Horsemen's Park Entries & Results for Saturday, June 1, 2019

6F, Dirt, Falls Amiss S.
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,000

$2 Daily Double ($1 Wheels) / $1 Pick 3 (.50 Wheels) / $2 Exacta ($1 Bx/Whl)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Love At Night

Mr. Nightlinger

Terrell M. Hemmer

Chris Fackler

7/5

2 2

Jamacian Me Money

Transept

Les Rhodes

Dakota Wood

10/1

3 3

Chub's Charmer

Hey Chub

David C. Anderson

Jake L. Olesiak

7/2

4 4

Let's Go Places

Monhocracy

Gregorio P. Rivera

Alberto Pusac

5/2

5 5

Ubetcha Ima Bumper

Shadow Hawk

Brian M. Roberts

Chya Johnstone

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Love At Night  1 $2.60 $3.00 $2.10
Chub's Charmer  3 - $4.40 $2.10
Let's Go Places  4 - - $2.10
Ubetcha Ima Bumper  5 - - -
Also rans: Jamacian Me Money
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-3 $8.80 $2,745.00
Fractions and final time: :23.6, :48, 1:00, 1:13.4
Winning Owner: Hemmer, Rita M. and Thomas, Thomas E.
Winning Breeder: Thomas E. Thomas

6F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,500

$1 Pick 4 (.50 Wheels) / $2 Exacta ($1 Bx/Whl) / $2 Trifecta ($1 Bx/Whl)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Codys Cupcake

Borrego

Les Rhodes

Jason R. Eads

15/1

2 2

I'm Not a Red Head

Posse

Gregorio P. Rivera

Chris Fackler

6/1

3 3

Betty Jean

Wilburn

Ron David

Chya Johnstone

2/1

4 4

Hows My Gold

Gottcha Gold

Mark Sweitzer

Jake L. Olesiak

4/1

5 5

P R Girl Crush

Gold Schleiger

Alonzo Quinn

Ricardo Martinez

12/1

6 6

Karner Blue

Smoke Glacken

Kelli Martinez

Alberto Pusac

5/2

7 7

Mongol Call

Any Given Saturday

Grady Thompson

Scott A. Bethke

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Karner Blue  6 $6.40 $3.80 $2.40
Betty Jean  3 - $3.00 $2.80
I'm Not a Red Head  2 - - $3.00
Mongol Call  7 - - -
Also rans: Hows My Gold, Codys Cupcake, P R Girl Crush
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-6 $12.00 $2,286.00
Exacta 6-3 $19.00 $3,770.00
Trifecta 6-3-2 $75.80 $2,957.00
Fractions and final time: :23.6, :47, :59.8, 1:13.4
Winning Owner: Vagas Mathiesen
Winning Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Inc

Beauty and the Bullring

Bullrings are usually overlooked in favor of the more affluent racing facilities, but don't ever count these little tracks out completely.

6F, Dirt, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,000

$1 Pick 5 (.50 Wheels) / $2 Exacta ($1 Bx/Whl) / $2 Trifecta ($1 Bx/Whl) .20 min. Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Miss Sassy's Back

Treasure Beach (GB)

Steve D. Dickinson

Ricardo Martinez

15/1

2 2

Laine's Peach

Impeachment

Dean Drake

Jake L. Olesiak

3/1

3 3

River Quest

Quest of the King

Dalton Dieter

Jason R. Eads

8/1

4 4

Tiz My Black Dress

Tiznow My Way

Gregorio P. Rivera

Alberto Pusac

6/1

5 5

Effingham

Six Below

Barry K. Lake

Frank Johnson

15/1

6 6

Jolynnsdublohseven

Rushin' to Altar

Jesse Compton

Chya Johnstone

9/5

7 7

Shesahawk

Shadow Hawk

Jason Wise

Chris Fackler

12/1

8 8

Alexandrias Throne

Afleet Alex

Marissa Black

Dakota Wood

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Alexandrias Throne  8 $10.40 $4.20 $3.40
Jolynnsdublohseven  6 - $3.40 $2.80
Shesahawk  7 - - $4.80
Laine's Peach  2 - - -
Also rans: Tiz My Black Dress, River Quest, Miss Sassy's Back, Effingham
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 8-6 $24.20 $4,846.00
Superfecta 8-6-7-2 $600.20 $1,403.00
Trifecta 8-6-7 $232.60 $3,023.00
Pick 3 1-6-8 $44.60 $1,145.00
Fractions and final time: :23.8, :48.8, 1:02, 1:15.2
Winning Owner: Landis Stables LLC
Winning Breeder: A. Francis Vanlangendonck &Barbara Vanlangendonck

6F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,000

$2 Exacta ($1 Bx/Whl) / $2 Trifecta ($1 Bx/Whl) / .20 min. Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Always Outnumberd

Actor

Andrew Bossung

Scott A. Bethke

20/1

2 2

Wirewirewire

Archarcharch

Ron David

Alberto Pusac

3/1

3 3

Twenty Bucks

El Caballo

John Muckey

Frank Johnson

8/1

4 4

Dazzle Man

Dazzling Falls

Joe Hawley

Jason R. Eads

5/1

5 5

Emerald Point

Point Given

Mike Sorensen

Chya Johnstone

6/1

6 6

Foolish Prince

Duke of Mischief

Isai V. Gonzalez

Jake L. Olesiak

2/1

7 7

Bear's the Name

Sing Baby Sing

Mark N. Hibdon

Ricardo Martinez

15/1

8 8

Gone Preachin

Corinthian

Mark N. Hibdon

Dakota Wood

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Wirewirewire  2 $11.40 $5.60 $3.40
Foolish Prince  6 - $3.60 $2.80
Twenty Bucks  3 - - $4.00
Emerald Point  5 - - -
Also rans: Gone Preachin, Always Outnumberd, Dazzle Man, Bear's the Name
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-6 $33.00 $5,122.00
Superfecta 2-6-3-5 $791.00 $1,233.00
Trifecta 2-6-3 $170.40 $3,541.00
Fractions and final time: :23.2, :47.4, 1:00.4, 1:13.4
Winning Owner: Richard Smith
Winning Breeder: Robert H. Zoellner

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

6F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,000

$1 Pick 3 (.50 Wheels) / $2 Exacta ($1 Bx/Whl) / $2 Trifecta ($1 Bx/Whl) .20 min. Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Jonesboro Boy

Jonesboro

John Muckey

Ricardo Martinez

15/1

2 2

Frosted Jewel

Flight West

Steve L. Hall

Chris Fackler

12/1

3 3

Phantom Menace

Red Giant

William Joe David

Alberto Pusac

9/2

4 4

Mr Fast Dixie Gold

Duc d'Orleans

Isai V. Gonzalez

Chya Johnstone

6/1

5 5

Smoky Dreams

Woke Up Dreamin

John Ness

Jason R. Eads

7/2

6 6

Mitchell County

Tactical Cat

Daniel Coughlin

Scott A. Bethke

4/1

7 7

Mystic Wood Force

Mystic Wood

Steve D. Dickinson

Frank Johnson

8/1

8 8

Mistermischievious

Kirkendahl

Milton M. Gaede

Dakota Wood

5/1

9 9

Fearless Kitty

Courageous Cat

Milton M. Gaede

Jake L. Olesiak

9/5

Runner Win Place Show
Phantom Menace  3 $6.00 $2.80 $2.80
Fearless Kitty  9 - $2.80 $2.60
Mystic Wood Force  7 - - $6.00
Mitchell County  6 - - -
Also rans: Jonesboro Boy, Mr Fast Dixie Gold, Frosted Jewel
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 4 6-8-2-3 $647.80 $1,473.00
Exacta 3-9 $13.40 $4,776.00
Superfecta 3-9-7-6 $180.80 $926.00
Trifecta 3-9-7 $74.20 $3,211.00
Fractions and final time: :23.8, :47.8, 1:00.6, 1:13.8
Winning Owner: Kirstin Chaulk
Winning Breeder: Tracy Rene Strachan

6F, Dirt, $2,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,000

$2 Daily Double ($1 Wheels) / $2 Exacta ($1 Bx/Whl) / $2 Trifecta ($1 Bx/Whl) .20 min. Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Oklahoma Cheetah

Justa Red Bird

Ron David

Chya Johnstone

8/1

2 2

Reverend Sam

Midshipman

Salvador Arceo

Dakota Wood

10/1

3 3

Chi Town Chief

Discreet Cat

John Ness

Jason R. Eads

6/1

4 4

Mean Lil Princess

Evil Minister

Gary L. Luke

Scott A. Bethke

20/1

5 5

Cash King

Kennedy

Robert R. Mitzner

Jake L. Olesiak

3/1

6 6

Rain Ray

Friends Lake

Stanley McClain

Ricardo Martinez

9/2

7 7

Flying Tom

Rush Bay

Marissa Black

Chris Fackler

2/1

8 8

R Gold Case

Laffer

Mark N. Hibdon

Alberto Pusac

5/2

9 9

Warren's Dr. Boo

Doc Gus

Tricia Rickert

Frank Johnson

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Flying Tom  7 $4.40 $3.20 $3.00
R Gold Case  8 - $4.00 $3.80
Rain Ray  6 - - $5.80
Reverend Sam  2 - - -
Also rans: Cash King, Chi Town Chief, Warren's Dr. Boo, Oklahoma Cheetah, Mean Lil Princess
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-8 $18.00 $4,672.00
Superfecta 7-8-6-2 $287.80 $1,234.00
Trifecta 7-8-6 $91.80 $4,055.00
Fractions and final time: :23.4, :47.2, 1:00.2, 1:13.6
Winning Owner: Marissa Black
Winning Breeder: Frank E. Gladd

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

6F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,000

$2 Exacta ($1 Bx/Whl) / $2 Trifecta ($1 Bx/Whl) / .20 min. Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Stef's Guy

Silent Bluff

Jesse Compton

Frank Johnson

9/2

2 2

Flash for the Cash

King of Scat

Robert R. Mitzner

Jason R. Eads

8/1

3 3

Thieve

Western Expression

Rodney L. Davis

Scott A. Bethke

12/1

4 4

M C Burkey

Indy Film

Jesse Compton

Chya Johnstone

7/2

5 5

Best Trick Yet

Primary Suspect

Gary L. Luke

Jake L. Olesiak

8/1

6 6

Aland

Harbor the Gold

Steve D. Dickinson

Dakota Wood

15/1

7 7

Whiskey Storm

Flat Out

Isai V. Gonzalez

Alberto Pusac

5/2

8 8

Masterpiece Day

Suances (GB)

Daniel Coughlin

Ricardo Martinez

6/1

9 9

Luck Check

Lookin At Lucky

Steve L. Hall

Chris Fackler

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Luck Check  9 $5.60 $3.60 $3.20
Masterpiece Day  8 - $5.80 $4.40
Best Trick Yet  5 - - $4.20
Aland  6 - - -
Also rans: Flash for the Cash, M C Burkey, Whiskey Storm, Stef's Guy, Thieve
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 7-9 $12.60 $1,966.00
Exacta 9-8 $31.40 $4,862.00
Superfecta 9-8-5-6 $1,332.80 $1,558.00
Trifecta 9-8-5 $103.40 $3,898.00
Pick 3 3-7-9 $47.40 $1,684.00
Pick 5 8-2-3-7-9 $1,886.40 $2,450.00
Fractions and final time: :23.4, :47.2, 1:00.4, 1:14.4
Winning Owner: Hall, Steve L. and Hoch Jr., Harry
Winning Breeder: Athens Woods, LLC

News For Horsemen's Park

Beauty and the Bullring

Bullrings are usually overlooked in favor of the more affluent racing facilities, but don't ever count these little tracks out completely.

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.