.93
Winning Owner: Marc Detampel
Winning Breeder: Glenvale Stud

1M, Turf, $62,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $100,000

Exacta / $0.50 Trifecta / Superfecta / Double / $0.50 Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Sueno

Atreides

Darrin Miller

Adam Beschizza

15/1

2 2

Marzo

Medaglia d'Oro

Michael J. Maker

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

7/2

3 3

Bizzee Channel

English Channel

Larry Rivelli

Florent Geroux

8/1

4 4

Kroy

The Factor

Robertino Diodoro

David Cohen

5/1

5 5

Gun It

Tapit

Steven M. Asmussen

Joel Rosario

8/1

6 6

Dazzling Truths

Yes It's True

Kerry Zavash

Julien R. Leparoux

20/1

7 7

Big Agenda

Data Link

Michael J. Maker

Jose L. Ortiz

6/1

8 8

Sabador (FR)

Kendargent (FR)

Conor Murphy

Tyler Gaffalione

20/1

9 9

Sentry

Smart Strike

Claude R. McGaughey III

Javier Castellano

9/2

10 10

Mick's Star

Point of Entry

Thomas M. Amoss

Flavien Prat

12/1

11 11

Phantom Currency

Goldencents

Brian A. Lynch

James Graham

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Big Agenda  7 $10.40 $4.80 $3.40
Bizzee Channel  3 - $6.00 $4.20
Gun It  5 - - $4.40
Sentry  9 - - -
Also rans: Mick's Star, Phantom Currency, Sueno, Kroy, Dazzling Truths
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 10-7 $63.80 $29,953.00
Exacta 7-3 $58.20 $185,353.00
Superfecta 7-3-5-9 $1,180.20 $63,931.00
Trifecta 7-3-5 $337.00 $101,049.00
Pick 3 9-10-7 $297.00 $52,212.00
Fractions and final time: :22.33, :45.89, 1:09.41, 1:21.27, 1:33.35
Winning Owner: Paradise Farms Corp. and Staudacher, David
Winning Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Bertram R. Firestone

HRN division rankings: See your 15 best 2-year-old fillies

See the 15 highest-ranked 2-year-old fillies that you and other fans have rated.

1M 70Y, Turf, Tapit S.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $300,000

Exacta / $0.50 Trifecta / Superfecta / Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Morocco

Pioneerof the Nile

Michael J. Maker

Jose L. Ortiz

15/1

2 2

Get Western

Get Stormy

J. Reeve McGaughey

Julien R. Leparoux

15/1

3 3

Hawkish

Artie Schiller

James J. Toner

Javier Castellano

10/1

4 4

Ramsey Solution

Real Solution

Wesley A. Ward

Gerardo Corrales

12/1

5 5

English Bee

English Channel

H. Graham Motion

James Graham

5/1

6 6

Hierarchy

Point of Entry

Joe Sharp

Corey J. Lanerie

8/1

7 7

Ritzy A. P.

English Channel

Jack Sisterson

Declan Cannon

15/1

8 8

Hembree

Proud Citizen

Michael J. Maker

Ricardo Santana, Jr.

9/2

9 9

Empire of War

Declaration of War

Michael J. Maker

Tyler Gaffalione

8/1

10 10

Hemp Hemp Hurray

Artie Schiller

Robert C. Cline

Rafael Bejarano

30/1

11 11

Big Score

Mr. Big

Tim Yakteen

Flavien Prat

4/1

12 12

Temple

Temple City

Michael J. Maker

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

10/1

13 13

Midnight Tea Time

Midnight Lute

Joe Sharp

Adam Beschizza

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

14 14

Conviction Trade

Exchange Rate

Jorge R. Abreu

David Cohen

(Also-eligible)

30/1

AE

15 15

Split the Wickets

Gio Ponti

Thomas L. Van Berg

Rafael Bejarano

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

16 16

Vanbrugh

First Defence

Brad H. Cox

Florent Geroux

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Ramsey Solution  4 $18.20 $10.00 $6.80
Midnight Tea Time 13 - $14.60 $9.40
Hembree  8 - - $5.20
English Bee  5 - - -
Also rans: Split the Wickets, Temple, Morocco, Big Score, Get Western, Hawkish
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 10-7-4 $698.60 $48,886.00
Trifecta 4-13-8 $1,929.20 $111,786.00
Superfecta 4-13-8-5 $10,089.20 $68,062.00
Exacta 4-13 $198.00 $209,368.00
Daily Double 7-4 $166.80 $35,666.00
Fractions and final time: :21.94, :45.17, 1:08.35, 1:32.02, 1:36.38
Winning Owner: Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Winning Breeder: Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey

1 5/16M, Turf, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $95,000

Exacta / $0.50 Trifecta / Superfecta / $0.50 Super Hi-5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lady Oxbow

Oxbow

Michael Ann Ewing

Tyler Baze

15/1

2 2

Blame Debbie

Blame

H. Graham Motion

Joel Rosario

3/1

3 3

Enjoyitwhilewecan

Quality Road

Brendan P. Walsh

John R. Velazquez

8/1

4 4

Lemon Popper

Elusive Quality

Andrew McKeever

Florent Geroux

30/1

5 5

American Dream

American Pharoah

Steven M. Asmussen

Ricardo Santana, Jr.

20/1

6 6

Correctness

Medaglia d'Oro

Arnaud Delacour

Flavien Prat

10/1

7 7

Sursum Corda

Constitution

Ian R. Wilkes

Julien R. Leparoux

4/1

8 8

Sister Kitten

Kitten's Joy

Michael J. Maker

Jose L. Ortiz

6/1

9 9

First Course

Curlin

Victoria H. Oliver

Rafael Bejarano

10/1

10 10

Coldwater

Hold Me Back

Anna Meah

Adam Beschizza

30/1

11 11

Cambeliza

Curlin

Arnaud Delacour

James Graham

6/1

12 12

Barton Hall

Noble Mission (GB)

David M. Rider

Julie Burke

30/1

13 13

Calentita (IRE)

Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)

Saffie A. Joseph, Jr.

Tyler Gaffalione

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

14 14

Pepper Them Girl

All On the Lion

Darrell Thompson

Carlos A. Diaz

(Also-eligible)

50/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Cambeliza 11 $11.60 $4.80 $3.40
Sister Kitten  8 - $4.80 $3.00
Blame Debbie  2 - - $3.00
Coldwater 10 - - -
Also rans: Enjoyitwhilewecan, Barton Hall, Correctness, American Dream, Lady Oxbow, Pepper Them Girl
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 4-11 $106.00 $88,430.00
Exacta 11-8 $56.80 $214,941.00
Superfecta 11-8-2-10 $1,767.40 $94,724.00
Super High Five 11-8-2-10-3 $4,740.40 $10,257.00
Trifecta 11-8-2 $179.40 $135,102.00
Pick 3 7-4-11 $848.20 $116,890.00
Pick 4 9/10/13-7-4-11 $3,966.20 $291,884.00
Pick 5 9-9/10/13-7-4-11 $19,754.40 $361,289.00
Fractions and final time: :24.22, :48.47, 1:13.45, 1:38.24, 2:07.78
Winning Owner: Runnymede Farm, Inc. and Clay, Catesby W.
Winning Breeder: Runnymede Farm Inc. &Catesby W. Clay Investment 2 LLC

5 keys to playing the Kentucky Derby Future Wager pool 1

Here are five keys to playing the first parimutuel futures for the 2021 Run for the Roses.

News For Kentucky Downs

Kentucky Downs announces live race dates for 2021

Kentucky Downs' 2021 race meet will features six days for the second year in a row

Top News

Fair Grounds opens: what to know for '20-21 meet

Thanksgiving Day means opening day at Fair Grounds. Get primed for the start in the Big Easy.

Tampa Bay Downs start sees handle increase, timing problems

Tampa Bay Downs opened Wednesday with fans on hand, a handle increase and timer questions.

HRN division rankings: See your 15 best 2-year-old fillies

See the 15 highest-ranked 2-year-old fillies that you and other fans have rated.

5 keys to playing the Kentucky Derby Future Wager pool 1

Here are five keys to playing the first parimutuel futures for the 2021 Run for the Roses.

Derby Future Wager Sires: Meet the top progeny

Here are the top male 2-year-old earners for sires in the Kentucky Derby Sire Future Wager.