Keeneland Entries & Results for Saturday, April 13, 2019

Keeneland, Lexington, KY
Keeneland - Lexington, KY  |  keeneland.com

Founded in 1936 and located in the heart of Central Kentucky’s famed Bluegrass Region, Keeneland plays an important role in both Thoroughbred racing and breeding.
Racing: Spring Meet: Apr 4 - 26. Fall Meet: Oct 4 - 26 2019.
Biggest stakes: Derby preps Blue Grass Stakes and Lexington Stakes, plus the Spinster Stakes and Shadwell Turf Mile.

7F, Dirt, $16,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $25,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3-Pick 5 ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lucy's Town

Northern Afleet

Claudie Marshall Godsey, Jr.

Corey J. Lanerie

9/2

2 2

Lurey An

Royal Strand (IRE)

Merrill R. Scherer

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

5/2

3 3

Showed Up Late

Discreet Cat

John A. Hancock

Chantal Sutherland

8/1

4 4

Sun Dress

Archarcharch

Robert B. McCutchen

Jesus Lopez Castanon

7/2

5 5

Don't Stop Maria

Data Link

Douglas W. Danner

Euclyn E. Prentice, Jr.

4/1

6

Puppy On a String

Divine Park

Darrell Brown

Sophie Doyle

20/1

7 7

Starlight Express

Flower Alley

James E. Baker

Declan Cannon

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Lucy's Town  1 $11.60 $5.40 $3.60
Starlight Express  7 - $6.20 $4.00
Don't Stop Maria  5 - - $3.60
Showed Up Late  3 - - -
Also rans: Sun Dress, Lurey An
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-7 $64.20 $157,555.00
Superfecta 1-7-5-3 $1,168.00 $37,938.00
Trifecta 1-7-5 $248.60 $80,901.00
Fractions and final time: :23.1, :46.7, 1:12.21, 1:26.15
Winning Owner: L.A. Racing, Inc.
Winning Breeder: Patterson Bloodstock

1 3/16M, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $79,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3-Pick 4 ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Green Fleet

Afleet Alex

Brad H. Cox

Florent Geroux

5/2

2 2

Thetrashmanscoming

Take Charge Indy

Charles L. Dickey

Tyler Gaffalione

5/1

3 3

Cornstarch

Awesome Again

Marat Kozhomzharov

Adam Beschizza

20/1

4 4

Parade Field

Quality Road

Neil J. Howard

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

10/1

5 5

Royal Mesa

Sky Mesa

Philip A. Sims

John R. Velazquez

2/1

6 6

Felix the Fox

Tapit

Claude R. McGaughey III

Javier Castellano

9/5

Runner Win Place Show
Royal Mesa  5 $5.40 $2.60 $2.60
Felix the Fox  6 - $3.20 $2.60
Parade Field  4 - - $4.80
Green Fleet  1 - - -
Also rans: Thetrashmanscoming, Cornstarch
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-5 $30.40 $79,294.00
Exacta 5-6 $13.00 $179,251.00
Superfecta 5-6-4-1 $265.80 $46,129.00
Trifecta 5-6-4 $68.60 $107,575.00
Fractions and final time: :25.09, :50.84, 1:15.66, 1:40.35, 1:58.81
Winning Owner: Jerry Namy
Winning Breeder: Jerry Namy

'It gets you pretty excited'; Guarana off to a flying start

Acorn winner Guarana was late to the races, but she's already a Grade 1 winner.

1M, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $79,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3 ($.50 min)-Superfecta (.$10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 7

I Can Do Anything

Uncle Mo

Stanley M. Hough

Florent Geroux

15/1

13

Master Distiller

Street Boss

Stanley M. Hough

Tyler Gaffalione

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

2 1

North Point

Speightstown

Victoria H. Oliver

James Graham

6/1

3 2

Ekaterinoslav

Any Given Saturday

Marat Kozhomzharov

Sophie Doyle

20/1

3

Callmecash

Frankel (GB)

Luis A. Jurado

Joseph D. Ramos

50/1

5 4

J W Ruckus

American Lion

Luis A. Jurado

Declan Cannon

30/1

6 5

Talk Pretty

Invasor (ARG)

Keith Chudzik

Alex Achard

30/1

7 6

Snap Hook

Flower Alley

Eddie Kenneally

Javier Castellano

7/2

8 8

Alfons Walde (IRE)

Intikhab

Conor Murphy

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

12/1

9 9

My Dream

Orb

Vickie L. Foley

Corey J. Lanerie

8/1

10 10

Makeamericagreat

Street Cry (IRE)

Charles LoPresti

Julien R. Leparoux

15/1

11 11

Life Mission

Noble Mission (GB)

Ben Colebrook

Tyler Gaffalione

3/1

12 12

Bar Harbor

Orb

Claude R. McGaughey III

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Bar Harbor 12 $5.20 $3.60 $3.20
I Can Do Anything  1 - $5.00 $4.40
North Point  2 - - $7.80
Life Mission 11 - - -
Also rans: Ekaterinoslav, Alfons Walde (IRE), Snap Hook, My Dream, Makeamericagreat, J W Ruckus, Talk Pretty
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 5-12 $15.40 $53,703.00
Exacta 12-1 $32.20 $372,029.00
Superfecta 12-1-2-11 $1,305.80 $136,776.00
Trifecta 12-1-2 $313.80 $221,763.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 12-1-2-11-3 $0.00 $2,818.00
Pick 3 1-5-12 $141.40 $107,704.00
Fractions and final time: :24.15, :48.98, 1:13.67, 1:25.49, 1:37.47
Winning Owner: Stuart S. Janney, III
Winning Breeder: Stuart S. Janney, III LLC.

1M, Dirt, $25,000 Claiming
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $33,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3 ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

U S Marshal

Badge of Silver

Joe Sharp

Adam Beschizza

8/1

2 2

Beantown Boys

Midnight Lute

Jeff Mullins

Florent Geroux

5/1

3 3

Ike Walker

Bellamy Road

Jeff Mullins

Julien R. Leparoux

7/2

4 4

Flash Attack

Harlan's Holiday

Philip A. Sims

Tyler Gaffalione

20/1

5 5

Nileator

Pioneerof the Nile

Eddie Kenneally

Corey J. Lanerie

10/1

6

Pear Lemonade

Lemon Drop Kid

Thomas M. Amoss

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

6/1

7

Got Gold

First Samurai

Jeff Engler

James Graham

12/1

8 8

Italian Charm

Gio Ponti

John Alexander Ortiz

Javier Castellano

4/1

9 9

True West

Langfuhr

McLean Robertson

Chris Landeros

8/1

10 10

Conqueror

Malibu Moon

Peter Miller

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Beantown Boys  2 $5.20 $3.40 $2.60
Conqueror 10 - $6.60 $4.40
Italian Charm  8 - - $3.00
U S Marshal  1 - - -
Also rans: Nileator, Ike Walker, Flash Attack, True West
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Super High Five 2-10-8-1-5 $2,431.20 $10,933.00
Consolation Double 12-6 $4.80 $0.00
Pick 3 5-12-2 $63.20 $51,033.00
Consolation Pick 3 5-12-6 $18.00 $0.00
Daily Double 12-2 $16.20 $51,233.00
Exacta 2-10 $33.00 $279,520.00
Superfecta 2-10-8-1 $644.40 $93,767.00
Trifecta 2-10-8 $137.00 $136,584.00
Fractions and final time: :23.88, :48.37, 1:13.66, 1:26.37, 1:38.68
Winning Owner: Battle Born Racing Stable, Pristinus Stables and Branch, William
Winning Breeder: Gabriel Duignan & Maidenhead Bloodstock

Asmussen to train Gun Runner's 2-year-old full brother

Steve Asmussen will train the full brother of Horse of the Year Gun Runner.

1M, Dirt, $62,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $83,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3 ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Awesome Gal

Awesome Again

Michael E. Lauer

James Graham

30/1

2 2

Barrier Island

Speightstown

Claude R. McGaughey III

John R. Velazquez

4/1

3 3

Harbor Lights

Shackleford

Steven M. Asmussen

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

10/1

4 4

Hidatsa Park

Divine Park

Ricardo Bailey

Euclyn E. Prentice, Jr.

30/1

5 5

Miss Altamira

Majestic Warrior

Josue Irizarry

Tyler Gaffalione

30/1

6 6

Broome

Bellamy Road

Bernard S. Flint

Corey J. Lanerie

8/1

7 7

Roussalka

Skipshot

Tracey Glover

Declan Cannon

15/1

8 8

Rahway

Eskendereya

Michael J. Maker

Chris Landeros

20/1

9 9

Miz Shelton

Graydar

Paul J. McGee

Gabriel Saez

15/1

10

Coach Rocks

Oxbow

Dale L. Romans

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

7/2

11 11

Gio Game

Gio Ponti

Mark E. Casse

Julien R. Leparoux

3/1

12

Abounding Joy

Quality Road

Rodolphe Brisset

Florent Geroux

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Gio Game 11 $5.60 $3.80 $2.80
Rahway  8 - $20.40 $8.80
Broome  6 - - $3.20
Miz Shelton  9 - - -
Also rans: Harbor Lights, Barrier Island, Miss Altamira, Roussalka, Hidatsa Park
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 12-2-11 $75.80 $91,512.00
Pick 5 1-5-12-2-11 $710.20 $456,044.00
Pick 5 1-5-12-2-11 $18.00 $0.00
Pick 4 5-12-2-11 $165.80 $260,352.00
Daily Double 2-11 $15.20 $43,154.00
Exacta 11-8 $97.40 $293,667.00
Superfecta 11-8-6-9 $3,266.60 $110,209.00
Super High Five 11-8-6-9-3 $5,606.20 $3,607.00
Trifecta 11-8-6 $426.00 $190,865.00
Consolation Pick 3 12-6-11 $17.80 $0.00
Fractions and final time: :23.68, :48.83, 1:13.87, 1:26.15, 1:38.81
Winning Owner: John C. Oxley
Winning Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter

1M, Turf, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $81,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3-($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Pick 6-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ellens Birthday

Fast Thought

Joseph A. Medley

Rogelio Miranda

50/1

2 2

Orageuse

Broken Vow

Brendan P. Walsh

Adam Beschizza

12/1

3 3

Desert Isle

Bernardini

H. Graham Motion

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

5/1

4 4

Innocent

Blame

Victoria H. Oliver

Corey J. Lanerie

8/1

5 5

Homefieldadvantage

Ghostzapper

William B. Bradley

Gabriel Saez

20/1

6 6

Celia's Song

Distorted Humor

Eddie Kenneally

Tyler Gaffalione

5/1

7 7

Malakeh (GB)

Harbour Watch (IRE)

H. Graham Motion

Javier Castellano

7/2

8 8

Cover Model

War Front

Claude R. McGaughey III

John R. Velazquez

6/1

9 9

Flat Meadow

War Chant

Andrew McKeever

James Graham

5/1

10 10

Juliet Foxtrot (GB)

Dansili (GB)

Brad H. Cox

Florent Geroux

10/1

11 11

Lucky Move

Lookin At Lucky

John A. Hancock

Albin Jimenez

20/1

12 12

Fiber Optic

Morning Line

Ian R. Wilkes

Julien R. Leparoux

8/1

13

Lessons From Avery

Lookin At Lucky

Charles LoPresti

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

14

Foxtail

Mizzen Mast

John W. Sadler

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

(Also-eligible)

5/1

AE

15

Enchanting Kitten

Kitten's Joy

Michael J. Maker

Tyler Gaffalione

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

16

In a Flury

Cosmonaut

Matthew C. Yates

Euclyn E. Prentice, Jr.

(Also-eligible)

30/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Juliet Foxtrot (GB) 10 $17.20 $7.20 $5.00
Malakeh (GB)  7 - $3.40 $3.00
Orageuse  2 - - $8.40
Celia's Song  6 - - -
Also rans: Desert Isle, Homefieldadvantage, Innocent, Cover Model, Fiber Optic, Lucky Move, Flat Meadow, Ellens Birthday
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 10-7 $57.00 $389,666.00
Daily Double 11-10 $76.00 $67,653.00
Superfecta 10-7-2-6 $4,423.20 $132,354.00
Trifecta 10-7-2 $795.60 $227,662.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 10-7-2-6-3 $0.00 $1,685.00
Pick 3 2-11-10 $138.00 $98,416.00
Fractions and final time: :23.6, :47.56, 1:12.08, 1:24.37, 1:36.73
Winning Owner: Juddmonte Farms, Inc.
Winning Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd

Queen's Plate 2019: Odds and analysis

Meet the 14 contenders in Saturday's $1 million Canadian Triple Crown feature.

1 1/8M, Dirt, Ben Ali S.
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $200,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3-Pick 4-($300,000 Guaranteed)-Pick 5-($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Just Whistle

Pioneerof the Nile

Michael R. Matz

Tyler Gaffalione

15/1

2

Krewe Chief

Parading

Michael J. Maker

Gabriel Saez

20/1

3 3

Third Day

Bernardini

Brian A. Lynch

Javier Castellano

6/1

4 4

Flameaway

Scat Daddy

Mark E. Casse

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

3/1

5 5

Hence

Street Boss

Steven M. Asmussen

Corey J. Lanerie

8/1

6 6

Solomini

Curlin

Bob Baffert

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

7/2

7 7

Noble Commander

Forestry

Philip D'Amato

Florent Geroux

15/1

8 8

Bonus Points

Majestic Warrior

Todd A. Pletcher

John R. Velazquez

5/1

9 9

Bourbon Resolution

New Year's Day

Ian R. Wilkes

Chris Landeros

12/1

10 10

Nun the Less

Candy Ride (ARG)

Cipriano Contreras

Rodney A. Prescott

5/1

11 11

First Mondays

Curlin

John C. Servis

Julien R. Leparoux

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Bourbon Resolution  9 $38.60 $17.20 $9.00
Nun the Less 10 - $9.60 $6.80
Third Day  3 - - $7.00
Just Whistle  1 - - -
Also rans: Solomini, Flameaway, Noble Commander, Hence, Bonus Points, First Mondays
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 9-10-3-1 $19,749.80 $108,412.00
Pick 3 11-10-9 $946.60 $107,397.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 9-10-3-1-6 $0.00 $2,324.00
Trifecta 9-10-3 $3,408.00 $211,372.00
Daily Double 10-9 $296.60 $59,679.00
Exacta 9-10 $374.40 $366,225.00
Fractions and final time: :24.36, :49.06, 1:13.75, 1:38.45, 1:50.82
Winning Owner: Bourbon Lane Stable (J. Hill, M. McMahon)
Winning Breeder: Gary & Mary West Stables Inc

5 1/2F, Turf, Giant's Causeway S.
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $100,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3-Pick 4 ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

A Little Bit Me

The Factor

Richard Baltas

Tyler Gaffalione

6/1

2 2

Seeknthegiantpearl

Hat Trick (JPN)

Ricardo Bailey

Euclyn E. Prentice, Jr.

50/1

3

Mrs. Ramona G.

Kantharos

Jeremiah C. Englehart

Florent Geroux

12/1

4 4

Surrender Now

Morning Line

Peter Miller

John R. Velazquez

7/2

5 5

Student Body

Colonel John

Christopher Davis

Miguel Mena

10/1

6 6

La Dame Blanche

Point of Entry

Ian R. Wilkes

Corey J. Lanerie

12/1

7 7

Factorofwon

The Factor

Christophe Clement

Javier Castellano

7/2

8 8

Morticia

Twirling Candy

George R. Arnold, II

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

3/1

9 9

Luvin Bullies

Flashy Bull

McLean Robertson

Chris Landeros

12/1

10 10

Excessivespending

Shackleford

Chris A. Hartman

Julien R. Leparoux

6/1

11 11

Straitouttapopcorn

Morning Line

Stephen S. Lyster

James Graham

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Morticia  8 $6.40 $3.40 $2.60
Excessivespending 10 - $4.60 $3.40
Surrender Now  4 - - $3.60
Luvin Bullies  9 - - -
Also rans: La Dame Blanche, Factorofwon, Seeknthegiantpearl, Straitouttapopcorn, Student Body, A Little Bit Me
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 9-8 $134.40 $61,579.00
Trifecta 8-10-4 $109.20 $243,511.00
Pick 3 10-9-8 $899.40 $110,753.00
Super High Five 8-10-4-9-6 $5,678.20 $10,557.00
Superfecta 8-10-4-9 $2,158.20 $140,377.00
Exacta 8-10 $26.80 $419,548.00
Fractions and final time: :21.87, :45.47, :57.07, 1:03.18
Winning Owner: G. Watts Humphrey, Jr.
Winning Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & George R.Arnold II

HRN unveils Kentucky Derby 2020 contender rankings

Track top contenders for the 2020 race on our newly launched contenders page!

1 1/16M, Dirt, Stonestreet Lexington S.
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $200,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3 ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Shang

Shanghai Bobby

Steven M. Asmussen

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

10/1

2 2

Hawaiian Noises

Super Saver

Wesley A. Ward

John R. Velazquez

10/1

3 3

Sueno

Atreides

J. Keith Desormeaux

Corey J. Lanerie

5/1

4 4

Anothertwistafate

Scat Daddy

Blaine D. Wright

Javier Castellano

2/1

5 5

Harvey Wallbanger

Congrats

Kenneth G. McPeek

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

7/2

6 6

Chase the Ghost

Ghostzapper

Dallas Stewart

Miguel Mena

30/1

7 7

Knicks Go

Paynter

Ben Colebrook

Albin Jimenez

15/1

8 8

Owendale

Into Mischief

Brad H. Cox

Florent Geroux

12/1

9 9

Zenden

Fed Biz

Victor Barboza, Jr.

Tyler Gaffalione

6/1

10 10

Roiland

Successful Appeal

Thomas M. Amoss

James Graham

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Owendale  8 $27.40 $10.00 $5.60
Anothertwistafate  4 - $3.40 $2.60
Sueno  3 - - $2.80
Knicks Go  7 - - -
Also rans: Shang, Roiland, Harvey Wallbanger, Zenden, Hawaiian Noises, Chase the Ghost
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Z-5 Super Hi-5 8-4-3-7-1 $0.00 $9,288.00
Daily Double 8-8 $85.00 $82,599.00
Exacta 8-4 $100.60 $572,731.00
Superfecta 8-4-3-7 $3,873.40 $233,014.00
Trifecta 8-4-3 $407.40 $394,363.00
Pick 3 9-8-8 $2,367.00 $83,632.00
Fractions and final time: :24.33, :48.23, 1:12.88, 1:38.05, 1:44.14
Winning Owner: Rupp Racing
Winning Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings, LLC

1 1/16M, Turf, Coolmore Jenny Wiley S.
Fillies & Mares | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $350,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Phantom Opening

Arch

Jordan Blair

Florent Geroux

15/1

2 2

Rushing Fall

More Than Ready

Chad C. Brown

Javier Castellano

6/5

3 3

Princess Warrior

Midshipman

Kenneth G. McPeek

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

15/1

4 4

Rymska (FR)

Le Havre (IRE)

Chad C. Brown

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

5/2

5 5

Goodyearforroses (IRE)

Azamour (IRE)

Brian S. House

Albin Jimenez

20/1

6 6

Bellavais

Tapit

Todd A. Pletcher

Julien R. Leparoux

8/1

7 7

Got Stormy

Get Stormy

Mark E. Casse

Tyler Gaffalione

20/1

8 8

Onthemoonagain (FR)

Cape Cross (IRE)

Chad C. Brown

John R. Velazquez

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Rushing Fall  2 $3.80 $2.40 $2.20
Rymska (FR)  4 - $2.60 $2.40
Got Stormy  7 - - $4.20
Onthemoonagain (FR)  8 - - -
Also rans: Bellavais, Phantom Opening, Princess Warrior, Goodyearforroses (IRE)
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-4 $7.40 $431,964.00
Super High Five 2-4-7-8-6 $708.80 $37,405.00
Trifecta 2-4-7 $52.40 $305,751.00
Pick 3 8-8-2 $209.80 $122,494.00
Pick 4 9-3/8-8-2 $5,142.60 $433,052.00
Daily Double 8-2 $55.40 $102,178.00
Superfecta 2-4-7-8 $162.80 $172,687.00
Fractions and final time: :23.81, :48.41, 1:13.62, 1:36.92, 1:42.77
Winning Owner: e Five Racing Thoroughbreds
Winning Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding

Ross: 2-year-olds to watch from the rising juvenile crop

Laurie Ross delves into pedigrees of 13 expected top juvenile horses.

6F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $79,000

Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 12

Slick It Up

Bind

Wayne W. Rice

Arienne Cox

30/1

15

Big Max

Archarcharch

Wayne W. Rice

Erin M. Walker

(Also-eligible)

30/1

AE

2 1

Keep a Eye On Mike

Into Mischief

Neil L. Pessin

Adam Beschizza

15/1

3 2

Newcomer

First Defence

Ian R. Wilkes

Chris Landeros

10/1

4 3

Miltontown

Speightstown

Dallas Stewart

Miguel Mena

6/1

5 4

Wrath

Flatter

Ben Colebrook

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

15/1

5

Perlman

Distorted Humor

Michael J. Maker

Javier Castellano

7/2

7 6

Sunday Scaries

Northern Afleet

Stephen S. Lyster

Corey J. Lanerie

20/1

8 7

Kulik Bear

Curlin

Derek S. Ryan

Tyler Gaffalione

12/1

9 8

Unshaken

Tapit

Kiaran P. McLaughlin

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

9/2

10 9

Dinar

Union Rags

Cherie DeVaux

Julien R. Leparoux

20/1

11 10

Hometown Salute

Tapit

Rodolphe Brisset

John R. Velazquez

6/1

12 11

Flame Zapper

Ghostzapper

Mark E. Casse

Florent Geroux

9/2

13

Winning Number

Speightstown

Brian S. House

Albin Jimenez

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

14

Commanding Chief

Will Take Charge

John W. Sadler

Tyler Gaffalione

(Also-eligible)

6/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Miltontown  4 $11.60 $5.00 $4.00
Kulik Bear  8 - $6.20 $5.00
Dinar 10 - - $12.40
Unshaken  9 - - -
Also rans: Hometown Salute, Wrath, Flame Zapper, Sunday Scaries, Newcomer, Slick It Up, Keep a Eye On Mike
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-4 $25.80 $173,014.00
Exacta 4-8 $72.00 $329,923.00
Superfecta 4-8-10-9 $6,016.20 $129,958.00
Trifecta 4-8-10 $1,158.00 $204,251.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 4-8-10-9-11 $0.00 $3,767.00
Pick 3 8-2-4 $360.60 $157,154.00
Pick 6 10-9-3/8-8-2-4 $438,422.20 $237,514.00
Pick 6 10-9-3/8-8-2-4 $1,218.60 $0.00
Pick 5 9-3/8-8-2-4 $21,366.60 $585,760.00
Pick 4 3/8-8-2-4 $1,582.00 $603,176.00
Pick 5 9-3/8-8-2-4 $179.20 $0.00
Fractions and final time: :22.97, :46.69, :59.11, 1:11.9
Winning Owner: G M B Racing
Winning Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr. &St. George Farm, LLC

News For Keeneland

'It gets you pretty excited'; Guarana off to a flying start

Acorn winner Guarana was late to the races, but she's already a Grade 1 winner.

Asmussen to train Gun Runner's 2-year-old full brother

Steve Asmussen will train the full brother of Horse of the Year Gun Runner.

Top News

Queen's Plate 2019: Odds and analysis

Meet the 14 contenders in Saturday's $1 million Canadian Triple Crown feature.

HRN unveils Kentucky Derby 2020 contender rankings

Track top contenders for the 2020 race on our newly launched contenders page!

Ross: 2-year-olds to watch from the rising juvenile crop

Laurie Ross delves into pedigrees of 13 expected top juvenile horses.

Who's in? Invitation list set for Belmont Derby and Oaks

Invitations are out for the Belmont Derby and Oaks, with overflow demand for both.

Asmussen 3-year-olds may headline Iowa Derby, Oaks

Get an early look at the Iowa Derby and Oaks ahead of Friday's draw.