Indiana Grand Entries & Results for Wednesday, October 9, 2019

Indiana Grand, Shelbyville, IN
Indiana Grand - Shelbyville, IN  |  caesars.com

Indiana Grand opened in 2002 as Indiana Downs and is Indiana's only Thoroughbred racetrack.
Racing: Apr 16 - Nov 6, 2019.
Biggest stakes: The Indiana Derby, the Indiana Oaks, and the Mari Hulman George Stakes.

5 1/2F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $35,500

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) 50 Cent Pick 5 (Races 1-2-3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cuzi'mhappy

Pass Rush

Jordan Blair

Malcolm Franklin

12/1

2 2

Stop Hammertime

Domestic Dispute

Tianna Richardville

Leandro D. Goncalves

20/1

3 3

Rainy Day Dreamin

Fortifier

Barbara I. McBride

Andres Patricio Ulloa

6/1

4 4

Printer Jam

Colonial Colony

Denis Cluley

Orlando Mojica

3/1

5 5

Kulmer

Quite a Handful

Dakota Ashby

Samuel E. Bermudez

12/1

6 6

Comfort Me Now

What Now

Marvin A. Johnson

Fernando De La Cruz

10/1

7 7

Max Express

Unbridled Express

Michael E. Lauer

Marcelino Pedroza

4/5

Runner Win Place Show
Printer Jam  4 $9.20 $4.60 $2.20
Rainy Day Dreamin  3 - $6.40 $3.20
Max Express  7 - - $2.10
Stop Hammertime  2 - - -
Also rans: Comfort Me Now, Cuzi'mhappy, Kulmer
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-3 $84.20 $35,237.00
Superfecta 4-3-7-2 $1,339.60 $19,509.00
Trifecta 4-3-7 $195.40 $27,038.00
Fractions and final time: :22.78, :46.65, :58.79, 1:05.12
Winning Owner: Denis Cluley
Winning Breeder: Denis Cluley

5 1/2F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) 50 Cent Pick 4 (Races 2-3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Pass the Rush

Pass Rush

Michael E. Lauer

Santo Sanjur

5/1

2 2

Pleasant Sunrise

Artemus Sunrise

Stephen V. Fosdick

Deshawn L. Parker

30/1

3 3

Brother Winslow

Ventana

Marvin A. Johnson

Orlando Mojica

4/1

4 4

Far's Outlaw

Western Outlaw

Ronald G. Brown

Kendal Sterritt

15/1

5 5

El Diablo Grande

Drinkwiththedevil

Marvin A. Johnson

Fernando De La Cruz

8/1

6 6

Band of Thieves

Skylord

Ethan W. West

Malcolm Franklin

5/2

7 7

O'Prado Perk

Paddy O'Prado

Anthony J. Granitz

Marcelino Pedroza

3/1

8 8

Art Debut

Artie Schiller

Tracey J. Wisner

Rodney A. Prescott

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
O'Prado Perk  7 $6.40 $3.80 $2.60
El Diablo Grande  5 - $5.60 $3.60
Band of Thieves  6 - - $2.20
Pleasant Sunrise  2 - - -
Also rans: Brother Winslow, Pass the Rush, Far's Outlaw, Art Debut
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 4-7 $35.60 $7,401.00
Trifecta 7-5-6 $107.00 $18,063.00
Superfecta 7-5-6-2 $1,253.40 $13,955.00
Exacta 7-5 $36.60 $25,851.00
Fractions and final time: :22.71, :46.73, :58.92, 1:05.25
Winning Owner: Dhondt, Bob, OKelly, Rod and Meek, Terry
Winning Breeder: Tom Roberts

Monday's Best Bet: Inthemidstofbiz has tactical edge at Indiana Grand

Jarrod Horak's best bet for July 20 is the fourth race from Indiana Grand.

1M 70Y, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $33,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5) $1 Pick 6 (Races 3-4-5-6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Wished

Tapiture

Michael E. Lauer

Marcelino Pedroza

6/1

2 2

Carmella Key

Colonel John

Robert M. Gorham

Santo Sanjur

8/5

3 3

Pisante' Cat

Goods

John Haran

Rodney A. Prescott

20/1

4 4

Ocelia

Misremembered

John Haran

Eduardo E. Perez

30/1

5 5

Real Bella

Data Link

Genaro Garcia

Virginia Tormey

30/1

6 6

Chuleta

Country Day

Ronald Kahles

Joseph D. Ramos

7/2

7 7

Fearless Anna

Fast Anna

Stephen V. Fosdick

Deshawn L. Parker

9/5

8 8

Crown Me

Palace

Michael E. Lauer

Alex Achard

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Real Bella  5 $103.40 $25.80 $9.80
Wished  1 - $5.60 $4.00
Chuleta  6 - - $3.20
Crown Me  8 - - -
Also rans: Ocelia, Carmella Key, Fearless Anna, Pisante' Cat
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 4-7-5 $2,026.80 $9,705.00
Daily Double 7-5 $168.20 $3,429.00
Trifecta 5-1-6 $1,714.80 $21,265.00
Superfecta 5-1-6-8 $11,174.20 $16,323.00
Exacta 5-1 $510.60 $28,463.00
Fractions and final time: :24.64, :48.39, 1:13.71, 1:41.23, 1:45.95
Winning Owner: Southwest Racing Stables Inc.
Winning Breeder: Deann Baer & Greg Baer DVM

5 1/2F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,500

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) 10 Cent Grand High 5 (Pentafecta)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Artegon

Gemologist

D. Kelly Ackerman

Rodney A. Prescott

4/1

2 2

Swamp Ruler

Roman Ruler

Jerome F. Miller

Rayan Gazader

12/1

3 3

Big Legacy

Survivalist

Israel J. Garcia

Kendal Sterritt

10/1

4 4

Darwish

Fappie's Notebook

Claude L. Brownfield, III

Kevin J. Jimenez

9/2

5 5

After Hours

Sidney's Candy

Thomas L. Van Berg

Javier Padron-Barcenas

10/1

6 6

How's My Bud

Street Boss

Barbara J. Riley

Alex L. Canchari

5/1

7 7

Overcame

Put It Back

Genaro Garcia

Marcelino Pedroza

3/1

8 8

Choir Director

Pulpit

Kelli Martinez

Azael De Leon

8/1

9 9

Chip Van Winkle

Twirling Candy

Ronald G. Brown

Samuel E. Bermudez

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Overcame  7 $5.20 $3.20 $2.80
Artegon  1 - $5.60 $4.00
Darwish  4 - - $5.00
After Hours  5 - - -
Also rans: Chip Van Winkle, Big Legacy, Choir Director, How's My Bud
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Super High Five 7-1-4-5-9 $1,126.40 $2,870.00
Trifecta 7-1-4 $123.20 $22,404.00
Pick 3 7-5-2/7 $691.40 $3,748.00
Daily Double 5-7 $334.60 $3,305.00
Exacta 7-1 $26.80 $33,899.00
Superfecta 7-1-4-5 $587.80 $15,958.00
Fractions and final time: :22.45, :46.07, :58.14, 1:04.69
Winning Owner: Southwest Racing Stables Inc. and Murphy, Bruce
Winning Breeder: Southern Chase Farm, Inc., Karen Dodd &Greg Dodd

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

6F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $33,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) 50 Cent Pick 4 (Races 5-6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Chuy

Lantana Mob

Marvin A. Johnson

Fernando De La Cruz

4/1

2 2

Alternate Nights

Alternation

Michael E. Lauer

Ezequiel Lara

10/1

3 3

Cake Ina Can

Can the Man

Michael E. Lauer

Marcelino Pedroza

9/2

4 4

Soup Stone

Flatter Me Blue

Steve Hunter

Joseph D. Ramos

8/1

5 5

Ruairi

Elite Squadron

James Egbert

Ronald Hisby

30/1

6 6

Starcasm

General Quarters

Randy M. Smith

Berkley R. Packer

6/1

7 7

Go Rodney

Desert Warrior

Randy Haffner

Santo Sanjur

30/1

8 8

Gee Mac

Successful Appeal

Michelle L. Elliott

Deshawn L. Parker

5/2

9 9

Good Sugar

Goods

John Haran

Eduardo E. Perez

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Alternate Nights  2 $18.20 $7.60 $5.60
Good Sugar  9 - $6.20 $4.80
Chuy  1 - - $4.60
Soup Stone  4 - - -
Also rans: Cake Ina Can, Starcasm, Go Rodney, Gee Mac, Ruairi
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 5 4-7-5-2/7-2 $48,585.80 $15,473.00
Superfecta 2-9-1-4 $2,974.00 $38,322.00
Trifecta 2-9-1 $527.80 $44,075.00
Pick 3 5-2/7-2 $3,440.20 $4,386.00
Pick 4 7-5-2/7-2 $18,349.00 $17,531.00
Exacta 2-9 $130.00 $61,408.00
Daily Double 7-2 $68.80 $3,292.00
Fractions and final time: :22.95, :46.81, :59.81, 1:12.84
Winning Owner: Penny S. Lauer
Winning Breeder: Michael E. Lauer & Penny S. Lauer

5F, Turf, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $31,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lunag Ri

Hypocrite

Thomas D. Foley

Samuel E. Bermudez

5/1

2 2

Steeldriver

Street Boss

Randy L. Morse

Joseph Rocco, Jr.

4/1

3 3

Archie Can't Sell

Archarcharch

Marianne Manning

Santo Sanjur

8/1

4 4

Duke of Tiznow

Duke of Mischief

Franklin DeJesus

Rolando Aragon

30/1

5 5

Super Valentine

Super Ninety Nine

Franklin DeJesus

Odhair J. Mayta

30/1

6 6

Poppy's Boys

Verrazano

Cheryl Winebaugh

Rodney A. Prescott

5/1

7 7

Mr Superb

Temple City

Tracey Young

Marcelino Pedroza

9/2

8 8

Sky Mike

Handsome Mike

Michelle L. Elliott

Deshawn L. Parker

8/1

9 9

Gunter

Langfuhr

Diocilio Carvalho

Leandro D. Goncalves

8/1

10 10

This Is Me

Doctor Chit

Ronald Kahles

Joseph D. Ramos

20/1

11 11

Dreaming Type

Data Link

Marianne Manning

Angel Serpa

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Poppy's Boys  6 $9.60 $4.00 $2.60
Mr Superb  7 - $7.00 $3.80
Steeldriver  2 - - $3.60
Sky Mike  8 - - -
Also rans: Lunag Ri, This Is Me, Super Valentine, Gunter, Duke of Tiznow
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 6-7-2-8 $1,127.00 $20,418.00
Pick 3 2/7-2-6 $459.20 $6,370.00
Daily Double 2-6 $123.40 $4,741.00
Exacta 6-7 $67.60 $42,160.00
Trifecta 6-7-2 $374.40 $25,822.00
Fractions and final time: :21.86, :45.26, :57.34
Winning Owner: Kenneth E. Fishbein
Winning Breeder: Parsonage Stud

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

1M, Dirt, $16,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $19,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bar Rag

What Now

Joseph D. Davis

Ezequiel Lara

30/1

2 2

No Cacha Na (CHI)

Grand Daddy

Michael J. Maker

Orlando Mojica

8/5

3 3

Catty Krys

Discreet Cat

Ronald G. Brown

Kendal Sterritt

6/1

4 4

Fashion Envy

Orb

Marianne Manning

Angel Serpa

15/1

5 5

She Might Tell

Passion for Gold

Joseph D. Davis

Rodney A. Prescott

6/1

6 6

Bahama Kitten

Kitten's Joy

Cheryl Winebaugh

Santo Sanjur

8/1

7 7

Paint the Corners

Tizway

Murat Sancal

Fernando De La Cruz

3/1

8 8

Stage Five Creeper

Dunkirk

Tianna Richardville

Marcelino Pedroza

20/1

9 9

Indian Feather

Giacomo

Michael Weaver

Samuel E. Bermudez

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Indian Feather  9 $11.60 $4.20 $2.80
No Cacha Na (CHI)  2 - $2.40 $2.10
She Might Tell  5 - - $2.60
Stage Five Creeper  8 - - -
Also rans: Bahama Kitten, Fashion Envy, Bar Rag, Catty Krys
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 6-9 $74.60 $4,768.00
Pick 3 2-6-9 $1,078.20 $7,398.00
Trifecta 9-2-5 $111.60 $34,401.00
Superfecta 9-2-5-8 $813.80 $28,930.00
Exacta 9-2 $30.40 $48,743.00
Fractions and final time: :24.35, :48.16, 1:12.85, 1:25.77, 1:39.09
Winning Owner: Eads, Tami, Eads, James and Weaver, Dianna
Winning Breeder: Robin Berryhill & Bill McDonald

7 1/2F, Turf, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $30,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) 10 Cent Grand High 5 (Pentafecta)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Baratti

Medaglia d'Oro

John Alexander Ortiz

Deshawn L. Parker

5/1

2 2

Gladtobehere

Super Saver

Ronald G. Brown

Samuel E. Bermudez

10/1

3 3

Sea Admiral

English Channel

Ronald G. Brown

Kendal Sterritt

15/1

4 4

Matrooh

Distorted Humor

Angel O. Montano, Sr.

Jesus Lopez Castanon

10/1

5 5

Stratton

Pleasantly Perfect

Aaron Shorter

Leandro D. Goncalves

10/1

6 6

Bizerk

Drinkwiththedevil

Marvin A. Johnson

Fernando De La Cruz

10/1

7 7

Huntstown

Unbridled Energy

Kim Hammond

Rodney A. Prescott

7/2

8 8

Wagon Boss

Street Boss

Randy L. Klopp

Orlando Mojica

6/1

9 9

Artie's Rumor

Artie Schiller

Bernard S. Flint

Marcelino Pedroza

3/1

10 10

Almoreb

Blame

Lacy Pierce

Santo Sanjur

20/1

11 11

Ransack

Pioneerof the Nile

Waylon Cundiff

Alex L. Canchari

(Also-eligible)

10/1

AE

12 12

Sharm El Sheikh

Lonhro (AUS)

Murat Sancal

Sonny Leon

(Also-eligible)

4/1

AE

13 13

Celerity

City Zip

Mark Simms, Jr.

Marcelino Pedroza

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

14 14

Bourbon N Lime

Limehouse

Jonathan Nance

Eduardo E. Perez

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Baratti  1 $9.40 $4.40 $3.80
Artie's Rumor  9 - $5.40 $4.40
Bizerk  6 - - $11.00
Gladtobehere  2 - - -
Also rans: Matrooh, Sharm El Sheikh, Almoreb, Wagon Boss, Huntstown, Stratton
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-9 $60.40 $78,318.00
Pick 3 6-9-1/3/11/13/14 $821.80 $12,034.00
Pick 4 2-6-9-1/3/11/13/14 $10,387.60 $31,431.00
Pick 6 5-2/7-2-6-9-1/3/11/13/14 $10.40 $536.00
Daily Double 9-1 $90.60 $7,127.00
Superfecta 1-9-6-2 $9,118.60 $39,267.00
Super High Five 1-9-6-2-4 $0.00 $5,105.00
Trifecta 1-9-6 $875.60 $49,139.00
Fractions and final time: :23.27, :46.05, 1:10.16, 1:28.03
Winning Owner: Hooties Racing LLC, WSS Racing, LLC and Gasaway, Brent
Winning Breeder: Darley

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

6F, Dirt, $12,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Will Knows

Wilko

Genaro Garcia

Marcelino Pedroza

2/1

2 2

Union Cat

Notional

Lori Hendrickson

Angel Serpa

10/1

3 3

Lady's Weekend

Weekend Wildcat

Larry W. Demeritte

Julie Burke

12/1

4 4

Hooray for Harvey

Soldat

Genaro Garcia

Kendal Sterritt

10/1

5 5

Western Boy

Colonel John

Antonio Duran

Orlando Mojica

20/1

6 6

Statesboro

Majesticperfection

Thomas M. Amoss

Alex L. Canchari

3/1

7 7

Confederate Rags

Union Rags

Ron Raper

Fernando De La Cruz

30/1

8 8

Overanalyzer

Overanalyze

Kelli Martinez

Azael De Leon

8/1

9 9

Rahfee Town

Jersey Town

D. Kelly Ackerman

Rodney A. Prescott

8/1

10 10

Goldenpence

Goldencents

Lilia Gonzalez

Joseph D. Ramos

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Hooray for Harvey  4 $22.60 $12.80 $4.40
Rahfee Town  9 - $8.60 $4.60
Will Knows  1 - - $2.40
Lady's Weekend  3 - - -
Also rans: Goldenpence, Statesboro, Overanalyzer, Union Cat
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 9-1/3/11/13/14-4 $1,893.60 $9,914.00
Daily Double 1-4 $283.20 $7,488.00
Exacta 4-9 $256.40 $37,772.00
Superfecta 4-9-1-3 $11,932.40 $25,868.00
Trifecta 4-9-1 $863.60 $28,368.00
Fractions and final time: :22.22, :45.61, :58.52, 1:11.44
Winning Owner: Southwest Racing Stables Inc. and Murphy, Bruce
Winning Breeder: Harvey A. Clarke Racing Stable LLC

1 1/16M, Turf, $16,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $16,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 10-11-12)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Brand New Key

Paddy O'Prado

Edward K. Roggenkamp III

Rolando Aragon

15/1

2 2

Signsofawarrior

Bold Warrior

Billy Hardin

Carlos A. Diaz

6/1

3 3

Masamune Mavrick

Colonial Colony

Jay J. Holden

Joseph D. Ramos

30/1

4 4

G Friday

Theduke

Thomas D. Foley

Samuel E. Bermudez

10/1

5 5

Reds Best

Red Rocks (IRE)

Merrill C. Roberts

Kendal Sterritt

30/1

6 6

Juliano

Cape Blanco (IRE)

Luis A. Jurado

Ezequiel Lara

10/1

7 7

Slate

Tizway

Tracey J. Wisner

Orlando Mojica

30/1

8 8

Afleetinfront

Afleet Express

Roger W. Griffin

Jose Riquelme

30/1

9 9

Indocumentado

Brilliant Speed

Luis A. Jurado

Sonny Leon

6/1

10 10

Guyeeo

Oxbow

Jose G. Castanon

Andres Patricio Ulloa

8/1

11 11

Repair the World

Arch

Tom Bergin

Leandro D. Goncalves

3/1

12 12

Ten Carat Daddy

Scat Daddy

Marvin A. Johnson

Fernando De La Cruz

5/2

13 13

Valdolobo (IRE)

Lope de Vega (IRE)

Brendan P. Walsh

Joseph Rocco, Jr.

(Also-eligible)

4/5

AE

14 14

Thermal Shock

Temple City

Stephen S. Lyster

John McKee

(Also-eligible)

12/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Valdolobo (IRE) 13 $3.00 $3.00 $2.80
Signsofawarrior  2 - $13.20 $6.60
Repair the World 11 - - $4.00
G Friday  4 - - -
Also rans: Indocumentado, Brand New Key, Reds Best, Ten Carat Daddy, Juliano, Afleetinfront, Masamune Mavrick, Slate
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 13-2 $49.20 $47,904.00
Trifecta 13-2-11 $216.20 $34,965.00
Pick 3 1/3/11/13/14-4-10/13/14 $663.20 $17,963.00
Daily Double 4-13 $99.60 $7,030.00
Superfecta 13-2-11-4 $1,055.20 $29,891.00
Fractions and final time: :23.32, :48.33, 1:12.24, 1:36.2, 1:42.58
Winning Owner: DARRS, Inc.
Winning Breeder: Rathbarry Stud

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

440Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $15,000

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta 10 Cent Superfecta 10 Cent QH Only Grand High 5 (Pentafecta - Separate Carry Over)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Wagon Dash

Tempting Dash

Hipolito Bueno

Edgar Diaz

8/5

2 2

Jessporty

Covert

Tim Eggleston

Samuel Mendez

30/1

3 3

One Saweet Eagle

One Famous Eagle

Randy Haffner

Jose A. Beltran

12/1

4 4

Pappa Sleeps N Silk

Pappasito

John R. Lewis

Fernando Fonseca-Soto

5/2

5 5

Qwik Trick

Favorite Cartel

Paul R. Martin

Juan D. Marquez

6/1

6 6

Myplaceinheaven

Flyingwitheagles

Tim Eggleston

Natasha Fritz

15/1

7 7

Filthy Rich

One Dashing Eagle

Ron Raper

Shanley Jackson

15/1

8 8

Blazin Smasher

Okey Dokey Dale

Randy M. Smith

Berkley R. Packer

8/1

9 9

Jess Jace

Palm Beach

Anthony F. Cunningham

Luz Daniel Martinez

15/1

10 10

Data Legacy

Scrutinizer

David Anthony

Oscar Macias

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Qwik Trick  5 $8.80 $5.60 $3.60
Myplaceinheaven  6 - $10.20 $6.20
One Saweet Eagle  3 - - $4.20
Wagon Dash  1 - - -
Also rans: Blazin Smasher, Filthy Rich, Jess Jace, Jessporty, Pappa Sleeps N Silk
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Super High Five 5-6-3-1-8 $0.00 $2,642.00
Superfecta 5-6-3-1 $4,082.20 $9,480.00
Exacta 5-6 $97.20 $16,781.00
Daily Double 13-5 $35.40 $2,176.00
Pick 3 4-10/13/14-5 $383.60 $5,374.00
Trifecta 5-6-3 $577.60 $13,034.00
Fractions and final time: :22.568
Winning Owner: Martin, Julia Rae and Ratcliff, Shelby
Winning Breeder: Barley & Sharp Farm

350Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 3 To 5 Year Olds
Purse: $16,000

Exacta / Trifecta / 50 Cent Trifecta / Superfecta / 10 Cent Superfecta 10 Cent QH Only Grand High 5 (Pentafecta - Separate Carry Over)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Gg Kyleighs Storm

Deputy Storm

Hipolito Bueno

Juan D. Marquez

12/1

2 2

Cartels Gold

Cartels Feature

Tim Eggleston

Natasha Fritz

8/1

3 3

Y U Flyin My Corona

Too Tough to Catch

Anthony F. Cunningham

German Rodriguez

12/1

4 4

Caliente Y Negro

Divide the Cash

Karin Yike

Ruben Cacho

30/1

5 5

Flash a Lil Bit

First Moonflash

Anthony F. Cunningham

Luz Daniel Martinez

5/2

6 6

Rc Rayo

Escondido Beach

Ricardo Olivo

Edgar Diaz

5/1

7 7

Six Packin Eagle

Reagal Eagle

Bart Sachleben

Shanley Jackson

4/1

8 8

Hf Paintmea Monalisa

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Randy Haffner

Giovani Vazquez-Gomez

8/1

9 9

Escondido Exchange

Escondido Beach

Erin Thompson

Fernando Fonseca-Soto

30/1

10 10

Tempting Delight

Tempting Dash

Randy M. Smith

Berkley R. Packer

9/2

11 11

Regal Beach

Escondido Beach

Erin Thompson

Juan Cruz

(Also-eligible)

7/2

AE

12 12

Hang On Helen

Too Tough to Catch

Randy Haffner

Jose A. Beltran

(Also-eligible)

7/2

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Rc Rayo  6 - $4.00 $2.80
Flash a Lil Bit  5 - - $3.40
Escondido Exchange  9 - - -
Cartels Gold  2 - - -
Also rans: Caliente Y Negro, Tempting Delight, Gg Kyleighs Storm, Hf Paintmea Monalisa, Y U Flyin My Corona, Six Packin Eagle
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Super High Five 7-6-5-9-2 $27,547.20 $4,174.00
Superfecta 7-6-5-9 $2,704.60 $8,031.00
Exacta 7-6 $27.20 $13,207.00
Pick 3 10/13/14-5-7 $115.20 $5,760.00
Daily Double 5-7 $51.40 $2,719.00
Trifecta 7-6-5 $114.60 $9,450.00
Fractions and final time: :18.233
Winning Owner: Roman Correa Maya
Winning Breeder: Roman Correa Maya

Breeders’ Cup 2020: Prospective fields and odds for all 14 races

Over 200 horses are being considered for the 14 Breeders' Cup races at Keeneland.

News For Indiana Grand

Monday's Best Bet: Inthemidstofbiz has tactical edge at Indiana Grand

Jarrod Horak's best bet for July 20 is the fourth race from Indiana Grand.

Top News

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

Breeders’ Cup 2020: Prospective fields and odds for all 14 races

Over 200 horses are being considered for the 14 Breeders' Cup races at Keeneland.