Indiana Grand Entries & Results for Tuesday, June 23, 2020

Indiana Grand, Shelbyville, IN
Indiana Grand - Shelbyville, IN  |  caesars.com

Indiana Grand opened in 2002 as Indiana Downs and is Indiana's only Thoroughbred racetrack.
Racing: Apr 16 - Nov 6, 2019.
Biggest stakes: The Indiana Derby, the Indiana Oaks, and the Mari Hulman George Stakes.

6F, Dirt, $5,000 Waiver Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) 50 Cent Pick 4 (Races 1-2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

On John

Blame

Stephen V. Fosdick

Thomas L. Pompell

20/1

2 2

Improviser

Nobiz Like Shobiz

Joseph D. Davis

Olaf Hernandez

9/2

3 3

Dreammeister

Bodemeister

Ronald G. Brown

Kendal Sterritt

8/1

4 4

Sir Brahms

Brahms

Cipriano Contreras

Emmanuel Esquivel

2/1

5 5

Mongol Bull

Hard Spun

Stephen V. Fosdick

Rodney A. Prescott

20/1

6 6

Old Timer's Day

Winslow Homer

William Stinson, Jr.

Fernando De La Cruz

7/2

7 7

Leo

Astrology

Cipriano Contreras

Santo Sanjur

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Sir Brahms  4 $4.80 $2.20 $2.10
Old Timer's Day  6 - $2.20 $2.10
Improviser  2 - - $2.60
Dreammeister  3 - - -
Also rans: Mongol Bull, On John
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-6 $7.80 $37,875.00
Trifecta 4-6-2 $14.00 $26,961.00
Superfecta 4-6-2-3 $22.40 $16,184.00
Fractions and final time: :23.57, :47.75, 1:00.16, 1:13.01
Winning Owner: Acclaimed Racing Stable and Gumpster Stable LLC
Winning Breeder: Richard Hessee

6F, Dirt, $25,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $22,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lucydoesthehula

Sangaree

Marvin A. Johnson

Fernando De La Cruz

15/1

2 2

Judy's Market

Flat Out

John L. Langemeier

Declan Cannon

8/1

3 3

Miss Legs

Jimmy Creed

Robert M. Gorham

Eduardo E. Perez

6/1

4 4

Glowed

Bye Bye Crafty

Charles E. Brown

Samuel E. Bermudez

30/1

5 5

Julips Hold

Hold Me Back

Denis Cluley

Orlando Mojica

20/1

6 6

Birdie Blue

Race Day

Michael E. Lauer

Joseph Talamo

20/1

7 7

Nutcracker Ballet

Drosselmeyer

Patrick Huffman

Joseph D. Ramos

2/1

8 8

Devils Daughter

Get Stormy

Amalio P. Garcia

Javier Padron-Barcenas

4/1

9 9

Perfect Justice

Twinspired

Aaron M. West

Deshawn L. Parker

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Nutcracker Ballet  7 $6.60 $3.00 $2.40
Perfect Justice  9 - $2.60 $2.40
Judy's Market  2 - - $4.80
Julips Hold  5 - - -
Also rans: Devils Daughter, Lucydoesthehula, Glowed, Miss Legs
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-9 $15.60 $51,681.00
Superfecta 7-9-2-5 $651.40 $24,208.00
Trifecta 7-9-2 $95.60 $35,490.00
Daily Double 4-7 $20.80 $12,288.00
Fractions and final time: :22.7, :47.07, :59.93, 1:12.73
Winning Owner: Cedar Brick Farm
Winning Breeder: Cedar Brick Farm & Patrick Huffman

Indiana Grand sets all-time record handle for 2020 racing season

Indiana Grand saw their handle rise to record heights this year.

5 1/2F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Vineyard

Dominus

Dane Kobiskie

Kendal Sterritt

8/1

2 2

Seymour Kid

Gone Astray

Antonio Duran

Deshawn L. Parker

8/1

3 3

Toothpic

Graydar

Joseph D. Davis

Thomas L. Pompell

1/1

4 4

Pleasant Sunrise

Artemus Sunrise

Stephen V. Fosdick

Fernando De La Cruz

30/1

5 5

Grey Mask

Leroidesanimaux (BRZ)

John Haran

Isaiah Wiseman

10/1

6 6

Odie

Scat Daddy

Ethan W. West

Miguel Mena

6/1

7 7

Giant's Forrest

Hold Me Back

Merrill C. Roberts

Alex Achard

6/1

8 8

Rocking Chieftain

Bold Chieftain

Jonathan Nance

Rodney A. Prescott

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Odie  6 $8.20 $3.40 $2.60
Vineyard  1 - $2.80 $2.60
Giant's Forrest  7 - - $4.60
Toothpic  3 - - -
Also rans: Pleasant Sunrise, Rocking Chieftain, Seymour Kid
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 4-7-6 $69.80 $12,743.00
Daily Double 7-6 $25.80 $12,288.00
Exacta 6-1 $19.60 $55,838.00
Superfecta 6-1-7-3 $239.80 $24,197.00
Trifecta 6-1-7 $104.80 $34,932.00
Fractions and final time: :22.44, :46.46, :58.88, 1:05.39
Winning Owner: MSM Stables, LLC and Dalton, Kenneth W.
Winning Breeder: Wesley Ward

5 1/2F, Dirt, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $36,500

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) 10 Cent Grand High 5 (Pentafecta)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bribe

Goldencents

Michael E. Lauer

Joseph Talamo

7/2

2 2

Runninawaywithit

Run Away and Hide

Robert M. Gorham

Eduardo E. Perez

6/1

3 3

Wanna Have Fun

Orientate

Anthony J. Granitz

Andres Patricio Ulloa

20/1

4 4

Copper Nickel

Stroll

Michael E. Lauer

Jon Kenton Court

2/1

5 5

Mintchocolatechip

Can the Man

Randy L. Klopp

Malcolm Franklin

10/1

6 6

Shacklelackalacka

Shackleford

Brad H. Cox

Fernando De La Cruz

9/5

7 7

Two Carrot Ransom

Regal Ransom

Antonio Duran

Deshawn L. Parker

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Copper Nickel  4 $2.80 $2.20 $2.10
Bribe  1 - $5.00 $3.00
Two Carrot Ransom  7 - - $4.60
Mintchocolatechip  5 - - -
Also rans: Runninawaywithit, Shacklelackalacka, Wanna Have Fun
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-1-7 $102.40 $28,109.00
Super High Five 4-1-7-5-2 $1,147.80 $5,592.00
Superfecta 4-1-7-5 $408.80 $16,378.00
Exacta 4-1 $18.40 $44,645.00
Daily Double 6-4 $14.20 $7,159.00
Pick 4 4-7-6-4 $146.20 $67,676.00
Pick 3 7-6-4 $50.60 $17,617.00
Fractions and final time: :23, :46.96, :58.91, 1:05.04
Winning Owner: Brown, Frank, South, Mike and Book, Doris
Winning Breeder: Frank Brown

Tuesday's Best Bet: Timeless Glory wears the crown in Miss Indiana

Jarrod Horak's stakes play from Shelbyville, Indiana.

5F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $33,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) 50 Cent Pick 5 (Races 5-6-7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Daaher Street

Daaher

Tracey J. Wisner

Samuel E. Bermudez

15/1

2 2

Prepare for Glory

Archarcharch

Jordan Blair

Miguel Mena

5/2

3 3

Blight

Gold for Cash

Marvin A. Johnson

Orlando Mojica

20/1

4 4

Five Star Colonel

Colonel John

Tim Glyshaw

Fernando De La Cruz

4/1

5 5

Akamai

Strong Mandate

Robert E. Dobbs, Jr.

Rodney A. Prescott

20/1

6 6

Black Spartacus

Oxbow

Cipriano Contreras

Emmanuel Esquivel

9/2

7 7

Cielo Azul

Misremembered

Antonio Duran

Jose Riquelme

15/1

8 8

Warrior's Remark

Warrior's Reward

Denis Cluley

Eduardo E. Perez

15/1

9 9

Stormy Cactusa

Danza

John Haran

Thomas L. Pompell

20/1

10 10

Jingle

Wilburn

Michael E. Lauer

Joseph Talamo

15/1

11 11

Galileo's Rock

Red Rocks (IRE)

Joseph D. Davis

Olaf Hernandez

5/1

12 12

Jacksons Gold

Jack Milton

Erin Thompson

Santo Sanjur

20/1

13 13

My Northern Star

Northern Afleet

Brandi Steele

Orlando Mojica

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

14 14

Totally

First Defence

Michelle L. Elliott

Kendal Sterritt

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Prepare for Glory  2 $6.00 $3.60 $2.40
Cielo Azul  7 - $7.40 $4.20
Five Star Colonel  4 - - $2.40
Jingle 10 - - -
Also rans: Stormy Cactusa, Daaher Street, Warrior's Remark, Akamai, Galileo's Rock, Jacksons Gold, Blight
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 6-4-2 $46.00 $13,486.00
Daily Double 4-2 $10.00 $7,700.00
Exacta 2-7 $41.40 $66,435.00
Superfecta 2-7-4-10 $362.20 $26,838.00
Trifecta 2-7-4 $106.00 $40,515.00
Fractions and final time: 1:00.09
Winning Owner: T-N-T Equine Holdings, LLC
Winning Breeder: Southern Chase Farm, Inc. & Karen Dodd

1 1/16M, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $31,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) 50 Cent Pick 4 (Races 6-7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Tourist Like Me

Data Link

Victoria H. Oliver

Gerardo Corrales

30/1

2 2

Not a Problem

Blame

George R. Arnold, II

Joseph Rocco, Jr.

12/1

3 3

Ithaca Falls

Bernardini

Thomas Drury, Jr.

Malcolm Franklin

12/1

4 4

Bee House

English Channel

Jack Sisterson

Santo Sanjur

9/2

5 5

Tynan

Liam's Map

Dane Kobiskie

Kendal Sterritt

4/1

6 6

Tomorra

Lemon Drop Kid

Rodolphe Brisset

Rodney A. Prescott

6/1

7 7

Country Time

Lemon Drop Kid

Cherie DeVaux

Adam Beschizza

12/1

8 8

Good On Paper

War Front

Thomas F. Proctor

Declan Cannon

3/1

9 9

Native Charm

Animal Kingdom

Joseph Deegan

Julie Burke

30/1

10 10

Shush

Arch

Ben Colebrook

Miguel Mena

10/1

11 11

Majestic Climb

Majesticperfection

Marvin A. Johnson

Fernando De La Cruz

30/1

12 12

Redemption Day

Quality Road

Rodolphe Brisset

Deshawn L. Parker

15/1

13 13

Never Forget

War Front

Victoria H. Oliver

Gerardo Corrales

(Main Track only)

7/2

MTO

14 14

Magically Honored

Honor Code

Michael E. Lauer

Joseph Talamo

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Tynan  5 $7.60 $2.80 $2.40
Never Forget 13 - $2.10 $2.10
Magically Honored 14 - - $2.80
Shush 10 - - -
Also rans: Native Charm, Tourist Like Me
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 4-2-5 $83.00 $15,109.00
Daily Double 2-5 $23.80 $7,577.00
Exacta 5-13 $11.80 $45,493.00
Superfecta 5-13-14-10 $95.00 $14,448.00
Trifecta 5-13-14 $45.00 $22,494.00
Fractions and final time: :23.55, :47.33, 1:12.86, 1:39.53, 1:46.67
Winning Owner: PTK, LLC
Winning Breeder: Rustlewood Farm, Inc.

Cigar Mile Handicap 2020 guide: Odds, PPs and picks

Everything you need to know about the Grade 1, $250,000 feature of Aqueduct's Saturday card.

1M, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $33,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Prado's Playboy

Fort Prado

Robert E. Dobbs, Jr.

Santo Sanjur

15/1

2 2

Flying Samurai

First Samurai

Robert E. Dobbs, Jr.

Emmanuel Esquivel

6/1

3 3

Idea Man

Strong Mandate

Joseph D. Davis

Rodney A. Prescott

30/1

4 4

Sweet Tonic

Sweet Return (GB)

Brian Cook

Jeisson Fernandez

20/1

5 5

Reed O'Prado

Paddy O'Prado

Timothy Austin

Deshawn L. Parker

7/5

6 6

Danang

Mr. Sidney

Randy L. Klopp

Malcolm Franklin

5/2

7 7

Clearing Waivers

Awesome Patriot

Anthony J. Granitz

Orlando Mojica

10/1

8 8

Conrad in Charge

Take Charge Indy

Tim Glyshaw

Fernando De La Cruz

10/1

9 9

Jennstone

Birdstone

Michelle L. Elliott

Andres Patricio Ulloa

12/1

10 10

Consider

Overanalyze

Michael E. Lauer

Joseph Talamo

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Idea Man  3 $106.40 $26.60 $15.20
Flying Samurai  2 - $3.80 $3.20
Danang  6 - - $4.00
Reed O'Prado  5 - - -
Also rans: Prado's Playboy, Sweet Tonic, Conrad in Charge, Clearing Waivers, Consider
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-2 $437.40 $56,285.00
Trifecta 3-2-6 $1,968.60 $36,327.00
Pick 3 2-5-3 $1,626.40 $11,402.00
Daily Double 5-3 $533.20 $8,151.00
Superfecta 3-2-6-5 $4,991.80 $26,206.00
Fractions and final time: :25.1, :49.82, 1:15.23, 1:28.34, 1:41.7
Winning Owner: McCrary, Fred D. and Neil
Winning Breeder: Fred McCrary & Neil McCrary

1M, Turf, $40,000 Allowance Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $34,500

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) 10 Cent Grand High 5 (Pentafecta)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Memory Bank

Misremembered

Steve Manley

Adam Beschizza

10/1

2 2

Silver N Lai

Liaison

Thomas M. Amoss

Deshawn L. Parker

7/2

3 3

Mystery Unbridled

Unbridled Express

Michael Weaver

Fernando De La Cruz

15/1

4 4

Evil Eye

Magician (IRE)

Anthony F. Cunningham

Samuel E. Bermudez

30/1

5 5

Dubby Dubbie

Ice Box

Robert B. Hess, Jr.

Jesus Lopez Castanon

6/1

6 6

Aristomaches

Wando

Stephen D. Dunn

Joseph Talamo

20/1

7 7

Bold Prophet

Into Mischief

Cipriano Contreras

Emmanuel Esquivel

30/1

8 8

Moon Over Montana

Spring At Last

Kim Hammond

Santo Sanjur

30/1

9 9

Applicator

Henrythenavigator

Eddie Kenneally

Declan Cannon

3/1

10 10

Firewater Jake

Tizway

Bernard S. Flint

Rodney A. Prescott

10/1

11 11

Frosted Ice

Bellamy Road

James K. Chapman

Javier Padron-Barcenas

15/1

12 12

Cuestion de Tiempo

The Factor

Ignacio Correas, IV

Mitchell Murrill

8/1

13 13

Treasure Trove

Tapizar

Thomas M. Amoss

Deshawn L. Parker

(Main Track only)

7/2

MTO

14 14

Lost in Limbo

Into Mischief

Thomas F. Proctor

Declan Cannon

(Also-eligible)

6/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Treasure Trove 13 $3.00 $2.40 $2.10
Mystery Unbridled  3 - $3.60 $2.40
Moon Over Montana  8 - - $3.40
Memory Bank  1 - - -
Also rans: Frosted Ice, Bold Prophet
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 13-3-8 $48.00 $18,993.00
Pick 3 5-3-13 $1,127.80 $7,474.00
Daily Double 3-13 $185.80 $7,698.00
Exacta 13-3 $10.60 $30,495.00
Superfecta 13-3-8-1 $103.80 $12,213.00
Fractions and final time: :24.28, :47.83, 1:12.62, 1:38.26, 1:42.71
Winning Owner: Bayou Bengal Racing Stable
Winning Breeder: John Fradkin & Diane Fradkin

Saturday Plays: 'Other' Baffert can upset G1 Starlet

Picks and analysis for the Cigar Mile (G1), Starlet (G1) and 4 other races from across the nation.

1 1/16M, Turf, $16,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $16,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dr. Albert

Shanghai Bobby

Shane Sands

Isaiah Wiseman

20/1

2 2

Reds Best

Red Rocks (IRE)

Barbara I. McBride

Charles Roberts

20/1

3 3

Old Sot

Uncle Mo

Michael J. Maker

Orlando Mojica

4/1

4 4

Indian Springs

Giant Oak

Bonnie Pittman

Olaf Hernandez

30/1

5 5

Ginsburg

Point of Entry

Marvin A. Johnson

Fernando De La Cruz

15/1

6 6

Pay the Bailiff

Oxbow

Brian Waltz

Malcolm Franklin

20/1

7 7

Highline Bridge

Invasor (ARG)

Jay J. Holden

Samuel E. Bermudez

50/1

8 8

Crescent City Star

Palace Malice

Thomas M. Amoss

Alex Achard

8/1

9 9

Gummer

Revolutionary

Ethan W. West

Miguel Mena

30/1

10 10

Atlas Moon

Fed Biz

Joseph D. Davis

Rodney A. Prescott

4/1

11 11

Nod to Persia

Cairo Prince

Thomas M. Amoss

Deshawn L. Parker

2/1

12 12

Benelux

Will Take Charge

Christopher Davis

Adam Beschizza

6/1

13 13

Fork Union

Lea

William J. Denzik, Jr.

Malcolm Franklin

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

14 14

Why Why Paul Why

Archarcharch

Larry W. Demeritte

Isaiah Wiseman

(Also-eligible)

30/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Nod to Persia 11 $2.40 $2.20 $2.10
Dr. Albert  1 - $4.60 $2.60
Reds Best  2 - - $2.40
Indian Springs  4 - - -
Also rans: Pay the Bailiff
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 3-13-11 $213.20 $19,780.00
Pick 4 5-3-13-11 $1,272.60 $43,783.00
Pick 5 2-5-3-13-11 $7,379.20 $66,849.00
Daily Double 13-11 $3.80 $8,381.00
Exacta 11-1 $8.20 $24,967.00
Trifecta 11-1-2 $20.00 $21,914.00
Fractions and final time: :25, :48.61, 1:14.13, 1:41.59, 1:48.93
Winning Owner: G M B Racing
Winning Breeder: Anderson Boulton Thoroughbreds LLC

300Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $17,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta 10 Cent QH Only Grand High 5 (Pentafecta - Separate Carryover)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cartels Gold

Cartels Feature

Tim Eggleston

Cesar G. Esqueda

6/1

2 2

Brookstones Feature

Brookstone Bay

Victor Olivo

Victor Olivo

20/1

3 3

Lucky On the Loose

Escondido Beach

Ronald G. Brown

Oscar Macias

20/1

4 4

Dude Abides

Brookstone Bay

Ron Raper

Cristian Reyes

20/1

5 5

Rc Viola Star

Escondido Beach

Ricardo Olivo

Juan Cruz

8/1

6 6

Escondidos Lil Fool

Escondido Beach

Tim Eggleston

Natasha Fritz

5/1

7 7

Gg Kyleighs Storm

Deputy Storm

Hipolito Bueno

Juan D. Marquez

15/1

8 8

Heza Shot of Jz

Jess Zoomin

Jessica A. Vazquez

Giovani Vazquez-Gomez

10/1

9 9

Regal Beach

Escondido Beach

Erin Thompson

Erik N. Esqueda

3/1

10 10

Zooming Cupido

Mo Zoomo

Sacramento Chavez

Edgar Diaz

5/2

11 11

Bv Cathys Clown

Freighttrain B

Randy M. Smith

Samuel Mendez

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

12 12

Zoomin Zelda

Jess Zoomin

Anthony F. Cunningham

Luz Daniel Martinez

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Escondidos Lil Fool  6 $6.20 $3.40 $2.60
Heza Shot of Jz  8 - $11.20 $5.20
Regal Beach  9 - - $3.20
Zooming Cupido 10 - - -
Also rans: Gg Kyleighs Storm, Cartels Gold, Rc Viola Star, Brookstones Feature, Lucky On the Loose, Dude Abides
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 6-8 $56.80 $23,946.00
Daily Double 11-6 $12.00 $2,157.00
Pick 3 13-11-6 $19.20 $7,907.00
Trifecta 6-8-9 $201.20 $17,818.00
Super High Five 6-8-9-10-7 $12,453.40 $5,051.00
Superfecta 6-8-9-10 $635.60 $12,363.00
Fractions and final time: :15.88
Winning Owner: Dandrow, Mary E. and Winchel, Nancy C.
Winning Breeder: Mary E Dandrow

Cigar Mile 2020: picks and wagering strategies

Jarrod Horak provides wagering strategies for Saturday's $250,000 Cigar Mile at Aqueduct.

300Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $17,000

Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta / 10 Cent Superfecta 10 Cent QH Only Grand High 5 (Pentafecta - Separate Carryover)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Rockin M Ruby

Escondido Beach

Tim Eggleston

Natasha Fritz

15/1

2 2

Jessa Dasha Kerosene

Jess Zoomin

Randy L. Thompson

Edgar Diaz

6/1

3 3

Kiss My Legs

Jess Zoomin

Tim Eggleston

Cesar G. Esqueda

20/1

4 4

Mr Bo J

Feature Mr Bojangles

Karin Yike

Erik N. Esqueda

15/1

5 5

Hopes All We Got

Brookstone Bay

Jessica A. Vazquez

Giovani Vazquez-Gomez

30/1

6 6

Hf Willie Catch Me

Too Tough to Catch

Anthony F. Cunningham

Luz Daniel Martinez

20/1

7 7

Rc Coronita

Escondido Beach

Ricardo Olivo

Juan Cruz

6/1

8 8

Falcon

El Diablo Tres

Jose Candia

Ronald Hisby

2/1

9 9

Wh Designed Man

Escondido Beach

Ron Raper

Cristian Reyes

20/1

10 10

Rock Hard Candy

Escondido Beach

Victor Olivo

Victor Olivo

9/5

11 11

This Cats Ablazing

Stray Cat

Anthony F. Cunningham

Luz Daniel Martinez

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

12 12

Zooming Star V4

Mo Zoomo

Sacramento Chavez

Oscar Macias

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Rock Hard Candy 10 $3.60 $2.60 $2.20
Falcon  8 - $4.00 $3.40
Hf Willie Catch Me  6 - - $8.80
Kiss My Legs  3 - - -
Also rans: Mr Bo J, Wh Designed Man, Rc Coronita, Rockin M Ruby, Jessa Dasha Kerosene, Hopes All We Got
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 10-8-6 $448.80 $18,859.00
Superfecta 10-8-6-3 $5,273.20 $15,903.00
Daily Double 6-10 $25.40 $3,378.00
Exacta 10-8 $21.60 $26,765.00
Pick 3 11-6-10 $31.80 $5,246.00
Super High Five 10-8-6-3-4 $16,808.60 $2,144.00
Fractions and final time: :15.576
Winning Owner: Finlinson, Lance and Finlinson, Tammy
Winning Breeder: Lance & Tammy Finlinson

News For Indiana Grand

Indiana Grand sets all-time record handle for 2020 racing season

Indiana Grand saw their handle rise to record heights this year.

Tuesday's Best Bet: Timeless Glory wears the crown in Miss Indiana

Jarrod Horak's stakes play from Shelbyville, Indiana.

Top News

Cigar Mile Handicap 2020 guide: Odds, PPs and picks

Everything you need to know about the Grade 1, $250,000 feature of Aqueduct's Saturday card.

Saturday Plays: 'Other' Baffert can upset G1 Starlet

Picks and analysis for the Cigar Mile (G1), Starlet (G1) and 4 other races from across the nation.

Cigar Mile 2020: picks and wagering strategies

Jarrod Horak provides wagering strategies for Saturday's $250,000 Cigar Mile at Aqueduct.

Cigar remains the invincible one for Hall of Famer Bailey

Cigar won 16 straight races against the best of his era. Hall of Fame jockey Jerry Bailey reflects.

Analysis: King Guillermo can overcome layoff in Cigar Mile

The Tampa Bay Derby winner is Reinier Macatangay's Cigar Mile pick despite a long layoff.