Keeneland Entries & Results for Friday, April 12, 2019

Keeneland, Lexington, KY
Keeneland - Lexington, KY  |  keeneland.com

Founded in 1936 and located in the heart of Central Kentucky’s famed Bluegrass Region, Keeneland plays an important role in both Thoroughbred racing and breeding.
Racing: Spring Meet: Apr 4 - 26. Fall Meet: Oct 4 - 26 2019.
Biggest stakes: Derby preps Blue Grass Stakes and Lexington Stakes, plus the Spinster Stakes and Shadwell Turf Mile.

1 1/16M, Dirt, $40,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $30,000

Double-Exacta-($1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3-Pick 5 ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Hardaway

Lemon Drop Kid

Michael Stidham

Joel Rosario

4/1

2 2

Aizhai

Mineshaft

William B. Bradley

Gabriel Saez

5/1

3 3

Seventy Seventycat

Courageous Cat

Regulo G. Rodriguez

Rogelio Miranda

20/1

4 4

Drummond

Lookin At Lucky

Matt A. Shirer

Albin Jimenez

5/1

5 5

Three Twins

Star Guitar

Donald H. Campbell

Sophie Doyle

8/1

6 6

Cheytac

Wilburn

Angel O. Montano, Sr.

Adam Beschizza

9/2

7 7

It's Game Time

Paynter

Michael Evans II

Rolando Aragon

12/1

8 8

Tactical Pursuit (IRE)

Tiznow

Brendan P. Walsh

Tyler Gaffalione

2/1

Runner Win Place Show
Tactical Pursuit (IRE)  8 $6.20 $3.80 $3.60
Drummond  4 - $4.80 $4.20
Three Twins  5 - - $5.40
Aizhai  2 - - -
Also rans: Seventy Seventycat, Cheytac, Hardaway, It's Game Time
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 8-4-5 $180.60 $68,606.00
Superfecta 8-4-5-2 $669.80 $35,619.00
Exacta 8-4 $32.20 $117,284.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 8-4-5-2-3 $0.00 $1,307.00
Fractions and final time: :24.69, :49.8, 1:14.55, 1:40.13, 1:46.91
Winning Owner: DARRS, Inc.
Winning Breeder: SF Bloodstock LLC

6F, Dirt, $10,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,000

Double-Exacta-$1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3 -Pick 4 ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Sohni

Country Day

Donald H. Campbell

Angel Serpa

20/1

2 2

Mizzen Air

Langfuhr

Merrill R. Scherer

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

3/1

3 3

Our Girl Abby

Majestic Warrior

Danny Gargan

Robby Albarado

5/2

4 4

Mischievious Kat

Into Mischief

William Stinson, Jr.

Corey J. Lanerie

12/1

5 5

Alittlebourbon

Not Bourbon

Paul E. Bachmann

Virginia Tormey

20/1

6 6

Lusty Git Yer Gun

Mingun

William B. Sandmann III

Cory Orm

10/1

7 7

Myositis Mystique

Haynesfield

Gregory D. Foley

James Graham

3/1

8 8

Parking Ticket

Kodiak Kowboy

J. Kevin Aubrey

Malcolm Franklin

12/1

9 9

Kalispell

Successful Appeal

Elliot Sullivan

Sonny Leon

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Myositis Mystique  7 $16.20 $5.20 $4.20
Mizzen Air  2 - $3.00 $2.80
Parking Ticket  8 - - $11.20
Sohni  1 - - -
Also rans: Our Girl Abby, Lusty Git Yer Gun, Kalispell, Alittlebourbon, Mischievious Kat
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 7-2-8 $759.00 $96,053.00
Superfecta 7-2-8-1 $6,392.20 $56,854.00
Exacta 7-2 $39.40 $134,881.00
Daily Double 8-7 $75.20 $49,883.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 7-2-8-1-3 $0.00 $2,397.00
Fractions and final time: :22.84, :46.65, :59.2, 1:12.37
Winning Owner: Martin, Paul E. and Dellbringge, Ronald
Winning Breeder: Brereton C. Jones

'It gets you pretty excited'; Guarana off to a flying start

Acorn winner Guarana was late to the races, but she's already a Grade 1 winner.

6F, Dirt, $30,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3 ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

America's Queen

Alcindor

Sally Sue Schu

Virginia Tormey

8/1

2 2

Baladera

Quality Road

Paulo H. Lobo

Luan Machado

5/1

3 3

Memories Eternal

Magician (IRE)

Joe Sharp

Adam Beschizza

10/1

4 4

Midnight Sway

Midnight Lute

Wesley A. Ward

John R. Velazquez

2/1

5 5

Analyze This Cat

Overanalyze

John A. Hancock

Albin Jimenez

15/1

6

Adheretome

Paynter

Shelbe Ruis

Chris Landeros

15/1

7 7

Yes I's a Miller

Yes It's True

Curvin D. Smith

Joseph D. Ramos

6/1

8 8

Temperance Road

Shakin It Up

Donald H. Campbell

Sophie Doyle

15/1

9 9

Fleetress

Elusive Quality

Ethan W. West

Angel Serpa

20/1

10

Hassle

Trappe Shot

Robert B. McCutchen

Rafael Mojica, Jr.

20/1

11 11

Nerissa

Mizzen Mast

William B. Bradley

Miguel Mena

6/1

12 12

Markle

Regal Ransom

John Ennis

Alexis Achard

20/1

13 13

Don't Dally

Gio Ponti

Donald H. Campbell

Angel Serpa

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Midnight Sway  4 $3.40 $2.60 $2.40
Baladera  2 - $4.60 $3.20
America's Queen  1 - - $3.40
Temperance Road  8 - - -
Also rans: Memories Eternal, Yes I's a Miller, Fleetress, Don't Dally, Nerissa, Analyze This Cat, Markle
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-2-1 $64.40 $147,490.00
Pick 3 8-7-4 $91.80 $69,085.00
Super High Five 4-2-1-8-3 $9,427.00 $2,342.00
Superfecta 4-2-1-8 $766.40 $87,025.00
Exacta 4-2 $12.80 $231,029.00
Daily Double 7-4 $51.20 $23,136.00
Fractions and final time: :22.87, :46.88, :59.74, 1:13.46
Winning Owner: Gayla Rankin
Winning Breeder: Olin Gentry

1 1/16M, Turf, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $81,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3 ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Albireo

Verrazano

Ronald Kahles

John McKee

30/1

2 2

Shootin the Breeze

Hard Spun

H. Graham Motion

John R. Velazquez

3/1

3 3

Baytown Jimbo

Artie Schiller

Paul McEntee

Alexis Achard

30/1

4 4

Red Island (IRE)

Sir Prancealot (IRE)

Philip D'Amato

Julien R. Leparoux

12/1

5 5

Bundibunan

Ghostzapper

Ignacio Correas, IV

Adam Beschizza

10/1

6 6

Pico Entry

Point of Entry

Dale L. Romans

Robby Albarado

15/1

7 7

Demarchelier (GB)

Dubawi (IRE)

Chad C. Brown

Javier Castellano

5/2

8 8

Logical Myth

Data Link

Gregory D. Foley

Gabriel Saez

10/1

9 9

Bluegrass Parkway

Quality Road

Rodolphe Brisset

James Graham

8/1

10 10

Dabo

Temple City

Dale L. Romans

Corey J. Lanerie

20/1

11 11

Love Point

Point of Entry

Ian R. Wilkes

Chris Landeros

12/1

12 12

Award Winner

Ghostzapper

Brian A. Lynch

Joel Rosario

5/1

13

King Ottokar

Temple City

Mark E. Casse

Julien R. Leparoux

(Also-eligible)

3/1

AE

14

Sambacer

First Samurai

Claude R. McGaughey III

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

(Also-eligible)

5/1

AE

15

Thirsty Betrayal

Stay Thirsty

Michael A. Tomlinson

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

16

Armistice Day

Declaration of War

Thomas Drury, Jr.

Tyler Gaffalione

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Demarchelier (GB)  7 $5.40 $3.40 $2.80
Award Winner 12 - $4.60 $4.00
Shootin the Breeze  2 - - $3.00
Bluegrass Parkway  9 - - -
Also rans: Bundibunan, Dabo, Pico Entry, Baytown Jimbo, Red Island (IRE), Love Point, Logical Myth, Albireo
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 7-12-2-9 $417.60 $104,993.00
Trifecta 7-12-2 $89.20 $175,913.00
Pick 3 7-4-7 $106.60 $35,628.00
Daily Double 4-7 $12.00 $44,463.00
Exacta 7-12 $28.40 $286,250.00
Super High Five 7-12-2-9-5 $411.80 $1,521.00
Fractions and final time: :24.23, :49.71, 1:14.62, 1:38.68, 1:44.63
Winning Owner: Peter M. Brant
Winning Breeder: Newsells Park Stud

Asmussen to train Gun Runner's 2-year-old full brother

Steve Asmussen will train the full brother of Horse of the Year Gun Runner.

1 1/16M, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $79,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3 ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Pick 6-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Classical Magic

Magician (IRE)

Bentley Combs

Adam Beschizza

10/1

2 2

Anima

First Samurai

William B. Bradley

Sophie Doyle

30/1

3 3

Small Moment

Tale of the Cat

Dane Kobiskie

Jesus Lopez Castanon

20/1

4 4

High Road

Quality Road

George R. Arnold, II

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

4/1

5 5

Sport'n Forty

Scat Daddy

Roger L. Attfield

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

15/1

6

Sally's Curlin

Curlin

Dale L. Romans

Robby Albarado

15/1

7 7

Sundaysatthebeach

Medaglia d'Oro

Brendan P. Walsh

Tyler Gaffalione

9/2

8 8

Smooth With a Kick

Candy Ride (ARG)

Chad C. Brown

Javier Castellano

3/1

9

Unicorn

Bodemeister

Richard Baltas

Joel Rosario

4/1

10 10

Grandezza

Scat Daddy

Dallas Stewart

Corey J. Lanerie

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Sundaysatthebeach  7 $9.40 $4.40 $2.60
Smooth With a Kick  8 - $3.40 $2.40
High Road  4 - - $2.20
Small Moment  3 - - -
Also rans: Sport'n Forty, Grandezza, Anima, Classical Magic
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 4 7-4/6/10-7/13/14/15/16-7 $493.20 $169,025.00
Pick 5 8-7-4/6/10-7/13/14/15/16-7 $21.80 $0.00
Pick 5 8-7-4/6/10-7/13/14/15/16-7 $837.00 $330,350.00
Exacta 7-8 $29.80 $183,364.00
Daily Double 7-7 $35.00 $32,163.00
Super High Five 7-8-4-3-5 $4,929.60 $3,198.00
Trifecta 7-8-4 $58.80 $105,173.00
Pick 3 4-7-7 $79.60 $89,013.00
Superfecta 7-8-4-3 $620.40 $56,930.00
Fractions and final time: :23.84, :48.64, 1:14.16, 1:39.38, 1:45.72
Winning Owner: Aline Gigliola Da Silva
Winning Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC

6F, Dirt, $80,000 Allowance Optional Claiming
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $85,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3-Pick 5 ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Copper Town

Speightstown

Todd A. Pletcher

Javier Castellano

2/1

2 2

Wentz

Super Saver

John Tyler Servis

Joel Rosario

10/1

3 3

He Hate Me

Algorithms

Stanley M. Hough

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

20/1

4 4

Hot Shot Kid

Majestic Warrior

McLean Robertson

Chris Landeros

12/1

5 5

Smart Remark

First Defence

Victoria H. Oliver

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

12/1

6

Mr Ashley

Snapy Halo (ARG)

William J. Pribble

Agustin Gomez

30/1

7

Mr. Crow

Tapizar

Ben Colebrook

Albin Jimenez

5/2

8 8

Balandeen

Bernardini

James E. Baker

Julien R. Leparoux

10/1

9 9

Curate

Bernardini

Brad H. Cox

Tyler Gaffalione

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Wentz  2 $9.80 $3.80 $2.80
Curate  9 - $2.40 $2.20
He Hate Me  3 - - $3.80
Hot Shot Kid  4 - - -
Also rans: Balandeen, Smart Remark
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-9-3-4 $256.00 $57,264.00
Trifecta 2-9-3 $118.60 $104,234.00
Pick 3 7-7-2 $169.40 $57,655.00
Daily Double 7-2 $36.60 $27,338.00
Exacta 2-9 $24.80 $196,642.00
Fractions and final time: :22.38, :45.51, :57.26, 1:09.57
Winning Owner: Main Line Racing Stable
Winning Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC

Royal Ascot 2019: Tuesday race results, payouts and replays

Follow Tuesday's action in England with live results and replays!

5 1/2F, Turf, Limestone Turf Sprint S.
Fillies | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $100,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3-Pick 4 ($.50 min) ($200,000 Guaranteed)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ginger Nut (IRE)

Sir Prancealot (IRE)

John W. Sadler

Joel Rosario

5/1

2 2

Beechwood Ella (IRE)

No Nay Never

Patrick L. Biancone

Julien R. Leparoux

15/1

3 3

Blame the Frog

Blame

Ben Colebrook

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

20/1

4 4

Bohemian Bourbon

Midshipman

Ian R. Wilkes

Corey J. Lanerie

20/1

5

My Gal Betty

Point of Entry

Roger L. Attfield

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

10/1

6 6

Snow Blossom

Grey Swallow (IRE)

Jack Sisterson

John McKee

50/1

7 7

Thriving (GB)

Kodiac (GB)

Jeff Mullins

Chris Landeros

8/1

8 8

Play On

Country Day

Brad H. Cox

Javier Castellano

7/2

9 9

Weabie

Distorted Humor

Mark E. Casse

Adam Beschizza

20/1

10 10

Stillwater Cove

Quality Road

Wesley A. Ward

John R. Velazquez

5/1

11 11

Raintree Starlet

Get Stormy

Brian Williamson

Robby Albarado

15/1

12 12

Chelsea Cloisters

First Samurai

Wesley A. Ward

Tyler Gaffalione

3/1

13

O'Keeffe

Munnings

Larry Rivelli

Albin Jimenez

30/1

14 14

Elle's Town

Speightstown

Tracey Glover

Marcelino Pedroza

30/1

15

Vinca

Oxbow

Michael J. Maker

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Ginger Nut (IRE)  1 $9.80 $4.80 $3.20
Stillwater Cove 10 - $8.40 $4.80
Chelsea Cloisters 12 - - $3.00
Beechwood Ella (IRE)  2 - - -
Also rans: Thriving (GB), Bohemian Bourbon, Play On, Blame the Frog, Raintree Starlet, Weabie, Snow Blossom, Elle's Town
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 7-2-1 $296.20 $53,726.00
Daily Double 2-1 $56.80 $41,433.00
Exacta 1-10 $78.60 $314,708.00
Superfecta 1-10-12-2 $2,358.20 $100,330.00
Trifecta 1-10-12 $237.80 $179,172.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 1-10-12-2-7 $0.00 $1,828.00
Fractions and final time: :21.96, :45.55, :57.43, 1:03.53
Winning Owner: Hronis Racing LLC
Winning Breeder: Tiger Bloodstock

1M, Dirt, $62,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $83,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta-Pick 3 ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Mr Darcy

Harlan's Holiday

Angel O. Montano, Sr.

Miguel Mena

15/1

2 2

Kershaw

Run Away and Hide

Philip D'Amato

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

9/2

3 3

Casses Story

Bernardini

Joe Sharp

Adam Beschizza

5/1

4 4

Telekinesis

Ghostzapper

Mark E. Casse

Chris Landeros

6/1

5

Kitten's Boy

Kitten's Joy

Neil J. Howard

James Graham

30/1

6 6

Ballard High

Flat Out

Dallas Stewart

Gabriel Saez

12/1

7 7

Autostrade

Giant's Causeway

H. Graham Motion

Javier Castellano

6/1

8

Sonneteer

Midnight Lute

J. Keith Desormeaux

Corey J. Lanerie

6/1

9 9

Tiz Mischief

Into Mischief

Dale L. Romans

Robby Albarado

15/1

10 10

Own Agenda

First Defence

Cherie DeVaux

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

20/1

11 11

Raising the Flag

Tapit

Michael J. Maker

Tyler Gaffalione

5/1

12 12

Just Whistle

Pioneerof the Nile

Michael R. Matz

John R. Velazquez

6/1

13 13

Broken Promise

Broken Vow

Ethan W. West

Malcolm Franklin

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

14

Acker

Include

John W. Sadler

Joel Rosario

(Also-eligible)

6/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Ballard High  6 $40.40 $17.80 $8.60
Own Agenda 10 - $24.00 $13.40
Kershaw  2 - - $3.80
Casses Story  3 - - -
Also rans: Raising the Flag, Tiz Mischief, Mr Darcy, Autostrade, Telekinesis, Broken Promise
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 6-10-2 $3,793.00 $145,086.00
Z-5 Super Hi-5 6-10-2-3-11 $0.00 $1,862.00
Pick 3 2-1-6 $1,213.20 $57,268.00
Daily Double 1-6 $226.20 $38,081.00
Exacta 6-10 $828.20 $255,204.00
Superfecta 6-10-2-3 $19,619.20 $83,907.00
Fractions and final time: :23.33, :46.6, 1:11.93, 1:25.02, 1:38.11
Winning Owner: Mark H. Stanley
Winning Breeder: Richard Snyder & Connie Snyder

'Handy horse' Long Range Toddy seeks Ohio Derby fast track

Long Range Toddy will be looking for a fast track in the Ohio Derby.

1M, Turf, Maker's 46 Mile S.
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $300,000

Double-Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Raging Bull (FR)

Dark Angel (IRE)

Chad C. Brown

Joel Rosario

3/1

2 2

Doctor Mounty

Street Sense

Claude R. McGaughey III

John R. Velazquez

9/2

3

Hembree

Proud Citizen

Michael J. Maker

Tyler Gaffalione

15/1

4 4

Delta Prince

Street Cry (IRE)

James A. Jerkens

Javier Castellano

7/2

5 5

Qurbaan

Speightstown

Kiaran P. McLaughlin

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

4/1

6 6

Heart to Heart

English Channel

Brian A. Lynch

Julien R. Leparoux

4/1

7 7

Clyde's Image

Get Stormy

Thomas M. Bush

Albin Jimenez

30/1

8 8

Great Wide Open (IRE)

Starspangledbanner (AUS)

Conor Murphy

James Graham

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Delta Prince  4 $5.40 $3.20 $2.60
Clyde's Image  7 - $20.60 $6.00
Qurbaan  5 - - $3.20
Raging Bull (FR)  1 - - -
Also rans: Doctor Mounty, Great Wide Open (IRE), Heart to Heart
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-7 $179.80 $295,914.00
Super High Five 4-7-5-1-2 $22,169.80 $10,544.00
Trifecta 4-7-5 $675.00 $176,136.00
Pick 3 1-6-4 $860.20 $57,809.00
Daily Double 6-4 $126.00 $50,078.00
Superfecta 4-7-5-1 $1,302.40 $93,912.00
Fractions and final time: :24.25, :47.79, 1:11.98, 1:23.99, 1:35.97
Winning Owner: Stronach Stables
Winning Breeder: Adena Springs

6F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $79,000

Exacta ($1 min)-Trifecta ($.50 min)-Superfecta ($.10 min)-Super High Five ($1 min)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Blinkers

Stay Thirsty

W. Bret Calhoun

Brian Joseph Hernandez, Jr.

8/1

2 2

Puffer Fish

Tale of Ekati

Wayne W. Rice

Arienne Cox

20/1

3 3

Funny Song

Distorted Humor

Ben Colebrook

Corey J. Lanerie

15/1

4 4

Made to Be

Jimmy Creed

Albert M. Stall, Jr.

Miguel Mena

10/1

5 5

Baby Seal

Bernardini

George R. Arnold, II

James Graham

15/1

6 6

Doll Collection

Tapit

Ralph E. Nicks

Tyler Gaffalione

10/1

7 7

Bonnet

Union Rags

William I. Mott

Irad Ortiz, Jr.

10/1

8 8

Golden Garter

Goldencents

Gail Cox

Rafael Manuel Hernandez

12/1

9 9

Violent Lady

Violence

Dallas Stewart

Julien R. Leparoux

9/2

10 10

Sail On

Into Mischief

Joe Sharp

Adam Beschizza

5/1

11 11

Palomita

Into Mischief

Chad C. Brown

Javier Castellano

2/1

Runner Win Place Show
Palomita 11 $5.20 $3.20 $2.60
Violent Lady  9 - $4.40 $3.00
Doll Collection  6 - - $4.80
Sail On 10 - - -
Also rans: Blinkers, Bonnet, Made to Be, Baby Seal, Funny Song, Golden Garter, Puffer Fish
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 6 7-2-1-6-3/4-11 $1,114.60 $85,747.00
Pick 5 2-1-6-3/4-11 $103.80 $0.00
Pick 4 1-6-3/4-11 $2,360.60 $472,738.00
Pick 3 6-4-11 $329.40 $133,277.00
Trifecta 11-9-6 $140.00 $173,551.00
Super High Five 11-9-6-10-1 $3,283.40 $4,210.00
Superfecta 11-9-6-10 $793.20 $108,767.00
Exacta 11-9 $19.80 $269,736.00
Daily Double 4-11 $15.20 $158,737.00
Pick 5 2-1-6-3/4-11 $11,879.60 $479,873.00
Fractions and final time: :21.9, :45.61, :58, 1:11.77
Winning Owner: e Five Racing Thoroughbreds
Winning Breeder: Kendall E. Hansen, M.D. Racing, LLC

Flashback: Dr. Fager triumphs on turf in the United Nations

This week's flashback remember's Dr. Fager's famous United Nations victory.

News For Keeneland

'It gets you pretty excited'; Guarana off to a flying start

Acorn winner Guarana was late to the races, but she's already a Grade 1 winner.

Asmussen to train Gun Runner's 2-year-old full brother

Steve Asmussen will train the full brother of Horse of the Year Gun Runner.

Top News

Royal Ascot 2019: Tuesday race results, payouts and replays

Follow Tuesday's action in England with live results and replays!

'Handy horse' Long Range Toddy seeks Ohio Derby fast track

Long Range Toddy will be looking for a fast track in the Ohio Derby.

Flashback: Dr. Fager triumphs on turf in the United Nations

This week's flashback remember's Dr. Fager's famous United Nations victory.

Zipse: Let's not write off Maximum Security after one loss

Brian Zipse reflects on Maximum Security's defeat as it relates to the bigger picture.

Connections await 'definite diagnosis' for Red Ruby's return

Connections had to stop on her again after the filly tied up, missing the Fleur de Lis.