Indiana Grand Entries & Results for Thursday, July 9, 2020

Indiana Grand, Shelbyville, IN
Indiana Grand - Shelbyville, IN  |  caesars.com

Indiana Grand opened in 2002 as Indiana Downs and is Indiana's only Thoroughbred racetrack.
Racing: Apr 16 - Nov 6, 2019.
Biggest stakes: The Indiana Derby, the Indiana Oaks, and the Mari Hulman George Stakes.

5 1/2F, Dirt, $8,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $16,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) 50 Cent Pick 4 (Races 1-2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Serena's Hope

Strong Hope

Kim Hammond

Rodney A. Prescott

7/2

2 2

Silken Goods

Goods

John Haran

Emmanuel Esquivel

6/1

3 3

Christian Miss

Sold to Wallstreet

Curtis L. Pulliam

Samuel E. Bermudez

8/1

4 4

Long Legged Linda

Strong Hope

Charles C. Walker, Jr.

Thomas L. Pompell

5/2

5 5

Chargaree

Sangaree

Kim Hammond

Santo Sanjur

2/1

6 6

Too Crowded

Lantana Mob

Michael E. Lauer

Malcolm Franklin

20/1

7 7

Country Dreamin

Country Day

Charles E. Brown

Deshawn L. Parker

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Long Legged Linda  4 $15.20 $4.80 $3.60
Serena's Hope  1 - $2.60 $2.80
Chargaree  5 - $2.40 $2.80
Christian Miss  3 - - -
Also rans: Country Dreamin, Silken Goods, Too Crowded
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-1 $34.80 $54,344.00
Exacta 4-5 $25.20 $0.00
Superfecta 4-1-5-3 $508.40 $27,289.00
Superfecta 4-5-1-3 $315.40 $0.00
Trifecta 4-1-5 $103.60 $37,192.00
Trifecta 4-5-1 $85.60 $0.00
Fractions and final time: 1:05.62
Winning Owner: Amy Nesbitt
Winning Breeder: Gary J. Hoffman

1M, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $36,500

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Twobirdsonestone

Birdstone

Michael E. Lauer

Santo Sanjur

2/1

2 2

S S Trooper

Strong Contender

Marvin A. Johnson

Rocco Bowen

15/1

3 3

Wherewegoin

Power Broker

Michael E. Lauer

Rodney A. Prescott

20/1

4 4

Air Wonderful

Tiz Wonderful

Brandi Steele

Thomas L. Pompell

20/1

5 5

Slovak Power

Girolamo

Stephen D. Dunn

Deshawn L. Parker

4/1

6

Cap de Fuego

Morning Line

Antonio Duran

Robby Albarado

10/1

7 7

Flatoutjustice

Flat Out

Antonio Duran

Eduardo E. Perez

15/1

8 8

Cash for Gold

Gold for Cash

Marvin A. Johnson

Fernando De La Cruz

8/5

Runner Win Place Show
Wherewegoin  3 $16.80 $6.40 $3.80
Cash for Gold  8 - $3.00 $2.40
Flatoutjustice  7 - - $7.00
Twobirdsonestone  1 - - -
Also rans: Slovak Power, Air Wonderful, S S Trooper
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 3-8-7-1 $778.60 $32,661.00
Exacta 3-8 $53.80 $55,463.00
Daily Double 4-3 $267.40 $12,734.00
Trifecta 3-8-7 $404.00 $42,301.00
Fractions and final time: :25.4, 1:13.8, 1:26.15, 1:38.98
Winning Owner: Penny S. Lauer
Winning Breeder: Michael E. Lauer & Penny S. Lauer

Monday's Best Bet: Inthemidstofbiz has tactical edge at Indiana Grand

Jarrod Horak's best bet for July 20 is the fourth race from Indiana Grand.

1M 70Y, Dirt, $5,000 Waiver Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Doctor Victor

Stately Victor

Merrill C. Roberts

Isaiah Wiseman

20/1

2 2

Pradar

Skipshot

Victor Olivo

Malcolm Franklin

12/1

3

Subdued

Discreetly Mine

Thomas F. Proctor

Declan Cannon

7/5

4 4

Sugar Dog Fox

Istan

Raymond J. Paquette, III

Thomas L. Pompell

9/2

5 5

Mr. Mutadda

Mutadda

Merrill C. Roberts

Samuel E. Bermudez

8/1

6 6

Quana Dude

First Dude

Thomas M. Amoss

Santo Sanjur

9/2

7 7

Sunday Drive

Hold Me Back

Anthony J. Granitz

Andres Patricio Ulloa

20/1

8

Brother Doc

Silver Mountain

Barbara I. McBride

Charles Roberts

30/1

9 9

Waverunner

Ice Box

Ron Moquett

Declan Carroll

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Waverunner  9 $6.40 $3.20 $2.60
Mr. Mutadda  5 - $4.00 $3.00
Sunday Drive  7 - - $9.40
Sugar Dog Fox  4 - - -
Also rans: Quana Dude, Pradar, Doctor Victor
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 3-9 $64.80 $6,419.00
Exacta 9-5 $22.40 $71,542.00
Superfecta 9-5-7-4 $1,019.40 $33,698.00
Trifecta 9-5-7 $222.80 $46,189.00
Pick 3 4-3-9 $789.80 $12,338.00
Fractions and final time: :25.32, :49.75, 1:14.22, 1:39.3, 1:43.4
Winning Owner: Westrock Stables LLC
Winning Breeder: Westrock Stables LLC

5F, Turf, $25,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $22,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) 50 Cent Pick 5 (Races 4-5-6-7-8) / 10 Cent Grand High 5 (Pentafecta)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Howard Roark

Awesome Patriot

Matthew R. Martinez

Joseph D. Ramos

20/1

2 2

Stormin El Prado

Fort Prado

Monte Beasley

Isaiah Wiseman

20/1

3 3

Impeachableoffense

Orb

Christopher Davis

Santo Sanjur

10/1

4 4

Get Some Mo

Uncle Mo

John Ennis

Sophie Doyle

6/1

5 5

Clear to Close

More Than Ready

Christopher Davis

Emmanuel Esquivel

7/2

6 6

Special Reserve

Midshipman

Randy L. Morse

Declan Carroll

5/2

7 7

Sky Mike

Handsome Mike

Michelle L. Elliott

Deshawn L. Parker

30/1

8 8

Tom's Last General

General Quarters

James E. Baker

Rodney A. Prescott

12/1

9 9

Boom Five Thousand

Bullet Train (GB)

Tianna Richardville

Rocco Bowen

8/1

10 10

Nashvegas

Aikenite

Aaron Shorter

Thomas L. Pompell

8/1

11 11

Linemaker

Morning Line

Stephen A. Williams

Charles Roberts

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Special Reserve  6 $6.00 $4.20 $3.20
Nashvegas 10 - $12.80 $7.60
Clear to Close  5 - - $5.60
Stormin El Prado  2 - - -
Also rans: Impeachableoffense, Tom's Last General, Get Some Mo, Sky Mike, Linemaker, Boom Five Thousand, Howard Roark
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 6-10-5-2 $11,971.00 $36,228.00
Super High Five 6-10-5-2-3 $13,938.60 $1,776.00
Trifecta 6-10-5 $774.00 $54,113.00
Pick 3 3-9-6 $270.00 $14,507.00
Pick 4 4-3-9-6 $3,013.80 $40,315.00
Exacta 6-10 $79.40 $90,559.00
Daily Double 9-6 $19.20 $10,205.00
Fractions and final time: :21.56, :44.59, :56.51
Winning Owner: Doyle Williams
Winning Breeder: Russell L. Reineman Stable, Inc

1M, Dirt, Starter Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $24,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) 50 Cent Pick 4 (Races 5-6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Mystery Unbridled

Unbridled Express

Michael Weaver

Fernando De La Cruz

8/5

2

Jova

Holiday Promise

Marvin A. Johnson

Thomas L. Pompell

3/1

3 3

Black Salt

Domestic Dispute

Merrill C. Roberts

Rocco Bowen

30/1

4 4

Redyornothereicome

Ready's Image

Cipriano Contreras

Emmanuel Esquivel

15/1

5 5

Derby Express

Unbridled Express

Jeffrey L. Greenhill

Malcolm Franklin

15/1

6 6

Wildcard Prado

Fort Prado

George Leonard, III

Orlando Mojica

20/1

7 7

Mr. Gary D

Cyclone

Kim Hammond

Rodney A. Prescott

6/1

8 8

Pegasus On the Go

Fusaichi Pegasus

Randy L. Klopp

Santo Sanjur

30/1

9 9

Devil's Due West

Devil His Due

Michael Weaver

Samuel E. Bermudez

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Devil's Due West  9 $7.60 $2.80 $2.60
Mystery Unbridled  1 - $2.20 $2.10
Redyornothereicome  4 - - $3.80
Pegasus On the Go  8 - - -
Also rans: Black Salt, Wildcard Prado, Derby Express, Mr. Gary D
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 9-1-4 $53.20 $57,346.00
Daily Double 6-9 $29.60 $5,997.00
Exacta 9-1 $13.80 $86,468.00
Superfecta 9-1-4-8 $465.40 $41,662.00
Pick 3 9-6-9 $109.60 $15,104.00
Fractions and final time: :25.05, :48.66, 1:12.97, 1:25.5, 1:38.34
Winning Owner: Eads, James and Tami
Winning Breeder: Steven West & Sharon E. Baker

1M, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $31,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lantorna

Bodemeister

Ethan W. West

Eduardo E. Perez

20/1

2 2

Sista of War

Declaration of War

Charles LoPresti

Robby Albarado

8/1

3 3

Diamond Hill

Artie Schiller

Paulo H. Lobo

Abel Lezcano

15/1

4

Mistress of Petra

Temple City

Thomas M. Amoss

Deshawn L. Parker

3/1

5 5

Elegant Magdalena

Discreet Cat

Anna Navarrete

Samuel E. Bermudez

10/1

6 6

Bee House

English Channel

Jack Sisterson

Santo Sanjur

10/1

7 7

Liraz

American Pharoah

Brad H. Cox

Fernando De La Cruz

5/2

8 8

Dolce Andromeda

Bernardini

Philip A. Sims

Alex Achard

10/1

9 9

Fashion Fortune

Lookin At Lucky

J. Reeve McGaughey

Declan Cannon

9/2

10 10

Redemption Day

Quality Road

Rodolphe Brisset

Rodney A. Prescott

20/1

11 11

Precious Arch

Archarcharch

Ron Raper

Rocco Bowen

50/1

Runner Win Place Show
Redemption Day 10 $18.80 $8.40 $5.00
Liraz  7 - $5.60 $4.20
Fashion Fortune  9 - - $4.40
Sista of War  2 - - -
Also rans: Bee House, Elegant Magdalena, Lantorna, Diamond Hill, Dolce Andromeda, Precious Arch
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Consolation Double 9-4 $6.40 $0.00
Pick 3 6-9-10 $483.40 $11,234.00
Daily Double 9-10 $63.20 $6,772.00
Exacta 10-7 $129.20 $97,232.00
Superfecta 10-7-9-2 $3,381.60 $40,264.00
Trifecta 10-7-9 $636.80 $51,908.00
Fractions and final time: :23.74, :48.06, 1:12.74, 1:36.74
Winning Owner: WinStar Stablemates Racing LLC
Winning Breeder: Calumet Farm

Wednesday's Best Bet: Grand Journey looks superb in Schuster Memorial

Jarrod Horak's best bet for July 8 is the Jonathan B. Schuster Memorial Stakes from Indiana Grand.

6F, Dirt, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $37,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Real Deputee

Deputy Storm

George Leonard, III

Deshawn L. Parker

12/1

2 2

Elusive Justice

Elusive Bluff

R. Gary Patrick

Alex Achard

12/1

3 3

Snapaselfie

What Now

Robert J. Freeman

Jeisson Fernandez

30/1

4 4

Letsbegreatagain

Sangaree

Cipriano Contreras

Emmanuel Esquivel

15/1

5 5

Mabeethistime

Mr. Mabee

James Egbert

Olaf Hernandez

30/1

6 6

Betcha

Sangaree

Genaro Garcia

Rocco Bowen

3/1

7 7

C J's Empire

Baryshnikov

Stephen V. Fosdick

Thomas L. Pompell

20/1

8 8

Dynasty of Goods

Goods

John Haran

Kendal Sterritt

30/1

9 9

An Indiana Night

Noble's Promise

Joseph D. Davis

Rodney A. Prescott

10/1

10 10

Sandy's Newsgirl

Elite Squadron

Tim Glyshaw

Fernando De La Cruz

9/5

11 11

Forbidden Fruit

Skylord

Larry E. Smith

Malcolm Franklin

10/1

12 12

Misty Express

Unbridled Express

Tim Glyshaw

Orlando Mojica

8/1

13

Sunset Valley

Caiman

R. Gary Patrick

Deshawn L. Parker

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
An Indiana Night  9 $20.80 $9.00 $5.40
Betcha  6 - $4.80 $3.80
Elusive Justice  2 - - $8.20
Real Deputee  1 - - -
Also rans: C J's Empire, Forbidden Fruit, Misty Express, Dynasty of Goods, Mabeethistime, Snapaselfie, Letsbegreatagain, Sandy's Newsgirl
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 9-10-9 $1,140.80 $7,638.00
Daily Double 10-9 $224.40 $9,322.00
Exacta 9-6 $83.80 $121,338.00
Superfecta 9-6-2-1 $7,222.60 $60,304.00
Trifecta 9-6-2 $1,074.80 $73,466.00
Fractions and final time: :21.7, :45.32, :58.33, 1:12.1
Winning Owner: McCrary, Fred D. and Neil
Winning Breeder: Fred McCrary & Neil McCrary

1M, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $31,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) 10 Cent Grand High 5 (Pentafecta)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Demora

Brilliant Speed

Luis A. Jurado

Emmanuel Esquivel

30/1

2 2

Tomorra

Lemon Drop Kid

Rodolphe Brisset

Robby Albarado

9/2

3 3

Bonbons Fleur

Twirling Candy

Michelle Lovell

Alex Achard

30/1

4 4

Urbana

Tapit

Steve Margolis

Rodney A. Prescott

8/5

5 5

Unforeseen

Carpe Diem

Ian R. Wilkes

Deshawn L. Parker

8/1

6 6

Zawadi

Red Rocks (IRE)

Kenneth R. Summerville

Kendal Sterritt

20/1

7 7

Tiz Penney

Tizway

Alvin Pasley III

Sophie Doyle

10/1

8

Magically Honored

Honor Code

Michael E. Lauer

Malcolm Franklin

15/1

9 9

Titan's Treasure

Giant's Causeway

Thomas M. Amoss

Orlando Mojica

10/1

10

East of Eden (IRE)

Exceed And Excel (AUS)

Brendan P. Walsh

Declan Cannon

5/1

11

Annmaria

Tapizar

Gregory D. Foley

Declan Carroll

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Titan's Treasure  9 $16.40 $6.20 $2.80
Tomorra  2 - $4.20 $2.40
Urbana  4 - - $2.10
Tiz Penney  7 - - -
Also rans: Unforeseen, Demora, Zawadi, Bonbons Fleur
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 5 6-9-10-9-9 $92,839.40 $26,372.00
Superfecta 9-2-4-7 $925.80 $41,568.00
Exacta 9-2 $68.80 $82,917.00
Daily Double 9-9 $150.60 $11,294.00
Super High Five 9-2-4-7-5 $1,363.60 $6,324.00
Trifecta 9-2-4 $205.80 $54,709.00
Pick 3 10-9-9 $1,993.20 $19,073.00
Pick 4 9-10-9-9 $12,687.80 $24,245.00
Fractions and final time: :24.29, :49.01, 1:13, 1:25.31, 1:37.83
Winning Owner: Late Night Stables LLC
Winning Breeder: K. C. Garrett Farm LLC

Indiana Derby favorite has West Point thinking Kentucky next

The 3-1 Indiana Derby favorite has the owners thinking about Kentucky next.

400Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $15,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11) 10 Cent QH Only Grand High 5 (Pentafecta - Separate Carryover)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Jess a Flyin Beach

Escondido Beach

Anthony F. Cunningham

Luz Daniel Martinez

8/5

2 2

Air Born Desi

Desirio

Randy L. Thompson

Cesar G. Esqueda

15/1

3 3

Princess Ahmanet

Jazz Be First

Claudio Barraza

Giovani Vazquez-Gomez

15/1

4 4

Cartels Cash Feature

Cartels Feature

Tim Eggleston

Natasha Fritz

12/1

5 5

Az Sum Rock

Azoom

Julio Almanza

Sergio R. Ramirez

6/1

6 6

Catchey Rhythm

Too Tough to Catch

Anthony F. Cunningham

German Rodriguez

12/1

7 7

Rc Coronita

Escondido Beach

Ricardo Olivo

Juan Cruz

20/1

8 8

One Stormin Man

One Handsome Man

Randy M. Smith

Shanley Jackson

12/1

9 9

Thunder Beach

Escondido Beach

Randy M. Smith

Samuel Mendez

5/2

10 10

Lucky On the Loose

Escondido Beach

Ronald G. Brown

Oscar Macias

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Az Sum Rock  5 $11.00 $4.20 $3.60
Thunder Beach  9 - $3.40 $3.00
Cartels Cash Feature  4 - - $6.00
One Stormin Man  8 - - -
Also rans: Lucky On the Loose, Catchey Rhythm, Rc Coronita, Air Born Desi, Jess a Flyin Beach, Princess Ahmanet
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 9-9-5 $603.20 $10,579.00
Trifecta 5-9-4 $263.60 $35,044.00
Super High Five 5-9-4-8-10 $33,986.00 $2,165.00
Daily Double 9-5 $199.40 $5,651.00
Superfecta 5-9-4-8 $1,393.60 $25,472.00
Exacta 5-9 $33.40 $51,791.00
Fractions and final time: :20.296
Winning Owner: Daniel Delucas
Winning Breeder: Randy L Thompson

400Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $15,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta 10 Cent QH Only Grand High 5 (Pentafecta - Separate Carryover)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Shakeitonthebeach

Escondido Beach

Randy M. Smith

Samuel Mendez

5/2

2 2

Hqh Blue Blue

Too Tough to Catch

Ron Raper

Cristian Reyes

30/1

3 3

El Aviador

Jazz Be First

Jose Candia

Erik N. Esqueda

20/1

4 4

Blue Eyed Newman

Escondido Beach

Randy M. Smith

Shanley Jackson

6/1

5

Rc Viola Star

Escondido Beach

Ricardo Olivo

Juan Cruz

30/1

6 6

Hard Hittin Jessi

One Sweet Jess

Tim Eggleston

Cesar G. Esqueda

30/1

7 7

Ajk Enthusiasm

Mo Zoomo

Sacramento Chavez

Oscar Macias

30/1

8 8

Jess Z Bob

Jess Zoomin

Paul R. Martin

Juan D. Marquez

5/2

9 9

Pyc Fast Girls Rock

Pyc Fast Prize

Tim Eggleston

Natasha Fritz

10/1

10 10

Beach Benny

Escondido Beach

Anthony F. Cunningham

Luz Daniel Martinez

2/1

Runner Win Place Show
Blue Eyed Newman  4 $13.80 $5.00 $3.60
Beach Benny 10 - $3.60 $2.60
Jess Z Bob  8 - - $2.80
Shakeitonthebeach  1 - - -
Also rans: Ajk Enthusiasm, Pyc Fast Girls Rock, El Aviador, Hqh Blue Blue, Hard Hittin Jessi
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 5-4 $55.60 $3,083.00
Trifecta 4-10-8 $135.60 $23,853.00
Super High Five 4-10-8-1-7 $4,758.00 $2,730.00
Superfecta 4-10-8-1 $344.40 $23,018.00
Exacta 4-10 $49.00 $30,850.00
Pick 3 9-5-4 $687.20 $10,088.00
Fractions and final time: :20.139
Winning Owner: Gordon L. Timm
Winning Breeder: Gordon L Timm

400Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $15,000

Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta / 10 Cent Superfecta 10 Cent QH Only Grand High 5 (Pentafecta - Separate Carryover)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bp Mariahs Cartel

Coronado Cartel

Randy Haffner

Giovani Vazquez-Gomez

15/1

2 2

Hh C J Shake

Escondido Beach

Paul R. Martin

Juan D. Marquez

7/5

3 3

Cinnamon Beach

Escondido Beach

Randy M. Smith

Shanley Jackson

9/2

4 4

Rk Elusive Lady

Coronas Prospect

Anthony F. Cunningham

Luz Daniel Martinez

30/1

5 5

Rock Hard Candy

Escondido Beach

Victor Olivo

Victor Olivo

8/1

6 6

Louisiana Lover

The Louisiana Cartel

Randy M. Smith

Samuel Mendez

3/1

7 7

Kissmelikethat

Kiss My Hocks

Ron Raper

Cristian Reyes

10/1

8 8

Jessa Dasha Kerosene

Jess Zoomin

Randy L. Thompson

Cesar G. Esqueda

30/1

9 9

Jess Leavin Corona

Coronas Leaving You

Tim Eggleston

Natasha Fritz

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Louisiana Lover  6 $8.00 $3.40 $2.20
Hh C J Shake  2 - $2.80 $2.10
Rock Hard Candy  5 - - $3.00
Kissmelikethat  7 - - -
Also rans: Bp Mariahs Cartel, Cinnamon Beach, Jessa Dasha Kerosene, Jess Leavin Corona, Rk Elusive Lady
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 4-6 $69.40 $4,222.00
Pick 3 5-4-6 $293.80 $10,746.00
Trifecta 6-2-5 $87.60 $18,008.00
Super High Five 6-2-5-7-1 $5,190.60 $1,984.00
Superfecta 6-2-5-7 $523.00 $15,163.00
Exacta 6-2 $18.40 $26,620.00
Fractions and final time: :20.137
Winning Owner: Dula Racing LLC
Winning Breeder: Amy Peoples Youngblood

News For Indiana Grand

Monday's Best Bet: Inthemidstofbiz has tactical edge at Indiana Grand

Jarrod Horak's best bet for July 20 is the fourth race from Indiana Grand.

Wednesday's Best Bet: Grand Journey looks superb in Schuster Memorial

Jarrod Horak's best bet for July 8 is the Jonathan B. Schuster Memorial Stakes from Indiana Grand.

Indiana Derby favorite has West Point thinking Kentucky next

The 3-1 Indiana Derby favorite has the owners thinking about Kentucky next.

Top News

If Churchill requires quarantine, will jockeys skip the Derby?

Jockeys weigh whether they would skip big races to quarantine for the Kentucky Derby.

Street Band looks to get on track in Groupie Doll after layoff

Trainer Larry Jones wants Street Band, a Breeders' Cup Distaff contender, to learn to relax.

Zipse: Tom's d'Etat still the one to beat in the Breeders' Cup Classic

Brian Zipse still sees Tom’s d’Etat as the horse to beat in the Breeders' Cup Classic.

Horses to Watch: Honor A. P. can still win the Kentucky Derby

Why Honor A. P. could come back strong in the Kentucky Derby.

Fighting Mad wins Clement Hirsch for Breeders' Cup spot

Fighting Mad went gate-to-wire to earn a first Grade 1 win in Del Mar's Clement L. Hirsch.