Indiana Grand Entries & Results for Thursday, July 30, 2020

Indiana Grand, Shelbyville, IN
Indiana Grand - Shelbyville, IN  |  caesars.com

Indiana Grand opened in 2002 as Indiana Downs and is Indiana's only Thoroughbred racetrack.
Racing: Apr 16 - Nov 6, 2019.
Biggest stakes: The Indiana Derby, the Indiana Oaks, and the Mari Hulman George Stakes.

5 1/2F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) 50 Cent Pick 4 (Races 1-2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ruh Roh Raggy

Elite Squadron

Tianna Richardville

Rodney A. Prescott

2/1

2 2

Justice in Vegas

Ice Box

Israel J. Garcia

Jose Montano

9/2

3 3

D'ark Flatter

Flatter

Randy L. Klopp

Thomas L. Pompell

5/1

4 4

Chief Red Bull

Mr. Sidney

Michelle L. Elliott

Deshawn L. Parker

15/1

5 5

Stephen's Tale

Artemus Sunrise

Stephen V. Fosdick

Ezequiel Lara

20/1

6 6

Our Baldy B

Gold for Cash

Marvin A. Johnson

Fernando De La Cruz

5/2

7 7

Little Mason

Bye Bye Crafty

R. Gary Patrick

Olaf Hernandez

9/2

8 8

Brightworthy

Munnings

Dane Kobiskie

Kendal Sterritt

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Our Baldy B  6 $5.80 $3.60 $3.40
Justice in Vegas  2 - $5.20 $3.40
D'ark Flatter  3 - - $3.20
Ruh Roh Raggy  1 - - -
Also rans: Brightworthy, Chief Red Bull, Little Mason, Stephen's Tale
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 6-2-3 $106.80 $20,672.00
Exacta 6-2 $29.60 $32,161.00
Superfecta 6-2-3-1 $294.00 $14,353.00
Fractions and final time: :22.93, :47, :59.48, 1:06.27
Winning Owner: Marvin A. Johnson LLC
Winning Breeder: Marvin A. Johnson

1M 70Y, Dirt, $12,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) 20 Cent Straight Fire 6 (Races 2-3-4-5-6-7) (Jackpot Pick 6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Aqualityindividual

Quality Road

Tianna Richardville

Samuel E. Bermudez

20/1

2 2

Martial Eagle

Curlin

Angel O. Montano, Sr.

Santo Sanjur

6/1

3 3

Road Game

Telling

Cipriano Contreras

Emmanuel Esquivel

4/1

4 4

Cabot Trail

Quality Road

Ronald G. Brown

Malcolm Franklin

8/1

5 5

Felipe

Justin Phillip

Brian Michael

Rodney A. Prescott

15/1

6 6

Firehorn

Eskendereya

Randy L. Morse

Rocco Bowen

5/1

7 7

Witch Doctor

Overanalyze

Kim Hammond

Ezequiel Lara

9/2

8 8

Candy Store

Twirling Candy

Thomas M. Amoss

Jermaine V. Bridgmohan

2/1

Runner Win Place Show
Candy Store  8 $3.60 $2.80 $2.20
Witch Doctor  7 - $6.40 $3.00
Martial Eagle  2 - - $2.80
Felipe  5 - - -
Also rans: Aqualityindividual, Road Game, Cabot Trail, Firehorn
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 8-7-2 $87.60 $17,607.00
Daily Double 6-8 $11.40 $6,798.00
Exacta 8-7 $22.00 $23,844.00
Superfecta 8-7-2-5 $602.40 $12,036.00
Fractions and final time: :23.08, 1:12.87, 1:40.05, 1:44.23
Winning Owner: Maggi Moss
Winning Breeder: Albert Frassetto

Monday's Best Bet: Inthemidstofbiz has tactical edge at Indiana Grand

Jarrod Horak's best bet for July 20 is the fourth race from Indiana Grand.

1 1/16M, Turf, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $39,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Forwhomthebelltoll

Baryshnikov

Stephen V. Fosdick

Thomas L. Pompell

2/1

2 2

The Story Begins

Colonial Colony

Jay J. Holden

Ezequiel Lara

30/1

3 3

Unbridled Beast

Unbridled Express

Randy Matthews

Rodney A. Prescott

6/5

4 4

Spotlight Justice

Lantana Mob

Randy L. Klopp

Malcolm Franklin

15/1

5 5

Printer Jam

Colonial Colony

Denis Cluley

Deshawn L. Parker

5/1

6 6

Glitter Cat

Cats and Dogs

Tianna Richardville

Jose Montano

30/1

7 7

Twisted Miracle

Green Stamp

Tianna Richardville

Samuel E. Bermudez

20/1

8

S S Trooper

Strong Contender

Marvin A. Johnson

Fernando De La Cruz

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Unbridled Beast  3 $2.80 $2.20 $2.10
Printer Jam  5 - $3.60 $2.20
Forwhomthebelltoll  1 - - $2.20
Spotlight Justice  4 - - -
Also rans: Twisted Miracle, The Story Begins, Glitter Cat
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 3-5-1 $14.20 $30,119.00
Superfecta 3-5-1-4 $35.00 $22,502.00
Daily Double 8-3 $7.20 $2,111.00
Exacta 3-5 $8.20 $35,527.00
Pick 3 6-8-3/8 $25.00 $6,684.00
Fractions and final time: :25.46, 1:17.47, 1:42.08, 1:48.25
Winning Owner: Matthews, Randy and Neafus, Michael B.
Winning Breeder: Randy Matthews & Karen Matthews

5 1/2F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) 50 Cent Pick 5 (Races 4-5-6-7-8) / 10 Cent Grand High 5 (Pentafecta)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Get Along

Yes It's True

Erin Thompson

Isaiah Wiseman

12/1

2 2

Goldenpence

Goldencents

Victor Olivo

Malcolm Franklin

8/1

3 3

Uncle Momo

Uncle Mo

Steven M. Asmussen

Alex Achard

7/2

4 4

Denver Sky

Sky Approval

Denis Cluley

Samuel E. Bermudez

30/1

5 5

G J Buster

Pass Rush

Barbara I. McBride

Ezequiel Lara

5/2

6 6

Wolowitz

Distorted Humor

Ron Moquett

Rocco Bowen

12/1

7 7

Boo Reid

No Nay Never

Ronald G. Brown

Olaf Hernandez

20/1

8

Honey Saver

Super Saver

Aaron M. West

Deshawn L. Parker

2/1

9

Austin Ray

Scat Daddy

William Stinson, Jr.

Fernando De La Cruz

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Uncle Momo  3 $8.60 $4.60 $3.00
Wolowitz  6 - $5.20 $3.60
Goldenpence  2 - - $3.00
G J Buster  5 - - -
Also rans: Get Along, Denver Sky, Boo Reid
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 8-3/8-3 $32.40 $4,609.00
Trifecta 3-6-2 $239.60 $18,279.00
Super High Five 3-6-2-5-1 $965.20 $1,609.00
Superfecta 3-6-2-5 $561.00 $12,005.00
Exacta 3-6 $56.20 $29,346.00
Daily Double 3-3 $12.60 $2,301.00
Pick 4 6-8-3/8-3 $138.40 $18,758.00
Fractions and final time: :22.48, :46.14, :58.86, 1:05.56
Winning Owner: KEM Stables
Winning Breeder: Machmer Hall

Kentucky Derby 2020: Contest pros offer first thoughts

Well-known horseplayers take a first look at the 2020 Kentucky Derby.

1M, Turf, $10,000 Starter Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) 50 Cent Pick 4 (Races 5-6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Chop Chop Charlie

City Zip

Marianne Scherer

Santo Sanjur

12/1

2 2

Peekacho

Hold Me Back

Brian Michael

Deshawn L. Parker

7/2

3 3

River Finn

Pioneerof the Nile

Chelsey Coady

Jermaine V. Bridgmohan

15/1

4

Herbies Toys

Declaration of War

Jimmy Corrigan

Julie Burke

9/2

5 5

Black Salt

Domestic Dispute

Merrill C. Roberts

Alex Achard

20/1

6 6

Gladtobehere

Super Saver

Ronald G. Brown

Samuel E. Bermudez

8/1

7

Imperial Mission

Noble Mission (GB)

Ethan W. West

Malcolm Franklin

9/2

8 8

Artie's Rumor

Artie Schiller

Bernard S. Flint

Rodney A. Prescott

9/5

9 9

Frost Or Frippery

Lewis Michael

Brad H. Cox

Fernando De La Cruz

(Main Track only)

2/5

MTO

Runner Win Place Show
Frost Or Frippery  9 $3.00 $2.20 $2.10
Artie's Rumor  8 - $4.80 $2.60
Peekacho  2 - - $2.20
Black Salt  5 - - -
Also rans: Gladtobehere, River Finn
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 9-8-2-5 $233.00 $12,219.00
Pick 3 3/8-3-1/4/7/9 $26.60 $5,005.00
Exacta 9-8 $17.20 $28,590.00
Daily Double 3-9 $9.60 $2,007.00
Trifecta 9-8-2 $31.40 $20,070.00
Fractions and final time: :24.47, 1:13.43, 1:38.61, 1:42.93
Winning Owner: Steve Landers Racing LLC
Winning Breeder: Jeff Allen MD

5 1/2F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $35,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Handful of Halos

Quite a Handful

Israel J. Garcia

Jose Montano

12/1

2 2

Bravo Express

Unbridled Express

Antonio Duran

Jose Riquelme

3/1

3 3

Unbridled Victor

Unbridled Express

Tracey J. Wisner

Samuel E. Bermudez

30/1

4

One Eyed Johnny

Domestic Dispute

Erin Thompson

Isaiah Wiseman

6/1

5 5

G as in George

Bob's Star

Michael W. Nance

Malcolm Franklin

20/1

6 6

Brookville Deputy

Deputy Storm

Tracey J. Wisner

Olaf Hernandez

15/1

7 7

All Star Justice

Elusive Bluff

Robert M. Gorham

Eduardo E. Perez

10/1

8 8

Oscar P Q

Quite a Handful

Darlene Green

Alex Achard

5/1

9 9

Little John Colony

Colonial Colony

Denis Cluley

Deshawn L. Parker

50/1

10 10

Custers Last Stand

Unbridled Express

Bernard S. Flint

Rocco Bowen

7/2

11 11

Complex Justice

Animal Style

John Haran

Fernando De La Cruz

15/1

12 12

Amazing Tizcat

Amazing Results

Tommy C. Short

Robby Albarado

8/1

13 13

Talk Fast

Elite Squadron

Antonio Duran

Jose Montano

(Also-eligible)

30/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Custers Last Stand 10 $13.40 $4.40 $4.00
Oscar P Q  8 - $4.00 $3.00
All Star Justice  7 - - $4.20
Unbridled Victor  3 - - -
Also rans: G as in George, Amazing Tizcat, Handful of Halos, Talk Fast, Complex Justice, Bravo Express, Little John Colony, Brookville Deputy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 10-8-7 $240.40 $37,161.00
Pick 3 3-1/4/7/9-10 $104.00 $3,769.00
Daily Double 9-10 $25.20 $2,666.00
Exacta 10-8 $47.00 $59,712.00
Superfecta 10-8-7-3 $3,671.80 $27,660.00
Fractions and final time: :22.51, :46.97, 1:00.87, 1:07.58
Winning Owner: Childers, Miles, L. T. B., Inc. and Ed Wright Cattle Company
Winning Breeder: LTB.Inc, Ed Wright Cattle Company &Miles Childers

International Guide: Ghaiyyath, Love headline York stakes

Ghaiyyath and Love will be the ones to beat in Group 1 stakes next week at York.

1M, Turf, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $32,500

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Classical Magic

Magician (IRE)

Tim Eggleston

Samuel E. Bermudez

20/1

2

Queen Medb (IRE)

Kodiac (GB)

Brendan P. Walsh

Deshawn L. Parker

2/1

3

Magically Honored

Honor Code

Michael E. Lauer

Alex Achard

15/1

4 4

Redemption Day

Quality Road

Rodolphe Brisset

Rodney A. Prescott

8/1

5

Tortuga

Bodemeister

Mark E. Casse

Declan Carroll

4/1

6

Native Charm

Animal Kingdom

Joseph Deegan

Julie Burke

12/1

7 7

Awesome One

Speightstown

William B. Bradley

Santo Sanjur

8/1

8 8

Don't Mine Me

Mineshaft

Michael Ann Ewing

Malcolm Franklin

10/1

9

English Escort

English Channel

Michael E. Lauer

Emmanuel Esquivel

8/1

10

Claudia Jean (IRE)

Camacho (GB)

Anna Meah

Thomas L. Pompell

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Awesome One  7 $4.80 $2.60 $2.10
Redemption Day  4 - $2.60 $2.10
Don't Mine Me  8 - - $2.10
Classical Magic  1 - - -
Also rans:
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 1/4/7/9-10-7 $56.60 $3,539.00
Exacta 7-4 $11.20 $31,843.00
Daily Double 10-7 $37.20 $3,704.00
Pick 6 8-3/8-3-1/4/7/9-10-7 $296.00 $2,717.00
Fractions and final time: :24.15, :48.46, 1:15.06, 1:41.51, 1:46.17
Winning Owner: Mehran Motamedi
Winning Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm, LLC

1M 70Y, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $33,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) 10 Cent Grand High 5 (Pentafecta)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Flying Samurai

First Samurai

Robert E. Dobbs, Jr.

Emmanuel Esquivel

9/5

2 2

Reed O'Prado

Paddy O'Prado

Timothy Austin

Deshawn L. Parker

5/1

3 3

Macho Alegre

Macho Uno

Antonio Duran

Eduardo E. Perez

10/1

4 4

Warrior's Remark

Warrior's Reward

Denis Cluley

Isaiah Wiseman

20/1

5

Hazel Rah

Razor

Anthony E. Guida

Robby Albarado

10/1

6 6

Jingle

Wilburn

Michael E. Lauer

Alex Achard

12/1

7 7

Prado's Playboy

Fort Prado

Robert E. Dobbs, Jr.

Santo Sanjur

20/1

8 8

Danang

Mr. Sidney

Randy L. Klopp

Thomas L. Pompell

12/1

9 9

Totally

First Defence

Michelle L. Elliott

Jose Montano

20/1

10 10

Flint

Hold Me Back

Randy L. Preston

Ezequiel Lara

50/1

11 11

Altered State

Alternation

Barbara I. McBride

Olaf Hernandez

12/1

12 12

Five Star Colonel

Colonel John

Tim Glyshaw

Fernando De La Cruz

5/1

13

Consider

Overanalyze

Michael E. Lauer

Alex Achard

(Also-eligible)

30/1

AE

14

Forever a Champ

Run Away and Hide

Antonio Duran

Jose Riquelme

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Jingle  6 $39.20 $14.40 $8.80
Five Star Colonel 12 - $4.20 $3.60
Warrior's Remark  4 - - $10.80
Danang  8 - - -
Also rans: Prado's Playboy, Macho Alegre, Flying Samurai, Totally, Reed O'Prado, Altered State, Flint
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 4 1/4/7/9-10-7-6 $1,832.60 $15,760.00
Pick 5 3-1/4/7/9-10-7-6 $12,189.40 $27,700.00
Pick 3 10-7-6 $1,104.80 $8,754.00
Consolation Double 7-5 $3.80 $0.00
Trifecta 6-12-4 $2,726.60 $52,469.00
Super High Five 6-12-4-8-7 $0.00 $3,502.00
Superfecta 6-12-4-8 $14,277.80 $43,730.00
Exacta 6-12 $173.00 $89,390.00
Daily Double 7-6 $84.20 $8,033.00
Fractions and final time: :24.65, :49.86, 1:14.76, 1:41.61, 1:45.92
Winning Owner: Penny S. Lauer
Winning Breeder: Michael E. Lauer & Penny S. Lauer

Starship Jubilee returns to Saratoga for Diana

Canadian star Starship Jubilee, who upset Sistercharlie last out, is targeting Saratoga's Diana.

330Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $17,500

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta 10 Cent QH Only Grand High 5 (Pentafecta - Separate Carryover)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dash N Prospect

Prospect to the Top

Rick Treat

German Rodriguez

5/1

2 2

Jr Donttouchme

The Louisiana Cartel

Victor Olivo

Victor Olivo

15/1

3 3

Keep Sixes Playing

Sixes Liaison

Erin Thompson

Oscar Macias

20/1

4 4

Blazin Smasher

Okey Dokey Dale

Randy M. Smith

Samuel Mendez

15/1

5 5

Chick On the Beach

Palm Beach

Jessica A. Vazquez

Giovani Vazquez-Gomez

20/1

6 6

Corona Makes Me Ezee

Cartels Feature

Tim Eggleston

Natasha Fritz

12/1

7 7

Wagon Dash

Tempting Dash

Hipolito Bueno

Jose M. Ruiz

3/1

8 8

Senator Shazoom

Louisiana Senator

Mario Rodriguez, Jr.

Leonel Bolanos

12/1

9 9

Hold On Jessie

Mr Jess Perry

Oscar Preciado

Cesar G. Esqueda

15/1

10 10

Zoom N Dynasty

Fdd Dynasty

Anthony F. Cunningham

Luz Daniel Martinez

8/5

11

Appolitical Jessie

Apollitical Jess

Richard J. Rettele

Natasha Fritz

(Also-eligible)

10/1

AE

12

Scraw Bari Freight

Freighttrain B

Ron Raper

Shanley Jackson

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Wagon Dash  7 $11.80 $6.80 $4.80
Chick On the Beach  5 - $9.20 $6.20
Hold On Jessie  9 - - $4.00
Dash N Prospect  1 - - -
Also rans: Corona Makes Me Ezee, Zoom N Dynasty, Blazin Smasher, Senator Shazoom, Jr Donttouchme, Keep Sixes Playing
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-5 $109.60 $53,270.00
Daily Double 6-7 $241.20 $4,420.00
Superfecta 7-5-9-1 $4,055.80 $28,731.00
Super High Five 7-5-9-1-6 $12,966.60 $3,717.00
Trifecta 7-5-9 $473.00 $33,309.00
Pick 3 7-6-7 $545.40 $10,827.00
Fractions and final time: :17.342
Winning Owner: Martinez, Juan and Munoz-Mena, Baudelio
Winning Breeder: Dream Walkin Farms Inc

330Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $17,000

Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta / 10 Cent Superfecta 10 Cent QH Only Grand High 5 (Pentafecta - Separate Carryover)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Hf Omaha Omaha

Too Tough to Catch

Randy Haffner

Giovani Vazquez-Gomez

30/1

2 2

Wh Moon Pie

Ivory James

Ron Raper

Shanley Jackson

6/1

3

Beachsheslucky

Escondido Beach

Richard J. Rettele

Natasha Fritz

15/1

4 4

Zooming Star V4

Mo Zoomo

Sacramento Chavez

Oscar Macias

6/1

5 5

A Valiant Legacy

Valiant Hero

Randy M. Smith

Samuel Mendez

8/1

6 6

Stormy Durango

Jazz Be First

Sacramento Chavez

Juan D. Marquez

5/2

7 7

Quiksilver Kid

Volcom

Anthony F. Cunningham

Luz Daniel Martinez

4/1

8

Brookstones Feature

Brookstone Bay

Victor Olivo

Victor Olivo

30/1

9

Zoomin Zelda

Jess Zoomin

Anthony F. Cunningham

German Rodriguez

6/1

10 10

Gg Kyleighs Storm

Deputy Storm

Hipolito Bueno

Jose M. Ruiz

8/1

11 11

Calientes Babe

Corona Caliente

Randy M. Smith

Samuel Mendez

(Also-eligible)

4/5

AE

12 12

Princess Ahmanet

Jazz Be First

Claudio Barraza

Jose M. Ruiz

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Quiksilver Kid  7 $9.80 $3.80 $3.60
Calientes Babe 11 - $2.80 $2.80
Hf Omaha Omaha  1 - - $6.00
Gg Kyleighs Storm 10 - - -
Also rans: Princess Ahmanet, Stormy Durango, Wh Moon Pie, Zooming Star V4, A Valiant Legacy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 7-7 $83.60 $5,231.00
Exacta 7-11 $25.60 $34,649.00
Superfecta 7-11-1-10 $1,900.40 $21,954.00
Super High Five 7-11-1-10-12 $46,523.40 $3,781.00
Trifecta 7-11-1 $348.60 $23,537.00
X-5 Super High Five 7-9 $7.20 $0.00
Pick 3 6-7-7 $3,386.20 $10,804.00
Fractions and final time: :17.257
Winning Owner: Pamela Brickley Hann
Winning Breeder: Pamela Brickley Hann

Horses to Watch: Thoughtfully impresses in stakes debut

Bred to go far, 2-year-old filly Thoughtfully showed sprinting talent this week at Saratoga.

News For Indiana Grand

Monday's Best Bet: Inthemidstofbiz has tactical edge at Indiana Grand

Jarrod Horak's best bet for July 20 is the fourth race from Indiana Grand.

Top News

Kentucky Derby 2020: Contest pros offer first thoughts

Well-known horseplayers take a first look at the 2020 Kentucky Derby.

International Guide: Ghaiyyath, Love headline York stakes

Ghaiyyath and Love will be the ones to beat in Group 1 stakes next week at York.

Starship Jubilee returns to Saratoga for Diana

Canadian star Starship Jubilee, who upset Sistercharlie last out, is targeting Saratoga's Diana.

Horses to Watch: Thoughtfully impresses in stakes debut

Bred to go far, 2-year-old filly Thoughtfully showed sprinting talent this week at Saratoga.

Head to Head: Handicapping Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes

Take a look at each of the runners for the Pegasus Stakes, a final 2020 Kentucky Derby prep.