Indiana Grand Entries & Results for Thursday, August 13, 2020

Indiana Grand, Shelbyville, IN
Indiana Grand - Shelbyville, IN  |  caesars.com

Indiana Grand opened in 2002 as Indiana Downs and is Indiana's only Thoroughbred racetrack.
Racing: Apr 16 - Nov 6, 2019.
Biggest stakes: The Indiana Derby, the Indiana Oaks, and the Mari Hulman George Stakes.

5 1/2F, Dirt, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,000

Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta / 10 Cent Superfecta 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) / 50 Cent Pick 4 (Races 1-2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Abby's Lucky Heart

Itsmyluckyday

Daniel C. Pitts

Fernando De La Cruz

8/1

2 2

English Rule

Road Ruler

Timothy Austin

Robby Albarado

6/1

3 3

Kee She

Daaher

Tracey J. Wisner

Olaf Hernandez

20/1

4 4

Perfect Justice

Twinspired

Aaron M. West

Deshawn L. Parker

2/5

5 5

Crypto Cat

Silver Mountain

Eric R. Reed

Isaiah Wiseman

8/1

6 6

Salty Solution

Real Solution

John Haran

Santo Sanjur

20/1

7 7

Garden of Edna

Bob's Star

Charles C. Walker, Jr.

Thomas L. Pompell

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Perfect Justice  4 $2.40 $2.10 $2.10
Salty Solution  6 - $5.60 $2.80
Abby's Lucky Heart  1 - - $2.20
Crypto Cat  5 - - -
Also rans: English Rule, Garden of Edna, Kee She
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-6 $11.00 $29,064.00
Trifecta 4-6-1 $32.40 $19,987.00
Superfecta 4-6-1-5 $120.00 $14,298.00
Fractions and final time: :47.05, 1:00.31, 1:07.34
Winning Owner: Gene Austin
Winning Breeder: Justice Farm, Greg Justice

1M, Turf, $40,000 Allowance Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $34,500

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) 20 Cent Straight Fire 6 (Races 2-3-4-5-6-7) (Jackpot Pick 6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Hey Negrita

Langfuhr

Cipriano Contreras

Jose Montano

12/1

2 2

Aunt Hattie (IRE)

Camelot (GB)

Neil J. Howard

Robby Albarado

6/5

3 3

Kynance (IRE)

Canford Cliffs (IRE)

Philip D'Amato

Emmanuel Esquivel

5/2

4 4

Awesome One

Speightstown

William B. Bradley

Santo Sanjur

6/1

5 5

Centerfold Angel

Snapy Halo (ARG)

Adolfo Macias

Rodney A. Prescott

12/1

6 6

V J's Bet

Into Mischief

Brendan P. Walsh

Deshawn L. Parker

9/2

7 7

Final Cut

Gemologist

Victoria H. Oliver

Robby Albarado

(Main Track only)

9/2

MTO

8 8

Expect Indy

Mr. Mabee

Cipriano Contreras

Emmanuel Esquivel

(Main Track only)

4/1

MTO

Runner Win Place Show
Aunt Hattie (IRE)  2 $5.20 $2.60 $2.10
V J's Bet  6 - $2.80 $2.10
Kynance (IRE)  3 - - $2.10
Awesome One  4 - - -
Also rans:
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-6 $15.00 $14,845.00
Daily Double 4-2 $7.60 $5,372.00
Fractions and final time: :25.54, :51.09, 1:16.17, 1:28.7, 1:41.54
Winning Owner: Waldron, Harriette and Lynch, Daniel J.
Winning Breeder: Marengo Ltd,D. O'Loughlin&Knocknagow Ltd

Monday's Best Bet: Inthemidstofbiz has tactical edge at Indiana Grand

Jarrod Horak's best bet for July 20 is the fourth race from Indiana Grand.

6F, Dirt, $32,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $21,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Johnny Tiznow

Colonel John

Eric R. Reed

Isaiah Wiseman

3/1

2 2

Fast Cash

Malibu Moon

Wayne M. Catalano

Emmanuel Esquivel

5/2

3 3

Maga Country

Tapizar

Gregory D. Foley

Fernando De La Cruz

15/1

4 4

Colonel Doyle

Colonel John

Aaron M. West

Malcolm Franklin

20/1

5 5

Good Yegg

Big Bad Mike

John Haran

Kendal Sterritt

15/1

6 6

Art I Rich

Artrageous

Aaron M. West

Thomas L. Pompell

20/1

7 7

Wandering West

Mineshaft

W. Bret Calhoun

Deshawn L. Parker

6/5

8 8

Ultimate Fighter

Country Day

Bernard S. Flint

Rocco Bowen

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Wandering West  7 $5.00 $2.60 $2.10
Fast Cash  2 - $2.80 $2.10
Johnny Tiznow  1 - - $2.10
Good Yegg  5 - - -
Also rans: Colonel Doyle, Art I Rich
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 7-2-1-5 $58.60 $15,881.00
Trifecta 7-2-1 $15.00 $24,933.00
Pick 3 4-2-3/7/8 $21.60 $5,119.00
Daily Double 2-7 $14.40 $2,071.00
Exacta 7-2 $10.20 $28,102.00
Fractions and final time: :23.12, :46.45, :58.6, 1:10.76
Winning Owner: West, Gary and West, Mary
Winning Breeder: J C Davis Jr.

1M, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $31,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) 10 Cent Grand High 5 (Pentafecta)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Big Union

Union Rags

Brad H. Cox

Fernando De La Cruz

5/2

2 2

Run Rabbit

The Factor

Paul McEntee

Olaf Hernandez

30/1

3 3

Candy Mover

Candy Ride (ARG)

Michael Evans II

Julie Burke

10/1

4 4

Texas Gano

Revolutionary

Ethan W. West

Malcolm Franklin

12/1

5 5

Goose Down Grey

Flashback

Ronald G. Brown

Samuel E. Bermudez

20/1

6 6

In Effect

Dialed In

Jack Sisterson

Declan Carroll

6/1

7 7

February Son

Mizzen Mast

Anthony J. Granitz

Santo Sanjur

15/1

8 8

Niagara Charlie

Cinco Charlie

Randy L. Klopp

Deshawn L. Parker

10/1

9 9

Enraged

Big Blue Kitten

Adolfo Macias

Rodney A. Prescott

20/1

10 10

Tijuana Brass

Kitten's Joy

Michael J. Maker

Robby Albarado

9/5

11 11

Baytown Jaxx

Jack Milton

Paul McEntee

Isaiah Wiseman

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Niagara Charlie  8 $12.20 $5.00 $3.60
Big Union  1 - $4.20 $3.80
Texas Gano  4 - - $7.40
In Effect  6 - - -
Also rans: February Son, Candy Mover, Tijuana Brass, Run Rabbit, Baytown Jaxx, Enraged, Goose Down Grey
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 8-1-4-6 $3,771.60 $29,568.00
Super High Five 8-1-4-6-7 $0.00 $2,205.00
Trifecta 8-1-4 $682.40 $42,487.00
Pick 3 2-3/7/8-8 $131.00 $5,646.00
Pick 4 4-2-3/7/8-8 $152.00 $22,616.00
Daily Double 7-8 $50.20 $3,414.00
Exacta 8-1 $61.60 $67,981.00
Fractions and final time: :24.98, :51.88, 1:17.39, 1:30.14, 1:43.05
Winning Owner: Shaw, Joe K. and Klopp, Randy
Winning Breeder: Hedberg Hall, Inc.

Breeders’ Cup 2020: Prospective fields & odds for all 14 races

See the latest update on who is in and who is out of the 2020 Breeders' Cup.

5 1/2F, Dirt, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) 50 Cent Pick 5 (Races 5-6-7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Weber

Handsome Mike

Michelle L. Elliott

Samuel E. Bermudez

5/1

2 2

Reed O'Prado

Paddy O'Prado

Timothy Austin

Deshawn L. Parker

6/1

3 3

Bennett

First Dude

Charles E. Brown

Kendal Sterritt

10/1

4 4

Vapor Point

Concord Point

Tracey J. Wisner

Alex Achard

9/2

5 5

Local Honey

Successful Appeal

Michelle L. Elliott

Isaiah Wiseman

12/1

6 6

Chuy

Lantana Mob

Marvin A. Johnson

Fernando De La Cruz

10/1

7 7

Stormy Cactusa

Danza

John Haran

Thomas L. Pompell

2/1

8 8

My Northern Star

Northern Afleet

Brandi Steele

Santo Sanjur

12/1

9 9

Doc's Blue Tipper

Noble's Promise

Marvin A. Johnson

Malcolm Franklin

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Stormy Cactusa  7 $5.80 $3.40 $2.20
Vapor Point  4 - $6.00 $3.00
Local Honey  5 - - $6.20
Reed O'Prado  2 - - -
Also rans: Chuy, Weber, Bennett, Doc's Blue Tipper, My Northern Star
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 7-4-5 $379.40 $25,344.00
Exacta 7-4 $30.40 $37,772.00
Daily Double 8-7 $43.80 $4,144.00
Pick 3 3/7/8-8-7 $119.80 $5,314.00
Superfecta 7-4-5-2 $1,636.60 $16,543.00
Fractions and final time: :22.97, :47.04, :59.41, 1:05.86
Winning Owner: Haran Thoroughbreds, LLC
Winning Breeder: Dr. Anthony James Wolfe

5 1/2F, Dirt, $12,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $18,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) 50 Cent Pick 4 (Races 6-7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Wing and Wheel

Wilburn

Randy L. Klopp

Thomas L. Pompell

4/1

2 2

Still Chief

Chief Seattle

Kim Hammond

Jose Montano

8/1

3 3

Its Just Fate

Skylord

Paul E. Holthus

Rodney A. Prescott

12/1

4 4

Love That Surprise

Caiman

R. Gary Patrick

Isaiah Wiseman

6/1

5 5

Saturday Tryst

Any Given Saturday

Kim Hammond

Samuel E. Bermudez

7/2

6 6

Instant War

Proper Conquest

Robert E. Dobbs, Jr.

Jermaine V. Bridgmohan

30/1

7 7

Close the Case

Gold Case

Tracey J. Wisner

Alex Achard

20/1

8 8

Five Grand

Awesome Patriot

Marvin A. Johnson

Fernando De La Cruz

4/1

9 9

Merocketman

Sangaree

Cipriano Contreras

Emmanuel Esquivel

20/1

10 10

O'Prado Perk

Paddy O'Prado

Jonathan Nance

Deshawn L. Parker

10/1

11 11

Touchofchilipepper

Touch Gold

John Haran

Rocco Bowen

15/1

12 12

C Js Billy Byu

Artemus Sunrise

Stephen V. Fosdick

Santo Sanjur

30/1

13 13

You Go Boy

Any Given Saturday

Marvin A. Johnson

Malcolm Franklin

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
You Go Boy 13 $11.80 $6.40 $4.00
Merocketman  9 - $15.20 $7.80
Wing and Wheel  1 - - $3.60
Touchofchilipepper 11 - - -
Also rans: Love That Surprise, Five Grand, Saturday Tryst, Still Chief, Close the Case, Its Just Fate
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 13-9 $177.00 $74,121.00
Daily Double 7-13 $61.40 $3,646.00
Pick 3 8-7-13 $314.40 $6,801.00
Trifecta 13-9-1 $666.40 $44,368.00
Superfecta 13-9-1-11 $5,006.20 $30,510.00
Fractions and final time: :22.35, :45.95, :57.86, 1:04.08
Winning Owner: Marvin A. Johnson LLC
Winning Breeder: Swifty Farm, Inc.

Baffert trainee tests positive for banned substance at Del Mar

A Bob Baffert trainee tested positive for dextromethorphan on July 17, according to the CHRB.

5 1/2F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $32,500

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cates Swoosh

Misremembered

Paul R. Martin

Samuel E. Bermudez

30/1

2 2

Benny

Flashback

Marvin A. Johnson

Malcolm Franklin

5/2

3 3

Ikeisgreat

Munnings

Kelsey Danner

Jermaine V. Bridgmohan

2/1

4 4

High Cruise

Bayern

Jack Sisterson

Julie Burke

7/2

5 5

Sky Ride

Candy Ride (ARG)

Michelle Lovell

Alex Achard

15/1

6 6

Harper

Include

Chelsey Coady

Robby Albarado

8/1

7 7

Cash Now

Hard Spun

Brad H. Cox

Fernando De La Cruz

12/1

8 8

Samurai Cause

First Samurai

Steven M. Asmussen

Declan Carroll

15/1

9 9

Bybee

Flashback

Eduardo Caramori

Deshawn L. Parker

30/1

10 10

Willfred

Archarcharch

William H. Fires

Rodney A. Prescott

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Bybee  9 $12.80 $6.00 $4.00
Ikeisgreat  3 - $3.80 $3.00
Samurai Cause  8 - - $5.40
Sky Ride  5 - - -
Also rans: Cash Now, High Cruise, Benny, Willfred, Cates Swoosh
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 9-3-8-5 $1,746.60 $50,770.00
Pick 3 7-13-9 $620.00 $6,726.00
Pick 6 2-7-8-7-13-9 $0.00 $4,452.00
Daily Double 13-9 $124.00 $7,822.00
Exacta 9-3 $47.40 $97,877.00
Trifecta 9-3-8 $350.40 $63,593.00
Fractions and final time: :22.44, :45.96, :57.92, 1:03.99
Winning Owner: Bobby McIntyre
Winning Breeder: Bobby J. McIntyre

5F, Turf, $25,000 Allowance Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $32,500

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) 10 Cent Grand High 5 (Pentafecta)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Joysome

Cairo Prince

Brendan P. Walsh

Thomas L. Pompell

3/1

2 2

Delicious Pursuit

Speightstown

D. Kelly Ackerman

Jermaine V. Bridgmohan

10/1

3 3

Poseidon's Passion

Poseidon's Warrior

James M. Gulick

Emmanuel Esquivel

6/1

4 4

Claudette Nonstop

The Factor

Stephen S. Lyster

Jose Montano

30/1

5 5

Discernment

Crown of Thorns

Marvin A. Johnson

Malcolm Franklin

15/1

6 6

Que Sera Sera

Blame

Stephen V. Fosdick

Olaf Hernandez

20/1

7 7

Chargaree

Sangaree

Kim Hammond

Santo Sanjur

30/1

8 8

She's No Drama

Big Drama

Ryan Kenney

Rocco Bowen

15/1

9 9

Gift Wrapped

Orientate

Scott D. Mullins

Fernando De La Cruz

8/1

10 10

Flat Meadow

War Chant

Andrew McKeever

Rodney A. Prescott

4/1

11 11

Je Suis Belle

Langfuhr

Scott D. Mullins

Eduardo E. Perez

9/2

12 12

Two Sixtyone

Atreides

Larry W. Demeritte

Deshawn L. Parker

15/1

13 13

Hoptown Honey

Roman Ruler

Cipriano Contreras

Emmanuel Esquivel

(Main Track only)

5/2

MTO

14 14

The Beauty's Tale

Tale of Ekati

Kim Hammond

Santo Sanjur

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Poseidon's Passion  3 $26.00 $9.60 $5.80
Gift Wrapped  9 - $6.80 $3.80
Joysome  1 - - $2.80
Je Suis Belle 11 - - -
Also rans: The Beauty's Tale, Claudette Nonstop, Discernment, Flat Meadow, Chargaree, She's No Drama
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 3-9-1 $449.20 $36,934.00
Super High Five 3-9-1-11-14 $7,534.00 $4,756.00
Superfecta 3-9-1-11 $1,720.80 $28,362.00
Exacta 3-9 $147.60 $67,240.00
Daily Double 9-3 $111.00 $8,247.00
Pick 3 13-9-3 $1,443.60 $7,575.00
Fractions and final time: :22.29, :46.43, :59.07
Winning Owner: Marks, John and Martin, Jeanne
Winning Breeder: Jim Gulick

Breeders' Cup 2020: Super Screener's 7 best value plays

These seven horses will be higher odds than they should be and have big chances in the Breeders' Cup.

6F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $35,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Oscar P Q

Quite a Handful

Darlene Green

Alex Achard

6/1

2 2

Mighty Contender

Strong Contender

John Haran

Santo Sanjur

20/1

3 3

Pure Equine

Fortifier

John C. Schultz

Olaf Hernandez

30/1

4 4

G as in George

Bob's Star

Michael W. Nance

Malcolm Franklin

20/1

5 5

Unbridled Victor

Unbridled Express

Tracey J. Wisner

Samuel E. Bermudez

20/1

6 6

Amazing Tizcat

Amazing Results

Tommy C. Short

Robby Albarado

15/1

7 7

Bravo Express

Unbridled Express

Antonio Duran

Jose Riquelme

8/1

8 8

Son of Batman

Europe

Cipriano Contreras

Emmanuel Esquivel

3/1

9 9

One Eyed Johnny

Domestic Dispute

Erin Thompson

Isaiah Wiseman

15/1

10 10

Gran Rojo

Skylord

Rick G. Jordan

Fernando De La Cruz

5/2

11 11

All Star Justice

Elusive Bluff

Robert M. Gorham

Eduardo E. Perez

10/1

12 12

Youngblood

Skylord

Paul E. Holthus

Rodney A. Prescott

12/1

13 13

Brookville Deputy

Deputy Storm

Tracey J. Wisner

Jermaine V. Bridgmohan

(Also-eligible)

50/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Son of Batman  8 $3.40 $2.40 $2.20
Oscar P Q  1 - $4.20 $2.80
Bravo Express  7 - - $3.60
Youngblood 12 - - -
Also rans: One Eyed Johnny, Gran Rojo, All Star Justice, Amazing Tizcat, G as in George, Mighty Contender, Pure Equine, Brookville Deputy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 4 13-9-3-5/8 $2,938.60 $31,728.00
Pick 5 7-13-9-3-5/8 $25,890.60 $36,773.00
Daily Double 3-8 $47.00 $8,151.00
Exacta 8-1 $14.40 $104,552.00
Superfecta 8-1-7-12 $669.20 $53,030.00
Trifecta 8-1-7 $66.00 $69,184.00
Pick 3 9-3-5/8 $279.80 $23,399.00
Fractions and final time: :22.68, :45.95, :58.33, 1:11.58
Winning Owner: Barefoot Farms LLC
Winning Breeder: Barefoot Farms LLC

350Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $17,000

Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta / 10 Cent Superfecta 10 Cent QH Only Grand High 5 (Pentafecta - Separate Carryover)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dmj Chiclet

Dash Master Jess

Gustavo Almanza Jr.

Leonel Bolanos

20/1

2 2

Sin Tachas Nacho

Habits Secret

Ricardo Martinez

Antonio Rodriguez

15/1

3 3

Hello Bartender

Five Bar Cartel

Randy M. Smith

Juan D. Marquez

8/1

4 4

Stride to Success

Jess Zoomin

Karin Yike

Cesar G. Esqueda

30/1

5 5

Silly Stone

Brimmstone

Anthony F. Cunningham

Luz Daniel Martinez

20/1

6 6

Wh Imastreakinbeach

Escondido Beach

Erin Thompson

Jose M. Ruiz

5/2

7 7

Rock Candy Almighty

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Lilia Gonzalez

Victor Olivo

5/2

8 8

They Seis Im Easy

Tres Seis

Ricardo Olivo

Juan Cruz

30/1

9 9

Jess Go Blue

Jess Zoomin

Randy M. Smith

Samuel Mendez

2/1

10 10

Favorite Five Bar

Five Bar Cartel

Anthony F. Cunningham

German Rodriguez

20/1

11 11

Hf Leave Me Alone

Coronas Leaving You

Ronald G. Brown

Oscar Macias

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

12 12

Ima Travelin Soldier

Bv Travelin Soldier

Bart Sachleben

Leonel Bolanos

(Also-eligible)

30/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Wh Imastreakinbeach  6 $8.20 $3.60 $2.20
Rock Candy Almighty  7 - $3.40 $2.40
Jess Go Blue  9 - - $2.60
They Seis Im Easy  8 - - -
Also rans: Favorite Five Bar, Silly Stone, Hello Bartender, Sin Tachas Nacho, Dmj Chiclet, Stride to Success
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Super High Five 6-7-9-8-10 $7,501.40 $2,910.00
Pick 3 3-5/8-6 $249.40 $8,193.00
Daily Double 8-6 $17.80 $6,872.00
Exacta 6-7 $23.00 $29,469.00
Superfecta 6-7-9-8 $1,094.80 $18,063.00
Trifecta 6-7-9 $47.40 $21,541.00
Fractions and final time: :17.896
Winning Owner: Thomas Wylie
Winning Breeder: White Horse Ranch Llc

Five Breeders' Cup races we are most looking forward to

These are the Breeders' Cup races that will have you glued to your television.

News For Indiana Grand

Monday's Best Bet: Inthemidstofbiz has tactical edge at Indiana Grand

Jarrod Horak's best bet for July 20 is the fourth race from Indiana Grand.

Top News

Breeders’ Cup 2020: Prospective fields & odds for all 14 races

See the latest update on who is in and who is out of the 2020 Breeders' Cup.

Baffert trainee tests positive for banned substance at Del Mar

A Bob Baffert trainee tested positive for dextromethorphan on July 17, according to the CHRB.

Breeders' Cup 2020: Super Screener's 7 best value plays

These seven horses will be higher odds than they should be and have big chances in the Breeders' Cup.

Five Breeders' Cup races we are most looking forward to

These are the Breeders' Cup races that will have you glued to your television.

See Baffert's 6 Breeders' Cup horses, including one surprise

The Hall of Fame trainer names three for the Classic, plus two female favorites and one surprise.